Home > United States > South Dakota > Butte > Pine Slope Cemetery > Surnames S

Pine Slope Cemetery
Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota

Contributed by Mary Buchholz, Apr 09, 2007 [shepherd@starband.net].

Salem, Anna, b. 6 Nov 1899, d. 12 Sep 1995, Block-A, Lot-14, Gr #2
Salmen, John, b. 1886, d. 1965, Block-B, Lot-55, Gr #2
Salmen, Mary, b. 1896, d. 1964, Block-B, Lot-55, Gr #1
Sampier, Frank R., b. 1878, d. 1933, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #21
Samuelson, Alfred Leonard, b. 28 Jul 1908, d. 16 Jun 1974, Block-D, Lot-106, Gr #7
Sankey, Charles o, b. 22 Jan 1889, d. 17 Nov 1955, In Loving Memory, Block-G, Lot-5, Gr #7
Sankey, Edna, b. 1885, d. 1976, Block-G, Lot-5, Gr #1
Sankey, Elmer, b. 1880, d. 1942, Block-G, Lot-5, Gr #2
Sankey, Faye J, b. 1921, d. 1995, Block-G, Lot-5, Gr #6
Sankey, Harry E, b. 1918, d. 1973, Block-G, Lot-5, Gr #5
Sankey, Margie C, b. 16 Aug 1888, d. 17 Aug 1961, In Loving Memory, Block-G, Lot-5, Gr #8
Satzinger, Isaac Anderson, b. 8 Oct 1997`, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-11, Gr #13
Saunders, Mae K, b. 1890, d. 1980, Block-H, Lot-152, Gr #1
Scarbrough, Richard W., b. 3 Jun 1914, d. 4 Mar 1949, AAF WWII, Block-F, Lot-183, Gr #3
Schaefer, Myrna H, b. 1909, d. 1955, Block-A, Lot-30, Gr #3
Schaefer, Otto F., b. 1907, d. 1985, Block-A, Lot-30, Gr #4
Schafer, Ada R., b. 1873, d. 1965, Block-A, Lot-116, Gr #6
Schafer, Clarence G., b. 1913, d. 1942, Block-D, Lot-23, Gr #7
Schafer, George, b. 1865, d. 1939, Block-A, Lot-116, Gr #7
Schafer, Lillian, b. 1906, d. 1993, Block-A, Lot-116, Gr #8
Schafer, Margaret A., b. 1917, d. 1980, Block-D, Lot-23, Gr #8
Schaff, Baby, no dates, infant son of Joseph Schaff, Block-A, Lot-64, Gr #1
Schaff, Joseph J., b. 1900, d. 1949, Block-A, Lot-64, Gr #2
Schaff, Karen Kay, b. 1942, d. 1963, Block-A, Lot-64, Gr #3
Schaub, Anna Herman, b. 1874, d. 1951, Block-B, Lot-92, Gr #6
Schaub, Christina, b. 14 Jan 1876, d. 9 Mar 1937, Block-F, Lot-27, Gr #2
Schaub, Emma L, b. 1912, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-78, Gr #1
Schaub, Freeda, b. 1923, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-98, Gr #8
Schaub, George, b. 1915, d. 1977, Block-B, Lot-78, Gr #2
Schaub, Henry, b. 6 Feb 1874, d. 25 Nov 1963, Block-F, Lot-27, Gr #3
Schaub, Rachel M., b. 22 Jan 1914, d. 5 Feb 1995, Block-F, Lot-27, Gr #4
Schaub, William, b. 1920, d. 1974, Block-B, Lot-98, Gr #7
Scheele, Chester F 'Chuck', b. 9 Nov 1909, d. 29 May 1988, Block-F, Lot-62, Gr #2
Scheele, Christian F., b. 13 Nov 1881, d. 26 Jul 1963, Block-F, Lot-62, Gr #3
Scheele, Harry George, b. 1905, d. 1985, Block-H, Lot-16, Gr #4
Scheele, Isabelle Marie, b. 1918, d. 1981, Block-H, Lot-16, Gr #1
Scheele, Mabel Mae 'Tooty', b. 2 Mar 1916, d. 7 Aug 1991, Block-F, Lot-62, Gr #1
Scheele, Mrs. Clara D., b. 20 Apr 1888, d. 28 Jul 1933, Block-F, Lot-62, Gr #4
Scheib, Ernest P, b. 1871, d. 1944, Block-F, Lot-93, Gr #3
Scheib, Olive S, b. 1878, d. 1968, Block-F, Lot-93, Gr #4
Scheinost, Betty, b. 5 Mar 1914, d. no date, married 3 Dec 1936, Block-H, Lot-32, Gr #3
Scheinost, Charles H., b. 9 Jan 1913, d. 28 Sep 1994, married 3 Dec 1936, Block-H, Lot-32, Gr #4
Schenk, Joseph, b. 1865, d. 1939, Block-F, Lot-15, Gr #1
Schicklin, Colleen, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #64
Schlabach, James Levi, d. 13 Mar 1953, Machine Gun Co 44th Inf WYO, plat shows James McClure, Block-B, Lot-95, Gr #2
Schlosser, Jim C, b. 1937, d. 2000, no stone(yet), Block-G, Lot-80, Gr #4
Schmidt, August, b. 1897, d. 1985, Block-F, Lot-184, Gr #2
Schmidt, Carol J., b. 1929, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-NA08, Gr #3
Schmidt, Catherine, b. 1864, d. 1944, plat shows Mary, Block-F, Lot-166, Gr #2
Schmidt, David G., b. 1907, d. 1891, Block-F, Lot-166, Gr #4
Schmidt, David Sr., b. 1867, d. 1960, Block-F, Lot-166, Gr #1
Schmidt, Donald, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #5
Schmidt, Fred H.L., b. 10 May 1884, d. 7 Mar 1937, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #46
Schmidt, George E., b. 1935, d. 1952, Block-F, Lot-163, Gr #2
Schmidt, Harvey D, b. 1930, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-163, Gr #1
Schmidt, Helen K., b. 1920, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-74, Gr #5
Schmidt, John J., b. 1925, d. 1929, Block-F, Lot-NA08, Gr #4
Schmidt, John, b. 1900, d. 1963, Block-F, Lot-163, Gr #4
Schmidt, Josephine, b. 1899, d. 1996, Block-F, Lot-184, Gr #2
Schmidt, Marie Elizabeth, b. 1909, d. 1996, Block-F, Lot-166, Gr #3
Schmidt, Marsha, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #5
Schmidt, Mary, b. 1902, d. 1967, Block-F, Lot-163, Gr #3
Schmidt, Reuben, b. 1918, d. 1975, Block-B, Lot-74, Gr #6
Schnaible, Thurman James, b. 1961, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #21
Schnell, George, b. 1897, d. 1972, Block-D, Lot-57, Gr #7
Schnell, Harry, b. 1920, d. 1999, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-12, Gr #3
Schnell, Margaret, b. 1898, d. 1959, Block-D, Lot-57, Gr #8
Schnell, Todd Timothy, b. 1955, d. 1959, son of Richard, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #11
Schnitger, Claribel, b. 1910, d. 1971, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #1
Schnitger, Fred, b. 1867, d. 1960, Block-F, Lot-205, Gr #2
Schnitger, Herman B., b. 1897, d. 1988, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #2
Schnitger, Louisa, b. 1878, d. 1944, Block-F, Lot-205, Gr #1
Scholl, Donald, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-165, Gr #2
Scholl, George, b. 1930, d. 1974, Block-F, Lot-NA07, Gr #1
Scholl, Gottlieb, b. 1892, d. 1985, Father married 25 Dec 1910, Block-F, Lot-165, Gr #4
Scholl, John, b. 18 Aug 1920, d. 9 Mar 1945, SD Tec 5 90CAV RCV, Block-F, Lot-165, Gr #1
Scholl, Lydia, b. 1893, d. 1967, Mother, Block-F, Lot-165, Gr #3
Schoonaun, Henry M., no dates, metal marker-no dates, Block-B, Lot-50, Gr #2
Schott, George Walter, b. 1853, d. 1925, Block-C, Lot-46, Gr #2
Schott, Jacob J., b. 1885, d. 1947, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #54
Schott, Molly, b. 1890, d. 1972, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #55
Schroeder, Chas., no dates, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #5
Schroeder, Elizabeth, no dates, wife of Charles, plat has Elizabeth, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #6
Schroyer, Augusta D., b. 1882, d. 1938, plat has her in grave 6, Block-D, Lot-102, Gr #5
Schroyer, Bradford F., b. 1878, d. 1952, plat has him in grave 5, Block-D, Lot-102, Gr #6
Schroyer, Frank, b. 30 Jul 1867, d. 29 Apr 1905, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #7
Schroyer, James Lloyd, b. 7 May 1911, d. 14 Oct 1913, Block-A, Lot-90, Gr #7
Schuft, John Max, b. 1891, d. 1966, Block-C, Lot-61, Gr #5
Schuft, Maxanna, b. 1924, d. 1967, Block-C, Lot-61, Gr #7a
Schuft, Mildred M. 'Glassie', b. 1897, d. 1989, Block-C, Lot-61, Gr #6
Schuft, William G. 'Bill', b. 8 Nov 1919, d. 5 Jul 1996, Sgt USMC WWII, Block-C, Lot-61, Gr #8
Schuldies, Cheryl Ann, b. 26 Apr 1958, d. 5 Jun 1961, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #13
Schuldies, Conrad, b. 1906, d. 1976, Block-A, Lot-37, Gr #4
Schuldies, Deanna, b. 14 Sep 1939, d. blank, Block-G, Lot-27, Gr #6
Schuldies, Elmer J., b. 15 Aug 1923, d. 14 Mar 1937, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #6
Schuldies, Emma, b. 1914, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-37, Gr #3
Schuldies, Gary L, b. 29 Apr 1957, d. 13 Aug 1971, Block-G, Lot-27, Gr #1
Schuldies, Margaret, b. 7 Apr 1862, d. 15 Jan 1935, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #61
Schuldies, Richard E, b. 28 Apr 1936, d. 24 Jul 1996, Block-G, Lot-27, Gr #5
Schuldies, Robert Lee, b. 3 Feb 1961, d. 13 Oct 1965, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #2
Schultz, Steven Dale, b. 6 Jun 1970, d. 8 Jan 1996, Block-H, Lot-55, Gr #4
Schultz, William W., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #7
Schulz, Mable Evon, b. 1935, d. 1966, Block-H, Lot-20, Gr #1
Schutz, Gustave, b. 1904, d. 1963, Block-C, Lot-75, Gr #4
Schutz, Juanita, b. 1911, d. 1984, Block-C, Lot-75, Gr #3
Schwarting, Beverly Anne, b. 30 Oct 1949, d. 27 Dec 1949, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #59
Scoggin, Edna P., b. 1924, d. blank, Mother, Block-F, Lot-17, Gr #3
Scoggin, Elverda, b. 1889, d. 1961, Block-F, Lot-17, Gr #2
Scoggin, Harry L, b. 1884, d. 1936, Block-F, Lot-17, Gr #1
Scoggin, Harry L, b. 1918, d. 1969, Block-F, Lot-17, Gr #4
Scoggins, Berneda M., b. 1916, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-105, Gr #6
Scoggins, Jack H., b. 1915, d. 1981, Block-C, Lot-105, Gr #5
Scotney, John Aaron, b. 1845, d. 1927, Father, Block-C, Lot-35, Gr #5
Scotney, Mae, b. 29 Mar 1886, d. 12 Nov 1974, Block-C, Lot-35, Gr #3
Scotney, Mary Esther, b. 1867, d. 1932, Block-C, Lot-35, Gr #6
Scott, Alberta, b. 1869, d. 1958, Block-D, Lot-118, Gr #5
Scott, David, b. 11 Mar 1847, d. 8 Dec 1928, veteran Civil War, Block-A, Lot-61, Gr #7
Scott, Eugene, b. 1889, d. 19--, Block-D, Lot-78, Gr #7
Scott, J.W., b. 1853, d. 1934, under a bush, Block-D, Lot-118, Gr #6
Scott, Melville David, b. 1889, d. 1942, Block-F, Lot-100, Gr #3
Scott, Sarah I., b. 13 Jan 1852, d. 13 Aug 1917, Block-A, Lot-61, Gr #6
Scott, Stella Maude, b. 1884, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-78, Gr #8
Scott, Winfield A., b. 1889, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-100, Gr #2
Scott, Winfield N, b. 1883, d. 1949, Block-A, Lot-61, Gr #5
Scott, Wm. A., b. 1892, d. 1938, Block-A, Lot-61, Gr #8
Seeley, Laverne E, b. 1912, d. 1983, Block-A, Lot-107, Gr #2
Seeley, Nelville A., b. 1907, d. 1997, Block-A, Lot-107, Gr #1
Seitz, Leonard, Jr, b. 24 Jan 1889, d. 24 Mar 1909, diff Unknown, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #4
Selden, Esther, b. 13 Jan 1910, d. 28 Mar 1962, Block-D, Lot-15, Gr #1
Selden, Sigurd J., b. 15 Nov 1910, d. 18 Sep 1963, Block-D, Lot-15, Gr #2
Sellers, Bernita D., b. 1898, d. 1978, Block-B, Lot-48, Gr #3
Sellers, Clarence O., b. 1887, d. 1979, Block-B, Lot-48, Gr #4
Sellers, Emma A., b. 1 Aug 1853, d. 5 Jul 1924, Block-B, Lot-48, Gr #6
Sellers, Samuel W.R., b. 18 Jul 1852, d. 21 Jun 1941, Block-B, Lot-48, Gr #5
Selway, R. A., b. 1877, d. 1939, Block-F, Lot-35, Gr #4
Seppala, infant, b. 7 Mar 1930, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-71, Gr #4
Seppala, Thomas Leo, b. 1895, d. 1987, Block-B, Lot-71, Gr #7
Seppala, Viola L., b. 1903, d. 1969, Block-B, Lot-71, Gr #8
Serby, Minnie A., b. 4 Dec 1871, d. 8 Jul 1946, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #10
Seward, Charles P., b. 1883, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-41, Gr #3
Seward, Cora, b. 1886, d. 1973, Block-F, Lot-41, Gr #2
Seymour, Randy Ray, b. 1957, d. 1972, Son, Block-A, Lot-33, Gr #4
Sharback, Franciska, b. 1848, d. 1912, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-3, Gr #1
Shaw, Gayle, d. 1949, Our Twin Daughters, s/w Gayleen, Block-F, Lot-151, Gr #4
Shaw, Gayleen, d. 1949, Our Twin Daughters, s/w Gayle, Block-F, Lot-151, Gr #4
Shaw, Katherine, b. 1920, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #2
Shaw, Louise M, b. 11 Sep 1899, d. 7 Jun 1967, Block-B, Lot-61, Gr #8
Shaw, Maclynn, b. 1922, d. 1974, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #1
Shaw, Thomas R., b. 4 Mar 1900, d. 11 Sep 1957, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #2
Shaw, W. C. 'Curt', b. 18 Feb 1902, d. 26 Jun 1956, Block-D, Lot-46, Gr #4
Shay, Glen W, b. 1905, d. 1975, Block-B, Lot-19, Gr #7
Shay, Sarah E, b. 1904, d. 1993, Block-B, Lot-19, Gr #8
Shea, Cheryl M., b. 1 Jun 1955, d. 1 Jan 1975, Our Beloved Daughter, Block-C, Lot-88, Gr #1
Shea, Elizabeth, b. 1908, d. 1997, Block-C, Lot-73, Gr #6
Shea, Joseph, b. 1901, d. 1978, Block-C, Lot-73, Gr #5
Shea, Larry J., b. 26 Oct 1934, d. 30 Mar 1961, plat has Shaw, Block-C, Lot-88, Gr #2
Shear, Alvira H., b. 1918, d. no date, Block-D, Lot-81, Gr #7
Shear, Carlos Betrum, b. 1880, d. 1968, Father, Block-D, Lot-81, Gr #5
Shear, Dixie D., b. 1949, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-81, Gr #8
Shear, Pete C., b. 1918, d. 1984, Block-D, Lot-81, Gr #6
Shear, Sharon Kay, b. 9 Sep 1945, d. 13 May 1999, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #1
Sheeler, A. L., b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 5 Jan 1986, Farmer, Block-F, Lot-NA09, Gr #2
Sheeler, Albert James 'Jim', b. 10 May 1938, d. 23 Dec 1996, Block-F, Lot-NA11, Gr #1
Sheeler, Albert Lewis, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-F, Lot-NA06, Gr #2
Sheeler, Clarence, b. 21 Jul 1921, d. 31 Jul 1949, Cpl HQ Squadron WWII, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #47
Shelden, Ernest Bruce, b. 7 Jul 1902, d. 5 Nov 1902, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #2
Shelden, Ezekiel B., d. 10 Dec 1908, age 72 years, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #1
Shelden, Harold J. Jr., b. 1895, d. 1971, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #6
Shelden, Jay G., b. 22 Apr 1860, d. 16 Apr 1912, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #8
Shelden, Margery, b. 11 Jun 1898, d. 28 Feb 1905, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #3
Shelden, Marialys, b. 1892, d. 1972, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #7
Shelden, Richard Harris, b. 1917, d. 1939, Block-A, Lot-54, Gr #5
Shell, Alta J, b. 1906, d. blank, Block-G, Lot-27, Gr #3
Shell, Vera M, b. 1909, d. 1998, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #4
Shell, Walter L, b. 1902, d. 1984, Block-G, Lot-27, Gr #4
Shepard, Cola W, b. 1880, d. 1953, Block-H, Lot-133, Gr #1
Shepard, Rubie M, b. 1892, d. 1954, Block-H, Lot-133, Gr #2
Shephard, Sammy Jr., b. 1956, d. 1990, Block-D, Lot-10, Gr #5
Sherbon, Dennis, b. 1951, d. 2000, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #4
Sherbon, Donald T., b. 1901, d. 1953, Masonic, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #5
Sherbon, Dorothy, b. 1923, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #4
Sherbon, Glen, b. 1924, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #4
Sherbon, Marge E., b. 1904, d. 1985, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #5
Sherbon, Milton Dale, b. 22 Feb 1949, d. 28 Feb 1949, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #1
Sherrill, Albert, b. 1870, d. 1950, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #5
Sherrill, Fleeta J.E.K.S., b. 1 Mar 1899, d. 27 Oct 1943, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #1
Sherrill, Mary E., b. 19 Jan 1872, d. 15 May 1948, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #3
Sherrill, Millie L., b. 1882, d. 1968, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #6
Sherrill, Sion F., b. 21 Oct 1908, d. 4 Sep 1944, Major Medical Corps, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #2
Sherrill, William Lee, b. 30 May 1870, d. 16 Mar 1939, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #4
Shevling, Anna Katrina, b. 1900, d. 1997, married 1 May 1926, Block-B, Lot-108, Gr #1
Shevling, Everett J., b. 26 May 1894, d. 24 Apr 1973, married 1 May 1926, Block-B, Lot-108, Gr #2
Shevling, Harley L., b. 1860, d. 1934, Block-B, Lot-108, Gr #6
Shevling, Jean S. (Sparks), b. 17 Dec 1909, d. 2 Apr 1979, Block-F, Lot-NA12, Gr #1
Shevling, Nannie A., b. 1860, d. 1931, Block-B, Lot-108, Gr #5
Shevling, Robert L., b. 17 Mar 1908, d. 16 Jul 1977, Block-F, Lot-NA12, Gr #2
Sheyhett, Mary, no dates, no stone, name on record sheet, Block-A, Lot-74, Gr #8
Shimp, George, b. 1883, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-100, Gr #5
Shimp, Katherina 'Mary', b. 1888, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-100, Gr #6
Shipley, Doris (Eaton), b. 1914, d. no date, Eastern Star, Block-A, Lot-77, Gr #6
Shipley, Herman H., b. 1910, d. 1987, Mason, Block-A, Lot-77, Gr #7
Shipley, Maud S., b. 13 Jul 1892, d. 27 Feb 1915, Block-D, Lot-30, Gr #6
Shipley, William E., b. 1882, d. 1933, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #6
Shoop, Ada E., b. 1899, d. 1987, Married 19 Jun 1919, Block-G, Lot-46, Gr #6
Shoop, George H. Jr., b. 1922, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-46, Gr #7
Shoop, George H. Sr., b. 1885, d. 1988, Married 19 Jun 1919, Block-G, Lot-46, Gr #5
Shoop, Iola L., b. 1927, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-46, Gr #8
Shoop, Lewis, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-36, Gr #2
Shoyer, Mildred L., b. 1914, d. 1915, Block-A, Lot-115, Gr #8
Shrewsbury, Laura S, b. 1891, d. 1973, Block-H, Lot-120, Gr #1
Shrewsbury, Richard H, b. 1887, d. 1952, Block-H, Lot-120, Gr #2
Shroyer, Burnes, b. 4 Sep 1887, d. 4 Sep 1911, Block-A, Lot-106, Gr #4
Shroyer, Charles H, b. 27 Aug 1856, d. 29 Aug 1944, Father, Block-A, Lot-106, Gr #1
Shroyer, Clara A, b. 29 Oct 1965, d. 2 Jan 1906, Mother, Block-A, Lot-106, Gr #2
Shroyer, Elias F, b. 12 Oct 1894, d. 18 Apr 1911, Block-A, Lot-106, Gr #3
Shroyer, Jacob, b. 1866, d. 1940, Block-A, Lot-78, Gr #8
Shroyer, James Lloyd, b. 7 May 1911, d. 14 Oct 1913, Block-A, Lot-90, Gr #7
Shroyer, Jesse, b. 21 Jul 1892, d. 17 Mar 1957, PFC CoB 148 MG BN 41 Div WWI SS PH, Block-A, Lot-115, Gr #1
Shroyer, Joseph B., b. 1896, d. 1966, Block-A, Lot-115, Gr #7
Shroyer, Lola Mae, b. 3 Dec 1895, d. 19 Jan 1970, Block-A, Lot-115, Gr #2
Shroyer, Pheba, b. 6 Aug 1837, d. 2 May 1911, not on plat, Block-A, Lot-106, Gr #7
Shroyer, Thomas, b. 18 Jul 1833, d. 6 Aug 1907, Block-A, Lot-106, Gr #8
Shroyer, Walter, no dates, no stone on plat, Block-A, Lot-115, Gr #6
Shroyer, Zanetta, b. 1878, d. 1950, Block-A, Lot-78, Gr #7
Shryock, Mark E., b. 1887, d. 1983, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #38
Shryock, Regina J., b. 1889, d. 1966, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #37
Shuck, Brian Wayne, b. 15 Sep 1958, d. 16 Sep 1958, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #5
Sickenger, Bertha M, b. 25 Aug 1881, d. 24 Feb 1952, Mother, Block-H, Lot-142, Gr #1
Siddons, Eber, b. 16 Aug 1892, d. 2 Feb 1952, SD sgt 800 AeroWWI, Block-H, Lot-141, Gr #2
Siefert, Charles M., b. 1892, d. 1967, Block-F, Lot-137, Gr #4
Siefert, Naomi Alta, b. 1895, d. 1978, Block-F, Lot-137, Gr #3
Sieler, Gilbert R, b. 22 Dec 1920, d. 7 Sep 1989, Block-G, Lot-2, Gr #4
Simmons, Dana A., b. Nov 16, 1861, d. Jan 3, 1947, difference, Block-A, Lot-28, Gr #5
Simmons, Dennis J, b. 7 Nov 1939, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-117, Gr #2
Simmons, Donna, b. 10 Feb 1940, d. 23 Jan 1995, Block-B, Lot-117, Gr #1
Simmons, Joseph C, b. 1905, d. 1973, Husband & Father, Block-B, Lot-118, Gr #6
Simmons, Julius G, b. 3 Jan 1902, d. 18 Nov 1945, Son, Block-A, Lot-28, Gr #3
Simmons, Lena, b. 11 Jul 1877, d. 6 Nov 1965, Block-A, Lot-28, Gr #6
Simmons, Marian J, b. 1907, d. 1979, Wife & Mother, Block-B, Lot-118, Gr #7
Simmons, Martha G, b. 1 Jan 1870, d. 4 Oct 1951, Mother, Block-A, Lot-28, Gr #1
Simmons, Ronald J, b. 10 Aug 1960, d. 11 Oct 1960, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #8
Simmons, S C, b. 1859, d. 1939, Father, Block-A, Lot-28, Gr #2
Simon, John, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #12
Simon, Mary K., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #11
Simonds, Almond W., b. 1900, d. 1970, Father, Block-C, Lot-95, Gr #8a
Simonds, Hannah A., b. 1897, d. 1984, Mother, Block-C, Lot-95, Gr #8b
Simons, Florence, b. 1883, d. 1949, Eastern Star, Block-G, Lot-2, Gr #2
Simons, Leonard M, b. 1874, d. 1940, Mason, Block-G, Lot-2, Gr #3
Sims, Edgar E, b. 1874, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #6
Sims, Herbert L, b. 1860, d. 1929, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #6
Sims, Katie E, b. 1866, d. 1908, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #8
Sims, Maude E, b. 1868, d. 1941, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #7
Sims, Serena Daisy, b. 1884, d. 1982, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #5
Singert, Johnie E, b. 6 Sep 1919, d. blank, Block-F, Lot-15, Gr #4
Singert, Leonard L, b. 7 Aug 1909, d. 25 Jan 1992, Block-F, Lot-15, Gr #4
Sinkey, Gertrude, b. 1877, d. 1947, Block-F, Lot-44, Gr #4
Sinkey, Harriet, b. 1917, d. 1984, Block-F, Lot-44, Gr #1
Sinkey, Marvin, b. 1911, d. 1984, Block-F, Lot-44, Gr #2
Sinkey, Mathew, b. 1873, d. 1937, Block-F, Lot-44, Gr #3
Sinner, Elizabeth Frick, b. 24 Aug 1887, d. 6 Jul 1948, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #13
Sipe, Edna Ida Mae, b. 1 Dec 1922, d. 20 Jun 1991, Block-B, Lot-83, Gr #6
Sipe, Hulda I, b. 28 May 1897, d. 21 Apr 1986, Block-B, Lot-98, Gr #2
Sipe, Kenneth O, b. 27 Aug 1918, d. 24 Nov 1995, Tec 3 US Army WWII, Block-B, Lot-83, Gr #7
Sipe, W Elwood, b. 10 Sep 1916, d. 26 Dec 1993, Block-B, Lot-83, Gr #8
Sipe, William, b. 20 May 1896, d. 14 Jan 1982, Block-B, Lot-98, Gr #1
Sipila, Fannie Sophie, b. 1887, d. 1976, Mother, Block-F, Lot-78, Gr #3
Sipila, George, b. 17 Sep 1919, d. 6 Dec 1970, Block-H, Lot-146, Gr #2
Sipila, Jalmer Harold, b. 4 Jun 1915, d. 12 Aug 1952, Block-H, Lot-143, Gr #1
Sipila, Rebecca Jean, no dates, Block-H, Lot-143, Gr #2
Sipila, Sigrid V, b. 1917, d. 1949, Mother, Block-F, Lot-78, Gr #2
Sipila, Vaino A., b. 1883, d. 1942, Father, Block-F, Lot-78, Gr #1
Sisson, George, b. 13 May 1885, d. 19 Apr 1945, Father, Block-F, Lot-106, Gr #2
Sisson, Myrtle Maude, b. 12 Apr 1886, d. 25 Jul 1975, Mother, Block-F, Lot-106, Gr #1a
Sisson, Nina, b. 10 Jan 1872, d. 15 Jan 1976, Block-F, Lot-106, Gr #3
Sisson, Ruth N., b. 12 Oct 1881, d. 2 Sep 1941, Block-F, Lot-106, Gr #4
Sixbury, Frank E., b. 1869, d. 1938, Masonic, Block-F, Lot-4, Gr #3
Sixbury, Julia, b. 1868, d. 1954, Block-F, Lot-4, Gr #2
Skerlock, Aletha Nadine, b. 1931, d. 1988, Block-A, Lot-60, Gr #1
Skinner, Maria Ann, b. 1967, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #5
Slaughter, Abel M., b. 4 Apr 1878, d. 22 May 1924, Block-A, Lot-45, Gr #8
Slaughter, Gabriel F., b. 4 Apr 1879, d. 17 Oct 1953, Block-A, Lot-45, Gr #4
Slaughter, Hope, b. 7 Feb 1872, d. 3 Apr 1939, Block-A, Lot-45, Gr #3
Slaughter, Logan, b. 23 Jul 1874, d. 4 Jun 1919, Block-A, Lot-45, Gr #6
Slaughter, Thaddeus K., b. 27 Sep 1834, d. 3 Dec 1927, Father, Block-A, Lot-45, Gr #5
Slawson, Frank Seth, b. 29 Oct 1885, d. 11 Jun 1931, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #8b
Sleezer, Arnold George, b. 6 Jan 1938, d. 20 May 1946, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #11
Sloan, Charles A., b. 1860, d. 1907, Block-A, Lot-18, Gr #4
Sloan, Dean, no dates, no marker, listed on plat, Block-B, Lot-43, Gr #8
Sloan, Frank Bacon, b. 1894, d. 1986, Block-B, Lot-62, Gr #4
Sloan, Harriet L., b. 1864, d. 1951, Block-A, Lot-18, Gr #3
Sloan, Paul B., b. 1901, d. 1947, Block-A, Lot-18, Gr #1
Sloan, Verna E, b. 1895, d. 1983, Block-B, Lot-62, Gr #3
Sly, Elliott M, b. 3 Sep 1869, d. 23 Sep 1958, Block-G, Lot-15, Gr #6
Sly, Ethelynn V, b. 28 Mar 1871, d. 6 Feb 1947, Block-G, Lot-15, Gr #7
Sly, Eugene R, b. 1 Apr 1908, d. 3 Dec 1974, Block-G, Lot-15, Gr #4
Sly, Florence L, b. 14 Aug 1910, d. 27 Feb 1995, new not on map, Block-G, Lot-15, Gr #3
Sly, Randolph, b. 30 Jun 1902, d. 4 Apr 1950, American Vet, Block-G, Lot-15, Gr #5
Small, Charles S., b. 1870, d. 1950, Father, Masonic, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #6
Small, Eleanor C., b. 1869, d. 1957, Mother, Eastern Star, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #7
Small, Fred W., b. 1898, d. 1930, US Army WWI, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #8
Small, William J., b. 1828, d. 1915, Father, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #4
Smiley, Catherine, b. 1875, d. 1951, Block-B, Lot-89, Gr #7
Smiley, Mary H., b. 1904, d. 1991, Block-B, Lot-89, Gr #2
Smiley, Myron J., b. 1872, d. 1929, Block-B, Lot-89, Gr #8
Smiley, Robert A., b. 1905, d. 1985, Block-B, Lot-89, Gr #3
Smiley, Robert A., b. 1931, d. 1932, Block-B, Lot-89, Gr #1
Smith, Alvin C Sr., b. 1901, d. 1993, Father, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #2
Smith, Arthur W., b. 20 Nov 1880, d. 24 Dec 1942, Block-C, Lot-14, Gr #3
Smith, Carl W., b. 1899, d. 1924, Block-A, Lot-42, Gr #8
Smith, Charles Francis, b. 1913, d. 1989, Block-H, Lot-52, Gr #4
Smith, Chester S., b. 17 Dec 1906, d. 27 Sep 1937, son, Block-D, Lot-18, Gr #1
Smith, Donald G, b. 15 Jan 1918, d. 12 Nov 1942, Capt. 439 AAF Bomb Squadron WWII, Block-C, Lot-14, Gr #4
Smith, Elizabeth, b. 1902, d. 1985, Block-B, Lot-49, Gr #2
Smith, Fred E, no dates, no marker, plat lists, Block-C, Lot-115, Gr #1
Smith, Grace M., b. 1919, d. no date, Block-H, Lot-52, Gr #3
Smith, Henry, b. 1903, d. 1979, Block-B, Lot-49, Gr #1
Smith, Iva R., b. 21 Apr 1889, d. 8 May 1981, Block-D, Lot-115, Gr #7
Smith, James S., b. 22 Jun 1880, d. 24 Mar 1947, Block-D, Lot-115, Gr #6
Smith, Jessie Louise, b. 3 May 1913, d. Jul 10, 1981, Block-A, Lot-5, Gr #6
Smith, John C, b. 14 Jan 1879, d. 17 Sep 1968, Block-F, Lot-138, Gr #3
Smith, John Daniel, b. 18 Feb 1960, d. 24 Apr 1960, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #10
Smith, Laura B, b. 28 Nov 1886, d. 3 Sep 1964, Block-C, Lot-14, Gr #2
Smith, Lavina, b. 15 Jan 1857, d. 23 Nov 1946, Mother, Block-D, Lot-18, Gr #3
Smith, Mae Jean, b. 14 Oct 1928, d. 14 Oct 1928, infant, Block-C, Lot-14, Gr #1
Smith, Owen B. 'Red', b. 1864, d. 1940, Block-A, Lot-70, Gr #2
Smith, Pearl, b. 24 Mar 1897, d. 29 Mar 1961, plat has Nellie Pearl, Block-D, Lot-110, Gr #8
Smith, Seth G., b. 30 Jun 1896, d. 29 Dec 1974, Block-D, Lot-110, Gr #7
Smith, Thelma M, b. 1909, d. 1997, Block-C, Lot-107, Gr #3
Smith, W. Claire, b. 1904, d. 1985, Block-C, Lot-107, Gr #4
Smith, William R., b. 11 Dec 1855, d. 17 Nov 1938, Father, Block-D, Lot-18, Gr #4
Smothers, Gertrude I., b. 17 Jul 1913, d. 5 May 1982, Block-A, Lot-17, Gr #5
Smothers, Louis S., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #58
Smothers, Martin, b. 1854, d. 1942, Block-D, Lot-23, Gr #6
Smothers, Mary, b. 1849, d. 1929, Block-D, Lot-23, Gr #5
Snoozy, Fred, b. 1 Jul 1886, d. 23 Sep 1957, Block-F, Lot-37, Gr #4
Snoozy, Harold R., b. 28 Mar 1917, d. 16 Aug 1996, Block-G, Lot-71, Gr #5
Snoozy, Lyda, b. 5 Aug 1889, d. 20 Apr 1982, Block-F, Lot-37, Gr #3
Snoozy, Neil, b. 1908, d. 1965, plat has Charles C. Snoozy, Block-F, Lot-37, Gr #2
Snoozy, Nida, b. 9 Nov 1918, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-71, Gr #6
Snyder, Allwin Francis, b. 1911, d. 1976, Block-F, Lot-122, Gr #2
Snyder, David Clark, b. 23 Feb 1931, d. 28 Jan 1988, Block-F, Lot-122, Gr #2
Snyder, Eleanor G., b. 1913, d. 1988, Eastern Star, Block-F, Lot-122, Gr #1
Snyder, Jacob, b. 1857, d. 1941, Block-B, Lot-34, Gr #8
Snyder, Midge, b. 1893, d. 1969, Block-A, Lot-53, Gr #3
Snyder, Pauline Susan, b. 1944, d. 1947, Block-A, Lot-53, Gr #4
Soderlund, Astrid, b. 1883, d. 1953, Mother, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #42
Soderlund, Walter, b. 1883, d. 1964, Father, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #41
Sonne, Carl T., b. 1927, d. 1997, Block-C, Lot-83, Gr #8
Soper, Helen M., b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 24 Oct 1984, Block-H, Lot-21, Gr #3
Soper, James A., b. 21 Apr 1908, d. 6 Jan 1968, Vet WWII, Block-H, Lot-21, Gr #4
Sorensen, Charles E, b. 1874, d. 1918, extra grave, Block-B, Lot-115, Gr #
Sorensen, Elsie H, b. 1907, d. 1993, Block-B, Lot-115, Gr #6
Sorensen, Roy T, b. 1902, d. 1973, Block-B, Lot-115, Gr #5
Sorenson, Donald J., b. 1916, d. 1941, Block-G, Lot-58, Gr #8
Sorenson, Ellen E., b. 1888, d. 1951, Mother, Block-G, Lot-58, Gr #7
Sorenson, Ethel D., b. 1888, d. 1963, Block-D, Lot-113, Gr #7
Sorenson, James H., b. 1890, d. 1955, Block-C, Lot-92, Gr #7
Sorenson, Marius, b. 1881, d. 1956, Father, Block-F, Lot-147, Gr #3
Sorenson, Nis, b. 1849, d. 1925, Block-C, Lot-92, Gr #5
Sorenson, Peter Louis, b. 1915, d. 1987, Block-G, Lot-58, Gr #5
Sorenson, Peter, b. 1884, d. 1958, Father, Block-G, Lot-58, Gr #6
Sorenson, Sine, b. 1846, d. 1929, Block-C, Lot-92, Gr #6
Sorenson, Soren, b. 1876, d. 1948, Block-D, Lot-113, Gr #6
Sorenson, Viola, b. 1879, d. 1970, Mother, Block-F, Lot-147, Gr #4
Sornberger, Almeda, b. 1866, d. 1941, Block-B, Lot-117, Gr #6
Sornberger, Mary E, b. 1899, d. 1962, plat shows empty, Block-B, Lot-117, Gr #3
Sornberger, Wesley, b. 1890, d. 1950, Block-B, Lot-117, Gr #7
Southerland, Allula, no dates, Block-C, Lot-81, Gr #6
Southerland, Clifford, no dates, Block-C, Lot-81, Gr #5
Southerland, Robert H., no dates, Block-C, Lot-81, Gr #3
Southerland, William H., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-C, Lot-81, Gr #4
Sparby, Clifford B, b. 1914, d. 1977, Block-A, Lot-22, Gr #4
Sparby, Milton S, b. 1912, d. 1982, Block-A, Lot-22, Gr #5
Sparby, Orville M, b. 1910, d. 1984, Block-A, Lot-22, Gr #3
Speidel, Jacob F., b. 31 Mar 1923, d. 26 Aug 1987, Sgt U.S. Army WWII, Block-B, Lot-21, Gr #2
Spencer, Albert W., b. 1900, d. 1918, Block-A, Lot-34, Gr #4
Spencer, Estella, b. 1868, d. 1945, Block-A, Lot-34, Gr #7
Spencer, Frank L., b. 1862, d. 1935, Block-A, Lot-34, Gr #6
Speulda, Louis Albert, b. 21 Mar 1893, d. 14 May 1970, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #64
Spiekermeier, Alexander John Joseph, b. 22 Nov 1913, d. 13 Feb 1996, Block-G, Lot-65, Gr #5
Spielbusch, John, b. 12 Jun 1884, d. 25 Jul 1948, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #34
Spray, John W., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #31
Stack, Ruth Wescott, b. 1890, d. 1988, Block-F, Lot-95, Gr #4
Stafford, Ione G., b. 1925, d. 1999, Block-C, Lot-60, Gr #4b
Stafford, Thomas, b. 1914, d. 1988, Block-C, Lot-60, Gr #4a
Staley, Elmer Floyd, b. 1907, d. 1968, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #37
Staley, infant, d. 13 Dec 1924, infant of Mr. & Mrs. John Staley, Block-B, Lot-70, Gr #7
Staley, Leona L., b. 1909, d. 1952, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #38
Stanford, Infant , d. 1944, Son of EF Jr & Jean York, Block-F, Lot-154, Gr #2
Stanley, Irene E., b. 1908, d. 1960, Mother, difference, Block-A, Lot-87, Gr #3
Stanley, Jean D., b. 1897, d. 1979, Father, Block-A, Lot-87, Gr #4
Stanton, Pearl A, b. 1891, d. 1964, stone says Lewis, Block-H, Lot-116, Gr #1
Stark, Alex, b. 1888, d. 1945, Block-F, Lot-33, Gr #3
Stark, Amelia, b. 1892, d. 1963, Block-D, Lot-93, Gr #1
Stark, Brett Anthony, b. 6 Apr 1975, d. 6 Jun 1977, Beloved son, Block-A, Lot-65, Gr #1
Stark, Herman, b. 1920, d. 1996, Block-A, Lot-65, Gr #3
Stark, Marie, b. 1892, d. 1937, Block-F, Lot-33, Gr #2
Stark, Peter, b. 1893, d. 1983, Block-D, Lot-93, Gr #2
Stark, Robert, b. 23 Nov 1911, d. 9 Feb 1937, Block-F, Lot-33, Gr #1
Stark, Sarah Lee, b. 1925, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-65, Gr #2
Starr, Michael J., b. 20 Sep 1946, d. 13 Apr 1987, married 21 Nov 1966, Block-H, Lot-25, Gr #2
Starr, O. C., b. 1850, d. 1933, Block-D, Lot-6, Gr #3
Starr, Sandra S., b. 12 Nov 1946, d. no date, married 21 Nov 1966, Block-H, Lot-25, Gr #1
Stearns, Chester, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-143, Gr #3
Stearns, Josephine Mamie, b. 1894, d. 1986, Block-F, Lot-21, Gr #1
Stearns, Melvin, no dates, plat lists #5, Block-B, Lot-55, Gr #6
Stearns, Orin H, b. 1893, d. 1987, not on plat, Block-F, Lot-21, Gr #2
Stearns, Perle, b. 11 Feb 1891, d. 8 Jun 1960, not on plat, Block-B, Lot-55, Gr #7
Stearns, William G, b. 1863, d. 1945, Block-F, Lot-143, Gr #4
Stedille, Geno, b. 25 Oct 1918, d. 30 Mar 1966, Block-G, Lot-51, Gr #2
Stedille, Joseph, b. 1878, d. 1941, Block-G, Lot-51, Gr #5
Stedille, Louie, b. 25 Apr 1923, d. 18 Oct 1986, Block-G, Lot-51, Gr #3
Stedille, Marie R., b. 1884, d. 1959, Block-G, Lot-51, Gr #6
Stedille, Steven, b. 7 Nov 1950, d. 13 Jul 1965, Son, Block-G, Lot-51, Gr #7
Stedillie, Jim E., b. 28 May 1952, d. 19 Jan 1994, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #40
Stedillie, Joseph Jr., b. 23 Feb 1916, d. 1 Feb 1983, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #45
Steele, Geneva, b. 17 Sep 1905, d. 23 Jun 1996, Block-B, Lot-85, Gr #4
Steele, John Clark, b. 1870, d. 1961, Block-F, Lot-122, Gr #4
Steele, Lawrence Clark, b. 5 Aug 1896, d. 25 Nov 1978, Sgt US Army WWI, Block-B, Lot-85, Gr #3
Steele, Nora C., b. 1873, d. 1963, Block-F, Lot-122, Gr #3
Steen, Bruce Allen, b. 1948, d. 1967, In Memory of Son, Block-G, Lot-13, Gr #5
Steen, Emma, b. 1886, d. 1963, Block-G, Lot-13, Gr #7
Steen, Louis (Boob), b. 1914, d. 1995, Father, Block-G, Lot-13, Gr #4
Steen, Margaret E, b. 1918, d. 1975, Mother, Block-G, Lot-13, Gr #3
Steen, Robert J, b. 1878, d. 1951, mason, Block-G, Lot-13, Gr #6
Steen, Robert W, b. 1911, d. 1988, Married 1 Apr 1939, Block-G, Lot-31, Gr #3
Steeves, Cassandra Lea, b. 17 Aug 1976, d. 28 Aug 1990, Block-B, Lot-105, Gr #1
Steinley, Olive G., b. 10 Aug 1913, d. 27 Feb 1969, Block-D, Lot-93, Gr #3
Steinley, Theodore M., b. 22 Apr 1908, d. 28 May 1962, Block-D, Lot-93, Gr #4
Stenson, Effie Helena, b. 1916, d. 1997, Block-H, Lot-65, Gr #3
Stenson, Theodore O. 'Ted', b. 1907, d. 1962, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-65, Gr #4
Stephens, Anna Belle, b. 1902, d. 1967, Block-C, Lot-18, Gr #4
Stephens, Bernie G, b. 1913, d. 1978, Father, Block-H, Lot-91, Gr #4
Stephens, Bernie 'Jim', b. 1942, d. 1962, Son, Block-H, Lot-91, Gr #2
Stephens, Florence Elizabeth, b. 7 Sep 1905, d. 1 Dec 1981, Sister, Block-H, Lot-21, Gr #2
Stephens, Frederick P, b. 17 Mar 1900, d. 1 Dec 1952, Block-H, Lot-154, Gr #1
Stephens, Gertrude M, b. 1 Apr 1901, d. 12 Apr 1989, Block-H, Lot-154, Gr #2
Stephens, Lyla M, b. 1915, d. 1997, Mother, Block-H, Lot-91, Gr #3
Stephens, Marvel E., b. 1906, d. 1985, married 12 Nov 1927, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #3
Stephens, Nora, b. 1887, d. 1972, Block-A, Lot-47, Gr #3
Stephens, Randy L., b. 19 Oct 1957, d. 19 Jan 1958, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #1
Stephens, Richard Jerry, b. 1942, d. 1966, Son, Block-H, Lot-91, Gr #1
Stephens, Thomas G., b. 1903, d. 1977, married 12 Nov 1927, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #4
Stetter, De Anna 'Dee', b. 28 Jan 1946, d. 3 Apr 1994, Block-C, Lot-85, Gr #1
Stetter, Homer N., b. 1912, d. 1934, Block-D, Lot-64, Gr #2
Stetter, Ida Mae, b. 1887, d. 1981, Block-D, Lot-64, Gr #6
Stetter, Nick, b. 1884, d. 1976, Block-D, Lot-64, Gr #5
Stevens, Kenneth George, b. 26 Jul 1925, d. 9 Jun 1983, US Navy WW II, Block-C, Lot-30, Gr #7
Stevens, Ramona M., b. 23 Jan 1925, d. no date, married 13 Feb 1945, Block-C, Lot-30, Gr #8
Stevenson, William Davis, b. 8 Oct 1859, d. 20 Sep 1922, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-109, Gr #5
Stewart, Myrtle Taylor, b. 1912, d. 1935, Block-D, Lot-83, Gr #5
Stockburger, Olga Marie, b. 1912, d. 1990, Block-A, Lot-60, Gr #8
Stockton, Verna M., b. 25 Sep 1902, d. 1 Jun 1921, Block-B, Lot-14, Gr #6
Stokes, Anna C., b. 1849, d. 1923, Block-D, Lot-50, Gr #6
Stokes, Florence, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-50, Gr #7
Stokes, Oliver O., b. 1845, d. 1920, Civil War Veteran, Block-D, Lot-50, Gr #5
Stone, Duane Raymond, b. 1950, d. 1980, Block-A, Lot-57, Gr #7
Stonelake, Angela R., b. 18 Jan 1915, d. 22 Apr 1986, Block-C, Lot-102, Gr #3
Stonelake, Hubert E., b. 25 Dec 1909, d. 25 Nov 1985, Block-C, Lot-102, Gr #4
Stoppel, Anna, b. 1899, d. 1966, Block-F, Lot-31, Gr #3
Stoppel, Dave, b. 1895, d. 1968, Block-F, Lot-31, Gr #4
Stoppel, Davie, b. 1930, d. 1936, Block-F, Lot-31, Gr #2
Stoppel, Dolly, b. 1920, d. 1982, Mother, Block-F, Lot-32, Gr #2
Stoppel, Henry, b. 1923, d. 1981, Father, Block-F, Lot-32, Gr #4
Stoppel, Lois Marie, b. 1951, d. 1969, Daughter, Block-F, Lot-32, Gr #3
Storm, Elmer L, b. 19 Nov 1913, d. 31 Dec 1974, Block-F, Lot-146, Gr #2
Storm, Heather C, b. 7 Jul 1971, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #17
Storm, James Arthur, b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 11 Dec 1977, Block-F, Lot-NA01, Gr #1
Storm, Jennie, b. 16 Jan 1883, d. 20 Oct 1956, Mother, Block-F, Lot-146, Gr #4
Storm, Laudy L, b. 13 Jul 1870, d. 24 Nov 1945, Father, plat says Lincoln, Block-F, Lot-146, Gr #3
Storrs, Gordon, b. 15 Dec 1903, d. 17 Sep 1964, Block-B, Lot-52, Gr #2
Storrs, Helen, b. 10 Jul 1902, d. 14 Jul 1928, Block-B, Lot-52, Gr #3
Stoudt, Maude, b. 1897, d. 1967, Mother, Block-D, Lot-18, Gr #2
Stoughton, Frank A, b. 1880, d. 1955, husband, Block-A, Lot-25, Gr #7
Stoughton, Henrietta B, b. 1853, d. 1919, Block-A, Lot-25, Gr #5
Stoughton, Luella K, b. 1880, d. 1953, wife, Block-A, Lot-25, Gr #6
Stouter, Walter S, b. 25 Jun 1871, d. 16 Apr 1938, Block-F, Lot-46, Gr #3
Stover, Dale C., b. 1914, d. 1983, Block-A, Lot-18, Gr #5
Stover, L. Mildred, b. 1921, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-18, Gr #6
Strachan, Jeffery Matthew, b. Dec, 1964, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #23
Strackbein, Gladys Mae, b. 1912, d. 1998, metal marker, Block-G, Lot-67, Gr #8
Strackbein, Howard E., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-G, Lot-67, Gr #7
Strand, Elza Malcom, b. 1895, d. 1924, Block-B, Lot-33, Gr #1
Strand, Gust W., b. 18 Apr 1861, d. 30 Dec 1948, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #32
Strand, Olina, b. 15 Apr 1867, d. 7 May 1952, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #31
Strand, Peter, b. 27 Mar 1905, d. 6 Jun 1977, PFC US Army WWII, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #38
Stratton, Julia J., b. 16 Sep 1871, d. 2 Jan 1947, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #47
Straub, Andrew J, b. 1911, d. blank, Block-G, Lot-80, Gr #1
Straub, Wilma A, b. 1916, d. blank, wed 1 Jan 1935, Block-G, Lot-80, Gr #2
Streeter, Claude, b. 1889, d. 1969, Block-A, Lot-79, Gr #7
Streeter, Clyde A., b. 1915, d. 1991, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #3
Streeter, Ira Russell, b. 16 Aug 1848, d. 23 May 1912, Father, Block-A, Lot-79, Gr #5
Streeter, Lulu, no dates, Block-C, Lot-83, Gr #2
Streeter, Monica L., b. 17 Jul 1969, d. 29 Aug 1969, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #2b
Streeter, Nannie, b. Sep 1861, d. Oct 1935, Block-A, Lot-79, Gr #6
Streeter, Vivian Fay, b. 1914, d. 1864, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #2a
Stringer, Etta Everts, b. 30 Mar 1897, d. 2 Jan 1996, Block-B, Lot-17, Gr #7
Strohmayer, Emery A, b. 11 Feb 1916, d. 10 Jul 1975, SD Tec 5 USArmy WWII, at foot of Rothermel grave, Block-F, Lot-49, Gr #1
Stromer, James Lloyd, b. 7 Mar 1911, d. 14 Oct 1919, Block-A, Lot-90, Gr #6
Stromme, Carrie, b. 5 Feb 1875, d. 1 Jul 1943, Block-F, Lot-135, Gr #3
Stromme, Ole, b. 25 Sep 1870, d. 1 Jul 1943, Block-F, Lot-135, Gr #4
Strong, Karen Joyce, b. 1950, d. 1970, Block-C, Lot-119, Gr #8
Strong, Raymond, b. 1903, d. 1967, Father, Block-B, Lot-114, Gr #7
Strowbridge, Mary or May, no dates, Mother, small marker, no name, Block-B, Lot-102, Gr #8
Stuart, Frank, d. 1926, Born in NY, worked as a stagecoach hand & cowpuncher, Froze to death at age 56, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #8
Stumbaugh, Almer E., b. 1867, d. 1940, American Legion, Block-C, Lot-57, Gr #4
Stumbaugh, Bridget P., b. 1887, d. 1978, Block-C, Lot-57, Gr #3
Stumbaugh, Mary E., b. 1880, d. 1915, Block-C, Lot-57, Gr #2
Stumpf, Anna Elizabeth Walk, b. 1902, d. 1982, Block-A, Lot-59, Gr #7
Sturgis, Harry, b. 1877, d. 1966, Father, Block-D, Lot-33, Gr #3
Sturis, Lilly Lenore, b. 1914, d. 1977, Mother, Block-A, Lot-82, Gr #1
Sturis, Nick, b. 1906, d. 1990, Father, Block-A, Lot-82, Gr #2
Sullivan, Hubert A., b. 1878, d. 1935, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #56
Sullivan, Permilia E., b. 1875, d. 1955, Mother, Block-F, Lot-99, Gr #1
Summerford, Janice A., b. 1928, d. 1954, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #8
Summervold, Arthur R., b. 1884, d. 1972, Dear Father, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #4
Sumption, infant, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-F, Lot-107, Gr #1
Sutton, Fred M., b. 13 Aug 1883, d. 10 Oct 1964, Block-H, Lot-49, Gr #4
Sutton, Mary B., b. 25 Jul 1893, d. 27 Jul 1973, Block-H, Lot-49, Gr #3
Swan, Elsie Mae, b. 1902, d. 1998, Mother, Block-D, Lot-94, Gr #3
Swan, William H.C., b. 1900, d. 1969, Dad, Block-D, Lot-94, Gr #4
Swanson, David D., b. 16 Jul 1957, d. 18 Sep 1989, husband & father, Block-C, Lot-30, Gr #9
Swanson, Irene B, b. 1912, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-112, Gr #4
Swanson, Leslie B, b. 1907, d. 1990, Block-B, Lot-112, Gr #4
Swanson, Peter J., b. 1877, d. 1932, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #7
Swanson, Verna L, b. 6 Aug 1957, d. no date, Married 19 May 1979, Block-B, Lot-112, Gr #3
Syers, Etta Ethel, b. 1887, d. 1982, Dear Mother, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #2
Syers, Frank Charles, b. 1880, d. 1979, Father, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #4
Syers, Nellie R., b. 29 Jul 1921, d. 13 Jan 1930, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #1
Syers, William Earl, b. 1923, d. no date, son, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #3
Symonds, James LeRoy, b. 8 Feb 1967, d. 3 Sep 1990, Love Lives Forever, Block-A, Lot-2, Gr #7

South Dakota Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites