Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Babcock, Wesley W., b. Jul 13, 1909, d. Apr 21, 1989, PFC, US Army, WWII, Veteran’s Acre
Bach, Carrie (Cook), b. 1889, d. 1941, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Bacon, Amanda J., d. Apr 9, 1857, 2y 6m 25d, d/o I. P. & H. T., South Division, NE 1/4
Bacon, Girard H., b. Jan 27, 1840, d. Sep 12, 1914, s/w Charles M. Secker, South Division, NW 1/4
Bacon, J. Belle, b. Mar 8, 1846, d. Jun 4, 1882, w/o Girard H. Bacon, s/w Girard H. Bacon, South Division, NW 1/4
Bacon, Marianne (Lundberg), b. 1931, s/w William Bacon, Section S
Bacon, Tillie H., b. Feb 6, 1869, d. Feb 9, 1897, s/w Girard H. Bacon, South Division, NW 1/4
Bacon, William T., b. Apr 25, 1875, d. Oct 9, 1899, s/w Girard H. Bacon, South Division, NW 1/4
Bacon, William, b. Aug 31, 1919, d. Oct 23, 2001, s/w Marianne Bacon, Section S
Baer, Alfred T., b. 1899, d. 1940, son, s/w J. Emil Baer, Section D1
Baer, Alice O., b. Mar 1, 1895, d. Mar 26, 1990, s/w Carl J. Baer, Section N
Baer, Carl J., b. Oct 27, 1886, d. Dec 23, 1973, Section N
Baer, Carl O., b. Aug 1, 1921, d. Jan 30, 1944, Illinois 1st Lt. 535 AAF Bom Sq, WWII, Amer. Legion, s/w Carl J. Baer, Section N
Baer, Carl, b. Jul 4, 1821, d. Apr 13, 1891, husband, North Division, NW 1/4
Baer, Cora (Leseur) Hewitt, b. 1866, d. 1931, wife, 1st m. Amos Hewitt, s/w Edward Baer, North Division, NE 1/4
Baer, Edward, b. 1862, d. 1921, North Division, NE 1/4
Baer, Emma (Walder), b. 1860, d. 1945, s/w Henry Baer, Section D2
Baer, Henry, b. 1856, d. 1941, Section D2
Baer, Howard, b. Jun 12, 1902, d. 1985, s/w Arthur B. Waddell, Section R
Baer, J. Emil, b. 1855, d. 1917, father, Section D1
Baer, Juditha, b. Apr 28, 1832, d. Sep 28, 1897, wife, s/w Carl Baer, North Division, NW 1/4
Baer, Katherina, no dates, bur. Jan 9, 1917, s/w Edward Baer, North Division, NE 1/4
Baer, Lillian A., b. 1864, d. 1939, mother, s/w J. Emil Baer, Section D1
Baer, Lillian I., b. 1906, d. 1942, w/o Alfred T., s/w J. Emil Baer, Section D1
Baer, Lina, b. 1846, d. 1920, s/w Carl Baer, North Division, NW 1/4
Baer, Louise F. (Bosshard), b. 1872, d. 1945, s/w Otto Baer, Section K
Baer, May Letha (Thomas), b. Feb 18, 1908, s/w Arthur B. Waddell, Section R
Baer, Otto, b. 1868, d. 1946, s/w Louise F. Baer, Section K
Baier, Alois, b. 1883, d. 1964, Section Q
Baier, John F., b. Feb 13, 1915, d. Mar 5, 1970, Wis. Tec4, 743 AAA, GUN, BN, CAC, WWII, Section D-Vet
Bailey, Arlan, b, Feb 18, 1931, d. Feb 19, 1931, s/w Roy D. Bailey, Section C3
Bailey, Arthur J., b. 1909, s/w August F. Kluender, Section B
Bailey, Arvilla (Harmel), b. 1901, d. 1961, w/o Roy, s/w Roy D. Bailey, Section C3
Bailey, Charles A., b. 1871, d. 1926, Section C1
Bailey, Charles G., b. 1907, d. 1943, father, Charles M. Bailey, Section N
Bailey, Charles M., b. 1881, d. 1964, Section N
Bailey, Christiana E. (Luedtke), b. 1903, d. 1979, father, s/w Charles M. Bailey, Section N
Bailey, Donald A., b. 1935, d. 2001, s/w August F. Kluender, Section B
Bailey, Doris E., b. 1907, d. 1998, s/w August F. Kluender, Section B
Bailey, Dottie, d. Oct 7, 1890, 7y 5m 27d, d/o B. B. & L. P., s/w Jennie Bailey, Section F
Bailey, George A., b. 1874, d. 1962, s/w Hallie Bailey, Section C1
Bailey, Hallie (Coates), b. 1879, d. 1948, s/w George A. Bailey, Section C1
Bailey, Jennie, bur. Apr 27, 1909, no stone, s/w Dottie Bailey, Section F
Bailey, John L., b. Dec 21, 1821, d. Jul 21, 1913, GAR marker, s/w Sophonia Ann Bailey, Section A
Bailey, Martha (DeGraff), b. 1886, d. 1980, s/w Charles M. Bailey, Section N
Bailey, Roy D., b. 1899, d. 1998, WWI, Section C3
Bailey, Sophonia Ann, b. Feb 11, 1821, d. Nov 8, 1909, s/w John L. Bailey, Section A
Bainbridge, Agnes A., b. 1879, d. 1929, s/w John B. Bainbridge, Section C1
Bainbridge, John B., b. 1879, d. 1932, s/w Agnes A. Bainbridge, Section C1
Bair, Thomas H., b. May 13, 1943, s/w Joan M. Kosmicki, Section S
Baker, Bertie E., b. 1875, d. 1947, mother, Section O
Baldorf, Mary, bur. Jul 15, 1954, no stone, s/w Mary Ann Harp, Section D1
Baldwin, Florence B., b. Sep 15, 1912, Section R
Baldwin, Frederic B., b. Dec 18, 1820, d. Mar 3, 1896, s/w T. Baldwin, South Division, SE 1/4
Baldwin, Frederick, b. Mar 12, 1842, d. Oct 9, 1899, South Division, SW 1/4
Baldwin, Howard H., b. Oct 25, 1843, d. Jun 22, 1863, Co. F, 23rd WVI, s/w T. Baldwin, South Division, SE 1/4
Baldwin, Mary A., d. Dec 18, 1885, 39y, w/o Rev. M. C., North Division, NE 1/4
Baldwin, Nancy, b. Mar 28, 1785, d. Jan 17, 1859, wife, s/w T. Baldwin, South Division, SE 1/4
Baldwin, Sarah A., b. Oct 9, 1823, d. Dec 2, 1904, w/o Frederic, s/w T. Baldwin, South Division, SE 1/4
Baldwin, T., b. Nov 23, 1779, Mar 19, 1872, South Division, SE 1/4
Balfanz, Pearl I. (Eschenbach), b. 1907, d. 1999, s/w Lowell F. Eschenbach, Section O
Balfanz, William J., b. 1909, d. 1990, s/w Lowell F. Eschenbach, Section O
Ball, Deborah Ann, b. Sep 12, 1953, d. Apr 7, 1992, dau., photo, Section S
Ballard, Arthur C., b. 1885, d. 1920, h/o Lillian E., s/w Chauncey Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Ballard, Mary (Kelsey), b. Sep 10, 1858, d. Jan 26, 1900, s/o Daniel, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Ballinger, Ain, b. 1838, d. 1918, Section K
Ballinger, Bertha, b. 1879, d. 1934, s/w Ain Ballinger, Section K
Ballinger, Minerva, b. 1836, d. 1928, w/o Ain, s/w Ain Ballinger, Section K
Ballinger, Minnie R., b. 1865, d. 1945, s/w Ozro S. Ballinger, Section N
Ballinger, Ozro S., b. 1862, d. 1954, s/w Minnie R. Ballinger, Section N
Ballinger, William A., b. 1905, d. 1933, 1st h/o Evelyn M. (Davis), s/w Ain Ballinger, Section K
Balthazor, Cora A., b. 1912, d. 1996, s/w James F. Balthazor, Section R
Balthazor, James F., b. 1916, s/w Cora A. Balthazor, Section R
Banfield, Eleanor (Wettstein), b. 1904, d. 1959, s/w John Wettstein, Section M
Banfield, Samuel R., b. 1902, d. 1959, s/w John Wettstein, Section M
Bango, Gerald J., b. 1936, s/w Kathleen F. Bango, Section T
Bango, Kathleen F., b. 1940, d. 2001, s/w Gerald J. Bango, Section T
Banker, Clarence, b. 1909, d. 1990, Section S
Banker, Dorothy, b. 1920, s/w Clarence Banker, Section S
Banker, Richard, b. 1945, s/w Clarence Banker, Section S
Bankes, Cheryl, bur. May 9, 1945, Potter’s Field
Banner, Dorothy G., b. 1904, d. 1973, s/w Edward M. Banner, Section R
Banner, Edward M., b. 1905, d. 1975, s/w Dorothy G. Banner, Section R
Barber, Adelbert L., b. 1885, d. 1906, s/w Horace L. Barber, North Division, NE 1/4
Barber, Arthur M., b. 1888, d. 1899, s/w Horace L. Barber, North Division, NE 1/4
Barber, Ella C., b. 1869, d. 1950, mother, s/w Horace L. Barber, North Division, NE 1/4
Barber, Floyd M., b. 1891, d. 1892, s/w Horace L. Barber, North Division, NE 1/4
Barber, Horace L., b. 1861, d. 1928, North Division, NE 1/4
Barbknecht, Arthur H., b. Jan 25, 1924, d. Apr 7, 1945, Wis. Flt. 0 856 AAF Bomb Sq, WWII, s/w Henry Barbknecht, Section O
Barbknecht, Henry E., b. 1889, d. 1958, Section O
Barbknecht, Myrtle M. (Weiland), b. 1897, d. 1960, s/w Henry E. Barknecht, Section O
Baringer, Carolyn, b. 1821, d. 1907, s/w Fred Baringer, Section J
Baringer, Fred, b. 1827, d. 1909, Section J
Baringer, Freddie, b. 1872, d. 1873, s/w Fred Baringer, (may be buried in Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Sauk County, where he also has a marker, Section J
Barker, Alice A., b. Feb 10, 1842, d. Jul 3, 1919, s/w John Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, Anna B., b. 1847, d. 1923, s/w Mable B. Hackett, Section E
Barker, Archibald, b. 1816, d. 1890, s/w Edward N. Brett, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, Clarissa M. (Starks), b. Mar 13, 1805, d. Sep 15, 1879, 74y 5m 28d, s/w Ebenezer, Barker, North Division, SW 1/4
Barker, Ebenezer, d. Jan 10, 1881, 80y 1m 25d, North Division, SW 1/4
Barker, Eliza C., d. Aug 8, 1871, 39y, d/o E. & C., s/w Ebenezer Barker, North Division, SW 1/4
Barker, John, b. Mar 26, 1839, d. Nov 17, 1889, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, Joseph, b. 1866, d. 1909, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, L. G. B., b. Aug 7, 1880, d. Feb 9, 1881, son, s/w John Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, Perry R., b. Apr 3, 1872, d. Mar 13, 1875, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, Sarah Jane (Lamborn), b. 1836, d. 1917, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, Thomas, b. Feb 14, 1862, d. Jul 16, 1926, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barker, William, bur. Oct 2, 1921, no stone, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Barlow, Anna Maria, b. Apr 12, 1825, d. Nov 7, 1881, s/w Stephen S. Barlow, North Division, SE 1/4
Barlow, June (Thorsen), bur. Apr 11, 1901, dau., s/w Paul Karll, Section C1
Barlow, Stephen S., b. Aug 17, 1818, d. Oct 5, 1900, s/w Anna Maria Barlow, North Division, SE 1/4
Barnes, Ora, b. 1901, d. 1951, s/w Winnifred Barnes, Section O
Barnes, Winnifred, b. 1906, d. 1980, s/w Ora Barnes, Section O
Barney, Ann, d. Mar 21, 1871, 54y 10m, w/o Hiram, s/w Ann Barney, North Division, NE 1/4
Barney, Hiram, d. 1884?, stone barely legible, s/w Ann Barney, North Division, NE 1/4
Barney, John E., b. 1893, d. 1940, Masonic emblem, s/w Mabel F. Barney, South Division, NW 1/4
Barney, Mabel F., b. 1894, d. 1974, s/w John E. Barney, South Division, NW 1/4
Barnhart, Aubrey G., b. Jan 21, 1924, d. Aug 13, 1999, VFW, s/w Elroy W. Voeks, Section S
Barnhart, John A., b. 1919, d. 1974, Section M
Barnhart, Marcella J., b. Jan 11, 1928, s/w Elroy W. Voeks, Section S
Baron, Amos, b. 1841, d. 1922, Co. H., 13 NJ, s/w Viola Heyder, Section F
Baron, Archie, b. 1890, d. 1904, s/w Amos Baron, Section F
Baron, Ellihue, b. 1870, d. 1890, s/w Amos Baron, Section F
Baron, Ezra, bur. May 27, 1952, no stone, s/w Mary L. Baron, Section C1
Baron, Ida (Ludwig), bur. Aug 21, 1922, w/o Ezra, no stone, s/w Mary L. Baron, Section C1
Baron, Karen I., b. 1947, n/t Arlene Schweitzer, Section C1
Baron, Mary L., b. 1892, d. 1949, mother, Section C1
Baron, Nettie, b. 1852, d. 1901, s/w Amos Baron, Section F
Baron, Olive, b. 1884, d. 1900, s/w Amos Baron, Section F
Barrett, Allie L. (Blanchet), b. 1872, d. 1953, s/w Lincoln Barrett, Section M
Barrett, Lincoln, b. 1864, d. 1934, s/w George A. Weber, Section M
Barrow, Agnes J., b. 1932, s/w Merle G. Barrow, Section P
Barrow, Lettie E., b. 1874, d. 1937, s/w Ellsworth Fosdick, Section E
Barrow, Merle G., b. 1931, d. 1999, Section P
Barrow, Merle Gene, b. 1951, d. 1960, s/w Merle G. Barrow, Section P
Barry, Daniel J., b. Mar 2, 1978, d. Dec 2, 1997, s/o Eugene, s/w Cecil H. Klawitter, Section R
Barry, Eugene R., b. Apr 19, 1956, d. Jan 28, 1998, Vietnam, s/w Cecil H. Klawitter, Section R
Barstow, Alfred, d. Mar 8, 1872, 39y 2m, GAR, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Allen E., b. 1886, d. 1928, s/w V. E. Barstow, North Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Allen, b. Mar 18, 1831, d. Jan 1, 1881, s/w V. E. Barstow, North Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Edward, b. Aug 26, 1837, d. Jun 7, 1902, s/w Ida Payne, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Eldora E., b. 1915, d. 1980, s/w V. E. Barstow, North Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Ellsworth, d. May 11, 1864, 2y, son, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Emma M. (Bermann), b. 1884, d. 1958, w/o Allen E., s/w V. E. Barstow, North Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, George, d. Oct 22, 1853, 25y, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Jacob? (Job?), d. Apr 15, 1863, unreadable, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Laury, b. Apr 4, 1824, d. Mar 10, 1858, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Mary M. (Wing), b. Feb 24, 1839, d. Mr 2, 1877, 36y, wife, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Rebecca, no dates, w/o Job, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, V. E., b. 1861, d. 1929, father, North Division, SE 1/4
Barstow, Victoria, b. 1865, d. 1941, s/w V. E. Barstow, North Division, SE 1/4
Bartholomew, Ellen B., b. 1894, d. 1998, wife, s/w Fred Bartholomew, Section Q
Bartholomew, Fred, b. 1891, d. 1962, (per sexton, bur. in Section P),s/w Ellen B. Bartholomew, Section Q
Bartholomew, Fred, b. 1891, d. 1962, Section P
Bartlett, Alfred, b. 1859, d. 1933, s/w Jennie Bartlett, North Division, NE 1/4
Bartlett, Jennie (Alford), b. 1872, d. 1944, w/o Alfred, s/w Alfred Bartlett, North Division, NE 1/4
Bartley, Baby, d. Dec 12 1917, 2h, s/o Nelson & Minnie, s/w Nelson R. Bartley, Section D1
Bartley, Elizabeth (Kraemer), b. 1849, d. 1921, s/w Richard N. Bartley, Section C2
Bartley, Ella, b. 1884, d. 1969, s/w Richard N. Bartley, Section C2
Bartley, Minnie I., b. 1891, d. 1977, mother, s/w Nelson R. Bartley, Section D1
Bartley, Nelson R., b. 1891, d. 1970, father, Section D1
Bartley, Richard N., b. 1853, d. 1929, Section C2
Bartley, Richard, no dates, s/o Nelson & Minnie, s/w Nelson R. Bartley, Section D1
Bartley, Rollo, b. 1878, d. 1958, son, s/w Richard N. Bartley, Section C2
Bartley, Sarah A., d. Sep 12, 1889, 77y 6m 15d, s/w Roy Green, North Division, SE 1/4
Bartley, Schyrl Kaye, b. Jun 13, 1943, d. Jun 15, 1943, s/w Nelson R. Bartley, Section D1
Barton, Ben R., b. Sep 28, 1961, d. May 11, 1980, Section R
Bartz, August, b. 1850, d. 1936, Section B
Bartz, Augusta, b. 1875, d. 1951, s/w August Bartz, Section B
Bartz, Christine, b. 1858, d. 1936, s/w August Bartz, Section B
Bartz, Dorothy Jane, b. 1935, dau. s/w Earl E. Bartz, Section P
Bartz, Earl E., b. 1894, d. 1957, father, Section P
Bartz, Lena E. (Pekowsky), b. 1900, d. 1976, mother, s/w Earl E. Bartz, Section P
Bartz, Minnie, b. 1878, d. 1868, Section B
Bass, Augusta (Stavner) Parker Dowd, b. Aug 11, 1874, d. Feb 15, 1949, m. 1st Herbert L Parker, m. 2nd Patrick Dowd, m. 3rd LeRoy Bass, s/w Patrick Dowd, Section N
Bass, Enid Eva, b. 1916, d. 1923, s/w Ernest Bass, Section C1
Bass, Ernest, b. 1888, d. 1985, n/t Warren Wheelhous, Section C1
Bass, George Urban, b. 1919, d. 1920, s/w Ernest Bass, Section C1
Bass, Vee, b. 1897, d. 1976, s/w Ernest Bass, Section C1
Bassett, Arthur K., Jr., b. 1912, d. 1983, s/w Arthur K. Bassett, Sr., Section O
Bassett, Arthur K., Sr., b. 1881, d. 1961, Section O
Bassett, Charles E., b. 1893, d. 1954, s/w Laura A. Bassett, Section O
Bassett, Emma A. (Martin), b. 1881, d. 1953, s/w Arthur K. Bassett, Sr., Section O
Bassett, Hollis P., b. 1890, d. 1974, WWI, Section D2
Bassett, Katharine, b. 1888, d. 1931, s/w Hollis P. Bassett, Section D2
Bassett, Lucy T., b. 1856, d. 1931, s/w William P. Bassett, Section D2
Bassett, Mary G., 1815, d. 1893, s/w P. A. Bassett, North Division, SW 1/4
Bassett, Olga M. (Guethlein), no dates, s/w Arthur K. Bassett, Sr., Section O
Bassett, P. A., b. 1806, d. 1885, s/w H. S. Clarke, North Division, SW 1/4
Bassett, William P., b. 1845, d. 1918, Section D2
Bassett, William T., b. 1888, d. 1935, s/w Hollis P. Bassett, Section D2
Basssett, Laura A., b. 1897, d. 1982, s/w Charles E. Bassett, Section O
Bates, Dell E., b. 1893, d. 1975, Amer. Legion, s/w Esther Bates, Section Q
Bates, Emma J. (Hunter) Hewitt, b. 1870, d. 1948, 1st m. Simeon Addison Hewitt, 2nd m. Jesse Bates, s/w Simeon Addison Hewitt, Section C1
Bates, Esther, b. 1900, d. 1993, s/w Dell E. Bates, Section Q
Bates, Gracia M., b. May 28, 1900, d. Oct 4, 1981, s/w Otto F. Bates, Section C3
Bates, Infant, bur. Jan 26, 1906, c/o Mrs. H., Potter’s Field
Bates, Otto Franklin, b. Dec 25, 1894, d. Aug 20, 1965, Cpl. Kansas Co. F, 101 Supply TN, 26 Div, WWI, s/w Gracia M. Bates, Section C3
Battles, Barton A., b. 1858, d. 1928, Section C1
Battles, Bessie S., b. 1890, d. 1962, s/w Barton A. Battles, Section C1
Battles, Earl J., Jr., d.. Dec 8, 1919, s/w Earl & Bess, s/w Barton A. Battles, Section C1
Battles, Earl J., b. 1888, d. 1972, s/w Barton A. Battles, Section C1
Battles, Edgar James, b. 1863, d. 1920, s/w Mark H. Getchell, Lura B. Davidson, Section C1
Battles, Elizabeth Jane (Malloy), 1869, d. 1968, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Battles, Isadore, b. 1856, d. 1920, w/o Barton A. Battles, Section C1
Battles, Lloyd Edgar, b. Jun 13, 1892, d. May 18, 1946, Ill. Lieut. US Marines, s/w Edgar J Battles, Section C1
Battles, Maude (Carpenter), b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Barton A. Battles, Section C1
Baum, Elinore "Pat" (Irish), b. Jan, 1913, d. Apr 1988, m/o Penny and Russell, s/w Luther B. Irish, Section N
Baumeister, Clarence A., b. 1901, d. 1973, s/w Rhena L Baumeister, Section R
Baumeister, Rhena L., b. 1903, d. 1974, s/w Clarence A. Baumeister, Section R
Baumgarten, Alex, b. 1895, d. 1979, s/w Ella E. Baumgarten, Section C3
Baumgarten, Anna L.(Nietz), b. 1884, d. 1959, s/w Fred W. Baumgarten, Section B
Baumgarten, Arthur R., b. 1916, Section O
Baumgarten, Cheryl R., d. 1949, s/w Arthur R. Baumgarten, Section O
Baumgarten, Clarice E., b. 1912, d. 1998, s/w Arthur R. Baumgarten, Section O
Baumgarten, Delores E., b. 1922, d. 1987, Section C3
Baumgarten, Ella E., b. 1892, d. 1969, s/w Alex Baumgarten, Section C3
Baumgarten, Emma L. (Brueckner), b. 1863, d. Dec 24, 1957, m. Nov 25, 1881, mother, s/w Fred H. Baumgarten, Section C3
Baumgarten, Fred W., b. 1882, d. 1971, Section B
Baumgarten, Frederick Henry William, b. Feb 10, 1858, Oct 5, 1956, m. Nov 25, 1881, Section C3
Baumgarten, Helen, b. 1904, d. 1928, d/o E. & F., s/w Fred H. Baumgarten, Section C3
Baumgarten, Henry C., b. 1904, d. 1940, s/w Fred W. Baumgarten, Section B
Baumgarten, Kenneth R., b. 1913, d. 1944, s/w Fred W. Baumgarten, Section B
Baumgartner, Laveta M., b. May 20, 1913, s/w Edward H. Staab, Section K
Baxter, Burr Fred, b. 1861, d. 1924, s/w Henry Butterfield, Section E
Baxter, Edith (Lippitt), b. Dec 22, 1905, d. Jul 22, 2000, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Baxter, Homer E., bur. Nov 14, 1942, s/w Mrs. Joseph Baxter, Section C1
Baxter, Joseph, Mrs., bur. Mar 20, 1920, s/w Homer E. Baxter, Section C1
Baxter, Naomi B., b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w Walter S. Baxter, Section O
Baxter, Walter S., b. 1896, d. 1962, Section O
Bayer, Alfred, b. May 19, 1897, d. Jul 26, 1980, s/w Mattie Bayer, North Division, NE 1/4
Bayer, Augusta (Merten), b. Sep 11, 1869, d. Dec 11, 1916, w/o George, s/w George J. Bayer, Section D2
Bayer, Augusta, b. 1871, d. 1912, s/w George A. Bayer, Section E
Bayer, Edna A. (Rau), b. 1906, d. 1992, s/w Henry R. Bayer, Section N
Bayer, George A., b. 1868, d. 1946, s/w Augusta Bayer, Section E
Bayer, George J., b. Mar 23, 1871, d. Mar 14, 1956, Section D2
Bayer, Henry R., b. 1905, d. 1994, Section N
Bayer, Lois J., d. 1930, s/w Henry R. Bayer, Section N
Bayer, Mattie Bell (Haskins), b. Feb 13, 1900, d. Jul 5, 1986, d/o Abraham L. & Mary (Graves), s/w Alfred Bayer, North Division, NE 1/4
Bayer, Minnie M., b. 1902, d. 1975, s/w Walter F. Bayer, Section P
Bayer, Ronald A., b. Apr 17, 1933, d. Oct 24, 2001, s/w Henry R. Bayer, Section N
Bayer, Ruth L. (Krueger), b. Jan 26, 1935, s/w Henry R. Bayer, Section N
Bayer, Walter F., b. 1896, d. 1974, Amer. Legion, s/w Minnie M. Bayer, Section P
Bayles, Donald C., b. Feb 1, 1919, d. Sep 23, 1958, Wis. Sgt. US Marine Corps, WWII, s/w Kathleen Mickelson, Section P
Bayles, Edith K., b. 1880, d. 1963, s/w John F. Bayles, Section C1
Bayles, John F., b. 1872, d. 1956, s/w Edith K. Bayles, Section C1
Bazzill, Anna Belle, b. 1876, d. 1944, s/w George S. Bazzill, Section N
Bazzill, George S., b. 1870, d. 1957, s/w Anna Belle Bazzill, Section N
Bean, John, Rev., d. Apr 24, 1880, 64y, s/w Caroline C. Fruit, North Division, SE 1/4
Beardsley, Caroline C., b. 1852, d. 1915, w/o E. N., s/w E. N. Beardsley, Section D1
Beardsley, E. N., b. 1851, d. 1927, Section D1
Beardsley, Edgar A., b. 1854, d. 1924, father, s/w Alfons M. Heytens, Section C3
Beardsley, Elma, b. Oct 26, 1885, d. Jun 16, 1965, wife, s/w E. N. Beardsley, Section D1
Beardsley, Frank H., b. Feb 6, 1881, d. May 25, 1958, s/w E. N. Beardsley, Section D1
Beardsley, Henry Lester, b. 1890, d. 1916, s/w E. N. Beardsley, Section D1
Beardsley, Ida E., b. 1856, d. 1940, mother, s/w Edgar A. Beardsley, Section C3
Becker, Christ P., b. 1900, d. 1956, father, Section O
Becker, Susan (Massong), b. 1904, d. Jan 1, 1964, mother, s/w Christ P. Becker, Section O
Beckett, Lloyd T., Jr., b. Nov 9, 1924, d. Jul 1, 1985, Pvt., US Army, WWII, Veteran’s Acre
Beckman, Carl Irwin, b. Apr 7, 1934, d. Aug 11, 1934, South Division, NW 1/4
Beckman, Irwin A., b. 1909, d. 1992, m. Nov 24, 1932, s/w Mary L. Beckman, North Division, NW 1/4
Beckman, Mary L., b. 1909, d. 1992, m. Nov 24, 1932, s/w Irwin A. Beckman, North Division, NW 1/4
Beckwith, Dale R., 1944, d. 1969, husband, Section Q
Beecroft, William F., b. Feb 23, 1849, d. Feb 11, 1884, s/w Thomas Islip, South Division, NE 1/4
Behlke, Merlin H., b. Jun 11, 1926, d. Dec 13, 1947, US Army, WWII, Section L
Behnke, August, b. 1854, d. 1919, Section K
Behnke, Faye E., b. 1912, s/w Lawrence W. Behnke, Section Q
Behnke, Lawrence W., b. 1908, d. 1986, Section Q
Behnke, Robert N., b. 1917, d. 1969, Section Q
Behrman, Alfred H., b. 18860, d. 1953, s/w Ella L. Behrman, Section O
Behrman, Ella L., b. 1896, d. 1988, s/w Alfred H. Behrman, Section O
Bell, Faye V., b. 1921, s/w Woodrow L. Bell, Section Q
Bell, Woodrow L., b. 1913, d. 1969, s/w Faye V. Bell, Section Q
Bellows, Edwin A., b. 1854, d. 1916, s/w Frederick W. Marquardt, Section E
Bellows, Ella E., b. 1904, d. 1998, mother, s/w James A. Bellows, Section N
Bellows, Emma A., b. 1879, d. 1899, s/w Edwin A. Bellows, Section E
Bellows, Gladys, b. 1899, d. 1983, s/w Glen F. Bellows, Section Q
Bellows, Glen F., b. 1894, d. 1972, s/w Olive MacDonald, Section Q
Bellows, James A., b. 1892, d. 1975, father, Amer. Legion, Section N
Bellows, James R., b. Dec 11 1924, d. Aug 8, 1944, son, Wis. PFC, CoE, 331 Inf. 834 Div, WWII, killed in action, s/w James A. Bellows, Section N
Bellows, Leta, b. 1919, d. 2000, Section Q
Bellows, Mary F., b. 1855, d. 1930, s/w Edwin A. Bellows, Section E
Bellows, Warren A., b. 1881, d. 1962, s/w Edwin A. Bellows, Section E
Belter, Albert, b. 1894, d. 1989, s/w Mabel Belter, n/t James A. Belter, Section O
Belter, August, b. 1848, d. 1934, father, Section C1
Belter, Duane A., b. Oct 1, 1936, m. Feb 29, 1980, s/w Judith M. Belter, Section T
Belter, Ferdinand L., b. Apr 8, 1888, d. May 21, 1951, Pvt, Development BN, WWI, Section B
Belter, Gustav C., b. 1897, d. 1962, s/w August Belter, Section C1
Belter, Harold A., d. Mar 10, 1940,s/o Ferdinand & Margaret, s/w Ferdinand L. Belter, Section B
Belter, James A., d. Sep 5, 1952, n/t Albert Belter, Section O
Belter, Judith M., b. Apr 23, 1946, Jun 17, 2001, m. Feb 29, 1980, s/w Duane A. Belter, Section T
Belter, Julia, b. 1859, d. 1928, mother, s/w August Belter, Section C1
Belter, Lena T., b. 1899, d. 1959, s/w August Belter, Section C1
Belter, Lydia I., b. 1924, s/w Melvin G. Belter, Section R
Belter, Mabel, b. 1900, d. 1989, s/w Albert Belter, Section O
Belter, Margaret Bertha (Zuchs), b. Jun 29, 1906, d. Apr 6, 1997, s/w Ferdinand L. Belter, Section B
Belter, Marlene, b. Aug 20, 1937, s/w Steven Belter, Section B
Belter, Martin C., b. 1929, d. 1980, Section R
Belter, Marvin, b. 1929, d. 1930, s/w August Belter, Section C1
Belter, Melvin G., b. 1920, s/w Lydia I. Belter, Section R
Belter, Richard D., b. 1960, d. 1974, s/o Don & Marlene, s/w Ferdinand L. Belter, Section B
Belter, Steven, b. Nov 19, 1957, s/w Marlene Belter, Section B
Belter, Wilbur J. “Billy”, b. 1964, d. 1979, our son, s/w Ferdinand L. Belter, Section B
Bemis, Alfarettia, b. 1872, d. 1915, wife, s/w W. W. Bemis, Section D2
Bemis, Dana Ann, b. 1961, d. 1961, Section O
Bemis, W. W., b. 1859, d. 1945, s/w Alfarettia Bemis, Section D2
Benardis, Estelle, b. 1910, s/w James Benardis, Section Q
Benardis, James, b. 1895, d. 1965, s/w Estelle Benardis, Section Q
Bender, ??, d. ?, 22y 11m 11d, s/w Fred A. Bender, North Division, SE 1/4
Bender, Arthur F., b. 1896, d. 1933, WWI, s/w Ruby Wendt, Section M
Bender, Baby, b. 1969, d. 1969, Section O
Bender, Charles, b. Oct 4, 1842, d. Jun 19, 1911, GAR, North Division, NE 1/4
Bender, Creszentia, b. Mar/May 22, 1849, d. Jul 10, 1908, wife, s/w Charles Bender, North Division, NE 1/4
Bender, Eda Mathilda, b. Sep 22, 1877, d. Nov 10, 1885, s/w Charles Bender, North Division, NE 1/4
Bender, Frank S., b. May 23, 1859, d. Dec 3, 1904, B.P.O.E. 688, n/t Pauline B. Reineke, Section A
Bender, Fred A., b. Jul 29, 1864, d. Sep 18, 1894, North Division, SE 1/4
Bender, George M., d. Jul 9, 1878, 24y 3m 9d, s/w Fred A. Bender, North Division, SE 1/4
Bender, Leon, b. Oct 28, 1910, d. Mar 2, 1978, WWII, s/w Viola Bender, Section O
Bender, Viola, bur. Jan 27, 1986, s/w Leon Bender, Section O
Benedict, Infant, b. Sep 5, 1888, d. Sep 5, 1888, s/o Charles & Belle (Crouch), s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Bennett, Agnes E., b. 1910, d. 1989, s/w Joseph M. Bennett, Section R
Bennett, Albert, d. Oct 11, 1853, born-Ohio, South Division, NE 1/4
Bennett, Edmund, b. 1852, d. 1923, father, s/w Lutitia Bennett, South Division, SE 1/4
Bennett, Elizabeth (Minott) Huntington, b. Feb 28, 1835, d. Oct 20, 1925, m. 1st Rev. Samuel Huntington as his 2nd wife, Jun 14, 1854, m. 2nd Rev Mathew Bennett, Nov 7, 1874, s/w Lee H. Jeffries, South Division, NE 1/4
Bennett, Harley A., b. 1880, d. 1960, s/w Myrtle I. Bennett, Section A
Bennett, Joseph M., b. 1903, d. 1980, s/w Agnes E. Bennett, Section R
Bennett, Lutitia, b. 1858, d. 1907, mother, s/w Edmund Bennett, South Division, SE 1/4
Bennett, Myrtle I., b. 1890, d. 1963, s/w Harley A. Bennett, Section A
Bennewitz, Matilda (Reul) Hood, b. Oct 26, 1893, d. Jun 16, 1992, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Bentley, Emma E. (Conkel), b. 1869, d. 1950, s/w Frank R. Bentley, Section A
Bentley, Ernest C., b. 1874, d. 1945, father, Section L
Bentley, Frank R., b. 1869, d. 1939, Section A
Bentley, Jane, b. 1838, d. 1928, s/w S. A. Bentley, South Division, SE 1/4
Bentley, Jessie E., b. 1896, d. 1903, s/w Frank R. Bentley, Section A
Bentley, Julia Ann, no dates, s/w S. A. Bentley, South Division, SE 1/4
Bentley, Mathilda D., b. 1877, d. 1962, mother, s/w Ernest C. Bentley, Section L
Bentley, S. A., no dates, Co. K, 42nd WVI, South Division, SE 1/4
Bentley, Susan A. (Booth), d. aug 27, 1869, 33y 3m 22d, w/o M., s/w S. A. Bentley, South Division, SE 1/4
Benton, George W., b. Oct 17, 1827, d. Apr 18, 1881, s/w Sophronia Benton, North Division, SE 1/4
Benton, Sophronia, b. Apr 25, 1824, d. Apr 3, 1897, wife, s/w George W. Benton, North Division, SE 1/4
Benzies, Margaret M. (Marling), b. 1905, d. 2000, s/w William Benzies, Section N
Benzies, William W., b. 1930, d. 1930, s/w William Benzies, Section N
Benzies, William, b. 1901, d. 1978, Section N
Bercher, Mamie A., b. 1892, d. 1962, South Division, NW 1/4
Berendes, Irven J., b. 1914, d. 1998, s/w Laurie C. Welch, Section O
Berendes, Margaret E. (Welch), b. 1921, w/o Irven J., s/w Laurie C. Welch, Section O
Berg, Helen, b. 1910, d. 1978, s/w Theodore Berg, Section O
Berg, Norma, b. 1946, d. 1949, s/w Theodore Berg, Section O
Berg, Richard V., b. 1924, d. 1977, Cpl, US Army, Korea, Section D-Vet
Berg, Theodore, b. 1892, d. 1982, Section O
Berkan, Baby, d. 1910, no stone, per burial records buried with mother Lulu May Berkan, Section A
Berkan, Lulu May, b. 1892, d. 1910, s/w May Burnett, Section A
Berkan, May Burnett, b. 1864, d. 1935, s/w Lulu May Berkan, Section A
Berkley, Bernard H., b. 1910, d. 1973, s/w Harley M. Berkley, Section N
Berkley, Edgerton, b. 1896, d. 1972, s/w Viola Berkley, Section P
Berkley, Edith M. (Edwards), b. 1867, d. 1937, mother, s/w Ferdinand E. Berkley, Section C3
Berkley, Elizabeth (Pilley), b. May 17, 1867, d. Mar 23, 1948, mother, s/w John L. Berkley, Section M
Berkley, Ellen S., b. 1894, d. 1985, s/w Harley M. Berkley, Section N
Berkley, Emma May (Sutton), b. 1871, d. 1942, s/w G. Franklin Berkley, Section L
Berkley, Esther L., b. 1919, s/w Ralph E. Berkley, Section N
Berkley, Ethel H. (Husband), b. 1892, d. 1984, Eastern Star, s/w G. Franklin Berkley, Section L
Berkley, Ferdinand E. "Fred", b. 1867, d. 1945, father, s/w Zubia Dubois, Section C3
Berkley, G. Franklin, b. 1865, d. 1936, Section L
Berkley, Harley M., b. 1898, d. 1946, Amer. Legion, s/w Milan H. Tinkham, Section N
Berkley, Harold L., b. 1900, d. 1962, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Infant, d. Feb 16, 1946, s/o Ralph & Esther, s/w Ralph E. Berkley, Section N
Berkley, Infant, d. Nov 28, 1897, d/o Wilber, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Jennie M., b. 1868, d. 1928, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, John L., b. Mar 3, 1861 d. Nov 18, 1937, father, m. 1st Bertha Roberts, s/w Isaac N. Watson, Section M
Berkley, John, b. 1830, d. 1913, father, GAR, s/w Ernest A. Harseim, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Margaret L. (Wegner), b. 1905, d. 1995, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Martha J., b. 1855, d. 1873, dau., s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Mary Johanna (Harseim), b. 1834, d. 1899, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Mary Minerva, b. Jan 6, 1906, d. Nov 28, 1907, d/o Wilber, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, Ralph E., b. 1918, d. 1972, WWII, s/w Auval L Hurt, Gladys Stracy, Section N
Berkley, Ruth H., b. 1917, d. 1998, s/w Harley M. Berkley, Section N
Berkley, Viola, b. 1913, d. 1987, s/w Edgerton Berkley, Section P
Berkley, Wilber L., b. 1870, d. 1954, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, William E., b. 1860, d. 1941, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Berkley, William L., b. 1894, d. 1940, Masonic Emblem, s/w G. Franklin, Berkley, Section L
Bermann, John C., b. 1895, d. 1960, s/w Helen M. Schara, Section P
Bermann, Karoline (Steinbrink), b. 1861, d. 1926, w/o Karl, m/o Ada Zauft, s/w Ada Zauft, Section C1
Bernhard, Jerome C., b. 1912, d. 1975, s/w Lydia D. Bernhard, Section Q
Bernhard, Lydia D., b. 1920, d. 1995, s/w Jerome C. Bernhard, Section Q
Berry, William M., d. Jul 20, 1884, 30y 8m 2d, (cement tree truck with locomotive carved into cement), North Division, SW 1/4
Berschet, Shelley "Jori", b. Jan 5, 1966, d. Mar 30, 2000, Section N
Best, Fidie (Gillam), d. Oct 2, 1879, 26y 4m 15d, w/o H. O., Section G
Best, Henry O., b. Nov 17, 1845, d. Dec 28, 1899, h/o Fidie E. (Gilliam), s/w Pearl B. Anderson, Section A
Beste(l?), Fredericka, b. Sep 18, 1825, d. Oct 31, 1880, w/o Carl, North Division, SE 1/4
Bethka, William F., d. Jan 15, 1890, 21y 1d, n/t Emma Bethke, Section G
Bethke, Delia Clara (Ninneman), b. 1879, d. 1966, s/w Floyd P. Bethke, Section C3
Bethke, Emma, b. 1862, d. 1939, n/t William F. Bethka, Section G
Bethke, Floyd Perrion, b. 1880, d. 1960, Section C3
Bethke, Katherine, b. 1919, d. 1920, s/w Floyd P. Bethke, Section C3
Bethke, Louis, b. 1896, d. 1938, son, s/w Emma Bethke, Section G
Bethke, Minnie L., b. Feb 6, 1889, d. Aug 19, 1889, s/w Emma Bethke, Section G
Bettendorf, Arthur, Jr., b. 1913, son, s/w Arthur Bettendorf, Sr., Section Q
Bettendorf, Arthur, Sr., b. 1878, d. 1967, father, Section Q
Bettendorf, Lottie, b. 1881, d. 1962, mother, s/w Arthur Bettendorf, Sr., Section Q
Bettinger, Anna, b. 1879, d. 1955, sister, s/w Ilma Bettinger, Section N
Bettinger, Ilma, b. 1877, d. 1956, sister, s/w Anna Bettinger, Section N
Beyer, Bertha, b. 1881, d. 1983, s/w Joseph M. Holmes, Section F

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.