Home > United States > Texas > Falls > Clover Hill Cemetery > Surnames A-H

Clover Hill Cemetery
Lott Falls, Falls County, Texas

Contributed by Betty Tate, Jul 19, 2010 [tatebetty@hotmail.com].

Abshier, Mabel Prideaux, b. 1885, d. 1970, Row B, Block-12, Lot #4
Adams, Carrie A., b. 1875, d. 1960, wife of T.W. Adams Sr., Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adams, Mary Etta, b. 1871, d. 1913, wife of J.Q. Adams, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Adams, Naomi Drake, b. 1921, d. 1987, wife of Thomas Wilford, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adams, Thomas W. Sr., b. 1881, d. 1930, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adams, Thomas Wilford, b. 1913, d. 2003, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adkins, Bradon, b. 1903, d. 1958, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, Earl G., b. 1894, d. 1979, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Adkins, Earl G. Jr., b. 1924, d. 2004, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Adkins, Ella, b. 1905, d. 1984, wife of Bradon Adkins, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, George S., b. 1882, d. 1968, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, Joyce, b. 1926, d. no date, wife of Earl Jr., Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Adkins, Kate Crews, b. 1887, d. 1936, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Adkins, Lula M., b. 1880, d. 1949, wife of G.S. Adkins, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, Sallie M., b. 1895, d. 1988, "wife of Earl G. Adkins, Sr.", Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Alcorn, Willie Earl, b. 1902, d. 1906, Row D, Block-20, Lot #1
Allen, Larry Joe, b. 1943, d. 1998, ADCS US Navy, Row L, Block-67, Lot #1
Allen, Lola Ross, b. 1915, d. 1967, Row C, Block-15, Lot #2
Allen, Miss M. A., b. 1839, d. 1914, "She died as she lived - a Christian", Row H, Block-46, Lot #2
Allen, Richard Lawrence, b. 1967, d. 2000, Row L, Block-67, Lot #1
Allen, Rosann, b. 1947, d. no date, Row L, Block-67, Lot #1
Alvey, Jesse C., b. 1907, d. 1998, Mason, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Alvey, Lizzie Faye, b. 1912, d. 1963, Eastern Star, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Alvey, Lucille Landrum, b. 1919, d. 2006, Padgett Sec. wife of Jesse Alvey, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Anderson, Donald G., b. 1946, d. 1968, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Anderson, Gillis C., b. 1890, d. 1968, Row E, Block-Below 26, Lot #Below 2
Anderson, Lucy, b. 1891, d. 1966, Row E, Block-Below 26, Lot #Below 2
Andrews, Charles, b. 1944, d. 1981, Row A, Block-29, Lot #1
Andrews, David S., b. 1898, d. 1953, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Andrews, Donal F., b. 1936, d. 1969, Korea Pvt. Field Art. TX, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Andrews, Leonard M., b. 1935, d. 1983, Korea US Army, Row A, Block-29, Lot #1
Andrews, Leslie Ray, b. 1948, d. 1985, Row A, Block-29, Lot #1
Andrews, Lula Bell, b. 1909, d. 1981, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Angelone, Anthony James(AJ), b. 1924, d. 1990, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Angelone, Dorothy Jean Bull, b. 1933, d. 2008, wife of James, Eastern Star, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Angier, A. Ruble, b. 1903, d. 1960, Row F, Block-27A, Lot #1
Angier, Alonzo P., b. 1879, d. 1958, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Angier, Jessie R., b. 1881, d. 1975, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Armstrong, James L., b. 1837, d. 1911, CSA. COG 12 Regt Miss Sm Cav, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Arney, Dorothy L. Asher, b. 1924, d. 2003, Dau. of Claude & Florence Fesperman, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Arney, James M., b. 1917, d. 1992, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Arrington, Edith Joanna, b. 1911, d. 2008, wife of Foy, Row H, Block-46A, Lot #1
Arrington, Foy W., b. 1916, d. 1965, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #1
Arrington, Frank Webb, b. 1885, d. 1954, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #1
Arrington, Lorena, b. 1886, d. 1965, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #1
Asher, Claude, b. 1895, d. 1984, WWI US Army, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Asher, Claude Jr., b. 1928, d. 1994, Cpl. US Army Mason, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Asher, Florence, b. 1900, d. 1981, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Ashmore, Adelia T., b. 1893, d. 1984, Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Ashmore, John D., b. 1889, d. 1965, Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Bagley, B. L., b. 1924, d. 2002, WWII US Army, Row K, Block-55, Lot #3
Bagley, Byrd L., b. 1895, d. 1984, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Bagley, Eugene Sr., b. 1933, d. 2006, US Army, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Bagley, Frankie A., b. 1895, d. 1982, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Bagley, Louise Bankston, b. 1920, d. 1993, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Bagley, T. A., b. 1928, d. 1996, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Bailey, Arthur Jack, b. 1892, d. 1963, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Bailey, Carrie E. Deer, b. 1879, d. 1923, wife of J. A. Bailey, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Bailey, Doris Jean, b. 1930, d. 2010, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Bailey, Joseph A., b. 1863, d. 1938, Mason WOW, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Bailey, Mildred Jean Boswank, b. 1930, d. 1953, Killed in Waco Tornado, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Bailey, Raymond B., b. 1927, d. 1992, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Bailey, Ruby Radford, b. 1937, d. no date, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Baker, Nancy Ann, b. 1936, d. 2004, Row K, Block-62, Lot #3
Baker, Patrick C., Sr., b. 1932, d. no date, husband of Nancy Ann, Row K, Block-62, Lot #3
Ballard, James Brittain, b. 1865, d. 1931, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Ballard, Marcie C. Pierson, b. 1870, d. 1954, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Barganier, Alonzo, b. 1863, d. 1951, husband of Maude Barganier, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barganier, Estelle Garrett, b. 1900, d. 1995, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Barganier, Eula Imajean, b. 1927, d. 1996, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Barganier, Hilary Lawson, b. 1896, d. 1982, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Barganier, James Sidney, b. 1904, d. 1987, WWII US Navy, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barganier, Juanita, b., d. 2010, Row, Block-, Lot #
Barganier, Maude, b. 1879, d. 1962, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barganier, Zelma Faye, b. 1909, d. 2005, Dau. of B.C. & Virdia McKenzie, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barnes, A. Lincoln, b. 1873, d. 1935, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Alline, b. 1899, d. 1900, Dau of N.T. and C.C., Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, B. L., b. 1875, d. 1912, Row E, Block-26, Lot #1
Barnes, Callie Currie, b. 1872, d. 1925, wife of W.T. Barnes, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Elizabeth M. P., b. 1840, d. 1903, wife of J.Q.Barnes, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Euclid, b. 1899, d. 1955, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Gordon, b. 1900, d. 1901, son of D.J. and E.E., Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Barnes, J. Welton, b. 1872, d. 1953, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, J. Welton, b. 1900, d. 1904, son of J.W. & Lucy, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, James Q., b. 1848, d. 1933, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Kate Barnett, b. 1878, d. 1912, Row E, Block-26, Lot #1
Barnes, Lorene H., b. 1916, d. 1954, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Lucy V., b. 1874, d. 1951, wife of J.W. Barnes, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, Minerva H., b. 1903, d. 1993, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, O. Lewis, b. 1871, d. 1961, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Ruby, b. 1903, d. 1919, Dau. Of J.W. & Lucy, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, William T., b. 1866, d. 1939, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Wilmer N., b. 1902, d. 1955, Mason, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnett, Baby, b. 1931, d. 1931, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Barnett, Grant Baird, b. 1905, d. 1987, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Barnett, Lorena Sudduth, b. 1905, d. 1993, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Barron, Nancy Lee, b. 1936, d. no date, Row B, Block-Below 11, Lot #Below 3
Barron, Paul Murphy, b. 1927, d. 1978, Row B, Block-Below 11, Lot #Below 3
Bass, Joseph H., b. 1928, d. 1928, Gr. son of W.C. & Ethel Derr Calhoun, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Baugh, Adolph, b. 1892, d. 1976, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Baugh, Angeline E., b. 1927, d. 2002, Row K, Block-55, Lot #4
Baugh, Dora C., b. 1898, d. 1988, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Baugh, William C., b. 1925, d. no date, Row K, Block-55, Lot #4
Beavers, Bryan O., b. 1931, d. 1992, Row K, Block-61, Lot #2
Beavers, Fay, b. 1936, d. 2009, Row K, Block-61, Lot #2
Beckner, Katherine R., b. 1932, d. 1999, Row C, Block-18, Lot #4
Beckner, Ray Gaston, b. 1936, d. no date, Row C, Block-18, Lot #4
Been, Cora E., b. 1898, d. 1961, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Been, Jesse A., b. 1893, d. 1974, WWI US Army, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Bennett, Bettie, b. 1886, d. 1908, Row D, Block-21, Lot #3
Bennett, John W., b. 1868, d. 1906, WOW, Row D, Block-21, Lot #3
Bennett, Mary Norman Reese, b. 1875, d. 1958, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row G, Block-36, Lot #4
Bentley, Gloria Mosley, b. 1925, d. no date, Dau.of Robert J. & Willie Mae Lewis, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Bentley, Reuben H., b. 1924, d. 1993, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Berry, Ora B., b. 1870, d. 1926, Row H, Block-39, Lot #2
Biel, Ruby Shelton, b. 1925, d. 2004, Mem. Bench buried in Dripping Sp. TX, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Birkes, Dave R., b. 1883, d. 1965, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Doris Marie, b. 1921, d. 1928, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Eula Mae Hazlewood, b. 1915, d. 2008, wife of Fred Birkes, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Birkes, Fred, b. 1910, d. 1998, WWII, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Birkes, Jennette, b. 1919, d. 1928, Dau. of J.M. & Malinda, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Jerry M., b. 1871, d. 1929, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Joe Maurice, b. 1907, d. 1968, WWII & Korea US Navy, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Laura S., b. 1880, d. 1933, wife of D.R. Birkes, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Mable E., b. 1901, d. 1964, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Birkes, Malinda E., b. 1875, d. 1944, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Ruby C., b. 1909, d. no date, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Willis H., b. 1901, d. 1980, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Virl L., b. 1895, d. 1969, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Blackburn, Vina, b. 1819, d. 1909, Row A, Block-2, Lot #2
Blackman, Lillie Belle, b. 1921, d. 1988, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Blackman, Williard Harbard, b. 1914, d. 1979, WWII US Army, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Blackwell, Allie, b. 1896, d. 1983, wife of Claude, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Claude, b. 1887, d. 1972, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Clyde Wesley, b. 1915, d. 1919, son of Claude & Allie, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Ernest, b. 1873, d. no date, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #2
Blackwell, J. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, John T., b. 1837, d. 1911, "CSA Pvt. Co. A,II Regt. Alabama Inf", Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, K. E. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Katie, b. 1877, d. 1949, Row G, Block-37A, Lot #2
Blackwell, L. A. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Robert Lee, b. 1916, d. 1990, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Blackwell, W. E. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Bladen, Ruth Day, b. 1914, d. 2003, Cremains Dau. of Claud & Dora Day, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Blakeney, Randall Jene, b. 1959, d. 1980, "Bo Bear", Row H, Block-Below 45, Lot #Below 2
Blakeney, Vickey Lynn, b. 1957, d. 1975, "A Rose Without Thorns", Row H, Block-Below 45, Lot #Below 2
Blansit, Jewell Dean Bozeman, b. 1930, d. no date, Martin, Row E, Block-Below 25, Lot #Below 2
Blansit, John Taylor, b. 1924, d. 1982, WWII Sgt. US Army, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Bloxom, Hobdy A., b. 1877, d. 1936, WWI Pvt. I US Vol Inf TX, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Bloxom, Leslie, b. 1837, d. 1923, CSA Co. C 1st Ala. Mason, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Bloxom, Martha M., b. 1840, d. 1905, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Bloxom, Samuel Leslie, b. 1892, d. 1957, WWI Army Engineers 30yrs S.P. RR, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Boettger, Hugo C., b. 1882, d. 1948, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Boettger, Lydia M., b. 1890, d. 1982, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Boettger, Roy A., b. 1913, d. 1944, WWII St/Sgt. 351 Inf 88 Inf Div k/action, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Bolin, John W., b. 1890, d. 1981, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Bolin, Mattie M. Johnson, b. 1906, d. 1974, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Bone, A. G. Jr., b. 1909, d. 1914, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Alfred G., b. 1859, d. 1940, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Baby Boy, b. 1905, d. 1905, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Hugh E., b. 1896, d. 1966, Mason Father of Elsie Evans, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Bone, Ida Watkins, b. 1873, d. 1938, wife of Alfred G., Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Ivey B. Smith, b. 1895, d. 1965, wife of Hugh E. Eastern Star, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Bone, Lossie F., b. 1891, d. 1918, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Bone, Marshall A., b. 1912, d. 1932, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Melvin B., b. 1917, d. 1923, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Minnie May, b. 1902, d. 1918, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Virginia E., b. 1894, d. no date, wife of Lossie F. Bone, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Bonner, Claude, b. 1874, d. 1921, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Bonner, Ora, b. 1882, d. 1967, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Bonomi, James E., b. 1951, d. 1969, "Son of Capt. Joseph E. Bonomi, USAF", Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Bonomi, Larry Joe, b. 1946, d. 1998, "Son of Capt. Joseph E. Bonomi, USAF", Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Borden, Samuel Lee, b. 1894, d. 1930, Row A, Block-6, Lot #4
Boswank, Otto A., b. 1906, d. 1993, Row B, Block-30, Lot #2
Boswank, Velma Gameson, b. 1912, d. 2006, wife of Otto, Row B, Block-30, Lot #2
Bouchillon, David W., b. 1894, d. 1962, son of John & Nelia, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bouchillon, John J., b. 1873, d. 1949, son of Francis & Jane, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bouchillon, Myrtle L. McMahan, b. 1916, d. 2005, wife of David Wilbur, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bouchillon, Nelia Pearley, b. 1872, d. 1912, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bowen, Clyde Leonard, b. 1917, d. 1998, WWII Sgt. US Marine Corps, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Bowen, Lillian Geraldine, b. 1918, d. 2009, Dau. of Ima Williams, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Bowen, Roy Infant, b., d. no date, son of Dr.&Mrs.U.C. Bowen, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
Boyd, Willie Dickson, b. 1902, d. 1995, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Boyles, Paul Michael, b. 1963, d. 1993, Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Bozeman, David Ross, b. 1897, d. 1975, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Bozeman, Eunice, b. 1899, d. 1966, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Brewster, Eunice, b., d. 1990, CemeteryTemporary Marker, Row K, Block-57, Lot #2
Brooks, Anna May, b. 1884, d. 1976, Row B, Block-11, Lot #3
Brooks, Willie E., b. 1875, d. 1950, Row B, Block-11, Lot #3
Broome, James, b. 1873, d. no date, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Broome, Lela, b. 1875, d. 1960, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Broughton, Anna Fay Miles, b. 1918, d. 2008, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Broughton, Lenard Duncan, b. 1912, d. 1982, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Brumbelow, C. E., b. 1907, d. 1907, Dau of I.L. & C.G. Brumbelow, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Bryant, Minnie Prideaux, b. 1881, d. 1909, wife of Claude W. Bryant, Row B, Block-12, Lot #4
Bull, Byron Franklin, b. 1893, d. 1962, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Clifford R., b. 1931, d. 1991, Korea US Navy, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Ina Mae, b. 1902, d. 2000, wife of W.B. Bull, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Iva Lee, b. 1902, d. 1991, wife of B.F. Bull, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, James H., b. 1849, d. 1903, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Jessie Clifton, b. 1896, d. 1912, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Sarah Jane Armour, b. 1864, d. 1949, wife of J.H. Bull, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Willie B., b. 1901, d. 1962, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Burney, Baby, b. 1927, d. 1927, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, Lela R., b. 1892, d. 1931, wife of R.W. Burney, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, R. H., b. 1852, d. 1919, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, R. W. (Boss), b. 1889, d. no date, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, Willie H., b. 1885, d. 1901, son of R.H. & Ida Burney, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burns, Grady, b. 1928, d. 1995, WWII US Army, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Burns, Lorenza, b. 1902, d. 1985, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Burns, Lorenza Jr., b. 1938, d. 1991, Vietnam HTC US Navy, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Burns, Mabel, b. 1936, d. 1939, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Bush, Beulah Mae, b. 1875, d. 1954, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Bush, J. B., b. 1869, d. 1943, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Bush, Lucille D., b. 1911, d. 1998, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Bush, T. P. Jack, b. 1910, d. 1989, Mason, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Butcher, Dixie Anderson, b. 1918, d. 2010, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butcher, Lee Jr., b. 1884, d. 1935, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butcher, Lena M., b. 1882, d. 1964, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butcher, Storey Lee, b. 1916, d. 1995, husband of Dixie A., Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butler, B. F., b. 1879, d. 1971, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Butler, B. F., Mrs, b. 1882, d. 1962, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Calhoun, Bettie Clara, b. 1915, d. 1932, Dau of W.C. Calhoun, Row G, Block-38, Lot #4
Calhoun, Clara Borden, b. 1883, d. 1906, wife of A.F. Calhoun, Row A, Block-6, Lot #4
Calhoun, Ethel M. Derr, b. 1886, d. 1924, First wife of W.C. Calhoun, Row G, Block-38, Lot #4
Calhoun, W. C., b. 1886, d. 1970, "Owner of Rec. Interred, Jones Co.TX ", Row G, Block-38, Lot #4
Calvery, Garnet, b. 1907, d. 1996, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Calvery, W. W. (Bill), b. 1906, d. 1988, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Cansler, Annie, b. 1874, d. 1948, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Cansler, Kirk, b. 1857, d. 1957, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Cansler, Lila, b. 1899, d. 1981, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Cansler, Sidney, b. 1896, d. 1973, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Canterbury, Amanda, b. 1876, d. 1917, Row J, Block-47, Lot #1
Canterbury, Gracie May Dean, b. 1913, d. 1960, Daughter, Row J, Block-47, Lot #1
Canterbury, W. C., b. 1861, d. 1931, Row J, Block-47, Lot #1
Cargill, Carrol C., b. 1883, d. 1939, Row F, Block-34, Lot #4
Cargill, Ethel, b. 1893, d. 1951, Row F, Block-34, Lot #4
Carter, H. R. (Pat), b. 1919, d. 1990, WWII TEC 4 US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, J. M., b. 1858, d. 1922, Row H, Block-42, Lot #3
Carter, J. T. (Pat), b. 1888, d. 1973, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, Lucille (Lucy) Goode, b. 1921, d. 2001, wife of H.R. (Pat), Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, Martha C. Hubbard, b. 1845, d. 1924, wife of Wallace L. Carter, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Carter, Mattie J., b. 1892, d. 1962, wife of J.T. Carter, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, Wallace L., b. 1848, d. 1931, Grandfather of Ray & James Ward, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Chamberlain, Edward B., b. 1894, d. 1897, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Chamberlain, Ricye, b. 1894, d. 1989, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Chapman, Billie Lawless, b. 1896, d. 1962, wife of Homer Lee, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Chapman, Homer J., b. 1933, d. 1985, Korea Cpl. US Army, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Chapman, Homer Lee, b. 1894, d. 1973, WWI Sgt. US Army, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Cheairs, Charley M., b. 1884, d. 1932, Replaced wooden heart marker, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Cheairs, Mary Ellen, b. 1886, d. 1938, New marker set 2002, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Chumbley, Emma Naomi, b. 1886, d. 1975, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Chumbley, Lona Mae, b. 1905, d. 1997, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Chumbley, Ora Urschall, b. 1884, d. 1953, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Cloer, A. Z., b. 1908, d. 1978, Row C, Block-13, Lot #4
Cloer, Estella, b. 1880, d. 1969, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Cloer, George W., b. 1878, d. 1949, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Cloer, George William, b. 1920, d. 1967, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Cloer, Sallie Viola, b. 1915, d. 1992, Row C, Block-13, Lot #4
Cockerham, Caroll D., b. 1921, d. 1987, WWII USA Corps, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Cockerham, LaVerne, b. 1929, d. no date, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Coker, James Cyrus, b. 1924, d. 1997, WWII SI US Navy, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Coker, James Kenneth, b. 1954, d. 1984, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Coker, Lydia Glockzin, b. 1927, d. no date, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Collier, Infant, b. 1929, d. 1929, Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Fred Collier, Row J, Block-52, Lot #3
Collier, Bernice E., b. 1869, d. 1933, Row J, Block-52, Lot #3
Collier, Bobby Fred, b. 1935, d. 1996, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Ed, b. 1883, d. 1948, Father, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Collier, Frances Springfield, b. 1911, d. 2007, wife of Fred Eastern Star, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Fred R., b. 1910, d. 1989, Mason, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Joyce J., b. 1937, d. no date, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Margaret Joiner (Margo), b. 1918, d. 2006, wife of Tom, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Collier, Micheal Ray, b. 1961, d. 1963, son of Mr.& Mrs. Bobby F. Collier, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, R. L., b. 1924, d. 1938, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Collier, Robert W., b. 1872, d. 1963, Row J, Block-52, Lot #3
Collins, H. Maurie, b. 1930, d. 1970, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Collins, Minnie Faye, b. 1907, d. 1990, wife of M.E., Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Collins, Myron E., b. 1893, d. 1973, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Cooper, Dora Mae Walker, b. 1904, d. 1989, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cooper, Durwood, b. 1924, d. 1925, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cooper, Johnny Ray, b. 1940, d. no date, Row K, Block-62, Lot #4
Cooper, Linnie Kate, b. 1928, d. 1928, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cooper, Lou Anna, b. 1943, d. 1997, Row K, Block-62, Lot #4
Cooper, William Allen, b. 1898, d. 1985, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cowart, George B., b. 1896, d. 1968, WWI Pvt.Infantry TX, Row J, Block-Above 49, Lot #Above 4
Cowart, Mrs. Annie L., b. 1872, d. 1947, Mother, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Cowley, Infant, b. 1916, d. 1916, Dau of Mr.&Mrs.R.J.Cowley Jr., Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Cox, C. A., b. 1869, d. 1924, 54 Yrs. 2 Mos. 22 Days, Row H, Block-45, Lot #2
Cox, Lena, Mrs, b. 1873, d. 1917, Age 44 Yrs-A Christian, Row H, Block-45, Lot #2
Crews, Phoebe Hart, b. 1851, d. 1936, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Crews, Tom, b. 1878, d. 1941, WWI M. Sgt. 138 Co AEF, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Crites, Bessie L., b. 1909, d. 1993, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Crites, Wallace E., b. 1907, d. 1967, WWII TX Am 3 USNR, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Crossland, Nancy B., b. 1857, d. 1949, Row F, Block-33, Lot #3
Crossland, William C., b. 1861, d. 1937, Row F, Block-33, Lot #3
Crump, Ona, b. 1895, d. 1900, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Crump, S. J., b. 1850, d. 1914, WOW, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Crump, Susan Frances, b. 1859, d. 1940, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Cunningham, G. B., b. 1912, d. 1981, Mason, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Cunningham, Jewell E. Cloer, b. 1917, d. 2005, Dau. of George & Estella Cloer, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Daffin, Elias J., b. 1868, d. 1925, Sheriff, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
Daniel, James B., b. 1918, d. 1942, WWII US Marine Corps TX, Row A, Block-4, Lot #2
Davenport, G. H., b. 1838, d. 1917, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Davis, Bennie F., b. 1896, d. 1962, Row A, Block-6, Lot #2
Davis, Bob, b. 1918, d. 1983, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Davis, Buel Ira, b. 1899, d. 1972, wife of Bennie F. Davis, Row A, Block-6, Lot #2
Davis, E. F., b. 1852, d. 1925, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Evelyn L., b. 1894, d. 1983, wife of Louis A., Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Flossie Mae, b. 1912, d. 1927, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Henry E., b. 1886, d. 1913, son of E.F., Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Hilton, b. 1924, d. 1940, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, James B., b. 1881, d. 1951, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Davis, Louis A., b. 1893, d. 1973, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Lucille W. Hardie, b. 1879, d. 1909, wife of Geo T. Davis, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Davis, Lucy Porter, b. c1908, d. 1984, wife of Bob, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Davis, Mollie, b. 1859, d. 1943, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Nobia Morris, b. 1894, d. 1961, wife of W.T. Names of five children, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Royce C., b. 1917, d. 1972, WWII Korea Sgt. US Army TX, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, William T., b. 1891, d. 1959, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Day, Bernard Ross, b. 1912, d. 1947, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Claud, b. 1884, d. 1960, Mason AFAM 330, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Claud Lee, b. 1908, d. 1988, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Dora Helen, b. 1886, d. 1953, wife of Claud OES 594, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Roy Edward, b. 1917, d. 2006, Mem. Stone Buried Waco Mem. Park, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Deer, Beryl R., b. 1907, d. 1972, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Carrie J., b. 1886, d. 1929, wife of Henry Deer, Row H, Block-39, Lot #3
Deer, Christain M., b. 1848, d. 1929, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Deer, Effie A., b. 1885, d. 1980, wife of Watson Deer, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Gus H., b. 1902, d. 1971, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Harrell H., b. 1927, d. 1951, WWII PFC 3543 AAF Base Unit, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Henry, b. 1881, d. 1961, Row H, Block-39, Lot #3
Deer, Hobart Hayes, b. 1926, d. 1942, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Deer, Isabelle, b. 1907, d. 1985, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Joe S., b. 1846, d. 1924, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Deer, Leonard Sr., b. 1892, d. 1975, Dad, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Deer, Roberta, b. 1895, d. 1964, Mom, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Deer, Sydie Hart, b. 1843, d. 1923, wife of J. H. Deer, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Deer, Watson, b. 1879, d. 1972, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Willie Sills, b. 1889, d. 1975, Row G, Block-37, Lot #3
Deer, Zenas B., b. 1886, d. 1939, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Derr, Clara E. Calhoun, b. 1862, d. 1943, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Derr, J. Frank, b. 1862, d. 1927, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Dickson, Baby, b. 1924, d. 1924, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Baby, b. 1902, d. 1902, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Billy Bob, b. 1927, d. 1928, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Ella Boyd, b. 1874, d. 1977, wife of Robert M. Sr., Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, H. M., b. 1846, d. 1903, Row B, Block-9, Lot #2
Dickson, Mattie L., b. 1844, d. 1934, wife of H.M. Dickson, Row B, Block-9, Lot #2
Dickson, Robert M. Jr., b. 1900, d. 1971, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Robert M. Sr., b. 1871, d. 1928, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Ruby, b. 1905, d. 1905, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Donley, Altha Mae, b. 1917, d. 1992, Mother of Daythene Schaeper, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Donley, Oscar C., b. 1917, d. 1980, Mason Father of Daythene, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Dooley, Othelia, b. 1876, d. 1954, Mother, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Dooley, Thos W., b. 1873, d. 1912, Father WOW, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Doree, J. Moore, b. 1916, d. 1916, son of Louis & Lola, Row H, Block-44, Lot #3
Doree, Lola, b. 1885, d. 1944, Mother, Row H, Block-44, Lot #3
Doree, Louis P. "LP", b. 1877, d. 1955, Father, Row H, Block-44, Lot #3
Douglas, Alice Verna Maxwell, b. 1915, d. 2003, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Douglas, James A., b. 1915, d. 1987, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Dove, Hugh C., b. 1842, d. 1926, CSA Co.H 16th Miss. Inf, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Dove, Velma, b. 1911, d. 1916, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Downes, Clara D., b. 1895, d. 1948, First wife of Virgil M. Downes, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Downes, Sanford Legustia, b. 1918, d. 1921, Row J, Block-51, Lot #1
Downes, Virgil M., b. 1894, d. 1978, Second wife: Bettie Erskine Poole, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Drake, Dottie D., b. 1888, d. 1963, Row G, Block-Below 37A, Lot #Below 3
Dreyer, Arthur Fritz, b. 1900, d. 1963, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Dreyer, Bertha, b. 1867, d. 1949, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Dreyer, Henry E., b. 1862, d. 1918, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Duke, Annie M., b. 1884, d. 1965, "Mama", Row J, Block-51, Lot #4
Duke, Dorothy Whiteside, b. 1907, d. 1986, Row J, Block-Above 51, Lot #Above 4
Duke, Ersell Calvin, b. 1907, d. 1987, Row J, Block-Above 51, Lot #Above 4
Duke, Frank H., b. 1882, d. 1939, "Papa", Row J, Block-51, Lot #4
Dunson, Alton K., b. 1913, d. 2008, WWII U.S. Army, Row B, Block-Below 11, Lot #Below 2
Dupree, R. C., b. 1928, d. 2005, WWII Korea US Air Force Mason, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Dupree, Ruth Sudduth, b. 1930, d. no date, wife of R.C., Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Easterwood, C. B., b. 1894, d. 1957, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Easterwood, Effie, b. 1891, d. 1978, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Eaves, Infant, b. 1907, d. 1907, son of J.A. & N.E. Eaves, Row D, Block-20, Lot #4
Edwards, Alva, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Alva (Glen), b. 1917, d. 1993, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Arthur E., b. 1896, d. 1986, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Edwards, Elmer Ray, b. 1922, d. 1937, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Ethel, b. 1891, d. 1971, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Fannie T., b. 1874, d. 1958, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Edwards, James T., b. 1862, d. 1926, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Edwards, Wilma L., b. 1901, d. 1979, wife of Arthur, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Eickenhorst, Lela Harris, b. 1896, d. 1930, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Eickenhorst, Roy E., b. 1928, d. 1945, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Eickenhorst, Will B., b. 1894, d. 1965, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Eixman, Freida, b. 1893, d. 1974, Row J, Block- Below 50, Lot #Below 3
Elliston, Brenda Kay, b. 1958, d. 1999, Row J, Block-Below 50, Lot #Below 2
Elliston, Dorothy, b. 1924, d. no date, Row J, Block-Below 50, Lot #Below 2
Elliston, Ruben, b. 1920, d. 1971, WWII PFC 736 Tank BN TX, Row J, Block-Below 50, Lot #Below 2
Estes, Joe Kennedy, b. 1923, d. 1994, WWII US Navy, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Estes, Patsy Jean Dickson, b. 1926, d. 2006, wife of Joe Estes, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Eustice, Frank, b. 1925, d. 2004, husband of Catherine (Mercer), Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Evans, Alvin E., b. 1933, d. 1967, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Evans, Charlie D., b. 1895, d. 1957, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Evans, Edith L., b. 1895, d. 1972, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Evans, Ella M., b., d. 1961, (Mears), Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Evans, Elsie Bone, b. 1918, d. 1994, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Evans, James C., b. 1918, d. 1982, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Evans, James H., b. 1886, d. 1927, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Evans, John G., b., d. 1944, Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Evans, L. M., b., d. 1906, Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Evans, Lucille, b. 1910, d. 1925, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Evans, Pearl Lewis, b. 1889, d. 1914, wife of J. H. Evans, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Ewing, Dorothy L., b. 1921, d. 1922, Row H, Block-43, Lot #3
Faught, Infant, b. 1910, d. 1910, Dau of James and Bertha, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Faught, Bertha, b. 1891, d. 1917, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Faught, James R., b. 1884, d. 1917, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Fesperman, John Oliver, b. 1903, d. 1976, Father of Billy Ray, Row J, Block-Below 51, Lot #Below 3
Fesperman, Maggie Lena, b. 1902, d. 1982, Row J, Block-Below 51, Lot #Below 3
Fincher, Edward Irvin, b. 1888, d. 1953, son of Joe & Leolar Fincher, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Henry Everett, b. 1896, d. 1979, son of Joe & Leolar Fincher Natl.Gd., Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Kate Pryor, b. 1905, d. 1994, Eastern Star wife of W.O. Fincher, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Leolar Stevens, b. 1867, d. 1952, Mother, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Martha Alma, b. 1907, d. 1907, Twin dau. of Joe & Leolar Fincher, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Fincher, Mary Agnes, b. 1907, d. 1907, Twin dau. of Joe & Leolar Fincher, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Fincher, Ollie, no dates, Owner of Record, Row B, Block-30, Lot #3
Fincher, Wyatt Otto "W.O.", b. 1902, d. 1954, son of Joe & Leolar Fincher Mason, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fowler, Ruth, b. 1887, d. 1973, Row C, Block-13, Lot #1
Frazier, Clayton, b. 1924, d. 2000, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Frazier, Erma Elizabeth, b. 1932, d. 1998, Row B, Block-11, Lot #2
Frazier, Howery "Jake", b. 1882, d. 1961, Row B, Block-11, Lot #2
Frazier, Kathryn, b. 1925, d. 1991, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Frazier, Lonnie Dale, b. 1958, d. 1999, Row K, Block-Side of 57, Lot #Side 1
Freeman, Hattie Bess, b. 1877, d. 1944, Row H, Block-43, Lot #3
Freeman, L. T., b. 1872, d. 1930, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Friesen, Bernhard, b. 1915, d. 1987, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Friesen, Helen, b. 1919, d. no date, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Friesen, Nolan Glen, b. 1991, d. 1991, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Friudenberg, Frank Sr., b. 1903, d. 1967, Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Friudenberg, Lilian, b. 1907, d. 1974, wife of Frank Sr., Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Fulton, Ella Riley, b. 1889, d. 1977, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Fulton, Fanny L., b. 1910, d. 1999, wife of Jack Fulton, Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Fulton, Grady S., b. 1913, d. 1977, WWII Sgt. US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Fulton, Jack J., b. 1911, d. 1979, Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Fulton, Jimmye C., b. 1917, d. 1988, wife of C.S. Fulton, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Fulton, Nathan J., b. 1884, d. 1965, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Funderburk, Perry R., b. 1920, d. 1993, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row B, Block-31B, Lot #4
Gaines, Ancel, b. 1907, d. 1982, husband of Margaret, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Gaines, Margaret Hailey, b. 1911, d. 2006, Dau. of Rolla G. and Etta Hailey, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Gardner, Jack Edgar, b. 1900, d. 1969, husband of Tennie Lee Ruble, Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Gardner, Tennie Lee Ruble, b. 1913, d. 2008, "Dau. of W.G. Ruble, Sr.", Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Garner, Mary E. Massey, b. 1935, d. 1986, Row K, Block-58, Lot #1
Garrett, Annie E., b. 1874, d. 1965, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Gaylor, Lawrence, b. 1927, d. no date, Row K, Block-58, Lot #4
Gaylor, Norma L., b. 1928, d. 1994, Row K, Block-58, Lot #4
Gibbs, John M., b. 1881, d. 1956, First husband of Pearl Lee Porter, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Giles, Lovey Trice, b. 1906, d. 1952, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Glass, Mary Jo, b. 1926, d. 1991, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row K, Block-58, Lot #2
Glaze, Elisha M., b. 1901, d. 1973, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Glaze, Verna M. Jones, b. 1904, d. 1992, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Golding, Audrey Moore, b. 1900, d. 1973, wife of R.L. Golding, Row C, Block-14, Lot #1
Golding, Aurelia, b. 1879, d. 1966, wife of Bolen A. Golding, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Bolen A., b. 1872, d. 1956, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Eugene, b. 1914, d. 1986, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Jasper A., b. 1901, d. 1967, son of Bolen A., Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Johnnie Blackwell, b. 1871, d. 1955, wife of R.G. Golding, Row J, Block-54, Lot #2
Golding, Kenneth, b. 1921, d. 2002, WWII U.S. Army, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Golding, Onie K. Welch, b. 1918, d. 2005, wife of Eugene Golding, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Opal Irene, b. 1903, d. 1908, Dau. of R.A. & Aurelia, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Raymond Lawrence, b. 1895, d. 1974, WWI Sgt US Army TX, Row C, Block-14, Lot #1
Golding, Richard Griffin, b. 1868, d. 1929, Row J, Block-54, Lot #2
Golding, William C., b. 1834, d. 1914, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Goodman, Janie K., b. 1903, d. 1983, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Goodman, Steve S., b. 1901, d. 1982, Mason, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Gordon, Donnie A., b. 1902, d. 1902, son of Dr. Gordon, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Green, Hazel C., b. 1918, d. 2005, wife of O.M. (Bob) Green, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, Isaiah Tince, b. 1888, d. 1950, WWI Pvt. 522 BN ENGR Corps, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Green, J. M., b. 1847, d. 1923, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Green, James Edward, b. 1924, d. 1942, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Green, Joe, b. 1880, d. 1909, IOOF, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, Lizzie L., b. 1876, d. 1970, wife of T.J., Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, O.M."Bob", b. 1908, d. 1974, husband of Hazel, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, Tom J., b. 1876, d. 1915, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Gwyn, Anna, b. 1916, d. 2000, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, Conally, b. 1908, d. 1990, WWII T.Sgt. US Army, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, H. R. Jr., b. 1906, d. 1980, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, H. R. Sr., b. 1879, d. 1949, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, Jewell, b. 1908, d. 1975, wife of H. R. Gwyn Jr., Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, Mattie B., b. 1882, d. 1960, "wife of H.R. Gwyn, Sr.", Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Hailes, Ana Margaret, b. 1907, d. 1907, Dau of W.J.and Margaret, Row A, Block-5, Lot #3
Hailey, Bobbye Ruble, b. 1902, d. 1989, wife of Rolla Will, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #1
Hailey, C. J., b. 1858, d. 1930, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Clyde, b. 1893, d. 1960, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Elizabeth, b. 1899, d. 1929, 1st wife of Joe Hailey, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Emma, b. 1839, d. 1905, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Etta L. Moore, b. 1884, d. 1970, wife of R.G. Hailey, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Hailey, Fannie, b. 1862, d. 1929, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Infant, b. 1910, d. 1910, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Joe, b. 1896, d. 1969, "Father of Charley, Willemae, Dowell", Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Johnnie Cox, b. 1904, d. 1970, 2nd wife of Joe, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Robert "Bob" R., b. 1906, d. 1927, Killed in train/bus wreck BU Player, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Hailey, Rolla G., b. 1872, d. 1965, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Hailey, Rolla Will, b. 1902, d. 1979, Judge Hailey, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #1
Hailey, Roy, b. 1917, d. 1928, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hale, Harvey S., b. 1891, d. 1970, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Hale, J. E., b. 1917, d. 1949, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Hale, Willie M., b. 1895, d. 1970, wife of H.S. Hale, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Hamilton, Myrtle F., b. 1898, d. 1985, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Hamilton, Zenas T., b. 1895, d. 1951, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Hammen, Harold H., b. 1919, d. no date, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Hammen, Ruby Ligon, b. 1916, d. 1994, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Hancock, Ada Lee, b. 1895, d. 1932, wife of J. F., Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, John Franklin, b. 1885, d. 1937, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, John W. "Happy", b. 1913, d. 1991, WWII US Army, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, Leona, b. 1911, d. 1924, Dau. of J.F. & A.L., Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, Mary Lou, b. 1939, d. 1940, Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. J.W.Hancock, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, Rosella, b. 1909, d. no date, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Harper, Ophelia E., b. 1900, d. 1947, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, M. J. E., Mrs, b. 1854, d. 1937, Row B, Block-7, Lot #1
Harris, Annie May, b. 1902, d. 1908, Dau. of Charles & Cynthia, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, Charles F., b. 1850, d. 1919, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, Cynthia A., b. 1877, d. 1912, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, Lula May, b. 1908, d. 1909, Dau. of Charles & Cynthia, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Hartman, Faye Bozeman, b. 1927, d. 2006, Eastern Star, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Hartman, Louis F., b. 1924, d. 1983, Mason, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Harvey, Sallie Mae Pryor, b. 1892, d. 1974, Sister of Kate & Grace Pryor Fincher, Row B, Block-30, Lot #3
Hayes, John L., b. 1862, d. 1915, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Hayes, Joy Beth Evans, b. 1937, d. 2003, Wed Forever 1/1/93 wife of Marshall, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Hayes, Marshall A. III "Chic", b. 1934, d. no date, Wed Forever 1/1/93, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Hazlewood, Burton, b. 1897, d. 1983, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Hazlewood, Susie, b. 1897, d. 1962, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Hebert, Evelyn M., b. 1908, d. 1977, Row D, Block-Below23, Lot #Below 3
Hebert, Robert O. Sr., b. 1901, d. 1979, Row D, Block-Below23, Lot #Below 3
Henry, Janie, b. 1882, d. 1959, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
Henry, Reese H., b. 1879, d. 1977, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
Hester, Effie, b. 1880, d. 1935, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hester, J. L., b. 1880, d. 1959, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hester, James Gordon, b. 1913, d. 1983, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hester, Sarah J., b. 1854, d. 1947, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hicks, James "Jimmy", b. 1925, d. 2010, WWII Pvt. US Army, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Hicks, Margie M. Hartzell, b. 1940, d. no date, wife of Jimmy, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Hobby, Emmett L., b. 1870, d. 1954, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
Hobby, Ida E., b. 1872, d. 1933, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
Hobby, Mrs. Lucinda A., b. 1882, d. 1919, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
Hodges, Beatrice McCoy, b. 1887, d. 1957, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Hodges, Frank C., b. 1899, d. 1967, WWII, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Hodges, Frank L., b. 1873, d. 1955, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Hodges, Frank L. Jr., b. 1918, d. 1921, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Hodges, George Aylette, b. 1838, d. 1909, CSA Co D. Hoods 4th TX Brigade, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Hodges, Rebecca Senter, b. 1848, d. 1928, wife of George Hodges, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Hoffman, Benjamin B., b. 1886, d. 1945, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Hoffman, Billy "Dick", b. 1928, d. 1932, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Hoffman, Grace Barr, b. 1883, d. 1950, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Hoffman, Julia A., b. 1892, d. 1946, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Holder, Charles E., b. 1878, d. 1946, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holder, Immo B., b. 1880, d. 1967, wife of Charles E., Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holder, L. G., b. 1885, d. 1918, "Born in Macon, Georgia", Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holder, W. Coy, b. 1913, d. 1961, Son, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holmes, J. G., b. 1812, d. 1900, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Hooker, Charlie R., b. 1902, d. 1982, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 2
Hooker, Jack, b. 1917, d. 2004, son of Charles, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 2
Hooker, Lucy, b., d. 1966, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 2
Hopper, Mase, b. 1879, d. 1933, Row G, Block-37, Lot #2
Howard, Christine "Tennie", b. 1923, d. 2004, Dau. of Ida Windham, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Howard, Frank, b. 1909, d. 2006, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Hudgens, Albert "Cotton", b. 1934, d. 1985, husband of Charlene, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Hudgens, Charlene Tindle, b. 1935, d. no date, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Hudgens, James Phillip, b. 1956, d. 1981, Son, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Hudson, Alice, b. 1877, d. 1971, Mother, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Claude, b. 1908, d. 1928, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Hassie, b. 1897, d. 1970, Daughter, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Hubert, b. 1904, d. 1978, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, J. R., b. 1875, d. 1933, Father, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, John, b. 1851, d. 1928, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Martha, b. 1850, d. 1898, 1st wife of John Hudson, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Mary, b. 1859, d. 1935, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Mary Neal, b. 1830, d. 1914, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, R. B., b. 1913, d. 1935, Son, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Samuel, b. 1882, d. 1915, WOW, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Hudson, Sibyl, b. 1907, d. 1991, wife of Hubert, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Twins, no dates, sons of Una and Ottis, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Hudson, Una, b. 1896, d. 1930, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Hudson, Willie Lee, b. 1869, d. 1950, 2nd wife of John Hudson, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Huffhines, Elbert F., b. 1888, d. 1972, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Huffhines, Ossie H., b. 1887, d. 1987, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Hughes, Doris Lee Cansler, b. 1925, d. 1997, Dau. of Sidney and Lila, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Hughes, James E., b. 1921, d. 1984, WWII & Korea SFC US Army, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Humphrey, Novise C., b. 1911, d. 1982, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Humphrey, Tom O., b. 1911, d. 1977, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Humphus Carrie, b. 1900, d. 1976, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Humphus, George W., b., d. 1935, Pvt. 344 Field Arty 90 Div TX, Row F, Block-33, Lot #4

Texas Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites