Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Butterfield Cemetery (Excelsior Cemetery)
Excelsior, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Lat: 43° 33' 01"N, Lon: 89° 52' 04"W

Contributed by Kathy Waddell, Oct 09, 2004, edited Jun 04, 2008 [kaffe03@yahoo.com]. Total records = 465.

Location: Highway 33 west from Hwy 12 to Coon Bluff Road. North off Highway 33, cross Highway 23, mile on the west side of the street. Cemetery can also be accessed from Highway 23 south out of Lake Delton or north off Highway 33. Go north on Coon Bluff Road mile. Cemetery on west side of street.

There are two sections in this cemetery. There is a driveway that runs between the two sections. I have identified these sections by north and south. Row numbers start nearest Hwy 12.

This cemetery was established by the Butterfield Family on their farm in the 1850s. Descendants of the Butterfields now own the farm. The cemetery is currently owned and maintained by the Butterfield Cemetery Association. There are current burials. This old cemetery has many stones that are now illegible. I used information from the records of the Old Wisconsin Cemetery Society from Sep 6, 1978 to verify what was on those markers.

I walked and copied this cemetery on Jul 04, 2002, rewalked and updated Oct 09, 2004.

- Kathy Waddell

b. = born
c/o = child of
d. = died
d/o = daughter of
f/o = father of
gc/o = grandchild of
ggc/o = great grandchild of
h/o = husband of
m. = married
m/o = mother of
n/t = next to
s/o = son of
s/w = shares with (plot or stone)
w/o = wife of

Arnott, Arlie (Jopp), b. 1896, d. 1979, Row 14, South
Bartels, Loren E., b. 1915, d. 1995, s/w Virginia A. Bartels, Row 14, South
Bartels, Virginia A., b. 1915, d. 1998, s/w Loren E. Bartels, Row 14, South
Bass, Agnes (Bass), b. Oct 9, 1852, d. Apr 25, 1934, wife, d/o Charles H. & Clarissa, s/w Stillman O. Bass, Row 5, South
Bass, Belle E. (Rhinehart), b. Jul 11, 1883, d. Aug 7, 1978, s/w Earl E. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Benjamin S., b. 1881, d. Oct 11, 1969, s/w Nellie B. Bass, Row 12, South
Bass, C. Wayne, b. 1890, d. 1906, son, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, Charles S., b. 1873, d. 1952, s/o Stillman O. & Agnes, Row 8, South
Bass, Charles T., b. Jul 31, 1905, d. Nov 28, 1962, s/w Viola G. Dorow, Row 12, South
Bass, Charles W., b. Sep 1, 1845, d. Feb 13, 1935, Co. G, 49th Regt., Row 9, South
Bass, Chester Allen, d. Jan 15, 1894, 15y 25d, son, s/w Stillman O. Bass, Row 5, South
Bass, Clarissa Lucinda, d. Feb 11, 1867, 16y 10m 22d, dau., s/w Stillman Bass, Row 4, South
Bass, Clementine L. (Shew), b. May 14, 156, d. Dec 11, 1925, mother, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, Earl E., b. 1881, d. Nov, 1962, Row 9, South
Bass, Elmer E., b. 1888, d. Apr 11, 1890, son, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, Frank N., b. Oct 20, 1885, d. Mar 16, 1964, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, Hazel M. (Dryer), b. 1893, d. 1996, s/w Percy A. Bass, Row 2, North
Bass, Infant, b. Mar 6, 1914, d. Mar 6, 1914, dau., s/w Earl E. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Infant, d. Jul 18, 1884, son, s/w Stillman O. Bass, Row 5, South
Bass, Iris Lucille, b. Nov 24, 1911, d. Nov 26, 1911, dau., s/w Earl E. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Jack, no dates, s/w Earl E. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Jennie M. (Rhinehart), b. 1885, d. 1971, d/o Philip & Alice (Thompson), s/w Charles S. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, John R., b. 1884, d. 1969, s/w Earl E. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, John W., b. 1879, d. 1879, s/o W. A. & C. L., s/w Stillman Bass, Row 4, South
Bass, Julia (Butterfield), d. Jan 19, 1870, 57y 1m 25d, mother, s/w Stillman Bass, Row 4, South
Bass, LeRoy O., b. Oct 18, 1875, d. Jun 29, 1969, father, s/w Mable Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Letha M. (McCabe), b. Apr 3, 1890, d. Jun 4, 1985, s/w Earl E. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Lewis C., b. 1881, d. 1964, son, s/w Charles W. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Lysle Durline, b. Oct 9, 1913, d. Dec 26, 1984, s/w Charles S. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, M. Wesley, b. 1878, d. Jul 1, 1907, son, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, Mable (Thayer), b. Sep 29, 1881, d. Jan 7, 1914, 1st w/o LeRoy, s/w LeRoy O. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Marian, d. Mar 30, 1891, 21y 2m 17d, dau., s/w Stillman O. Bass, Row 5, South
Bass, Mary F., d. Apr 6, 1852, 3m 12d, dau., s/w Stillman Bass, Row 4, South
Bass, Nellie B., b. 1886, d. Mar 12, 1963, s/w Benjamin S. Bass, Row 12, South
Bass, Paul Elmer, b. Apr 20, 1892, d. Aug 21, 1905, s/o Stillman O. & Agnes, Row 8, South
Bass, Percy A., b. 1886, d. 1958, s/w Hazel M. Bass, Row 2, North
Bass, Rose E. (Burton), b. Dec 5, 1857, d. Jul 8, 1946, s/w Charles W. Bass, Row 9, South
Bass, Ruby C., b. Aug 3, 1891, d. Jul 26, 1970, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, Stillman O., b. Dec 5, 1843, d. Jun 28, 1904, Co. G, 49th Reg., Row 5, South
Bass, Stillman, d. Aug 23, 1877, 61y 7m 12d, father, GAR, s/w Laura J. Stowell, Estelle Burton, Row 4, South
Bass, William A., b. 187, d. Oct 9, 1895, son, s/w William A. Bass, Row 8, South
Bass, William Allen, b. Mar 18, 1848, d. Jun 11, 1932, father, s/o Stillman & Julia (Butterfield), Row 8, South
Bates, Adeline B., b. 1918, d. 1995, s/w Clarence S. Bates, Row 1, North
Bates, Clarence S., b. 1912, d. 1989, Row 1, North
Bates, Clarence W., b. Jun 4, 1935, d. Mar 11, 1995, Sp4, US Army, s/w Clarence S. Bates, Row 1, North
Bennett, George M., b. Dec 7, 1906, d. Feb 24, 1984, m. Mar 17, 1954, s/w Jean G. Bennett, Row 16, South
Bennett, Jean G., b. Jul 10, 1921, m. Mar 17, 1954, s/w George M. Bennett, Row 16, South
Berning, Richard K., b. 1947, s/w Sharon I. Winchel, Row 4, North
Bodendein, Jennie M., b. 1920, d. 1999, s/w Raymond F. Bodendein, Row 8, North
Bodendein, Raymond F., b. 1932, s/w Jennie M. Bodendein, Row 8, North
Brereton, Hazel Maude, b. Jul 12, 1895, d. Oct 4, 1971, sister, s/w Caryl Sibell, Row 14, South
Brereton, Ronald, b. Jun 20, 1920, d. Jun 4, 1992, SSgt, US Army, WWII, PH, s/w Hazel M. Brereton, Row 14, South
Brewster, Eliza, d. Mar 13, 1877, 38y, s/w John Dyson, Row 5, North
Brown, Sally M. (Salisbury), b. Jul 25, 1820, d. Mar 5, 1900, s/w Samuel L. Brown, Row 5, South
Brown, Samuel L., b. Mar 4, 1815, d. Feb 2, 1891, s/w Sally M. Brown, Row 5, South
Buelow, Fred A., b. 1886, d. Dec 6, 1961, s/w Ruby C. Buelow, Row 12, South
Buelow, Ruby C. (Cone), b. Nov 30, 1885, d. May 31, 1982, s/w Fred A. Buelow, Row 12, South
Burton, Estelle (Bass), d. Aug 11, 1885, 27y 5m 4d, dau., w/o T.,s/w Stillman Bass, Row 4, South
Burton, Julie E., d. Sep 16, 1885, 1m 10d, d/o T. J. & E., s/w Stillman, Bass, Row 4, South
Butterfield, ????, no dates, stone buried & unreadable, s/w Reubin Butterfield, Row 2, South
Butterfield, Clara (Luepke), b. 1871, d. Jan 29, 1947, mother, s/w George A. Butterfield, Row 3, South
Butterfield, George A., b. Jun 3, 1874, d. Sep 9, 1965, s/w Clara Butterfield, Row 3, South
Butterfield, Gertrude Bell, b. Feb 16, 1874, d. May 24, 1898, 24y 3m 8d, d/o L. H. & L. E., Row 4, South
Butterfield, Lena S. (Gaetzke), b. 1903, d. Oct 15, 1978, s/w Reuben Fl Butterfield, Row 2, South
Butterfield, Phyann H. (Tinkham), d. Oct 30, 1857, 1st w/o Reubin, s/o Jacob & Rebecca, s/w Reubin Butterfield, Row 2, South
Butterfield, Reuben F., b. Jul 31, 1902, d. Jun 2, 1969, s/w Lena S. Butterfield, Row 2, South
Butterfield, Reubin, b. Apr 15, 1821, St. Lawrence Co., NY, d. Sep 19, 1894, father, Excelsior, Sauk Co., WI, Row 2, South
Butterfield, Sarah E. (Humphrey) Stowell, b. Dec 20, 1830, d. Aug 21, 1894, 63y 8m 1d, mother, 2nd wife, s/w Reubin Butterfield, Row 2, South
Butterfield, Sarah, d. Sep 12, 1871, 2y, d/o Reubin & Sarah E., s/w Reubin Butterfield, Row 2, South
Cady, Carrie (Jones), b. 1857, d. 1936, s/w William Cady, Row 2, South
Cady, Daniel, d. Mar 2, 1871, 75y 4m 22d, Mexican War, stone down & illegible, s/w Eliza R. Cady, Row 3, South
Cady, Eliza R., d. Mar 7, 1875, 75y, wife, stone down & illegible, s/w Daniel Cady, Row 3, South
Cady, Emogene (Huntington), b. 1844, d. May 17, 1920, 2nd wife, s/w William Cady, Row 1, South
Cady, Frank Daniel, b. 1853, d. 1938, s/o William C. & Maria (Gillette),s/w William Cady, Row 2, South
Cady, Grace R., b. 1887, d. 1971, s/w William Cady, Row 2, South
Cady, Henry W., d. Jul 25, 1866, 9y 5m, s/o S. & H. W., Row 2, South
Cady, Maria G. (Gillette), d. Jun 8, 1866, 41y 4m, 1st wife, s/w William Cady, Row 1, South
Cady, Selden Almirin, b. 1857, d. 1880, s/o William & Maria G., s/w William Cady, Row 1, South
Cady, William, b. Jul 18, 1822, d. Apr 28, 1911, Row 1, South
Camp, Elsie (Green) Doubleday, b. Sep 12, 1881, d. Mar 13, 1978, m. 1st Ralph Doubleday, m. 2nd, Asa Camp, Row 2, North
Capener, Albert L., b. 1882, d. Aug 1, 1965, s/w Hattie M. Capener, Row 12, South
Capener, Hattie M. (Bass), b. 1883, d. Dec 20, 1974, s/w Albert L. Capener, Row 12, South
Capener, Lloyd B., b. 1907, d. 1985, m. Oct 27, 1927, s/w Viola M. Capener, Row 14, South
Capener, Viola M., b. 1908, d. 1999, m. Oct 27, 1927, s/w Lloyd B. Capener, Row 14, South
Cass, C. A., d. Mar 20, 1870, 62y 2m 22d, wife, s/w J. B. Cass, Row 2, North
Cass, J. B., d. Dec 22, 1876, 74y 9m 22d, s/w C. A. Cass, Row 2, North
Christian, Kate L., b. 1851, d. 1934, s/w Betsy E. Montanye, Row 9, South
Christman, Carol M., b. May 19, 1924, d. Dec 18, 1998, m. Nov 13, 1943, s/w Larry R. Christman, Row 6, North
Christman, Larry R., b. Aug 15, 1921, d. Oct 3, 1990, m. Nov 13, 1943, s/w Carol M. Christman, Row 6, North
Coleman, Charles, b. 1844, d. 1929, Co. E, 12th Reg. Inf., Row 1, North
Coleman, Gracia A., b. 1875, d. 1892, s/w Charles Coleman, Row 1, North
Coleman, Horace, d. Jun 11, 1876, 69y 2m 4d, GAR, father, Row 1 North
Coleman, Juliet (Merrick), d. Mar 17, 1906, 88y 26d, mother, sw Horace Coleman, Row 1, North
Coleman, Lillian, b. 1881, d. 1954, s/w Charles Coleman, Row 1, North
Coleman, Martha E., b. 1847, d. 1909, w/o Charles, s/w Charles Coleman, Row 1, North
Coleman, Minnie P., d. Dec12, 1868, 10y 5m, d/o Horace & Juliet, s/w Horace Coleman, Row 1, North
Cone, Alice M. (Wrchota), b. 1915, d. 1984, m. Dec 15, 1934, s/w Russell L. Cone, Row 15, South
Cone, Atha M., b. Aug 28, 1910, d. Mar 14, 1997, s/w John N. Cone, Row 13, South
Cone, Barbara J. (Ameigh), b. 1936, m. Jul 11, 1954, mother, s/w John N. Cone, Row 13, South
Cone, Cathy A., b. Jan 5, 1946, d. Aug 3, 1975, s/w Thomas L. Cone, row 15, South
Cone, Charles H., b. 1852, d. 1932, s/w Olive A. Cone, Row 3, South
Cone, Charles H., b. Dec 2, 1902, d. Jun 21, 1983, s/w John N. Cone, Row 13, South
Cone, Frank, b. 1912, d. 1990, s/w Russell L. Cone, Row 15, South
Cone, Fred E., b. Oct 7, 1926, s/w John N. Cone, Row 13, South
Cone, Herman, b. 1883, d. Sep 16, 1957, s/w Mary E. Cone, Row 11, South
Cone, Herman, d. Jun 3, 1856, 31y, buried & illegible, Row 3, South
Cone, John N, b. May 25, 1934, d. Jul 13, 1969, m. Jul 11, 1954, father, SA, US Navy, Row 13, South
Cone, Mary Ethol (Watson), b. 1888, d. Oct 2, 1922, s/w Herman Cone, Row 11, South
Cone, Myrtle (Weidman), b. aug 12, 1873, d. Oct 14, 1936, mother, s/w Norton Cone, Row 7, South
Cone, Nancy J., b. Sep 24, 1930, s/w John N. Cone, Row 13, South
Cone, Norton, b. Aug 25, 1875, d. Jun 15, 1935, father, s/w Myrtle Cone, Row 7, South
Cone, Olive A. (Salisbury), b. 1858, d. May, 1935, s/w Charles H. Cone, Row 3, South
Cone, Russell L., b. 1909, d. 1996, m. Dec 15, 1934, Row 15, South
Cone, Thomas L., b. 1944, s/w Cathy A. Cone, Row 15, South
Copper, Anita L., b. Sep 30, 1942, m. Mar 21, 1978, s/w Ross G. Copper, Jr., Row 7, North
Copper, Ross G., Jr., b. Oct 17, 1925, d. Jul 20, 1991, m. Mar 21, 1978, s/w Anita L. Copper, Row 7, North
Cowles, Lizzie M. (DuBois), d. Jan 28, 1890, 22y 2m 16d, 1st w/o Charles G., s/w Pearl Cowles, Row 7, South
Cowles, Pearl, d. Feb 25, 1896, 22y 1m 8d, 2nd w/o Charles G., s/w Lizzie M. Cowles, Row 7, South
Crossan, John, b. Jun 17, 1837, Ayrshire, Scotland, d. Jan 10, 1892, Excelsior, WI, 54y 6m 23d, Row 6, South
Cuba, Lee Roy G., b. Feb 9, 1943, d. Sep 26, 1981, s/w Nancy G. Cuba, Row 16, South
Cuba, Nancy G., b. 1942, s/w Lee Roy G. Cuba, Row 16, South
Daniels, Bertha E., b. Jul 11, 1911, d. Jan 10, 1988, s/w Coe H. Daniels, Row 11, South
Daniels, Coe H., b. 1876, d. Oct 22, 1960, Row 11, South
Daniels, Lena M. (Butterfield), b. Oct 8, 1881, d. Dec 5, 1945, s/w Coe H. Daniels, Row 11, South
Daniels, Mary J., b. Nov 29, 1938, d. Nov 29, 1938, s/w Coe H. Daniels, Row 11, South
Daniels, William A., b. Jun 15, 1931, d. Jun 19, 1931, s/w Coe H. Daniels, Row 11, South
Daniels, William K., b. Nov 6, 1906, d. Mar 1, 1991, s/w Coe H. Daniels, Row 11, South
Dankert, Emil G., b. Feb 18, 1911, d. Sep 21, 1983, Row 10, South
Dankert, Frank J., b. Nov 26, 1943, d. May 19, 1959, s/w Emil G. Dankert, Row 10, South
Dankert, Howard W., d. 1937, 3m, s/w Emil G. Dankert, Row 10, South
Dankert, Sarah E. (Gereu), b. Oct 10, 1914, d. May 15, 1974, s/w Emil G. Dankert, Row 10, South
Dankert, Willie H., b. Sep 22, 1909, d. Oct 13, 1993, Tec5, US Army, WWII, Row 9, North
Dano, Inez Clair, d. Nov 17, 1870, 2y 6m 21d, only d/o William & Margaret, s/w William Cady, Row 2, South
Dano, Margaret C. (Culver), d. Jul 3, 1870, 48y 3m 18d, wife, s/w William Cady, Row 2, South
Dano, Oscar L., b. May 7, 1862, d. Feb 11, 1928, son, s/w William Cady, Row 2, South
Dano, William, d. Apr 27,1886, 72y 12d, Row 2, South
Day, Polly (Gaylord), d. May 28, 1886, 68y 8m, w/o Lester, Row 3, North
Decot, Lawrence W. "Bill", b. 1918, d. 1990, s/w Ruby J. Decot, Row 1, North
Decot, Ruby J. "Jean", b. 1928, s/w Lawrence W. Decot, Row 1, North
Dorow, Viola G., b. 1918, s/w Charles T. Bass, Row 12, South
Doubleday, Ralph J., b. 1884, d. 1944, s/o Rev. Frank & Carrie (Porter), s/w Elsie Camp, Row 2, North
Dryer, Adeline (Richardson), b. Nov 29, 1834, d. Sep 1, 1917, mother, s/w James L. Dryer, Row 1, North
Dryer, Bessie (Simpson), b. Mar 16, 1898, d. Sep 10, 1985, s/w Grant Dryer, Row 3, North
Dryer, Blanche (Weidman), b. 1869, d. 1945, s/w Grant Dryer, Row 3, North
Dryer, Clifton, b. 1899, d. 1993, s/w Grant Dryer, Row 3, North
Dryer, George E., b. Aug 22, 1874, d. Jan 31, 1896, s/w James L. Dryer, Row 1, North
Dryer, Grant R., b. 1917, m. Apr 25, 1942, s/w Tillie K. Dryer, Row 5, North
Dryer, Grant, b. 1868, d. 1920, Row 3, North
Dryer, James L., b. Mar 3, 1831, d. Sep 2, 1896, father, Row 1, North
Dryer, John W., Dr., b. Jan 25, 1866, d. Sep 30, 1906, s/o James L. & Adaline, Row 2, North
Dryer, Tillie K., b. 1916, m. Apr 25, 1942, s/w Grant R. Dryer, Row 5, North
DuBois, Asa W., b. Feb 9, 1894, d. Jun 24, 1894, s/w Ellen C. DuBois, Row 5, South
DuBois, Byrdie, b. Jun 23, 1896, d. Jul 22, 1896, d/o William & Mary (Spencer), Row 8, South
DuBois, Carrie (Graves), b. Sep 21, 1854, d. Apr 10, 1933, mother, s/w Peter DuBois, Row 7, South
DuBois, Clifton R., b. 1905, d. Jan 25, 1907, s/o W. & E., s/w Gladys M. DuBois, Row 7, South
DuBois, Dollie, b. 1893, d. Oct 6, 1910, dau., s/w Peter DuBois, Row 7, South
DuBois, Eddie E., b. Aug 11, 1872, d. Jul 23, 1949, s/w Fred L. DuBois, Row 9, South
DuBois, Edna Belle, b. 1886, d. Jun 4, 1961, s/w Willis W. DuBois, Row 11, South
DuBois, Elizabeth H. (Ordway), d. Apr 14, 1873, 32y 9m 5d, w/o Peter J., Row 3, South
DuBois, Ellen C. (Coan), b. Apr 5, 1856, d. Nov 22, 1901, w/o E. F., s/w Asa W. DuBois, Row 5, South
DuBois, Fred L., b. 1872, d. May 21, 1931, Row 8, South
DuBois, Gladys M., b. 1907, d. May 26, 1909, d/o W. & E, s/w Clifton R. DuBois, Row 7, South
DuBois, H. Spencer, b. Nov 6, 1891, d. Sep 15, 1906, s/o William & Mary (Spencer), Row 8, South
DuBois, Henry, d. Apr 4, 1891, 77y 7m 14d, father, s/w Sarah DuBois, Row 6, South
DuBois, Jacob V., b. Jul, 1880, d. Jan 13, 1904, son, s/w Sylvester DuBois, Row 4, South
DuBois, James H., b. Oct 13, 1866, d. Nov 29, 1927, son, s/w Sylvester DuBois, Row 4, South
DuBois, Laura May (Bass), b. Oct 4, 1874, d. Mar 12, 1913, w/o Fred L., s/w Fred L. DuBois, Row 8, South
DuBois, Lloyd Leland, b. Dec 12, 1897, d. Oct 20, 1918, US Army, WWI, s/w Walter R. DuBois, Row 6, South
DuBois, Louesa, b. Nov 22, 1890, d. Apr 27, 1891, d/o William & Mary (Spencer), Row 8, South
DuBois, Mary C. (Spencer), b. Feb, 1860, d. 1949, s/w William H. DuBois, Row 5, South
DuBois, Myrtle E., b. Nov 14, 1895, d. Apr 22, 1912, dau., s/w Fred L. DuBois, Row 8, South
DuBois, Nellie N. (Livsey), d. Apr 17, 1881, 32y 10m, w/o Sylvester, s/w Sylvester DuBois, Row 4, South
DuBois, Nettie M. (Shaffer), b. May 30, 1875, d. Mar 16, 1949, s/w Walter R. DuBois, Row 6, South
DuBois, Paul L., b. 1898, d. 1985, s/w Fred L. DuBois, Row 9, South
DuBois, Peter, b. Dec 18, 1837, d. Apr 12, 1906, father, 12th Battery, Lt. Art., Row 7, South
DuBois, Ray, b. Jan 20, 1891, d. Sep 15, 1917, s/o P. &. C., s/w Willis W. DuBois, Row 11, South
DuBois, Rollo J., b. Aug 4, 1908, d. May 23, 1909, s/o E. E. & V. R., s/w Fred L. DuBois, Row 9, South
DuBois, Sarah (Vandenburg), b. Oct 17, 1818, d. May 24, 1910, s/w Henry DuBois, Row 6, South
DuBois, Sylvester M., b. Sep 2, 1841, d. Jul 29, 1931, Co. B, 36th Regt. WVI, s/w Margaret Livsey, Row 4, South
DuBois, Tillie, b. Jul 14, 1868, d. Dec 8, 1965, s/w William DuBois, Row 3, South
DuBois, Verna R. (Spaulding), b. 1876, d. Sep 10, 1955, s/w Fred L. DuBois, Row 9, South
DuBois, Walter R., b. Jan 5, 1871, d. Apr 26, 1956, s/o Sylvester, Row 6, South
DuBois, William H., b. Nov, 1859, d. 1940, s/o Peter J. & Elizabeth, s/w Mary C. DuBois, Row 5, South
DuBois, William, b. Apr 3, 1868, d. Nov 7, 1900, 22y, s/w Gladys L. Tracy, Row 3, South
DuBois, Willis Warren, b. Sep 18, 1882, d. Oct 21, 1968, Row 11, South
Dunham, Rosemary (Jackson), b. Mar 5, 1931, d. Feb 10, 2002, dau., s/w Margaret Jackson, Row 9, North
Dyson, George T., d. Jan 29, 1875, 31y, Co. B, 36th WVI, s/w John Dyson, Row 5, North
Dyson, John, d. Jan 25, 1888, 81y, s/w Eliza Brewster, Ellen Sanford, Row 5, North
Dyson, Lydia (Dyson), d. Nov 9, 1896, 78y, s/w John Dyson, Row 5, North
Dyson, Mary A., d. Mar 15, 1869, 28y, s/w John Dyson, Row 5, North
Dyson, Nellie M. (Harrison), b. Sep 13, 1863, d. Jan 10, 1914, w/o J. F., d/o T. W. & M. E., s/w Vera J. Dyson, Row 7, South
Dyson, Vera J., b. Apr 30, 1889, d. Jun 20, 1896, d/o J. F. & Nellie (Harrison), s/w Nellie M. Dyson, Row 7, South
Fawcett, Leah L., no dates, m. Apr 17, 1971, m/o Amy & Kate, s/w Robert E. Fawcett, Row 5, North
Fawcett, Marian M., b. 1929, m/o Linda, Robert, Kathy, Randall, s/w Royal Fawcett, Row 4, South
Fawcett, Robert E., b. Jun, 1951, d. Jun, 1998, m. Apr 17, 1971, police captain, f/o Amy & Kate, s/w Leah L. Fawcett, Row 5, North
Fawcett, Royal "Bob", b. 1923, d. 1991, f/o Linda, Robert, Kathy, Randall, s/w Marian M. Fawcett, Row 4, South
Field, Sarah "Sally" M. (Risley), d. Jun 3, 1886, d. 43y 8m 8d, w/o William H., s/w Alice B. Risley, Row 4, South
Flickner, Andrew J., d. Feb 19, 1892, d. 66y 4m, s/w Julia A. Flickner, Row 9, South
Flickner, Julia A. (Ronceville), d. Feb 8, 1895, 62y 6d, wife, s/w Andrew J. Flickner, Row 9, South
Flunbrighton, Fred T., b. Jul 10, 1870, d. Feb 28, 1902, s/o Charles & Maude, no stone, unknown location
Francois, Charles W., b. 1891, d. Aug 15, 1975, WWI, s/w Florence I. Francois, Row 13, South
Francois, Florence I., b. 1911, d. Jul 17, 1973, s/w Charles W. Francois, Row 13, South
Freng, Wallace E., b. Apr 2, 1923, d. Jan 6, 1972, Ade2, US Navy, WWII, Row 14, South
Gaylord, Sarah, d. Apr 16, 1862, 72y, s/w Samuel J. Jopp, Row 3, North
Golding, Caroline V. (Johnson), b. Apr 27, 1903, d. Aug 22, 1980, s/w Joseph C. Golding, Row 7, North
Golding, Estella May (Gomon), b. Mar 12, 1874, d. Jul 9, 1893, w/o Joseph, Sr., Row 7, North
Golding, Joseph C., b. Mar 4, 1902, d. Sep 19, 1982, s/w Caroline V. Golding, Row 7, North
Gomon, Candace A. (Jones), b. Aug 10, 1849, d. Sep 28, 1929, mother, s/w Nelson Gomon, Row 6, North
Gomon, Nelson, b. 1847, d. 1916, father, s/w Amanda A. Jones, Row 6, North
Gomon, William L., b. Mar 16, 1870, d. Nov 15, 1894, son, s/w Nelson Gomon, Row 6, North
Gray, Daisy M., b. 1911, d. 1973, s/w Joe E. Gray, Row 5, North
Gray, Gale R., b. Aug 26, 1935, d. Mar 25, 1954, s/w Gerald E. Gray, Row 5, North
Gray, Gerald Eugene, b. Dec 6, 1931, d. May 7, 1955, Wisc. Pvt., 5021 Area Svc. Unit, WWII, Row 5, North
Gray, Joe E., b. 1904, d. 1979, s/w Daisy M. Gray, Row 5, North
Gray, Joel E., b. Jul 17, 1934, d. Mar 25, 1953, Wisc. Pvt., 8319 Army unit, s/w Gerald E. Gray, Row 5, North
Green, George Thomas, d. Jan 3, 1899, 8m 6d, s/o Orville John & Evalian (Dryer), Row 1, North
Green, George W., b. Nov 4, 1836, d. Apr 27, 1885, Co. G, 48th WVI, Row 5, South
Green, Henrietta (Dryer), b. Sep 5, 1859, d. Feb 15, 1887, wife, s/w Stephen W. Green, Row 6, South
Green, Louisa (Jones), b. Apr 2, 1840, d. Jun 28, 1915, s/w George W. Green, Row 5, South
Green, Mary E., b. Aug 31, 1862, d. Feb 6, 1880, dau., s/w George W. Green, Row 5, South
Green, Mary, b. 1883, d. 1969, s/w Stephen W. Green, Row 6, South
Green, Stephen W., b. 1857, d. 1888, Row 6, South
Grilley, Timothy A. "Tag", b. Apr 27, 1964, d. Oct 15, 1993, Row 13, North
Harrison, Hilda E., b. Nov 30, 1912, s/w Vernon M. Harrison, Row 11, North
Harrison, Leal, b. Apr 20, 1903, d. Sep 27, 1928, s/w Thomas W. Harrison, Row 10, South
Harrison, Marie (?) Kashner, b. 1872, d. 1945, m. 1st Ira, m. 2nd Minott H., s/w Thomas W. Harrison, Row 10, South
Harrison, Mary E. (Minott), b. Apr 1, 1841, d. Apr 22, 1920, s/o Thomas W. Harrison, Row 10, South
Harrison, Minott H., b. Aug 11, 1872, d. Dec 27, 1944, s/o Thomas & Mary, s/w Thomas W. Harrison, Row 10, South
Harrison, Thomas W., b. Mar 9, 1836, d. May 4, 1910, s/o Higgins & Margaret (Williamson), s/w Ira L. Kashner, Row 10, South
Harrison, Vernon M., b. May 15, 1910, d. Feb 20, 2001, s/w Hilda E. Harrison, Row 11, North
Haywood, George W., b. Oct 2, 1886, d. Oct 8, 1956, s/w Hulda Haywood, Row 1, North
Haywood, Hulda (Backeberg), b. Apr 26, 1895, d. May 2, 1962, s/w George W. Haywood, Row 1, North
Helms, Lorene B., b. Apr 17, 1935, d. Feb 2, 2000, Row 4, North
Hewitt, Alice L., b. 1924, d. 1924, s/w Willie W. Hewitt, Row 8, North
Hewitt, Christina (Huntington), b. Dec 26, 1867, d. May 4, 1947, s/w Wellington Hewitt, Row 2, North
Hewitt, Herbert H., b. Apr 23, 1906, Jul 15, 1944, Pvt., 115 Inf., WWII, s/w Wellington Hewitt, Row 2, North
Hewitt, Wellington A., b. 1929, d. 1929, s/w Willie W. Hewitt, Row 8, North
Hewitt, Wellington, b. Jul 6, 1860, d. Nov 18, 1913, s/w Christina Hewitt, Row 2, North
Hewitt, Willie W., b. Mar 19, 1897, d. Apr 24, 1897, s/o Wellington & Christina (Huntington), Row 8, North
Hewitt, Winnie E., d. Feb 2, 1904, 20y, Row 3, South
Hiller, Luella, b. 1900, d. 1987, Row 3, South
Hirst, Florence E., b. Feb 19, 1923, m. Nov 2, 1939, s/w Francis A. Hirst, Row 14, South
Hirst, Francis A., b. Jul 24, 1915, d. Sep 2, 1998, m. Nov 2, 1939, s/w Florence E. Hirst, Row 14, South
Hoefling, Audrey Eileen (Rossdeutcher), b. Sep 21, 1938, d. Dec 13, 2002, s/w Kenneth Rossdeutcher, Row 12, North
Hoff, Adelbert, b. Oct 24, 1914, d. May 16, 1999, s/w Gynith Hoff, Row 11, South
Hoff, Gynith (Abbs), b. Mar 16, 1924, m. Oct 25, 1941, s/w Adelbert Hoff, Row 11, South
Hoff, John E., b. 1872, d. Apr 25, 1962, father, s/w Lydia J. Hoff, Row 11, South
Hoff, Lydia J. (Davis), b. Nov 8, 1880, d. Mar 17, 1938, mother, s/w John E. Hoff, Row 11, South
Holton, Clarence H., b. May 12, 1915, d. Mar 19, 1998, Row 7, North
Holton, Iva G., b. Jan 19, 1921, d. Mar 15, 1987, s/w Clarence H. Holton, Row 7, North
Holton, Shane Cornelius, b. Jun 13, 1972, d. Jul 2, 1992, Row 8, North
Holton, Walter John, b. May 29, 1951, son, s/w Clarence H. Holton, Row 7, North
Holvenstot, Christine M., b. Feb 16, 1911, s/w Dean Holvenstot, Row 15, South
Holvenstot, Dean, b. May 12, 1906,d. Nov 16, 1981, s/w Christine M. Holvenstot, Row 15, South
Hooker, Clarissa, d. Nov 6, 1865, 88y, s/w Samuel J. Jopp, Row 3, North
Humphrey, Aaron M., no dates, Co. E, 12th Wis Inf., Row 4, North
Humphrey, Emmit, b. 1869, d. 1881, s/w Aaron M. Humphrey, Row 4, North
Humphrey, Orton, b. 1864, d. Oct 27, 1905, s/w Aaron M. Humphrey, Row 4, North
Humphrey, Purdy, b. 1866, d. 1868, s/w Aaron M. Humphrey, Row 4, North
Huntington, Charles H., b. 1846, d. 1918, father, s/w Mary Huntington, Row 8, North
Huntington, Emma L., b. 1873, d. 1952, w/o Fred, s/w Fred T. Huntington, Row 1, North
Huntington, Fred T., b. 1872, d. 1902, s/o Charles & Mary (Montanye), s/w Emma L. Huntington, Row 1, North
Huntington, Mary (Montanye), b. 1843, d. 1917, mother, s/w Charles H. Huntington, Row 8, North
Jackman, Marguerite, b. Oct 9, 1909, d. Oct 20, 1909, d/o Alwyn & Mae, s/w Frank R. Mortimer, Row 7, South
Jackson, Margaret H., b. 1901, d. 1989, mother, s/w Rosemary Dunham, Row 9, North
Jaworski, Clyde A., b. Nov 12, 1930, s/w Dolores M. Jaworski, Row 15, South
Jaworski, Dolores M., b. Feb 27, 1931, s/w Clyde A. Jaworski, Row 15, South
Jones, Amanda A., b. 1814, 1894, s/w Nelson Gomon, Row 6, North
Jopp, Annie S. (DuBois), d. Sep 29, 1894, 33y 4m 29d, w/o Marvin E., s/w Minta Jopp, Row 4, North
Jopp, Araminta (Gaylord), d. Jan 25, 1892, 78y, s/w Samuel J. Jopp, Row 3, North
Jopp, Carol L., b. Jan 30, 1934, m. Aug 29, 1953, s/w Darrell C. Jopp, Row 8, North
Jopp, Charles G., d. Apr 7, 1878, 40y 8m, s/w Samuel J. Jopp, Row 3, North
Jopp, Charles, b. Dec 4, 1928, d. Apr 22, 1929, s/o Alden, Row 10, South
Jopp, Clyde S., b. Nov 14, 1907, d. Sep 20, 1987, s/w Elma L. Jopp, Row 11, South
Jopp, Darrell C., b. Sep 25, 1930, d. Sep 30, 2002, m. Aug 29, 1953, Row 8, North
Jopp, Elma L. (Hoff), b. Jan 17, 1907, d. Aug 14, 1983, s/w Clyde S. Jopp, Row 11, South
Jopp, Eugene M., b. Jul 24, 1870, d. Dec 1, 1946, s/w Charles Jopp, Row 10, South
Jopp, Gregory A., b. May 25, 1958, d. Aug 7, 2000, s/w Darrell C. Jopp, Row 8, North
Jopp, Marie (Higgins) Beaver, b. 1905, d. Jan 28, 1929, m. 1st Elkanah Beaver, m. 2nd Alden Jopp, s/w Charles Jopp, Row 10, South
Jopp, Minta, d. Dec 10, 1889, 6m 4d, d/o M. E. & A., s/w Annie S. Jopp, Row 4, North
Jopp, Samuel J., d. Aug 6, 1893, 78y 8m, s/w Sarah Gaylord, Clarissa Hooker, Row 3, North
Kashner, Ira L., b. 1896, d. 1925, s/o Ira & Marie, s/w Thomas W. Harrison, Row 10, South
Kempton, Nathan, b. Jun 28, 2004, d. Jun 28, 2004, s/w Zachary Kempton, Row 9, North
Kempton, Zachary, b. Jun 28, 2004, d. Jun 28, 2004, s/w Nathan Kempton, Row 9, North
Kerhulas, Angelo P., b. Jan 30, 1927, d. Nov 9, 1993, s/w George P. Kerhulas, Row 6, North
Kerhulas, George P., b. Jan 18, 1932, d. Feb 10, 1994, Sp3, US Army, Row 6, North
Kerhulas, Susan G., b. Dec 15, 1941, w/o George P., s/w George P. Kerhulas, Row 6, North
Kimball, Larry d., b. 1940, d. 1995, US Air Force, Row 8, North
Knott, Edward C., b. Nov 27, 1928, d. Dec 13, 2002, PFC, US Army, Row 8, North
Kohl, George E., b. 1895, d. Jun 29, 1965, s/w Jeanette V. Kohl, Row 13, South
Kohl, Jeanette V. (Pakenas), b. Sep 15, 1902, d. Aug 24, 1972, s/w George E. Kohl., Row 13, South
Kozlowski, Alta V., b. Apr 5, 1926, s/w Raymond A. Kozlowski, Row 16, South
Kozlowski, Raymond A., b. Jul 19, 1923, s/w Alta V. Kozlowski, Row 16, South
Laesch, Carl L., b. Nov 27, 1939, d. Jun 20, 1998, SN, US Coast Guard, Row 12, North
Lamberty, Frederick J., b. Jun 9, 1918, d. Jun 2, 1984, s/w Saloma A. Lamberty, Row 16, South
Lamberty, John, b. Apr 1, 1889, d. May 1, 1971, s/w Katherine Lamberty, Row 12, South
Lamberty, Katherine (Hohman), b. Feb 25, 1894, d. Jun 6, 1957, s/w John Lamberty, Row 12, South
Lamberty, Saloma A. (Parks), b. Jun 10, 1918, d. Jan 28, 2004, s/w Frederick J. Lamberty, Row 16, South
Lawrenz, Anna (Muth), b. Aug 21, 1866, d. Mar 22, 1908, mother, s/w William Lawrenz, Row 10, South
Lawrenz, Clinton L., b. Jun 21, 1903, d. Apr 4, 1925, son, s/w William Lawrenz, Row 10, South
Lawrenz, William, b. Mar 11, 1861, d. Oct 6, 1931, father, Row 10, South
Lawsha, Helen (Jopp), b. 1847, d. 1882, 1847, d. 1882, w/o Jacob, Row 3, North
Leakey, Howard, b. 1890, d. May 27, 1864, WWI, s/w Lila Leakey, Row 3, North
Leakey, Lila (Dryer), b. Jul 12, 1896, d. Sep 14, 1985, s/w Howard Leakey, Row 3, North
Lee, Benjamin R., b. Jun 15, 1985, d. Jun 1, 1987, s/w Danny W. Lee, Row 16, South
Lee, Christine, b. Jun 26, 1957, s/w Danny W. Lee, Row 16, South
Lee, Danny W., b. Mar 8, 1956, Row 16, South
Liessman, Alvina M., b. 1873, d. 1927, sis/o Fred, Row 4, North
Liessman, Edith A., b. 1917, d. 1918, s/w Alvina M. Liessman, Row 4, North
Liessman, Francis, b. 1905, d. 1905, s/w Alvina M. Liessman, Row 4, North
Liessman, Fred, b. 1864, d. 1951, father, s/w Wilhelmina Liessman, Row 4, North
Liessman, Gertrude H., b. 1902, d. 1911, s/w Alvina M. Liessman, Row 4, North
Liessman, Wilhelmina (Dankert), b. 1879, d. 1968, mother, s/w Fred Liessman, Row 4, North
Livsey, Margaret, d. Sep 26, 1864, 51y, w/o J. A., s/w Sylvester DuBois, Row 4, South
Livsey, William L., d. Sep 25, 1864, 1y 1m, s/o A. R. & L. E., s/w Sylvester DuBois, Row 4, South
Lombard, Clara D. (Grider), b. 1920, s/w Donald Lombard, Row 15, South
Lombard, Donald, b. May 26, 1926, d. Feb 1, 1977, WWII, s/w Clara D. Lombard, Row 15, South
Lundholm, Carol H., b. Sep 8, 1898, d. Aug 25, 1973, s/w Richard O. Lundholm, Row 13, South
Lundholm, Richard O., b. 1903, d. Aug 1, 1971, s/w Carol H. Lundholm, Row 13, South
Manning, Hattie, d. Jun 15, 1885, 27y 11m 9d, w/o Charles, Row 5, South
Manning, Ozi, b. Mar 4, 1857, d. Nov 16, 1942, s/w Winnie Manning, Row 5, South
Manning, Winnie (Rhinehart), b. Aug 27, 1886/87, d. Aug 18, 1965/1967, s/w Ozi Manning, Row 5, South
McFarlane, Edwin, b. Apr 11, 1925, d. Jan 3, 1999, m. Jun 5, 1948, Mason, s/w Jean M. McFarlane, Row 3, South
McFarlane, Jean M., b. Oct 27, 1929, m. Jun 5, 1948, s/w Edwin McFarlane, Row 3, South
McGrath, Hattie, b. 1855, d. 1886, s/w Mary Scidmore, Row 5, South
McGrath, Maud, b. 1878, d. 1888, s/w Mary Scidmore, Row 5, South
Merrill, Leland E., b. Oct 10, 1921, d. Sep 30, 1994, Cox, US Navy, WWII, Row 6, North
Metcalf, Jane (Hannah), d. Apr 3, 1898, 85y, 2nd w/o Thomas, s/w Thomas Metcalf, Row 7, South
Metcalf, Jane E., b. Jan 24, 1853, d. Mar 8, 1859, dau., s/w Thomas Metcalf, Row 7, South
Metcalf, Mary A. (Brassington), d. Mar 19, 1859, 33y, 1st w/o Thomas, s/w Thomas Metcalf, Row 7, South
Metcalf, Mary H., b. Jan 4, 1855, d. Mar 10, 1859, dau., s/w Thomas Metcalf, Row 7, South
Metcalf, Thomas, d. Jan 19, 1899, 78y, Row 7, South
Miller, Annabel (Whittier), b. Mar 20, 1908, d. Nov 6, 1980, mother, s/w John A. Miller, Row 14, South
Miller, John A., b. May 15, 1894, d. Jun 15, 1975, father, Pvt., US Army, WWI, s/w Annabel Miller, Row 14, South
Montanye, Arthur C., b. 1883, d. 1949, Row 11, South
Montanye, Betsy E., b. 1842, d. 1927, s/w Kate L. Christian, Row 9, South
Montanye, Clarence, b. 1856, d. 1933, Row 8, North
Montanye, Clifton R., b. 1912, d. Oct 8, 1972, s/w Ray Montanye, Row 12, South
Montanye, Cora (Hoisington), b. Sep 24, 1868, d. Jan 7, 1907, w/o George M., s/w Iva Montanye, Row 9, South
Montanye, Della, b. 1863, d. 1955, s/w Clarence Montanye, Row 8, North
Montanye, Dorothy M., b. 1916, d. 1998, s/w Ray Montanye, Row 12, South
Montanye, Elva E. (Golding), b. Aug 11, 1892, d. Nov 21, 1969, s/w Ray Montanye, Row 12, South
Montanye, Everett C., b. 1937, d. 2003, s/w Ray Montanye, Row 12, South
Montanye, Flora M. (Golding), b. 1890, d. 1956, s/w Arthur C. Montanye, Row 11, South
Montanye, Harry, . 1917, d. 1938, s/w Arthur C. Montanye, Row 11, South
Montanye, Hattie E., d. Apr 22, 1903, 526 9m 29d, wife, s/w John C. Montanye, Row 6, South
Montanye, John C., d. Jun 20, 1918, 77y 14d, Co. E, 12th WVI, s/w John Watson, Row 6, South
Montanye, Mary (Watson), d. Jan 26, 1878, 24y 3m, w/o Charles, stone broken, s/w John C. Montanye, Row 6, South
Montanye, Mary Jane, d. Nov 27, 1950, s/w Ray Montanye, Row 12, South
Montanye, Ralph, b. 1882, d. 1883, son, s/w Clarence Montanye, Row 8, North
Montanye, Ray, b. Jun 21, 1886, d. Apr 9, 1969, Row 12, South
Montanye, Sarah (Watson), b. Aug 1893, d. Apr 28, 1966, s/w John C. Montanye, Row 6, South
Mortimer, Frank Rex, b. 1881, d. 1937, father, s/w Marguerite Jackman, Row 7, South
Mortimer, Maude (Shaffer), b. 1879, d. 1953, mother, s/w Frank R. Mortimer, Row 7, South
Mortimer, Merell, b. 1906, d. 1906, Frank R. Mortimer, Row 7, South
Murray, Edwin A., d. Feb 1892, 28y 10m 5d, stone unreadable, s/w Elbert M. Murray, Row 7, South
Murray, Elbert M., d. Dec 21, 1891, 18y 8m 21d, s/o J. A. & S. W., stone illegible and broken, s/w Edwin A. Murray, Row 7, South
Newkirk, Frank F., b. 1862, d. 1944, s/w Grace C. Newkirk, Row 4, North
Newkirk, Grace C., b. 1878, d. 1969, s/w Frank F. Newkirk, Row 4, North
Newkirk, John, b. Mar 4, 1822, d. Apr 8, 1901, Row 4, North
Newkirk, Martha M., d. Mar 5, 1880, Delton, WI, 13y, d/o J. & S., s/w John Newkirk, Row 4, North
Newkirk, Susan, b. Oct 22, 1826, d. Mar 19, 1903, s/w John Newkirk, Row 4, North
Norton, Ida (Montanye), b. Nov 29, 1861, d. Jun 29, 1958, Row 12, South
Olson, Donald D., b. 1927, d. 1998, m. Nov 27, 1952, WWII, s/w Irene E. Olson, Row 3, North
Olson, Irene E., b. 1931, d. 1993, m. Nov 27, 1952, mother, s/w Donald D. Olson, Row 3, North
Pagel, Henry, b. Aug 12, 1898, d. Dec 1, 1979, s/w May I. Pagel, Row 13, South
Pagel, May I. (Bates), b. Sep 11, 1919, d. Dec 5, 1970, s/w Henry Pagel, Row 13, South
Patterson, Betty L., b. 1915, d. 1993, s/w Lawrence L. Patterson, Row 14, South
Patterson, James W., b. 1903, d. 1990, s/w Lawrence L. Patterson, Row 14, South
Patterson, Lawrence L., b. Mar 10, 1923, d. Aug 23, 1990, m. Jan 2, 1943, US Army, WWII, Row 14, South
Patterson, Shirley M., b. May 21, 1924, m. Jan 2, 1943, s/w Lawrence L. Patterson, Row 14, South
Pickett, Leonard E., b. 1946, f/o Leonard, Robert, Travis, Andy, s/w Margaret A. Pickett, Row 16, South
Pickett, Leonard, b. Jun 9, 1919, d. Feb 25, 1983, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Lois L. Pickett, Row 13, South
Pickett, Lois L., b. Jul 22, 1918, d. Sep 27, 1999, s/w Leonard Pickett, Row 13, South
Pickett, Margaret A., b. 1955, m/o Leonard, Robert, Travis, Andy, s/w Leonard E. Pickett, Row 16, South
Priest, Eva, d. May 19, 1864, 3y, dau., s/w Gilbert S. Priest, Row 8, South
Priest, Gilbert S., d. Apr 13, 1864, 38y, Co. B, 36th WVI, Row 8, South
Priest, Lucinda, d. Apr 3, 1864, 33y, wife, s/w Gilbert S. Priest, Row 8, South
Raupp, Bonnie J. (Jones), b. 1946, d. 2003, mother, s/w Michael G. Raupp, Row 16, South
Raupp, Michael G., b. Jun 3, 1970, d. Feb 25, 2004, son, s/w Bonnie J. Raupp, Row 16, South
Rhinehart, Adelbert M., b. Jul 14, 1930, d. Mar 24, 2000, s/w John M. Rhinehart, Row 12, South
Rhinehart, Alice J., b. Mar 4, 1938, s/w Virgil E. Rhinehart, Row 15, South
Rhinehart, Betty J. (Mitzlaff), b. Oct 1, 1930, d. Sep 13, 2001, s/w Frank P. Rhinehart, Row 2, North
Rhinehart, Carolyn A., b. Dec 20, 1948, m. Dec 19, 1970, m/o Matthew G. & Christopher, s/w Gene M. Rhinehart, Row 5, North
Rhinehart, Eber W., b. Aug 5, 1912, d. Nov 15, 1990, m. Jul 16, 1936, s/w Walter C. Rhinehart, Row 1, North
Rhinehart, Edith L., b. May 12, 1932, s/w John M. Rhinehart, Row 12, South
Rhinehart, Edna A., b. Sep 27, 1916, m. Jul 16, 1936, s/w Walter C. Rhinehart, Row 1, North
Rhinehart, Eileen M., b. Jul 27, 1918, d. Feb 1, 2001, s/w Paul J. Rhinehart, Row 12, South
Rhinehart, Frank P., Jan 6, 1920, d. Oct 29, 1969, Wisc., Cpl. Btry A, 56th Arty BN CAC, Row 2, North
Rhinehart, Gene M., b. Feb 11, 1950, d. Jan 15, 1999, m. Dec 19, 1970, f/o Matthew G. & Christopher, s/w Carolyn A. Rhinehart, Row 5, North
Rhinehart, Hazel M. (Otto), b. 1892, d. Mar 10, 1969, s/w John M. Rhinehart, Row 12, South
Rhinehart, Jerry W. "Doc", b. Jul 14, 1952, d. Dec 27, 1996, s/w Frank P. Rhinehart, Row 2, North
Rhinehart, John M., b. Nov 24, 1881, d. Mar 29, 1963, Row 12, South
Rhinehart, Melba H., b. Feb 14, 1918, m. Oct 5, 1935, photo, s/w Virgil E. Rhinehart, Row 15, South
Rhinehart, Paul J., b. Jan 23, 1921, d. Aug 10, 1993, s/w Eileen M. Rhinehart, Row 12, South
Rhinehart, Thomas L., b. Nov 20, 1952, d. Mar 11, 2002, photo, US Army, s/w Virgil E. Rhinehart, Row 15, South
Rhinehart, Virgil E., b. Dec 26, 1910, d. Jan 22, 2000, m. Oct 5, 1935, photo, Row 15, South
Rhinehart, Walter C., b. 1877, d. Nor 15, 1945, father, s/o Philip & Alice (Thompson), Row 1, North
Rhode, Ervin Charles, b. Apr 4, 1906, d. Dec 12, 1973, S2, US Navy, WWII, s/w Gladys E. Rhode, Row 13, South
Rhode, Gladys E., b. Oct 22, 1910, d. Dec 15, 1992, s/w Ervin C. Rhode, Row 13, South
Risley, Alice B. (DuBois), b. Jul 5, 1878, d. Nov 15, 1899, 21y 4m 10d, w/o Charles, s/w Sally M. Field, Row 4, South
Romberg, Donna, b. 1933, s/w Robert Romberg, Row 1, North
Romberg, Robert, b. 1928, d. 1993, s/w Donna Romberg, Row 1, North
Rose, Allan, b. Apr 10, 1843, d. Apr 9, 1918, father, s/w Hugh Rose, Row 7, North
Rose, Eleanor (McIntyre), b. Dec 27, 1817, d. Mar 17, 1902, s/w Hugh Rose, Row 7, North
Rose, Hugh, b. Mar 6, 1810, d. Mar 7, 1870, Row 7, North
Rossdeutcher, Kenneth A. "Red", b. Aug 13, 1924, d. Jul 12, 1991, s/w Audrey E. Hoefling, Row 12, North
Salisbury, Maria, b. 1837, d. 1918, mother, s/w Norton Salisbury, Row 3, South
Salisbury, Norton, b. Nov 25, 1830, d. Oct 25, 1912, s/w Maria Salisbury, Row 3, South
Sanford, Ellen (Dyson), b. 1851, d. 1936, s/w John Dyson, Row 5, North
Schroeder, Gladys A. (Tischauser), b. Nov 28, 1923, d. Jul 11, 2003, s/w Lee M. Schroeder, Row 14, North
Schroeder, Lee M., b. 1920, d. Sep 16, 1996, s/w Gladys A. Schroeder, Row 14, North
Scidmore, Mary (McGrath), no dates, Row 5, South
Shaffer, Harvey J., b. Jun 25, 1888, d. Apr 22, 1889, s/o J. A. & M. D., Row 6, South
Shaffer, Harvey J., b. Jun 25, 1888, d. Apr 22, 1889, s/w Joseph A. Shaffer, Row 8, South
Shaffer, Joseph A., b. Jul 2, 1850, d. Jun 26, 1895, Row 8, South
Shaffer, Leland, b. Jan 4, 1891, d. Sep 29, 1892, s/w Joseph A. Shaffer, Row 8, South
Shaffer, Mary (Leigh), b. 1850, d. 1944, wife, s/w Joseph A. Shaffer, Row 8, South
Sherd, Billie V., b. Apr 3, 1928, d. Apr 17, 1984, US Army, Korea, s/w June M. Sherd, Row 3, North
Sherd, June M., b. Jun 15, 1942, s/w Billie V. Sherd, Row 3, North
Sibell, Carly (Brereton), b. Jul 12, 1895, d. Sep 13, 1977, sister, s/w Hazel M. Brereton, Row 14, South
Silvers, Arthur L., b. Nov 14, 1920, d. Dec 7, 1992, US Army, WWII, s/w Mary B. Silvers, Row 15, South
Silvers, Mary Bell (Brennan), b. Jul 5, 1916, d. Aug 7, 1982, s/w Arthur L. Silvers, Row 15, South
Simpson, Edna C. (Coretleyou), b. Apr 8, 1897, d. Oct 26, 1983, s/w Robert L. Simpson, Row 3, North
Simpson, Fannie H. (Lambkin), b. Jan 1, 1870, d. Mar 7, 1943, mother, s/w William Simpson, Row 2, North
Simpson, Marjorie, b. 1912, d. Mar 21, 1913, dau., s/w William Simpson, Row 2, North
Simpson, Robert L., b. Sep 17, 1892, d. Nov 22, 1985, s/w Edna C. Simpson, Row 3, North
Simpson, William A., b. Oct 5, 1894, d. Jul 5, 1911, son, s/w William Simpson, Row 2, North
Simpson, William, b. Dec 15, 1866/67, d. Sep 11, 1948, father, Row 2, North
Smith, Howard H., b. Feb 25, 1920, d. Mar 29, 1981, WWII, s/w Maxine V. Smith, Row 15, South
Smith, Maxine V., b. 1919, d. 1988, s/w Howard H. Smith, Row 15, South
Starkey, Charles A., b. 1883, d. 1972, s/w Jessie C. Starkey, Row 13, South
Starkey, Gayle K., b. Oct 1, 1965, d. Oct 11, 1965, Row 13, South
Starkey, Jessie C. (Wiseman), b. Sep 29, 1882, d. Jul 9, 1968, s/w Charles A. Starkey, Row 13, South
Stenner, Betty J., b. Sep 11, 1938, s/w Howard F. Stenner, Sr., Row 4, North
Stenner, Howard F., Sr., b. Sep 29, 1931, d. Feb 16, 2000, Cpl., US Army, Korea, s/w Betty J. Stenner, Row 4, North
Stevens, Richard P., b. Oct 18, 1893, d. May 15, 1983, PFC, US Army, WWI, Row 12, South
Stowell, Laura J. (Bass), d. Jun 26, 1859, 20y 4m 17d, dau., w/o George, s/w Stillman Bass, Row 4, South
Terwall, Eugene D., b. Nov 14, 1934, d. Aug 21, 1996, PFC, US Marine Corps, Korea, Row 5, North
Tracy, Gladys L. (DuBois), b. Mar 28, 1899, d. Jul 1, 1966, w/o Elwood, m. Jun 4, 1942, s/w William DuBois, Row 3, South
True, Harry E., b. 1905, d. 1979, s/w Josephine M. True, Row 3, South
True, Josephine M., b. 1905, d. 1989, s/w Harry E. True, Row 3, South
Voights, Louis H., b. 1914, d. Aug 21, 1976, Row 1, North
Voights, Nina M. (Rhinehart), b. Jul 15, 1916/7, d. Aug 16, 1984, s/w Louis H. Voights, Row 1, North
Voights, Otto H., b. Feb 21, 1882, d. Jan 30, 1947, father, s/w Louis H. Volights, Row 1, North
Voights, Shannon Lee, b. Nov 21, 1977, d. Dec 5, 1994, s/w Louis H. Voights, Row 1, North
Volz, Jerry Lee, b. Aug 18, 1950, d. Feb 13, 2003, Row 13, South
Waltman, Howard P., b. 1905, d. 1968, s/w Olive C. Waltman, Row 1, North
Waltman, Olive C., b. 1915, d. 1972, s/w Howard P. Waltman, Row 1, North
Watson, Cora (Spaulding), b. Jan 30, 1868, d. Feb 5, 1948, stone gone, s/w James Watson, Row 5, South
Watson, Elsie M. (Luhman), b. 1881, d. 1931, mother, s/w Gordon C. Watson, Row 2, South
Watson, Gordon C., b. 1874, d. 1955, father, s/o John C. & Sarah (Brown), Row 2, South
Watson, James, b. Dec 23, 1851, d. Feb 18, 1920, stone gone, s/w Cora Watson, Row 5, South
Watson, John, d. Nov 28, 1896, 69y 8m 20d, s/w John C. Montanye, Row 6, South
Watson, Kenneth, b. 1906, d. 1908, s/w Gordon C. Watson, Row 2, South
Watson, Lucille, b. 1903, d. 1903, s/w Gordon C. Watson, Row 2, South
Watson, Sarah M., d. Oct 7, 1904, 73y 3m 28d, wife, s/w John C. Montanye, Row 6, South
White, Arlene Mary (Straitt), b. May 19, 1942, d. Feb 13, 1993, Row 9, North
Winchel, Lorraine, b. Jul 26, 1951, m. Feb 16, 1971, m/o Rodney Dean, Jr., Russell Craig, Rebecca Lynn, photo, s/w Rodney D. Winchel, Row 16, South
Winchel, Rodney Dean, b. Jul 3, 1952, d. Apr 16, 1991, m. Feb 16, 1971, f/o Rodney Dean, Jr., Russell Craig, Rebecca Lynn, MM2, US Navy, Vietnam, photo, s/w Lorraine Winchel, Row 16, South
Winchel, Sharon Ione, b. 1943, d. 1995, s/w Richard K. Berning, Row 4, North
Wisniewski, Mary Ellen (Simpson), b. Nov 1, 1926, d. Jun 25, 1985, mother, Row 3, North
Wood, Walter H., Jr., b. Jan 27, 1916, d. Jul 30, 1973, Col., US Army, WWII, Korea, Row 15, South
Wyman, J. Harvey, b. 1888, s/w Mary E. Wyman, Row 14, South
Wyman, Mary E. (Simpson), b. May 10, 1891/93, d. Apr 9, 1976, s/w J. Harvey Wyman, Row 14, South

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.