Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Saint Joseph Cemetery
Conway Springs, Sumner County, Kansas

Lat: 37° 22' 48"N, Lon: 97° 38' 20"W
Springdale Twp, T31S R3W Sec 3, NW¼ of SW¼

Contributed by Della M Shafer, Aug 21, 2008, last edited Sep 08, 2008 [thescoop@cox.net]. Total records = 276.

To reach cemetery from Conway Springs drive south onto State Hwy 49 for .5 mile. The cemetery will be on the east or left side of the highway.

A Statutory Warranty Deed, dated Feb 12, 1946 and filed Nov 3, 1948, between Nicholas Neises and Kathrina Neises, his wife, and other persons, conveyed and deeded to C H Winkelmann as Bishop of Wichita, the following tract: “Commencing at the Northwest corner of the Southwest Quarter of Section 3, Township 31 South, Range 3 West of the 6th Principal Meridian, thence East 20 rods, thence South 16 rods, thence West 20 rods, thence North 16 rods to place of beginning in Sumner county, Kansas. “This deed constitutes a gift of the above described property for use as a cemetery, and no money consideration passed.”

A deed dated Oct 27, 1948 and filed Apr 14, 1949, shows Mark K Carroll as Bishop of Wichita, and by William M Farrell and Joseph C Goracy, as Trustees under the Last Will and Testament of Christian Winkelmann, deceased, all three being grantors, deeding to the Catholic Diocese of Wichita, a non-profit corporation, grantee, the same above described tract. In this Deed the grantors conveyed to the grantee “all of their title to, or interest in, any real estate whatsoever located in Sumner County, Kansas.” - from Cemeteries in Sumner County, Kansas by Harvey and Ruth Swan (1983).

This cemetery is maintained by the Saint Joseph Church parish under a cemetery board for Catholic Diocese of Wichita. The first burial was that of Clarence Timmermeyer, who died Mar 11, 1950. The original cemetery plots are designated by row letters and block numbers as shown on the attached map with four lots to each plot, but there are no individual lot numbers. The records of burials and ownership are kept by the sexton on two large maps. There are no numbers assigned to the new areas to the north and east. There are only three burials so far outside the original cemetery and they are in the first row east.

Melvin Shafer and I read and recorded all existing and legible stones and markers in the spring of 2002.

- Della M Shafer

Adams, Caroline A., b. 28 Aug 1907, d. 28 Nov 1991, Mother, Sec. South, Row S-2
Adams, H. Russell, b. 15 Mar 1911, d. 21 Aug 1989, Father, Sec. South, Row S-2
Ahne, Angeline B., b. 16 Jan 1925, d. no date, Sec. North, Row N-5
Ahne, Bernard J., b. 28 Nov 1921, d. 15 Jul 1969, Sec. North, Row N-5
Ahne, Heath A., b. 21 Aug 1978, d. 26 Apr 1993, Son, Sec. North, Row U-6
Andra, Anna, b. 8 Mar 1889, d. 7 Dec 1962, Mother, Sec. North, Row H-2
Andra, Catherine V., b. 2 Jan 1917, d. no date, Sec. North, Row F-4
Andra, Dale Edward, b. 19 Dec 1951, d. 28 Feb 1956, Sec. North, Row F3
Andra, Joan Carol, b. 30 Sep 1960, d. 30 Sep 1960, Sec. North, Row F3
Andra, John F., b. 24 Nov 1913, d. 13 May 1999, Sec. North, Row F-4
Andra, John, b. 4 Apr 1883, d. 27 Dec 1967, Father, Sec. North, Row H-2
Andra, Rosemary, b. 4 Feb 1912, d. 23 Apr 1998, Mother, Sec. North, Row H-3
Andra, Sylvester J., b. 14 Aug 1911, d. 10 Oct 1986, Father, Sec. North, Row H-3
Ast, Agnes J., b. 15 Jul 1915, d. Loving Wife & Mother, Sec. North, Row N-6
Ast, Anna C., b. 1884, d. 1964, Sec. North, Row N-5
Ast, Clemens J., b. 23 Jun 1913, d. 20 Mar 1986, Loving Husb. & Father, Parents of Etheldreda, Leory, Shirlene, Thomas, Clemens, Theodore, Lorraine, Virgil, Sharon, Daryl, Gary & Larry, Cecil, Cletus, Sec. North, Row N-6
Ast, Edmund H., b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 13 Feb 1960, (Same stone as Marjorie C.), Sec. North, Row N-3
Ast, June Catherine, b. 1 Jun 1938, d. 27 Jul 1955, Daughter, Sec. North, Row L-2
Ast, Larry Dean, b. 20 Oct 1953, d. 4 Feb 1973, Son, Sec. North, Row N-6
Ast, Lawrence M., b. 30 Nov 1932, d. 12 Aug 1969, Father, Korea, Sec. North, Row L-6
Ast, Marjorie C., b. 26 Aug 1909, d. 28 May 1998, (Same stone as Edmund H.), Sec. North, Row N-3
Ast, Mark "Butch", b. 9 Jan 1959, d. 14 Sep 2001, Husband and Dad, Best Friend, Sec. New, Row 1
Ast, Vincent John, b. 7 Apr 1912, d. 20 Oct 1977, Father, Sec. North, Row L-3
Barkley, Harold Alfonso, b. 21 Dec 1928, d. 6 May 1981, SSgt US Marine Corps, Korea, Sec. South, Row M-6
Bartonek, Mary Alice, b. 15 Feb 1958, d. 2 Sep 1989, Loving Wife & Mother, Sec. South, Row R-6
Becker, Apollonia M., b. 30 Sep 1910, d. 1 Mar 1996, Mother, Sec. South, Row G-4
Becker, Joseph J. Jr., b. 19 Nov 1935, d. 28 Jul 1961, Son, Sec. South, Row G-4
Becker, Joseph J., b. 18 Feb 1909, d. 8 Aug 1991, Father, Sec. South, Row G-4
Becker, Michael P., b. 3 Mar 1913, d. 17 Aug 1995, Sec. North, Row U-2
Becker, Mildred M., b. 8 Jul 1915, d. 21 Jan 1991, Sec. North, Row U-2
Betzen, Mary, d. 26 May 1966, Daughter of Bernard and Ida Betzen, Sec. North, Row K-5
Blasi, Linda, b. 7 Mar 1950, d. 19 Feb 1995, Sec. North, Row L-2
Bursack, Jackie, b. 29 Jan 1954, d. 9 Jul 1986, Love Is A Mother, Sec. South, Row P-4
Campbell, Shawn Lee, b. 25 Oct 1974, d. 25 Jan 1979, Sec. South, Row I-6
Clum, Timothy S., b. 19 Jan 1965, d. 31 Aug 1999, Sec. North, Row H-7
Coleman, Rosemary, b. 10 Jul 1927, d. 27 Dec 1999, Sec. North, Row I-2
Conklin, Eldon L., b. 18 Apr 1930, d. no date, Sec. South, Row U-3
Conklin, Helen C., b. 21 Jan 1931, d. 1 Jul 2000, Sec. South, Row U-3
Conrady, Joshua Michael, b. 6 Jun 1976, d. 25 Nov 1979, (Picture), Sec. South, Row O-5
Cordes, Anthony J., b. 31 Oct 1900, d. 24 Oct 1983, Father, Sec. North, Row E-4
Cordes, Florence A., b. 4 Sep 1902, d. 28 Feb 1985, Mother, Sec. North, Row E-4
Crowell, Jerauld "Jay", b. 23 Dec 1955, d. 19 Oct 1977, Son, Brother, Sec. South, Row R-2
Crowell, Max R. Jr. "Happy", b. 23 Mar 1937, d. 13 Dec 1984, (WWII marker by stone), Sec. South, Row S-3
Crowell, Max R. Sr., b. 15 Sep 1904, d. 19 Aug 1972, Father, Sec. South, Row R-2
Curry, Lisa Elizabeth, d. 29 Aug 1959, Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Curry, Sec. South, Row L-2
Curry, Thomas G., b. 29 Jul 1922, d. 27 Apr 1987, Husband & Father, Sec. South, Row L-2
Dalbom, Keith, b. 13 Sep 1918, d. 20 Apr 1989, Loving Husband, WWII, Sec. North, Row O-2
Davis, Jeraldyne "Jerry", b. 28 Jan 1926, d. Wife, Mother, Grandmother, Sec. North, Row R-3
Davis, Ralph E., b. 30 Jan 1924, d. 1 Aug 1997, Husband, Father, Grandfather, WWII, Sec. North, Row R-3
Devlin, Gladys W., b. 25 May 1932, d. 24 Mar 1994, Sec. North, Row W-2
Devlin, Isadore E., b. 2 Feb 1927, d. 20 Aug 1997, Mother of Anne, Bernard, Catherine, Brendan, Monica, Sec. North, Row F2
Doffing, Mary Frances, b. 19 Jul 1925, d. Roths-Ast, Sec. North, Row T-2
Doffing, Nicholas M., b. 1 Jul 1926, d. Vet., WWII, E.T.O, Sec. North, Row T-2
Doll, Grace A., b. 4 Jan 1939, d. 6 May 2002, Loving Mother & Wife, Sec. South, Row S-5
Doll, Marvin H., b. 14 Jan 1930, d. 17 May 1995, Loving Father & Husband, Korea, Sec. South, Row S-5
Drouhard, Catherine C., b. 1923, d. 1962, Sec. South, Row F-4
Ebenkamp, Bernard A., b. 4 Jul 1912, d. 25 Nov 1976, WWII, Sec. South, Row L-5
Ebenkamp, Edwin F., b. 1921, d. 1999, WWII, Sec. South, Row G-2
Ebenkamp, Elizabeth H., b. 23 Aug 1914, d. 19 Jun 1998, Mother, Sec. South, Row G-5
Ebenkamp, Herman A., b. 1877, d. 1965, Father, Sec. South, Row G-2
Ebenkamp, Leon W., b. 11 Apr 1915, d. 13 Jun 1997, Father, Sec. South, Row G-5
Ebenkamp, Mary R., b. 1883, d. 1971, Mother, Sec. South, Row G-2
Ebenkamp, Robert J., b. 1910, d. 1960, Air Force emblem, WWII, Sec. South, Row G-2
Elliott, Arthur Dale, b. 15 Sep 1897, d. 18 Apr 1975, Father, Sec. South, Row I-4
Elliott, Blanche Marie, b. 19 Oct 1910, d. 29 Dec 1967, Mother, Sec. South, Row I-4
Erker, Albert W., b. 11 Mar 1916, d. 8 Oct 1987, Loving Husband & Father, Sec. North, Row T-4
Erker, Edgar J., b. 1924, d. 1950, WWII, Sec. North, Row I-3
Ewertz, Jesse Lee, d. 17 Apr 1987, Son of Robert & Tracy Ewertz, Sec. South, Row S-4
Fielder, Jack H., b. 31 May 1953, d. 6 Aug 1980, Sec. South, Row R-5
Fielder, Jan Robert, b. 5 Dec 1975, d. 3 Sep 1984, Sec. South, Row R-5
Friess, Joseph, b. 17 Aug 1900, d. 23 Apr 1971, Father, Sec. North, Row E-4
Friess, Martha, b. 2 Aug 1909, d. 23 Dec 1999, Mother, Sec. North, Row E-4
Gerber, Michael E., b. 16 Sep 1948, d. 27 May 1969, (Footstone, "Kansas SP 4 HHC 326 Engr Bn Viet Nam BSM-PH) Viet Nam, Sec. North, Row Q-5
Grow, Deann Heather, b. 1978, d. 2000, (Temporary marker), Sec. North, Row Q-3
Grow, Mathias Jon, b. 23 Jul 1977, d. 5 Nov 1977, Son of Jim and Vicky Grow, Sec. North, Row Q-3
Grow, Steve Mark, b. 3 Jun 1963, d. 25 Apr 1971, Son of Jon & Charlene, Sec. North, Row Q-3
Hajek, Evelyn T., b. 29 Jul 1906, d. 3 Sep 1977, Sec. South, Row O-3
Hajek, Joseph J., b. 7 Feb 1905, d. 7 May 1984, Sec. South, Row O-3
Halsey, Edward Joseph, b. 22 Apr 1958, d. 23 Apr 1958, Son of Dwayne & Norma Halsey, Sec. North, Row H-4
Halsey, Norma Jean, b. 3 Aug 1936, d. 20 Aug 1997, Granny, XXO, Parents of Terry, Tammy, Tracey,(One stone, two slabs), Sec. North, Row H-4
Halsey, Terry Dwayne, d. 3 Aug 1955, Son of Dwane & Norma Halsey, Sec. North, Row H-4
Harrington, Bret Allan, b. 31 Oct 1958, d. 28 Sep 1964, Son of Gerald & Eileen Harrington, Sec. South, Row P-2
Hartman, Joseph Michael, d. 6 Sep 1966, Stillborn, Son of Everett and Marlene, Sec. North, Row O-4
Hartman, Matthew Paul, d. 1 Dec 1969, Lived 14 Hours, Son of Everett and Marlene, Sec. North, Row O-4
Hartman, Robert J., b. 20 May 1942, d. 9 Jul 1993, Sec. North, Row E-3
Heimerman, Bernard A., b. 2 Sep 1901, d. 23 Jun 1992, Loving Dad, Husband, Sec. North, Row K-5
Heimerman, Frances C., b. 23 Apr 1908, d. 8 Mar 1985, Loving Wife & Mother, Sec. North, Row K-5
Hemberger, Edith H., b. 25 Jan 1885, d. 21 Mar 1969, Sec. South, Row J-3
Hemberger, Herman J., b. 29 Aug 1912, d. 2 Feb 1992, Loving Husband & Father, Sec. South, Row G-3
Hemberger, Lawrence R., b. 22 Mar 1915, d. 28 Mar 2001, WWII, Sec. South, Row J-2
Hemberger, Lorestine R., b. 14 Oct 1927, d. no date, Sec. South, Row J-2
Hemberger, Mary Ann, b. 6 May 1953, d. 7 May 1953, Sec. South, Row J-2
Hemberger, Michael, b. 2 Apr 1881, d. 11 May 1953, Sec. South, Row J-3
Hemberger, Vincent F., b. 12 Mar 1918, d. 31 May 1990, WWII, Sec. South, Row J-3
Hilger, Catherine Ann, d. 26 Aug 1960, Daughter of Marcus & Jeanette Hilger, Sec. South, Row L-3
Hilger, Jeanette C., b. 25 Apr 1933, d. Mother of Gerald, Timothy, Linda, Joseph, Catherine, Michael, Margaret, Karen, Brian, Sec. South, Row L-3
Hilger, Marcus M., b. 20 Sep 1923, d. 16 Jul 1997, Father of Gerald, Timothy, Linda, Joseph, Catherine, Michael, Margaret, Karen, Brian, Sec. South, Row L-3
Hilger, Michael Gerard, b. 4 Jun 1962, d. 5 Jun 1962, Son of Marcus & Jeanette Hilger, Sec. South, Row L-3
Howard, Charles J., b. 19 Sep 1892, d. 6 Aug 1986, Sec. South, Row F-5
Howard, Earl V., b. 12 Feb 1895, d. 21 Jan 1970, WWI, Sec. South, Row F-5
Howard, Matt S., b. 2 Jul 1891, d. 4 Oct 1967, WWI, Sec. South, Row F-5
Hudson, Marilyn Gerber, b. 24 Jun 1954, d. 24 Apr 1990, Sec. North, Row Q-5
Kennedy, James R., b. 1904, d. 1972, Sec. South, Row J-4
Kennedy, John J. Jr., b. 1907, d. 1953, Sec. South, Row J-4
Kennedy, John J., b. 1870, d. 1961, Sec. South, Row J-4
Kennedy, Mary F., b. 1874, d. 1968, Sec. South, Row J-4
Kerschen, Agatha, b. 1894, d. 1979, Mother, Sec. North, Row K-5
Kerschen, Earl J., b. 1920, d. 1955, Sec. North, Row K-4
Kerschen, Evelyn R., b. 3 May 1910, d. 4 May 1985, Sec. South, Row P-5
Kerschen, Katie, b. 12 Feb 1892, d. 23 Feb 1984, Sec. South, Row F-6
Kerschen, Nicholas, b. 1883, d. 1966, Father, Sec. North, Row K-5
Kerschen, Ralph J., b. 4 Aug 1913, d. 30 Jul 1984, Sec. South, Row P-5
Kerschen, Ralph N., b. 1922, d. 1982, WWII, Sec. North, Row K-4
Kerschen, Victor, b. 9 May 1888, d. 27 Jan 1978, Sec. South, Row F-6
Kingsley, Alberta C., b. 31 May 1929, d. Wife & Mother, Sec. South, Row O-6
Kingsley, Bessie V., b. 7 Nov 1899, d. 4 Dec 1983, Mother, Sec. South, Row O-6
Kingsley, Charles F., b. 6 Oct 1899, d. 27 Mar 1982, Father, Sec. South, Row O-6
Kingsley, Ivan D., b. 31 Oct 1927, d. 28 Apr 1997, Husband & Father, (WWII marker by stone), Sec. South, Row O-6
Konecny, Frank J., b. 4 Mar 1895, d. 18 Jun 1991, WWI, Sec. South, Row O-2
Konecny, Jessica Dawn, d. 28 Dec 1988, Daughter of Donald and Shirley, Sister of Ronnie and Lindsay, Sec. South, Row S-6
Konecny, Marie T., b. 1 May 1921, d. Mother of Gerald, Donald & Ronald, Mary Lou, Sec. South, Row O-3
Konecny, Pauline C., b. 14 Jun 1900, d. 12 Jun 1990, Sec. South, Row O-2
Konecny, Sylvester J., b. 17 May 1918, d. Father of Gerald, Donald & Ronald, Mary Lou, Sec. South, Row O-3
Kopack, David A., b. 11 Apr 1948, d. 6 Oct 1997, US Army Viet Nam, Sec. South, Row F-2
Koster, Clara A., b. 26 Jul 1910, d. 25 Feb 1995, Sec. North, Row E-7
Koster, Fred H., b. 4 Jun 1908, d. 8 Jan 1985, Sec. North, Row E-7
Kralicek, Elmer J., b. 2 Nov 1911, d. 8 Aug 1953, Father, Sec. South, Row I-4
Kralicek-Zoglman,Betty C., b. 12 Mar 1923, d. 1 Mar 1998, Sec. South, Row I-4
Kraus, Arthur J., b. 1902, d. 1952, Sec. South, Row I-2
Kraus, Margaret, b. 1902, d. 1986, Sec. South, Row I-2
Landis, Adrian, b. 26 Nov 1925, d. 22 Jul 2001, Sec. New",", Row ",1,"
" Landis, Margaret Mary, b. 17 May 1927, d. 1 Jun 2000, Sec. South, Row I-3
Leddy, Emily Rose, d. 8 Mar 1997, Sec. North, Row C-5
Leftwich, Thomas J., b. 1926, d. 1998, Sec. South, Row C-5
Lies, John N., b. 4 Dec 1898, d. 19 Oct 1975, Father, Sec. North, Row I-6
Lies, Mary F., b. 7 Aug 1898, d. 20 Mar 1987, Mother, Sec. North, Row I-6
Linn, Benjamin Arthur, III, b. 5 Nov 1971, d. 14 Jul 1994, Loving Son & Brother, Sec. South, Row U-2
Linnebur, Pete T., b. 1886, d. 1966, Sec. South, Row F-4
Lohkamp, Cecelia, b. 12 Jan 1916, d. 30 Aug 1973, Mother, Sec. South, Row M-3
Lohkamp, Mary Frances, d. 23 Mar 1960, Sec. South, Row M-3
Love, Bill D., b. 16 Feb 1935, d. 23 Jun 1999, Loving Husband and Father, Sec. South, Row U-5
Lubbers, Andrew James, b. 3 Sep 1975, d. 5 Sep 1975, Sec. North, Row O-5
Lubbers, Clarence "Shorty", b. 12 Nov 1931, d. 15 Feb 1999, Father, Sec. South, Row F-6
Lubbers, Doris M., b. 22 Jul 1931, d. 16 Feb 1976, Mother, Sec. South, Row F-6
Martin, Jeanna K., b. 10 Jun 1968, d. 27 Jun 1985, Sec. South, Row P-3
May, Aloysius J., b. 16 Aug 1912, d. no date, Sec. South, Row P-5
May, Bernard, b. 1890, d. 1951, Sec. North, Row I-4
May, Cecelia May, b. 1905, d. 1988, Sec. North, Row I-4
May, Joseph Robert, d. 1 Mar 1966, Sec. North, Row I-4
May, Kevin John, d. 7 Feb 1976, Sec. South, Row R-3
May, Nicholas M., b. 25 Jul 1917, d. 24 Jan 1992, Husband & Father, WWII, Sec. South, Row F-2
May, Robert J., b. 26 Aug 1934, d. 10 Dec 1998, Beloved Father, Best Friend, Sec. North, Row I-4
May, Vera Aline, b. 12 Dec 1918, d. no date, Sec. South, Row P-5
May, Zita E., b. 22 Jan 1924, d. Wife & Mother, Sec. South, Row F-2
McClain, Francis W., b. 13 Mar 1927, d. 29 Jun 1985, WWII (Same stone as Ritanella R.), Sec. South, Row I-6
McClain, Ritanella R., b. 8 Feb 1929, d. 15 Nov 1985, (Same stone as Francis W.), Sec. South, Row I-6
McDonough, Paul Christian, d. 5 May 2000, Precious son of Sean and Julie, Baby Brother of Nathaniel, Sec. North, Row C-4
Mertes, Betty O'Neal, b. 4 May 1924, d. Mother, Sec. North, Row R-6
Mertes, Edward J., b. 4 Apr 1915, d. 30 Dec 2001, Sec. North, Row F-6
Mertes, Kathryn J., b. 7 Jun 1919, d. 3 Oct 1979, Sec. North, Row F-6
Meyer, Apollonia M., b. 26 Oct 1915, d. no date, Sec. South, Row O-4
Meyer, Edward J., b. 2 Apr 1907, d. 26 Apr 1996, Sec. South, Row O-4
Meyer, Leonard T., b. 27 Aug 1909, d. 25 Jan 1965, Father, Sec. North, Row Q-2
Meyer, Raymond B., b. 26 Jul 1914, d. 30 Apr 1990, Sec. South, Row G-6
Meyers, Aloysius J., b. 28 Nov 1912, d. 23 Nov 1982, Father, Sec. North, Row T-2
Meyers, Mary A., b. 2 Aug 1916, d. Mother, Sec. North, Row T-2
Mies, Anna, b. 24 Nov 1900, d. 22 Feb 1986, Mother, Sec. South, Row D-5
Mies, William P., b. 3 Oct 1899, d. 6 Aug 1974, Father, Sec. South, Row D-5
Morris, James Bernard, b. 19 Oct 1945, d. 15 Feb 1992, Loving Husband & Father, Viet Nam, Sec. North, Row U-4
Neises, Kevin, b. 12 Jul 1953, d. 14 Jul 1953, Son, Sec. South, Row I-3
Neises, Mathias L., b. 13 May 1901, d. 17 Mar 1958, Father, Sec. North, Row N-2
Neises, Urban J., b. 22 Jan 1914, d. 22 Jun 1972, Father, Sec. South, Row I-3
Neises, Ursula E., b. 17 Aug 1906, d. 3 Jun 1997, Mother, Sec. North, Row N-2
Neises, Zachary Michael, d. 27 Aug 1992, Son of Keith and Diana, Sec. North, Row C-5
Ohl, Pauline L., b. 14 Aug 1917, d. no date, Sec. North, Row U-5
Ohl, Robert M., b. 13 May 1914, d. 2 Aug 1992, Sec. North, Row U-5
O'Neal, William Gerald, b. 24 Apr 1917, d. 11 Dec 1979, Father, WWII, Sec. North, Row R-6
Orth, Margaret A., b. 29 Nov 1905, d. 24 Dec 1997, Mother, Sec. South, Row D-3
Orth, Werner P., b. 31 Mar 1898, d. 25 Apr 1994, Father, Sec. South, Row D-3
Page, Dawn Marie, b. 17 Jun 1983, d. 11 Jan 1985, (Same slab as Kevin Paul & Stacey Irene), Sec. North, Row K-7
Page, Kevin Paul, b. 30 Jun 1964, d. 22 May 1968, (Same slab as Dawn Marie & Stacey Irene), Sec. North, Row K-6
Page, Stacey Irene, b. 20 May 1980, d. 7 Aug 1981, Children of Herb & Carol Page, (Same slab as Dawn Marie & Kevin Paul), Sec. North, Row K-6
Page, Virgil Dean Jr., b. 25 May 1961, d. 28 May 1979, Son of Virgil & Marilyn Page, (Picture), Sec. South, Row R-4
Palsmeier, Anna M., b. 29 Nov 1917, d. 10 Jan 1971, Mother, Sec. North, Row E-5
Patterson, Eric Anthony, b. 5 Sep 1970, d. 29 Oct 1999, The Leddy boys loving Uncle, Andrew, Jason, Michael, Matthew, Sec. New",", Row ",1,"
" Pauly, E. Jean, b. 16 Jan 1931, d. Mother of Karen, Joan, Peggy, Tom, Jay, Cindy, Dale & Scott, Sec. North, Row R-2
Pauly, Earl C. Sr., b. 9 Dec 1912, d. 5 Apr 1978, Father, Sec. North, Row R-6
Pauly, Gregory B., b. 7 Nov 1910, d. 20 Feb 1986, Loving Husband, Sec. North, Row T-5
Pauly, John W., b. 25 Jun 1895, d. 7 Jan 1971, Father, Sec. North, Row O-2
Pauly, Laura E., b. 13 Jul 1894, d. 15 May 1962, Mother, Sec. North, Row O-2
Pauly, Mary M., b. 1 Jan 1907, d. Loving Wife, Sec. North, Row T-5
Pauly, Robert J., b. 26 Dec 1928, d. 28 Oct 2000, Father of Karen, Joan, Peggy, Tom, Jay, Cindy, Dale & Scott, Sec. North, Row R-2
Pauly, Scott Joseph, d. 21 Aug 1971, Son of Bob & Jean Pauly, Sec. North, Row R-2
Puetz, Antionette Mary, d. 4 Dec 1956, Daughter of Francis and Antionette, Sec. North, Row H-5
Puetz, Francis J., b. 18 Feb 1921, d. 21 Sep 1999, WWII, Sec. North, Row H-5
Rausch, Alberta B., b. 18 Sep 1930, d. Mother, Sec. North, Row L-6
Rausch, Barbara C., b. 15 Oct 1918, d. no date, Sec. North, Row N-4
Rausch, Clarence J., b. 7 Mar 1924, d. 7 Dec 1982, Father, Sec. North, Row L-6
Rausch, George S., b. 21 Feb 1914, d. no date, Sec. North, Row N-4
Rausch, Micheal Kent, b. 21 Mar 1960, d. 4 Jan 1961, Son of George & Barbara Rausch, Sec. North, Row N-4
Rausch, Rachelle Christine, b. 8 Oct 1965, d. 11 Mar 1966, Daughter of Leon & Julie Rausch, Sec. North, Row N-4
Ricke, Nicholas J., b. 1 Jan 1898, d. 30 Dec 1964, Father, Sec. South, Row R-2
Ricke, Thresia P., b. 8 Feb 1900, d. 15 Jun 1977, Mother, Sec. South, Row R-2
Riordan, Josephine P., b. 25 Apr 1888, d. 3 Dec 1970, Mother, Sec. South, Row F-3
Riordan, Marie C., b. 25 Jun 1918, d. no date, Sec. South, Row F-3
Riordan, Thomas F., b. 4 Jul 1878, d. 3 Jun 1962, Father,, Sec. South, Row F-3
Riordan, William E., b. 25 Nov 1919, d. no date, Sec. South, Row F-3
Rosenhamer, August J., b. 1900, d. 1972, Knights of Columbus marker (Same stone as Grace A.), Sec. North, Row R-3
Rosenhamer, Grace A., b. 1901, d. 1993, (Same stone as August J.), Sec. North, Row R-3
Roth, Irene, b. 14 Feb 1916, d. no date, Sec. South, Row M-5
Roth, William, b. 15 Jan 1907, d. 17 Feb 1994, Sec. South, Row M-5
Roths, Bernard M., b. 22 Aug 1922, d. 21 Jun 1963, Father, WWII, Sec. North, Row L-4
Roths, Dwight B., b. 25 Jan 1950, d. 9 Aug 1970, Son, Sec. North, Row L-4
Roths, Eleanor K., b. 19 Sep 1914, d. no date, Sec. North, Row I-6
Roths, Herbert J., b. 27 Jan 1911, d. 19 Dec 1999, Sec. North, Row I-6
Roths, John H., b. 25 Sep 1885, d. 9 Apr 1975, Dad, Sec. North, Row L-4
Roths, Margaret M., b. 1 May 1889, d. 17 Apr 1969, Mother, Sec. North, Row L-4
Schauf, Eugene Joseph, b. 1947, d. 1951, Son, Sec. North, Row I-5
Schauf, Leo Antony, b. 1945, d. 1965, Son, Sec. North, Row I-5
Schauf, Leo Pete, b. 1901, d. 1983, Father, Sec. North, Row I-5
Schauf, Pauline H., b. 1902, d. 1992, Mother, Sec. North, Row I-5
Scott, Charles L., b. 26 Aug 1917, d. 7 Jan 1997, Sec. North, Row T-6
Scott, J. Juanita, b. 4 Dec 1918, d. 22 Dec 1993, Sec. North, Row T-6
Seidl, James Hubert, b. 3 Aug 1903, d. 3 Aug 1977, Sec. South, Row M-5
Seidl, John Martin, b. 25 Oct 1950, d. 8 Nov 1988, Sec. South, Row M-6
Seiwert, Clarence J., b. 10 Dec 1912, d. 19 Jul 1974, Father, Sec. North, Row R-5
Seiwert, Martha L., b. 26 Jul 1923, d. 28 Jul 1990, Mother, Sec. North, Row T-5
Seiwert, Mildred M., b. 11 Jan 1920, d. Wife & Mother, Sec. North, Row R-4
Seiwert, Robert N., b. 20 Dec 1916, d. 28 Sep 1995, Husband & Father, WWII, Sec. North, Row R-4
Seiwert, Wendelin N., b. 7 Feb 1917, d. 14 Feb 1981, Father, WWII, Sec. North, Row T-5
Selenke, John C., b. 8 Nov 1906, d. 16 Mar 1989, Loving Husband & Father, Sec. North, Row T-6
Selenke, Magdalena, b. 31 Jul 1912, d. 12 Jan 2000, Loving Wife & Mother, Sec. North, Row T-6
Sipes, Ann Marie, d. 10 Feb 1966, Sec. South, Row J-6
Sipes, George A., b. 30 Jun 1912, d. 4 Jun 1971, Father, Sec. South, Row J-6
Sipes, Marie C., b. 8 Sep 1911, d. 19 Aug 1989, Mother, Sec. South, Row J-6
Skiles, Frieda Suter, b. 24 Jan 1942, d. 8 Dec 1968, Sec. North, Row E-6
Stark, Henry H., b. 21 Mar 1914, d. 19 Jun 1995, Sec. North, Row T-3
Steffen, Leon Allen, d. 21 Jan 1962, Sec. South, Row J-5
Strate, Doyle M., b. 26 Mar 1939, d. 12 Jul 1999, Sec. North, Row U-4
Stuhlsatz, Mary Ann, d. 18 Jul 1956, Daughter of Joseph and Celesta, Sec. South, Row I-5
Stuhlsatz, Theodore Mathias, b. 1 Oct 1975, d. 20 Nov 1975, (Picture), Sec. South, Row L-4
Stump, Leo J., b. 6 Nov 1902, d. 3 Apr 1976, Father, Sec. South, Row D-6
Stump, Leonard A., b. 5 Jan 1936, d. 10 May 1975, Father, Korea, Sec. South, Row D-6
Stump, Mary A., b. 4 Jul 1904, d. 1 Feb 1975, Mother, Sec. South, Row D-6
Stump, Wilma E., b. 10 Feb 1938, d. 23 Mar 2002, Mother, Sec. South, Row D-6
Suter, Anthony J., b. 20 Aug 1916, d. 19 May 2002, Sec. North, Row E-6
Suter, Mary E., b. 31 Mar 1921, d. no date, Sec. North, Row E-6
Sutherland, Terry Alan, b. 22 Jun 1950, d. 18 Feb 1976, Husband, Father, SP 4 US Army Viet Nam, Sec. South, Row G-6
Ternes, Albert J., b. 7 Sep 1891, d. 31 Dec 1978, Father, Sec. South, Row D-4
Ternes, Clara M., b. 15 Aug 1894, d. 13 Oct 1983, Mother, Sec. South, Row D-4
Ternes, Irene M., b. 8 Sep 1929, d. 5 Nov 1973, Mother, Sec. North, Row Q-4
Ternes, Leo M., b. 1 Apr 1925, d. 4 Jan 1998, Father, (Footstone, PFC US Marine Corps WWII) WWII, Sec. North, Row Q-4
Ternes, Mathias, b. 7 Sep 1898, d. 22 Jan 1977, Father, Sec. South, Row D-4
Ternes, Rita M., b. 9 Apr 1923, d. no date, Sec. South, Row F-4
Ternes, Tresia M., b. 21 Oct 1900, d. 19 Jan 1979, Mother, Sec. South, Row D-4
Ternes, Wendell M., b. 28 May 1923, d. no date, Sec. South, Row F-4
Timmermeyer, Clarence H., b. 29 Jan 1899, d. 8 Mar 1950, Sec. North, Row I-2
Timmermeyer, Hazel E., b. 8 Dec 1897, d. 10 Mar 1964, Sec. North, Row I-2
Unrein, LeRoy J., b. 28 Jun 1935, d. 27 Feb 1985, Husband & Father, Sec. South, Row D-5
Wamsley, Donald E., b. 9 Jun 1928, d. 13 Jan 1990, Father, Sec. South, Row P-4
Weber, Bernard H., b. 11 Oct 1923, d. 15 Jul 1991, Sec. North, Row E-3
Weber, Marcelline M., b. 5 Aug 1925, d. 20 Aug 1996, Sec. North, Row E-3
Wilken, Douglas O., b. 6 Sep 1940, d. 14 Jul 2002, Father, Sec. South, Row C-6
Winter, Eugene Leo, b. 28 Apr 1921, d. 7 Nov 1996, Father of Elizabeth, Linda, Donna, Paul, Laura, Perry, Sec. North, Row W-4
Winter, Virginia Caroline, b. 6 Mar 1923, d. Mother of Elizabeth, Linda, Donna, Paul, Laura, Perry, Sec. North, Row W-4
Wolke, Bernetta E., b. 20 Mar 1914, d. 13 Dec 1980, Mother, Sec. South, Row O-2
Wolke, George J., b. 12 16 1908, d. 7 Sep 1973, Father, Sec. South, Row O-2
Zoglman, Virgil L., b. 28 Jul 1958, d. 16 Nov 1990, Loving Husband & Father, Son, (Picture), Sec. North, Row K-3
Zoglmann, Adam Michael, b. 12 Feb 1989, d. 16 Aug 1996, Loving Son & Brother, Sec. South, Row U-4
Zoglmann, Bernetta F., b. 4 Jul 1938, d. 26 Oct 1954, Daughter, Sec. North, Row K-3
Zoglmann, Glorene, b. 28 May 1939, d. 22 Dec 1992, Loving Wife & Mother, Sec. North, Row L-2
Zoglmann, Jerome J., b. 30 Jan 1923, d. 9 Apr 2002, Father, Sec. North, Row K-4
Zoglmann, Josephine A., b. 24 Mar 1895, d. 23 Sep 1975, Mother, Sec. North, Row K-3
Zoglmann, Karla S., b. 30 Jun 1963, d. 18 Nov 1972, Daughter, Sec. North, Row K-4
Zoglmann, Leonard H., b. 13 Dec 1895, d. 20 Dec 1976, Father, Sec. North, Row K-3
Zoglmann, Victoria A., b. 30 Jun 1956, d. 28 Sep 1957, Daughter, Sec. North, Row K-4

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.