Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Texas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Clover Hill Cemetery
Lott Falls, Falls County, Texas

Contributed by Betty Tate, Jul 19, 2010 [tatebetty@hotmail.com].

Sammons, Baby, b. 1905, d. 1905, son of Mr. & Mrs. J.H. Sammons, Row C, Block-4, Lot #2
Sanford, Benjamin, b. 1897, d. 1898, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
Sapp, Minnie Priest, b. 1896, d. 1982, Row A, Block-14, Lot #4
Sapp, Thomas Gerald, b. 1913, d. 1919, Row C, Block-14, Lot #4
Sapp, Thomas Milton, b. 1894, d. 1981, Row C, Block-14, Lot #4
Sarrazin Katie G., b. 1880, d. 1948, Row C, Block-27, Lot #2
Sarrazin, Joseph C., b. 1873, d. 1939, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Scheler, Becky Young, b. 1955, d. no date, wife of Herman, Row E, Block-59, Lot #1
Scheler, Herman Jr., b. 1946, d. 2006, Vietnam US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #1
Schiller, Clara, b. 1870, d. 1945, Row K, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Clara Ed, b. 1908, d. 2001, Dau. of Clara and Edward, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Edward, b. 1869, d. 1956, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Helen Richter, b. 1910, d. 2006, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Horace G., b. 1906, d. 1981, WWII Korea Lt. Col. US Army, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schilling, Lilly Carrie, b. 1915, d. 2002, Row C, Block-56, Lot #2
Schilling, Willie R, b. 1906, d. 1984, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Schoonover, Wesley, b. 1903, d. 1904, son of G.W. and C.F., Row K, Block-4, Lot #3
Schuster, Anna Weber, b. 1853, d. 1940, Born in Germany, Row A, Block-8, Lot #2
Schuster, Rudolph S., b. 1851, d. 1906, Row B, Block-8, Lot #2
Schwake, Danny L., b. 1984, d. 1984, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
Schwake, Randell Roy, b. 1966, d. 1983, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
Scirratt, Susan Golding, b. 1961, d. 1992, Row B, Block-14, Lot #1
Scott, Lillie M., b. 1902, d. 1904, Dau. of D.R. & M. Scott, Row C, Block-9, Lot #2
Seeli, Gertrude, b. 1901, d. 1907, Dau. of Urban & Josephine, Row B, Block-20, Lot #1
Self, Paul, b. 1939, d. 2003, husband of Charlotte Nettles, Row D, Block-60, Lot #1
Seward, Annie Hodges, b. 1875, d. 1946, Row K, Block-46, Lot #4
Seward, Henry R., b. 1863, d. 1944, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Shelton, Claudie, b. 1883, d. 1934, Row H, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Eugene, b. 1910, d. 1994, Row G, Block-60, Lot #1
Shelton, Jim, b. 1908, d. 1987, WWII PFC US Army, Row K, Block-60, Lot #1
Shelton, Lee, b. 1877, d. 1961, Row K, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Marshall, b. 1917, d. 1985, WWII US Army, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Melba Kirbo, b. 1912, d. 1995, Beloved wife of Jim Shelton, Row G, Block-60, Lot #1
Shelton, Susie, b. 1887, d. 1955, Row K, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Willie B. Garrett, b. 1913, d. 1999, Row G, Block-60, Lot #1
Shepard, Bessie M., b. 1908, d. 1994, wife of J.A. Married 5-5-1923, Row K, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Chase, b. 1972, d. 1992, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Clarence Cecil, b. 1929, d. 2002, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Jay Charles, b. 1948, d. 1991, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Jesse A., b. 1902, d. 1978, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Sheppard, Loraine, b. 1923, d. 1932, Row H, Block-47, Lot #4
Shore, Clover Virginia Peters, b. 1906, d. 1978, wife of David P., Row J, Block-46, Lot #2
Shore, David Preston, b. 1899, d. 1981, Grand Dad, Row H, Block-46, Lot #2
Sills, Corinth Pipkin, b. 1858, d. 1929, Row H, Block-37, Lot #3
Sills, George, b. 1854, d. 1938, Row G, Block-37, Lot #3
Sills, Harvey E., b. 1897, d. 1930, Row G, Block-37, Lot #3
Simonton, Anna Elizabeth, b. 1882, d. 1932, Row G, Block-42, Lot #4
Simonton, Gus H., b. 1860, d. 1925, Born in Leap Year, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Skipper, Anne Ione, b. 1916, d. 1995, Row H, Block-5, Lot #1
Skipper, Erby Addis, b. 1912, d. 1977, WWII Sgt. US Marine Corps, Row A, Block-5, Lot #1
Slabaugh, Joshua Ray, b. 1998, d. 1998, Two months old, Row A, Block-59, Lot #3
Slay, James A., b. 1857, d. 1937, Row K, Block-5, Lot #4
Slay, Ophelia J., b. 1868, d. 1906, Row A, Block-5, Lot #4
Slay, Ruth M., b. 1874, d. 1927, Row A, Block-5, Lot #4
Smith, Alice A., b. 1862, d. 1938, wife of George W., Row A, Block-37, Lot #4
Smith, Alma Storey, b. 1903, d. 1995, Row G, Block-45, Lot #4
Smith, Baby, b. 1924, d. 1924, son of P.J.E. & Lucille Smith, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Smith, Barney T., b. 1899, d. 1940, Row H, Block-37, Lot #1
Smith, Benjamin F., b. 1879, d. 1955, Row G, Block-29, Lot #3
Smith, Benjamin F. Jr., b. 1910, d. 1970, WWII S. Sgt. US Army, Row A, Block-29, Lot #3
Smith, Bill W., b. 1915, d. 1983, Row A, Block-Below 37, Lot #Below 3
Smith, Donald P., b. 1891, d. 1971, Row G, Block-5, Lot #4
Smith, Elisha G., b. 1897, d. 1966, Veteran of World War I and II, Row A, Block-37, Lot #1
Smith, Etta A., b. 1911, d. 2003, Row G, Block-Below 37, Lot #Below 3
Smith, George W., b. 1864, d. 1944, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Smith, James B., b. 1890, d. 1955, Row G, Block-37, Lot #1
Smith, John W. "Sonny", b. 1944, d. 2000, Viet Nam USPS ATM Class 66, Row G, Block-Below37, Lot #Below 3
Smith, John Webster, b. 1903, d. 1976, Row G, Block-45, Lot #4
Smith, Louise L., b. 1896, d. 1983, Row H, Block-5, Lot #4
Smith, Mary E., b. 1882, d. 1956, Row A, Block-29, Lot #3
Smith, Nora, b. 1906, d. 1906, Dau. of C.L. and Naomi Smith, Row A, Block-6, Lot #1
Smith, Thomas G., b. 1893, d. 1956, WWI Pvt. 165 Depot Brigade TX, Row A, Block-37, Lot #1
Southwell, Aletha Vinson, b. 1927, d. 2009, wife of Raleigh D. Southwell, Row G, Block-1, Lot #2
Southwell, Aubrey, b. 1903, d. 1903, Row A, Block-13, Lot #1
Southwell, J. R., b. 1854, d. 1926, Mason Second Mayor of Lott, Row C, Block-13, Lot #1
Southwell, Raleigh Duane, b. 1923, d. 2006, WWII QM3C US Navy Gr son of J.R., Row C, Block-1, Lot #2
Southwell, Sarah, b. 1858, d. 1942, wife of J.R. Southwell, Row A, Block-13, Lot #1
Spivey, Charlie, b. 1877, d. 1948, Row C, Block-42, Lot #1
Spivey, Harvey J., b. 1916, d. 1980, WWII PFC US Army, Row H, Block-42, Lot #1
Spivey, Lucille, b. 1923, d. 1938, Row H, Block-42, Lot #1
Spivey, Mary B., b. 1887, d. 1938, wife of Charlie, Row H, Block-42, Lot #1
Springfield, Billie Ruth Hailey, b. 1923, d. 1981, Row H, Block-26 A, Lot #2
Springfield, Chester Parker, b. 1897, d. 1975, Row F, Block-13, Lot #4
Springfield, Eugene F., b. 1923, d. 1959, WWII T.Sgt. 2543 Base U. AAF TX, Row C, Block-26 A, Lot #2
Springfield, Louella Elli Mosley, b. 1901, d. 1975, Dau. of Mary Fran. Bouchillon Mosley, Row F, Block-13, Lot #4
Spurlock, Annie, b. 1875, d. 1966, Row C, Block-7, Lot #2
Spurlock, Ruth, b. 1912, d. 1994, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Spurlock, Tom, b. 1876, d. 1951, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
St Romain, Lee Edward, b. 1936, d. 1982, husband of Barbara, Row B, Block-56, Lot #4
St Romain, Lillian Schiller, b. 1912, d. 2003, Dau. of Clara and Edward, Row K, Block-56, Lot #4
St Romain, Barbara Jean, b. 1940, d. no date, wife of Lee Edward, Row K, Block-56, Lot #4
Stallworth, Harry Gordon, b. 1905, d. 1982, son of T.B. & Julia Currie Stallworth, Row K, Block-27, Lot #1
Stallworth, Katie Blanche M., b. 1908, d. 1975, Masters wife of H.G. Stallworth, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Steen, Clifton Avera, b. 1911, d. 1913, Row E, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, Clifton C., b. 1888, d. 1951, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, Cornelia A., b. 1888, d. 1972, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, John W. Sr., b. 1892, d. 1977, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, Margaret A., b. 1891, d. 1973, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, T. L., b. 1855, d. 1919, WOW, Row J, Block-44, Lot #2
Steen, Willie Masters, b. 1859, d. 1936, Row H, Block-44, Lot #2
Stephens, Christine, b. 1944, d. 1944, "Our Baby", Row H, Block-38, Lot #1
Stephens, Doris Inez, b. 1923, d. no date, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Stephens, Willis Hardin, b. 1921, d. 1980, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Stewart, Betty Lou, b. 1933, d. 1953, Killed in Waco Tornado, Row G, Block-46, Lot #3
Stewart, Eula B., b. 1912, d. 1988, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Stewart, Will Lee, b. 1907, d. 1992, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Stillwell, Enna, b. 1875, d. 1965, Row H, Block-22, Lot #2
Stitz, August J., b. 1884, d. 1953, Row D, Block-29, Lot #1
Stokes, Albert A., b. 1890, d. 1917, Row A, Block-39, Lot #4
Stokes, Eliza E., b. 1846, d. 1928, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Storey, Infant, b. 1922, d. 1922, son of Hal & Bessie Storey, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Ava W., b. 1890, d. 1985, Row H, Block-26, Lot #2
Storey, Bessie L., b. 1894, d. 1968, wife of H.W. Storey, Row E, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Bruce E., b. 1888, d. 1943, Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, Carrie G., b. 1896, d. 1971, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Storey, Clara P., b. 1889, d. 1964, wife of Bruce E., Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, Elizabeth (Billie), d. no date, wife of Marshall A., Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, George Fred, b. 1881, d. 1947, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, George L., b. 1858, d. 1940, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Storey, Hal L., b. 1927, d. 1971, WWII S. Sgt. US Army, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Hal W., b. 1893, d. 1952, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, John D., b. 1862, d. 1936, Row H, Block-54, Lot #3
Storey, Lula M., b. 1882, d. 1966, wife of George F., Row J, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, M. Elizabeth, b. 1861, d. 1936, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Storey, Madge Patton, b. 1905, d. 1990, wife of Toney Storey, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Marshall A., b. 1925, d. 2009, Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, Mary M., b. 1862, d. 1943, Row H, Block-54, Lot #3
Storey, Roy, b. 1890, d. 1944, Row J, Block-26, Lot #2
Storey, Sarah Etta, b. 1883, d. 1931, Row E, Block-54, Lot #3
Storey, Toney M., b. 1904, d. 1959, husband of Madge Patton, Row J, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, William C., b. 1884, d. 1965, Row H, Block-54, Lot #3
Strange, Little Joe, b. 1893, d. 1899, son of J.B. and E.L. Strange, Row J, Block-14, Lot #1
Street, Fred Lee, b. 1907, d. 1919, son of J.F. and Lillie Street, Row C, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, James Fred, b. 1883, d. 1961, Family Marker, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, James Madison, b. 1863, d. 1951, husband of Susan Amanda Knoll, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, James W., b. 1916, d. 1999, WWII Sgt.US Army son of J.F.Street, Row J, Block-55, Lot #2
Street, Lillie Pemberton, b. 1882, d. 1970, wife of J.F.Street, Row K, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, Lula Laura, b. 1885, d. 1885, Dau. of James M. & Susan Knoll, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, Susan Amanda Knoll, b. 1855, d. 1942, wife of James M. Street, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, Una Barnes Bailey, b. 1903, d. 2000, wife of James W., Row J, Block-55, Lot #2
Stuckey, Grover Pinkney, b. 1911, d. 1979, WWII US Army, Row K, Block-45, Lot #1
Stuckey, Ione Maurine Gibbs, b. 1914, d. 1997, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Stuckey, Kenneth Grover, b. 1933, d. 2005, "Married Phyllis September 11, 1952", Row H, Block-Below 44, Lot #Blw 2&3
Stuckey, Phyllis Ann, b. 1934, d. no date, Row H, Block-Below 44, Lot #Blw 2&3
Sudduth, C. J., b. 1900, d. 1976, husband of Marietta, Row H, Block-25, Lot #1
Sudduth, Cap Jake, b. 1990, d. 2009, "Son of Walter Hailey Sudduth, Jr.", Row E, Block-62, Lot #1
Sudduth, Edgar E., b. 1908, d. 1989, Row K, Block-40, Lot #2
Sudduth, Inez N., b. 1911, d. 1994, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Sudduth, Marietta Hailey, b. 1904, d. 2003, Dau. of Rolla G. & Etta Hailey, Row H, Block-25, Lot #1
Sudduth, Mattie L., b. 1879, d. 1963, wife of W.W., Row E, Block-40, Lot #2
Sudduth, Walter H. Sr., b. 1925, d. 1998, WWII Cpl. US Army POW, Row H, Block-25, Lot #1
Sudduth, Walter W., b. 1871, d. 1956, Row E, Block-40, Lot #2
Swanner, James B., b. 1907, d. 1928, Row H, Block-39, Lot #2
Tabor, Infant, b. 1898, d. 1898, son of Mr. & Mrs. J. W.Tabor, Row H, Block-23, Lot #1
Taylor, Alene Wells, b. 1918, d. 2008, "wife of Clay, Sr.", Row D, Block-46, Lot #3
Taylor, Clay Kyle Jr., b. 1929, d. 1952, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Taylor, Clay Kyle Sr., b. 1905, d. 1981, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Taylor, Elizabeth, b. 1837, d. 1908, Row H, Block-14, Lot #4
Taylor, Orbison M., b. 1886, d. 1967, Row C, Block-7, Lot #3
Taylor, Young, b. 1832, d. 1908, Row B, Block-14, Lot #4
Teel, Callie S., b. 1897, d. 1957, wife of R.E. Teel, Row C, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, Ernest Wallace, b. 1928, d. 1933, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, Laura, b. 1880, d. 1958, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, R. Ernest, b. 1899, d. 1980, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, Thomas B., b. 1872, d. 1916, WOW, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Thomas, Hesta Dreyer, b. 1908, d. 1953, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Thompson, Mary Jane, b. 1863, d. 1933, Street Family Lot No Marker, Row H, Block-53, Lot #4
Thompson, Milton, b. 1856, d. 1933, Street Family Lot No Marker, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Thrasher, Ann Self, b. 1934, d. no date, wife of Melvin, Row J, Block-59, Lot #2
Thrasher, Melvin Eugene, b. 1928, d. 2006, Korea US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #2
Threadgill, Beryl, b. 1902, d. 1904, Dau. of R.E. & Sicily, Row K, Block-10, Lot #2
Tiemann, Ernest H., b. 1916, d. 1991, husband of Helen, Row B, Block-60, Lot #3
Tiemann, Helen J. Lawless, b. 1929, d. 2007, Mother of Frances Trice, Row K, Block-60, Lot #3
Tindle, Alex, b. 1920, d. 1993, WWII Sgt. US Army, Row K, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Charlie P., b. 1914, d. 1998, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #3
Tindle, Claude Woodrow, b. 1917, d. 1994, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Clifford V., b. 1915, d. 1965, WWII AIC. US Air Force, Row F, Block-Below 32A, Lot #Below 3
Tindle, Edwin Clark, b. 1915, d. 1916, son of E.A. and W.B., Row F, Block-39, Lot #4
Tindle, Elizabeth H., b. 1929, d. no date, Row H, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Emory A., b. 1896, d. 1954, Row F, Block-30, Lot #4
Tindle, Emory Paul Sr., b. 1917, d. 1977, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Tindle, James Philmore, b. 1892, d. 1955, Row B, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Josephine Evelyn, b. 1897, d. 1971, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Julia Leone, b. 1893, d. 1986, Row F, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Lena B. Davis, b. 1919, d. 2003, wife of Charlie, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #3
Tindle, Pauline Knox, b. 1921, d. 1986, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Roland Vincent, b. 1881, d. 1951, Row F, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Sidney Daniel, b. 1917, d. 1982, WWII T.Sgt. US Air Force, Row F, Block-Below 32A, Lot #Below 3
Tindle, Willie B., b. 1898, d. 1979, wife of Emory A. Tindle, Row F, Block-30, Lot #4
Tomlinson, Augustus Franklin, b. 1848, d. 1930, son of J.K. & S.J. Tomlinson, Row B, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Carrie L., b. 1889, d. 1940, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Clifton R., b. 1896, d. 1960, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Cora Sills, b. 1894, d. 1995, wife of Clifton R.Tomlinson, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Eliz. J. Landrum, b. 1855, d. 1946, wife of A.F., Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Elizabeth Jane, b. 1907, d. 1917, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Ella Landrum, b. 1860, d. 1935, Dau of Dr.& Mrs. Benjamin Landrum, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Elridge A., b. 1853, d. 1936, son of James & Sarah (Stallworth), Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Ira Ione, b. 1910, d. 1918, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, James Benjamin, b. 1877, d. 1959, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Joe L., b. 1899, d. 1976, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Mary Ann, b. 1877, d. 1963, wife of J.B. Tomlinson, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Trammel, Helen M., b. 1911, d. 2003, Row J, Block-62, Lot #3
Trammel, Oren K., b. 1909, d. 1990, Row K, Block-62, Lot #3
Traver, David Richmond, b. 1918, d. 2006, WWII S. Sgt. USAF, Row K, Block-1, Lot #2
Traver, Leola Vinson, b. 1918, d. 1999, Dau. of Thomas Vinson & Exer, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Trice, Bobbie D., b. 1933, d. 2003, Row A, Block-Below 49, Lot #Below 3
Trice, Charles Lee Jr., b. 1908, d. 1965, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Charles Lee Sr., b. 1863, d. 1952, Father of Minnie Lee Trice Wideman, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Daphine Bailey, b. 1910, d. 1994, wife of C.L. Trice Jr., Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Dorothy Ann, b. 1962, d. 1979, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Minnie Augustus T., b. 1873, d. 1974, Tomlinson wife of C.L. Trice Sr., Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Thomas Augustus, b. 1910, d. 1910, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Troup, James, b. 1857, d. 1924, 67 Yrs old, Row J, Block-21, Lot #4
Troup, Kethern, b. 1856, d. 1903, Row D, Block-21, Lot #4
Trussel, Estelle J., b. 1899, d. 1985, Row D, Block-38, Lot #3
Trussel, Hughie D., b. 1898, d. 1961, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Tucker, Britte Storey, b. 1914, d. 1914, son of J.E. & Era Tucker, Row G, Block-45, Lot #4
Tucker, Clarence, b. 1887, d. 1979, Eastern Star Mason, Row H, Block-2, Lot #3
Tucker, Dick, b. 1891, d. 1979, husband of Era, Row A, Block-48, Lot #3
Tucker, Era, b. 1893, d. 1964, Mother of Allene and Rosemary, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Tucker, J. E. "Jimmy", b. 1883, d. 1972, Row J, Block-45, Lot #4
Tucker, Lucinda, b. 1860, d. 1950, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Tucker, Irah Storey, b. 1887, d. 1963, wife of Jimmy E, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Tucker, Mattie, Mrs, b. 1859, d. 1941, Row H, Block-11, Lot #1
Tucker, Nobia, b. 1892, d. 1966, Eastern Star, Row B, Block-2, Lot #3
Tucker, Sam Houston (S. H.), b. 1860, d. 1925, Mason husband of Lucinda, Row A, Block-41, Lot #4
Tumlinson, T. A., b. 1876, d. 1923, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Turnage, Elsie M., b. 1919, d. 1948, Row H, Block-47, Lot #3
Turnage, Homer L., b. 1899, d. 1966, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Turnage, James, b. 1917, d. 1930, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Turnage, Lucille, b. 1921, d. 1941, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Turnage, Mary C., b. 1896, d. 1977, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Turnage, Nancy A., b. 1874, d. 1954, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Turnage, Richard A., b. 1874, d. 1958, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Vail, Jewell Moore, b. 1898, d. 1962, Row J, Block-2, Lot #2
Vance, Charlotte Nettles Self, b. 1940, d. no date, Row A, Block-60, Lot #1
Vaughan, Claud L., b. 1923, d. 1974, Row K, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 4
Vaughan, Dorothy Evans, b. 1921, d. no date, wife of Claud L., Row J, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 4
Vaughan, Durwood Sr., b. 1919, d. 1995, WWII US Navy, Row J, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 1
Vaughan, James A., b. 1868, d. 1942, Row J, Block-28, Lot #2
Vaughan, Mamie Louise, b. 1921, d. 1926, Row E, Block-39, Lot #3
Vaughan, Mark M., b. 1892, d. 1973, Row H, Block-39, Lot #3
Vaughan, Mary Belle, b. 1920, d. no date, wife of Durwood (children named on stone), Row H, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 1
Vaughan, Myrtle O., b. 1899, d. 1956, wife of M.M., Row J, Block-39, Lot #3
Vaughan, Shirley Diane, b. 1948, d. 1985, Row H, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 1
Vergara, Amelia Gonzales, b. 1928, d. 2008, wife of Jose Umberto, Row K, Block-70, Lot #1
Vergara, Jose Umberto, b. 1926, d. 2004, "UNA MAS", Row L, Block-70, Lot #1
Vinson, Marie Jones, b. 1890, d. 1907, Dau. of David & Vernisha Jones, Row L, Block-20, Lot #2
Vinson, Sarah F., b. 1878, d. 1906, wife of W.T. Vinson, Row D, Block-9, Lot #4
Walker, Barbara Jean, b. 1936, d. 1936, Dau of A.H. & Mary Walker, Row B, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Blanche, b. 1904, d. 1986, wife of Price Walker, Row H, Block-Below 52, Lot #Below2
Walker, Jane Isaacs, b. 1908, d. 1982, D.A.R., Row J, Block-46, Lot #4
Walker, Lelia, b. 1906, d. 1914, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Lilie Mae, b. 1935, d. 1978, Row H, Block-Below 52, Lot #Below2
Walker, Milton E. Sr., b. 1925, d. 2004, WWII Korea MSgt US Army P. Heart, Row J, Block-69, Lot #1
Walker, Nannie, b. 1870, d. 1936, wife of R.H., Row L, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Price, b. 1895, d. 1966, WWI Texas PFC Co F 7 Engineers, Row H, Block-Below 52, Lot #Below 2
Walker, R. H., b. 1860, d. 1939, Row J, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Robert P., b. 1895, d. 1969, WWI 5th Div US Army Mason, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Virgil Lee, b. 1915, d. 1972, WWII PFC 180 QM Bakery Co, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Walkup, Henry B., b. 1852, d. 1932, Row H, Block-26, Lot #2
Walkup, Lilian, b. 1865, d. 1913, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Walters, Clarence E., b. 1918, d. 1988, Row E, Block-7, Lot #2
Walters, Karen Elaine, b. 1952, d. 1952, Row B, Block-5, Lot #3
Walters, Mary Elizabeth, b. 1893, d. 1978, Row A, Block-7, Lot #2
Walters, Rudolf J., b. 1891, d. 1952, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Ward, Fannie M., b. 1889, d. 1977, Row B, Block-22, Lot #3
Ward, James H., b. 1878, d. 1957, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Ward, James I., b. 1927, d. 1985, WWII US Navy, Row D, Block-58, Lot #4
Ward, Jesse H., b. 1900, d. 1978, Row K, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Ward, Johnny Herbert, b. 1934, d. 2003, No Marker husband of Ruth, Row J, Block-55, Lot #4
Ward, Lizzie, b. 1844, d. 1915, wife of P.L. Ward, Row K, Block-54, Lot #1
Ward, Musia Crossland, b. 1897, d. 1974, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Ward, Pleasant L., d. no date, CSA Co A 12th GA Lt Arty No Dates, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Ward, Ray, b. 1926, d. 2007, son of James H. & Fannie M., Row J, Block-22, Lot #3
Warford, William Troy III, b. 1982, d. 2007, Iraq War US Army Cpl. 1st Cav Div., Row D, Block-59, Lot #2
Warren, Betty, b. 1865, d. 1950, Row K, Block-34, Lot #4
Warren, J. H. F., b. 1860, d. 1943, Row F, Block-34, Lot #4
Watkins, Clarence M., b. 1898, d. 1900, son of J.E.& A.M., Row F, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, Freddie L., b. 1845, d. 1931, Row C, Block-11, Lot #4
Watkins, Georgia Priest, b. 1880, d. 1963, wife of W.T. Watkins, Row B, Block-28, Lot #1
Watkins, John Cecil, b. 1902, d. 1903, son of J.E.& A.M., Row E, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, Newton R. Sr., b. 1844, d. 1929, Row C, Block-11, Lot #4
Watkins, Pearl Wright, b. 1874, d. 1962, Row B, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, William Lykes, b. 1872, d. 1901, Row C, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, Wirter T., b. 1879, d. 1943, husband of Georgia Priest, Row C, Block-28, Lot #1
Watson, Vernon K., b. 1912, d. 1992, WWII US Army, Row E, Block-59, Lot #2
Watts, Infant, b. 1897, d. 1897, Child of R.P. & L.E. Watts, Row K, Block-1, Lot #4
Weathers Olive, Adelia, b. 1925, d. 2005, wife of Elbert Cremated, Row A, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Infant, b. 1902, d. 1902, son of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Weathers, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Annie Ligon, b. 1880, d. 1966, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Janie M., b. 1903, d. 1991, wife of Mark Jr., Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Mark, b. 1875, d. 1934, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Mark Jr., b. 1904, d. 1984, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Robert M., b. 1910, d. 1995, WWII Lt. Col. US Army, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Thomas L., b. 1900, d. 1962, WWII Pvt. 267 Ordinance CD TX, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Vernice J., b. 1913, d. 2005, wife of Robert M., Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Veta Rector, b. 1908, d. 1988, wife of Warrren E., Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Warren E. "Dutch", b. 1908, d. 1993, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Webb, Margie Patterson, b. 1910, d. 1991, Dau. Claude & Laura Patterson Crem., Row D, Block-35, Lot #4
Wells, Willie J., b. 1890, d. 1971, Row G, Block-46 A, Lot #4
Wells, Willie M., b. 1890, d. 1968, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #4
Wheeler, Sterling, b. 1888, d. 1924, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
White, Annie King, b. 1893, d. 1990, Row H, Block-2, Lot #1
White, Arthur O., b. 1895, d. 1960, WWI Cpl. TX Btry E 131 FA 36 Div., Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
White, Leola Eixman, b. 1916, d. 1997, Row A, Block-60, Lot #4
White, Nikki Rae, b. 1967, d. 1968, Row K, Block-45, Lot #1
Whiteside, Dr. Robert B., b. 1866, d. 1939, Row H, Block-51, Lot #4
Whiteside, Marguerite S., b. 1869, d. 1961, Row J, Block-51, Lot #4
Wideman, Minnie Lee Trice, b. 1903, d. 1965, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Wideman, Walter Taylor, b. 1892, d. 1953, WWI, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Wideman, Walter Taylor Jr., b. 1926, d. 1994, WWII A 03 US Navy, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Wigley, Ruby May, b. 1909, d. 1922, Row J, Block-22, Lot #1
Wigley, Walter E., b. 1898, d. 1900, son of W.P. & Ruby, Row D, Block-22, Lot #1
Wilkerson, Bessie D., b. 1902, d. 1918, Row D, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkerson, E. L., b. 1893, d. 1924, (F.C.B.) Order of Knights of Pythias, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkerson, Fred A., b. 1862, d. 1949, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkerson, Mary M., b. 1871, d. 1953, wife of Fred A., Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkey, Julius Harold, b. 1929, d. 2006, husband of Sue Norman Wilkey, Row J, Block-6, Lot #2
Wilkirson, J. D., b. 1905, d. 1905, son of J.D. & India Wilkirson, Row A, Block-7, Lot #4
Willi, Erwin A. "Pat", b. 1910, d. 1983, Row B, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 3
Willi, Mildred R., b. 1912, d. 1991, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 3
Williams, Ima D., b. 1898, d. 1982, Mother of Geraldine Bowen, Row J, Block-29, Lot #4
Williams, Mabel Southwell, b. 1891, d. 1964, Row A, Block-13, Lot #1
Williamson, Daniel Thomas, b. 1857, d. 1944, Row C, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Williamson, Evvy, b. 1889, d. 1973, Row G, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Williamson, Margaret E., b. 1867, d. 1956, Row G, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Willingham, Clara Priest, b. 1912, d. 1976, Dau.of Young & Lucy Priest, Row G, Block-12, Lot #3
Willingham, J. B., b. 1912, d. 1988, husband of Clara Priest, Row B, Block-12, Lot #3
Willis, Lionel, b. 1899, d. 1945, Father, Row B, Block-41, Lot #4
Wilson, Thenia, b. 1882, d. 1946, Row H, Block-11, Lot #1
Wilson, Thomas D., b. 1869, d. 1949, Row B, Block-11, Lot #1
Windham, Alfred Lewis, b. 1921, d. 1987, WWII S.Sgt. US Army, Row B, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, Claude McCoy, b. 1903, d. 2001, "The Real McCoy", Row J, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Elizabeth J. Wood, b. 1918, d. 1997, Row J, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, George Aaron, b. 1891, d. 1982, Row B, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Ida Irene, b. 1897, d. 1981, Row J, Block-36, Lot #1
Windham, John Lewis, b. 1900, d. 1984, Row G, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, Joseph T., b. 1858, d. 1918, Row B, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Julia T., b. 1870, d. 1922, Row J, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Lu Etta Bone, b. 1900, d. 1986, Row J, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, Mary Lee, b. 1914, d. 1960, Row B, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, R. Ray, b. 1911, d. 1982, Row J, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Tom E., b. 1889, d. 1982, Row J, Block-36, Lot #1
Wolff, Frances J., b. 1929, d. no date, Row G, Block-55, Lot #3
Wolff, Wallace E., b. 1928, d. 1993, Korea YNC US Navy Mason, Row K, Block-55, Lot #3
Wooley, J. W., b. 1838, d. 1912, Row K, Block-48, Lot #3
Woolley, Bettie E., b. 1864, d. 1941, Row J, Block-2, Lot #3
Woolley, Burney, b. 1897, d. 1902, son of W.G. & Bettie, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Woolley, Dewey K., b. 1898, d. 1952, Row A, Block-49, Lot #1
Woolley, Troy W., b. 1890, d. 1959, Row J, Block-2, Lot #3
Woolley, Wayman Adair, b. 1902, d. 1969, Row A, Block-Below 2, Lot #Below 3
Woolley, Will G., b. 1858, d. 1934, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Worley, Florida B., b. 1860, d. 1944, Row A, Block-47, Lot #2
Worley, Henry B., b. 1860, d. 1933, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Wright, Bertha B., b. 1900, d. 1969, Eastern Star wife of Dewey, Row J, Block-14, Lot #3
Wright, James Dewey, b. 1898, d. 1987, WWI AS US Navy Mason, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Wright, James Meredith, b. 1871, d. 1942, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Wright, Johnson Virgil, b. 1857, d. 1919, Row C, Block-23, Lot #2
Wright, Lucretia Lulu, b. 1874, d. 1949, wife of J.M. Wright, Row D, Block-14, Lot #3
Wynn, James H., b. 1896, d. 1910, son of C. N. and L. Wynn, Row C, Block-50, Lot #4
Young, Alice Davis, b. 1942, d. 2006, Dau. of Ruby Young, Row J, Block-59, Lot #1
Young, Ruby Faye, b. 1913, d. 2008, Mother of Alice, Row K, Block-59, Lot #1
Zaleski, Isadore L., b. 1918, d. no date, Row K, Block-11, Lot #3
Zaleski, Sarah Frances, b. 1921, d. 1981, Row B, Block-11, Lot #3
Zimmerman, Janeva Kay, b. 1996, d. 1996, Row B, Block-59, Lot #3

 

Texas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.