Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Canada Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS


Follow Us

Smith Cemetery
Culross Twp, Bruce County, Ontario

Contact:
5 Janet St. N., Box 17
Teeswater, On., N0G 2S0
Phone: 519-392-6822

Contributed by Smith Cemetery, May 28, 2002, last edited Sep 13, 2012 [ajfuthey@wightman.ca]. Total records = 391.

Smith Cemetery is located 2-1/2 miles north of Teeswater and 1-1/4 east of highway #4 on Conc. 10. This information was last updated on Jan 2006 and contains all known burials.

This cemetery transcription is submitted by the current sexton. Mary Green started, at present it is handled by Alda Futhey.

- Smith Cemetery office

Note: Dates are presented in international format (dd-mm-yyyy).

Anderson, Isabel, d. 04-11-1902, Sec G, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Ballagh, John, d. 29-05-1888, Sec F, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Bannerman, Alexander, d. 11-11-1930, Sec C, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Bannerman, Alexander, d. 27-06-1933, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 2
Bannerman, Joseph, d. 13-06-1905, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 4
Bannerman, Robert, d. 21-08-1895, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Bannerman, Robert, d. 29-08-1883, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 5
Bannerman, William, d. 05-02-1930, Sec C, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Baptist, George, d. 07-09-1966, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Baptist, Jennie Russell, d. 05-09-1965, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Baptist, Margaret Jane, d. 09-09-1932, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 5
Baptist, Mary, d. 01-01-1944, Sec C, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Baptist, William, d. 12-11-1913, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Batman, Jennie, d. 01-01-1952, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 5
Becking, Daniel, M d. 12-08-1901, Sec B, Plot 4, Gr. 1
Becking, Joseph Austen, d. 12-04-1892, Sec B, Plot 4, Gr. 2
Blatchford, Norman, d. 10-01-1979, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 8
Blatchford, Velma (Orr), d. 10-08-1999, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 7
Bolton, Gordon, M., d. 13-12-1994, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 7
Bolton, Jean Isabel, d. 14-03-1981, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 3
Bolton, Robert, d. 01-01-1955, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Bolton, Shirley Jean, d. 13-10-1941, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Case, Susannah H, d. 17-07-1888, Sec H, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Caslick, Alfred T., d. 04-11-1915, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Caslick, Amelia, d. 30-01-1974, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 5
Caslick, Anne, d. 25-02-1905, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Caslick, Lucy, d. 01-01-1975, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Caslick, Mary Ann, d. 01-01-1922, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Caslick, Thomas, d. 01-01-1945, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Chisholm, Annie, d. 28-05-1893, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Chisholm, Donald, d. 15-09-1893, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Chisholm, Hugh, d. 27-03-2899, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Chisholm, William, d. 15-04-1863, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Clark, Isabella, d. 01-01-1910, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 4
Cooper, Dianah, d. 05-02-1881, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 8
Coulson, Gordon Hugh, d. 18-10-2010, Sec. D, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Coulson, Ila Grace (Hardy), d. 22-09-2009, Sec. D, Plot 10, Gr. 2
Cumming, John, d. 28-06-1866, Sec F, Lot 7, Gr. 7
Dalgleish, Charles F., d. 1885, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 3
Dalgleish, Eleanor, d. 21-12-1955, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 4
Dalgleish, George, d. 1895, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Dalgleish, Isabella, d. 01-01-1921, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Day, Annie, d. 04-06-1897, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 4
Day, George, d. 04-01-1900, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Day, James, d. 04-01-1940, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 3
Dearson, Margaret, d. 11-09-1898, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Dobson, Mary, F, d. 28/05/1882, Row B, Lot 8, Gr. 3
Dobson, Sara, d. 01-01-1929, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Dobson, Sarah Ann, d. 25-02-1968, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 5
Dobson, William, d. 15-02-1909, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Donaldson, Alexander, d. 28-03-1986, Sec A, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Donaldson, Alexander, d. 29-04-1877, Sec H, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Donaldson, James, d. 28-09-1926, Sec G, Lot 1, Gr. 4
Donaldson, John, d. 13-07-1934, Sec F, Lot 8, Gr. 5
Donaldson, Margaret, d. 17-09-1951, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 2
Donaldson, Robert, d. 25-07-1912, Sec A, Lot 5, Gr. 7
Donaldson, Thomas, d. 17-04-1939, Sec C, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Donaldson, William H., d. 01-01-1955, Sec C, Lot 4, Gr. 3
Douse, Richard, d. 20-05-1886, Sec G, Lot 7, Gr. 5
Dowse Mary, d. 03-06-1884, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Dymond, Johanna, d. 1894, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 3
Earwaker, Mary E, d. 01-01-1954, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 5
Elliott, Francis E., d. 26-02-1891, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Elliott, James A, d. 01-01-1942, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 7
Elliott, John M, d. 10-06-1904, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 4
Elliott, Martha A, d. 16-10-1896, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Elliott, Robert, d. 27-10-1894, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 3
Elliott, Samuel G., d. 21-08-1871, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Elliott, Sarah J, d. 03-02-1899, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 6
Elliott, Sarah, d. 1938, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Elliott, William, d. 20-07-1877, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Emmerson, Hannah, d. 02-01-1900, Sec D, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Erwin, John Holly, d. 29-03-1892, Sec C, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Fisk, Kathleen, F, d. 01-01-1992, Sec A, Lot ll, Grave 6
Forsyth, Alex, d. 1896, Sec G, Lot 14, Gr. 1&2
Forsyth, Ann, d. 1883, Sec H, Lot 14, Gr. 2&3
Forsyth, James, d. 26-02-1865, Sec G, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Fountain, Charlotte, d. 04-08-1858, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 7
Fountain, Emma A., d. 24-10-1865, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 7
Fountain, Martha E., d. 23-09-1859, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 7
Freeman, Leander, d. 17-02-1888, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 3
Frieburger, Pauline, d. 19-05-1963, Sec C, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Frost, Elizabeth, d. 01-01-1940, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 4
Frost, Fanny, d. 30-08-1805, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 6
Frost, Leander, d. 1883, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 8
Frost, Thomas, d. 13-10-1892, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 7
Geddes, Eliza, d. 14-09-1903, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Geddes, Ellen, d. 11-07-1913, Sec G, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Green, Ann (howe), d. 21-02-1990, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 4
Green, Arthur, d. 25-12-1871, Sec H, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Green, Cedric E., d. 01-01-1977, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Green, Elizabeth Margaret, d. 12-06-1890, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Green, Esther, d. 13-03-1932, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 6
Green, James Albert, d. 01-01-1945, Sec H, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Green, James, d. 15-04-1892, Sec H, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Green, Melisa, d. 01-01-1956, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Green, Robert George, d. 17-04-1896, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 4
Green, Robert, d. 09-08-1913, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Haigh, Dorothy A., d. 03-05-1914, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Haines, Fanny, d. 18-05-1926, Sec D, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Haines, Sophia, d. 01-01-1952, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 5
Halliday, Isabel, d. 18-06-1922, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Hardy, Colin, d. 27-10-1997, Sec D, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Hardy, Evelyn A, d. 02-09-1935, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 6
Hardy, George, d. 29-02-1900, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 3
Hardy, James, d. 01-01-1949, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 4
Hardy, Solomon, d. 28-07-1916, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Hatherly, Mary M., d. 19-06-1892, Sec D, Lot 10, Gr. 5
Haynes, Lydia, d. 1885, Sec B, Lot 2, Gr. 4
Heath, William, d. 10-04-1905, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Henderson, James, d. 15-09-1888, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Henderson, John, d. 23-08-1898, Sec F, Lot 1, Gr. 3
Henderson, Margaret Howitt, d. 28-06-1906, Sec F, Lot 1, Gr. 4
Henderson, Margaret Jane, d. 31-07-1935, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 3
Henderson, Sarah Isabel, d. 09-04-1937, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 5
Henderson, William J., d. 25-02-1943, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 4
Hodgson, Hannah, d. 25-08-1898, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 2
Hodgson, James A., d. 08-04-1886, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 6
Hodgson, James, d. 17-04-1886, Sec H, Lot 7, Gr. 1
Hodgson, John, d. 17-10-1915, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 4
Hodgson, Margaret, d. 05-11-1887, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Hodgson, Mary H, d. 18-93-1858, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 3
Hodgson, Ralph, d. 22-08-1888, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Hodgson, Sophia, d. 02-01-1941, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 5
Howatt, John, d. 03-05-1878, Sec F, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Howatt, Robert, d. 30-11-1879, Sec F, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Howatt, William, d. 08-02-1881, Sec F. Lot 10, Gr. 2
Howe, Lorne, d. 20-02-1917, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Howe, William J., d. 01-01-1958, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Huffman, Elizabeth Ann, d. 03-08-1935, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 3
Innes, Euphemia, d. ?-12-188?, Sec E, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Jackson, Hugh, d. 29-06-1890, Sec H, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Jackson, Rosa, d. 17-08-1894, Sec H, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Johnston, Elizabeth, d. 19-10-1925, Sec A, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Kelly, Sara J., d. 01-01-1903, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 4
Kerr, John, d. 08-07-1904, Sec B, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Kingsley, Esther, d. 03-01-1928, Sec B, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Kirkpatrick, Ann, d. 21-11-1990, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Lindsay, Ann J., d. 01-01-1962, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 6
Lindsay, Ann Jane, d. 1888, Sec F, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Lindsay, John, d. 1895, Sec F, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Lindsay, Samuel, d. 01-01-1928, Sec F, Lot 2, Gr. 3
Machesney, Matilda, d. 1880, Sec E, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Maloney, George, d. 23-01-1859, Sec F, Lot 4, Gr. 3
McAinish, Jean, d. 01-01-1912, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 7
McBeath, William, d. 10-06-1862, Sec A, Lot 9, Gr. 1
McCullough, Robert, d. 23-08-1914, Sec G, Lot 10, Gr. 1
McGuire, Edward, d. 31-03-1867, Sec H, Lot 8, Gr. 3
McKague, Andrew, d. 22-09-1857, Sec H, Lot 3, Gr. 1
McKague, Margaret E, d. 06-06-1927, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 6
McKay, Donald, d. 19-06-1931, Sec. F, Lot 14, Gr. 3
McKay, George Henderson, d. 10-03-1918, Sec. F, Lot 14, Gr. 2
McKay, Jessie Henderson, d. 08-02-1918, Sec. F. Lot 14, Gr. l
McKee, Ellen, d. 29-03-1902, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 5
McKee, Jane, d. 21-10-1873, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 7
McKee, Mary Anne, d. 04-12-1870, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 4
McKee, Samuel, d. 27-02-1904, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 6
McTavish, Charles, d. 1877, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 2
McTavish, Daniel, d. 15-05-1969, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 6
McTavish, Duncan (Rev.), d. 18-09-1922, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 5
McTavish, Elizabeth, d. 01-01-1962, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 6
McTavish, James, d. 1880, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 8
McTavish, Jessie, d. 12-01-1943, Sec D, Lot 6, Gr. 6
McTavish, John H, d. 01-01-1920, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 3
McTavish, John, d. 01-01-1915, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 1
McTavish, Mary Maud, d. 17-03-1877, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 2
McTavish, Tena, d. 1894, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 7
Moffitt, Sara, d. 28-03-1866, Sec E, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Murray, Esther, d. 08-04-1964, Sec B, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Murray, Esther, d. 16-04-1993, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 6
Murray, Henry, d. 16-06-1936, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 1
Murray, Isabel, d. 07-01-1955, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 4
Murray, James Henry, d. 28-02-1914, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 3
Murray, Marjorie, d. 06-04-1991, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 5
Murray, Robert, d. 27-08-1917, Sec B, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Newman, Annie, d. 20-06-1910, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Newman, George, d. 19-11-1911, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 5
Newman, Jos. Wesley, d. 01-01-1932, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 7
Newman, Mary, d. 01-01-1930, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 2
Newman, Mary, d. 18-05-1889, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 3
Newman, Patience J, d. 18-11-1916, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 4
Newman, Thomas, d. 22-08-1891, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Newman, William, d. 09-04-1882, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 2
Newman, William, d. 22-07-1901, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 8
Obermeyer, Anthony, d. 07-05-1998, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Orr, Orval A., d. 10-02-1910, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 4
Palmer, Gladys, d. 15-11-1968, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Parker, Elizabeth, d. 01-12-1880, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Parker, George Samuel, d. 14-02-1887, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Parker, George, d. 07-05-1935, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Parker, Henry (Harry) Alfred, d. 01-01-1977, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 4
Parker, John Eaton, d. 01-01-1879, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 7
Parker, Sam, d. 01-01-1922, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 4
Parker, Samuel, d. 18-01-1898, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Parker, Thos, d. 01-06-1899, Sec D, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Parker, Wilford, d. 12-05-1918, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 6
Parker, William, d. 10-07-1916, Sec D, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Pringle, George A., d. 01-01-1938, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Pringle, Jane, d. 12-09-1921, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Pringle, Margaret Johnston, d. 02-02-1898, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Pringle, Margaret, d. 27-06-1856, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Pringle, Robert MacDonald, d. 15-11-1874, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Pringle, William, d. 25-03-1896, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Rae, ??, Sec F, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Rae, Mary Anne, Sec F, Lot 6, Gr. 2
Rawn, Baby, d. 14-01-1946, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 8
Rawn, Emily Flora, d. 06-08-2004, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 6
Rawn, Essie, d. 23-04-1977, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Rawn, George, d. 24-06-1932, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 3
Rawn, Harvey, d. 19-06-2000, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 6
Rawn, Herb, d. 18-04-1981, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Rawn, Kathleen Margaret, d. 07-11-1971, Sec C, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Rawn, Morley Chester M, d. 11-07-2006, Sec B, Lot 13, Grave 2
Rawn, Selvenus, d. 02-04-1986, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Reed, Maria, d. 04-07-1888, Sec F, Lot 7, Gr. 4
Reed, Thomas, d. 06-07-1903, Sec F, Lot 7, Gr. 3
Roane, Harold, d. 23-08-1914, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 7
Roane, Jane Ann, d. 01-01-1954, Sec G, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Roane, Richard, d. ?-06-1885, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 5
Roane, William, d. 04-08-1886, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Roane, William, d. 07-03-1867, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 3
Robertson, Wilma, d. 01-01-1984, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Rome, Baby, no dates, Sec F, Lot 6, Gr. 5
Rome, James, d. 23-05-1909, Sec. A, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Russell, Jennie F., d. 05-09-1965, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 6
Ryan, Al Jo (ELVO), d. 01-01-1916, Sec F, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Ryan, Irene, d. 01-01-1907, Sec F, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Scott, Annie, d. 01-03-1903, Sec B, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Scott, Elizabeth (Campbell), d. 22-02-1925, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 5
Scott, Esther Elvert, d. 11-03-1910, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 2
Scott, Esther, d. 01-01-1946, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 3
Scott, George, d. 16-02-1890, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 5
Scott, Graham, d. 25-07-1901, Sec D, Lot 6, Gr. 5
Scott, James, d. 01-01-1944, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 5
Scott, Janet Lillian, d. 18-02-1982, Sec A, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Scott, Jessie C., d. 01-05-1938, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 6
Scott, John (big Jack), d. 01-11-1962, Sec D, Lot 6, Gr. 7
Scott, John Graham, d. 21-05-1911, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Scott, Marg, d. 28-11-1887, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Scott, Matthew, d. 21-02-1871, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 3
Scott, Peter S., d. 02-05-1906, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 4
Scott, Robert, d. 20-11-1865, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Scott, Robert, d. 27-07-1900, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Scott, Stewart, d. 28-06-1956, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 2
Scott, William Roderick, d. 02-11-1865, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Scott, William, d. 08-01-1877, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 4
Scott, William, d. 10-08-1912, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 3
Scott, William, d. 21-11-1880, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Sharp, Elizabeth, d. 05-11-1904, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 6
Sharp, James, d. 21-01-1885, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 3
Sharp, Mary E, d. 04-11-1948, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Sharp, Sarah, d. 04-11-1904, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 4
Sharp, Saraha, d. 20-07-1950, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Sharpe, Andrew, d. 10-08-1915, Sec A, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Sharpe, Margaret, d. 01-01-1958, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 7
Sharpe, Walter, d. 11-11-1891, Sec A, Lot 4, Gr. 3
Sillick, Annie, d. 19-10-1912, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Sillick, Avis A, d. 01-01-1957, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 5
Sillick, Charles, d. 28-01-1912, Sec G, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Sillick, Edwin, d. 11-11-1986, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 7
Sillick, Erwin, d. 09-08-1985, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Sillick, Jas. E., d. 24-10-1924, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 3
Sillick, Jean May (Peggy), d. 17-04-2010, Sec. D, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Sillick, John A, d. 07-09-1922, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Sillick, John James, d. 13-12-1989, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 8
Sillick, John, d. 10-05-1914, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Sillick, Jos., d. 28-11-1965, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Sillick, Mary Jane Newman, d. 21-08-1989, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 4
Sillick, Nellie Olive, d. 15-01-1922, Sec B, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Sillick, William T., d. 29-12-1942, Sec B, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Smith, Alexander, d. 24-05-1966, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Smith, Ann Jane, d. 27-10-1884, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 6
Smith, Annie Norma, d. 02-06-1898, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 8
Smith, Art, d. 18-04-1981, Sec C, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Smith, Barbara Jean, d. 17-07-1987, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Smith, Charles E, (Pte.), d. 01-01-1947, Sec A, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Smith, Donald James, d. 29-07-2011, Sec. A, Lot 15, Gr. 5
Smith, Edith Deborah, d. 20-07-1902, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 5
Smith, Edward, d. 11-05-2002, Sec A, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Smith, Eleanor, d. 18-02-1923, Sec A, Lot 1, Gr. 3
Smith, Eliza, d. 05-10-1858, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 7
Smith, Elsie Irene, d. 29-09-1990, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Smith, Emma, d. 01-04-1928, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 4
Smith, Esther Maude (Dyer), d. 01-12-1982, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 7
Smith, Harold, d. 02-04-2003, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr. 5
Smith, Herman, d. 22-10-1919, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 8
Smith, Joseph, d. 06-10-1858, Sec Ll, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Smith, Kenneth Alvin, d. 03-05-2011, Sec. B, Lot 16, Gr. 4
Smith, Laura, d. 05-12-1995, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Smith, Leah, d. 20-02-1906, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Smith, Levi, d. 04-05-1985, Sec A, Lot 16, Gr. 3
Smith, Lily, d. 05-05-1992, Sec A, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Smith, Lizie, d. 23-04-1936, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Smith, Lorne, d. 05-05-1963, Sec A, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Smith, Margaret Ann, d. 13-10-1933, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Smith, Marion, d. 01-01-1964, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Smith, Martha, d. 26-01-1885, Sec F, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Smith, Nellie, d. 01-01-1972, Sec A, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Smith, Norman, d. 04-08-1985, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Smith, Reata F, d. 28-12-2007, Sec A, Lot 15, Gr. 2
Smith, Robert Allan, d. 03-08-1991, Sec C, Lot 14, Gr. 5
Smith, Robert H, d. 22-06-1949, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 3
Smith, Robert Thomas, d. 22-01-1970, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Smith, Rosetta Esther, d. 13-08-1996, Sec C, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Smith, Rosetta, d. 24-08-1968, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Smith, Sam, d. 23-04-1936, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Smith, Shirley, d. 01-01-1947, Sec A, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Smith, Walter Harold, d. 29-10-1998, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 4
Smith, Wilbert, d. 29-05-2000, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Smith, William K, d. 16-10-1963, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 3
Smith, William, d. 11-11-1904, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Smyth, Amos M, d. 11-04-1865, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Smyth, Clarinda, d. 01-01-1947, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 6
Smyth, Elisha, d. 30-04-1864, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Smyth, Elizabeth, d. 01-02-1916, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Smyth, Francis W., d. 01-01-1904, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 8
Smyth, Georgina E., d. 01-01-1909, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 7
Smyth, James, d. ?-08-1890, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Smyth, Mary, d. 13-01-1917, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Smyth, Samuel M, d. 31-08-1895, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Smyth, Wesley A., d. 01-01-1922, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 5
Smyth, William James, d. 01-04-1942, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Snyder, Caroline, d. 03-07-1882, Sec H, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Snyder, John Henry, d. 26-10-1897, Sec H, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Snyder, Phoebe Ann, d. 30-05-1895, Sec H, Lot 6, Gr. 2
Sprowl, Archie, d. 01-22-1888, Sec F, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Sprowl, Jane, d. 11-09-1897, Sec F, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Standish, Clarinda, d. 09-11-1900, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 3
Standish, Francis, d. 27-04-1898, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Standish, Jos., d. 05-02-1879, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Standish, Mary F, d. 01-01-1905, Sec B, Plot 4, Gr. 3
Standish, Pauline, d. 21-05-1947, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 6
Standish, Thomas H, d. 19-02-1936, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 4
Stewart, Catherine E., d. 01-01-1963, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 6
Stewart, Christina, d. 1895, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 6
Stewart, Theresa May, d. 16-01-1891, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 4
Stutt, Lizze, d. 31-05-1885, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Taylor, Archie B., d. 27-05-1943, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Taylor, Charles James, d. 07-03-1877, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Taylor, George, d. 23-04-1887, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Taylor, Mary E, d. 21-11-1888, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Taylor, Mary Euphemia, d. 21-11-1868, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 6
Thacker, Ada Dymond, d. 02-07-1989, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 7
Thacker, Albert, d. 28-10-1917, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Thacker, Alvin Albert, d. 01-01-1973, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 5
Thacker, Ambrose Horton, d. 15-08-1934, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Thacker, Berthram Switzer, d. 01-12-1990, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 8
Thacker, Ethel, d. 28-02-1917, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Thacker, Gertrude (Catherine), d. 15-07-1981, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Thacker, Harold, d. 08-11-1988, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Thacker, Marion Leola, d. 30-06-2012, Sec. A, Lot 11, Gr. 7
Thacker, Mary B., d. 26-03-1932, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Thacker, Viola (Barbour), d. 30-09-1985, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 6
Thompson, Mary, d. 30-03-1912, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 8
Tunney, Lona Grace, d. 21-05-1991, Sec E, Lot 10, Gr. 5
Tunney, Lorraine Joan, d. 29-11-2003, Sec E, Lot 10, Gr. 4
Turnbell, Helen, d. 14-02-1867, Sec A, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Turner, Ann E., d. 21-01-1936, Sec A, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Turner, Charles, d. 08-07-1905, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Turner, Harriott, d. 20-05-1896, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Turner, John, d. 04-06-1872, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Turner, Mary, d. 02-11-1899, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Walker, Ellen L., d. 1901, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 8
Walker, James Edward, d. 30-11-1966, Sec F, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Walker, John, d. 13-06-1887, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Walker, Jos, d. 10-03-1928, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Walker, Mary E., d. 1906, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 8
Walker, Matilda, d. 18-09-1887, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 3
Walker, Matilda, d. 31-01-1910, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Walker, Olive Telesa, d. 02-04-1983, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 7
Walker, Oliviet, d. 1933, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 8
Walker, Sarah, d. 19-09-1887, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 4
Wall, Catherine Cameron, d. 18-12-1998, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 8
Wall, Jos. Edward, d. 19-08-1951, Sec A, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Wall, Joseph Edward, d. 19-08-1951, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 5
Wall, Joseph Lorne, d. 07-07-1998, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 7
Watson, Albert H., d. 1866, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 5
Watson, Clarinda C., d. 24-01-1896, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Watson, Clarinda, d. 01-01-1905, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 3
Watson, Hester, d. 01-01-1948, Sec F, Lot 8, Gr. 6
Watson, Peter, d. 14-05-1862, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 6
Watson, Robert, d. 22-10-1875, Sec F, Lot 8, Gr. 7
Watson, William, d. 01-01-1916, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 1
White, Isabella, d. 19-11-1902, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 2
White, Karen, F., d. 12/03/2010, Sec. B, Lot 16, Gr. 7
White, Perry Herbert, d. 30-06-2004, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr, 8
Woods, Margaret, d. 31-05-1961, Sec A, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Wraith, Robert, d. 01-01-1938, Sec A, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Wright, Lavina, d. 04-03-1866, Sec B, Lot 1, Gr. 2
Wright, Lucy Ann, d. 19-03-1866, Sec B, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Wright, Luke Henry, d. 22-07-1861, Sec C, Lot 2, Gr. 1

Ontario Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.