Home > United States > Washington > Chelan > Sunnyslope Church > Surnames A-K

Sunnyslope Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Chelan County, Washington

Contributed by Frank Neher [fneher@crcwnet.com].

Adams, Dora, female, b. 1879, d. Mar 8 1924, Row-2S32-3
Adams, Hugh, no stone, male, d. Jun 11 1915, Row-2N20-3
Adams, John W., (footstone), male, Row-6-N85-1
Adams, Martha J., female, b. 1872, d. Jan 24 1918, Row-6-N85-2
Adams, Smith, (Footstone), male, b. 1863, d. Apr 3 1930, Row-6-N85-4
Allison, Nany, no stone, female, d. 1913, Row-3-N47-4
Alsop, Charles Richard, male, no stone, d. Oct 10 1922, Row-9-N132-2
Alton, Joseph B., Jr., male, (Jul 1959, Row-2S22-5B
Anderson, Andrew (M.), male, b. May 24 1824, d. Oct 12 1919, PVT 50 WIS INF., Row-9-N136-4
Anderson, Andy Andrew, male, b. Nov 14 1939, d. May 22 1940, Row-4-S65-3
Anderson, Dave, male, no stone, d. 1921, Row-9-N132-1 Unknown) no stone, Row-9-N131-5
Anderson, Hanns, no dates, male, Row-9-N137-2,
Anderson, Marie, female, d. Dec 12 1916, Row-9-N137-4
Anderson, Willis E., male, no stone d. Feb 18 1922, Row-8-N124-4
Antoine, Fairfax Eugene, male, b. Jan 17 1915, d. Jan 26 1980, US Army, Row-8-N111-5
Applegarth, Mary A.(Alice), female, b. Oct 5 1903, d. Mar 10 1941, Row-7-S103-2
Applegarth, Mary Merle, female, b. Mar 1921, d. Mar 1921, Row-7-S103-4
Applegarth, Oren O., male, b. Jan 26 1881, d. Dec 1969, Row-7-S103-3
Arnold, Marvin E., F.O.E.204, male, d. 1933, Row-2S20-2
Asher, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1930, gr/w Collins infant
Austin, Alex, no stone, male, b. Abt 1868, d. Mar 7 1920, Row-8-S110-4
Bailey, (William) S., male, b. Aug 2 1880, d. 1965, Row-2S28-4
Bailey, Alexander L., male, no stone, d. Jul 1 1918, Row-2N20-2
Bailey, Kate M., female, b. Nov 17 1891, d. 1980, Row-2S28-5
Baldridge, Robert E., male, b. Feb 7 1925, d. Jul 28 1961, WASHINGTON S1 US Navy World War II, Row-7-N104-a
Banner, Hazel A. (Alma), female, b. 1893, d. Jul 4 1925), no stone, Row-7-N155-1
Barbea, James Frederick, male, no stone, d. Jan 3 1923, Row-9-S144-3
Barber, Harold Orville, male, no stone, d. 1921, Row-9-N131-3
Barnard, G. A., no stone M, Row 1-N12-4
Barnett, Nancy, female, b. abt 1891, d. Mar 23 1926, Row 1-S15-1, Row 1-S15-1
Barnhart, Abraham, male, b. Apr 28 1842, d. Jan 8 1922, Row-4-S61-1
Barnhart, Elizabeth, female, b. Jul 10 1841, d. Dec 24 1940, Row-8-N115-4
Barnhart, Harvey A., male, b. 1874, d. 1924, Row-4-S61-2
Barnhart, Isaac, male, b. Mar 6 1844, d. Dec 24 1913, Row-7-N106-2
Barnhart, Lovina, female, b. 1847, d. 1929. Row-4-S61-3
Barnhart, Lucinda, female, b. 1849, d. 1934, Row-7-N106-3
Barnhart, Oliver, male, b. 1880, d. 1959, Row-7-N106-1
Barstow, Mary, b. Oct 26 1888, d. Jun 5 1923, d/o H.M. & Margaret Downing, Row-6-N75-3
Bartos, Richard Hume, b. 1919, d. 1925, male, plot 9-N160-2
Bashen (Baskin), George C., male, b. Abt 1899, d. Jun 1924), no stone, Row-8-N158-2
Baughman, Amos Jesse, male, b. Mar 26 1897, d. Jun 30 1988, Row-2S34-3
Baughman, Anna (Leona), female, b. Nov 12 1894, d. Sep 15 1917, Row 1-S1-3
Baughman, Anna, female, b. Apr 11 1846, d. Jan 14 1929, Row 1-S7-5
Baughman, Elizabeth (Peters), female, b. May 24 1868, d. Mar 18 1903, Row 1-S1-2, Aged 25 yrs 10 mo 8 days
Baughman, James Edward, male, b. Sep 27 1899, d. Aug 8 1924, Row 1-S1-4
Baughman, Mathias, male, b. 1843, d. 1931, Row 1-S8-1
Baughman, Willia, male, b. Nov 8 1853, d. Apr 20 1936, Row 1-S1-1
Beetshenow, Elethea L., female, b. 1846, d. Feb 6 1924, Row-9-S139-1
Bellifield, Arthur, male, b. Abt 1893, d. Feb 1920, Row-7-N94-2
Bellifield, Josiah, male, b. Abt 1848, d. Feb 14 1920, Row-7-N94-?
Bellifield, Myrtle, female, b. Abt 1880, d. Feb 1920, Row-7-N94-1
Bellifield, Robert R., M, Row-7-N94-3
Bellifield, Ruth E, F, Row-7-N94-4
Bellows, Chas.Marion, male, no stone, d. 1932, Row-6-S89-3
Belquist, Leslie James, male, no stone, d. Jul 4 1930, Row-3-S46-1
Benson, Cecil Earl, no stone, male, b. Sep 28 1914, d. Dec 18 1914, Row 1-N8-4
Berdan, John C., no stone, male, d. May 8 19__, Row-2N21-1
Bergeon, G., no stone ?, Row-2N21-3
Berry, Gordon (Fender), male, b. Jan 25 1926, d. Jan 27 1926, Row 1-N145-1
Best, Mrs.Lucreita Stephens, female, no stone, d. Aug 9 1927, Row-9-N136-2
Bigger, Lucia, F, Row-7-N102-3
Bigger, Willia, male, (Finley) b. Abt 1885, d. Mar 8 1915, Row-7-N103-4
Bishop, Kenneth R, no stone, male, (Oct 18 1921, Row-9-N133-3, Row-9-N133-3
Bitgood, John, no stone, male, b. Abt 1885, d. Feb 19 1920, Row-9-N128-1
Bixler, PauL A., no stone, male, d. 1905), Row-3-S39-1
Blocher, David H., male, b. Oct 14 1880, d. Nov 8 1911, Row-4-N67-4
Blocher, Joseph, male, b. Dec 2 1855, d. Nov 30 1934, Row-4-N67-3
Bolen, Addison E., male, b. May 17 1851, d. Apr 3 1920, Row-4-S71-2
Bolen, Edward Henry, male, b. Sep 18 1890, d. Mar 18 1908, Row-4-S71-1
Bolen, Rachel Marie, female, b. Jan 23 1917, d. Jan 21 1920, Row-4-N67-1
Bolen, Susan V.(Virginia), female, b. Aug 16 1851, d. May 19 1943, Row-4-S71-3
Bolinger, W., no stone, male, d. 1919, Row-3-N50-3
Bonewell, Randall, no stone, male, b. 1904, d. Oct 1826, Row-6-S88-2
Boon, Infant, no stone, male, d. Jun 14 1920, Row-8-S110-2, gr/w Vader infant
Booth, Henry, male, Row-8-N119-4
Booth, Marvin S., male, b. Sep 10 1909, d. Mar 3 1975, Row-8-N119-3
Booth, Opal (Lily), female, d. Jan 29 1918, Row-8-N119-1
Bourn, Benjamin F., male, b. Apr l2 1864, d. Sep 20 1921, Row-2S25-2
Bourn, Catherine, female, b. 1870, d. 1920, Row-2S25-1
Bowersox, Infant, no stone, male, d. Mar 26 1926, Row-9-S143-3
Bowman, Caroline Mae, wife, female, b. 1872, d. 1909, of, female, A. D. Bowman, Row-2S31-1
Bowman, J. Alton, male, b. Sep 15 1916, d. Nov 10 1920, Row-9-N130-1
Bowman, Jonathan, male, b. Dec 28 1881, d. Oct 15 1929, Row 1-S6-4
Boyd, James A.(Albert), male, b. Abt 1890, d. Feb 17 1915, Row-4-N59-2
Boyles, O. W., male, b. Aug 20 1902, d. Jun 14 1924, Row-8-N157-2
Bradin, James, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1930), Row-2S19-2
Bradley, Alan, no stone, male, d. 1923, Row-9-S141-2
Brady, Jonathan, F.O.E.204, male, b. 1863, d. Nov 16 1927, Row 1-S17-3
Branham, Jessie V., no stone, female, d. 1922, Row-8-N123-2
Breed, Hazel Melbie, female, no stone, d. Jun 1928, Row-4-N59-4
Bremer, Ella Woolin, female, b. Aug 16 1892, d. May 24 1971, Row-4-N66-1
Bricker, John Harold, male, no stone, d. Sep 30 1922, Row-8-N120-4
Britt, Infant, no stone, female, d. Jan 4 1928, Row 1-N145-2
Broderick, Ida, female, b. 1859, d. Feb 15 1918, Row-8-N118-5
Broderick, Sidney W., male, b. 1901, d. 1945, Row-8-N118-3
Brothers, Charles, no stone, male, d. Mar 1923, Row-9-S143-
Brothers, Etta A., female, b. Mar 2 1912, d. May 23 1993, Row-8-S114-5
Brothers, Margaret L., female, b. Feb 22 1910), d. 1983, Row-7-S106-2
Brothers, Marion J., male, b. Jun 28 1913, d. Jun 5 1995, US Navy World War II, Row-7-S106-3
Brown, Winnie, male, b. Nov 13 1903, d. Sep 17 1972, Row-4-N69-3
Brunton, Bernice Goldie, female, b. Jun 6 1922, d. Jul 13 1922, Row-2N34-2
Brunton, Infant, ? b. 1909, d. 1909, Row-2N34-3
Brunton, Infant, d/o W. & F., d. b. 1909, d. 1909, Row-2N34-4
Bryson, Russell P., male, b. Aug 11 1901, d. 1980, Row-6-S74-5
Buckmaster, John, no stone, male, d. Oct 1922, Row-8-N126-5
Burgland, Benjamin, no stone, male, b. Abt 1882, d. Sep 1907, Row-6-S90-3
Burke, Andrew Jeffrey, male, b. May 24 1959, d. Jun 17 1959, Row-8-N116-?
Burns, Orval, male, b. Jul 1 1897, d. Mar 4 1912, Row-3-N43-4
Burt, Ethel M. Wood, female, b. Jan 20 1900, d. Jan 1964, Row-8-N110-4
Caldwell, (David Russell), male, d. Dec 12 1919, Row-6-S73-2
Caldwell, Glenn, male, d. Jul 15 1925, Row-6-S73-3, Row-6-S73-3
Caldwell, Loren, female, d. Mar 2 1909, Row-6-S73-1
Caldwell, Raymond, One Stone, male, d. 1927, Row-6-S73-4
Calhoun, Floyd, d. 1924, (Twin son of, Fred Calhoun, Row-9-S140-1
Calhoun, Loyd, d. 1924, (Twin son of, Fred Calhoun, Row-9-S140-1
Cameron, Daniel Sr., male, b. Feb 14 1851, d. Feb 24 1939, Row-7-S105-3
Cameron, Emma, Daniel' Wife, female, b. Mar 6 1858, d. Feb 6 1921, Row-7-S105-2
Cantebury, Edith C., female, b. Abt 1855, d. Dec 26 1925, Row-7-N156-3
Carlson, Louis Reynolds, male, no stone, d. Oct 14 1922, Row-8-N126-1
Carlson, Martin R., male, b. 1863, d. 1940, Row-9-N159-2
Carlson, Mary Irene, female, no stone, d. 1924, Row-8-N157-4
Carlson, Phoebe M., female, b. 1870 1940, Row-9-N159-1
Carlson, Roy Werner, male, b. Oct 7 1926, d. Sep 19 1943), no stone, Row-6-S89-2
Carmichael, Ethel Gladys, female, b. 1921, d. Blank, Row-5-S75B-4
Carmichael, Willia Edward, male, b. 1915, d. 1993, Husband of, female, Ethel Gladys, Row-5-S75B-3
Carson, Glenn, no stone, male, b. abt 1918, d. Mar 16 1926, Row 1-S13-1
Certain, Baby, no stone ?, d. 1925(1924)?, Row-8-N158-1
Childs, Grace Olive, female, no stone, d. 1922, Row-7-N100-3
Clark, Donald Orlo, male, no stone, Row-9-N132-4
Clark, Joseph C., no stone, male, d. 1921, Row-9-N127-4
Clesiak, Anna Mary, female, no stone, d. 1926, Row-6-N154-4
Cleven, Alice S., no stone, female, d. 1925, Row 1-N146-3
Cochran, Mira G., female, b. Aug 26 1904, d. Jun 30 1969, Row-6-S76-1
Cochran, R, no dates, Row-6-S75-5
Coffin, Max, no stone, male, b. Abt 1920, d. Sep 28 1922, Row-7-S100-4
Colburn, Helen, no stone, female, b. May 30 1911, d. May 30 1911, Row-2N33-1
Colburn, Infant, no stone, male, b. May 30 1911, d. May 30 1911, Row-2N33-2
Coles, Willia, male, 1866 b. May 12 1927, Row-6-S90-1
Collins, Infant, no stone, female, d. Mar 11 1930, Row-8-S110-3, gr/w Asher infant
Colman, Susan Macy, female, b. Abt 1839, d. Dec 28 1921, Row-7-N108-2
Compton, Albert M., male, b. Aug 21 1880, d. Nov 9 1941, Row-4-N62-3
Compton, Harold A., male, b. 1914, d. 1915, Row-4-N62-2
Compton, Jennie Blanche, female, b. Oct 25 1878, d. Nov 28 1941), Boblet, Row-4-N62-3
Compton, Melvin M., no stone, male, b. abt 1888, d. Sep 31 1912, Row 1-N6-4
Compton, Narcissa, female, b. 1837, d. Jun 26 1913, Row-4-N62-1
Compton, Olive Bailey, female, b. 1881, d. 1969, Row-4-S71-5
Conley, Christine, female, b. Dec 28 1906, d. Jul 26 1908, Row-2S30-4
Conley, Francis Marion, male, b. Sep 25 1873, d. 1960, Row-2S30-2
Conley, John Paul "Pat", male, b. Feb 24 1912, d. 1984, Row-2S30-5
Conley, Lola Gladys, female, b. 1875, d. 1960, Row-2S30-3
Conley, Richard B., no stone, male, b. Abt 1906, d. Apr 9 1923, Row-9-S142-2
Conner, Clare Mae, no stone, female, b. Abt 1895, d. Oct 11 1922, Row-8-S117-3
Conner, Guy LeRoy, no stone, male, b. 1922, d. Sep 1922, Row-8-S117-4
Connor, Bert, no stone M, Row-3-N51-1
Connor, Harriet L, no stone, female, b. Sep 1925, d. Oct 1925, Row-3-N150-2
Connor, S. O., no stone, male, Row 1-N12-1
Conway, Donald E., male, b. May 6 1923, d. Sep 16 1923, Row-3-N45-3
Conway, Frank, male, b. Feb 27 1895, d. Jan 20 1971, Indiana Pvt.Co.M, 151st Inf. WWI, Row-3-N42-2
Conway, John M. (Munroe), male, d. Aug 27 1932, Row-3-N45-4
Conway, Ruth A., female, b. Apr 25 1903, d. May 13 1994,
Cooper, Inf't, female, b. Dec 13 1921, d. Dec 14 1921 Dau. of, female, A.A. & M.M. COOPER, Row-9-N127-1
Corulli, Angelo S., male, b. 1897, d. 1972, Row-2S26-1
Corulli, Mabel L., female, b. 1897, d. 1989, Row-2S26-2
Cosma, Mary, no stone F, Row-2N25-1
Cox, Bonnie Ruth, F.O.E.), female, b. 1917, d. May 1928, Row 1-S16-4
Cox, Felicia Amanda, female, b. abt 1929, d. Jun 1930, dau./of, female, Mr. & Mrs. John Cox)(sisters in same grave), Row 1-S16-4
Cozart, Lester C. J., male, b. 1903, d. 1904, Row-3-S38-1
Cozart, Louis, s/o F, male, b. 1911, d. 1912, Row-3-S38-2
Cozart, Olalla, Child, female, b. 1907, d. 1908, Row-3-S38-3
Cozet, Warren H, male, d. Feb 1921, Row-9-N131-1
Craig, W., no stone ?,
Cripe, Frederick F., male, b. Feb 20 1904, d. Nov 24 1963, Row-3-S48-2
Cripe, Hope E., female, b. May 25 1909, d. Oct 1961, Row-3-S48-1
Cripe, Samuel, male, b. 1840, d. Feb 21 1922, Row-9-N143-3
Cripe, Susan, female, b. 1847, d. 1927, Row-9-N143-4
Crist, Dortha Elizabeth, female, b. Apr 16 1916, d. Mar 8 1917, Row-8-N115-1
Crist, Eva L., female, b. Jun 7 1887, d. Jun 8 1954, Row-8-N115-2
Crist, Ezra E., male, b. Feb 19 1906, d. Nov 17 1985, Row-8-N116-5
Crist, Infant, male, Mar 26 1918, (Two Stones on same grave), Row-8-N115-1
Crist, John B., male, b. Mar 25 1884, d. May 16 1970, Row-8-N115-3
Crist, Ruby Woods, female, b. Feb 12 1910, d. Sep 12 1966, Row-8-N116-4
Crow, Milton Robert, male, no stone, d. Feb 15 1921, Row-9-N130-2
Daily, Eloise & Infant, female, d. Feb 1914, Row 1-N12-2, (2 in same grave Mother and infant daughter) no stone
Dalvit, Lois Virginia, female, b. Apr 23 1923 May 11 1923, Row-9-S142-
Daniel, Edmond S., male, b. Feb 12 1892, d. Nov 11 1967, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N91-6
Daniel, James (Franklin), male, b. 1869, d. 1933, Row 1-S7-2
Daniel, Jessie B., female, b. Nov 15 1891, d. Nov 30 1974, Row-8-N126-6
Daniel, Jessie M., male, b. 1898, d. 1994, Row-2S31-3
Daniel, S. Ida, female, b. 1869, d. 1963, Row 1-S7-3
Daniel, Susan M., female, b. 1903, d. 1987, Row-2S31-4
Daniels, Baby, ? b. Oct 20 1911, d. Oct 20 1911, Row 1-N4-1 (Infant of, female, C.R.Daniels and Leaetto Smith
Daniels, Charles (Robert), male, b. 1871, d. 1917, Row 1-N4-4
Daniels, Clifford F., male, b. Aug 28 1909, d. Jan 14 1964, Row 1-N4-3, Washington MM2 USNR WWII
Daniels, LeRoy E., male, b. Apr 30 1902, d. 1964, Row 1-N4-?
Daniels, Margaret Louise, Row 1-N4-2 no stone
Davis, Albert J., male, b. Dec 12 1863, d. Aug 19 1925, Row-2N147-2
Davis, Archie (E.), M, Row 1-S11-1
Davis, Infant, no stone, male, b. 1927, d. Aug 14 1927, Row-6-S90-4
Davis, John H., male, b. May 26 1871, d. Nov 17 1920, Row-9-N129-3
Davis, Judson, no stone, male, d. Aug 4 1917, Row-2N23-1
Davis, Laura (J.), female, b. 1920, d. 1926, Row-9-N136-4
Deardorf, Benjamin F, male, b. May 27 1845, d. Aug 8 1927, Row-8-N117-1
Deardorf, Francis B., female, b. Apr 17 1850, d. Apr 29 1933, Row-8-N117-2
Deardorff, George, male, b. Jun 8 1870, d. Nov 17 1961, Row-6-N81-1
Deardorff, Mertie, female, b. Oct 3 1877, d. Aug 30 1933, Row-6-N81-2
Deeter, J., no stone ?, Row 1-N13-2
Detillion, Glen C., male, b. Jul 8 1904, d. 1965, Row-3-N38-2
Detillion, Helen A., female, b. May 12 1908, d. Dec 1977, Row-3-N38-3
Dixon, Kenneth, no stone, male, d. Apr 1923, Row-9-N128-3
Dodge, John C.(Chas.), male, d. 1926, Row-6-S86-3
Dopp, Dora M., no stone, female, Row-2N24-4
Dougherty, Dora, no stone, female, d. 1920, Row-2N20-4
Downing, Henry M., male, b. 1854, d. Mar 2 1929, Row-6-N75-2 Row-6-N75-2
Downing, Infant, d. 1923, Row-6-N75-4
Downing, Margaret, female, b. 1850, d. 1913, Row-6-N75-1
Downs, Anna E., female, b. Sep 8 1880, d. Jan 12 1913, Row-6-N76-4
Downs, Mary C.(Catherine), female, b. Sep 7 1883, d. Jun 15 1975), Married Aug 1917, Row-6-N76-2
Downs, Willia S, male, b. Sep 5 1878, d. 1971, Row-6-N76-3
Dull, George (William), male, d. May 9 1920, Row-9-N128-2
Duncan, Frank, no stone, male, b. 1900, d. May 26 1917, Row-4-N55-3
Duncan, Infant, b. 1921, d. Jun 1921, both mother and dau in same grave
Duncan, James W., male, d. 1931, Row 1-S7-4
Duncan, John C.(G.), male, b. 1869, d. 1942, Row-7-S102-2
Duncan, Kieth Allen, male, b. Oct 15 1946, d. Sep 25 1993, Pvt U.S. Army, Row 1-N14-5
Duncan, Mattie, no stone, female, b. Abt 1891, d. Nov 11 1915, Row-4-N55-2
Duncan, Oscar, no stone M, Row-4-N55-1
Duncan, Pauline C., female, b. Nov 10 1920, d. May 1978, Row-3-N50-5
Duncan, Sarah E., female, b. 1881, d. Jun 1921, Row-7-S102-1
Dunkin, Edith, no stone, female, d. 1927, Row-6-N90-1
Dunkin, Maggie, no stone F, Row-6-N90-2
Dunning, George Marshall, male, b. Apr 15 1868, d. Nov 4 1916, Row-3-N52-4
Durland, Gladys, no stone, female, May 8 1920, plot 9-N160-1
Dyer, Georgia A., female, b. 1907, d. 1988, Row-7-S102-3
Dyer, Peter R., male, b. May 25 1899, d. Sep 1 1975, Row-7-S102-4
Dykkesten, Andrew, no stone, male, b. Abt 1854, d. Jul 16 1911, Row-6-S75-4
Dykkesten, Enid M., female, b. 1897, d. 1992, Row-6-S75-1
Dykkesten, Isabel Leland, female, b. Sep 2 1856, d. May 1936, Row-6-S75-3
Dykkesten, Isadore A., male, b. Oct 1 1894, d. Feb 1966, Row-6-S75-2
Dykkeston, Morley Ross, male, b. Apr 10 1923, d. Feb 12 1982 HA1 US Navy WWII, Row-5-S75B-2
Edin, Helen H.(Jane), female, b. 1887, d. 1920, Row-7-N96-2
Edin, Infant Babe, ? b. 1920, d. 1920, Row-7-N96-1
Egan, Thomas, no stone, male, d. Feb 1925, Row-8-N158-3
Eikenberry, Adah Provo, female, b. 1907, d. 1996, Row-4-S58-?
Eikenberry, Della Filburn, female, b. Jun 17 1884, d. Feb 25 1925, Row-4-S58-2
Eikenberry, Emerson Homer, male, b. Feb 27 1908, d. Dec 1979, Row-4-S58-?
Eikenberry, R. M, no dates, Row-4-S58-1
Elder, Fonnie (O.), female, b. Feb 21 1902, d. Nov 1972, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N92-6
Elson, B. Chester, male, b. Apr 2 1894, d. Dec 8 1918, Row 1-N18-3
Ernst, Anna, female, b. Abt 1914, d. Aug 1925, Row-3-N149-4
Everett, C. R., no stone, male, b. Oct 1918, d. Mar 17 1920, Row 1-N14-2
Eyer, Jesse J., male, b. Oct 10 1875, d. Nov 29 1943, Row 1-S6-3
Farris, Omar Floyd, no stone, male, b. Abt 1897, d. Oct 3 1917, Row-6-N83-4
Faught, Rosetta E., female, b. Jul 25 1885, d. Nov 22 1918, w/o A.J. Faught, Row-8-S113-4
Ferguson, Amelia F., no stone, female, d. Jan 17 1916, Row-2N28-5
Fisher, Arizona, female, b. 1859, d. 1919, Row-9-S139-3
Fisher, George A.(Alvin), male, b. Oct 10 1864, d. Apr 5 1935, Row-7-N95-1
Fisher, Howard, no stone, male, Row-9-S139-2
Fisher, Jenny M., female, b. 1864, d. 1945, Row-7-N95-2
Flagg, Clinton Albert, male, d. Apr 29 1918, Row 1-N12-3
Flaherty, Dan, Jr., male, d. Mar 18 1927, Row-3-S52-2
Flaherty, Margaret, female, b. 1903, d. 1927, Row-3-S52-1
Fleming, Daniel, no stone M, Row-3-N51-2
Fleming, Sarah Heath, female, b. 1879, d. 1960, Row-6-S76-2
Fogarty, Daniel, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1878, d. May 1 1928, Row 1-S17-1
Foland, Infant, no stone, d. 1928, Row-9-N132-2, Row-9-N132-2
Forstead, Louis K., F.O.E.204, male, d. Jan 21 1932, Row-2S20-4
Fosdick, Nancy Elizabeth, female, no stone, d. 1923, Row-9-S141-3
Fouch, Harold (Earl), male, d. Apr 23 1918, Row 1-N10-1, son of, female, F.M. (Fouch
Francis, c/of Mary, no stone, female, d. 1926, Row-6-N153-3
Francis, Infant, C/of, Denzil, male, d. Nov 1922, Row-9-S144-1
Francis, Lillian (Dorothy), female, b. Sep 8 1897, d. Jun 12 1923, Row-9-S141-1
Franciscof, William, male, no stone, d. 1931, Row-3-N41-1
Franklin, Charles D., male, b. 1868, d. Dec 17 1914, Row-6-N87-1
Franklin, Charles W., male, b. 1891, d. 1919, Row-6-N88-5
Franklin, Emma A. (Almedia), female, b. 1866, d. 1939, Row-6-N87-2
Frantz, Amziah (R.), male, b. 1867, d. 1927, Row 1-S11-3
Frantz, Laura Jane, female, b. Apr 24 1867, d. Feb 4 1925, Row 1-S11-2
Gallaway, Florence Augusta, d. Feb. 18, 1940, w/o Elijah Newlan Gallaway, d/o Nancy A. Jefferson, no stone, Row-2N19-2
Gardiner, Addie, b. Abt 1882, d. May 1924, w/o G.A. Gardiner, Row-7-S98-2
Gilbert, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1920, Row 1-N15-3
Gilbert, John E., no stone, male, d. 1920, Row-3-N50-4
Gilbert, Lucinda A., female, d. 1939, no stone, Row-8-S109-2
Gilbert, Neil F., male, b. Jan 24 1943, d. Nov 23 1995, Row-5-S80B-3
Gilbert, Prosper Lee, male, b. 1863, d. Sep 12 1922, Row-8-S109-3
Gilbert, Sharon L., female, b. Jul 22 1946, d. Blank, Row-5-S80B-4
Gilbert, Truman, no stone, male, b. 1869, d. Apr 1926, Row-6-S89-5
Gillespie, Albert, male, b. Jul 11 1876, d. Mar 10 1940, Row-4-S65-2
Gillespie, Burr, male, b. 1895, d. Feb 16 1920, Row-7-N91-3
Gillespie, Ethel (Jessie), female, b. Oct 6 1883, d. Jan 30 1959, Row-4-S65-1
Gillispie, Willia M., male, b. Oct 26 1904, d. May 7 1973, Row-4-S65-4
Giln, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1919, Row 1-N16-2
Gilstrap, Eugene Marion, male, no stone, d. Mar/May 21 1914, Row-3-N48-1
Gliddon, Philip C., male, b. Sep 30 1912, d. Oct 8 1912, Row-2N29-4
Gloyn, James B. (Buckley), male, b. 1927, d. Nov 4 1927, Row-6-N154-2
Gockley, Aaron D., male, b. 1895, d. Jul 29 1956, Row-4-S59=3
Gockley, Ester N., female, b. 1889, d. 1988, Row-4-S59-2
Gockley, Melvin, male, b. 1922, d. 1924, Row-4-S59-4
Gockley, Minnie C.(Linger), female, b. (Feb 9 1868, d. Jun 2 1925, Row-2S29-2
Gockley, Samuel C., male, b. Apr 1 1859, d. Nov 4 1940, Row-2S29-3
Goodwin, Laura Jane, female, no stone, d. 1920, Row-9-N130-3
Gordon, Eleanor A., female, b. 1913, d. 1980, Row-6-S78-2
Gordon, Willia M., male, b. 1909, d. 1997, Row-6-S78-3
Graham, La Vern D.(Darrill), male, b. Jul 15 1917, d. Dec 13 1917, Row-7-N95-4
Graybill, Amos K., male, b. 1912, d. Jan 8 1917, Row-3-N37-2
Graybill, Bernice Dakota, female, b. 1904, d. 1994, Row-3-N37-5
Graybill, Infant, female, Row-3-N37-4
Graybill, Infant, male, Row-3-N37-3
Graybill, John Kline, male, b. 1902, d. 1994, Row-3-N37-5
Griffin, E., no stone ?, d. 1926, Row-9-N136-3
Grogg, (Gragg) Inf, no stone, female, d. Aug 19 1914, Row 1-N8-3
Gruenberg, Frances, no stone, female, b. May 1615, d. May 25 1915
Gruenberg, Frank Jr, NoStone, male, b. May 1915, d. May 15 1915, Row-2N24-1
Gualt, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N9-1
Gustafson, A.M., no stone, male, b. abt 1883, d. Nov 16 1913, Row 1-N7-4
Haddock, Florence L., female, b. 1893, d. 1969, Row-2S28-2
Haddock, Zechariah, male, b. Mar 16 1890, d. 1963, Row-2S28-2
Halstead, August (Augustus), male, b. Abt 1853, d. Apr 18 1926, Row-6-N153-1
Hamaguchi, George, male, b. Abt 1878, d. Jun 1925, no stone, Row-7-N155-3
Hamilton, Ellen, no stone, female, d. Aug 11 1926, Row-6-S86-4
Hampton, Anna C., female, b. 1880, d. Jun 20 1912, Row-4-N65-2
Hampton, Louis P., male, b. 1865, d. 1904, Row-4-N65-4
Hampton, Mary E., female, b. 1863, d. Aug 20 1919, Row-4-N65-1
Hampton, Roy Alden, male, d. Mar 27 1922, Row-8-S115-1
Hampton, Vida L. (Lenore), female, b. 1894, d. Dec 12 1918, Row-4-N64-3
Hannan, (Hannon) Sarah J., female, b. 1847, d. Apr 11 1916, Row-7-N100-2
Hanning, Robert, male, d. Jun 16 1927, Row-8-S118-5
Hannon, Benjamin G., male, b. Jul 3 1851, d. Feb 20 1921, no stone, Row-7-N100-1
Hannon, James J., male, d. 1962, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N155-6
Hansen, Olive M., no stone, female, b. Abt 1857, d. Oct 7 1926, Row-8-S115-4
Hanson, George E., no stone, male, b. Abt 1857, d. Mar 1925, Row-7-N155-4
Hanson, Paul G. (Gerald), male, b. May 12 1933, d. Jul 1980, Row-6-N89-2
Harper, George, no stone, male, b. (Abt 1873, d. Jul 6 1925, Row-6-N153-4
Harper, Joseph Palmer, male, no stone, d. Nov 1921, Row-9-N127-3
Harper, Stanley, no stone, male, Row-9-N133-1
Harris, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1924, Row-7-S97-3
Harson, James W., no stone, male, d. 1922, Row-8-N122-1
Hart, Clayton David, male, b. Oct 10 1909, d. Nov 3 1910, Row-3-S41-1
Hart, Infant ?, no stone ?, Row 1-N6-2
Hart, John M., male, b. Jun 3 1880, d. Nov 1965, Row-3-S41-5
Hart, Lillian G., female, b. Aug 29 1885, d. Jan 1973, Row-3-S41-4
Hart, Marvin D., male, b. 1911 (May 22 1918, Row-3-S41-2
Hastings, Barbara K., female, b. 1859, d. 1926, Row-3-S51-1
Hastings, Robert E., male, b. 1854, d. 1931, Row-3-S51-2
Hatfield, Sally O., female, b. Apr 9 1874, d. Apr 1963, Row-4-S6
Hawxhurst, Frances Ella, female, b. Oct 11 1855, d. Feb 13 1920, Row-7-M91-4
Hayne, George, no stone, male, d. 1925, Row-6-S90-2
Haynes, Capt, Thos S., male, b. Jun 17 1872, d. Feb 28 1942, Row-4-S66-1
Heath, Arthur F., Daddy, male, b. 1879, d. Mar 7 1927, Row-6-S76-3
Heath, Myrtle I., female, b. 1908, d. Aug 26 1918, Row-6-S76-4
Heer, Christian, male, b. 1862, d. Oct 8 1926, Row-6-S87-4
Heer, Johanna, female, b. 1863, d. 1907, (Transfer frof, male, Quincy, Row-6-S87-3
Heetland, L. Everett, male, b. Jul 7 1922, d. Jan 5 1986, Row-5-N82B-3
Heetland, Shirley Ann, female, no dates, Row-5-N92B-4
Helms, Ruth T., no stone, female, b. 1915, d. 1913, Row-2N31-4
Heminger, Gladys Anola, female, b. Oct 7 1907, d. Dec 7 1908, 2=N36-4
Hemming, Infant, no stone, male, d. Jun 1927, Row-8-S109-1
Henry, Lewis, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1929, Row-2S19-3
Henry, Mary Ann, no stone, female, d. 1935, Row 1-S8-2, Row 1-S8-2
Herman, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1918, Row-3-N50-1
Herr, Chris (Christian), male, b. 1899, d. 1925, Row-7-N156-2
Herriman, Edwin Carl, male, no stone, d. 1923, Row-8-N120-2
Herriman, Myrtle Mae, female, no stone, d.Jun 29 1926., Row-8-N120-3
Herriman, Rose Mae, female, no stone d. Mar 3 1922, Row-8-N120-1
Hewling, Bessie, female, b. 1891, d. 1958, Row-4-S68-2
Hewling, Eldon Lewis, male, b. 1911, d. Feb 27 1913, Row-4-S68-3
Hewling, Lewis B, male, b. 1886, d. 1968, Row-4-S68-?
Hiatt, Jane, no stone, female, b. abt 1823, d. Mar 1 1912, Row-3-N40-2
Hiatt, John, ??, male, d. Apr 1912, Row-3-N40-1
Hickox, Julia, female, d. 1933, Row-4-N72-2
Hickox, Nellie L., female, b. 1883, d. Jul 1963, Row-4-N72-4
Hickox, Riley M., male, b. 1880, d. Jan 18 1957, Row-4-N72-3
Hightchew, (Willia Thomas), male, b. Abt 1851, d. Aug 20 1926, Row-7-S103-1
Hill, Frank, no stone, male, b. 1850, d. Feb 20 1932, Row-6-S89-1
Hink, Ray L., male, b. 1914 1988, Row-2S23-5
Hink, Richard A., One Stone, male, b. Sep 18 1882 Apr 12 1972, Row-2S22-4
Hink, Ruby, female, b. May 26 1891, d. Dec 20 1981, Row-2S22-3
Hinton, George F., male, b. 1850, d. 1922, Row-9-N143-1
Hinton, Jessie F.(Frances), female, b. 1859, d. Feb 22 1922, Row-9-N143-2
Hirakuri, Mary J., Stone, female, (Nov 1 1927), Lettered in Japanese, Row-7-S97-2
Hite, Jane, female, no stone, d. 1921, Row-9-N131-2
Hoffman, Infant, female, b. Mar 21 1923, d. Mar 21 1923, Row-9-N144-5
Hoffman, Michael, male, b. 1857, d. 1922, Row-8-N122-2
Holland, Baby, d. 1920, Row-7-S107-1
Holland, Baby, d. 1926, Row-2S24-1
Holland, Cecil R., male, b. Nov 14 1920, d. Dec 24 1920, Row-7-S106-
Holland, Charles E., male, b. Oct 17 1908, d. May 28 1972, Row-2S24-5
Holland, Dorothy C., female, no stone, Row-9-N139-3
Holland, Ralph Dale, male, b. Oct 28 1921, d. Oct 30 1927, Row-7-S107-2
Holland, Vera M., daughter of F, female, b. Jul 14 1904, d. Sep 27 1904 B.C. & Katie, Row 1-S3-4
Hollander, E. W., no stone M, Row 1-N10-3
Holschen, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1927, Row-9-N127-2
Hooper, Infant, (same grave) ?, d. May 1920, plot 9-N128-4
Hoover, Clifford, no stone, male, b. Abt 1919, d. Aug 7 1924, Row-9-S137-5
Hoover, Henry A., male, b. Jan 8 1859, d. Aug 11 1933, Row-4-S57-4
Hoover, Leoti L., female, b. 1860, d. 1945, Row-4-S57-3
Hopper, Ida E., female, b. 1893, d. May 23 1920, plot 9-N128-4
Hopper, W. J.(William), male, b. 1872, d. Sep 1926, Row-6-S86-5
Hostetler, Harriet A., female, b. May 4 1871, d. Oct 19 1913, Wife of, female, J.E. Hostetler, Row-6-N79-4
Houghton, Agnes Cole, female, b. 1883, d. 1922, Wife of, female, E.M. Houghton, Row-8-N123-3
House, John A., male, b. Nov 9 1935 Aug 27 1959, Row-4-N59-5
Houston, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N11-4
Hoyle, Elvina, female, b. 1845, d. Jun 11 1916, Row-8-N112-4
Hoyle, Willia G., male, b. Feb 25 1845, d. 1925, Row-8-N112-3
Hubbard, Blanche V., female, b. Apr 10 1888, d. 1980, Row-3-N46-4
Hubbard, Fred, no stone M, Row-3-N46-1
Hubbard, Infant, no stone ?, Row-3-N46-4
Hubbard, Philip, no stone M, Row-3-N46-2
Huffman, ?, no stone ?, d. Jul 1917, Row-9-N140-1
Hughes, Evalyn, female, b. Jan 23 1883, d. Dec 31 1967, Row-4-S60-2
Hughes, Wanna, d/o W.G & Eva, female, b. Aug 24 1904, d. Jul 18 1925, Row-4-S60-4
Hughes, Willey G.(Garrison), male, b. 1882, d. Nov 2 1930, Row-4-S60-3
Hunsacher, Jacob, no stone M, Row-2N22-3
Hunsacker, Infant, no stone ?, Row-3-S43-4
Hurlbut, Infant, b. Oct 3 1912, d. Oct 12 1912, son, Row-6-N73-3
Hurlbut, Nora, b. 1889, d. 1912, Wife, Row-6-N73-4
Ikenberry, Mary Ellen, b. Dec 19 1882, d. Sep 19 1908, Row 1-N1-3, dau o A. B. Peters and wife of, female, B. W. Ikenberry
Inks, Andrew J., male, b. Dec 27 1846, d. Jan 10 1938, Row-3-S51-4
Inks, Rebecca J. Bomgardner, female, b. Jan 4 1851, d. Dec 31 1926, Row-3-S51-3
Irwin, Charles, no stone, male, b. May 1911, d. Aug 12 1913, Row-2S34-1
Jackson, G. H., no stone M, Row 1-N10-2
Jackson, Genoa H., female, b. Mar 2 1879, d. Oct 27 1935, Row-4-N61-3
Jackson, John Clinton, male, b. Feb 28 1876, d. Oct 24 1957, Wagoner Co. B. l Reg. KY Cav. Spanish American War, Row-4-N61-2
Jackson, Lee W., male, b. Apr 30 1914, d. Jul 12 1914, Son of, female, Genoah Jackson, Row-4-N61-4
Jefferson, Nancy A., d. 1918, bur. by Florence Augusta Jefferson, her dau, Row-2N19-3
Jeffries, Charles A., male, b. May 21, 1904, d. 1953, Row-4-N60-4
Jeffries, Etta K., Daughter, b. 1931, d. Jan 27 1939, Row-4-N60-5
Jeffries, Ora, female, b. 1901, d. 1940, Row-4-N61-1
Jerome, Shirley Gene, no stone, Row-4-S70-3
Jester, Eunice, no stone, female, b. Abt 1880, d. Sep 1925, Row-9-N144-1
Johnson, Grace M, no stone, female, d. 1925, Row-2N147-3
Johnson, H. P., no stone, male, d. 1914, Row 1-N7-2
Johnson, Hans, no stone, male, d. 1919,
Johnson, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1912, Row-2N32-2
Johnson, Infant, no stone, female, b. Oct 14 1922, d. Oct 14 1922, Row-7-N156-1
Johnston, Maria, no stone, female, d. 1922,
Joiner, Theodore B., male, d. 1919, Row 1-N16-4
Jones, Conkling, no stone ?, d. 1918, Row-3-N53-2
Jones, Glen Scott (Glenn), male, d. 1922, Row-8-N123-5
Jones, Roscoe, no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-3-N53-3
Judd, Tressie Adams, female, b. 1898, d. Nov 10 1918, Row-6-N85-3
Kavanaugh, Beverly Jane, female, d. Mar 1922, Row-8-N124-3
Keeney, Joseph Sylvester, male, b. 1886, d. 1826, Row-6-S99-1
Keller, Frank, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1931, Row-2S19-1
Kelsey, Adolph, no stone, male, d. Jun 1922,
Kenny, V.A., no stone, male, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-3
Kidwell, Thelma L.(Laura), female, b. Dec 12 1921, d. May 15 1922, Row-8-S111-1
King, E. Laurence, no stone, male, d. Jul 1932, Row-9-N141-3
King, Elwood, no stone, male, b. Aug 1915, d. Nov 8 1915, Row-2N32-3
King, Erma Dorcus, no stone, female, d. 1918, Row-9-N141-1
King, F. G., no stone, male, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-2
King, Grace M. Marie, female, b. Dec 1918, d. Mar 16 1920, d/o Elsie & W.N.King, Row-7-S108-1
King, Infant, no dates, Row-6-S78-1
King, Leona Joyce, no stone F, Row-9-N141-4
King, W. E., no stone M, Row 1-N11-3
King, Zetta May, no stone, female, d. 1918, Row-9-N141-2
Knapp, Edw. J.(Edward), male, b. Nov 19 1901, d. Aug 5 1922, Row-8-N121-?
Knutson, Harvey Louis, male, b. Feb 1925, d. Feb 1925, no stone, plot 9-N160-3
Kolb, Richard Mero, male, no stone, d. Dec 19 1921, Row-8-N126-2

Washington Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites