Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Abbey, Phoebe E., b. Aug 20, 1896, d. Dec 20, 1918, s/w Berton Higgins, Section K
Abbs, June Elizabeth, b. Jun 18, 1960, May 11, 1973, s/w Robert W. Abbs, Section R
Abbs, Robert W., b. Jun 7 1962, d. Jul 1, 1973, s/w June E. Abbs, Section R
Abel, Harold R., b. Aug 30, 1935, m. Nov 30, 1973, s/w Maxine E. Abel, Section S
Abel, Maxine E., b. Aug 27, 1933, d. Mar 19, 1988, m. Nov 30, 1973, s/w Harold R. Abel, Section S
Ableman, Alice M. (Getschman), b. May 9, 1926, s/w Berwyn E. Ableman, Section S
Ableman, Berwyn E., b. Apr 26, 1923, d. Feb 4, 2002, s/w Alice M. Ableman, Section S
Ableman, Carrie M., b. 1892, d. 1942, s/w Carrie M. Ableman, South Division, SW 1/4
Ableman, Dorothy M., b. 1920, d. 1922, s/w Stephen F. Ableman, Section E
Ableman, Elizabeth Bolt (Jarvis), b. Oct 25, 1812, d. May 19, 1860, m. May 4, 1831, 1st wife, s/w S. V. R. Ableman, South Division, SE 1/4
Ableman, Emma L. (Murphy), b. 1865, d. 1932, s/w Stephen F. Ableman, Section E
Ableman, Howard R., b. 1895, d. 1906, s/o S. F. & E. L., s/w Stephen F. Ableman, Section E
Ableman, Myrtle, d. Feb 26, 1970, w/o Watson, no stone, n/t Elaine I Alley, Section Q
Ableman, Ralph S., b. Oct 14, 1891, d. Jan 11, 1974, s/w Carrie M. Ableman, South Division, SW 1/4
Ableman, Roger S., b. 1916, d. 1959, s/w Sue Ableman, Section P
Ableman, Stephen Decatur, b. Jun 15, 1832, d. Mar 24, 1853, San Francisco, CA, s/w S. V. R. Ableman, South Division, SE 1/4
Ableman, Stephen F., b. 1869, d. 1949, Section E
Ableman, Stephen Van Renssalaer, b. Dec 25, 1809, Bethlehem, Albany Co., NY, d. Jul 16, 1880, Masonic emblem, South Division, SE 1/4
Ableman, Sue, no dates, s/w Roger S. Ableman, Section P
Ableman, Watson, b. May 8, 1874, d. Jan 24, 1955, South Division, NE 1/4
Ableman, William W., b. May 4, 1823, d. Jan 22, 1892, h/o Mary (Denslow), s/o John & Eva Ann (McCormick), Co. F, 3rd Wis Cav., Section D-Vet
Abrahamson, Claire (Seaborn), b. 1915, d. 1964, Amer. Legion, s/w William Rounds, Section M
Accola, Esther (Alexander), b. 1884, d. 1967, s/w John P. Accola, Section Q
Accola, Hazel A. (Roser), b. 1900, d. 1984, s/w Edwin H. Roser, Section E
Accola, John P., b. 1878, d. 1965, s/w Esther Accola, Section Q
Accola, Monroe "Penny", b. 1903, d. 1987, s/w Ediwn H. Roser, Section E
Accola, Verna M. (Crocker), b. 1902, d. 1993, s/w Walter Accola, Section Q
Accola, Walter, b. 1902, d. 1971, s/w Verna M. Accola, Section Q
Acheson, Aaron Jess, b. Oct 23, 1942, d. Dec 1, 1999, vet, Section T
Achterberg, Louis A., b. 1905, d. 1987, Section D2
Achterberg, Marie M., b. 1903, d. 1975, s/w Louis A. Achterberg, Section D2
Achterberg, William L., d. 1930, infant, s/w Louis A. Achterberg, Section D2
Acott, Harry M., b. 1911, d. 1930, son, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Acott, Henry M., b. 1850, d. 1929, father, s/w Edward M. Oehlers, Section J
Acott, Norma, b. 1875, d. 1948, mother, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Acott, Susan (Marriott), b. Dec 28, 1820, d. Jan 5, 1908, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Adams, Allan K, b. Dec 8, 1952, d. Aug 30, 1979, son, s/w Lillian J. Adams, Section R
Adams, Dorothy, b. 1920, d. 1983, s/w Russell Adams, Section Q
Adams, Edgar M., b. 1854, d. 1931, s/w Nettie L. Adams, Section C2
Adams, Forrest, b. 1891, d. 1927, father, Section C3
Adams, George B., b. 1884, d. 1966, s/w Mary M. Adams, Section O
Adams, George W., Jr., b. Feb 17, 1924, d. Apr 29, 1996, m. May 26, 1984, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Lavona Adams, Section S
Adams, John Quincy, b. Aug 24, 1921, d. Feb 22, 1987, S Sgt US Army, WWII, DAV, Section S
Adams, Lavona, b. Feb 15, 1934, m. May 26, 1984, s/w George W. Adams, Jr., Section S
Adams, Leroy E., b. Apr 25, 1926, d. Jan 17, 2000, PFC, US Army WWII, s/w Merry L Adams, Section Q
Adams, Lillian J., b. 1930, mother, s/w Allan K. Adams, Section R
Adams, Mary M., b. 1884, d. 1972, s/w George B. Adams, Section O
Adams, Mary, b. Feb 12, 1835, d. Mar 4, 1895, w/o M. J., North Division, NW 1/4
Adams, Merry L., b. 1932, s/w Leroy E. Adams, Section Q
Adams, Nettie L. (Lacey), b. 1863, d. 1950, s/w Edgar M. Adams, Section C2
Adams, Russell, b. 1915, d. 1979, s/w Dorothy Adams, Section Q
Adkinson, John, b. 1831, d. 1907, s/w Martha Adkinson, Section A
Adkinson, Martha, b. 1842, d. 1898, s/w John Adkinson, Section A
Agema, John T., Rev., b. 1884, d. 1966, s/w Mabel V. Agema, Section Q
Agema, Mabel V., b. 1889, d. 1985, s/w John T. Agema, Section Q
Ahrensmeyer, Howard, b. 1902, d. 1983, s/w Lucille Ahrensmeyer, Section Q
Ahrensmeyer, Lucille, b. 1905, s/w Howard Ahrensmeyer, Section Q
Albert, Alice G., b. 1919, d. 1957, WWII, s/w Grant S. Albert, Section M
Albert, ClarenceB., b. Jun 4, 1892, d. Nov 25, 1956, father, Section O
Albert, Grace(Fisher), b. 1894, d. 1981, s/w Clarence Albert, Section O
Albert, Grant S., b. 1886, d. 1975, Section M
Albert, Mabel W., b. 1894, d. 1981, s/w Grant S. Albert, Section M
Albert, Percy D., b. 1888, d. 1956, s/w Sarah J. Albert, Section P
Albert, Sarah J., b. 1895, d. 1984, s/w Percy D. Albert, Section P
Albert, Virginia, b. Jun 19, 1931, d. May 13, 1952, dau., Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Clarence Albert, Section O
Albert, William T., no dates, s/w Grant S. Albert, Section M
Albrecht, Anna Z., b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w Ernest H. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Eleanor C., b. Jan 28, 1926, d. Oct 29, 1979, m. Oct 21, 1944, s/w Everett C. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Erich R., b. 1893, d. 1972, s/w Erna W. Albrecht, Section Q
Albrecht, Erna W., b. 1903, d. 1991, s/w Erich R. Albrecht, Section Q
Albrecht, Ernest H., b. 1898, d. 1975, s/w Anna Z. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Everett C., b. 1925, m. Oct 21, 1944, s/w Eleanor C. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Herman, d. Feb 10, 1891, 55y 4m 27d, Co. D, Reg. 1st Wis. Vol. Inf., s/w Lina J. Albrecht, North Division, NW 1/4
Albrecht, Lina J. (Schlag), b. Apr 27, 1845, d. May 29, 1902, s/w Herman Albrecht, North Division, NW 1/4
Albright, Donald E., b. May 10, 1931, d. Aug 19, 1999, s/w Norene M. Albright, Section U
Albright, Norene M., b. Feb 18, 1934, s/w Donald E. Albright, Section U
Aldrich, Elizabeth R., d. Jun 28, 1862, 14y 4m 19d, d/o James W. & Mary Ann (Boyd), South Division, NE 1/4
Alexander, Alvin C., b. 1874, d. 1958, Section C1
Alexander, Beatrice L., b. 1902, d. 1947, dau., WWII, s/w John L. Alexander, Section N
Alexander, David S., b. Jun 10, 1828, d. Jan 17, 1866, bur. in his ?(unreadable), h/o Clarissa (Clarke), surgeon 51 Regt. WVI, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Dwight, b. Oct 29, 1855, d. Sep 18. 1884, son, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Edward, bur. Jun 25, 1936, no stone, s/w Eva Alexander, South Division, SW 1/4
Alexander, Emma E., b. 1878, d. 1967, s/w Alvin C. Alexander, Section C1
Alexander, Eva, bur. Jul 12, 1935, no stone, s/w Edward Alexander, South Division, SW 1/4
Alexander, Frankie, b. 1922, d. 1923, s/w Alvin C. Alexander, Section C1
Alexander, George H., b. 1881, d. 1968, s/w Herman Schilling, Section P
Alexander, Irene Edna (Fish), b. Mar 22, 1909., d. Dec 7, 1995, s/w William H. Alexander, Section O
Alexander, John Levi, b. Nov 17, 1867, d. Jul 31, 1957, Section N
Alexander, Josephus F., Dr., d. Jul 6, 1857, s/w Smith Jennings, 36y 5m 17d, South Division, NW 1/4
Alexander, Lydia L. (Schluter), b. Sep 27, 1871, d. May 2, 1945, s/w John L. Alexander, Section N
Alexander, Margaret (Huber), b. 1849, d. 1932, s/w Richard Alexander, Section D1
Alexander, Marjorie G. (Fleming), b. 1912, d. 1996, s/w Virgil J. Alexander, Section Q
Alexander, Mary Eliza, b. Mar 20, 1861, d. May 17, 1869, dau., s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Mary, no stone, s/w Josephus F. Alexander, South Division, NW 1/4
Alexander, Minnie, b. 1882, d. 1959, s/w George H. Alexander, Section P
Alexander, Nancy Kay, b. Jan 21, 1947, d. Jan 22, 1947, s/w William H. Alexander, Section O
Alexander, Pamelia Caroline, b. Sep 16, 1864, d. Jan 15, 1865, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Richard, b. 1844, d. 1930, s/w Raymond Clement, Section D1
Alexander, Thelma L. (Carr), b. 1910, d. 1983, Eastern Star, s/w William J. Alexander, Section R
Alexander, Virgil J., b. 1906, d. 1964, s/w Marjorie G. Alexander, Section Q
Alexander, Wilbur Clarke, b. Sep 28, 1859, Sep 21, 1865, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, William Howard, b. Feb 15, 1910, d. Oct 6, 1994, Section O
Alexander, William Joseph, b. 1906, d. 1980, vet, Masonic emblem, s/w Thelma L. Alexander, Section R
Alhorn, Alice J., b. May 4, 1942, s/w Leda H. Alhorn, Section S
Alhorn, Leda H., b. Jan 12, 1905, d. Oct 20, 2001, s/w Alice J. Alhorn, Section S
Allbright, Bernedean, b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w Oliver Allbright, Section N
Allbright, Oliver, b. 1903, d. 1941, s/w Bernedean Allbright, Section N
Allen, Alberta, b. 1877, d. 1958, s/w Rhoda Allen, Section P
Allen, Bernice, no dates, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Allen, Charles C., b. 1841, d. 1924, Co. I, 14th Ill. Inf., GAR, s/w Lilah Allen, Section H
Allen, Charles H., b. 1876, d. 1960, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Allen, Constance, b. 1858, d. 1939, Section L
Allen, David J., b. 1920, d. 1920, s/w Louis N. Allen, Section D2
Allen, Eva, d. Dec 20, 1890, 2y 7m 7d, dau., s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Floyd D., b. 1914, s/w Helen A. Allen, Section R
Allen, George Wesley, b. 1885, d. 1945, s/w Grace E. Allen, Section N
Allen, Grace Ethel (Coates), b. 1886, d. 1975, s/w George W. Allen, Section N
Allen, Harold S., b. Sep 10, 1909, d. Oct 13, 1985, s/w Margaret E. Allen, North Division, NE 1/4
Allen, Helen A., b. 1919, s/w Floyd D. Allen, Section R
Allen, John, b. 1883, d. 1931, s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Julie (Tilton), b. Jan 3, 1951, d. Jul 13, 1992, w/o James, Section S
Allen, Lilah, b. 1846, d. 1926, s/w Charles C. Allen, Section H
Allen, Louis N., b. 1886, d. 1955, Masonic emblem, Section D2
Allen, Mabel, b. 1877, d. 1968, mother, s/w Whitney Allen, Section L
Allen, Mae A., b. 1900, d. 1988, Section Q
Allen, Margaret E. (Edmund), b. Sep 4, 1912, d. Feb 10, 1996, s/w Harold S. Allen, North Division, NE 1/4
Allen, Mary, b. 1849, d. 1926, wife, s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Maude I., b. 1884, d. 1960, Eastern Star, s/w Louis N. Allen, Section D2
Allen, Mildred, b. 1902, d. 1926, dau., s/w Whitney Allen, Section L
Allen, Ramona (MacGillivray), b. Nov 28, 1913, d. Aug 20, 1946, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Allen, Rhoda, b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Alberta Allen, Section P
Allen, Robert, b. 1886, d. 1910, s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Whitney, b. 1873, d. 1940, father, Section L
Allen, William T., b. 1833, d. 1900, North Division, NW 1/4
Alley, Clay H., b. 1893, d. 1973, AFL 464, Section R
Alley, Dennis J., b. Aug 6, 1955, d. Apr 16, 1989, Section S
Alley, Elaine I., d. Apr 18, 1924, n/t Myrtle Ableman, Section Q
Alley, Lyda Mae, b. July 8, 1894, d. Sep 13, 1931,mother, Section A
Allison, Dorothy F. (Matchett) Cole, b. 1868, d. 1971, s/w Harry E. Cole, South Division, SW 1/4
Almy, Ada M., b. 1847, d. 1937, mother, s/w Charles H. Almy, Section L
Almy, Charles H., b. 1849, d. 1928, father, Section L
Almy, Fannie, b. 1872, d. 1940, s/w Lynn S. Almy, Section L
Almy, Lynn S., b. 1868, d. 1939, s/w Fannie Almy, Section L
Almy, Shirley D., b. 1878, d. 1960, dau. S/w Charles H. Almy, Section L
Altpeter, August, b. 1835, d. 1915, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, Caroline (Huber) Bingie, b. 1850, d. 1918, 2nd w/o August, s/w George Huber, North Division, SE 1/4
Altpeter, Catherine, b. 1840, d. 1879, wife, s/w August Altpeter, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, Emma M., b. 1860, d. 1862, s/w August Altpeter, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, George, b. 1870, d. 1941, brother, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Ida E., b. 1862, d. 1864, s/w August Altpeter, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, Julia (Weidenkopf), b. 1870, d. 1942, mother, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Lillian (Horton), b. Jun 8, 1911, d. Mar 26, 1995, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Mary, b. 1867, d. 1942, sister, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Oscar, b. 1873, d. 1958, father, s/w Frank Choate, Section C1
Altpeter, Roger James, b. Feb 26, 1909, d. Jul 18, 1997, son, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Roland J., b. Feb 21, 1910, d. Nov 4, 1966, son, Wis. PFC, US Marines, WWII, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Alvin, Renee, d. 1961, s/w Arthur E. Meisel, Section A
Alwin, Bertha M., b. 1871, d. 1926, his wife, mother, s/w William A. Alwin, Section L
Alwin, Henry T., b. 1901, d. 1973, s/w Peter W. Fitzsimmons, Section M
Alwin, Laverne R., b. 1920, s/w Wilma I. Alwin, Section S
Alwin, Lena (Fitzsimmons), b. 1897, d. 1931, s/w Peter W. Fitzsimmons, Section M
Alwin, Leo W., b. 1932, s/w Margot P. Alwin, Section U
Alwin, Mabel E., b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w William C. Alwin, Section D1
Alwin, Margot P., b. 1932, s/w Leo W. Alwin, Section U
Alwin, William A., b. 1861, d. 1937, father, s/w Bertha M. Alwin, Section L
Alwin, William C., b. 1891, d. 1963, s/w Mabel E. Alwin, Section D1
Alwin, Wilma I., b. 1921, s/w Laverne R. Alwin, Section S
Ambler, Jacob, d. Sep 13 or 15, 1851/4, 44y 10m 16d, s/w John W Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Amy, Catherine Leititia Grisim, b. Mar 10, 1833, d. Aug 4, 1908, his wife, s/w Samuel F. Amy, Section A
Amy, Samuel Franklin, b. Feb 6, 1827, d. Nov 28, 1905, s/w Catherine L. Amy, Section A
Anacker, George E., b. 1881, d. 1972, s/w Violette M. Thompson, Section M
Anacker, Mabel M., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w George E. Anacker, Section M
Anchor, Alfred, b. 1881, d. 1968, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, Catrina, b. 1852, d. 1928, mother, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, Clara S. (Lusby) Gamble, b. 1880, d. 1905, m. 1st Wilston E Gamble, s/w James Lusby, Section E
Anchor, Hattie (Martiny), b. 1879, d. 1913, w/o Alfred, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, James, b. 1840, d. 1931, father, n/t William E. Chubb, Section K
Anchor, Walter, b. 1890, d. 1984, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, William, b. 1889, d. 1913, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anderson, Abigail (Battles), b. 1820, d. 1906, s/w Barton Anderson, South Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Alfred, b. 1844, d. 1924, GAR, Co. E, 49th WVI, s/w Barton Anderson, South Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Alfred, b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Jennie Anderson, Section P
Anderson, Andy, b. 1884, d. 1962, s/w Emma L. Stortz, Section O
Anderson, Anna M., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w Louis M. Anderson, Section O
Anderson, Barton, b. 1812, d. 1854, South Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Berdie, b. 1885, d. 1961, s/w Andy Anderson, Section O
Anderson, Bernice, b. 1914, d. 1998, s/w Roy F. Anderson, Section S
Anderson, Bertha (Reul), b. Apr 9, 1900, d. Feb 29, 1924, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Anderson, Clara E. (Draper), b. 1855, d. 1928, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Dean Vertner, b. 1902, d. 1959, s/w Merl J. Hanley, Section P
Anderson, Dewitt C., b. 1874, d. 1954, husband, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Donald E., b. 1921, d. 1995, s/w Virginia E. Anderson, Section R
Anderson, Emma J. (Watkins), d. Jan 24, 1911, w/o V. S., Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Florence R., b. Mar 19, 1896, d. Mar 28, 1984, s/w Herman E. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Floyce L., b. 1884, d. 1980, s/w Vernon C. Dillingham, Section F
Anderson, Herman E., b. May 3, 1892, d. Jun 29, 1963, Wis. PFC, Chemical Warfare Svc., WWI, s/w Florence R. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Irene E. (Littlejohn), b. 1904, d. 1935, w/o Mark, s/w Ray Littlejohn, Section L
Anderson, Jennie O. (Lindberg), b. 1890, d. 1987, s/w Alfred Anderson, Section P
Anderson, Karrie, b. 1869, d. 1921, wife, Section D1
Anderson, Kelly Marie, b. Jul 5, 1996, d. Nov 14, 1998, Children’s
Anderson, Louis M., b. 1877, d. 1951, vet., Spanish-American War, s/w Anna M. Anderson, Section O
Anderson, Lyle O., b. Jan 14 1915, d. Decd 30, 1974, Cpl Army Air Forces, WWII, Section R
Anderson, Margaret L., b. 1909, d. 2001, 2nd w/o Mark, s/w Mark R. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Mark R., b. 1905, d. 1985, m. 1st Irene Littlejohn, s/w Margaret L. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Maude M., b. 1877, d. 1919, wife, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Pearl (Best), b. Apr 24, 1876, d. Sep 8, 1899, w/o Herman, s/w Henry O. Best, Section A
Anderson, Pernille E. (Hanley), b. 1907, d. 1981, s/w Merl J. Hanley, Section P
Anderson, Roger W., b. Nov 29, 1914, d. Nov 23, 1966, PFC, Hq Btry 152 FA, WWII, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Roy F., b. 1909, d. 1982, WWII, Section S
Anderson, Virginia E., b. 1920, d. 1997, s/w Donald E. Anderson, Section R
Anderson, Walter B., b. 1850, d. 1927, Section C1
Andrews, Andrew Frederick., b. 1864, d. 1948, Section A
Andrews, Andrew, b. Feb 3, 1815, Ledbury, Herefordshire, England, d. Jun 20, 1880, s/w Margaret Luther, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Arthur M., Capt., b. 1897, d. 1937, father, Section D2
Andrews, Arthur M., Jr., b. 1927, d. 1997, son, s/w Arthur M. Andrews, Section D2
Andrews, Carrie May (Hill), b. 1873, d. 1941, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Clair G., b. 1874, d. 1911, s/w William W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Cora E., b. 1868, d. 1952, mother, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Elizabeth, d. Sep 10, 1874, 57y 7m, w/o William, s/w William Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, George W., b. 1864, d. 1935, father, Section A
Andrews, Harriet M. (Moran), b. 1888, d. 1953, w/o Walter C., s/w Herbert E. Steckenbauer, Section B
Andrews, John, d. Dec ?, 1855, 2y, s/o A. & L., s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Laura, b. 1889, d. 1904, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Lilly M., b. 1892, d. 1951, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Lydia (Gotheridge), d. Sep 27, 1854, 1st w/o Andrew, s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Mary Ann (Mould), b. 1848, d. 1946, mother, 2nd w/o Andrew, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Mary Ann, d. Dec 12, 1953, 9y 5m 16d, d/o A. & L., s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Mayme W., b. 1874, d. 1911, s/w William W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Oliver P., d. Oct 17, 1855, 2y 6m, s/o William & Elizabeth, s/w William Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, R. G., Mrs., bur. Dec 24, 1912, s/w William W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Ruth H., b. 1894, d. 1987, mother, Section D2
Andrews, Walter C., b. 1888, d. 1919, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, William W., b. Apr. 27, 1844, d. Dec 4, 1897, Section A
Andrews, William, d. Nov 8, 1884, 65y 6m, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrus, Alma, no stone, bur. Jun 6, 1903, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Carl, b. Jan 1, 1866, d. Jan 18, 1866, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Charles S., b. Nov 7, 1830, d. Jun 8, 1867, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Eddie, d. Jun? 8?, 1859, s/o John & Julia, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Edith M., b. Jun 18, 1864, d. Oct 3, 1866, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, John G., d. Sep 12, 1863, 35y, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Mary J. (Martin), b. Jun 8, 1838, d. Nov 11, 1883, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Angel, Nathan J., b. Dec 13, 1822, d. Apr 24, 1869, s/w Julia Wood, South Division, NW 1/4
Angel, Ruth A., no dates, 39y 3m 17d, w/o Nathan J. s/w Nathan J. Angel, South Division, NW 1/4
Angell, Eunice G. (Jambois), b. 1894, d. 1979, mother, s/w Russell H. Angell, Section N
Angell, James W., b. 1955, d. 1983, son, US Navy, Vietnam, Section Q
Angell, Jean Marie, b. 1922, d. 1983, mother, Section Q
Angell, Russell H., b. 1896, d. 1935, father, s/w Eunice G. Angell, Section N
Angle, Alma, d. Mar 1, 1863, St. Mary’s Mission, KS, 37y 7d, s/w John W, Angle, North Division, SE 1/4
Angle, John W., d. Jan 24, 1854, 73y, North Division, SE 1/4
Angle, Mercy (Winchell), d. Jan 27, 1850, 66y 5m 9d, w/o J. W., s/w John W. Angle, North Division, SE 1/4
Angle, Sidney T., d. Aug 13, 1847, bur. Colbert, MS, 36y 11m 13d, s/w John W. Angle, North Division, SE 1/4
Apker, Burr, b. 1890, d. 1968, father, s/w Eber C. Apker, Section J
Apker, Burton, no stone, s/w Eleanor V. Apker, South Division, NE 1/4
Apker, Caroline, d. May 10, 1855, 23y 5m 8d, w/o H. P., s/w Elme J. Apker, South Division, NW 1/4
Apker, Eber C., b. 1835, d. 1909, vet, Section J
Apker, Eleanor V., d. Jun 8, 1852, 2y 6m 22d, d/o S. R. & A., s/w Burton Apker, South Division, NE 1/4
Apker, Elme Jane, d. Aug 1, 1854, d/o H. & C., s/w Caroline Apker, South Division, NW 1/4
Apker, Fern, b. 1887, d. 1951, mother, s/w Eber C. Apker, Section J
Apker, Harriet (Angle), b. 1840, d. 1910, w/o Eber C., s/w Eber C. Apker, Section J
Apostol, George A., b. 1894, d. 1965, s/w Helen Apostol, Section Q
Apostol, Helen, b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w George A. Apostol, Section Q
Archer, Clinton E., b. 1879, d. 1962, Section E
Archer, Cora M., b. 1882, d. 1970, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Edward E., b. 1858, d. 1918, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Archer, Ethel May, b. 1881, d. 1883, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Archer, Josephine J., b. 1899, d. 1987, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Lucille M., b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Rowland H., b. 1900, d. 1986, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Sarah H. (Rowlands), b. 1857, d. 1935, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Ardern, Clarence R., d. Aug 6, 1861, 2y 9m, s/w J. & A. E., South Division, SW 1/4
Argyle, Adalaide, d. Jun 25, 1885, 25y 8m, North Division, SW 1/4
Argyle, Alfred A., b. 1896, d. 1969, American Legion, s/w Arthur S. Argyle, Section L
Argyle, Arthur S., b. 1857, d. 1927, father, Masonic emblem, Section L
Argyle, Marie M., b. 1873, d. 1940, mother, s/w Arthur S. Argyle, Section L
Argyle, Milton, d. 1903, marker gone, n/t Alfred Coles, North Division, SW 1/4
Armbruster, Anna L. (Wichern), b. 1862, d. 1941, w/o Louie J., s/w Frank E. Wichern, Section J
Armbruster, Fred, b. 1866, d. 1948, s/w Feirl Ott, James Karnes, Section J
Armbruster, George, b. 1858, d. 1903, s/w George C. Emery, Section E
Armbruster, Katherine (Emery), b. 1861, d. 1934, s/w George Armbruster, Section E
Armbruster, Lillian, b. 1867, d. 1935, s/w Fred Armbruster, Section J
Armbruster, Louie J., b. Jul 7, 1863, d. Oct 13, 1928, s/w Frank E. Wichern, Section J
Armitage, Florence, b. Apr 30, 1880, d. Dec 11, 1896, d/o David & Catherine, North Division, NE 1/4
Armstrong, Ann, b. 1833, d. 1903, mother, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Charlene, b. 1930, s/w William Armstrong, Section R
Armstrong, Charles, no dates, Co. H, 17th WVI, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Eveline, d. Sep 3,1853, 3w, s/w T. F. Armstrong, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Milo C., d. Aug 25, 1850, 7m 13d, s/w T. F. Armstrong, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Richard, b. Feb 1, 1956, d. Apr 25, 1972, son, s/w William Armstrong, Section R
Armstrong, T. F., no dates, Co. H, 17th WVI, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, William, b. 1926, Section R
Arndt, Ethel M. (Cahoon), b. 1900, d. 1996, s/w Otto W. Arndt, Section Q
Arndt, Frederick M., b. Aug 10, 1917, d. Feb 23, 1992, T Sgt. US Army Air Corps, WWII, Section B
Arndt, Martin, b. 1894, d. 1960, s/w Frederick M. Arndt, Section B
Arndt, Mildred (Hull), b. 1893, d. 1988, s/w Frederick M. Arndt, Section B
Arndt, Otto W., b. 1896, d. 1967, 1st Sgt WWI, Survivor of Tuscania, s/w Ethel M. Arndt, Section Q
Arnold, Adam, b. 1857, d. 1922, s/w Emma Arnold, Section C2
Arnold, Dorothy M., b. 1941, s/w Robert D. Arnold, Section T
Arnold, Ellsworth, b. 1913, d. 1981, Section C1
Arnold, Emma (Jahnke), b. 1870, d. 1946, s/w Adam Arnold, Section C2
Arnold, Ernest, bur. Nov 28, 1933, no stone, s/w George Arnold, South Division, SE 1/4
Arnold, George W., b. Jun 12, 1819, Chenango Co., NY, d. Jan 15, 1883, Baraboo, WI, s/w Parmelia Marble, South Division, SE 1/4
Arnold, Parmelia (Marble), b. Oct 29, 1832, d. Sep 12, 1889, s/w George Arnold, South Division, SE 1/4
Arnold, Robert D., b. Jun 14, 1937, d. May 22, 1997, MSGT, US Air Force, Vietnam, s/w Dorothy M. Arnold, Section T
Arnt, Fred, b. 1862, d. 1944, father, s/w Mary Arnt, Section N
Arnt, Mary, b. 1870, d. 1947, mother, s/w Fred Arnt, Section N
Arthur, Edward J., b. 1894, d. 1950, Amer. Legion, s/w William H. Premo, Section N
Arthur, Leventia, b. 1897, d. 1984, s/w William H. Premo, Section N
Aschenbrenner, Anton, b. 1899, d. 1992, s/w Mary Aschenbrenner, Section R
Aschenbrenner, Mary, b. 1901, d. 1977, s/w Anton Aschenbrenner, Section R
Ashard, Hazel (Griggs), b. 1890, d. 1955, s/w John S. Griggs, Section K
Ashley, Clarence, no dates, South Division, SE 1/4
Ashley, Cordelia, no dates, w/o J. B., s/w Clarence Ashley, South Division, SE 1/4
Ashley, Eaton, d. Feb 11, 1875, h/o Almira, North Division, SE 1/4
Ashley, Leon, no dates, s/w Clarence Ashley, South Division, SE 1/4
Askins, Helen M., d. Mar 28, 1877, 37y 5m 22d, South Division, NW 1/4
Astle, Marie E., b. 1903, d. 1995, s/w Ray A. Astle, Section P
Astle, Paula Jean, b. Dec 17, 1964, d. Mar 20, 1965, d/o Neal & Pat, s/w Robert W. Astle, Section Q
Astle, Ray A., b. 1899, d. Feb 21, 1959, s/w Marie E. Astle, Section P
Astle, Robert W., b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Paula Jean Astle, Section Q
Atkinson, Baby, d. 1947, s/w Gust Lewis, Section M
Atkinson, Betsey, b. 1793, d. 1880, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Atkinson, Christopher, b. 1777, d. 1874, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Atkinson, Dorothy S., b. 1925, m/o Norman, Ginny, Teresa, s/w Lyle J. Atkinson, Section T
Atkinson, Joseph B., b. Apr 8, 1864, Delton, WI, d. Aug 6, 1893, Delton, WI, s/w Emma Wilder, North Division, NE 1/4
Atkinson, Lafayette, b. 1831, d. 1899, Amer. Legion, Co. E, 32nd WVI, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Atkinson, Lyle J., b. Nov 28, 1925, d. Oct 13, 1996, US Navy, WWII, Purple Heart, f/o Norma, Ginny, Teresa, s/w Dorothy S. Atkinson, Section T
Aton, James G., b. 1845, d. 1901, s/w Mariette Aton, South Division, SE 1/4
Aton, Marette (Spencer), b. 1846, d. 1942, s/w James G. Aton, South Division, SE 1/4
Attridge, Arthur R., b. 1883, d. 1972, Section O
Attridge, Arthur, b. 1838, d. 1926, father, s/w Bert Bland, Section C1
Attridge, Barbara O. (Cowles), b. 1881, d. 1966, s/w Frank Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Clara E., b. 1892, d. 1982, s/w Robert Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Dora (Rhinehart), b. 1859, d. 1939, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Ella E., b. 1887, d. 1980, dau., s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Frank, b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Barbara O. Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Ida E., b. 1883, d. 1970, dau., s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Jennie L. (Cook), b. 1858, d. 1941, s/w Robert Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Mary E. (Milner), b. 1886, d. 1948, s/w Arthur R. Attridge, Section O
Attridge, Mary, b. 1879, d. 1948, dau., s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Robert, b. 1842, d. 1920, Section C1
Attridge, Wilhelmina "Minnie" (Ziegler), b. 1857, d. 1947, mother, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, William A., b. 1892, d. 1978, son, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Atwater, Mae (Wheeler), b. May 13, 1850, d. Aug 12, 1908, w/o A. D. Atwater, s/w Willis D. Atwater, Section E
Atwater, Willis D., b. Oct 29, 1850, d. Aug 19, 1933, s/w Mae Atwater, Section E
Atwood, Infant, no dates, 7d, son, s/w J. P. Atwood, South Division, SE 1/4
Atwood, Joshua Porter, d. Jul 27, 1873, 59y 4?m 24d, m. 2nd Amanda (Kipp) who m. 2nd J. B. Ashley, s/w Alma A. Knauss, South Division, SE 1/4
Atwood, Julian, d. Mar 8, 1862, 49y 1m 4d, 1st w/o J. P., s/w J. P. Atwood, South Division, SE 1/4
Avery, Allyn A., b. 1835, d. 1902, GAR, s/w Dudley F. Denison, Section E
Avery, Emily (Andrus), b. 1832, d. 1895, s/w Thomas Avery, North Division, SW 1/4
Avery, Frank, b. 1830, d. 1919, s/w Thomas Avery, North Division, SW 1/4
Avery, Julia A., b. 1863, d. 1897, s/w Thomas Avery, North Division, SW 1/4
Avery, Thomas, b. Jun 8, 1803, Kent, England, d. Apr 5, 1887, North Division, SW 1/4
Ayers, Albert P., b. 1899, d. 1926, father, Section L
Ayers, Charles J., b. Nov 23, 1861, d. Mar 25, 1922, s/w Royal Ayers, South Division, NE 1/4
Ayers, Lucy A., d. Jan 22, 1863, 13y 3m 9d, s/w Royal Ayers, South Division, NE 1/4
Ayers, Nancy (Jackson), b. Oct 6, 1826, d. Oct 30, 1900, w/o Royal, s/w Royal Ayers, South Division, NE 1/4
Ayers, Royal, d. Jun 25, 1891, 67y 2m 28d, South Division, NE 1/4
Aymar, Walter B., b. 1833, d. Jun 9, 1891, GAR, North Division, NE 1/4

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.