Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Oak Hill Cemetery
Merrimac, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

??, Alden E., b. Feb 28, 1871, 10y, unreadable, possibly Potter, South Side, Row 7
??, Hope, b. 2001, d. 2001, n/t David L. Henderson, Sr., South Side, Row 36
??, Viola, d. Feb 28, 1871, possibly Potter, South Side, Row 7
Achterberg, Gustav, b. 1862, d. 1950, North Side, Row 22
Achterberg, Helen, b. 1893, s/w Gustav Achterberg, North Side, Row 22
Achterberg, Paul Carl, b. 1894, d. 1957, s/w Gustav Achterberg, North Side, Row 22
Achterberg, Wilhelmena (Mueller), b. 1860, d. Jan 12, 1933, s/w Gustav Achterberg, North Side, Row 22
Achterberg, William, b. 1890, d. 1929, 150th Co. Trans. Corp., WWI, s/w Gustav Achterberg, North Side, Row 22
Ackley, Shirley Jean, b. 1935, d. 1943, South Side, Row 22
Adams, Althea, b. 1904, d. 1991, s/w Percy Adams, South Side, Row 31
Adams, Percy, b. 1905, d. 1975, s/w Althea Adams, South Side, Row 31
Albrecht, Carl W., b. Nov 8, 1895, d. Mar 16, 1987, PFC, US Army, WWI, s/w Emma A. Albrecht, North Side, Row 25
Albrecht, Emma A., b. 1900, d. 1996, s/w Carl W. Albrecht, North Side, Row 25
Allen, Jane, d. Jan 2, 1878, 36y, s/w Jennie Roland, South Side, Row 2
Anthony, Emmett Leon, b. 1878, d. Jul 12, 1961, South Side, Row 23
Anthony, Joyce L., b. 1924, d. 1952, d/o Wardner & Elva (Mueller), s/w Emmett L. Anthony, South Side, Row 23
Anthony, Wanda L., b. 1925, s/w Emmett L. Anthony, South Side, Row 23
Anthony, Wardner W., b. 1901, d. 1952, s/w Emmett L. Anthony, South Side, Row 23
Aspenwall, Albert F., b. Sep 27, 1872, d. Nov 22, 1905, s/w Bertha Hackett, South Side, Row 14
Aspenwall, Baby, b. Apr 20, 1902, d. Apr 23, 1902, s/w Albert F. Aspenwall, South Side, Row 14
Astle William, b. Apr 1, 1841, d. Mar 30, 1912, father, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Eddie M., b. Jun 28, 1874, d. Oct 3, 1877, s/w William Astle, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Elizabeth H., b. Oct 30, 1869, d. Nov 23, 1888, s/w William Astle, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Ellatha V., b. May 8, 1847, d. Aug 18, 1991, w/o William, s/w William Astle, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Eugene, b. Sep 18, 1886, d. Nov 5, 1888, s/w William Astle, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Fanny, b. 1870, d. 1951, s/w Norman Astle, South Side, Row 18
Astle, George W., b. 1907, d. Jan 21, 1974, s/w John G. Astle, North Side, Row 25
Astle, Georgie, b. Oct 18, 1876, d. Jun 3, 1877, s/w William Astle, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Grace A., b. 1879, d. 1952, mother, Eastern Star, s/w John G. Astle, North Side, Row 25
Astle, James A., b. Feb 2, 1937, d. Feb 15, 1937, s/w John G. Astle, North Side, Row 25
Astle, John G., b. 1872, d. Nov 8, 1928, father, MWA, North Side, Row 25
Astle, Lula, b. Sep 22, 1879, d. Jul 15, 1898, s/w William Astle, North Side, Row 8
Astle, Marian H., b. 1916, d. 1995, s/w John G. Astle, North Side, Row 25
Astle, Norman, b. 1867, d. 1936, s/w Fanny Astle, South Side, Row 18
Austin, Agatha L., b. Mar 31, 1916, d. Dec 4, 1998, m. Apr 10, 1934, s/w Loren G. Austin, South Side, Row 32
Austin, Loren G., b. Feb 26, 1916, d. Feb 13, 1996, m. Apr 10, 1934, s/w Agatha L. Austin, South Side, Row 32
Bahr, Eleanor (Heimlich), b. Sep 7, 1901, d. Sep 6, 1991, s/w Reuben Bahr, South Side, Row 7
Bahr, Reuben, b. Oct 31, 1896, d. Feb 17, 1992, s/w Eleanor Bahr, South Side, Row 7
Bailey, Adah D., b. May 31, 1880, no stone, s/w Hiram Bailey, North Side, Row 12
Bailey, Addison A., b. Feb 7, 1849, d. Nov 10, 1874, 24y, stone broken, s/w Jennie Bailey, North Side, Row 12
Bailey, Hiram, b. Dec 11, 1807, Youngstown, OH, d. May 23, 1890, 83y, North Side, Row 12
Bailey, Jennie, d. May 6, 1880, 34y, w/o Addison, s/w Addison A. Bailey, North Side, Row 12
Bailey, Polly (Eldredge), b. Jan 20, 1816, d. Sep 5, 1905, no stone, s/w Hiram Bailey, North Side, Row 12
Baker, Faith Faye I., b. 1924, d. 1959, s/w Gertrude Tauber, South Side, Row 24
Baker, Mary, b. 1842, d. 1932, mother, South Side, Row 20
Balkowski, Clara L., b. 1912, s/w Stephen Balkowski, North Side, Row 35
Balkowski, Stephen, b. 1907, d. 1988, s/w Clara L. Balkowski, North Side, Row 35
Banwart, Archie D., b. Mar 20, 1910, d. Jun 27, 1992, PFC, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart, South Side, Row 36
Barrow, Addie E., d. Dec 20, 1878, 5w, s/o R. J. & P. A., s/w Phebe A. Barrow, North Side, Row 8
Barrow, Archie J., b. Nov 14, 1878, d. Feb 3, 1954, father, s/w Bertha Clark, South Side, Row 15
Barrow, Edna C., b. 1897, d. 1990, mother, s/w Archie J. Barrow, South Side, Row 15
Barrow, Ines Viven, d. Sep 28, 1893, 1y 2m 2d, s/w Archie J. Barrow, South Side, Row 15
Barrow, John Thomas, d. Jun 18, 1945, no stone, s/w John Barrow, South Side, Row 14
Barrow, John, b. Jul 9, 1825, d. Aug 10, 1897, Co. C, 42nd Reg. Inf., South Side, Row 14
Barrow, Lavina (Drown), b. Jun 26, 1881, d. May 16, 1917, South Side, Row 23
Barrow, Maria M. (Premo), b. Aug 12, 1838, d. Nov 22, 1900, w/o John, s/w John Barrow, South Side, Row 14
Barrow, Phebe A., d. Apr 16, 1887, 25y 4m 12d, w/o Richard J., s/w Addie E. Barrow, North Side, Row 8
Baumgartner, Gwen, b. 1904, d. May 5, 1963, w/o Jake, s/w Jake Baumgartner, South Side, Row 13
Baumgartner, Jake, b. 1897, d. Apr 1, 1979, South Side, Row 13
Baumgartner, Linda S., b. Mar 21, 1960, d. Jun 21, 1967, dau., s/w Roger F. Baumgartner, South Side, Row 9
Baumgartner, Roger F., b. Apr 9, 1930, d. May 15, 1972, Wis 94th Engr Fld Maint Co, Korea, s/w Linda S. Baumgartner, South Side, Row 9
Baumgartner, Terrence, b. 1957, d. 1958, s/w Jake Baumgartner, South Side, Row 13
Bayles, Anna M. (Dennis), b. 1848, d. May 13, 1937, s/w Charles F. Bayles, North Side, Row 21
Bayles, Carlotta L., b. 1895, d. Jul 29, 1969, s/w Earl E. Bayles, North Side, Row 29
Bayles, Charles F., b. 1848, d. 1928, North Side, Row 21
Bayles, Clarence F., b. 1886, d. 1948, South Side, Row 5
Bayles, Earl E., b. 1891, d. Jul 1, 1976, s/w Carlotta L. Bayles, North Side, Row 29
Bayles, Esther L., b. 1889, d. 1988, s/w Charles F. Bayles, North Side, Row 21
Bayles, Herbert Leroy, b. May 21, 1924, d. Oct 31, 1973, Cpl US Army, WWII, s/w Clarence F. Bayles, South Side, Row 5
Bayles, Katie P. (Waddell), b. 1890, d. 1952, s/w Clarence F. Bayles, South Side, Row 5
Bayles, Roland, b. 1882, d. Dec 5, 1969, s/w Charles F. Bayles, North Side, Row 21
Bayles, William A., b. 1884, d. 1920, son, s/w Charles F. Bayles, North Side, Row 21
Behrens, Carl W., b. 1877, d. 1903, 26y, s/o Henry & Mary, s/w Henry Behrens, North Side, Row 9
Behrens, Charlotte (Gosch), b. 1841, d. 1875, 1st w/o Henry, s/w Henry Behrens, North Side, Row 9
Behrens, George T., b. 1879, d. 1901, 22y, s/o Henry & Mary, s/w Henry Behrens, North Side, Row 9
Behrens, Henrietta M., b. 1870, d. 1927, d/o Henry & Charlotte, s/w Henry Behrens, North Side, Row 9
Behrens, Henry, b. 1836, d. 1896, 60y, North Side, Row 9
Behrens, Mary, b. 1853, d. 1914, 61y, 2nd w/o Henry, s/w Henry Behrens, North Side, Row 9
Beich, Darin, b. 1965, d. 1986, s/w Duane & Corinne, North Side, Row 34
Beich, Vera J., b. 1913, d. 1991, s/w Walter W. Beich, North Side, Row 28
Beich, Walter W., b. 1905, d. Jul 25, 1966, s/w Vera J. Beich, North Side, Row 28
Bell, Elizabeth, d. 1908, stone unreadable, North Side, Row 6
Berglund, Arthur H., b. 1933, d. 1996, s/w Pellina Berglund, South Side, Row 6
Berglund, Lois, b. 1934, d. 2000, s/w Pellina Berglund, South Side Row 6
Berglund, Pellina, b. 1897, d. Sep 22, 1975, Eastern Star, South Side, Row 6
Berndt, Elaine, b. 1913, d. 1983, m. Jun 4, 1938, s/w Raymond H. Berndt, North Side, Row 34
Berndt, Raymond H., b. 1915, d. 1998, m. Jun 4, 1938, WWII, s/w Elaine Berndt, North Side, Row 34
Bernhard, James R., b. 1936, s/w Walter E. Welke, North Side, Row 33
Biggott, George J., b. 1902, d. 1992, s/w Helen Biggott, North Side, Row 30
Biggott, Helen, b. 1904, d. Aug 13, 1982, South Side, Row 30
Bolin, Cora M., b. 1883, d. 1961, mother, s/w Kenneth A. Bolin, South Side, Row 27
Bolin, Kenneth A., b. Sep 19, 1906, d. Jun 24, 1975, Pvt., US Army, WWII, s/w Cora M. Bolin, South Side, Row 27
Boyd, Janie Marie, b. Feb 11, 1941, d. Jan 3, 1943, n/t Adolph Warhanek, North Side, Row 15
Brandt, Helen, b. 1885, d. Jul 8, 1973, s/w William L. Brandt, South Side, Row 26
Brandt, John S., b. 1891, d. Oct 13, 1980, North Side, Row 28
Brandt, Nina A. (Shied), b. 1890, d. Oct, 1952, w/o John, s/w John Brandt, North Side, Row 28
Brandt, Russell R., b. 1910, d. Mar 3, 1970, s/w John Brandt, North Side, Row 28
Brandt, Thelma Marian, b. 1914, d. Jun 25, 1959, s/w John Brandt, North Side, Row 28
Brandt, William L., b. 1879, d. Mar, 1955, s/w Helen Brandt, South Side, Row 26
Brink, Donald L., b. 1901, d. Jun 27, 1998, s/w Ruth E. Brink, North Side, Row 33
Brink, Ruth E. (Adney), b. Jun 8, 1904, d. Jan 2, 2002, s/w Donald L. Brink, North Side, Row 33
Bruer, Leroy Joseph, Jr., d. Jan 15, 1956, s/o Leroy, Ladeanne, South Side, Row 21
Burkhalter, Ernest, b. 1897, d. 1984, father, s/w Martha Brukhalter, South Side, Row 2
Burkhalter, Martha, b. 1901, d. 1952, mother, s/w Ernest Burkhalter, South Side, Row 2
Butterfield, William, d. Oct 17, 1872, 62y 1m 9d, North Side, Row 5
Carlson, Harry V., b. 1913, d. 1992, s/w Mary L. Carlson, North Side, Row 34
Carlson, Mary L., b. 1915, s/w Harry V. Carlson, North Side, Row 34
Chalfant, Alice (Hills), b. 1860, d. Feb 8, 1933, s/w Charles A. Hills, North Side, Row 9
Chroninger, Evelyn, b. 1921, m. Nov 21, 1959, s/w Ralph Chroninger, North Side, Row 14
Chroninger, Ralph, b. 1913, d. 1996, m. Nov 21, 1959, s/w Evelyn Chroninger, North Side, Row 14
Clark, Bertha (Barrow) Knable, b. Feb 12, 1924, d. Jan 25, 1991, mother, s/w Archie J. Barrow, South Side, Row 15
Clark, Ebin W., d. Mar 9, 1876, s/w Erin W Clark, South Side, Row 14
Clark, Erin W., d. Apr 8, 1893, South Side, Row 14
Clark, Grace P., b. 1908, d. 1994, s/w William T. Clark, South Side, Row 32
Clark, Janice, d. 1929, mother, no stone, s/w Erin W. Clark, South Side, Row 14
Clark, Mamie B., b. Mar 10, 1876, d. Apr 21, 1893, s/w Erin W. Clark, South Side, Row 14
Clark, W. C., d. 1919, Co. F, 23rd Infantry, no stone, s/w Erin W. Clark, South Side, Row 14
Clark, William T., b. 1900, d. Feb 7, 1976, vet., s/w Grace P. Clark, South Side, Row 32
Coates, Anna Louise, b. 1895, d. 1967, w/o Max, s/w Max J. Coates, North Side, Row 29
Coates, Carlton, no dates, no stone, s/w Margaret J. Coates, South Side, Row 8
Coates, Elizabeth (Risley), b. 1857, d. 1944, mother, s/w Samuel J. Coates, South Side, Row 18
Coates, Elizabeth W., d. Mar 18, 1894, 68y, w/o Samual D., s/w Samual D. Coates, South Side, Row 11
Coates, Frank H., b. Dec 19, 1875, d. Oct 9, 1964, s/w Samual D. Coates, South Side, Row 11
Coates, Frank J., b. 1907, d. 1957, s/w Samual D. Coates, South Side, Row 11
Coates, Henry, no dates, no stone, s/w Margaret J. Coates, South Side, Row 8
Coates, Icylene, b. 1878, d. 1910, s/w Samuel J. Coates, South Side, Row 18
Coates, Irene R., b. 1906, d. 1957, s/w Samual D. Coates, South Side, Row 11
Coates, Josephine, b. Jun 7, 1858, d. Oct 17, 1925, w/o S. D., s/w Samuel F. Dennis, South Side, Row 6
Coates, Justus A., b. 1830, d. 1916, no stone, Co. H, 49th Div., s/w Margaret J. Coates, South Side, Row 8
Coates, Lovilla E., b. Dec 19, 1875, d. Oct 9, 1964, s/w Samual D. Coates, South Side, Row 11
Coates, Margaret J. (Bailey), b. Dec 29, 1828, d. Oct 23, 1881, 1st w/o Justus A., South Side, Row 8
Coates, Max J., b. 1900, d. 1972, w/o Max, s/w Anna L. Coates, North Side, Row 29
Coates, Myrtle Belle, b. 1874, d. 1905, dau., s/w Margaret J. Coates, South Side, Row 8
Coates, Nellie (Jones), b. Apr 26, 1867, d. Mar 10, 1894, w/o L. A., South Side, Row 13
Coates, Robert J., b. 1891, d. 1918, s/w Samuel J. Coates, South Side, Row 18
Coates, Samuel D., d. Dec 18, 1907, 81y, Co. H, 17th Vol., South Side, Row 11
Coates, Samuel J., b. 1854, d. 1915, father, s/w John B. Risley, William Leigh, South Side, Row 18
Coates, Willey, d. Dec 18, 1863, 3y 7m, s/o J. A. & M. J., s/w Margaret J. Coates, South Side, Row 8
Colburn, Almira, b. Sep 24, 1825, d. Aug 2, 1892, w/o William, s/w William Colburn, South Side, Row 9
Colburn, Amos S., d. Feb 24, 1882, Co. F, 23rd Wis. Inf., s/w William Colburn, South Side, Row 9
Colburn, William, b. Apr 17, 1823, d. Jul 6, 1862, vet., South Side, Row 9
Cone, Deborah, d. Nov 19, 1885, 55y 7m 18d, w/o Martin, South Side, Row 8
Cooper, Frank A., b. Jul 4, 1867, d. Aug 15, 1928, s/w Martin M. Cooper, South Side, Row 17
Cooper, Gwendolyn S., b. Sep 17, 1907, d. Aug 12, 1976, d/o Frank & Maud, s/w Martin M. Cooper, South Side, Row17
Cooper, Martin M., b. Jan 16, 1825, d. Nov 10, 1904, Co. C, 42nd Inf., South Side, Row 16
Cooper, Maud B., b. Dec 5, 1869, d. Jan 8, 1939, s/w Martin M. Cooper, South Side, Row 17
Cooper, Olive Maria, b. May 6, 1836, d. Nov 12, 1911, s/w Martin M. Cooper, South Side, Row 16
Corcoran, Elizabeth M., b. 1882, d. 1972, s/w Thomas A. Corcoran, South Side, Row 4
Corcoran, Mary, b. Aug 24, 1897, d. Feb 26, 1928, s/w Elbert L. Gross, North Side, Row 21
Corcoran, Thomas Arthur, b. 1889, d. 1957, s/w Elizabeth M. Corcoran, South Side, Row 4
Craig, John K., b. 1834, d. 1899, s/w Margaret Craigg, South Side, Row 3
Craig, Margaret, b. 1851, d. 1928, s/w John K. Craigg, South Side, Row 3
Cramer, Earl L., b. Jan 2, 1877, d. Feb 25, 1954, s/w S. F. Cramer, North Side, Row 20
Cramer, Hedwig Augusta "Hattie", b. Aug 29, 1878, d. Feb 1, 1970, s/w S. F. Cramer, North Side, Row 20
Cramer, Mae M., b. Apr 26, 1860, d. Jun 17, 1939, w/o S. F., s/w S. F. Cramer, North Side, Row 20
Cramer, Mary A. (Douglas), b. May 28, 1808, d. Feb 10, 1885, 76y, w/o Samual, s/w Samual Cramer, North Side, Row 4
Cramer, S. F., b. Dec 26, 1844, d. Oct 11, 1911, Co. E, 49th Regt. Vol, North Side, Row 20
Cramer, Samuel, b. Mar 23, 1801, d. Apr 17, 1891, 90y, s/w Mary A. Cramer, North Side, Row 4
Crosby, Mary (Woodward), d. Jun 28, 1895, 69y, s/w James Woodward, South Side, Row 5
Cross, Emma (Jones), b. Nov 22, 1847, d. Sep 6, 1921, w/o George, s/w George Cross, North Side, Row 1
Cross, George, b. Apr 16, 1830, d. Dec 29, 1900, North Side, Row 1
Cross, Harry John, b. 1884, d. Jun, 1933, s/w George Cross, North Side, Row 1
Crozier, Bessie, b. 1886, d. 1893, s/w Samuel G. Crozier, South Side, Row 12
Crozier, Margaret L., b. 1855, d. 1934, mother, s/w Samuel G. Crozier, South Side, Row 12
Crozier, Samuel G., b. 1854, d. 1917, father, South Side, Row 12
Custer, Clark Calvin, b. May 11, 1929, d. Aug 20, 1974, Sgt, US Army, Korea, s/w Virginia Custer, North Side, Row31
Custer, Virginia M., b. 1938, s/w Clark C. Custer, North Side, Row 31
Dahler, Baby, b. Dec 18, 1875, d. Dec 28, 1875, s/w Elisha Dahler, South Side, Row 11
Dahler, Bugard, b. Oct 29, 1861, d. Aug 2, 1899, South Side, Row 2
Dahler, Clara, b. May 9, 1882, d. Mar 25, 1883, s/w Elisha Dahler, South Side, Row 11
Dahler, Elisha, b. Jul 25, 1825, d. Apr 12, 1891, South Side, Row 11
Dahler, Herman, b. Jun 8, 1871, d. Aug 23, 1891, s/w Elisha Dahler, South Side, Row 11
Dahler, Infant Twins, no dates, no stone, s/w Bugard Dahler, South Side, Row 2
Dahler, Maria, b. Mar 13, 1869, d. Mar 11, 1871, s/w Elisha Dahler, South Side, Row 11
Dahler, Mary, b. Jul 25, 1873, d. Nov 26, 1880, s/w Elisha Dahler, South Side, Row 11
Dahler, Mary, b. Sep 27, 1835, d. Sep 22, 1907, wife, s/w Elisha Dahler, South Side, Row 11
Davenport, Ernest S., b. jan 16, 1891, d. Apr 16, 1961, PFC Hq Co. 128th Inf. WWI, PH, s/w Evangeline C. Davenport, South Side, Row 12
Davenport, Evangeline C., b. Jun 22, 1898, d. Feb 14, 1986, s/w Ernest S. Davenport, South Side, Row 12
Dawson, Emily A., b. 1915, d. 1998, s/w Kenneth J. Dawson, North Side, Row 34
Dawson, Kenneth J., b. 1913, d. 1998, s/w Emily A. Dawson, North Side, Row 34
DeGiovani, C A, b. 1994, d. 1994, North Side, Row 35
Deem, Don R., b. 1927, d. 1988, s/w Lois M. Deem, South Side, Row 33
Deem, Lois M., b. 1922, s/w Don R. Deem, South Side, Row 33
Dennis, Albert E., b. 1863, d. 1953, South Side, Row 3
Dennis, Baby, b. May 15, 1879, d. 1879, s/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Charles Ernest, b. Aug 15, 1883, d. Nov 11, 1883, 2m, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Clarence, no dates, infant s/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Edith, b. 1881, d. 1916, s/w Harvey Dennis, North Side, Row 18
Dennis, Ellen "Nellie" (Steele), b. Aug 9, 1858, d. May 17, 1902, w/o John, s/w John L. Dennis, South Side, Row 1
Dennis, Esther, b. Jul 12, 1824, d. Jul 30, 1902, w/o Samuel, s/w Samuel F. Dennis, South Side, Row 6
Dennis, Evans, no dates, infant s/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Ferne, no dates, d/o Harvey & Edith (Pfeil), no stone, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, George A., b. Apr 7, 1889, d. Dec 26, 1978, 89y, Cpl. US Army, WWI, s/w John L. Dennis, South Side, Row 1
Dennis, George E., b. Jun 12, 1866, d. Jun 24, 1889, son, s/w Samuel F. Dennis, South Side, Row 6
Dennis, George Samuel, b. 1875, d. Oct 28, 1875, 5m, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Harvey, b. 1880, d. Jun 7, 1960, s/w Melvin Price, North Side, Row 18
Dennis, John Lorenzo, b. Aug 16, 1853, d. Oct 17, 1943, South Side, Row 1
Dennis, Josephine, no dates, infant d/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Katie, no dates, infant d/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Pearl Porter, b. Jan 6, 1878, d. bef. May 14, 1879, s/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Polly S. (Premo), b. Mar 18, 1848, d. Dec 2, 1916, w/o William, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, Raymond H., b. 1891, d. Jun 8, 1948, s/w John L. Dennis, South Side, Row 1
Dennis, Samuel F., b. Aug 21, 1819, d. Apr 16, 1892, s/w Josephine Coates, South Side, Row 6
Dennis, Stanley F., b. 1898, d. Sep 2, 1944, son, s/w John L. Dennis, South Side, Row 1
Dennis, Stella, b. 1880, d. 1890, South Side, Row 5
Dennis, William Adelbert, b. 1876, d. Mar 15, 1877, 5m, s/o William & Polly, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, William S., b. Oct 29, 1846, d. Dec 4, 1933, North Side, Row 6
Dennis, William, b. Jul 3, 1885, d. Feb 3, 1886, 7m, s/w William S. Dennis, North Side, Row 6
Devlin, Cora A., b. Jan 2, 1869, d. Jul 7, 1892, d/o J. R. & M. J., s/w J. R. Devlin, South Side, Row 5
Devlin, Elnora M., b. 1870, d. 1918, s/w J. R. Devlin, South Side, Row 5
Devlin, J. R., b. 1843, d. 1919, Co. H., 8th Reg., s/w Raymond Sherman, South Side, Row 5
Devlin, Mary J., b. 1843, d. 1934, s/w J. R. Devlin, South Side, Row 5
Dickens, Minnie M. (Premo), b. Aug 22, 1865, d. Jul 10, 1888, d/o Thomas & Francis, 22y 10m 2d, s/w Thomas Premo, South Side, Row 8
Dobratz, Allan, b. 1939, d. Feb 24, 1940, s/o George & Esther, s/w George Dobratz, North Side, Row 17
Dobratz, Barbara A., b. 1855, d. 1936, mother, s/w William F. Dobratz, North Side, Row 23
Dobratz, Esther, b. 1901, d. 1995, s/w George Dobratz, North Side, Row 17
Dobratz, George, b. 1894, d. 1987, North Side, Row 17
Dobratz, John A., b. 1888, d. 1923, son, s/w William F. Dobratz, North Side, Row 23
Dobratz, Louise F., b. 1878, d. 1958, s/w William F. Dobratz, North Side, Row 24
Dobratz, Mark A., d. 1965, infant, South Side, Row 29
Dobratz, Oscar W., b. 1912, d. 1957, father, s/w William F. Dobratz, North Side, Row 24
Dobratz, Walter M., b. 1883, d. 1956, s/w William F. Dobratz, North Side, Row 24
Dobratz, William F., b. 1857, d. 1934, father, s/w Charlotte Poeppel, North Side, Row 23
Doughty Bruce Brian, b. 1941, d. May 24, 1965, n/t Erna H. Madole, North Side, Row 27
Doyle, Adeline M., b. Oct 31, 1914, d. Jun 12, 1979, s/w Henry Wiese, South Side, Row 17
Doyle, Walter A., b. May 29, 1909, d. Sep 29, 1967, Minn., Cpl. 2525 Base Unit AAF, WWII, s/w Henry Wiese, South Side, Row 17
Drews, Lewis W. E., b. Jul 10, 1925, d. Mar 28, 1994, m. Jan 17, 1948, PFC, USMC, WWII, s/w Lucille Drews, South Side, Row 35
Drews, Lucille, b. 1927, m. Jan 17, 1948, s/w Lewis W. E. Drews, South Side, Rwo 35
Drown, Caroline, b. 1878, d. 1901, dau., s/w George Drown, South Side, Row 10
Drown, George, b. 1828, d. 1891, GAR, South Side, Row 10
Drown, Katie May, d. Aug 31, 1886, 11m 10d, d/o G. H. & C., s/w George Drown, South Side, Row 10
Drown, Mother, b. 1845, d. 1906, s/w George Drown, South Side, Row 10
Dudley, Alicia N., b. 1854, d. Jan 13, 1940, w/o James H., s/w James H. Dudley, North Side, Row 23
Dudley, James H., b. 1856, d. 1931, s/w Alicia N. Dudley, North Side, Row 23
Ebert, Opal, b. 1897, d. 1994, South Side, Row 28
Emery, Fanny (Greeley), b. May 10, 1805, Wilmot, NH, d. Feb 28, 1876,, s/w James Morey, North Side, Row 10
Emery, Timothy, b. Apr 25, 1808, d. Sep 20, 1886, s/w James Morey, North Side, Row 10
Engelmann, Ethel E. (Tauber), b. 1921, d. 1991, s/w Gertrude M. Tauber, South Side, Row 24
Ennis, Jean E. (Norris), b. 1937, d. 1994, s/w Wyman J. Norris, North Side, Row 32
Farnworth, Alice I. J. (Smith), b. 1880, d. 1913, mother, s/w Arthur M. Farnworth, South Side, Row 20
Farnworth, Arthur M., b. 1876, d. 1965, father, South Side, Row 20
Farnworth, Claudia, b. Oct 13, 1908, d. Sep 30, 1909, 1y, d/o Arthur & Alice, s/w James Farnworth, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Constance Helen, b. 1907, d. 1960, s/w Arthur M. Farnworth, South Side, Row 20
Farnworth, James, b. Jun 22, 1816, d. Feb 10, 1905, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Johanna, b. Jun 3, 1814, d. Jun 15, 1890, w/o James, s/w James Farnworth, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Julietta, b. May 6, 1845, d. Aug 18, 1909, s/w James Farnworth, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Marshall, d. May 2, 1910, twin s/o Arthur & Alice, no stone, s/w James Farnworth, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Martin, d. May 2, 1910, twin s/o Arthur & Alice, no stone, s/w James Farnworth, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Nathan, b. Jul 21, 1846, d. May 14, 1923, Co. H, 11th Infantry, s/w James Farnworth, North Side, Row 2
Farnworth, Virginia Marjorie, b. 1906, d. Oct 18, 1982, s/w Arthur M. Farnworth, South Side, Row 20
Felber, Edward R., b. May 25, 1896, d. Oct 23, 1981, 2nd Lt., US Army, WWII, s/w Hazel Felber, North Side, Row 16
Felber, Hazel, b. 1897, d. 1990, s/w Edward R. Felber, North Side, Row 16
Fisher, Esther, b. 1910, d. 1990, s/w Verne Fisher, North Side, Row 4
Fisher, Merton Russell, b. 1905, d. Oct 5, 1966, s/w Verne Fisher, North Side, Row 4
Fisher, Verne, b. 1909, d. Jun, 1982, North Side, Row 4
Fisher, Viola, b. 1913, d. 1987, s/w Verne Fisher, North Side, Row 4
Fitch, Emily, d. Mar 8, 1888, 77y, d/o William & Susan (Ripley), North Side, Row 5
Fittro, Infant, no dates, no stone, North Side
Flowers, Anson A., b. 1856, d. 1874, s/w James T. Flowers, North Side, Row 3
Flowers, Frank H., b. 1863, d. 1864, s/w James T. Flowers, North Side, Row 3
Flowers, James T., b. 1834, North Side, Row 3
Flowers, Mary C., b. 1838, d. 1907, w/o James T., s/w James T. Flowers, North Side, Row 3
Fort, Arthur Mair, b. Oct 14, 1866, d. Dec 29, 1891, s/w Isaac Fort, North Side, Row 2
Fort, Belle Pearl, b. Oct 19, 1876, d. Jul 31, 1885, s/w Isaac Fort, North Side, Row 2
Fort, Isaac, b. 1837, d. 1923, Co. A, 6th Inf., North Side, Row 2
Fort, Sarah P., b. 1847, d. 1925, s/w Isaac Fort, North Side, Row 2
Fox, Evelyn I., b. 1897, d. 1988, s/w Sylvester B. Fox, South Side, Row 28
Fox, Sylvester B., b. 1893, d. 1973, s/w Evelyn I. Fox, South Side, Row 28
Fridl, Louis F., b. 1895, d. 1966, WWI, s/w Marie C. Fridl, South Side, Row 30
Fridl, Marie C., b. 1902, s/w Louis F. Fridl, South Side, Row 30
Fuller, Clarence C., b. 1905, d. 1983, s/w Virgie C. Fuller, North Side, Row 31
Fuller, Gertrude (Carr), b. Mar 9, 1852, d. May 13, 1936, s/w William W. Fuller, North Side, Row 26
Fuller, Virgie C., b. 1908, d. Jul 7, 1976, s/w Clarence C. Fuller, North Side, Row 31
Fuller, William Wallace, b. Oct 8, 1855, d. Oct 14, 1931, s/w Edna Powers, Carrie M. Green, North Side, Row 26
Galle, Dorothy (King), b. 1910, d. 1959, s/w Frederick L. Galle, South Side, Row 25
Galle, Frederick L., b. 1903, d. Feb 11, 1963, s/w Betty J. King, Evelyn W. Patterson, South Side, Row 25
Gattwinkle, Edward, b. May 31, 1864, d. Dec 23, 1955, South Side, Row 26
Genske, Herman A., b. 1859, d. Jan 30, 1927, s/w Sophie Tuttle, South Side, Row 25
Genske, Louise (Brandt), b. 1868, d. Oct 15, 1943, s/w Herman A. Genske, South Side, Row 25
George, Ellen, b. Aug 23, 1854, d. Aug 8, 1929, s/w Lewis W. George, South Side, Row 19
George, Lewis John, Jr., b. Dec 8, 1925, d. Aug 31, 1950, Pvt., 210 Inf. Training BN, WWII, s/w Lewis W. George, South Side, Row 19
George, Lewis W., Sr., b. Jul 26, 1888, d. Oct 25, 1971, South Side, Row 19
George, Mattie Ella, b. Jul 8, 1895, d. Feb 6, 1935, w/o Lewis, Sr., s/w Lewis W. George, South Side, Row 19
Goggin, Louise E., b. 1894, d. Nov 29, 1981, Robert T. Goggin, North Side, Row 27
Goggin, Robert Thomas, b. 1893, d. May 2, 1969, s/w Louise E. Goggin, North Side, Row 27
Gould, Liberty, d. Jul 9, 1881, 70y 10m 13d, s/w Alice Montanye, South Side, Row 3
Grant, Gertrude (Premo), b. 1886, d. May 6, 1935,d/o George & Carrie, s/w George E. Premo, South Side, Row 2
Graves, Charles D., b. Feb 29, 1902, no stone, s/w Lottie A. Graves, South Side, Row 13
Graves, Estella, b. 1891, d. 1919, s/w Lottie A. Graves, South Side, Row 13
Graves, Lottie A., b. Jun 28, 1853, d. Apr 15, 1898, South Side, Row 13
Green, Carrie M. (Fuller), b. Jun 5, 1884, d. Mar 28, 1939, s/w William W. Fuller, North Side, Row 26
Gross, Catherine Jane, b. 1886, d. 1951, w/o E. L., mother, Eastern Star, s/w Elbert L. Gross, North Side, Row 21
Gross, Elbert L., b. 1882, d. 1947, Masonic emblem, s/w Mary Corcoran, North Side, Row 21
Gross, Ella M., b. Aug 30, 1907, d. Aug 10, 1927, dau., s/w Elbert L. Gross, North Side, Row 21

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.