Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Missouri Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Arnhart Cemetery
East Purdy, Barry County, Missouri

Lat: 36° 48' 15"N, Lon: 93° 52' 40"W
Purdy Twp, T24N R27W Sec 8

Contributed by Keith Owens, Sep 25, 2000 [keithowens@email.msn.com].  Total records = 806.

From Purdy at Hwy 37 turn east onto Hwy C and continue to East Purdy which is about 3 miles. Turn right in the center of East Purdy and continue south for about 3/4 mi. There should be a sign.

This cemetery is owned and very well maintained by the Arnhart Baptist Church. It is still used for new burials.

This listing was taken from the Arnhart Cemetery Record Book up to Nov 01, 1998.

- Keith Owens

Alred, Nota (Smith), b. 1879, d. 1904, Row 15-North
Alred, Tim, b. 1870, d. 1958, Row 15-North
Alred, Viney (Bayless), dates worn off, Row 15-North
Amos, ?, b. 1852, d. 1881, Row 9-North
Amos, Addie L.(Walker), b. 1882, d. 1968, Samuel's spouse, Row 16-South
Amos, Asbery, b. 1822, d. 1899, Row 9-North
Amos, Charley L., b. 1905, d. 1969, Row 16-South
Amos, Don L., b. 1935, d. 1982, Veteran, Korean War, Row 14-South
Amos, Eliza, b. 1827, d. 1912, Row 9-North
Amos, F. S., b. 1861, d. 1900, Row 9-North
Amos, Hobe, b. 1896, d. 1969, Row 9-North
Amos, J. L., b. 1859, d. 1892, Row 9-North
Amos, Jean, b. 1909, d. 1982, Row 9-North
Amos, June C., b. 1923, d. 1925, Row 16-South
Amos, Leon G., b. 1920, d. 1983, Row 16-South
Amos, Letha A., b. 1909, d. 1992, Row 16-South
Amos, Mary, b. 1832, d. 1900, Row 9-North
Amos, Oscar J., b. 1907, d. 1958 husband to Marie, Row 14-South
Amos, Otis, b. 1900, d. 1943, Row 9-North
Amos, Robert, b. 1892, d. 1947, Veteran, WW1, Row 9-North
Amos, Samuel F., b. 1861, d. 1937, Addie's spouse, Row 16-South
Amos, Sheryl L., b. 1957, d. 1958, daughter to Don, Row 14-South
Artelia P (Moudy), b. 1872, d. 1914, wife of Wiley, Row 9-South
Atnip, Dan O., b. 1876, d. 1961, Row 27-South
Atnip, Lilie (Barrett), b. 1880, d. 1961, prob. daug of Dan, Row 27-South
Bailey, Edith (Utter), b. 1889, d. 1916, Row 16-North
Baize, Norman Baize, b. 1901, d. 1983, Row 3-North
Baker, Allen, b. 1873, d. 1935, Row 11-South
Baker, George, b. 1920, d. 1992, Veteran WW2, Row 3-South
Baker, Martha J., b. 1879, d. 1913, Row 11-South
Baker, Naden (Taylor), b. 1920, d. 1989, Row 3-South
Barrett, L., b. 1918, d. 1920, Row 26-South
Barrett, Mary, b. 1858, d. 1906, Row 27-South
Barrett, Mat H., b. 1890, d. 1953, Row 27-South
Barrett, Nora, b. 1894, d. 1938, Row 27-South
Barrett, Paul, b. 1925, d. 1974, Reverend, Row 3-North
Barrett, William, b. 1854, d. 1932, Row 27-South
Bayless, Adison T., b. 1848, d. 1906, Veteran Civil War, Row 20-North
Bayless, Margaret (Hemphill), b. 1847, d. 1916, Row 20-North
Bellows, Leona (Smith), b. 1909, d. 1990, Row 12-North
Bennett, Charles M., b. 1869, d. 1953, Row 19-South
Bennett, Frank, b. 1909, d. 1993, Row 19-South
Bennett, Garry, b. 1944, d. 1997, Row 23-South
Bennett, Lewis, b. 1912, d. 1914, Row 17-North
Bennett, Lola M. (Henderson), b. 1899, d. 1939, Row 20-South
Bennett, Marvin, b. 1921, d. 1997 Veteran, Row 12-North
Bennett, Ralph M., b. 1899, d. 1989, Row 19-South
Bennett, Sarah E. (Riggs), b. 1875, d. 1947, Row 19-South
Bennett, W. Mildred (Thomas), b. 1912, d. 1998, Row 19-South
Bethel, James, b. 1859, d. 1901, Row 13-North
Bethune, Dee, b. 1884, d. 1952, Row 7-North
Bethune, Florence, b. 1884, d. 1953, Row 7-North
Blalock, C.A., b. 1875, d. 1896, Row 8-South
Blalock, James M., b. 1848, d. 1926, Row 8-South
Blalock, Lucy, b. 1850, d. 1913, Row 8-South
Blalock, Martin, b. 1852, d. 1886, Row 8-South
Blalock, Mary S., b. 1873, d. 1895, Row 8-South
Blankenship, Mabel (Marbut), b. 1898, d. 1979, Row 25-North
Blankenship, Ross, b. 1888, d. 1972, Row 25-North
Bowen, Ancil, b. 1910, d. 1977, Row 4-North
Bowen, Bob, b. 1935, d. 1981, Killed in house fire, Vet. Korean, Row 4-North
Bowen, Ella, b. 1884, d. 1972, Row 4-North
Bowen, Frank, b. 1865, d. 1940, Row 22-North
Bowen, Lucella, b. 1866, d. 1905, Row 22-North
Bowen, Opal (Baker) b.1911, d. 1981, Killed in house fire, Row 4-North
Bowen, Willis, b. 1882, d. 1976, Row 4-North
Bowman, Amanda A. (Foster), b. 1863, d. 1930, Row 28-South
Bowman, Della A., b. 1871, d. 1955, Row 20-South
Bowman, Ella, b. 1874, d. 1953, Row 6-North
Bowman, Ernest, b. 1905, d. 1957, Row 6-North
Bowman, George W., b. 1858, d. 1923, Row 20-South
Bowman, Hazel (Smith), b. 1919, d. 1972, Row 28-South
Bowman, Issac A. , b. 1861, d. 1935, Row 28-South
Bowman, Jack, b. 1905, d. 1972, Row 20-South
Bowman, John, b. 1873, d. 1961, Row 6-North
Bowman, Loyd J., b. 1915, d. 1967, Row 28-South
Bowman, Nellie (Ennis), b. 1893, d. 1939, Row 28-South
Bowman, Oscar, b. 1894, d. 1977, Row 28-South
Bowman, Pearl A. (Potter), b. 1887, d. 1943, Row 28-South
Bowman, Perry, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row 28-South
Bowman, Ronnie, b. 1943, d. 1981, Row 28-South
Bowman, Seigle A., b. 1884, d. 1960, Row 28-South
Boyd, Archie, b. 1894, d. 1957, Row 21-South
Boyd, Bertha, b. 1888, d. 1917, Row 19-North
Boyd, Bill S., b. 1916, d. 1981, Row 4-South
Boyd, Faye, b. 1920, d. 1973, Row 4-South
Boyd, Julia, b. 1899, d. 1946, Row 21-South
Boyd, Thelma, b. 1915, d. 1930, Row 19-North
Boyd, William, b. 1854, d. 1929, Row 19-North
Bradley, Anna (Atnip), b. 1902, d. 1998, Daug. Dan & Lilie, Row 26-South
Bradley, James F., d. 1940, Veteran WW1, Row 26-South
Bradley, Jearl Dean, d. 1923, Daug. of James & Anna, Row 26-South
Brazzeal, Deliah, b. 1904, d. 1986, Row 10-North
Brazzeal, Walter, b. 1903, d. 1980, Row 10-North
Brendlinger, Adelia, b. 1900, d. 1977, Row 14-North
Brendlinger, Otis, b. 1893, d. 1970 Veteran, WW1, Row 14-North
Buchanan, Ada, b. 1883, d. 1910, Row 10-South
Buchanan, James C., not readable, Veteran, Row 12-South
Buchanan, Leorta, unmarked, Row 18-North
Buchanan, Nancy, b. 1861, d. 1941, Row 12-South
Burg, ?, d. 1930, Row 29-North
Burg, Burnice, b. 1898, d. 1971, Veteran, Row 29-North
Burg, David, b. 1869, d. 1936, h/o Pally, Row 29-North
Burg, Fredrick, d. 1928, infant, Row 29-North
Burg, Pallie (Smith), b. 1874, d. 1934, Row 29-North
Burg, Russell, b. 1910, d. 1969, Veteran, Row 29-North
Burns, Infant,d.1988 unborn inf, car accident, Row 28-North
Burns, Justin, b. 1986, d. 1988, car accident, Row 28-North
Burns, Mark, b. 1962, d. 1988, car accident, Row 28-North
Burns, Rose , b. 1967, d. 1988, car accident, Row 28-North
Bussler, Ollie, b. 1915, d. 1988, Row 14-South
Buxton, Nora, b. 1890, d. 1964, Row 9-North
Bymere, Mary, ?, Row 15-South
Call, James, b. 1855, d. 1929, Row 26-North
Call, Orville, b. 1883, d. 1915, Row 26-North
Call, Sarah, b. 1859, d. 1930, Row 26-North
Campbell, Cedric D. , d. 1940, infant, Row 15-South
Campbell, Forest, b. 1919, d. 1972, Veteran, Row 4-South
Campbell, Luther, b. 1872, d. 1936, Row 21-North
Cantrell, Theo, b. 1914, d. 1982, Row 21-North
Carlisle, Charles O., b. 1889, d. 1958, Row 14-South
Carlisle, Gary, d. 1944, infant, Row 14-South
Carlisle, Paul, b. 1923, d. 1977, Row 13-South
Carlisle, S. A., b. 1861, d. 1940, Row 14-South
Carlisle, Tammy, d. 1972, infant, Row 14-South
Carlisle, Willa N, b. 1897, d. 1992, Row 14-South
Carter, Robert, d. 1981, infant, Row 29-North
Casey, Carl, ? unmarked, Row 23-South
Casey, Lydia, b. 1893, d. 1927, Row 23-South
Cendroski, Shila (Mackey), b. 1942, d. 1989, Row 17-South
Chantell, Fred, b. 1905, d. 1995, Veteran, no marker, Row 11-North
Chenowith, Henry, b. 1804, d. 1882, Row 12-North
Chenowith, Maudde, b. 1883, d. 1884, Row 12-North
Childress, Daniel, b. 1884, d. 1962, Row 29-South
Childress, Donivan, b. 1988, d. 1989, Infant, Row 1-North
Childress, George, b. 1910, d. 1986, Row 2-North
Childress, Homer, b. 1923, d. 1980, Row 29-South
Childress, James, b. 1906, d. 1986, Row 29-South
Childress, Nettie, b. 1886, d. 1986, Row 29-South
Childress, Ruby V. (Smith, Bowman), b. 1907, d. 1972, Row 29-South
Childress, Sylvia, b. 1897, d. 1962, Row 29-South
Chitwood, Omar, b. 1919, d. 1992, Veteran, WW2, Row 17-South
Clark, H. L., b. 1885, d. 1954, Row 9-North
Clark, Matilda, b. 1860, d. 1923, Row 9-North
Clark, Simon, b. 1889, d. 1934, killed by horse kick, Row 9-North
Clark, William, b. 1857, d. 1948, Row 9-North
Clayton, Loyd, b. 1890, d. 1973, Row 30-South
Clayton, Robin, b. 1964, d. 1974, Row 4-South
Clifton, Elmer, b. 1909, d. 1988, Row 4-North
Clifton, Kay Ann, b. 1953, d. 1965, Row 4-North
Clifton, Wavah, b. 1911, d. 1998, Row 4-North
Coates, Bettie, b. 1861, d. 1926, Row 15-North
Coffee, Furl, b. 1909, d. 1997, Row 23-North
Cole, Eulah, b. 1898, d. 1900, Row 10-South
Cook, Mary, d. 1888, Row 19-North
Coones, Buell, b. 1898, d. 1965, Row 23-North
Counts, Rufus, b. 1843, d. 1890, Row 12-North
Cox, Leora, b. 1888, d. 1889, Row 15-North
Cox, Winford T., b. 1892, d. 1893, Row 15-North
Daugherty, Pearl (Garrison?) , b. 1901, d. 1990, Row 4-South
Daugherty, Rosco, b. 1904, d. 1972, Row 4-South
Davis, Dale M., b. 1905, d. 1980, Veteran WW, Row 25-South
Dawn, Deleo, b. 1906, d. 1950, Row 27-South
Dawn, Martha S., b. 1942, d. 1946, Row 27-South
Decoco, Georgia (Morlan), b. 1921, d. 1977, Row 6-North
Denny, Larry, b. 1955, d. 1993, Murdered, Row 6-South
Denny, Roy, b. 1908, d. 1989, Row 6-South
Denny, Ruth A (Stewart), b. 1938, d. 1982, Row 6-South
Denny, Ruth E., b. 1933, d. 1949, Row 6-South
Denny, Tammy, d. 1962, Infant, Row 6-South
Depew, Alice, b. 1880, d. 1904, Row 24-North
Dixon, Martha, b. 1825, d. 1901, Row 15-North
Dotson, Mabel, b. 1903, d. 1993, Row 5-North
Dotson, Oscar, b. 1891, d. 1969, Row 5-North
Douthitt, Troy, d. 1992, Veteran WW2, Row 3-North
Drake, Alberta A., d. 1912, Row 21-North
Drake, C. Y., b. 1856, d. 1937, Row 10-South
Drake, Gora, b. 1882, d. 1907, Row 21-North
Drake, Gracy, b. 1886, d. 1905, Row 21-North
Drake, Katie E., b. 1890, d. 1905, Row 10-South
Drake, Winnie L., ?, Row 12-South
Draper, Rachael, no stone, Row 21-North
Dunigon, James, ?, Row 16-South
Earl, Rosa L., b. 1907, d. 1988, Row 14-South
Edwards, Belle, b. 1852, d. 1929, Row 22-North
Edwards, Caroline, b. 1861, d. 1914, Row 22-North
Edwards, Chris, b. 1884, d. 1956, Row 22-North
Edwards, Dove (Terry), b. 1892, d. 1985, Row 22-North
Edwards, Flossie, b. 1896, d. 1965, Row 22-North
Edwards, Fred, b. 1885, d. 1943, Row 22-North
Edwards, George R., b. 1894, d. 1920, Veteran, WW1, Row 22-North
Edwards, George W., b. 1854, d. 1903, Row 22-North
Edwards, Infant, d. 1911, infant, Row 22-North
Edwards, Marvin, b. 1889, d. 1937, Veteran, WW1, Row 22-North
Edwards, Opal, b. 1899, d. 1984, Row 22-North
Edwards, Viola, b. 1891, d. 1904, Row 22-North
Eldridge, John, b. 1906, d. 1978, Row 28-North
Eldridge, Josephine, b. 1918, d. 1976, Row 28-North
Fanning, James H., b. 1908, d. 1980, Row 26-South
Fanning, Loretta, d. 1959, infant, Row 26-South
Farmer, Albert, b. 1847, d. 1917, Row 18-North
Farmer, Albert, b. 1922, d. 1995, Veteran, WW2, Row 18-North
Farmer, Cecil W., b. 1894, d. 1924 Veteran, WW1, Row 18-North
Farmer, Clarence, b. 1905, d. 1914, Row 18-North
Farmer, Dan, b. 1881, d. 1957, Row 18-North
Farmer, infant, unmarked, Row 18-North
Farmer, Jaunita, b. 1920, d. 1921, Row 18-North
Farmer, John H., b. 1872, d. ?, Row 18-North
Farmer, Lottie (Douthitt), b. 1892, d. 1975, Row 18-North
Farmer, Maggie (Widner), b. 1889, d. 1966, Row 18-North
Farmer, Maggie (Wireman) , unmarked, Row 18-North
Farmer, Mary (Stapleton), b. 932, d. 1994, Row 2-North
Farmer, S. L., unmarked, Row 18-North
Farmer, Susan (Lane), b. 1852, d. 1937, Row 18-North
Farmer, Thomas, b. 1880, d. 1881, Row 18-North
Farmer, William, b. 1885, d. 1962, Row 18-North
Farris, Levi, d. 1991, infant son of Debbie & Terry, Row 6-South
Farris?, infant, d. 1990, son of Debbie & Terry, Row 6-South
Ferguson, Alma (Swaffar), b. 1912, d. 1939, Row 26-North
Ferguson, Emily, b. 1864, d. 1949, Row 18-South
Ferguson, Henry, b. 1905, d. 1982, Row 26-North
Ferguson, Infant, d. 1938, Row 26-North
Ferguson, James W., b. 1867, d. 1953, Row 18-South
Fletcheiz, Myrtle, b. 1900, d. 1950, Row 29-South
Foster, Mary, 1939, Row 20-South
French, Marvin, b. 1910, d. 1955 Veteran, Row 5-South
Gardiner, Louise (Henderson), b. 1906, d. 1979, Row 20-South
Garrison, Clara (Clifton), b. 1911, d. 1998, Row 18-South
Gautney, John Jr., b. 1919, d. 1973, Row 32-South
Giddings, Laure, b. 1867, d. 1938, Row 33-South
Gilbert, Fred, b. 1907, d. 1986, Row 24-North
Gilbert, Margaret (Mullins), b. 1910, d. 1996, Row 24-North
Gill, Danial, b. 1877, d. 1935, Row 8-South
Girten, Mary, unmarked, Row 28-North
Girten, William, b. 1860, d. 1947, Row 28-North
Goodnight, Lanna (Laidlaw), b. 1868, d. 1944, Row 23-North
Gramling, Lillian, b. 1880, d. 1958, Row 25-South
Gramling, Thomas, b. 1877, d. 1956, Row 25-South
Grubb, Bill, b. 1880, d. 1947, Row 22-South
Grubb, Minnie, b. 1880, d. 1934, Row 22-South
Hadley, Ida, b. 1884, d. 1939, Row 7-South
Hadley, V. J., b. 1879, d. 1960, Row 7-South
Hall, Ronald E., d. 1935, infant, Row 20-North
Haney, Lloyd W, b. 1906, d. 1976, Row 10-South
Haney, Samantha (Terry), b. 1866, d. 1895 no marker, Row 10-South
Harker, Lawrence, b. 1927, d. 1941, Row 22-South
Harker, Lester, b. 1889, d. 1976, Row 22-South
Harker, Zella M., b. 1895, d. 1991, Row 22-South
Harner, Alfred P., b. 1877, d. 1950, Row 14-South
Harner, Myrtle N., b. 1883, d. 1940, Row 14-South
Harner, Raymond O., b. 1909, d. 1957, Veteran, WW2, Row 14-South
Harner, Vernon C., b. 1901, d. 1937, Row 14-South
Harris, Artella, b. 1856, d. 1918, Row 17-South
Harris, George, d. 1904 infant, unmarked, Row 7-North
Harris, Isabelia, b. 1883, d. 1918, Row 11-South
Harris, Steve, b. 1855, d. 1945, Row 17-South
Harris, Thomas, b. 1881, d. 1964, Row 11-South
Haworth, Bertha, b. 1884, d. 1900, Row 16-North
Haworth, Infant, d. 1886, Row 16-North
Haworth, John F., b. 1882, d. 1891, Row 16-North
Haworth, Louisa, b. 1861, d. 1944, Row 16-North
Haworth, Wm. Perry, b. 1858, d. 1941, Row 16-North
Hemphill, Betty S., d. 1937, infant, Row 30-North
Hemphill, Chlora (Burg), b. 1900, d. 1989, Row 30-North
Hemphill, Don, b. 1923, d. 1991, Suicide, Row 4-North
Hemphill, Eula (Marbut), b. 1901, d. 1996, Row 4-North
Hemphill, Evanell (Stewart), b. 1924, d. 1995, Row 32-North
Hemphill, Floyd, b. 1895, d. 1977, Row 30-North
Hemphill, Virgil, b. 1897, d. 1972, Row 4-North
Henderson, Alfred, b. 1893, d. 1966, Veteran, WW1, Row 6-South
Henderson, Angeline, b. 1872, d. 1907, Row 9-North
Henderson, Billy G., d. 1926, infant, Row 23-North
Henderson, Clyde, b. 1904, d. 1974, Row 32-South
Henderson, Elzy, b. 1887, d. 1935, Row 23-North
Henderson, Erval, b. 1897, d. 1993, Row 5-North
Henderson, Florence, b. 1891, d. 1964, Row 23-North
Henderson, Harold, b. 1934, d. 1969, Row 6-South
Henderson, Infant, b. 1900, d. 1901, Row 9-North
Henderson, James, b. 1921, d. 1953, Veteran, Row 26-North
Henderson, Joe, b. 1875, d. 1965, Row 5-North
Henderson, Katherine, b. 1899, d. 1985, Row 26-North
Henderson, Lola (Prier), b. 1899, d. 1973, Row 5-North
Henderson, Marguerite, b. 1914, d. 1981, Row 20-South
Henderson, Mattie, b. 1879, d. 1960, Row 5-North
Henderson, Opal (Shepherd), b. 1907, d. 1993, Row 32-South
Henderson, Ulah, b. 1896, d. 1983, Row 6-South
Henson, Lula, b. 1877, d. 1965, Row 16-South
Henson, Melvin (Rev.), b. 1880, d. 1968, Row 23-South
Henson, Ollie (Smith), b. 1886, d. 1932, Row 23-South
Henson, William, b. 1857, d. 1939, Row 16-South
Hilton, Jimmy, b. 1934, d. 1959 Accident, Veteran, Row 5-South
Hilton, Ulus, b. 1906, d. 1986, Row 5-South
Hoffman, James, b. 1965, d. 1977, Row 30-North
Holstlaw, John W., b. 1833, d. 1881, Row 7-South
Holstlaw, Parthena, b. 1837, d. 1878, Row 7-South
Hon, Don E., d. 1946, infant, Row 26-South
Hon, Gary D., d. 1951, infant, Row 26-South
Hornberger, Hazel (McCrackin), b. 1938, d. 1977, Row 29-South
Horner, Charles A., b. 1869, d. 1940, Row 12-South
Horner, Hettie M. (Owens), b. 1885, d. 1922, Row 12-South
Horner, Mable, b. 1921, d. 1922, Row 12-South
Horner, Wilber E., b. 1918, d. 1942, Row 12-South
House, Edith, unmarked, Row 25-South
Hughey, infant,d.1955, son of R. & J. Hughey, Row 6-South
Hughey, Ralph, b. 1924, d. 1996, Veteran, WW2, Row 6-South
Hull, Bernice, b. 1914, d. 1941, Row 21-South
Hull, Cythia (Henderson), b. 1900, d. 1976, Row 21-South
Hull, J. Glen, b. 1907, d. 1977, Row 21-South
Hull, Marian C., b. 1909, d. 1986, Row 21-South
Inman, Arlie, b. 1903, d. 1998, Row 5-North
Inman, Ogie (Roller), b. 1904, d. 1968, Row 5-North
Jackson, Darlene, d.?, infant, Row 16-South
Jackson, Eulah, b. 1903, d. 1939, Row 16-South
Jacobs, Effie (Terry), b. 1892, d. 1948, Row 11-South
Kackley, Carol (?), b. 1947, d. 1992, Row 3-South
Kackley, Mary, b. 1902, d. 1985, Row 4-South
Kackley, Maxine (Stubbs), b. 1928, d. 1996, Row 3-South
Kackley, Otis, b. 1901, d. 1966, Row 4-South
Kackley, Randy, b. 1957, d. 1974, Row 4-South
Kackley, Roland, b. 1925, d. 1965 Veteran, Row 4-South
Keckler, John Sr., b. 1913, d. 1992 Veteran, WW2, Row 13-South
Kennedy, Curtis, b. 1903, d. 1982, Veteran, WW2, Row 18-North
Kennedy, Marie (Farmer), b. 1908, d. 1995, Row 18-North
King, Alice (Amos), b. 1871, d. 1936, Row 9-North
Laidlaw, Beatrice, d. 1902, infant, Row 23-North
Laidlaw, Edith, b. 1887, d. 1888, Row 23-North
Laidlaw, Elizabeth (Noblen), b. 1847, d. 1895, Row 23-North
Laidlaw, John, b. 1828, d. 1906, Row 23-North
Lamp, Adam, b. 1880, d. 1949, Row 21-North
Lamp, Infant, b. 1906, d. 1907, Row 21-North
Lamp, Ruth, b. 1885, d. 1962, Row 21-North
Lamp, Theo Nora, unmarked, Row 21-North
Landau, Ada, b. 1919, d. 1971, Row 21-North
Lands, Eugene, b. 1951, d. 1988, Accident, Row 10-South
Lands, Walter, b. 1959, d. 1988, Suicide, Row 10-South
Lane, Dan Rev., b. 1829, d. 1900, Veteran, Civil War, Row 10-North
Lane, Mrs. Dan (M.J.), b. 1830, d. 1894v
Larkin, Harry, b. 1883, d. 1953, Row 5-South
Lasley, Timothy A., d. 1967, infant, Row 22-South
Lawrence, Eric, b. 1961, d. 1995 Veteran, Vietnam cremated, Row 16-South
Lee, James, b. 1966, d. 1997, Row 28-North
Lemaster, Jessie, b. 1878, d. 1890, Row 19-South
Linn, Freddie, d. 1890, infant, Row 11-North
Linn, H. E., b. 1888, d. 1889, Row 11-North
Linn, Sol, d. 1891, Row 11-North
Lipe, Frances E., b. 1853, d. 1902, Row 12-South
Lipe, Lou, b. 1863, d. 1932, Row 28-North
Lipe, Mahaly, b. 1826, d. ?, Row 12-South
Lowery, ?, b. 1914, d. 1916, Row 15-North
Lowery, Eva, b. 1906, d. 1993, Row 15-North
Lowery, Frank, b. 1899, d. 1984, Row 15-North
Lowery, George, b. 1875, d. 1950, Row 15-North
Lowery, Infant, d. 1931, Row 15-North
Lowery, Josephine, b. 1877, d. 1939, Row 15-North
Luney, Shirley, d. 1934, infant, Row 30-South
Lunt, Vern, b. 1938, d. 1993, Row 4-South
Macfee, Robert T., d. 1963, infant, Row 27-South
Mackey, Alvie, b. 1889, d. 1951 Veteran, WW1, Row 17-South
Mackey, Anna (Marbut), b. 1896, d. 1982, Row 6-North
Mackey, Arch, b. 1888, d. 1974, Row 6-North
Mackey, Clara B. (Edwards), b. 1891, d. 1960, Row 17-South
Mackey, Cordelia (Roller), b. 1888, d. 1917, Row 7-North
Mackey, Ellen (Terry), b. 1885, d. 1956, Row 16-South
Mackey, Hurshel, b. 1911, d. 1968, Row 16-South
Mackey, Infant, d. 1943, Row 17-South
Mackey, James A., b. 1920, d. 1966, Veteran WW2, accident, Row 17-South
Mackey, James D., b. 1938, d. 1969, Suicide, Row 16-South
Mackey, James, b. 1884, d. 1940, Row 16-South
Mackey, Joe, b. 1892, d. 1916, Row 11-South
Mackey, Martha C., b. 1853, d. 1896, Row 11-South
Mackey, Mary (Marbut), b. 1932, d. 1996, Row 16-South
Mackey, Tisha (Smith), b. 1892, d. 1914, Row 11-South
Madison, A. G. (Alf), b. 1881, d. 1945, Row 32-North
Madison, infant, d. 1931, Row 32-North
Madison, Malinda, b. 1888, d. 1968, Row 32-North
Majors, Adaline, b. 1863, d. 1941, Row 20-South
Majors, Benjamin, b. 1860, d. 1944, Row 20-South
Majors, Harry, no stone, Row 20-South
Marbut, Brit, b. 1900, d. 1974, Row 22-North
Marbut, Christy, b. 1958, d. 1959, Row 6-North
Marbut, Doyle, b. 1921, d. 1978, Veteran, WW2, Row 6-North
Marbut, Ira M., b. 1873, d. 1939, Row 22-North
Marbut, Irene, b. 1916, d. 1968, Row 6-North
Marbut, Jeanne, b. 1829, d. 1936, Row 22-North
Marbut, Mamye (Edwards), b. 1901, d. 1979, Row 22-North
Marbut, Sarah J. (Roller), b. 1876, d. 1944, Row 22-North
Martin, Clovis, b. 1911, d. 1941, Row 7-South
Martin, Harry, b. 1918, d. 1989, Row 30-North
May, Martha, b. 1834, d. 1885, Row 14-North
May, Wallas, b. ?-18, d. 2, Row 14-North
McBride, Effie L., b. 1913, d. 1964, Row 18-North
McCall, Sarah, d. 1880, Row 9-North
McCallister, Edwin, b. 1870, d. 1934, Row 21-North
McCallister, Samuel L., b. 1840, d. 1906, Row 7-North
McCracken, Danny, b. 1953, d. 1996, Row 28-South
McCracken, Floyd, b. 1914, d. 1982, Row 28-South
McCrackin, Ernest, b. 1902, d. 1959, Row 29-South
McCrackin, Fannie, b. 1875, d. 1922, Row 29-South
McCrackin, Jim, b. 1876, d. 1921, Row 29-South
McCrackin, Mack, b. 1907, d. 1975, Row 29-South
McCrackin, Muriel, b. 1899, d. 1980, Row 29-South
McCraw, Clementine, b. 1854, d. 1892, Row 7-North
McCraw, Francis, b. 1856, d. 1902, Row 7-North
McCraw, Fred, b. 1884, d. 1886, Row 7-North
McCraw, G. W., b. 1820, d. 1907, Row 7-North
McCraw, George, b. 1855, d. 1898, Row 7-North
McCraw, Jacob, b. 1851, d. 1933, Row 7-North
McCraw, Jesse, b. 1876, d. 1956, Row 7-North
McCraw, Mary, b. 1815, d. 1878, Row 7-North
McCraw, Robert, b. 1880, d. 1936, Row 7-North
McCraw, Temazine, b. 1852, d. 1944, Row 7-North
McCraw, Virginia, b. 1871, d. 1942, Row 7-North
McCully, Thomas, b. 1895, d. 1946, Veteran, Row 28-North
McGown, John, b. 1881, d. 1911, Row 16-North
McGuire, Jane (Cook), b. 1822, d. 1911, daug. of Mary Cook, Row 19-North
McGuire, Joe, unmarked, Row 19-North
McGuire, William, ?, Row 19-North
McIntosh, Elizabeth, b. 1822, d. 1901, Row 11-South
McIntosh, Fannie, b. 1867, d. 1939, Row 23-South
McIntosh, Frankie, unmarked, Row 11-South
McIntosh, James W., b. 1822, d. 1885, Row 11-South
McIntosh, James W., b. 1850, d. 1927, Row 23-South
McIntosh, James, b. 1832, d. 1885, Row 26-North
McIntosh, Martilla, unmarked, Row 11-South
McPhail, Dan, b. 1885, d. 1964, Row 6-North
McPhail, Daniel, b. 1847, d. 1928, Row 15-North
McPhail, Ellen, b. 1849, d. 1932, Row 15-North
McPhail, Herschel, b. 1914, d. 1950, Row 6-North
McPhail, John, b. 1874, d. 1958, Row 6-South
McPhail, Nellie, b. 1891, d. 1974, Row 6-North
McPhail, Ronald, b. 1943, d. 1944, Row 25-South
McPhail, Ruby, b. 1917, d. 1960, Row 6-North
McPhail, Samantha, b. 1879, d. 1950, Row 6-South
McQueen, Eddie, Cremated, Veteran, Row 2-North
McQueen, Lavern, Cremated, Veteran, Row 2-North
Medlock, Guy, d. 1930, Veteran, Row 29-South
Merrett, Julian, b. 1924, d. 1990 Veteran, Row 19-South
Mizer, Buddy, b. 1936, d. 1943, Row 25-North
Mizer, Henry, b. 1885, d. 1929, Row 25-North
Mizer, James M., b. 1846, d. 1933, Row 13-South
Mizer, Jimmie, b. 1910, d. 1937, Row 25-North
Mizer, Nora F., b. 1890, d. 1959, Row 25-North
Mizer, Sarah E. (Call), b. 1852, d. 1930, Row 13-South
Mizer, T. J., b. 1883, d. 1911 , Row 13-South
Moore, Arvilla, b. 1896, d. 1989, Row 4-North
Moore, Charles A., b. 1890, d. 1956, Row 28-South
Moore, Claremce P., b. 1900, d. 1977, Row 28-North
Moore, Clarence D., b. 1933, d. 1982, Row 28-North
Moore, Dorris (Garrison), b. 1940, d. 1976, Row 18-South
Moore, Iva R. (Bowman), b. 1899, d. 1976, Row 28-South
Moore, Janet Moore, b. 1947, d. 1993, Row 28-North
Moore, Johnny, b. 1916, d. 1995, Row 4-North
Moore, Leonard, b. 1930, d. 1996. Veteran, Row 29-South
Moore, Roy Jr., b. 1981, d. 1983, Row 28-North
Moore, Thomas, b. 1888, d. 1970, Row 4-North
Moore, William, b. 1859, d. 1890, Row 12-North
Morlan, Bertha (Jackson), b. 1892, d. 1992, Row 6-North
Morlan, Claude, d. 1992 No markers, Row 3-North
Morlan, Jack, b. 1915, d. 1995, Row 6-North
Morlan, John, b. 1895, d. 1984, Veteran, WW1, Row 6-North
Morlan, Lois, b. 1899, d. 1994, Row 6-North
Morlan, M. L., b. 1863, d. 1941, Row 13-North
Morlan, M. S. b. 1861, d. 1917, Row 13-North
Morlan, Mary, b. 1918, d. 1986, No markers, Row 3-North
Morlan, Orville, b. 1886, d. 1958, Row 6-North
Morlan, W. M., b. 1869, d. 1890, Row 13-North
Morlan, William, b. 1805, d. 1882, Row 13-North
Morris, Bo, b. 1956, d. 1974, Row 29-North
Morris, Leah, d. 1980, infant, Row 30-North
Morris, Lones, b. 1909, d. 1987, Row 29-North
Morris, Lorene, b. 1919, d. ??, Row 29-North
Morris, Mary A., b. 1878, d. 1961, Row 17-North
Morris, Troy, b. 1975, d. 1996, suicide, Row 29-North
Mullins, Bertha, b. 1885, d. 1936, Row 23-North
Mullins, Henry, b. 1883, d. 1942, Row 23-North
Mullins, Rolla, b. 1916, d. 1944, Veteran, WW2 combat death, Row 23-North
Myers, Arzella, b. 1919, d. 1932, Row 19-South
Myers, Delmar, b. 1899, d. 1995, Row 19-South
Myers, Drewsiller, b. 1876, d. 1934, Row 19-South
Myers, Girtie, b. 1899, d. 1993, Row 19-South
Myers, Issac, b. 1856, d. 1929, Row 19-South
Myers, Mary G., b. 1957, d. 1958, Row 19-South
Myers, Meda, b. 1924, d. 1991, Row 19-South
Myers, Patricia A., b. 1951, d. 1972, Row 19-South
Myers, Rayburn, b. 1926, d. 1991, Row 19-South
Niskern, Laura, b. 1875, d. 1958, Row 22-South
Nistern, George M., b. 1870, d. 1947, Row 22-South
Noll, Harry, b. 1888, d. 1957, Row 5-South
Noll, Lula (Lowery), b. 1897, d. 1991, Row 5-South
Owens, Burton, b. 1870, d. 1945, Row 7-South
Owens, Hershel, b. 1910, d. 1968, no maker, Row 6-South
Owens, Jesse, b. 1902, d. 1957, Row 6-South
Owens, Letha (Rogers), b. 1896, d. 1960, Row 4-South
Owens, Luther, b. 1890, d. 1942, Row 12-South
Owens, Martha, b. 1894, d. 1954, Row 6-South
Owens, Minda, b. 1872, d. 1944, Row 7-South
Owens, Opal G., b. 1902, d. 1975, Row 4-North
Owens, Opal William, b. 1951, d. 1987, Row 4-North
Owens, Raymond, b. 1900, d. 1901, may be same as previous, Row 9-South
Owens, Vertie, b. 1906, d. 1972, Row 4-North
Owens, Walter R., b. 1900, d. 1901, no marker, Row 9-South
Owens, Wiley, b. 1863, d. 1929, Catholic, husband of Artelia, Row 9-South
Painter, Vada, b. 1898, d. 1932, Row 29-South
Patton, Dorris (Moudy), b. 1921, d. 1985, Row 16-North
Pendergast, Vernon, b. 1901, d. 1982, Row 8-South
Pennel, Dema I., b. 1916, d. 1918, Row 28-North
Pennel, J. Homer, b. 1886, d. 1961, Row 28-North
Pennel, Marshel, b. 1913, d. 1947, Row 28-North
Pennel, Martha L., b. 1931, d. 1932, Row 28-North
Pennel, Pearl (Smith), b. 1889, d. 1961, Row 28-North
Pennel, W. Dean, b. 1925, d. 1998, Veteran, Row 27-North
Pettit, Milred (Daugherty), b. 1906, d. 1994, Row 4-South
Pitts, Alfred, b. 1843, d. ?, Row 18-South
Pitts, Harriet, b. 1862, d. 1869, Row 18-South
Pitts, Jessie F., b. 1872, d. 1903, Row 18-South
Pitts, Serah, b. 1846, d. 1914, Row 18-South
Potter, Bessie (Smith), b. 1894, d. 1982, Row 28-South
Potter, Harmon C., b. 1886, d. 1952, Row 28-South
Potter, Lena (Smith), b. 1911, d. 1993, Row 12-North
Potter, Nina E., b. 1901, d. 1984, Row 20-South
Potter, Willis C., b. 1899, d. 1981, Row 12-North
Price, James H., b. 1929, d. 1999, Veteran, Row 5-North
Price, Wilma (Dotson), b. 1932, d. 1992, Row 5-North
Prier, Adam F., b. 1875, d. 1944, Row 13-South
Prier, Lillie, b. 1878, d. 1902, Row 13-South
Prier, Roscoe, b. 1896, d. 1951 Veteran, WW1, accident, Row 13-South
Prier, Ruth R. (Roberson), b. 1896, d. 1981, Row 13-South
Purvis, Dennis L., b. 1950, d. 1975, Row 27-North
Purvis, Douglas, b. 1954, d. 1986, Veteran, Row 27-North
Ramsey, Barbara, b. 1941, d. 1960, Row 4-South
Ramsey, John, b. 1910, d. 1983, Row 4-South
Ricketts, Nora (McCraw?), b. 1877, d. ?, Row 7-North
Ricketts, Richard, b. 1869, d. 1901, Row 7-North
Riddle, Mary (Badgett), b. 1849, d. 1919, Row 17-South
Riddle, Mirinda E., b. 1868, d. 1884, Row 8-South
Riddle, Raymon, b. 1894, d. 1899, Row 8-South
Riddle, Rutha, b. 1882, d. 1898, Row 7-South
Riddle, Sarah, b. 1821, d. 1890, Row 8-South
Riddle, Thomas M., b. 1871, d. 1898, Row 8-South
Riggs, Amanda Riggs, b. 1876, d. 1956, Row 17-North
Riggs, John R., b. 1853, d. 1918, Row 17-North
Riggs, Mary, b. 1877, d. 1967, Row 16-North
Riggs, Oliver, unmarked, Row 17-North
Riggs, Ray D., b. 1879, d. 1952, Row 16-North
Riggs, Sarah, b. 1851, d. 1927, Row 17-North
Riggs, Sid, b. 1874, d. 1937, Row 17-North
Riggs, Theodore, b. 1901, d. 1921, Row 17-North
Rogers, Caldonia, b. 1878, d. 1954, Row 17-South
Rogers, Josephus, b. 1878, d. 1918, Row 17-South
Roller, A. Hiram, b. 1870, d. 1961, Row 14-North
Roller, Alice (Sooter), b. 1878, d. 1963, Row 14-North
Roller, Arzada, b. 1891, d. 1920, Row 7-North
Roller, Chester, b. 1909, d. 1983, Veteran WW2, Row 5-North
Roller, Cordelia (Bayless), b. 1872, d. 1893, Row 8-North
Roller, Don, b. 1916, d. 1978, Row 14-North
Roller, Dora (Jordan), b. 1901, d. 1970, Row 5-North
Roller, Flossie, b. 1897, d. 1913, Row 20-North
Roller, George M., b. 1893, d. 1952, Row 8-North
Roller, Gladis, b. 1906, d. 1907, Row 14-North
Roller, Henry, b. 1880, d. 1944, Row 19-North
Roller, Homer, b. 1887, d. 1959, Row 7-North
Roller, infant, d. 1914, Row 7-North
Roller, infant, d. 1917, Row 20-North
Roller, Irene (Roden), b. 1917, d. 1988, Row 14-North
Roller, James, b. 1872, d. 1926, Row 20-North
Roller, Josh, b. 1840, d. 1916, Row 8-North
Roller, Karla, b. 1969, d. 1970, Row 4-South
Roller, Loyd Roller, b. 1908, d. 1983, Row 5-North
Roller, Lucille (McPhale), b. 1919, d. 1994, cremated, Row 8-North
Roller, Luther, b. 1912, d. 1967, Row 5-North
Roller, Lyle, b. 1918, d. 1962, Veteran, WW2, Row 14-North
Roller, Mable, b. 1903, d. 1982, Row 20-North
Roller, Marion, b. 1860, d. 1930, Row 7-North
Roller, Mary J. (Bayless), b. 1873, d. 1932, Row 20-North
Roller, Mary S., b. 1866, d. 1927, Row 8-North
Roller, Nancy (Skelton), b. 1837, d. 1913, Row 8-North
Roller, Raymond, b. 1901, d. 1992, Row 5-North
Roller, Sarah, b. 1860, d. 1946, Row 7-North
Roller, Stellie, d. 1892, infant, Row 8-North
Roller, Tennie (McPhale), b. 1887, d. 1970, Row 19-North
Roller, Tim Roller, b. 1869, d. 1960, Row 8-North
Roller, Vady, b. 1898, d. 1900, Row 14-North
Roller, W. Guy, b. 1903, d. 1936, Row 20-North
Rose, Mildred (Roller), b. 1917, d. 1995, Row 19-North
Russell, Amanda, b. 1880, d. 1966, Row 17-South
Russell, Carmel K., d. 1913, Row 17-South
Russell, Earmel L., b. 1903, d. 1906, Row 17-South
Russell, George W., b. 1877, d. 1934, Row 17-South
Sanders, Carl, b. 1913, d. 1996, Row 2-South
Sanders, William, b. 1911, d. 1967, Veteran WW2, Row 4-North
Saunders, Ernest, b. 1950, d. 1972, Veteran, Vietnam, Row 25-South
Scobee, Keesha, b. 1990, d. 1994, Killed car wreck, Row 3-North
Shannafell, Donald R., b. 1956, b. 1989 accident, Row 28-South
Shepherd, Clarence, b. 1900, d. 1988, Row 30-North
Shepherd, Effie (McCarckin), b. 1880, d. 1946, Row 32-South
Shepherd, Ella (Swaffar), b. 1912, d. 1997, Row 32-South
Shepherd, Finis, b. 1875, d. 1958, Row 32-South
Shepherd, Frona, b. 1909, d. 1981, Row 32-South
Shepherd, Margaret, b. 1932, d. 1937, Row 30-North
Shepherd, Opal (Burg), b. 1905, d. 1974, Row 30-North
Shepherd. Earl, b. 1903, d. 1969, Row 32-South
Shipman, Vesta, b. 1896, d. 1957, Row 28-North
Shull, Jack, b. 1876, d. 1897, Row 7-South
Simmons, Fred H., b. 1904, d. 1904, Row 12-North
Simmons, Hardon E., b. 1874, d. 1904, Row 12-North
Simpson, Barney E., b. 1893, d. 1979, Veteran, Row 27-South
Simpson, Frank, b. 1927, d. 1990, Row 26-South
Simpson, J. Mabel, b. 1902, d. 1980, Row 27-South
Simpson, Joe L., b. 1942, d. 1976, Row 27-South
Simpson, John R., b. 1873, d. 1964, Row 27-South
Simpson, Lee. M, b. 1920, d. 1993, Row 27-South
Simpson, Lina, b. 1873, d. 1943, Row 27-South
Sinclair, Patsy (Amos), b. 1935, d. 1980, Row 9-North
Sisco, Rodney, b. 1935, d. 1998, Veteran, Row 2-North
Smith, ?, d. 1973 unmarked, Row 10-North
Smith, Aggie, b. 1878, d. 1954, Row 23-North
Smith, Audry, b. 1907, d. 1938, Row 25-North
Smith, Carl W., b. 1919, d. 1920, Row 22-South
Smith, Cena (Spain), b. 1883, d. 1969, Row 10-North
Smith, D. M., can't read date, Row 15-North
Smith, Della V. (Hoenshel), b. 1903, d. 1992, Row 27-North
Smith, Dorothy, unmarked, Row 10-North
Smith, Doyle, b. 1926, d. 1929, Row 25-North
Smith, Edward, b. 1845, d. 1900, Louise Bowman's g. parent, Row 15-North
Smith, Ernest, b. 1916, d. 1967, Veteran, WW2, Row 13-North
Smith, Florence, b. 1879, d. 1898, Row 15-North
Smith, Fontella (Inman), b. 1913, d. 1984, Row 12-North
Smith, Horace, b. 1902, d. 1975, Row 4-North
Smith, Infant, d. 1910, Row 10-North
Smith, Infant, d. 1913, Row 10-North
Smith, Jack, unmarked, Row 10-North
Smith, James P., b. 1901, d. 1921, Row 19-North
Smith, James, b. 1831, d. 1916, Row 10-North
Smith, James, b. 1878, d. 1948, Row 13-North
Smith, Jemima, b. 1840, d. 1915, Row 10-North
Smith, Jesse, b. 1868, d. 1926, Row 19-North
Smith, Kinney, b. 1877, d. 1958, Row 23-North
Smith, Loretta, unmarked, Row 10-North
Smith, Luther, b. 1908, d. 1993, Row 10-North
Smith, Martha J., b. 1849, d. 1933, Louise Bowman's g. parent, Row 15-North
Smith, Mary, unmarked, Row 10-North
Smith, Minnie, b. 1889-?, Row 15-North
Smith, Mrytle (Bowman), b. 1890, d. 1944, Row 25-North
Smith, Myrtle (Willis), b. 1884, d. 1951, Row 13-North
Smith, Newt, b. 1884, d. ?, Row 25-North
Smith, Ollie (Clements), b. 1869, d. 1937, Row 27-North
Smith, Ray E., d. 1919, Row 19-North
Smith, Raymond, b. 1901, d. 1954, Row 27-North
Smith, Rosella (Brazzeal), b. 1946, d. 1976, Row 10-North
Smith, Sarah, b. 187, d. 1962, Row 19-North
Smith, Sherman, b. 1913, d. 1993, Row 12-North
Smith, Thelma (Daugherty), b. 1902, d. 1986, Row 4-North
Smith, Thomas, b. 1848, d. 1929, Row 15-North
Smith, Thomas, b. 1848, d. 1929, Row 7-South
Smith, Vernie E., b. 1898, d. 1977, Row 22-South
Smith, Willa M. (Grubb), b. 1901, d. 1980, Row 22-South
Smith, William, b. 1867, d. 1956, Row 27-North
Sneed, Lula, b. 1865, d. 1938, Row 13-North
Sooter, Alvin, b. 1910, d. 1970, Row 17-North
Sooter, Bradford, d.?, unmarked, infant, Row 17-North
Sooter, Calvin, b. 1883, d. 1966, Row 17-North
Sooter, Charlie W., b. 1939, d. 1991, Row 17-North
Sooter, Ed, b. 1853, d. 1907, Row 17-North
Sooter, General, b. 1862, d. 1939, Row 20-North
Sooter, George, b. 1925, d. 1993, Row 17-North
Sooter, Howard, b. 1919, d. 1966, Veteran WW2, Row 20-North
Sooter, John, b. 1936, d. 1997, Row 17-North
Sooter, Lem, b. 1914, d. 1977, Veteran, WW2, Row 17-North
Sooter, Martha, b. 1881, d. 1948, Row 17-North
Sooter, Mollie, b. 1858, d. 1947, Row 17-North
Sooter, Pauline (Stephens), b. 1915, d. 1977, Row 17-North
Sooter, Rhoda, b. 1879, d. 1920, Row 20-North
Stewart, Robert D. "Bob", b. 1953, d. 1998, Row 6-South
Stubbs, Elmer, b. 1889, d. 1946, Veteran, WW1, Row 21-South
Stubbs, John, b. 1924, d. 1984, Veteran, WW2, Row 21-South
Stubbs, Lula (Gates), b. 1896, d. 1985, Row 21-South
Swaffar, Addie, b. 1873, d. 1941, Row 32-North
Swaffar, Edwin S., b. 1945, d. 1962, Row 32-North
Swaffar, Herbert E., 1892, Row 32-North
Swaffar, Leona, b. 1873, d. 1933, Row 26-North
Swaffar, Merrel, b. 1899, d. 1969, Row 32-North
Swaffar, Ornan (Boe), b. 1914, d. 1977, Row 32-North
Swaffar, Sam, b. 1910, d. 1985, Row 26-North
Swaffar, Simeon, b. 1869, d. 1951, Row 26-North
Swaffar, Thomas, b. 1855, d. 1936, Row 32-North
Swearengin, Art, b. 1901, d. 1961, Veteran, Row 5-South
Swearengin, Ruby (Lowery), b. 1905, d. 1991, Row 5-South
Taylor, Clarence, b. 1891, d. 1983, Row 3-South
Taylor, Emma (Jackson), b. 1897, d. 1983, Row 3-South
Taylor, Gordan, b. 1913, d. 1993, Veteran, Row 5-North
Terry , Joe L., b. 1944, d. 1982, Row 2-South
Terry, Addie (Nickles), b. 1896, d. 1960, Row 15-South
Terry, Alma (Henson), b. 1910, d. 1994, Row 15-South
Terry, Bernal, b. 1910, d. 1998, Row 3-North
Terry, Edna M., b. 1888, d. 1970, Row 25-South
Terry, Elburn, b. 1907, d. 1983, Row 15-South
Terry, Eli C., b. 1869, d. 1942, Row 15-South
Terry, Famous, b. 1917, d. 1993, Row 29-North
Terry, Flora (Webb), b. 1890, d. 1931, Row 12-South
Terry, Flora E., b. 1883, d. 1885, Row 8-South
Terry, Fred, b. 1889, d. 1972, Row 15-South
Terry, Gerald, b. 1922, d. 1949, Row 15-South
Terry, Gladys, b. 1907, d. 1931, Row 11-South
Terry, Granville E., b. 1877, d. 1898, Row 9-South
Terry, Granville, b. 1882, d. 1970, Row 15-South
Terry, Hattie (Mizer), b. 1890, d. 1966, Row 15-South
Terry, Helen (Carlisle), b. 1915, d. 1993, Row 3-North
Terry, Hirem, b. 1902, d. 1904, Row 11-South
Terry, Homer, b. 1887, d. 1961, Row 29-North
Terry, Horace, b. 1880, d. 1936, Row 15-South
Terry, Howard, b. 1921, d. 1952, Veteran, WW2, Row 15-South
Terry, Infant, d. 1918, Row 12-South
Terry, infant, son of Ann Terry, Row 9-South
Terry, J. Kelso, b. 1864, d. 1956, Row 10-North
Terry, James D., d. 1949, infant, Row 15-South
Terry, James R., b. 1920, d. 1945, Row 15-South
Terry, James S., b. 1919, d. 1920, Row 15-South
Terry, John Ethel, b. 1892, d. 1961, Veteran, WW1, Row 18-South
Terry, John K., b. 1838, d. 1918, Veteran, Civil War, Row 9-South
Terry, Leon (Jerry), b. 1913, d. 1980, Row 3-South
Terry, Lewis G., b. 1915, d. 1930, Row 25-South
Terry, Lilly (Myers), b. 1902, d. 1930, Row 18-South
Terry, Louise, b. 1915, d. 1921, Row 29-North
Terry, Marety, no marker, Row 9-South
Terry, Martha J. (Pennel), b. 1872, d. 1898, Row 9-South
Terry, Martin, b. 1814, d. 1890, Row 8-South
Terry, Marvin D., d. 1904, infant, Row 9-South
Terry, Mary A. (Pennell), b. 1879, d. 1962, Row 15-South
Terry, Mary A. (Riddle), b. 1841, d. 1923, Row 9-South
Terry, Mary Ann (Reed), b. 1815, d. 1892, Row 8-South
Terry, Mary E. (Buchanan), b. 1881, d. 1939, Row 15-South
Terry, Mary E. (Thomas), b. 1871, d. 1937, Row 11-South
Terry, Maxine, b. 1919, d. 1921, Row 29-North
Terry, Mellie (Burg), b. 1892, d. 1984, Row 29-North
Terry, Mertie L. (Boyd), ? no marker, Row 13-South
Terry, Milburn M., b. 1855, d. 1941, Row 8-South
Terry, Millard, b. 1855, d. 1949, Row 15-South
Terry, Minerva, b. 1880, d. 1898, Row 9-South
Terry, Morgan G., b. 1867, d. 1949, Row 11-South
Terry, Myrtle (Kackley), b. 1928, d. 1959, Row 4-South
Terry, Nancy O. (Badgett), b. 1862, d. 1941, Row 9-South
Terry, Nellie (Smith), b. 1871, d. 1898, Row 10-North
Terry, Norman, b. 1912, d. 1972, Row 15-South
Terry, Oscar, b. 1891, d. 1964, Veteran WW1, Row 6-North
Terry, Rachel L. (Owens), b. 1854, d. 1893, Row 8-South
Terry, Raymond A., b. 1911, d. 1931, Row 15-South
Terry, Robert, b. 1871, d. 1928, Row 13-South
Terry, Sarah E. (Morlan), b. 1856, d. 1933, Row 15-South
Terry, Wesley S., b. 1883, d. 1954, Row 25-South
Terry, William M., b. 1886, d. 1970, Row 12-South
Turpin, Albert J., b. 1870, d. 1955, Row 16-South
Ulmer, Martha E. (Terry), b. 1879, d. 1951, Row 11-South
Utter, Eliza L. (Amos), b. 1871, d. 1901, Row 16-North
Utter, Henry C., b. 1862, d. 1945, Row 16-North
Utter, Ray, b. 1901, d. 9102, Row 16-North
Vanamber, Edith (Brazzeal), b. 1925, d. 1994, no stone, Row 10-North
Vanamber, R. Arthur, ?, Row 10-North
Vansant, John W., b. 1939, d. 1961 Veteran, killed in service, Row 28-North
Vansant, Mrs., Robert's wife, no marker, Row 28-North
Vansant, Robert, no marker, Row 28-North
Vineyard, Earl, b. 1924, d. 1926, Row 19-North
Vineyard, Margie. b. 1928, d. ?, Row 19-North
Waid, Francis, b. 1888, d. ?, numbers faded, Row 10-North
Waid, Maudy, d. 1887, infant, Row 10-North
Walker, Infant, d. 1908, Row 23-South
Wallace, Hershel, b. 1913, d. 1989, Row 27-North
Wallace, Lena (Pennell), b. 1918, d. 1988, Row 27-North
Walters?, Tammy, no marker, Row 6-South
Ward, Myrtle (Farmer), unmarked, Row 18-North
Watson, Burty, b. 1887, d. 1888, Row 33-South
Watson, infant, son of R & M Watson, Row 32-South
Watson, R. H. Watson, d. 1883, Row 33-South
Weaver, Billy, b. 1961, d. 1993, Accident, Row 3-South
Webb, Dorothy, b. 1926, d. 1927, Row 25-North
Webb, Horace, unmarked, Row 25-North
White, Ruben, b. 1834, d. 1905, Row 30-North
Whittington, Bengamin, b. 1821, d. 1898, Row 10-South
Whittington, Bennie, d. 1894, Row 10-South
Whittington, D. B., d. 1875, Row 10-South
Whittington, Eva E., b. 1868, d. 1901, Row 10-South
Whittington, F. Seigle, b. 1871, d. 1936, Row 10-South
Whittington, Lillie, d. 1893, infant, Row 10-South
Whittington, Mabel, b. 1910, d. 1911, Row 10-South
Whittington, Mary A., b. 1873, d. 1952, Row 10-South
Whittington, Raymond S., b. 1900, d. 1904, Row 10-South
Whittington, Susan, b. 1838, d. 1931, Row 10-South
Wilcox, Jennie, ? can't read marker, Row 7-South
Wilcox, Malinda, b. 1859, d. 1926, Row 7-South
Wilcox, Oren, b. 1886, d. 1889, Row 7-South
Wilcox, Theodore, b. 1856, d. 1927, Row 7-South
Williams, Billy D., unmarked, Row 26-North
Williams, Inez, unmarked, Row 26-North
Williams, Loyd, b. 1897, d. 1982, Row 26-North
Williams, Mary (Swaffar), b. 1905, d. 1968, Row 26-North
Williams, Wilber L., b. 1911, d. 1987, Veteran, WW2, Row 14-South
Willis, Bessie, b. 1894, d. 1902, Row 13-North
Willis, John W., b. 1861, d. 1932, Row 13-North
Willis, Laura A. (Sooter), b. 1867, d. 1957, Row 13-North
Willis, Ruth, b. 1907, d. 1909, Row 13-North
Wimberly, Mary Ann, b. 1952, d. 1997, Row 14-North
Windham, Palestine, b. 1885, d. 1913, Row 29-South
Windham, Troy, b. 1897, d. 1913, Row 29-South
Wood, Laura, b. 1897, d. 1965, Row 4-South
Wood, Russell W., b. 1923, d. 1986, Row 4-South
Wood, Russell, b. 1897, d. 1965, Row 4-South
Woodall, Wilma (Smith), b. 1923, d. 1965, Row 22-South

Misc:
Amos, ?, Row 9-North
Blalock, ?, Row 8-South
Carlisle, Infant, unmarked, Row 14-South
Rogers, ?, ?, Row 17-South
Rogers, ?, Row 17-South
Roller, infant, unmarked, Row 7-North
Sooter, Infant, d.?, unmarked, Row 17-North
Unknown grave, Row 27-South
Unknown, baby grave, Row 18-North
Unknown, baby grave, Row 19-North
Unknown, baby grave?, Row 27-South
Unknown, baby grave?, Row 28-South
Unknown, eleven graves, Row 11-North
Unknown, infant grave, no markers, Row 6-South
Unknown, One grave, Row 13-North
Unknown, One grave, Row 13-South
Unknown, One grave, Row 16-South
Unknown, one grave, Row 19-North
Unknown, One grave, Row 19-South
Unknown, One, Row 17-South
Unknown, Seven graves, Row 12-South
Unknown, Seven graves, Row 8-North
Unknown, Six graves, Row 11-South
Unknown, Six graves, Row 16-North
Unknown, six graves, Row 7-South
Unknown, three graves, ?, Row 18-North
Unknown, two graves, Row 20-South
Unknown, two graves, Row 21-North
Unknown, two graves, Row 23-North
Unknown, unmarked, Row 10-North
Unknown, Row 9-North
Unknown/unmarked, Six graves, Row 8-South
Unknowns, Nine, Row 9-South
Unknowns, Two graves, Row 12-North
Watson, infant, no info, Row 33-South

 

Missouri Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.