Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Bi-Bre

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Bible, Amy J., d. 1967, s/w Byron B. Bible, Section S
Bible, Byron B., b. 1924, d. 1998, Section S
Bible, Gene D., b. Nov 16 1938, d. Mar 23 1992, Section S
Bible, Lena M., b. 1903, d. 1997, s/w Orra N. Bible, Section R
Bible, Orra N., b. Jul 8, 1890, d. Nov 17, 1977, Bugler, US Army, WWI, s/w Lena M. Bible, Section R
Bible, Virginia J., b. 1932, s/w Byron B. Bible, Section S
Bick, Elizabeth, b. Apr 1, 1900, d. Jul 1, 1901, dau, s/w John Bick, Section F
Bick, George, b. Dec 27, 1888, d. Sep 30, 1908, son, s/w John Bick, Section F
Bick, John, b. 1862, d. 1952, father, s/w Harry B. Fenster, Charles F. Ebert, Jeanne Dorsch Section F
Bick, Minnie (Schmidt), b. 1865, d. 1941, mother, s/w John Bick, Section F
Bidwell, Helen F., b. 1932, d. 1995, s/w Warren Bidwell, Section T
Bidwell, Warren, b. 1930, s/w Helen F. Bidwell, Section T
Biech, Bernice E. (Belter), b. 1921, s/w Kenneth A. Biech, Section R
Biech, Ida A., b. 1884, d. 1955, s/w Julius Biech, Section P
Biech, Julius, b. 1882, d. 1959, s/w Ida A. Biech, Section P
Biech, Kenneth A., b. 1920, d. 1995, s/w Bernice E. Biech, Section R
Biege, Cora Lyle (Alexander), b. Sep 1, 1883, d. May 12, 1970, s/w Winnie W. Biege, Section O
Biege, Donald, b. 1921, d. 1982, Section Q
Biege, Genevieve, b. 1923, d. 1999, s/w Donald Biege, Section Q
Biege, Jerome, b. 1954, d. 1968, s/w Donald Biege, Section Q
Biege, Winnie Winfield, b. Aug 7, 1875, d. Aug 13, 1951, s/w Cora L. Biege, Section O
Bierman, Lillian L., b. 1890, d. 1987, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Bierman, Paul P., b. 1888, d. 1971, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Bildsten, Robert Frederick "Buzz", b. Mar 16, 1927, d. Jul 1, 1993, f/o Roger, Allison, Bruce, Glenn, Kimberly, Peter, AMM3, US Navy, WWII, Section S
Billings, George W., b. Oct 31, 1846, d. Apr 1, 1927, US Army, Civil War, Section D-Vet
Bindley, Bonda, bur. Sep 18, 1917, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Boyd, b. 1912, d. 1968, Section O
Bindley, Boyd, bur. Jan 14, 1939, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Carrie Emma, b. 1861, d. 1914, w/o George W., s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Douglas, bur. Oct 21, 1937, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Edith L., b. 1915, d. 1998, d/o Douglas & Kittie, Section T
Bindley, Elaine, b. 1915, d. 1922, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Ella Caroline, bur. Aug 11, 1914, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, George D., b. 1888, d. 1920, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, George W., b. 1856, d. 1923, s/w Kittie Cobleigh, Section D1
Bindley, Horace E., b. 1886, d. 1926, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Hubert J., b. 1913, d. 1969, WWII, s/w Mildred W. Bindley, Section Q
Bindley, Jacqueline, b. 1941, d. 1959, s/w Boyd Bindley, Section O
Bindley, Joe, bur. Mar 30, 1935, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Josiah A., b. 1885, d. 1935, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Leroy F., b, 1893, d. 1920, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Mildred W. (Miller), b. 1918, s/w Hubert J. Bindley, Section Q
Bindley, Nellie B. (Baxter), b. 1890, d. 1967, w/o Horace, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Thelma (Cook), no dates, s/w Boyd Bindley, Section O
Bindley, William F., b. Jun 11, 1925, d. Mar 27, 1953, Wis. Cpl. 2528 Base Unit AAF, WWII, s/w Walter S. Baxter, Section O
Birch, Benjamin J., b. 1908, d. 1988, s/w Ruth R. Birch, Section P
Birch, Ruth R., b. 1911, d. 1995, s/w Benjamin J. Birch, Section P
Bird, Lucetta, b. 1831, d. 1903, w/o William D., s/w William D. Bird, Section E
Bird, Nancy Joan, d. Oct 10, 1982, Children's
Bird, William D., b. 1821, d. 1905, veteran, s/w Lucetta Bird, Section E
Birdsill, Eva, b. 1909, s/w Mark Birdsill, Section R
Birdsill, Katherine R., b. 1938, s/w Roger W. Birdsill, Section S
Birdsill, Mark, b. 1902, d. 1981, s/w Eva Birdsill, Section R
Birdsill, Roger W., b. Apr 22 1938, d. Feb 7 1995, Sp4, US Army, Section S
Birdsill, Thomas, b. Mar 9, 1965, d. Jan 1, 1985, son, brother, s/w Roger W. Birdsill, Section S
Birum, Caroline, b. Aug 8, 1815, d. Jan 11, 1902, w/o Tolliff, s/w Tolliff Birum, Section G
Birum, Tolliff, b. Apr 9, 1813, d. Jan 17, 1889, father, s/w Caroline Birum, Section G
Bisbing, Gladys N., b. Aug 7, 1923, d. Apr 5, 1997, s/w Herbert S. Bisbing, Section S
Bisbing, Herbert S., b. Jan 21, 1923, s/w Gladys N. Bisbing, Section S
Bisch, Frances B., b. 1890, d. 1948, s/w Joseph G. Bisch, Section N
Bisch, Joseph G., b. 1887, d. 1970, s/w Frances B. Bisch, Section N
Bisch, Olga (Siebecker), b. 1891, d. 1969, s/w Tracy G. Bisch, Section M
Bisch, Tracy G., b. 1900, d. 1969, s/w Caroline Siebecker, Section M
Bishop, Caroline, bur. May 1, 1944, no stone, s/w Millie Sumner, South Division, NE 1/4
Bishop, Elizabeth (Miller), b. May 30, 1863, d. Dec 23, 1949, w/o Edward, d/o Frank & Maria, s/w Frank Miller, North Division, SE 1/4
Bissell, Eva S., b. 1860, d. 1937, s/w Arthur H. Withington, Section L
Bissell, William G., b. 1857, d. 1925, s/w Arthur H. Withington, Section L
Bitner, Bessie (Baer), b. 1889, d. 1949, s/w J. Emil Baer, Section D1
Bitney, Abigail (Chase), b. 1867, d. 1947, s/w Charles Bitney, North Division, NW 1/4
Bitney, Charles, b. Jan 23, 1866, d. Jan 16, 1952, Glenbeulah, WI, s/w Abigail Bitney, North Division, NW 1/4
Bitney, Elizabeth L. (Dahlke), b. Jun 26, 1893, Jul 2, 1983, Section O
Bitney, Jesse E., b. Jun 13, 1890, d. Dec 30, 1963, Section O
Bitney, Virgil J., b. Jul 13, 1932, d. Jun 5, 1953, Wis. Cpl. US Marine Corps, s/w Jesse E. Bitney, Section O
Bittrich, Ernest L., b. Apr 8 1894, d. Nov 6, 1958, s/w Marie D. Bittrich, Section P
Bittrich, Lydia F., b. 1890, d. 1961, s/w Paul W. Bittrich, Section B
Bittrich, Marie Bertha (Dunse), b. Feb 14, 1897, d. Oct 27, 1971, Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Ernest L. Bittrich, Section P
Bittrich, Paul W., b. 1884, d. 1958, s/w Lydia F. Bittrich, Section B
Biwersi, Carson, b. 1913, d. 1975, s/w Jeanne Biwersi, Section P
Biwersi, Eulalia Martha (Brodersen), 1902, d. 1970, s/w Peter J. Biwersi, North Division, SE 1/4
Biwersi, Jeanne, b. 1917, d. 1969, s/w Carson Biwersi, Section P
Biwersi, Peter J., b. Dec 2, 1904, d. Sep 18, 1959, WI. PFC AT CO 24th Infantry, WWII, s/w Eulalia Biwersi, North Division, SE 1/4
Bjornsen, Augusta (Dettmann), b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Earle D. Schilling, Section B
Bjornsen, Hans, b. 1878, d. 1969, s/w Earle D. Schilling, Section B
Blachley, Charles H., no dates, 26y 6m, w/o W. B. & J., s/w Elizabeth B. White, North Division, SE 1/4
Blachley, Josephine Alice (White), d. Oct 14, 1912, 63y 7m 3d, w/o Boyd, s/w Elizabeth B. White, North Division, SE 1/4
Blachly, Nettie M. (Sturdevant), b. 1870, d. 1959, 2nd w/o W. Boyd, wife, s/w Clark J. Sturdevant, Section D1
Blachly, W. Boyd, b. 1844, d. 1921, m. 1st Josephine (White), s/w Clark J. Sturdevant, Section D1
Black, Catherine H. (Herbel), b. 1844, d. 1912, w/o Henry, s/w Henry Black, North Division, SE 1/4
Black, Henry G., b. 1872, d. 1933, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Black, Henry, b. 1839, d. 1907, Pvt., Co. F, 23rd Reg. WVI, s/w Catherine Black, North Division, SE 1/4
Black, Jennie (Cheek), b. 1873, d. 1950, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Black, Rob, d. 1926, twin to Ron, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Black, Ron, d. 1926, twin to Rob, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Black, Ruby (Gomon), b. Jan 1, 1901, d. Dec 29, 1985, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Blackett, Charles, d. Aug 22, 1864, 2y 7m, s/o H. S. & M., s/w Charles Blackett, North Division, SW 1/4
Blackett, Mary J., b. Apr 26, 1826, d. Apr 6, 1885, w/o H. S., s/w Charles Blackett, North Division, SW 1/4
Blackman, Christina, d. Apr 6, 1891, 71y 9m 9d, wife, s/w Ruben Blackman, North Division, NE 1/4
Blackman, Pearl (Wores), b. 1883, d. 1955, n/t Bert J. Kramer, Section E
Blackman, Ruben, d. Jan 31, 1890, 73y 11m 28d, s/w Christina Blackman, North Division, NE 1/4
Blackmun, Charles C., b. Dec 4, 1823, d. Apr 9, 1907, s/w Loretta Blackmun, South Division, NE 1/4
Blackmun, Loretta, b. Aug 2, 1830, d. Apr 7, 1907, w/o Charles C., s/w Charles C. Blackmun, South Division, NE 1/4
Blair, Ida C., b. 1868, d. 1955, Aunt, Section N
Blair, Rose E., b. 1888, d. 1941, s/w William E. Blair, North Division, NW 1/4
Blair, William E., b. 1877, d. 1957, s/w Rose E. Blair, North Division, NW 1/4
Blake, ?nny, unreadable, s/w Stephen M. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, ?rie, unreadable, s/w Stephen M. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Amanda, b. 1844, d. 1925, s/w Chauncey Blake, Section C2
Blake, Charles, b. 1878, d. 1922, s/w Chauncey Blake, Section C2
Blake, Chauncey, b. Oct 10, 1841, d. Jan 5, 1924, s/w Frank Hunter, Section C2
Blake, George F., d. Jun 14, 1846, 2y 1m 7d, s/o Marvin & Lury, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, John W., b. Mar 27, 1834, d. Apr 15, 1908, s/w Jacob Ambler, Nettie Wells, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Loren, no dates, no record at sexton's office, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Lury (Brown), b. Apr 23, 1817, Plattsburg, NY, d. Dec 10, 1901, w/o Marvin, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Marvin, d. May 5, 1814, Palermo, NY, d. Jun 21, 1899, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Mary E. (Ambler), b. Mar 27, 1837, d. May 8, 1889, s/w John W. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Philip Ambler, b. Jan 24, 1861, d. Nov 7, 1874, 13y 7m 14d, s/o J. W. & M. E., s/w John W. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Phillip, d. Apr 27, 1850, 33y, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Sarah (Buell), b. Mar 13, 1825, d. Mar 15, 1902, s/w Stephen M. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Stephen M., b. Nov 10, 1810, d. Apr 25, 1883, s/w Sarah Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blakeman, Edward E., b. 1857, d. 1931, father, s/w Florence V. Blakeman, Section A
Blakeman, Florence V., b. 1858, d. 1938, mother, s/w Edward E. Blakeman, Section A
Blakewell, Edward L., b. 1873, d. 1944, s/w Harold C. Fisher, Leo L. Schroeder, Section M
Blakewell, Eva K., b. 1900, d. 1993, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blakewell, George, b. 1898, d. 1898, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blakewell, Louise W. (Bartz), b. 1876, d. 1958, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blakewell, Roland L., b. 1903, d. 1990, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blanchet, Clement J., b. 1878, d. 1973, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Blanchet, Cyrus S., b. 1843, d. 1921, GAR, s/w Frank A. Luce, Charles G. Hoyt, Section K
Blanchet, Elizabeth S., b. 1843, d. 1917, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Blanchet, Mina R., b. 1878, d. 1952, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Blanchet, Sophia A., b. 1874, d. 1911, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Bland, Bert, b. 1895, d. 1938, h/o Elizabeth, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Bland, Elizabeth A. (Attridge), b. 1881, d. 1975, w/o Bert, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Blankenburg, August, d. Dec 10, 1882, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Blankenburg, Augusta, b. 1863, d. 1919, dau., s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Blankenburg, Caroline, b. 1827, d. 1917, mother, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Blecksmith, Joseph, b. 1884, d. 1929, n/t Adam Thuerer, Section E
Blenker, Raymond, b. Jun 15, 1951, Section P
Bleuer, Frances, b. Jan 27, 1888, d. Sep 15 1946, mother, s/w Peter Bleuer, Section C1
Bleuer, Marie, b. Dec 21, 1909, d. Jun 11, 1916, dau., s/w Peter Bleuer, Section C1
Bleuer, Peter, b. Feb 20, 1883, d. May 31, 1948, father, Section C1
Bliss, Bell W. (Rundlett), b. 1855, d. 1941, s/w Marcellus N. Bliss, South Division, NE 1/4
Bliss, Marcellus N., b. 1843, d. 1927, GAR, s/w Bell W. Bliss, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloch, Arlene June, b. 1929, d. 1973, Section R
Block, Christina, b. 1851, d. 1941, w/o Louis, s/w Louis Block, Section E
Block, Elizabeth, b. Jun 1, 1857, d. stone buried too deep, mother, s/w Henry Block, Section A
Block, Emme (Hoppe), b. b. 1893, d. 1975, s/w Julius Hoppe, Section C2
Block, Henry L., b. 1879, d. 1953, s/w Julius Hoppe, Section C2
Block, Henry, b. Aug 26, 1849, d. Nov 8, 1908, father, Section A
Block, Louis, b. Jul 4, 1849, d. Nov 15, 1914, s/w Maude Rice, Delia Cooper, Section E
Block, Marion E, b. Aug 29, 1882, d. May 14, 1962, Section A
Block, Nellie, b. Jun 13, 1884, d. Apr 6, 1906, s/w Henry Block, Section A
Bloom, Edward C., b. Jan 22, 1959, d. Jul 11, 1935, s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Elizabeth (Williams), b. 1861, d. 1918, w/o Robert G., s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Bloom, Emeli P., d. Mar 12, 1852, d/o G. & J., s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, George F., b. 1864, d. 1939, s/w Sarah Bloom, n/t William H. Larrabee, Section E
Bloom, George, b. Nov 2, 1823, d. Dec 10, 1912, s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Helena E., b. Aug 9, 1865, d. Oct 21, 1924, w/o Edward C., s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Johanna Catharine, b. Dec 9, 1822, d. Jun 22, 1897, w/o George, s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Robert G., b. 1855, d. 1903, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Sarah, b. 1865, d. 1956, s/w George F. Bloom, Section E
Blum, Conrad H., b. 1912, s/w Florence F. Blum, Section O
Blum, Florence F. (Eschenbach), b. 1911, d. 1994, s/w Conrad H. Blum, Section O
Blumenthal, Augusta A., b. 1883, d. 1966, s/w Louis Blumenthal, Section O
Blumenthal, Louis, b. 1883, d. 1959, s/w Gustave Volz, Section O
Bockhorst, Ione, b. Nov 14, 1904, d. Nov 10, 1974, s/w Ralph Bockhorst, Section O
Bockhorst, Ralph, b. Oct 30, 1904, d. Mar 4, 1977, s/w Ione Bockhorst, Section O
Bodenstein, Agnes, b. 1896, d. 1987, s/w Herman Grotophorst, Section L
Boehm, Edward F., b. 1880, d. 1966, Section L
Boehm, Hazel, J., b. 1904, d. 1994, w/o E. F., s/w Edward F. Boehm, Section L
Boehm, Mamie (Ferres), b. 1883, d. 1925, w/o E. F., s/w Edward F. Boehm, Section L
Boesche, Edward A., b. 1945, d. 1975, Section A
Boettcher, Arthur F., b. Feb 21, 1919, d. Jun 14, 1987, 2nd Lt, Co. C 179th Inf, 45 Div, US Army, WWII, s/w Henry Mueller, Section D2
Boettcher, August, b. 1854, d. 1936, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Bertha, b. 1856, d. 1933, s/w August Boettcher, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Carl (Charles) W. A., b. Apr 15, 1882, d. Aug 21, 1903, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Emil J., b. 1880, d. 1948, father, s/w Henry Mueller, Section D2
Boettcher, Emma (Steinke), b. 1877, d. 1915, mother, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Ernest A., b. 1895, d. 1940, s/w August Boettcher, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Ethyle C., b. 1896, d. 1987, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Ferdinand Julian, b. 1845, d. 1924, s/w Carl Gerks, Section E
Boettcher, Fried K. W., b. Mar 23, 1891, d. Jan 6, 1892, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Gerhardt M., b. 1881, d. 1964, s/w August Boettcher, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Mary M. (Waters), b. 1885, d. 1980, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Minnie (Dobatz), b. 1849, d. 1933, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Olga D., b. 1884, d. 1930, mother, s/w Henry Mueller, Section D2
Boettcher, Walter H., b. 1896, d. 1960, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, William, b. 1872, d. 1959, father, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Bogard, Baby, d. 1923, Section C1
Bohn, Clara (Wurst), b. May 21, 1890, Mar 14, 1955, no stone, s/w Henry J. Bohn, Sr., Section C2
Bohn, Henry J., Sr., bur. Jan 20, 1965, no stone, s/w Marie Wurst, Section C2
Bohn, Henry Jay, Jr., b. Jun 12, 1922, d. Dec 5, 1922, son, no stone, s/w Henry J. Bohn, Sr., Section C2
Bohnsack, Eva C., b. 1897, d. 1972, mother, s/w Otis G. Bohnsack, Section R
Bohnsack, Otis G., b. 1920, son, s/w Eva C. Bohnsack, Section R
Bolles, Abida H., b. Oct 11, 1808, NH, d. Dec 14, 1881, s/w Hiram Bolles, South Division, NW 1/4
Bolles, Hiram, b. NH, d. Mar 10, 1856, 47y 7m, s/w Abida H. Bolles, South Division, NW 1/4
Bolstad, Alice A., b. 1932, s/w Jerold L. Bolstad, Section R
Bolstad, Jerold L., b. 1929, d. 1979, s/w Alice A. Bolstad, Section R
Bolton, Arthur C., b. 1863, d. 1923, s/w Myra Garlick, Section F
Bonamie, Albert A., b. 1907, d. 1981, WWII, s/w Vera E. Bonamie, Section P
Bonamie, Vera E., b. 1916, d. 1990, s/w Albert A. Bonamie, Section P
Bond, Myrtle (Reul), b. Jun 18, 1888, d. May 6. 1981, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Bonham, James Lawson, b. 1862, d. 1937, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Bonham, Mary Grace (Stanley), b. 1874, d. 1964, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Bonham, Robert James, b. 1909, d. 1934, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Borck, Vera (DuBois) Hall, b. 1897, d. 1980, 1st m. Earl B. Hall, n/t Earl B. Hall, Section L
Borders, Eliza, d. Dec 21, 1889, w/o Henry, s/w Henry Borders, Section H
Borders, Henry, b. May 23, 1829, d. May 6, 1912, s/w George Woolford, Section H
Borders, John H., d. Oct 29, 1893, 38y 2m 25d, s/w Henry Borders, Section H
Borkenhagen, Dorothy, b. 1916, d. 1984, s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Borkenhagen, Edward, b. 1875, d. 1978, Section N
Borkenhagen, Floyd, b. 1905, d. 1985, s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Borkenhagen, Lois E., b. Jan 11, 1941, d. Feb 12, 1945, dau., s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Borkenhagen, May, b. 1881, d. 1975, s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Born, Clarence W., b. Aug 14, 1922, d. Jul 17, 2001, Section T
Borsini, Ethel, b. 1895, d. 1960, mother, s/w Frank E. Bullard, South Division, SE 1/4
Bosgraaf, Henry, b. Apr 6, 1923, d. Sep 2, 1995, VFW, Section C3
Bosshard, Anna B., b. 1817, d. 1900, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Bosshard, Henry, b. Feb, 1808, d. Jun, 1885, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Bothel, Martha A. (Stieve), b. 1943, m. Oct 30, 1965, s/w William D. Bothell, Section P
Bothell, James L., b. 1943, d. 1968, m. Oct 30, 1965, s/w William D. Bothell, Section P
Bothell, Lorraine M., b. 1923, s/w William D. Bothell, Section P
Bothell, William D., b. 1922, d. 1983, Section P
Boughton, Clarence E., b. 1842, d. 1898, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Dora, d. May 30, 1871, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Edwin, d. Sep 10, 1867, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Jeannette "Net" (Washburn), d. Apr 20, 1888, 42y, w/o Clarence, d/o Andrew, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Newell, Rev., d. Oct 6, 1854, South Division, NW 1/4
Bound, Beatrice G., b. Mar 19, 1905, d. May 24, 1985, s/w Lawrence B. Bound, Section P
Bound, Lawrence B., b. Jan 17, 1894, d. Nov 19, 1960, s/w Beatrice G. Bound, Section P
Boundy, Ina (Jenswold), b. 1889, d. 1963, s/w Henry Jenswold, Section M
Boundy, John, b. 1880, d. 1967, s/w Henry Jenswold, Section M
Bow, Charles, d. Apr 20, 1855, 44y, no marker, s/w Mary Bow, South Division, NW 1/4
Bow, Mary, d. Aug 25, 1883, 69y 10m 19d, w/o Charles, s/w Charles Bow, South Division, NW 1/4
Bowe, Earl E., b. Mar 6, 1890, d. Oct 11, 1920, Section C1
Bowers, Chester A., b. 1895, d. 1950, Masonic emblem, Section O
Box, Willoria, d. Jan 22, 1857, 3m 2d, d/o W. & L.,South Division, NW 1/4
Boyd, Arlene A., b. Feb 17, 1931, m. Oct 25, 1948, mother, s/w Earl Boyd, Section S
Boyd, Arthur C., b. 1872, d. 1951, s/w Belle Boyd, Section O
Boyd, Belle, b. 1881, d. 1955, s/w Arthur C. Boyd, Section O
Boyd, Earl, b. Aug 16, 1928, d. Jan 27, 1995, m. Oct 25, 1948, father, S1, US Navy, VFW, s/w Arlene A. Boyd, Section S
Boyd, Nora A., b. 1867, d. 1957, wife, s/w Orrin G. Boyd, Section O
Boyd, Orrin G., b. 1860, d. 1948, s/w Nora A. Boyd, Section O
Boyer, Norman W., b. 1911, d. 1952, Section O
Bradbury, Daniel J., b. 1861, d. 1865, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Henry B., b. 1833, d. 1926, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Ina B., b. 1871, d. 1938, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Letty C. (McGilvra), b. 1833, d. 1910, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Lucy M., b. 1867, d. 1958, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, William C., b. 1865, d. 1945, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradley, Clarence H., b. 1893, d. 1985, s/w Elizabeth W. Bradley, Section R
Bradley, Elizabeth W., b. 1898, d. 1978, s/w Clarence H. Bradley, Section R
Brain, Mary, b. 1846, d. 1921, Section C1
Brainerd, Inez L., b. Aug 14, 1898, d. Jun 1, 1986, w/o Stanley J., s/w Stanley J. Brainerd, Section Q
Brainerd, Stanley J., b. Jul 2, 1895, d. Oct 10, 1969, Wis. Cpl. Btry. B 120 Fld. Art, s/w Inez Brainerd, Section Q
Brand, Edna, b. 1867, d. 1941, mother, s/w Horace L. Brand, North Division, NW 1/4
Brand, Gerry C., b. 1895, d. 1938, WWI, s/w Horace L. Brand, North Division, NW 1/4
Brand, Horace L., b. Jan 15, 1863, d. Sep 7, 1919, father, WOW, North Division, NW 1/4
Brand, Moulton, b. 1893, d. 1962, s/w Horace L. Brand, North Division, NW 1/4
Brandenburg, ??, d. 1874, unmarked, s/w Joshua Brandenburg, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandenburg, ??, d. May 12, 1864, unmarked, s/w Joshua Brandenburg, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandenburg, Catherine F. (Dorneck), d. Jun 8, 1914, bur. Jun 11, 1914, unmarked, mother, s/w Joshua Brandenburg, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandenburg, Joshua Turner, d. Apr 16, 1864, Flushing, NY, unmarked, father, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandt, Alfred H., b. 1882, s. 1935, n/t Bertha Brandt Scott, Section L
Brandt, Amy (Drew), b. 1876, d. 1923, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Brandt, Charles, b. 1879, d. 1950, Masonic emblem, s/w Zella Brandt, Section C1
Brandt, Children, b. 1903, d. 1909, c/o R. A., Section E
Brandt, Emma, b. 1858, d. 1915, mother, w/o William, s/w William Brandt, Section K
Brandt, Portia L., b. Nov 29, 1897, d. Jun 12, 1899, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Brandt, Victor, b. Oct 11, 1896, d. Nov 20, 1896, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Brandt, William, b. 1855, d. 1925, s/w Frank J. Zwicker, Section K
Brandt, Zella, b. 1884, d. 1964, Eastern Star, s/w Charles Brandt, Section C1
Branson, David B., d. Oct 26, 1884, 73y 7m 15d, 2nd h/o Jane (Houghton), s/w Jane Shuttleton, South Division, SE 1/4
Branson, Thomas R., b. Dec 13, 1908, d. Sep 18, 1991, COX, US Navy, WWII, Veteran's Acre
Braschler, Martin, b. May 9, 1782, d. Mar 20, 1871, North Division, SE 1/4
Braun, Amelia, b. Dec 29, 1858, d. Jul 12, 1939, mother, s/w Carl Braun, Section C1
Braun, Augusta G., b. May 11, 1974, d. Nov 6, 1956, sister, s/w Carl Braun, Section C1
Braun, Carl, b. Feb 29, 1848, d. Apr 9, 1924, father, s/w George W. Ziegler, Section C1
Braun, Edna, b. 1906, d. 1964, s/w Herman Braun, Section Q
Braun, Herman, b. 1903, d. 1971, s/w Edna Braun, Section Q
Braun, Infant, bur. Apr 12, 1945, c/o Herman, Potter's Field
Braun, LaVerne M., b. Jul 14, 1924, m. Mar 12, 1945, s/w Leon Braun, Section S
Braun, Leon, b. Feb 25, 1924, m. Mar 12, 1945, s/w LaVerne M. Braun, Section S
Braun, Neil J., b. 1936, d. 1998, s/w Patricia A. Braun, Section S
Braun, Patricia A., b. 1938, s/w Neil J. Braun, Section S
Brebner, Charles Dougal, b. 1883, d. 1945, h/o Gertrude, Masonic emblem, Section N
Brecka, Adolf, b. 1926, d. 1990, s/w Ursula Brecka, Section Q
Brecka, Edward, b. 1924, s/w Lorna M. Brecka, Section Q
Brecka, Lorna M., b. 1925, s/w Edward Brecka, Section Q
Brecka, Ursula, b. 1927, d. 1980, s/w Adolf Brecka, Section Q
Breneman, Ken, b. 1937, s/w Ruth Breneman, Section T
Breneman, Ruth, b. 1946, s/w Ken Breneman, Section T
Brescia, Domonick M., b. 1887, d. 1954, s/w Ida G. Brescia, Section P
Brescia, Ida G., b. 1893, d. 1981, s/w Domonick M. Brescia, Section P
Brethauer, Henry, b. 1865, d. 1948, s/w Katherine Brethauer, Section O
Brethauer, Katherine, b. 1873, d. 1960, s/w Henry Brethauer, Section O
Bretsch, Anna L. (Ableman), b. 1866, d. 1922, s/w Sulphine Bretsch, Section C1
Bretsch, Arthur H., b. 1936, s/w Walter R. Bretsch, Section R
Bretsch, Augusta, b. 1864, d. 1940, s/w William Bretsch, Section K
Bretsch, Clarence, b. 1875, d. 1919, Section K
Bretsch, DuWayne Emil, b. Jun 21, 1943, d. May 27, 1964, son, s/w Wayne Bretsch, Section Q
Bretsch, Erna F., b. 1914, d. 1992, s/w Walter R. Bretsch, Section R
Bretsch, Katherine, b. 1888, d. 1965, s/w William Bretsch, Section K
Bretsch, Lilah, b. 1913, d. 1990, mother, s/w Wayne Bretsch, Section Q
Bretsch, Sulphine, b. 1870, d. 1948, s/w Anna L. Bretsch, Section C1
Bretsch, Walter R., b. 1907, d. 1994, Section R
Bretsch, Wayne, b. 1905, d. 1998, father, s/w Wayne Bretsch, Section Q
Bretsch, William, b. 1861, d. 1919, Section K
Brett, Dotha Cordelia, b. 1827, d. 1915, s/w Friend Newton Brett, South Division, SW 1/4
Brett, Edward Newton, b. Jul 21, 1859, d. Oct 23, 1943, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Brett, Friend Newton, b. 1827, d. 1911, s/w Dotha Cordelia Brett, South Division, SW 1/4
Brett, Sarah Mae (Barker), b. May 15, 1867, d. Jan 16, 1949, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Brewer, Edwin B., b. 1899, d. 1915, son, s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Frank E., b. May 6, 1855, d. Jun 5, 1941, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Jemima, b. 1855, d. 1922, s/w John H. Brewer, Section A
Brewer, Jennie (Burington), b. Dec 3, 1862, d. Jul 17, 1901, s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, John H., b. 1849, d. 1894, n/t John M. Inman, Section A
Brewer, John, b. Jun 22, 1822, d. Feb 19, 1902, father, GAR, Co. D, 29th Reg, Wis. Vol., s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Martha A., b. Jul 23, 1824, Brookville, IN, d. Jan 29, 1884, 59y 6m 6d, mother, w/o John, s/w John Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Robert N., b. Sep 26, 1884, d. Dec 143, 1885, son, s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewster, Charles L, b. 1850, d. 1933, son, s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, Emeline (Prothero), b. 1846, d. 1900, mother, w/o C. L., s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, H. L., b. 1876, d. 1917, s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, Levina (Fry), b. 1819, d. 1899, w/o William, s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, William, b. 1823, d. 1916, Section A

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites