Home > United States > South Dakota > Butte > Pine Slope Cemetery > Surnames A-B

Pine Slope Cemetery
Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota

Contributed by Mary Buchholz, Apr 09, 2007 [shepherd@starband.net].

Abel, Dorothy Evelyn, b. 1912, d. 1979, eastern star, Block-A, Lot-62, Gr #1
Abel, O. G. 'Pete', b. 1912, d. no date, masonic, Block-A, Lot-62, Gr #2
Abelt, Cora A., b. 1892, d. 1965, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #1
Abelt, John O., b. 1893, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #2
Abrahamson, Clara, b. 1883, d. 1984, Mother, Block-G, Lot-39, Gr #7
Abrahamson, Leitha B, b. 14 Apr 1915, d. 17 Aug 1995, parents of Joyce, Roger, Block-G, Lot-38, Gr #3
Abrahamson, Seth E, b. 4 Jul 1920, d. blank, & Carol, Block-G, Lot-38, Gr #4
Adair, Elsie Inez, b. 26 Mar 1891, d. 13 Apr 1988, Block-F, Lot-20, Gr #2
Adam, William, b. 1871, d. 1953, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #47
Adams, Amelia, b. 1917, d. 1996, married 4 Aug 1940, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #1
Adams, Arthur M., b. 1867, d. 1941, Block-A, Lot-31, Gr #5
Adams, Baby, b. 1915, d. 1915, Block-A, Lot-31, Gr #8
Adams, Charlotte L., b. 22 Aug 1857, d. 26 Oct 1931, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #10
Adams, Dale Dee, b. 17 Jan 1895, d. 8 Aug 1965, US Navy WWI, Block-A, Lot-49, Gr #1
Adams, Eugean, b. 1917, d. 1954, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #2
Adams, Frances, b. 1893, d. 1961, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #4
Adams, Francis S, b. 1885, d. 1945, map shows empty, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #3
Adams, Henry T., b. 1854, d. 1927, Block-A, Lot-49, Gr #7
Adams, Lavinia M., b. 1859, d. 1926, Block-A, Lot-49, Gr #8
Adams, Louis R., b. 1915, d. no date, married 4 Aug 1940, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #1
Adams, Stella M., b. 1878, d. 1928, Block-A, Lot-31, Gr #6
Addison, Baby, b. 5 Feb 1964, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #19
Ager, C. Louise, b. 1920, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-110, Gr #1
Ager, Catherine Louise, b. 1 Aug 1966, d. 5 Sep 1987, Mother of Christina & Dustin, (Katie Milledge), Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #28
Ager, Dora J., b. 1922, d. 1972, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #2
Ager, Dr. Alma C. C., b. 9 Jan 1917, d. 17 Oct 1985, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #3
Ager, Grant N., b. 1922, d. 1998, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #2
Ager, Harry L., b. 1943, d. 1966, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #1
Ager, John Let, b. 7 Nov 1939, d. 2 Sep 1993, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #32
Ager, John Neal, b. 8 Sep 1964, d. 5 Sep 1987, Father of Christina & Dustin, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #29
Ager, Reno E., b. 1910, d. 1990, Block-B, Lot-110, Gr #2
Ager, Sylvie Grace, b. 17 Nov 1941, d. 2 Dec 1995, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #31
Agnew, Effie J., b. 1894, d. 1965, Block-C, Lot-76, Gr #5
Aho, Ann V., b. 1907, d. 1955, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #2
Aho, Marvin Leroy, b. 1938, d. 1939, Our Son, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #4
Aho, Morris Dean, b. 1941, d. 1986, Our Son, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #5
Aho, William Henry, b. 1903, d. 1969, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #1
Ahonen, Robert H., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #50
Ainsworth, Lillian T., b. 16 Apr 1914, d. 13 Sep 1986, Block-C, Lot-10, Gr #6
Ainsworth, Oliver L, b. 6 Jun 1916, d. 2 Dec 1950, SD CMI USNR WWII, Block-C, Lot-10, Gr #5
Akin, George Bruce, b. 2 Sep 1954, d. 25 Aug 1973, Son, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #2
Akin, James Edward, b. 14 Apr 1942, d. 11 Dec 1962, Son, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #1
Akin, Lorraine J., b. 30 Nov 1918, d. 27 Jan 1988, Mother, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #3
Akin, Melvin James, b. 1 Jul 1912, d. 30 Aug 1995, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #4
Albert, Arthur B., b. 4 Jun 1879, d. 30 Oct 1947, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #2
Albert, Marie N., b. 7 Oct 1879, d. 28 Sep 1959, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #1
Alberts, Joyce Highsaw, b. 1931, d. no date, Mother, Block-H, Lot-10, Gr #2
Alberts, Thomas Kelsey, b. 1953, d. 1976, Son, Block-H, Lot-10, Gr #1
Albertson, Eva M., b. 12 Dec 1920, d. 3 May 1994, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #2
Albertson, Lee Roy, b. 21 Apr 1952, d. 25 Nov 1975, son, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #1
Albertson, Milo A., b. 28 Jul 1920, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #3
Alderman, Earnest E., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #14
Alexander, Gertrude Hays, b. 1862, d. 1941, Block-G, Lot-19, Gr #6
Alexander, H O, b. 1860, d. 1936, Block-G, Lot-19, Gr #7
Alexander, Milton, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-A, Lot-59, Gr #4
Allcott, Glenn H, b. 22 Nov 1931, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-96, Gr #2
Allcott, Shirley B, b. 24 Apr 1936, d. 26 Jul 1990, Block-H, Lot-96, Gr #1
Alyea, Violet Ruth, no dates, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #30
Amen, Andrew, b. 1903, d. 1938, Block-D, Lot-34, Gr #2
Amen, Anna Katherine, b. 1869, d. 1931, Block-D, Lot-34, Gr #3
Amen, Harold A., b. 1927, d. 1931, Block-D, Lot-34, Gr #4
Amen, Konrad, b. 16 Jun 1865, d. 23 May 1941, Block-F, Lot-38, Gr #3
Ames, Anna H., no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-87, Gr #5
Ames, Asa Clarence, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-C, Lot-84, Gr #5
Ames, E. Arrulla, b. 1890, d. 1987, Block-C, Lot-16, Gr #8
Ames, James William, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-87, Gr #6
Ames, Jennie B, b. 28 Sep 1879, d. 26 Dec 1924, Block-C, Lot-16, Gr #5
Ames, Paul G, b. 1880, d. 1960, Block-C, Lot-16, Gr #7
Andersen, Elsie U, b. 14 Jan 1901, d. 28 Sep 1952, Block-H, Lot-100, Gr #2
Andersen, Martin, b. 30 Sep 1892, d. 24 Jul 1956, Block-H, Lot-100, Gr #3
Andersen, Michael (Marin), b. 1948, d. 1972, Son, Block-H, Lot-82, Gr #3
Andersen, Tommy L, b. 1951, d. 1972, Son, Block-H, Lot-82, Gr #2
Anderson, (Dora) Diane, b. 3 Jul 1937, d. 30 Jul 1952, Block-H, Lot-156, Gr #1
Anderson, ??, no dates, Brigade WWI, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #7
Anderson, Albert Dean, b. 10 Nov 1940, d. 28 Oct 1998, Block-G, Lot-56, Gr #2
Anderson, Andrew A, b. 7 Mar 1899, d. 3 May 1922, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #8
Anderson, Andrew, b. 28 Aug 1868, d. 28 Apr 1952, Father, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #1
Anderson, Anna Elizabeth Case, b. 1894, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-102, Gr #1
Anderson, Arthur E., b. 16 Sep 1878, d. 30 Oct 1965, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #2
Anderson, Benjamin O., b. 1883, d. 1966, Block-D, Lot-40, Gr #7
Anderson, Betty Joy M (Humbert), b. 1927, d. 1977, Block-A, Lot-48, Gr #6
Anderson, Carl E., b. 7 Dec 1884, d. 12 May 1964, is in between lots 1 and 20, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #
Anderson, Croner C., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #49
Anderson, Edna Emma, b. 14 Jun 1893, d. 8 Dec 1989, Block-A, Lot-21, Gr #3
Anderson, Edna Maple, b. 1 May 1896, d. 19 May 1989, Block-H, Lot-96, Gr #3
Anderson, Ella Jane, b. 1869, d. 1958, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #3
Anderson, Floyd Victor, b. 1922, d. 1992, Block-A, Lot-48, Gr #5
Anderson, Harold N., b. 31 Dec 1912, d. 6 Sep 1983, married 23 Sep 1937, Block-G, Lot-56, Gr #4
Anderson, Helen C., b. 22 Mar 1919, d. 29 Aug 1990, Mother, Block-H, Lot-33, Gr #4
Anderson, Henry (Milton), b. 10 Aug 1904, d. 8 May 1965, Block-H, Lot-156, Gr #2
Anderson, Hetman, b. 1884, d. 1968, Block-H, Lot-119, Gr #1
Anderson, Isaac, b. 1895, d. 1941, Wagoneer, US Army, two stones, Block-D, Lot-36, Gr #4
Anderson, Isabella, b. 1906, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #8
Anderson, Ivan G, b. 21 Aug 1909, d. 26 Nov 1961, TECS 5776 TD BN SD WWII, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #2
Anderson, Iver Henry, b. 1889, d. 1971, Block-F, Lot-102, Gr #2
Anderson, James A, b. 21 Oct 1949, d. 8 Oct 1972, SDSgt US Army Vietman, Block-H, Lot-106, Gr #4
Anderson, Leona E., b. 17 Feb 19009, d. 30 Dec 1998, plat has Lesa Anderson, Block-H, Lot-9, Gr #1
Anderson, Linda, b. 22 Dec 1919, d. no date, married 23 Sep 1937, Block-G, Lot-56, Gr #3
Anderson, Lorenz C, b. Nov 27, 1937, d. no date, PVT 1 iNF 13 Div WYO, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #7
Anderson, Louise M., b. 1 Sep 1882, d. 23 Jan 1964, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #1
Anderson, Martin Roy, b. 21 Mar 1905, d. 3 Jul 1974, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #4
Anderson, Melva A., b. 5 Jan 1901, d. 1 Jul 1988, Block-D, Lot-106, Gr #6
Anderson, Minnie L., b. 1891, d. 1984, Block-D, Lot-40, Gr #8
Anderson, Nelson, b. 1890, d. 1955, SD Cpl 163 Depot WWI, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #7
Anderson, Olive Pearl, b. Aug 1918, d. no date, plat shows nothing, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #3
Anderson, Pearl, b. 1896, d. 1983, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-36, Gr #3
Anderson, Shirley J, b. 1886, d. 1951, Block-H, Lot-119, Gr #2
Anderson, Shirley M, b. 1 Mar 1920, d. 12 Oct 1998, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #5
Anderson, Thelma, b. 21 Oct 1901, d. 23 Mar 1970, is in between lots 1 and 20, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #
Anderson, Thomas B., b. 1873, d. 1946, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #8
Anderson, Wesley Merrill, b. 20 Nov 1893, d. 22 Sep 1964, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #8
Anderson, William J, b. 12 Aug 1889, d. 21 Oct 1967, PVT 4 Co 164, Depot Brig WWI SD, dif-empty on plat, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #6
Anderson, William S., b. 22 Dec 1896, d. 16 Feb 1960, Block-D, Lot-106, Gr #5
Andre, Junius, b. 25 Nov 1873, d. 26 May 1890, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #8
Anwerter, Fred Carl, b. 1887, d. 1941, Block-A, Lot-61, Gr #4
Apland, Dorothy Stelle, b. 25 Jun 1894, d. 24 Jan 1989, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-108, Gr #2
Apland, John E., b. 16 Sep 1927, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-70, Gr #8
Apland, John, b. 17 Mar 1895, d. 21 Jul 1954, SD CPL Prov WWI, Block-H, Lot-108, Gr #1
Apland, Lenore M., b. 21 Mar 1932, d. 23 Apr 1996, Block-G, Lot-70, Gr #7
Arbuckle, Clarence, b. 22 Sep 1907, d. 28 Mar 1969, Block-H, Lot-73, Gr #4
Arbuckle, Franklin Pierce, b. 1905, d. 1982, Mason, Block-A, Lot-88, Gr #5
Arbuckle, Georgia, b. 27 Feb 1912, d. 29 Dec 1992, Block-H, Lot-73, Gr #3
Arbuckle, Mary Evelyn, b. 11 Feb 1936, d. 17 Jan 1966, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-73, Gr #2
Arbuckle, Mary Lee, b. 1902, d. 1987, Eastern Star, Block-A, Lot-88, Gr #4
Arlo, Ethel, b. 1908, d. 1935, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #8
Armstong, Florence Elaine Punky, b. 1944, d. 1985, OES, Block-A, Lot-27, Gr #2
Armstrong, Karl, b. 1872, d. 1954, Block-A, Lot-53, Gr #1
Arndt, Edward, b. 1886, d. 1928, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #4a
Arndt, Emma, b. 1888, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #3
Arndt, Palma, b. 1917, d. 1998, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #2
Arnette, Etta, b. 1884, d. 1964, Block-F, Lot-34, Gr #2
Arnette, F. C., b. 1895, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-34, Gr #1
Arnold, Alice E., b. 1872, d. 1965, Mother, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #6
Arnold, Beulah E., b. 1904, d. 1988, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #3
Arnold, D. J., b. 1864, d. 1924, Block-B, Lot-35, Gr #2
Arnold, Edith Catherine, b. 1872, d. 1974, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #6
Arnold, Eugene M., b. 1860, d. 1946, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #5
Arnold, J. E., no dates, no stone plat names, Block-B, Lot-20, Gr #3
Arnold, Jewell, b. 1949, d. no date, @ base of Leonard, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #1b
Arnold, Jewell, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-20, Gr #4
Arnold, Joseph E., b. 1892, d. 1935, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #4
Arnold, Leonard H. (Horton), b. 1904, d. 1991, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #1a
Arnold, Merle M. (Marguerite), b. 1911, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #2
Arnold, Milford N., b. 4 Oct 1902, d. 20 Feb 1967, Pvt. So.Dak. WWI, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #4
Arnold, Myrtle Catherine, b. 1894, d. 1976, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #3
Arnold, Pauline F., b. 1850, d. 1904, Mother, Block-A, Lot-72, Gr #6
Arnold, William R., b. 1880, d. 1958, Father, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #5
Arnold, William W., b. 1851, d. 1905, Father, Block-A, Lot-72, Gr #5
Arp, Esther L, b. 18 Jul 1927, d. no date, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-110, Gr #11
Arp, Lonnie Ray, b. 23 Jul 1951, d. 17 Apr 1985, Block-C, Lot-110, Gr #10
Arpan, Charles, b. 1890, d. 1979, Block-A, Lot-5, Gr #8
Arpan, Ellen N., b. 1908, d. no date, Block-H, Lot-52, Gr #1
Arpan, Frank, b. 22 Feb 1884, d. 11 Dec 1964, Dad, Block-A, Lot-4, Gr #1
Arpan, Karen Lea, b. 10 Dec 1955, d. no date, Daughter, Block-H, Lot-35, Gr #1
Arpan, Lawrence Frederick, b. 1906, d. 1987, Block-H, Lot-52, Gr #2
Arthur, A, b. 28 Oct 1924, d. no date, not on plat, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-110, Gr #12
Artus, Elna E., b. 1914, d. 1998, Block-D, Lot-12, Gr #1
Artus, Oren E., b. 1908, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-12, Gr #2
Ash, Nina, b. 1 Jul 1922, d. 1 Dec 1998, Daughter, Block-F, Lot-106, Gr #1b
Atkins, Pearl M., b. 21 Mar 1891, d. 28 Jun 1995, Minister of the Gospel, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #3
Atteberry, Adrianne (Justice), b. 14 Jun 1904, d. 2 Jan 1984, Block-D, Lot-88, Gr #7
Aune, Bessie H, b. 16 Dec 1880, d. 24 Nov 1958, Eastern Star, Block-G, Lot-34, Gr #6
Aune, Beyer, b. 6 Dec 1873, d. 26 May 1942, Mason sym, Block-G, Lot-34, Gr #7
Austin, Annie, b. 1878, d. 1965, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #6
Austin, Henry W., b. 1845, d. 1921, Asleep in Jesus, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #3
Austin, Mary E., b. 1840, d. 1923, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #4
Austin, Ray C., b. 1895, d. 1923, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-8, Gr #7
Austin, Ray G., no dates, no stone, information from plat, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #8
Austin, Sheridan T., b. 1869, d. 1917, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #5
Austin, Sheridan, no dates, No stone, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #5
Ayala, Dorothy Jean, b. 1 Mar 1937, d. 1 Nov 1952, Block-H, Lot-98, Gr #2
Ayala, Wayne Renard, b. 2 Aug 1968, d. 5 Dec 1968, Block-H, Lot-98, Gr #3
Ayala, William R 'Willie', b. 8 Apr 1940, d. 8 Sep 1990, Block-H, Lot-98, Gr #4
Ayres, Elden D., b. 14 Dec 1922, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #7
Ayres, infant, d. 23 Apr 1958, son of Eldon & Martha, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #8
Ayres, Martha J., b. 23 Oct 1927, d. 31 Oct 2000, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #8
Ayres, Oral, b. 17 Apr 1898, d. 1 Jan 1958, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #7
Ayres, Willis, b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 10 Mar 1958, Cpl WWI, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #8
Babcock, Clifford R., b. May 1901, d. Feb 1914, Block-C, Lot-77, Gr #4
Babcock, Ida May, b. Nov 1871, d. Mar 1912, Block-C, Lot-77, Gr #5
Bach, Arthur Raymond, b. 9 Mar 1915, d. 26 Sep 1995, S Sgt US Army WWII, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #6
Bach, Arthur, b. 1888, d. 1960, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #4
Bach, Belle, b. 1886, d. 1967, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #7
Bach, Ettie Mae, b. 7 Oct 1917, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #3
Bach, Evelyn, b. 1913, d. 1989, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #1
Bach, Ida E., b. 1921, d. 1998, Kline-Frost marker, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #5
Bach, Lois, b. 1919, d. no date, not on list, Block-A, Lot-24, Gr #1
Bach, Richard, b. 1918, d. 1919, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #8
Bach, William J., b. 16 Aug 1911, d. 23 Aug 1970, bur. in Block-A no stone, Lot-16, Gr #2, name on back of Bach marker, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #7b
Backhaus, Viola Rose, b. 1925, d. 1985, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #7
Bader, Blanche, b. 6 Mar 1930, d. no date, Children, Linda, Butch, and Suzy, Block-H, Lot-54, Gr #1
Bagley, Pauline, b. 25 Oct 1875, d. 31 May 1929, Block-A, Lot-109, Gr #4
Bahn, Nell A, b. 22 Aug 1903, d. 24 Aug 1950, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #8
Bahn, Ralph Litchtenberger, b. 1902, d. 1994, actually 5 & 6, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #7
Bailey, Carlos S., b. 1847, d. 1934, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #66
Bailey, Dean E., b. 1924, d. 1978, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #2
Bailey, Martha L., b. 1923, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #1
Baird, Bertha Pick, b. 1894, d. 1984, Block-A, Lot-50, Gr #6
Baird, Irene Fuller, b. 1906, d. 1991, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #6
Baird, Robert S., b. 26 May 1938, d. no date, Private S.A.T.C., University of Nebraska, Block-A, Lot-50, Gr #7
Baker, Eva Edna, b. 1889, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-115, Gr #3
Baker, Jessie Bush, b. 1889, d. 1975, Mother, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #7
Baker, John Earl, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #55
Baker, Joseph S., b. 1880, d. 1968, Block-D, Lot-115, Gr #4
Baker, Krista Lynn, b. 28 Feb 1985, d. 15 Nov 1991, Block-G, Lot-53, Gr #5
Baker, LeLand Clinton, b. 9 Oct 1963, d. 16 Apr 1964, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #20
Baker, Lyle Charles, b. 1912, d. 1972, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #6
Baker, Thornita L, b. 1923, d. 1973, Mother, Block-H, Lot-88, Gr #1
Ball, Ellis Y., b. 9 Sep 1888, d. 6 Apr 1935, Block-D, Lot-19, Gr #8b
Banfard, Heming B., b. 1910, d. 1995, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #4
Banfard, Lorraine L., b. 1917, d. 1974, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #3
Bannigan, Amos A., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #26
Bannigan, Lucy, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #17
Barbour, Anna Blossom, b. 21 Oct 1894, d. 21 May 1971, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #2
Barbour, Myrtle Rose, b. 1865, d. 1941, Mother, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #6
Barbour, William L., b. 1860, d. 1934, Father, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #5
Barcley, Homer, b. 1935, d. 1997, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #35
Barker, Armanella L., b. 1856, d. 1940, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #8
Barker, Della I., b. 1892, d. 1953, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #2
Barker, Edward, b. 20 Jan 1937, d. 22 Oct 1954, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #5
Barker, Emma Lois, b. 27 Jul 1876, d. 29 May 1946, Block-F, Lot-174, Gr #1
Barker, Ernest H., b. 1892, d. 1975, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #3
Barker, Ethel M., b. 29 May 1941, d. 30 Oct 1955, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #7
Barker, Francis, b. 14 Apr 1938, d. 30 Oct 1955, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #6
Barker, Harold, b. 1915, d. 1975, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #4
Barker, John Leslie, b. 16 Sep 1886, d. 29 Oct 1974, Dad, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #7
Barker, Linda Louise, b. 1 Jul 1912, d. 18 Jul 1988, Mom, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #1
Barker, Nathaniel A., b. 1853, d. 1938, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #7
Barker, Raymond, b. 4 May 1945, d. 1 Dec 1973, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #8
Barnes, Gertrude Byrd, b. 1911, d. 1986, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #4
Barnes, Keaster H., b. 1909, d. 1998, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #2a
Barnes, Retta Mae, b. 1865, d. 1938, Block-D, Lot-83, Gr #3
Barnes, Vivian L., b. 1911, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #2b
Barnett, Charles L., b. 1891, d. 1923, Block-B, Lot-12, Gr #1
Barnett, Elizabeth, b. 9 Mar 1858, d. 29 Aug 1953, Block-B, Lot-12, Gr #6
Barnett, Hiram L., b. 1859, d. 1928, Block-B, Lot-12, Gr #5
Barr, Alfred T, b. 1893, d. 1972, WWI Vet, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #7
Barr, Cora V, b. 1877, d. 1947, Eastern Star, Block-F, Lot-146, Gr #2
Barr, David C, b. 1857, d. 1954, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #5
Barr, Diana, b. 1837, d. 1920, plat shows John here, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #2
Barr, John S, b. 1865, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #4
Barr, John, b. 1830, d. 1913, Civil War Vet, plat shows Diana here, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #1
Barr, Juliaette Murphey, b. 1861, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #6
Barr, Richard Cromer, b. 7 Nov 1922, d. 6 Aug 1980, 1stL USArmy WWII Korea, Block-H, Lot-74, Gr #2
Barr, Ruth Cromer, b. 1893, d. 1987, plat shows empty, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #8
Barrett, Dewitt Allen, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #41
Barrett, Nathaniel M., b. 1910, d. 1986, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-23, Gr #8b
Barrett, Olive, b. 1915, d. 1971, Mother, Block-C, Lot-23, Gr #8a
Bartlett, Charles M., b. 1906, d. 1950, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #11
Bartlett, Ethel F., b. 1902, d. 1960, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #10
Bartlett, Loran, b. 14 Apr 1929, d. 25 Oct 1982, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #4
Bartlett, Myrna(Mae Calvin), b. 4 Jun 1934, d. 24 Jun 1988, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #3
Basom, Esther, b. 1897, d. 1922, dif-plat shows nothing, Block-B, Lot-99, Gr #5
Bason, Carl J., b. 11 Jan 1929, d. 17 Jul 1929, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #8
Bason, Helen, b. 1907, d. 1987, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #6
Bason, Odie J., b. 1892, d. 1959, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #7
Bauer, Elizabeth, b. 5 Apr 1887, d. 2 May 1922, Block-A, Lot-100, Gr #6
Bauman, Alma, b. 1888, d. 1970, Block-C, Lot-96, Gr #1
Bauman, Gus F., b. 1884, d. 1961, Block-C, Lot-96, Gr #2
Baxter, Baty, b. 1866, d. 1920, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #4
Baxter, Harry, b. 1862, d. 1932, shows Joseph H, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #3
Baxter, J. H., b. 1826, d. 1899, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #5
Baxter, Nellie, b. 1874, d. 1932, Wife of Baty, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #2
Baxter, Susan, b. 1841, d. 1915, Mother, stone in bushes, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #6
Baxter, Will, b. 1874, d. 1892, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #7
Beals, Albert W., b. 31 Mar 1892, d. 9 Feb 1961, Block-C, Lot-76, Gr #4
Beals, Alma R., b. 10 Aug 1892, d. 28 Oct 1985, Block-C, Lot-76, Gr #3
Bean, George B., b. 1898, d. 1962, Block-C, Lot-88, Gr #8
Bean, Margaret Jane, b. 12 Dec 1866, d. 10 Jun 1927, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #1
Bean, Violet M., b. 1910, d. 1995, Block-C, Lot-88, Gr #7
Beane, Rose Marie, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #25
Beardshear, Sara Lee, b. 8 Sep 1955, d. 28 Feb 1961, Block-D, Lot-22, Gr #2
Beck, Gary Eleon, b. 1948, d. 1953, Block-D, Lot-98, Gr #8
Beckler, David S., b. 1926, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-NA08, Gr #2b
Beckler, Margaret E., b. 1928, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-NA08, Gr #2a
Beckler, Micheal, b. May 1927, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-71, Gr #7
Beecham, Charles R., b. 1853, d. 1932, Block-C, Lot-84, Gr #1
Beecham, Lula A., b. 1880, d. 1946, Block-C, Lot-84, Gr #2
Beheymer, Margaret, b. 12 Jan 1903, d. 25 Jan 1992, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #6
Beheymer, Pat Byron, b. 8 Jan 1902, d. 21 May 1961, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #5
Bell, Fane, b. 3 Apr 1905, d. 24 Nov 1965, Son, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #6
Bell, George E, b. 20 Feb 1940, d. 7 Dec 1986, In Loving Memory, Block-G, Lot-24, Gr #4
Bell, Jesse D., b. 29 Aug 1916, d. 5 May 1917, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #8
Bell, Lola Mae, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #3
Bell, Mary Ethel, b. 27 Aug 1877, d. 6 Jul 1961, Mother, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #7
Belling, Ed, b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 23 Sep 1975, Block-B, Lot-83, Gr #4
Belverstone, Ernest, no dates, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #46
Benedict, Marjorie A., b. 1890, d. 1981, Benedict-Black-Richards, Block-B, Lot-67, Gr #7
Benedict, Maude, b. 1860, d. 1947, Block-B, Lot-67, Gr #6
Benjamin, Alpha B, b. 1892, d. 1969, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #1
Benjamin, Elmer E, b. 1861, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #4
Benjamin, John E, b. 1889, d. 1966, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #2
Benjamin, Lulu B (Lula B), b. 1864, d. 1947, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #3
Bennett, David Crockett, b. 3 May 1953, d. 11 Oct 1983, Heavy Dane, Block-C, Lot-36, Gr #4
Bennett, Ruth, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-19, Gr #2
Bennetts, Catherine, b. 1875, d. 1973, ashes, Block-F, Lot-70, Gr #4
Benson, James F., b. 1872, d. 1950, Dad, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #8
Benson, Millie, b. 1897, d. 1969, Mother, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #7
Bentz, Elizabeth, b. 1871, d. 1936, Mother, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #3
Bentz, Elsa, b. 24 Oct 1916, d. 20 Nov 1916, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #8
Bentz, John, b. 1893, d. 1967, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #2
Bentz, Joyce L, b. 1930, d. blank, Block-G, Lot-41, Gr #3
Bentz, Karl, b. 1865, d. 1936, Father, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #4
Bentz, Laurence E, b. 1929, d. 1992, Block-G, Lot-41, Gr #4
Bentz, Lillian, b. 1 Jan 1899, d. 22 Feb 1920, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #5
Bentz, R. H., b. 8 Dec 1895, d. 2 Nov 1925, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #7
Bentz, Robert L Jr, b. 7 Dec 1959, d. 24 Nov 1981, Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-40, Gr #2
Bentz, Rosa Belle, b. 1906, d. 1980, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #1
Beranek, Jennie Mary, b. 1886, d. 1971, Block-B, Lot-7, Gr #3
Beranek, John F., b. 1890, d. 1965, Block-B, Lot-7, Gr #4
Berg, Amelia, b. 1860, d. 1946, Mother, Block-F, Lot-147, Gr #1
Berg, August, b. 1851, d. 1919, Father, Block-F, Lot-147, Gr #2
Berg, Ina G., b. 1910, d. 1990, Block-C, Lot-52, Gr #7
Berg, Justin O., b. 1908, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-52, Gr #8
Berg, Louisa W, b. 1865, d. 1919, Mother, Block-B, Lot-59, Gr #7
Berg, Robert F, b. 1890, d. 1908, Son, Block-B, Lot-59, Gr #8
Berglund, Anna, b. 1880, d. 1955, Mother, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #6
Berglund, Dorothy, b. 1915, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #3
Berglund, Elizabeth Katherene, b. 1906, d. 1977, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #3
Berglund, Harold Victor, b. 11 Nov 1913, d. 8 Jul 1976, Block-F, Lot-82, Gr #2
Berglund, Harold, b. 1942, d. no date, baby, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #22
Berglund, Helmer Edwin, b. 1905, d. 1989, Block-D, Lot-82, Gr #4
Berglund, Henry, b. 16 Feb 1899, d. 23 May 1944, Block-F, Lot-56, Gr #4
Berglund, Herman, b. 1902, d. 1964, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #4
Berglund, Izelle, b. 10 Apr 1919, d. no date, married 2 Dec 1945, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-109, Gr #1
Berglund, Jeannette, b. 1942, d. no date, baby, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #22
Berglund, Jobe, b. 1865, d. 1951, Father, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #5
Berglund, Karen Sue, b. 1 Nov 1942, d. 27 Mar 1943, Block-F, Lot-56, Gr #3
Berglund, Mildred E., b. 6 Jun 1934, d. 5 Aug 1934, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #7
Berglund, Roy A, b. 3 Sep 1918, d. 11 Oct 1998, foot Pvt USArmy WWII, Block-C, Lot-109, Gr #2
Bernard, Adolph, b. 1876, d. 1955, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #5
Bernard, Bessie L., b. 3 Dec 1878, d. 1 Feb 1932, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #6a
Bernard, Marie N. (Amelia), b. 1901, d. 1985, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #8
Bernard, Roy R., b. 1901, d. 1962, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #7
Bernard, Vivian, b. 1903, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #6b
Berry, Wallace D., b. 1896, d. 1916, Father, Block-C, Lot-102, Gr #1a
Betts, Flossie Mary, b. 1897, d. 1994, Block-F, Lot-45, Gr #2
Bevans, Fred, b. 1907, d. 1995, Mason, Block-H, Lot-93, Gr #3
Bevans, Kenneth James, b. 9 Jan 1935, d. 11 Jun 1956, SDCpl Marine Korea, Block-H, Lot-93, Gr #2
Bevans, Marie, b. 1909, d. blank, Eastern Star, Block-H, Lot-93, Gr #4
Beverland, Nancy, no dates, metal marker-no dates, Block-B, Lot-32, Gr #7
Bickerdyke, Donna Ann Hoeye, b. 1946, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-65, Gr #5a
Bierschenk, Andrew David, b. 13 Jun 1984, d. 29 Apr 1986, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #22
Biggins, Frank, b. 1901, d. 1935, plat has Francis, Block-D, Lot-98, Gr #7
Biggins, Mabel, b. 1901, d. 1936, Block-D, Lot-98, Gr #6
Bigney, Baby, d. 20 Oct 1951, son of Julius & Betty Bigney, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #8
Bigney, infant, b. 20 Aug 1951, d. 20 Aug 1951, son of Julius & Betty, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #8
Billon, John Edgar, b. 1899, d. 1958, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #48
Binney, Arlis E 'Buck', b. 1932, d. 1983, Block-H, Lot-84, Gr #4
Binney, Elizabeth M, b. 1923, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-84, Gr #3
Bischoff, Carolina, b. 1868, d. 1954, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #6
Bischoff, Edward (Fredrick), b. 1899, d. 1884, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #7
Bischoff, Edward C., b. 1860, d. 1940, Father, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #5
Bischoff, Mary L., b. 1909, d. 1981, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #8
Black, James, b. 1891, d. 1919, Capt. Infantry USA, Block-B, Lot-67, Gr #5
Blackford, Alvin R, b. 1914, d. 1979, Son, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #4
Blackford, Ammon M, b. 1876, d. 1947, Father, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #3
Blackford, Ammon M, b. 1914, d. 1997, Father, Block-F, Lot-161, Gr #1
Blackford, Carrie M, b. 1910, d. 1985, Daughter-in-law, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #1
Blackford, Gerald D, b. 1919, d. 1952, Son, Block-F, Lot-161, Gr #4
Blackford, Margaret, b. 1918, d. 1986, Mother Wife, Block-F, Lot-161, Gr #2
Blackford, Maude C. (Roberts), b. 1887, d. 1976, Mother, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #2
Blair, Mabel, b. 1901, d. 1956, Mother, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #55
Blake, Donald Fred, b. 1928, d. 1969, Block-C, Lot-80, Gr #2
Blake, Frank, b. 26 Jun 1878, d. 23 Sep 1963, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #6
Blake, Louis, b. 6 May 1871, d. 15 Jun 1955, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #8
Blake, Trevor D., b. 22 Sep 1986, d. 20 Dec 1988, Block-A, Lot-51, Gr #2
Blake, William, b. 7 Jan 1877, d. 15 Jul 1949, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #3
Blakley, Charles F., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #16
Blakley, Oscar, b. 3 Dec 1899, d. 14 Nov 1963, Father, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #5
Blalock, Ronald, b. 1903, d. 1960, Block-C, Lot-26, Gr #1
Bland, James R., b. 24 Apr 1924, d. 16 May 1997, US Army, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #33
Blankenship, Mary Louise, b. 24 Apr 1915, d. 29 Sep 1960, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #62
Blare, S, b. 1982, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #17
Blodgett, Ruth A., b. 1909, d. 1969, Block-D, Lot-20, Gr #5
Bloedel, Forest John, b. 1953, d. no date, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #46
Blomberg, Melinda Kasper, b. 3 Jun 1962, d. 24 Feb 1984, Block-F, Lot-202, Gr #2
Bloom, Allen Frederick, b. 26 Jan 1935, d. no date, Capt 4th US Cav Montana, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #4
Bloom, Ruby, b. 15 Mar 1905, d. 13 Mar 1929, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #4
Blythe, Ivy L., b. 1884, d. 1967, Beloved Mother, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #7
Blythe, Joseph Wesley, b. 1924, d. 1930, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #8
Blythe, Margaret C., b. 1911, d. no date, married May 23, 1934, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #1
Blythe, Robert L., b. 1908, d., married May 23, 1934, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #2
Blythe, Robert T., b. Nov 13, 1882, d. Mar 17, 1950, Father, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #6
Body, Augusta, b. 1893, d. 1964, wife, Block-F, Lot-124, Gr #3
Body, Bessie M., b. 1883, d. 1942, Block-F, Lot-57, Gr #1
Body, Charles C., b. 1863, d. 1950, Block-F, Lot-57, Gr #2
Body, Howard L., b. 1897, d. 1950, husband, Block-F, Lot-124, Gr #4
Body, James Oliver, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #5
Body, Oscar E., b. 1889, d. 1930, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #6
Boe, Johan, b. 1831, d. 1911, addition, Block-B, Lot-81, Gr #
Boe, Johanna, b. 1833, d. 1909, addition, Block-B, Lot-81, Gr #
Bolles, Charles A, b. 1863, d. 1942, Block-B, Lot-56, Gr #7
Bolles, Mildred, b. 1875, d. 1912, Block-B, Lot-56, Gr #6
Bomford, Alma E., b. 1912, d. 1912, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #1
Bomford, Henry B., b. 1869, d. 1952, Mason, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #5
Bomford, Marianne D., b. 1900, d. 1917, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #8
Bomford, Olive, b. 1874, d. 1926, Mother, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #7
Bonato, Ethel Jane, b. 1901, d. 1983, Block-H, Lot-129, Gr #1
Bonato, Florendo(John), b. 1889, d. 1955, Block-H, Lot-129, Gr #2
Bondurant, Hilda Z, b. 29 Oct 1905, d. 25 Sep 1983, Mother, Block-H, Lot-87, Gr #4
Bondurant, Oscar H, b. 5 Aug 1894, d. 19 Apr 1990, Father, Block-H, Lot-87, Gr #3
Bonestell, Gordon B., b. 1904, d. 1988, married Nov 25, 1928, Block-D, Lot-111, Gr #8
Bonestell, June I., b. 1906, d. no date, married Nov 25, 1928, Block-D, Lot-111, Gr #7
Boone, Hattie Ellen, b. 1877, d. 1968, Mother, Block-A, Lot-8, Gr #2
Boone, John W., b. 1865, d. 1952, Father, Block-A, Lot-8, Gr #1
Boone, son of M & M Daniel, b. 1964, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #14
Borchgrevink, Otto, b. 1913, d. 1992, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #2
Borchgrevink, Phyllis Jensen, b. 1913, d. 1992, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #1
Boring, Roland Jay, b. 5 Dec 1998, d. no date, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-11, Gr #14
Bovee, Mickey Robbins, b. 12 Nov 1903, d. 17 Dec 1988, Block-B, Lot-5, Gr #3
Bowman, Edith G., b. 28 Nov 1914, d. 8 Mar 1985, plat has them in lot 90 grave 7, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #1b
Bowman, Gordon E., b. 23 Feb 1910, d. 5 Nov 1970, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #1a
Boyd, Hattie Frampton, b. 17 Jan 1858, d. 14 Mar 1919, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #2
Boyer, B H, no dates, no marker, plat lists, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #3
Boyer, Harry, b. 1890, d. 1941, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #2
Boyer, Nava, b. 1886, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #1
Boyer, Troxel Warren, b. 1911, d. 1990, Block-H, Lot-6, Gr #2
Boyer, Wilma Agnes, b. 1911, d. 1990, Block-H, Lot-6, Gr #1
Braa, Elmer T., b. 1 Dec 1900, d. 30 Apr 1954, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #57
Bradbury, Lottie M, b. 20 Jul 1891, d. 19 Apr 1972, Wife, Block-B, Lot-102, Gr #2
Bradbury, William E, b. 19 Sep 1885, d. 6 Jul 1956, Husband, Block-B, Lot-102, Gr #3
Bradley, Anna, b. 1900, d. 1983, Block-B, Lot-50, Gr #1
Bradley, Isaac R., b. 1859, d. 1934, Block-B, Lot-11, Gr #9
Brammer, Alfred E. Jr., b. 11 May 1921, d. 13 Jun 1943, 2nd Lt 337 AAF Bomb SQ, VFW, Block-F, Lot-178, Gr #1
Brammer, Alfred Earl, b. 19 Nov 1891, d. 8 Jun 1954, Block-F, Lot-178, Gr #3
Brammer, Enoch E., b. 1885, d. 1925, Block-C, Lot-90, Gr #4
Brammer, Everett, b. 1908, d. 1988, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #3
Brammer, Gerald E, b. 2 Feb 1954, d. 2 Feb 1954, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #1
Brammer, Maude, b. 1887, d. 1963, Block-C, Lot-90, Gr #3
Brammer, Minnie, b. 4 Feb 1898, d. 3 Mar 1978, Block-F, Lot-178, Gr #2
Brammer, Nona (Irene), b. 1911, d. 1970, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #2
Bramson, Carl M., b. 1903, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-120, Gr #6
Bramson, Emma, b. 17 Mar 1875, d. 9 Oct 1962, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #7
Bramson, H. M., b. 1866, d. 1936, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #6
Bramson, Wm., b. 6 Apr 1898, d. 8 May 1962, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #8
Brandsburg, Christian, b. 5 Nov 1879, d. 15 Oct 1963, has 2 stones, Block-G, Lot-4, Gr #1
Brandsburg, Grace Anna (Hall), b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 4 May 1952, Block-G, Lot-4, Gr #2
Brandsburg, James Christian, b. 7 Apr 1924, d. 24 Dec 1943, Block-G, Lot-4, Gr #2
Brantley, Arney K, b. 1888, d. 1951, Block-H, Lot-149, Gr #1
Brantley, Edna G, b. 1885, d. 1976, Block-H, Lot-149, Gr #2
Branum, C. W. 'Buster', b. 25 Sep 1918, d. 8 Apr 1991, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #1a
Branum, Charles H(enry), b. 1866, d. 1954, Block-H, Lot-155, Gr #1
Branum, Josie H, b. 1874, d. 1959, Block-H, Lot-155, Gr #2
Branum, Winnie M., b. 5 Nov 1887, d. 24 Nov 1952, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #1b
Breeding, Mildred E., b. 7 Apr 1907, d. 11 Nov 1960, Block-D, Lot-86, Gr #3
Breeding, Walter Troskey, b. 25 Dec 1884, d. 22 Dec 1970, Block-D, Lot-74, Gr #5
Brengle, Kelly Wells, b. 1969, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #11
Bressee, Maud Gardner, b. 1900, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-42, Gr #2
Bridgeford, Abraham P., b. 1849, d. 1916, father, Block-A, Lot-71, Gr #5
Bridgeford, George T., b. 10 Nov 1871, d. 2 Feb 1929, Block-A, Lot-71, Gr #6
Brimmer, Emma Adeline, b. 1927, d. 1975, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #8
Brimmer, Glen Sherman, b. 4 Jan 1916, d. 18 Feb 1975, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #4
Brimmer, Larry Glen, b. 6 Sep 1945, d. 3 Jul 1965, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #5
Brimmer, Margaret Adelaide, b. 7 Mar 1912, d. 20 Nov 1995, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #3
Brinda, John James, b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 22 Mar 1976, Cpl Army A.F. WWII, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #5
Brinda, John, b. 1955, d. no date, son, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #6
Brink, Arthur, b. 1887, d. 1966, Block-H, Lot-124, Gr #2
Brink, Ernest, b. 1888, d. 1968, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #2
Brink, Freda, b. 1900, d. 1971, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #1
Brink, Mary (Katherine), b. 1884, d. 1970, Block-H, Lot-124, Gr #1
Broadhurst, Beth, b. 1909, d. no date, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #3
Broadhurst, Myron W., b. 1900, d. 1925, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #8
Broadhurst, Thomas J., b. 1903, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #4
Broadhurst, Thomas L., b. 1857, d. 1922, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #5
Bronson, Albert E., b. 3 Sep 1868, d. 5 Apr 1951, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #4
Bronson, Mable M., b. 19 May 1876, d. 11 Apr 1960, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #3
Bronson, Ray Lee, d. 8 May 1941, S.D. 1st Lt Chem Warfare Service WWII, Block-D, Lot-114, Gr #3
Brooker, Bernice Viola, b. 1914, d. 1983, Block-A, Lot-55, Gr #1
Brooker, Eva N., b. 1890, d. 1965, Mother, Block-A, Lot-11, Gr #4
Brooker, Lucille Stearns, b. 26 Jun 1912, d. 4 Mar 1983, not on plat, Block-B, Lot-55, Gr #8
Brooker, Randall J., b. 30 Nov 1950, d. 16 Jul 1972, Block-A, Lot-11, Gr #3
Brooks, Jasper N., b. 1864, d. 1948, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #5
Brooks, L. R., b. 1863, d. 1934, Block-A, Lot-70, Gr #1
Brooks, Louise E., b. 1874, d. 1966, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #6
Broomfield, David, b. 1856, d. 1930, Block-B, Lot-54, Gr #6
Brost, Otto E., b. 1898, d. 1978, Block-A, Lot-114, Gr #2
Brost, Pauline M., b. 1905, d. 1959, Block-A, Lot-114, Gr #1
Brown, Alice L., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #40
Brown, Alma Gertie, b. 24 Sep 1907, d. 11 Dec 1987, names of children on back of stone, Block-H, Lot-5, Gr #1
Brown, Darlene Joy, b. 1937, d. 1996, Block-G, Lot-67, Gr #1
Brown, Eliza, no dates, small metal marker, Block-B, Lot-86, Gr #1
Brown, Harold Griswold, b. 30 May 1930, d. no date, Lt. 119 MG Bn WWI, Block-D, Lot-53, Gr #8
Brown, Harriette, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-53, Gr #6
Brown, Ralph D., b. 10 Mar 1909, d. 23 Feb 1992, Block-H, Lot-5, Gr #2
Brown, Ralph, no dates, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #8
Brown, Roy D., b. 1937, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-67, Gr #2
Brown, Sarah, b. 1859, d. 1957, Block-C, Lot-8, Gr #6
Brown, T. G., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-53, Gr #5
Brown, William H, b. 1844, d. 1929, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-8, Gr #5
Brownell, Hazel A, b. 1896, d. 1966, Block-A, Lot-2, Gr #2
Brownell, Samuel R, b. 1886, d. 1975, Block-A, Lot-2, Gr #1
Brownfield, Caroline H., b. 1884, d. 1973, Block-H, Lot-11, Gr #2
Brownfield, Edgar, b. 16 Feb 1910, d. 8 Oct 1922, Block-H, Lot-11, Gr #1
Brownfield, Orval J., b. 1877, d. 1964, Block-H, Lot-11, Gr #3
Browning, G Scott, b. 27 Nov 1904, d. 29 Jan 1987, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-125, Gr #1
Browning, Mary Ellen, b. 29 Nov 1909, d. 4 Nov 1996, Block-H, Lot-125, Gr #1
Browning, Monte DeVere, b. 11 Oct 1932, d. 24 Dec 1954, SD Sgt MarineKorea, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-125, Gr #2
Browning, Rocky L., b. 1957, d. 1971, Block-A, Lot-68, Gr #2
Brownson, Irwin, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-89, Gr #8
Bruggeman, Alta N., b. 1920, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #6
Bruggeman, Charles E., b. 1913, d. 1999, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #5a
Bruggeman, Clemence B., b. 1887, d. 1968, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #7
Bruggeman, Tilda C., b. 1891, d. 1979, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #8
Brunner, Anna, b. 1887, d. 1956, Wife, Block-F, Lot-35, Gr #1
Brunner, Carl, b. 1885, d. 1961, Husband, Block-F, Lot-35, Gr #2
Brunner, Leo, b. 18 Feb 1911, d. 14 Aug 1980, Block-H, Lot-7, Gr #2
Brunner, Rosie, b. 20 Jul 1913, d. 17 Jan 1992, Wife, Block-H, Lot-7, Gr #1
Brusich, Gertrude Elizabeth, b. 1913, d. 1983, Block-C, Lot-107, Gr #8
Brusich, John E, b. 1909, d. 1997, not listed on plat, Block-C, Lot-107, Gr #7
Buantello, Julian A., b. 20 May 1987, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-208, Gr #1
Bucher, baby, b. Apr 1925, d. Apr 1925, Block-C, Lot-37, Gr #4
Bucher, Ivan, b. Oct 1893, d. Aug 1928, Block-C, Lot-37, Gr #5
Bucher, Nina Bell, b. 19 Apr 1897, d. 12 May 1929, Block-C, Lot-37, Gr #6
Buchholz, Flora M, b. 18 Nov 1888, d. 14 Feb 1958, Block-F, Lot-82, Gr #3
Buchholz, William D, b. 7 Jan 1878, d. 17 Apr 1945, Block-F, Lot-82, Gr #4
Buckles, George A, b. 29 Mar 1890, d. 28 Apr 1972, SD US Army WWI, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #3
Buckles, Gertrude J, b. 15 May 1886, d. 26 Nov 1972, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #4
Buckles, Laura Belle, b. 18 Dec 1887, d. 28 Apr 1972, ashes, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #4
Buckles, Mary Jane, b. 1860, d. 1953, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #1
Buckles, William R, b. 1860, d. 1950, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #2
Buckmaster, Robert, b. 21 May 1926, d. 28 Nov 1983, Always in our hearts, Block-C, Lot-93, Gr #5
Bunney, Arthur, b. 1894, d. 1963, Block-A, Lot-118, Gr #5
Bunney, Donald A., b. 1938, d. 1959, Block-F, Lot-130, Gr #1
Bunney, Eli, b. 1886, d. 1967, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #1
Bunney, Elroy Alvin, b. 1944, d. 1945, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #1b
Bunney, Ernest Edwin, b. 1918, d. 1986, Vet WWII, Block-G, Lot-55, Gr #5
Bunney, Ethel Ellen, b. 1900, d. 1965, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #26
Bunney, Evelyn V, b. 1918, d. 1919, Block-A, Lot-120, Gr #1
Bunney, Frederick R., b. 1942, d. no date, age 7 mo 12 da, Block-B, Lot-71, Gr #1
Bunney, Hannah Maria, b. 1853, d. 1936, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #53
Bunney, Helen M., b. 1920, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-55, Gr #6
Bunney, Herbert, b. 1891, d. 1974, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #27
Bunney, John Faull, b. 1888, d. 1941, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #52
Bunney, Lena, b. 1898, d. 1967, Block-A, Lot-118, Gr #6
Bunney, Margaret, b. 1886, d. 1966, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #2
Bunney, Mary N., b. 1918, d. no date, married June 28 1937, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #3
Bunney, Rosalind, b. 27 Oct 1917, d. 14 Jul 1970, Block-A, Lot-98, Gr #4
Bunney, Rose Mary, b. 1941, d. 1942, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #1a
Bunney, Wilfred, b. 1915, d. 1999, married June 28 1937, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #3
Burbeck, Freida, b. 15 Jul 1916, d. 20 Sep 1983, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #2
Burch, Elma May, b. 28 May 1900, d. 28 Jun 1978, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #64
Burch, Robert Ellis, b. 1 Apr 1888, d. 5 Dec 1980, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #65
Burgad, Casper, b. 1898, d. 1974, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #43
Burgad, Eva Viola, b. 1915, d. 1972, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #43
Burggraff, John Lee, no dates, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #11
Burk, C. Philip, b. 1879, d. 1934, Block-C, Lot-41, Gr #4
Burk, Lola V., b. 1889, d. 1933, Block-C, Lot-41, Gr #3
Burk, Philip Patrick, b. 1906, d. 1941, Block-F, Lot-76, Gr #1
Burk, Rose Etta, b. 1879, d. 1967, Block-F, Lot-77, Gr #3
Burk, Walter L, b. 1883, d. 1945, map = empty, Block-F, Lot-77, Gr #4
Burke, Jamie Joe, b. 27 Mar 1987, d. no date, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #19
Burke, Joyce A, b. 1939, d. blank, Block-C, Lot-115, Gr #6
Burke, Philip J, b. 1939, d. 1982, married 7 Jun 1958, Block-C, Lot-115, Gr #7
Burke, Velma May, b. 7 Dec 1910, d. 9 Sep 1948, Mother, Block-F, Lot-76, Gr #3
Burkholder, Allen W., b. 14 Jul 1884, d. 4 Jun 1957, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #5
Burkholder, Kathryn, b. 9 Dec 1911, d. 21 Apr 1919, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #7
Burkholder, Martha S., b. 14 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1972, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #6
Burkholder, William Wayne, b. 25 Aug 1921, d. 7 Mar 1925, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #8
Burnett, Anna Blanche, b. 1885, d. 1978, Block-H, Lot-14, Gr #2
Burnett, Ed, b. 11 Jan 1874, d. 1 Jun 1955, Block-H, Lot-14, Gr #1
Burnett, Lawrence, b. 1907, d. 1992, Block-H, Lot-15, Gr #1
Burnett, Margaret, b. 1910, d. no date, Block-H, Lot-15, Gr #2
Burnette, Bea, b. 1914, d. 2000, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-61, Gr #3
Burnette, Jeff, b. 1910, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-61, Gr #4
Burns, Larry Lee, b. 7 Jul 1944, d. no date, our angel, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #1
Burt, James W., b. 1889, d. 1967, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #2
Burt, Nellie M., b. 1891, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #1
Busdicker, Arthur E., b. 1900, d. 1966, Mason, Block-C, Lot-54, Gr #4
Busdicker, Evelyn M., b. 1906, d. 1967, O.E.S., Block-C, Lot-54, Gr #3
Busfield, Richard, b. 1908, d. 1987, Block-H, Lot-74, Gr #4
Busfield, Wanda M, b. 1914, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-74, Gr #3
Bush, Donald P., b. 1906, d. 1993, Lt. Col. US Army WWII, Block-F, Lot-197, Gr #4
Bush, Edna R, b. 1878, d. 1973, Block-F, Lot-196, Gr #2
Bush, Ethel M., b. 1902, d. 1992, Block-D, Lot-118, Gr #8
Bush, Gary Lee, b. 1958, d. 1977, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #4
Bush, James G, b. 1869, d. 1949, Block-F, Lot-196, Gr #3
Bush, James L, b. 1916, d. 1949, Tec 3 37MRU WWII, Block-F, Lot-196, Gr #1
Bush, Leo, b. 1914, d. 1989, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #3
Bush, Marilyn I, b. 1925, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #6
Bush, Mildred R., b. 1907, d. 1989, Block-F, Lot-197, Gr #3
Bush, Raymond John, b. 1889, d. 1983, Block-D, Lot-118, Gr #7
Bush, Thomas G. 'Tommy', b. 1959, d. 1968, Son, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #8
Butcher, Eva K, b. 1886, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-156, Gr #2
Butcher, James E, b. 1886, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-156, Gr #3
Butts, Lucille Youmans, b. 11 Jun 1909, d. no date, not on plat, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #1
Butts, Pearl L., b. 1878, d. 1974, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #3
Butts, Wallace H., b. 20 Jan 1908, d. 24 Aug 1989, Capt. US Army WWII, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #2
Butts, Wallace, b. 1865, d. 1939, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #4
Buxton, Marie S., b. 16 Apr 1880, d. 23 Aug 1949, Mother, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #49
Buxton, Mildred E., b. 28 May 1907, d. 29 Jun 1998, Mother, plat has her in #1, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #2
Buxton, Orville John, b. 1906, d. 1968, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #4
Byrd, Charlotte V., b. 1860, d. 1940, Mother, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #2
Byrd, David Allan, b. 1937, d. 1937, Our Baby, not on plat, Block-F, Lot-10, Gr #4
Byrd, Earl Benjamin, b. 1903, d. 1973, Block-F, Lot-10, Gr #3
Byrd, Florence Olivia, b. 1982, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-10, Gr #2
Byrd, H. J. 'Jack', b. 1912, d. 1990, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #1b
Byrd, Irene, b. 1914, d. no date, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #1a
Byrd, Leah Thomas, b. 1917, d. 1945, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #8
Byrd, Lola Atkins, b. 1888, d. 1979, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #1
Byrd, Robert Jackson, b. 12 Feb 1939, d. 16 Jan 1940, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #4a
Byrum, Clara L, b. 1881, d. 1918, Wife of W. H. Byrum, Block-B, Lot-2, Gr #7

 

South Dakota Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites