Home > United States > South Dakota > Butte > Saint Paul Cemetery

Saint Paul Cemetery
Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota

Lat: 44° 38' 48"N, Lon: 103° 51' 50"W
T8N R7W Sec 22

Contact: 606 6th Ave
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
605-892-2494

Contributed by Mary Buchholz, Apr 09, 2007 [robb22@msn.com]. Total records = 551.

To reach this cemetery drive south on Hwy 85 from Belle Fourche SD. Turn right onto Hwy 34 and then a left into the cemetery after about 1/2 mile. The cemetery is on the east side of the Pine Slope Cemetery.

This is a catholic cemetery, but it is maintained by the city of Belle Fourche now and it is in excellent condition.

This is a complete reading of all existing and legible stones and markers, done on Mar 11, 2007.

- Mary Buchholz

Aberle, Julia, b. 30 Jan 1896, d. 15 Aug 1982, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #8
Aberle, Michael, b. 5 Jul 1890, d. 12 Nov 1958, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #7
Allan, Francis William, b. 1910, d. 1993, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #5
Allan, Gladys Julia, b. 1904, d. 1979, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #6
Alvarez, Dorothy E., b. 1928, d. , Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #3
Alvarez, Joseph C., b. 1908, d. 1981, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #4
Amos, Andrew, b. 1882, d. 1940, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #7
Amos, Katherine, b. 1887, d. 1964, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #8
Anderson, Harold F., b. 1907, d. 1954, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #1
Ankner, Adam M., b. 2 Dec 1922, d. 19 Feb 1944, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #8
Ankner, Albert P., b. 1919, d. 1985, PFC US Army WWII, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #5
Ankner, Aloisia, b. 1898, d. 1980, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #7
Ankner, Joseph J., b. 1884, d. 1971, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #6
Ankner, Thomas W., b. 1912, d. 1995, Tec 3 US Army WWII, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #1
Apland, Kenneth C., b. 1922, d. 1990, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #3
Apland, Margaret N., b. 1922, d. , Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #4
Arpan, Annie E., b. 31 Mar 1879, d. 17 May 1936, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #1
Arpan, Chris, b. 17 Sep 1875, d. 22 Nov 1953, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #2
Ashley, Jennie, b. 1878, d. 1956, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #7
Ashley, Joyce E., b. 1929, d. , Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #8
Ashley, Paul L., b. 1914, d. 1939, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #5
Ashley, Paul, b. 1865, d. 1941, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #6
Baldemas, Dolores, b. 1903, d. 1989, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #7
Balderamos, Antonia, b. 1888, d. 1959, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #7
Balderamos, Timothy, b. 1937, d. 1962, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #5
Ball, Laura Beaupre, b. 1884, d. 1915, Blk-1, Lot-3, Gr #6
Barron, Phyllis M., no dates, married 7 Jan 1928, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #3
Barron, William (Bill), b. 12 Nov 1904, d. 9 Aug 1984, married 7 Jan 1928, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #4
Bassett, Alice L., b. 1914, d. , Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #1
Bassett, Harold, b. 1911, d. 1973, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #2
Bassett, Kathryn F., b. 1899, d. 1978, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #8
Bassett, William K., b. 1902, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #7
Beane, Wallace Lorenzo, b. 26 May 1898, d. 4 Nov 1977, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #1
Beasley, James Mitchell, b. 1925, d. 1997, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #1
Beasley, Mary D., b. 1918, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #2
Benavidez, Rita, b. 1923, d. 1993, Blk-5, Lot-11, Gr #1
Benson, Margaret, b. 17 Mar 1863, d. 5 Jan 1940, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #4
Benson, Margaret, b. 1861, d. 1940, same stone as Elizabeth Livgineur, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #8
Bernard, Paul, b. 1890, d. 1960, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #5
Bertch, Betty Jane, b. 21 Dec 1954, d. 23 Nov 1979, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #8
Bertch, Jacob, b. 1904, d. 1987, married 2 Jan 1942, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #6
Bertch, John, b. 1879, d. , Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #8
Bertch, Katherina, b. 1923, d. 1993, married 2 Jan 1942, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #7
Bertch, Selma, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #6
Biron, Aurara N., b. 1890, d. 1944, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #8
Bissacca, Anna M., b. 26 Jul 1861, d. 14 May 1933, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #3
Bissacca, Bart A., b. 24 Aug 1853, d. 14 Feb 1922, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #4
Black, Thomas Joel, b. 1955, d. 1963, Son, Blk-3, Lot-7, Gr #6
Black, Vernon Bates, b. 1919, d. 1963, Father, footstone, Blk-3, Lot-7, Gr #7
Blake, Alice Mabel, b. 30 Jan 1912, d. 18 Oct 1994, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #2
Blake, Ann M., b. 25 Nov 1940, d. 26 Nov 1940, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #4
Blake, Sharon, b. 29 May 1942, d. 30 May 1942, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #3
Blake, Walter LeRoy, b. 15 Nov 1910, d. 3 Apr 1979, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #1
Bonato, Ann Nora, b. 22 Nov 1915, d. 17 Nov 1990, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #6
Bonato, Enrico J., b. 27 Nov 1905, d. 12 Aug 1998, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #5
Bonato, Lorenzo F., b. 1893, d. 1972, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #2
Bonato, Martin, b. 27 Apr 1860, d. 23 Mar 1911, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #5
Bonato, Rosa, b. 27 Apr 1866, d. 7 Jan 1938, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #6
Bonato, Rosina, b. 19 Apr 1919, d. 21 Jul 1929, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #8
Bonato, Theresina, b. 1898, d. 1932, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #1
Bowen, James D., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-26, Gr #8
Bowen, Monica A., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-26, Gr #7
Branaugh, Josie M., b. 1903, d. 1982, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #4
Branaugh, Wilbur A. 'Bill', b. 1909, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #5
Brown, Bonnie Jean, b. 30 Nov 1955, d. 17 Nov 1960, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #1
Brown, Lily H., b. 1891, d. 1965, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #3
Brown, William J., b. 1879, d. 1929, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #4
Buck, Dr. R. M., b. 28 Oct 1907, d. , Blk-4, Lot-11, Gr #4
Buck, Frances Lucille, b. 24 Jun 1912, d. 15 Feb 1997, Blk-4, Lot-11, Gr #5
Budmeyer, Eugene, b. 29 Jun 1959, d. 2 Jul 1959, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #8
Budmeyer, Frank, b. 1882, d. 1947, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #6
Budmeyer, Genevieve Idonea, b. 2 Dec 1926, d. 15 Sep 1928, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #8
Budmeyer, Jacqueline Fern, b. 1926, d. 1982, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #1
Budmeyer, Kenneth Eugene, b. 1923, d. 1978, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #2
Budmeyer, Theresa, b. 1891, d. 1991, age 100, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #7
Bunney, John G., b. 22 Nov 1892, d. 4 Feb 1967, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #6
Bunney, Loretta M., b. 24 May 1894, d. 26 Jun 1975, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #7
Bunney, Lorri Patricia, b. 22 Jun 1966, d. 2 Nov 1997, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #5
Bunney, Raymond, b. 16 Oct 1923, d. 26 Feb 1945, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #8
Burckhard, infant, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #2
Cambell, Inez V., b. 13 Sep 1914, d. 15 Dec 1987, married 13 Sep 1914 , Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #3
Cambell, John M., b. 9 Jul 1909, d. 21 Oct 1995, married 13 Sep 1914 , Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #4
Carbajal, Felix Sr., b. 1920, d. , Blk-4, Lot-16, Gr #5
Carbajal, Trinidad, b. 1917, d. 1981, Blk-4, Lot-16, Gr #6
Carlson, Mary Rose, b. 1956, d. 1978, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #5
Carr, James Patrick, b. 1885, d. 1944, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #4
Carr, Mazie T., b. 1892, d. 1991, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #3
Carter, Clarence Leslie 'Nick', b. 25 Jul 1894, d. 6 Nov 1968, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #4
Carter, Lenore, b. 26 Mar 1906, d. 7 May 1989, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #3
Cavin, Hazel E., b. 1914, d. 1993, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #1
Cavin, Maurice Francis, b. 1905, d. 1982, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #2
Clark, Agnes Mae, b. 18 Jun 1907, d. 23 Aug 1998, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #8
Clark, Frank Thomas, b. 16 Oct 1877, d. 5 Dec 1967, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #5
Clark, Leland James, b. 16 Mar 1904, d. 15 May 1984, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #7
Clark, Mayme Helen, b. 21 Jun 1884, d. 10 May 1978, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #6
Coburn, Anna, b. 1881, d. 1957, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #1
Coburn, Charles W., b. 1878, d. 1949, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #2
Coburn, Flocelia Hope, b. 1916, d. 1974, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #5
Coburn, Foster James, b. 1943, d. 1973, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #3
Coburn, Milton Marston, b. 1914, d. 1970, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #4
Conner, James I., b. 27 Jan 1918, d. 22 Apr 1988, Blk-1, Lot-20, Gr #4
Conner, Mary E., b. 3 Mar 1919, d. , Blk-1, Lot-20, Gr #3
Conner, Mary K., b. 14 Feb 1952, d. , Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #1
Courtemanche, Fred, b. 1875, d. 1939, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #5
Coyle, Eugene E., b. 6 Mar 1926, d. 23 Dec 1928, Son, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #7
Coyle, Gertrude Catherine, b. 1897, d. 1992, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #6
Coyle, Irene C., b. 3 Apr 1928, d. 11 Nov 1927, Daughter, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #8
Coyle, James Edward, b. 5 May 1896, d. 26 Jul 1954, PFC Cas Det 688 Demob , Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #5
Coyle, James Edward, no dates, WWI, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #5
Cranny, Martin Joseph, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #5
Cruz, Bertha, b. 1934, d. 1947, Blk-5, Lot-5, Gr #2
Cruz, Inez, b. 1903, d. 1955, Blk-5, Lot-24, Gr #6
Dacar, Andrew, b. 1915, d. 1998, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #8
Dacar, Antona, b. 1889, d. 1959, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #8
Dacar, John Frank, b. 1911, d. 1988, Blk-4, Lot-13, Gr #5
Dacar, John Sr., b. 1885, d. 1957, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #7
Dacar, Pauline E., b. 1926, d. , Blk-4, Lot-13, Gr #6
Davis, Daisy A., b. 18 Oct 1875, d. 15 Jul 1944, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #1
Davis, Margaret, b. 1915, d. , Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #1
Davis, Roy James, b. 1908, d. 1993, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #2
Davis, William J., b. 25 May 1866, d. 25 May 1939, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #2
Delatore, Petra Mary, b. 1885, d. 1967, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #8
Delatore, Salvadore C., b. 1874, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #7
Deschamps, Allan LeRoy, b. 1949, d. 1983, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #4
Deschamps, Ardelle E., b. 1926, d. 1963, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #3
Determan, Dollie E., b. 1915, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #8
Determan, Jerome C., b. 1915, d. , Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #7
Donahue, Regina Agnes 'Sadie', b. 1882, d. 1971, Mother, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #2
Donahue, Sarah Agnes, b. 1910, d. 1984, Daughter, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #1
Donohue, Alice Gene, b. 1915, d. , Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #3
Donohue, James S., b. 1886, d. 1962, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #5
Donohue, Mary R., b. 1885, d. 1958, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #6
Donohue, Nettie L., b. 1916, d. 1958, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #7
Donohue, William F., b. 1914, d. 1948, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #4
Doody, Charles T., b. 7 Oct 1854, d. 13 Sep 1923, Father, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #5
Doody, Donald F., b. 16 Aug 1892, d. 30 May 1945, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #8
Doody, Edward M., b. 23 Nov 1864, d. 23 Apr 1942, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #4
Doody, Ida F., b. 23 Feb 1893, d. 28 Dec 1961, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #7
Doody, James Allen, b. 7 May 1918, d. 13 Sep 1920, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #2
Doody, O'Dena M., b. 22 Aug 1872, d. 15 Nov 1950, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #6
Doody, Yvonne, b. 23 Apr 1897, d. 23 Jul 1903, Child of Charles T. Doody, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #1
Dumont, Ronald Erwin, b. 1895, d. 1974, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #2
Dumont, Ruth C., b. 1897, d. 1975, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #1
Eide, Palmer J., b. 1901, d. 1980, footstone, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #5
Eixenberger, Betty J., b. 1928, d. , Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #8
Eixenberger, Edward M., b. 31 Jul 1924, d. 24 Feb 1998, SSGT US Army WWII, Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #7
Eixenberger, Frank, b. 12 Jan 1888, d. 7 May 1945, Father, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #5
Eixenberger, Mark N., b. 24 Jun 1929, d. 2 Jul 1955, 2nd Lt. Co. B 6th QM BN, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #7
Eixenberger, Mary Ann, b. 14 Oct 1886, d. 23 Jul 1965, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #6
Eliason, Colleen M., b. 1936, d. 1980, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #8
Eliason, Ronald W., b. 1935, d. , Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #7
Ettinger, Cora May, b. 1892, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #3
Ettinger, John B., b. 1887, d. 1963, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #4
Faiman, Anton Frank, b. 22 Jun 1904, d. 19 May 1985, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #1
Fegueroa, Bryant A., b. 28 Feb 1962, d. , Blk-5, Lot-18, Gr #2
Fiero, Baily H., b. 27 Sep 1913, d. 1 Nov 1947, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #6
Figueroa, Antonio Charles, b. 1909, d. 1982, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #4
Figueroa, Helen, b. 1917, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #3
Finn, Carolina, b. 1885, d. 1960, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #7
Finn, Massimo, b. 1885, d. 1950, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #6
Finn, Samuel B. Jr., b. 6 May 1952, d. 10 May 1952, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #5
Fisher, Donald G., b. 1909, d. 1910, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #5
Fisher, Louis H., b. 1898, d. 1912, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #6
Fisher, Marie C., b. 14 Apr 1902, d. 30 Oct 1918, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #7
Fisher, Mary L., b. 28 Jul 1868, d. 30 Mar 1956, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #2
Fisher, Paul E., b. 15 Feb 1931, d. , Cook-163 INF 41 Div, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #8
Foster, Edward Berringer, b. 26 Oct 1903, d. 30 Aug 1985, Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #5
Foster, Hilda Marie, b. 12 May 1915, d. 10 Nov 1984, Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #6
Freemole, Blanche M., b. 1918, d. 1982, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #1
Freemole, Robert E., b. 1914, d. 1991, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #2
Furois, Alfred A., b. 1886, d. 1954, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #2
Furois, Stella Elizabeth, b. 1888, d. 1982, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #1
Gaona, Jose T., b. 1924, d. 1951, Blk-5, Lot-12, Gr #2
Garcia, Arthur A., b. 12 Aug 1937, d. 21 May 1986, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #4
Garcia, Christine, b. 12 Apr 1923, d. 1 Feb 1985, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #3
Garcia, Delores, b. 20 Mar 1936, d. , Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #3
Garduna, Rafel, b. 23 Mar 1862, d. 17 Jan 1961, Blk-4, Lot-16, Gr #7
Gasser, Anna, b. 21 Jul 1888, d. 27 Jul 1931, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #6
Gasser, Joseph, b. 16 Mar 1885, d. 6 Jan 1959, Father, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #5
Gergen, Edward J., b. 1890, d. 1972, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #4
Gergen, Stella B., b. 1900, d. 1956, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #3
Getty, Frank Charles, b. 1873, d. 1947, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #4
Getty, Myrtle L., b. 1884, d. 1971, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #3
Gilfillan, Archer Butler, b. 25 Feb 1886, d. 16 Dec 1955, Born White Earth, MN, died Deadwood, SD", Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #7
Gillette, Ada, b. 1908, d. 1997, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #6
Gillette, Clifford, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #4
Gillette, Orval Van, b. 1905, d. 1988, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #5
Ginsbach, David, b. 28 Jun 1956, d. 10 May 1964, our beloved son, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #4
Ginsbach, Elva Ann, b. 1891, d. 1951, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #3
Ginsbach, Gerald, no dates, no dates on stone, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #2
Ginsbach, Henry B., b. 1892, d. 1962, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #4
Ginsbach, Joyce, no dates, no dates on stone, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #1
Girodo, C. Joe, b. 1883, d. 1935, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #8
Glaudo, James, b. 25 Jan 1864, d. 23 Jul 1918, baby James, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #3
Gonzales, Emilio Carejo, b. 1892, d. 1976, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #6
Gonzales, William R., b. 6 Dec 1939, d. 22 Oct 1954, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #8
Goplin, Francis, b. 1917, d. 1999, Blk-4, Lot-28, Gr #4
Gosselin, Amelia May, b. 1909, d. 1996, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #6
Gosselin, Paul Albert Joseph, b. 1898, d. 1979, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #5
Graham, Leslie G., b. 1904, d. 1974, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #2
Graham, Mildred L., b. 1901, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #1
Greselin, Joseph P., b. 27 Nov 1877, d. 4 Jul 1979, Blk-2, Lot-16, Gr #6
Greselin, Margaret J., b. 28 Sep 1890, d. 6 Oct 1950, Blk-2, Lot-16, Gr #7
Gross, Emily Brakle, b. 17 May 1908, d. 28 Sep 1997, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #1
Gutierrez, Mary (Lopez), b. 1912, d. 1997, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #2
Halvorsen, Edwedge C., b. 1908, d. 1988, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #6
Halvorsen, Richard Roland, b. 1908, d. 1985, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #5
Hammond, Mary Ann (Smith), b. 1956, d. 1988, Blk-3, Lot-4, Gr #2
Hanify, Arthur Francis, b. 13 Jun 1906, d. 7 Dec 1979, S.D. Calif., Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #8
Hanify, Arthur Sr., b. 27 Sep 1881, d. 19 Apr 1965, Father, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #6
Hanify, Arthur, b. 9 May 1848, d. 12 Dec 1927, Father, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #6
Hanify, Elinor R., b. 9 Oct 1925, d. 5 Dec 1976, Blk-1, Lot-22, Gr #7
Hanify, Eugene C., b. 12 Nov 1907, d. 2 Jul 1950, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #8
Hanify, Gwendolyn O., b. 1913, d. 1993, Blk-3, Lot-23, Gr #7
Hanify, John, b. 30 Apr 1880, d. 24 Jul 1951, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #5
Hanify, Kenneth Thomas, b. 1910, d. 1991, Blk-3, Lot-23, Gr #6
Hanify, Mary E., b. 18 Apr 1882, d. 16 Oct 1949, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #7
Hanify, Raymond, b. 9 Oct 1923, d. 2 Sep 1978, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #5
Hanify, Richard W., b. 28 Jun 1917, d. 26 Nov 1967, US Veteran, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #3
Hanify, Robert I., b. 25 Feb 1916, d. 28 Mar 1959, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #2
Hanify, Thomas Michael, b. 11 Apr 1883, d. 24 Aug 1961, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #7
Hanks, Lena Georgeanna, b. 18 Jun 1891, d. 5 Nov 1983, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #3
Hannah, Maurice W. (Jack), b. 1901, d. 1978, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #6
Hannah, Robert J., b. 29 Jun 1932, d. 12 Oct 1936, Son, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #8
Hannah, Rose Evangeline, b. 1905, d. 1992, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #7
Hantz, Ann, b. 1912, d. , Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #1
Hantz, William E., b. 1909, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #2
Harms, James D., b. 3 Jan 1913, d. , infant, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #3
Harms, Patti, b. 1 Oct 1915, d. 6 Oct 1915, infant, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #3
Harney, Howard Martin, b. 16 Jun 1916, d. 12 Dec 1978, Cpl US Army WWII, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #8
Harney, Hugh Martin, b. 1881, d. 1967, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #4
Harney, John H., b. 1844, d. 1921, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #5
Harney, John Jr., b. 1876, d. 1939, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #6
Harney, Martin H., b. 12 Sep 1917, d. 9 Dec 1984, SGT US A A C WWII, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #2
Harney, Thomas M., b. 1879, d. 1955, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #7
Harney, Winifred M., b. 1887, d. 1971, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #3
Heinert, Ralph M., b. 1914, d. 1982, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #3
Hernandez, Ceria, b. 1908, d. 1985, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #8
Hornback, Laurel, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #2
Jiron, Celsa Gomez, b. 1880, d. 1939, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #2
Jiron, Joseph, b. 1874, d. 1942, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #1
Johnson, Helen C., b. 1939, d. 1998, Blk-5, Lot-2, Gr #6
Jones, Antona F., b. 1882, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #8
Jones, Geroge W., b. 1876, d. 1964, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #7
Joost, Pauline, b. 12 Jan 1859, d. 17 Feb 1922, Blk-5, Lot-6, Gr #8
Kaiser, David, b. 1907, d. 1968, married 27 Nov 1930, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #5
Kaiser, Lucille, b. 1913, d. , married 27 Nov 1930, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #6
Kehrberg, Ellen E., b. 8 Jan 1878, d. 4 Nov 1969, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #1
Kehrberg, Enoch W., b. 20 Jun 1877, d. 26 Jan 1947, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #2
Keil, Ann Marie, b. 17 Oct 1916, d. 30 May 1984, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #6
Keil, Solomon, b. 19 Apr 1919, d. 27 Jan 1996, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #5
Kelly, John W., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #5
King, Clare H., b. 12 May 1887, d. 1 Feb 1959, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #3
King, Patrick Clarence, b. 3 Mar 1908, d. 23 Jan 1994, Blk-4, Lot-17, Gr #7
King, Rose S., b. 13 Nov 1884, d. 20 Jun 1976, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #4
King, Rose T., b. 22 Mar 1909, d. , Blk-4, Lot-17, Gr #8
Klein, Joseph T., b. 17 Nov 1898, d. 29 May 1912, Blk-1, Lot-13, Gr #8
Konrath, Charles J., b. 1897, d. 1959, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #4
Konrath, Pearl O., b. 1908, d. 1992, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #3
Krenzien, Henry James, b. 11 Aug 1922, d. 26 Dec 1923, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #5
Krenzien, John Henry, b. 10 Jul 1881, d. 11 Dec 1962, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #8
Krenzien, Lillian C., b. 17 Jul 1887, d. 11 Aug 1963, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #7
Kudlock, Albertine, b. 1939, d. 1939, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #8
Kudlock, Bernadine J., b. 1910, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #8
Kudlock, John, b. 1910, d. 1984, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #7
Kudlock, Kenneth, b. 1940, d. 1996, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #5
Kudlock, Leo Duane, b. 1934, d. 1996, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #7
Kudlock, Sharon, b. 1943, d. , Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #6
LaFlamme, Delima, b. 13 Nov 1869, d. 13 Jan 1943, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #6
Laflamme, Joseph, b. 30 Apr 1888, d. 10 Apr 1957, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #3
LaFlamme, Peter, b. 29 Jun 1859, d. 18 Oct 1949, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #5
LaGuardia, Lynn, b. 13 Jul 1969, d. 26 Nov 1971, Our Daughter, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #1
Lale, Nick, b. 1 Nov 1872, d. 20 Aug 1942, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #8
Lale, Pauline M., b. 8 Aug 1889, d. 10 Jul 1989, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #7
Lale, Peter George, b. 4 Mar 1914, d. 17 Jul 1987, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #5
Lampert, Frances L., b. 1904, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #1
Lampert, George W., b. 1905, d. , Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #2
LaVoy, Franklin H., b. 20 Apr 1876, d. 16 Sep 1921, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #1
LaVoy, Marcelene, b. 21 Jan 1841, d. 2 Mar 1911, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #2
LaVoy, Toussaint, b. 1 Nov 1836, d. 24 Feb 1911, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #3
Lee, Barbara Rose, b. 1946, d. 1978, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #5
Leitner, Katherine, b. 1886, d. 1943, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #6
Leitner, Louis, b. 1876, d. 1952, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #5
Lemire, Edith Clarabell, b. 1908, d. 1977, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #8
Lemire, Joseph Anslem, b. 1911, d. 1990, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #7
Livgineur, Elizabeth, b. 1868, d. 1936, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #7
Longpre, Anna E., b. 1883, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #3
Longpre, George O. Jr., b. 14 Oct 1921, d. 28 Mar 1956, SD S1 US Coast Guard WWII, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #2
Longpre, George O., b. 1890, d. 1965, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #4
Longpre, Glacys C., b. 12 Jul 1907, d. 7 Feb 1999, Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #1
Longpre, Rudolph L., b. 6 Feb 1902, d. , Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #2
Lopez, Jimmy, no dates, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #3
Lopez, Vincent Jr., no dates, Blk-5, Lot-24, Gr #3
Lopez, Vincent, no dates, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #6
Madden, L. Kathryn , b. 1916, d. 1986, daughter, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #3
Madrid, Epefanio, b. 1886, d. 1955, Blk-5, Lot-11, Gr #7
Madrid, Fredrico, b. 1881, d. 1958, Blk-5, Lot-17, Gr #2
Mahlock, George, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #1
Mahlock, Lydia M., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #3
Mahlock, Nick J., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #4
Marcotte, Lloyd L., b. 19 Sep 1919, d. 17 Oct 1982, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #4
Martindale, Herman, b. 1892, d. 1931, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #5
Martindale, James David, b. 1924, d. 1933, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #4
Martindale, Margarette Mary, b. 1898, d. 1981, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #6
Martindale, Richard C., b. 1927, d. 1950, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #8
Martindale, Sylva Doriene, b. 1926, d. , Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #3
Martinez, Eloisa, b. 1904, d. 1986, Blk-5, Lot-11, Gr #2
Mathias, Marion (Powers), b. 1891, d. 1964, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #5
McClure, Albert, b. 12 Aug 1872, d. 13 Feb 1950, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #6
McClure, Donald, b. 5 Oct 1910, d. 17 Aug 1920, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #8
McClure, James C., b. 9 July 1905, d. 23 May 1963, PFC Army Air Force WWII, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #5
McClure, Mary Markham, b. 23 Apr 1876, d. 23 Aug 1933, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #7
McKean, Catherine, b. 1871, d. 1958, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #6
McKean, John F., b. 1873, d. 1950, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #5
McNeill, Daniel Paul, b. 8 Dec 1937, d. 8 Mar 1992, Cpl US Marine Corps, Blk-4, Lot-9, Gr #5
McNeill, Thelma J., b. 1 Jul 1942, d. , Blk-4, Lot-9, Gr #6
McPharlin, Anna C., b. 9 Jun 1879, d. 7 Jul 1968, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #6
McPharlin, Thomas Patrick, b. 21 Sep 1874, d. 22 Oct 1952, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #5
Melvin, John J., b. 1884, d. 1960, Blk-5, Lot-4, Gr #6
Melvin, Maude A ., b. 1889, d. 1925, Blk-5, Lot-4, Gr #7
Melvin, Thomas J., b. 1925, d. , Blk-5, Lot-4, Gr #8
Meyer, Alma A., b. 1894, d. 1947, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #8
Meyer, Martin Paul, b. 2 Apr 1925, d. 24 Aug 1947, TM2 USNR WWII, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #7
Michaels, Joseph M., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #2
Migotti, Anna F., b. 1883, d. 1959, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #6
Migotti, Anna T., b. 1914, d. 1976, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #7
Migotti, Mark A., b. 1876, d. 1957, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #5
Migotti, Tresa Adella, b. 1912, d. 1991, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #8
Miller, Irene Z., no dates, Blk-3, Lot-7, Gr #8
Moore, Constance, b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 3 Aug 1967, Tec 5 WAC WWII, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #5
Moore, Margaret Elizabeth, b. 4 Jul 1886, d. 13 May 1956, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #7
Moore, Marion Hiatt, b. 1 Jul 1880, d. 29 Apr 1967, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #6
Moore, Stephan Michael, b. 7 Jul 1948, d. 21 Jul 1953, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #4
Most, Anne F., b. 1920, d. 1991, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #2
Most, John, b. 1921, d. 1993, PFC US Army WWII, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #4
Muhm, Judith A., b. 11 Jan 1950, d. , Blk-4, Lot-15, Gr #1
Muhm, Kenneth N., b. 16 Jul 1946, d. 9 Nov 1995, Blk-4, Lot-15, Gr #2
Nelson, Yolanda, b. 1900, d. 1973, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #7
Nevarez, Feliciano, b. 24 Jul 1897, d. 8 Jan 1964, Pvt Co A 37 Signal Bn WWII, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #
Newell, James A., b. 20 Jan 1883, d. 1 Apr 1943, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #2
Newell, Lena M., b. 24 Feb 1879, d. 21 Apr 1956, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #1
Nicholas, Ann (Sturis), b. 19 Aug 1911, d. 13 Dec 1977, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #3
Nikodym, Barbora, b. 4 Dec 1874, d. 21 Oct 1921, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #6
Nikodym, Hynek Peter, b. 26 Jul 1909, d. 5 Jun 1998, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #4
Nikodym, Hynek Sr., b. 1876, d. 1957, Father, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #5
Nikodym, John, b. 1907, d. 1928, Son, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #7
Nikodym, Joseph, b. 1872, d. 1966, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #4
Nikodym, Marie, b. 1875, d. 1951, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #3
Nikodym, Vera M., b. 16 Oct 1920, d. , Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #3
Nolan, Leona A., b. 1914, d. , Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #1
Nolan, Mary C., b. 1881, d. 1966, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #3
Nolan, Thomas, b. 1875, d. 1940, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #4
Noonan, Angela, b. 1887, d. 1978, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #1
Noonan, Frank, b. 1879, d. 1948, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #2
Norris, Darlene Rose, b. 1956, d. 1995, Blk-4, Lot-28, Gr #5
Norton, Edward T., b. 1882, d. 1933, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #5
Oberg, Kenneth 'Joe', b. 27 May 1941, d. 10 Jul 1998, Blk-4, Lot-25, Gr #5
O'Conner, Eva Ann 'Pat', b. 1883, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #6
O'Conner, Evelyn M., no dates, no dates on stone, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #4
O'Conner, Margaret M. (Linden), b. 1886, d. 1956, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #3
O'Conner, Michael F., b. 1873, d. 1949, Father, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #8
O'Conner, Mildred, b. 12 Sep 1886, d. 14 Nov 1930, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #8
O'Conner, Patrick J., b. 30 Jun 1875, d. 6 May 1963, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #7
O'Conner, Pauline Lennis, b. 1905, d. 1942, Daughter, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #7
O'Conner, Timothy A., b. 1886, d. 1960, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #4
O'Connor, Kathy F., b. 30 May 1952, d. , married 31 Dec 1972, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #3
O'Connor, Michael John (Bakey), b. 20 Aug 1950, d. 15 May 1994, with Kathy F., parents of Sarah & Timothy, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #4
O'Connor, William, b. 9 Mar 1857, d. 27 Apr 1936, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #
O'Sullivan, Catherine T., b. 1857, d. 1922, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #8
Ozuna, Arnold J., no dates, Blk-1, Lot-31, Gr #no stone or marker
Ozuna, Ronald J., no dates, Blk-1, Lot-31, Gr #no stone or marker
Ozuna, Standley J., no dates, Blk-1, Lot-31, Gr #no stone or marker
Packer, Blanche R., b. 1908, d. 1987, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #1
Packer, Edward, b. 1903, d. 1964, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #4
Packer, Jennie H., b. 1877, d. 1934, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #7
Packer, Linda Louise, b. 4 Apr 1950, d. 7 Apr 1950, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #8
Packer, Robert J., b. 1904, d. 1992, married Blanche R. 25 Nov 1926, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #2
Packer, Robert M., b. 1865, d. 1951, Father, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #6
Palus, John F., b. 1883, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #5
Palus, Josephine, b. 1888, d. 1968, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #6
Parra, Florence Camile, b. 15 Nov 1923, d. 1 Oct 1945, Daughter, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #4
Parra, Maria, b. 10 Jun 1893, d. 10 Jun 1945, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #3
Peek, Janice Dawn, no dates, only date on stone is 1982, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #1
Perry, Richard James, b. 1979, d. 1989, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #6
Peters, Agnes, b. 27 Sep 1913, d. 1 Feb 1932, daughter of M.M. & J.D. Webster, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #8
Peters, Estyl L., b. 1918, d. 1981, Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #6
Peters, George, b. 1913, d. , Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #5
Peters, Marie E., b. 10 Apr 1916, d. 20 Oct 1956, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #7
Peyton, Nelle M., b. 1897, d. 1979, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #5
Pilloud, Freida, b. 6 Sep 1909, d. 11 Oct 1956, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #6
Pilloud, George E., b. 13 Feb 1909, d. 1 Feb 1990, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #5
Powers, Alonzo G., b. 1865, d. 1933, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #7
Powers, Anna, b. 1864, d. 1921, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #6
Powers, Arthur Harold, b. 1906, d. 1978, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #2
Powers, Hazel E., b. 1908, d. 1989, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #1
Powers, Silvester, b. 8 Apr 1937, d. , Blk-5, Lot-24, Gr #5
Powers, Winifred Marcella, b. 1893, d. 1973, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #8
Pretty Voice, Emma Crane, b. 27 Nov 1901, d. 14 Jan 1981, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #
Pretty Voice, Walter Crane, no dates, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #no stone or marker
Quirk, Frank J., b. 1878, d. 1911, Blk-5, Lot-6, Gr #4
Rail, Joseph A., b. 1864, d. 1939, Father, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #5
Rail, Joseph I., b. 1892, d. 1962, Son, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #8
Rail, O'Dean M., b. 1868, d. 1959, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #6
Rail, Raymond C., b. 1912, d. 1950, Son, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #7
Reddick, Illene Robinson, b. 16 Mar 1891, d. 18 Mar 1971, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #2
Reddick, John McMahon, b. 5 Nov 1890, d. 17 Oct 1934, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #3
Reedy, Mahew, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #no stone or marker
Repsys, Albertas, no dates, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #no stone or marker
Rippenger, Dorothy, b. 1918, d. 1992, could be Ripperger, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #6
Rippenger, Herman O., b. 1918, d. 1966, could be Ripperger, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #5
Ripplinger, Rose Marie, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #no stone or marker
Robinson, Agnes Paula, b. 1897, d. 1921, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #1
Robinson, Alilce M., b. 1887, d. 1976, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #6
Robinson, John J., b. 7 Apr 1954, d. 8 Apr 1954, baby, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #8
Robinson, Lew G., b. 1885, d. 1970, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #5
Robinson, Mary Jane, b. 14 Sep 1861, d. 21 Jan 1928, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #6
Robinson, Mary Pearl, b. 1894, d. 1909, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #4
Robinson, William Charles, b. 25 Nov 1861, d. 19 Sep 1929, Father, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #7
Rolph, Earl Martin, b. 1911, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #7
Rolph, Mary Jane, b. 1920, d. 1997, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #8
Rosales, Bertha P., b. 13 Oct 1914, d. 21 Nov 1996, Blk-5, Lot-17, Gr #4
Rosella, Satchell, no dates, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #7
Roth, Mary Anna, b. 12 Oct 1892, d. 18 Mar 1985, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #6
Rozell, Benice M., no dates, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #1
Ryan, Ambrose William, b. 1905, d. 1978, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #4
Ryan, Bessie, b. 16 Feb 1881, d. 24 Oct 1960, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #1
Ryan, Gerald William, b. 20 Aug 1942, d. 6 Apr 1996, Blk-4, Lot-13, Gr #4
Ryan, Jeffery Kaiser, b. 1964, d. , Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #1
Ryan, John Waldron, b. 24 Mar 1913, d. 4 Jul 1962, SGT US Army WWII , Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #4
Ryan, Louise M., b. 1914, d. 1996, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #3
Ryan, Marie Bernice, b. 1915, d. 1974, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #2
Salem, Delia Marie (Tigges), b. 18 Jan 1915, d. 19 Oct 1984, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #4
Sanborn, Crosby F., b. 1871, d. 1942, Spanish-Am War - Navy -, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #7
Sanborn, Margaret, b. 1874, d. 1960, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #8
Sarich, Gladys N., b. 1918, d. 1998, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #7
Scheef, Anna M., b. 1900, d. 1992, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #3
Scheef, Gerald J., b. 1934, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #2
Scheef, Joseph W., b. 1897, d. 1962, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #4
Schmaltz, Anthony James 'Tony', b. 15 Dec 1923, d. 2 Jun 1998, married 20 Jun 1950, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #4
Schmaltz, Evalyne M., b. 1918, d. , married 20 Jun 1950, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #3
Schmaltz, Ignatius L., b. 1929, d. 1995, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #5
Schmaltz, Joseph L., b. 1886, d. 1964, Father, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #6
Schmaltz, Katherine, b. 1889, d. 1939, Mother, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #7
Schmaltz, Lawrence, b. 28 Sep 1929, d. 12 Sep 1953, SGT Med Co. 196 Infantry, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #8
Schmaltz, Richard Marvin, b. 28 Jul 1951, d. , stillborn, Blk-2, Lot-16, Gr #1
Schmiedt, Madeline M., b. 1908, d. 1989, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #1
Schmiedt, Ruben Andrew, b. 1905, d. 1983, Sgt US Army WWII, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #2
Schneider, Alice E., b. 31 Dec 1941, d. 25 Aug 1988, Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #3
Schneider, Congunda, b. 1899, d. 1957, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #
Schneider, Edward A., b. 20 Oct 1941, d. , Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #4
Schoonover, Leo David, b. 27 May 1901, d. 1 Aug 1910, Blk-5, Lot-6, Gr #7
Schuman, Alta Mary, b. 1893, d. 1966, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #6
Schuman, William E., b. 1863, d. 1961, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #5
Scotney, John A., b. 21 Jun 1888, d. 8 Aug 1941, Lt. Co. I Battery F, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #2
Seifert, Ellen, b. 18 Mar 1918, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #8
Seifert, John A., b. 10 Feb 1917, d. 12 Feb 1975, Tec 5 US Army, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #7
Shalhoob, Ike C., b. 1898, d. 1969, Dad, Blk-2, Lot-27, Gr #
Shevling, Mayme J., b. 1909, d. 1995, Blk-4, Lot-2, Gr #8
Shindoll, Herbert W., b. 1905, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #2
Shindoll, Marie Susan, b. 1909, d. 1963, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #1
Smith, Emma M., b. 1907, d. 1996, Blk-3, Lot-4, Gr #5
Smith, Joseph, b. 1885, d. 1952, Blk-3, Lot-4, Gr #6
Smith, Sarah Catherine, b. 1899, d. 1969, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #2
Snoozy, Dorothy, b. 1915, d. , Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #4
Snoozy, Patsy Marie, b. 1934, d. 1996, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #1
Snoozy, Ralph Jim, b. 1914, d. 1965, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #3
Snoozy, Ralph K. (cont), no dates, Lisa & Kim, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #2
Snoozy, Ralph K., b. 1935, d. , Children-Robert, Doug, Jim, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #2
Sowers, Michael Charles Dean, b. 20 Mar 1988, d. 23 Jan 1995, Blk-4, Lot-24, Gr #7
Stack, Denis C., b. 1884, d. 1961, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #1
Stetta, Anna , b. 1895, d. 1988, Born Dalmatia-Austria, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #6
Stetta, Anna Madelyn, b. 1895, d. 1988, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #3
Stetta, Anna, b. 1865, d. 1947, Dau. of Madelyn & Carl Marinovich, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #6
Stetta, Edith May, b. 1906, d. 1996, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #8
Stetta, George (cont), no dates, Black Hills Pioneer, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #5
Stetta, George A., b. 1898, d. 1969, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #4
Stetta, George III, b. 1907, d. 1985, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #7
Stetta, George, b. 1850, d. 1936, Born Dalmatia-Austria, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #5
Stetta, Susan, b. 18 Dec 1950, d. 26 Apr 1998, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #2
Sturges, Evelyn E., b. 1905, d. 1980, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #8
Sturges, Howard L., b. 1901, d. 1964, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #7
Sturis, John, b. 19 Jul 1899, d. 19 Sep 1989, Son, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #1
Sturis, Louis Jr., b. 25 Jul 1900, d. 13 Oct 1970, Son, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #8
Sturis, Louis Sr., b. 28 Jun 1867, d. 15 May 1956, Father, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #5
Sturis, Mary, b. 22 Nov 1902, d. 28 Aug 1984, Daughter, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #2
Sturis, Steve E., b. 15 Jan 1910, d. 1 May 1968, Son, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #7
Sturis, Theresa M., b. 4 Feb 1870, d. 21 Mar 1955, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #6
Svetoff, Haralambi Columbus, b. 1902, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #4
Svetoff, Vesselina, b. 1898, d. 1983, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #3
Tetrault, Edmond J., b. 1898, d. 1989, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #7
Tetrault, George Edward, b. 1891, d. 1981, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #7
Tetrault, Helen L., b. 1902, d. 1998, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #7
Tetrault, Marie Louise, b. 7 Nov 1872, d. 30 Jun 1963, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #
Tetrault, Reine A., b. 29 Apr 1882, d. 8 Jan 1964, Blk-2, Lot-22, Gr #
Tetrault, Rose Anna, b. 25 Aug 1876, d. 23 Oct 1945, Blk-1, Lot-22, Gr #
Tharp, Logan B., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #4
Thomas, Elnora H., b. 16 Mar 1911, d. , Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #3
Thomas, Leroy, b. 10 Nov 1909, d. 2 Mar 1987, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #4
Thomas, Ronald J., b. 7 Nov 1955, d. , Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #2
Thompson, Danny Joe, b. 26 Mar 1958, d. 5 Oct 1976, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #4
Thompson, James Joseph, b. 20 Feb 1919, d. 1 Apr 1990, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #3
Thul, Loretta Marie, b. 1958, d. 1997, Blk-4, Lot-23, Gr #8
Thurston, Ellen C., b. 6 Mar 1941, d. 14 Mar 1941, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #plat has Thorston
Tigges, Bernard F., b. 1913, d. 1957, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #1
Tiggres, Antone F., b. 14 Oct 1885, d. 23 Jul 1948, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #5
Tiggres, Kathryn R., b. 26 Mar 1896, d. 6 Jan 1959, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #6
Tokley, Peter John Jr., b. 19 Oct 1978, d. 5 Mar 1989, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #2
Troyer, John, b. 21 May 1873, d. 24 Apr 1963, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #7
Troyer, Mary, b. 16 Jul 1876, d. 17 Dec 1951, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #8
Tschetter, Robert Jay, b. 10 Nov 1962, d. 7 Apr 1996, Blk-4, Lot-20, Gr #8
Turrubiate, Felix, b. 20 Oct 1951, d. 11 Apr 1942, Blk-5, Lot-12, Gr #8
Tusa, Anna F., b. 26 Jul 1885, d. 16 Jan 1953, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #1
Tusa, Charles C., b. 1922, d. , Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #7
Tusa, Margaret Audrey, b. 1926, d. 1981, Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #8
Vanderlaan, Frances (Sturges), b. 1918, d. 1976, Blk-1, Lot-34, Gr #
Vasquez, Michele, b. 26 Dec 1962, d. 22 Jan 1963, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #1
Vetter, Anton, b. 1896, d. 1968, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #5
Vetter, Pauline, b. 1902, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #6
Vodnansky, Adolph A., b. 1904, d. 1974, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #7
Vodnansky, Anastasie, b. 3 May 1886, d. 23 Jan 1919, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #6
Vodnansky, Lou, b. 1906, d. 1983, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #8
Wacasey, Lucille, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #no stone or marker
Waddington, Lois Eileen, b. 1959, d. 1980, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #8
Wahl, Lillian Frances, b. 1910, d. 1984, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #2
Wald, Francis 'Frank', b. 1880, d. 1951, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #4
Wald, Frank, b. 1880, d. 1951, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #plat had Francis
Wald, Pauline Anna, b. 27 Jul 1915, d. 26 Apr 1946, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #
Walsh, Ann Marie, b. 1907, d. 1993, married 4 Apr 1929, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #7
Walsh, James Basil, b. 1909, d. 1995, married 4 Apr 1929, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #8
Walsh, James P., b. 10 Mar 1893, d. 24 Dec 1968, Rt. Rev. Msgr. ordained 12 Jan 1921, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #8
Walsh, James, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-20, Gr #no stone or marker
Walsh, Katherine Ann, b. 1930, d. 1964, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #6
Ward, Charles J., b. 1906, d. 1979, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #3
Ward, Florence M., b. 1912, d. 1992, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #4
Ward, George Henry, b. 1885, d. 1968, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #7
Weaver, Durwood L., b. 1932, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #5
Weaver, Gluennie C., b. 1943, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #6
Webster, Joshua David, b. 14 Jan 1882, d. 19 Jun 1967, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #5
Webster, Rose E., b. 19 Aug 1883, d. 8 Jan 1964, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #6
Werlinger, Michael L., b. 24 Jul 1932, d. 14 Nov 1947, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #1
Whalin, Mary Theresa (Grace), b. 1901, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #5
Whalin, Richard P., b. 1956, d. , baby, Blk-5, Lot-5, Gr #5
Williams, Clara V., b. 1886, d. 1978, not on plat, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #1
Wilson, Frank J., b. 21 Jul 1951, d. , Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #5
Wilson, Margaret Marie, b. 21 Mar 1911, d. 27 Mar 1987, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #6
Young, Charles R., b. 9 Apr 1917, d. , Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #7
Young, Evangeline Josephine, b. 1922, d. 1993, Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #8
Young, Robert Wayne, b. 1948, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #7
Young, Timothy Gale, b. 1951, d. 1967, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #8
Zambon, Clemente, b. 22 Jul 1896, d. 15 Jan 1981, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #4
Zambon, Eliza Riva, b. 23 Aug 1903, d. 5 Jul 1971, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #3

Misc:
unknown, , no dates, there is a stone-unreadable, Blk-5, Lot-17, Gr #5
Verhulst, , no dates, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #2 babies here-no stone

South Dakota Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites