Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Brickley, Alma L., b. 1875, d. 1958, s/w Edgar A. Brickley, North Division, NW 1/4
Brickley, Edgar A., b. 1869, d. 1944, s/w Alma L. Brickley, North Division, NW 1/4
Brier, Albert? L., d. Jan 19, 1864, 7y 1m 28d, s/w Frances Brier, South Division, SW 1/4
Brier, Benjamin L., d. Feb 23, 1854, 19?y 19d, s/w Frances Brier, South Division, SW 1/4
Brier, Burgess Buell, b. 1816, d. 1873, s/w Alice Warner, South Division, SE 1/4
Brier, Carrie, no dates, d/o B. B. & A. L., s/w Burgess B. Brier, South Division, SE 1/4
Brier, Charles, b. Jun 19, 1843, d. Apr 26, 1862, Mound City Hospital, IL from wounds received at the Battle of Shiloh, 19y, Co. K, 14th WVI, s/w Burgess B. Brier, South Division, SE 1/4
Brier, Charles, d. Sep? 6?, 1859?, 5y 9m, s/o B. L. & Evelyn, s/w Frances Brier, South Division, SW 1/4
Brier, Frances? C.?, d. Oct 3?, 1862, ?y 22d, South Division, SW 1/4
Brier, Lockey Rachel, b. Nov 2, 1819, d. Dec 1, 1885, mother, s/w Burgess B. Brier, South Division, SE 1/4
Briggs, Edith M., b. 1895, d. 1949, 1st w/o Harry M., s/w Harry M. Briggs, Section O
Briggs, Frank H., b. Jun 7, 1870, d. Mar 28, 1955, no stone, s/w May F. Briggs, Section N
Briggs, Gertrude (Cooper), b. 1897, d. 1960, s/w Wallace Briggs, Section E
Briggs, Gertrude F. (Alexander), b. 1874, d. 1948, s/w Grant A. Briggs, Section C1
Briggs, Grant A., b. 1862, d. 1944, s/w Gertrude F. Briggs, Section C1
Briggs, Harry M., b. 1897, d. 1980, s/w Edith M. Briggs, Section O
Briggs, Jessie E., b. Jan 16, 1863, d. Mar 2, 1935, s/w M. Jerome Briggs, Section J
Briggs, Joseph Scott, b. 1980, d. 1980, Section Q
Briggs, M. Jerome, b. May 16, 1854, d. Feb 26, 1929, s/w Jessie E. Briggs, Section J
Briggs, May F., b. 1870, d. 1944, s/w Frank H. Briggs, Section N
Briggs, Petra Mimi, b. 1912, d. 2000, m. Jun 11, 1932, photo, s/w Reginald Briggs, Section Q
Briggs, Reginald, b. 1910, d. 1998, m. Jun 11, 1932, photo, s/w Petra Mimi Briggs, Section Q
Briggs, Susan (Mihlbauer) Hawkins, b. 1903, d. 1962, w/o Clair, 2nd w/o Harry M. Briggs, s/w Clair E. Hawkins, Section O
Briggs, Wallace, b. 1895, d. 1964, s/w Gertrude Briggs, Section E
Bright, Helen D., b. 1909, d. 1998, s/w Merwin R. Davenport, Section L
Bright, Orville Thomas, III, b. 1912, d. 1958, s/w Merwin R. Davenport, Section L
Brilliot, Aloysious, b. 1875, d. 1937, Section D1
Brilliot, Arthur, d. 1979, s/w Aloysious Brilliot, Section D1
Brilliot, Elizabeth, b. 1876, d. 1962, s/w Aloysious Brilliot, Section D1
Brilliot, Erven, b. 1905, d. 1920, s/w Aloysious Brilliot, Section D1
Briscoe, Arthur B., b. 1878, d. 1911, father, Section J
Briscoe, Aubrey F., b. 1901, d. 1999, s/w Henry Briscoe, South Division, SE 1/4
Briscoe, Ellen, b. 1846, d. 1927, w/o Sam, mother, s/w Henry Briscoe, Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, Emma T., b. 1880, d. 1957, mother, s/w Arthur B. Briscoe, Section J
Briscoe, Florence E., b. 1907, d. 1988, wife, s/w Arthur B. Briscoe, Section J
Briscoe, George, b. 1872, d. 1934, father, Section C1
Briscoe, Hattie (Hall) Avery, b. 1850, d. 1939, s/w George Kuhns, Section L
Briscoe, Henry, Sr., b. 1807, d. 1884, father, North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, Henry, b. 1846, d. 1921, Co. D, 46th WVI, South Division, SE 1/4
Briscoe, Ivan Earl, b. 1908, d. 1923, son, s/w George Briscoe, Section C1
Briscoe, Joey, d. Aug 13, 1878, 2yy 10m 2d, s/o Sam & Ellen, s/w Henry Briscoe, North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, John H., b. 1902, d. 1972, son, s/w George Briscoe, Section C1
Briscoe, Joseph S., b. 1854, d. 1923, s/w Henry Briscoe, Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, Lawrence E., b. 1905, d. 1975, s/w Arthur B. Briscoe, Section J
Briscoe, Lucy, b. 1872, d. 1925, s/w George Briscoe, Section C1
Briscoe, Mary A., b. 1847, d. 1930, mother, s/w Henry Briscoe, Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, Mary A., b. 1851, d. 1919, s/w Henry Briscoe, South Division SE 1/4
Briscoe, Mary Ellen, b. Apr 12, 1908, d. Nov 1, 1908, d/o Arthur & Emma, s/w Arthur B. Briscoe, Section J
Briscoe, Minnie, b. 1879, d. 1957, Section F
Briscoe, Nellie Mae, b. 1899, d. 1961, dau., s/w George Briscoe, Section C1
Briscoe, Priscilla, b. 1816, d. 1900, mother, s/w Henry Briscoe, Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, Rhea M. (Bemis), b. 1904, d. 1980, s/w George Briscoe, Section C1
Briscoe, Roy S., b. 1903, d. 1967, husband, s/w Arthur B. Briscoe, Section J
Briscoe, Sam, b. 1843, d. 1931, GAR, Masonic emblem, s/w Henry Briscoe, Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Briscoe, William E., b. 1848, d. 1924, father, s/w Henry Briscoe, Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Britton, Alfred, b. Mar 28, 1859, d. Dec 9, 1932, Masonic emblem, s/w Isaac J. Britton, North Division, NW 1/4
Britton, Donald D., b. 1911, d. 1941, s/w LaVita Britton, Section B
Britton, Elizabeth (Force), b. 1857, d. 1916, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Britton, Emma, b. Oct 10, 1861, d. Jul 22, 1930, s/w Isaac J. Britton, North Division, NW 1/4
Britton, Isaac J., b. Jul 12, 1827, Bristol, England, d. Jan 29, 1887, North Division, NW 1/4
Britton, LaVita, b. 1911, d. 1972, s/w Donald D. Britton, Section B
Britton, Wiliam H., b. 1854, d. 1935, s/w Isaac J. Britton, North Division, NW 1/4
Britzke, Carol A.,b. Dec 25, 1946, d. Dec 23, 1991, Section S
Britzke, Joe, d. Jan, 1993, Children’s
Brockley, Alyssa, b. 1998, d. 1998, s/w James P. Brockley, Section Q
Brockley, Audrey (Haverley), b. 1893, d. 1978, s/w James M. Brockley, Section R
Brockley, Irma J., b. 1943, s/w James P. Brockley, Section Q
Brockley, James P., b. 1915, Section Q
Brockley, Mary V., b. 1918, d. 1984, s/w James P. Brockley, Section Q
Brockley, William W., b. 1943, s/w James P. Brockley, Section Q
Broesch, Ricky Edward, b. Jul 14, 1964, d. May 31, 1966, son of William & Joyce, Section B
Broihahn, Ray, b. Jun 23, 1914, d. Sep 19, 1998, m. Oct 14, 1939, s/w Rosada Broihahn, Section S
Broihahn, Rosada, b. Feb 19 1917, d. Oct 20, 2000, m. Oct 14, 1939, s/w Ray Broihahn, Section S
Bromley, Rose S., b. 1924, d. 1990, s/w William R. Bromley, Section R
Bromley, William R., b. 1919, d. 1972, s/w William C. Morath, Section R
Brooks, Cora M., b. 1876, d. 1949, s/w Nellie H. Brooks, Section L
Brooks, Edwin, b. Sep 6, 1827, d. Mar 15, 1910, US Army, Civil War, Section D-Vet
Brooks, Hiram W., b. 1874, d. 1956, s/w Nellie H. Brooks, Section L
Brooks, Lloyd R. "Bud", b. 1931, d. 1994, s/w Shirley H. Brooks, Section Q
Brooks, Nellie H., b. 1846, d. 1925, Section L
Brooks, Shirley H., b. 1933, s/w Lloyd R. Brooks, Section Q
Brown, A. D., b. 1847, d. 1917, s/w A. F. Brown, Section G
Brown, A. F., b. 1842, d. 1899, s/w Nancy Hall, Section G
Brown, Alba Ellsworth, b. Oct 6, 1861, d. Feb 24, 1931, Masonic emblem, s/w Bela E. Brown, Sr., North Division, SW 1/4
Brown, Alvin L., b. 1913, d. 1979, BPOE, s/w Margaret E. Brown, Section Q
Brown, Arlene S., b. 1923, d. 1981, s/w Oscar L. Brown, Section R
Brown, Armour J., b. Jul 12, 1863, d. Nov 7, 1942, s/w Frances C. Brown, North Division, SE 1/4
Brown, Bela E., Sr., b. Oct 15, 1835, d. Oct 30, 1879, father, Masonic emblem, GAR, North Division, SW 1/4
Brown, Bela E., b. Aug 6, 1869, Nov 7, 1943, father, Masonic emblem, s/w Bela E. Brown, Sr., North Division, SWE 1/4
Brown, Belva O., b. 1888, d. 1956, s/w Chauncey J. Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Carrie A. (Clark), b. Apr 8, 1844, d. Nov 13, 1892, s/w Charles A. Clark, Sr., South Division, SE 1/4
Brown, Chauncey J., b. 1854, d. 1914, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Chauncy, b. Vermont, d. Sep 26 1863, 72y 1m 19d, s/w Lovina Peck, Arthur C. Ballard, Daniel H. Kelsey, Marvin Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Clarissa, b. Vermont, d. Feb 26, 1854, 61y 3m 18d, w/o Chauncy, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Cornelia H., b. 1859, d. 1944, s/w Chauncey J. Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Edwin E., d. Oct 3, 1862, 3y 3m 4d, s/o W. A. & L., s/w Chauncey J. Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Edwin, b. NY, d. Apr 7, 1856, 23y 11m 3d, s/o Chauncy & Clarissa, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Frances C., b. Aug 6, 1869, d. Feb 20, 1951, s/w Armour J. Brown, North Division, SE 1/4
Brown, George W., b. NY, d. Dec 15, 1847, 27y 2m 12d, s/o Chauncy & Clarissa, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, George W., b. Oct 15, 1834, d. Jul 21, 1909, Co. F, 11 WVI, s/w Katheryne Brown, Section F
Brown, Harriett I., b. Nov 15, 1860, d. Nov 5, 1930, Section N
Brown, Harry W., b. 1891, d. 1967, s/w Lucille Brown, Section Q
Brown, Jean S., b. Apr 8, 1877, d. May 22, 1960, mother, Eastern Star, s/w Bela E. Brown, Sr., North Division, SW 1/4
Brown, Jennie, d. Aug 13, 1865, 2y 4d, d/o W. A. & L., s/w Chauncey J. Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, John, d. Feb 27, 1881, 55y 8m 3d, s/w Jane Wilcox, North Division, SE 1/4
Brown, Julia Ann (Pointon), b. 1832, d. 1855, 1st w/o Thomas, s/w Samuel C. Pointon, South Division, NE 1/4
Brown, Katheryn, b. Aug 29, 1884, d. Oct 9, 1902, d/o G. & C., s/w George W. Brown, Section F
Brown, Kenneth A., b. Mar 26, 1902, d. Feb 2, 1989, son, Section O
Brown, Laverne A., b. Feb 11, 1873, d. Mar 1, 1952, Pvt. Co G Wis. Inf., Spanish-American War, Section C1
Brown, Lora M. (Ellis), b. Mar 6, 1878, d. Dec 1, 1957, s/w Laverne A. Brown, Section C1
Brown, Lucille, b. 1892, d. 1998, s/w Harry W. Brown, Section Q
Brown, Lyman F., b. Dec 8, 1842, d. Mar 18, 1893, s/w Charles A. Clark, Sr., South Division, SE 1/4
Brown, M. M., d. Feb 5, 1896, 69y 6m 1d, wife, s/w S. O. Brown, North Division, SW 1/4
Brown, Mabel J., b. 1906, d. 1944, Section N
Brown, Margaret (Thuerer) Maye, b. 1905, d. 1998, m. 1st George J. Maye, s/w George T. Thuerer, Section G
Brown, Margaret E., b. 1913, d. 1985, s/w Alvin L. Brown, Section Q
Brown, Mary A., b. Aug 25, 1862, d. Apr 16, 1925, mother, s/w Miner E. Brown, Section L
Brown, Mary, b. 1805, England, d. 1886, s/w William Milner, South Division, SE 1/4
Brown, Matilda, b. 1846, d. 1927, w/o A. D., s/w A. F. Brown, Section G
Brown, Miner E., b. May 6, 1859, d. 1950, father, Section L
Brown, Morgan M., b. 1975, d. 1997, s/w Robert G. Brown, Section R
Brown, Nancy (Wyman), d. Feb 22, 1858, 30y 9m 7d, m. Mar 22, 1855, w/o William, South Division, SE 1/4
Brown, Oscar L., b. 1925, d. 1995, US Navy, WWII, s/w Arlene S. Brown, Section R
Brown, Patricia M. (Egler), b. 1938, s/w Robert G. Brown, Section R
Brown, Ray M., b. Aug 12, 1881, d. Jan 1, 1936, son, s/w Miner E. Brown, Section L
Brown, Robert G., b. 1936, d. 1980, s/w Earl D. Egler, Section R
Brown, Rodger Laverne, b. Feb 27, 1910, d. Aug 22, 1911, s/w Laverne A. Brown, Section C1
Brown, Rosann, d. Jun 18, 1891, 76y 12d, w/o John, s/w John Brown, North Division, SE 1/4
Brown, S. O., Rev., d. Oct 31, 1883, 62y 1m, s/w M. M. Brown, North Division, SW 1/4
Brown, Sabrina A., b. Mar 5, 1840, d. Dec 6, 1928, mother, s/w Bela E. Brown, Sr., North Division, SW 1/4
Brown, Selma, b. 1886, d. 1927, mother, w/o William, s/w William C. Brown, Section L
Brown, Stella Cass, b. 1881, d. 1976, s/w Wayne E. Brown, Section O
Brown, Warren A., d. Aug 24, 1865, Athens, AL, 28y 2m 20d, Co. D 46 WVI, s/w Chauncey J. Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Brown, Wayne Earnest, b. 1873, d. 1954, s/w Stella C. Brown, Section O
Brown, William C., b. 1876, d. 1964, father, s/w William C. Brown, Section L
Brown, William Henry, d. Mar 16, 1881, 27y 3m 18d, s/w John Brown, North Division, SE 1/4
Brownell, Arthur A., b. 1862, d. 1954, s/w Clifford Eckhardt, Section O
Brownell, Inez C., b. 1877, d. 1953, s/w Arthur A. Brownell, Section O
Brun, Irene, b. Mar 23, 1914, d. Jan 5, 1898, Section S
Bryan, Alta Fern, b. 1881, d. 1962, mother, s/w Charles E. Bryan, Section N
Bryan, Charles E., b. 1874, d. 1942, father, s/w Alta Fern Bryan, Section N
Bryan, Lillian E., b. 1918, s/w Russell W. Bryan, North Division, NW 1/4
Bryan, Russell W., b. 1920, s/w Lillian E. Bryan, North Division, NW 1/4
Buck, Peter, b. 1830, d. 1912, s/w Susan Buck, South Division, SW 1/4
Buck, Susan, b. 1833, d. 1908, s/w Peter Buck, South Division, SW 1/4
Buckley, Addie (Best), b. 1853, d. Jan 2, 1906, 1st w/o A. G., m. May 17, 1888 s/w A. G. Buckley, Section A
Buckley, Alex, G., b. Sep 1, 1861, d. Jul 15, 1914, Section A
Buckley, Arthur N., d. May 12, 1931, s/w Thomas Buckley, South Division, NE 1/4
Buckley, Clarence F., b. 1857, d. 1910, father, s/w Henrietta Buckley, Section E
Buckley, Frances M., b. 1882, d. May 10, 1919, 2nd w/o A. G., s/w Alex G. Buckley, Section A
Buckley, Henrietta, b. 1855, d. 1929, mother, s/w Clarence F. Buckley, Section E
Buckley, Priscilla, b. 1833, d. May 26, 1918, mother, s/w Thomas Buckley, South Division, NE 1/4
Buckley, Thomas, b. 1832, d. 1867, father, South Division, NE 1/4
Buckley, Tom B., b. Sep 25, 1866, d. Jun 30, 1922, s/w Thomas Buckley, South Division, NE 1/4
Buckner, Martha, b. 1878, d. 1923, s/w Sebald Buckner, Section C1
Buckner, Sebald, b. 1872, s/w Martha Buckner, Section C1
Buelow, Dewey C., b. Feb 18, 1926, d. Jun 3 1998, m. May 24, 1952, photo, s/w Eugene O. Kunce, Section P
Buelow, Doris E., b. Sep 16, 1930, m. May 24, 1952, photo, s/w Eugene O. Kunce, Section P
Buelow, Dorothy M., b. 1922, s/w Norton F. Buelow, Section Q
Buelow, Norton F., b. 1917, d. 1966, s/w Dorothy M. Buelow, Section Q
Buglass, Charles H., b. 1872, d. 1952, s/w Maude M. Buglass, Section O
Buglass, Maude M., b. 1877, d. 1967, s/w Charles H. Buglass, Section O
Buhmeyer, Mammie, b. Jul 27, 1875, Whitewater, Wis., d. Nov 1, 1892, 17y 3m 4d, Section F
Bull, Mabel M., b. 1905, d. 1983, s/w Richard A. Bull, Section R
Bull, Richard A., b. 1903, d. 1985, s/w Mabel M. Bull, Section R
Bullard, D. S., b. Jul 27, 1808, d. Oct 27, 1883, veteran, s/w Frank E. Bullard, South Division, SE 1/4
Bullard, Emma, b. 1874, d. 1950, mother, s/w Frank E. Bullard, South Division, SE 1/4
Bullard, Frank E., b. 1870, d. 1929, father, s/w Ethel Borsini, South Division, SE 1/4
Bullard, Frank L., d. May 8, 1925, s/w Frank E. Bullard, South Division, SE 1/4
Bullard, Georgia, b. 1891, d. 1945, dau., s/w Frank E. Bullard, South Division, SE 1/4
Bullian, Alyce, b. 1912, d. 1997, s/w Arthur A. Bullian, Section P
Bullian, Arthur A., b. 1910, d. Dec 27, 1957, s/w Alyce Bullian, Section P
Bump, Alma I, b. 1900, d. 1988, s/w Roger E. Bump, Section L
Bump, Almira Belle (Young), b. 1873, d. 1920, w/o Edward, s/w Edward A. Bump, Section C1
Bump, Arthur M., b. 1884, d. 1971. s/w Edward A. Bump, Section C1
Bump, Asa, b. 1857, d. 1940, North Division, NW 1/4
Bump, Betsey E., d. Sep 4, 1896, 68y 9m, s/w Harvey Bump, South Division, SW 1/4
Bump, Claire (Myers), b. 1899, d. 1979, s/w Manford Bump, Section K
Bump, Earl, b. 1894, d. 1982, s/w Manford Burmp, Section K
Bump, Edward A., b. 1876, d. 1964, Section C1
Bump, Emma A., b. 1893, d. 1971, s/w Roy Bump, Section Q
Bump, Ernest, b. 1886, d. 1963, son, s/w Monroe Bump, Section M
Bump, Everett, b. 1901, d. 1985, s/w Jennie L. Bump, n/t Arlene Schweitzer, Section C1
Bump, Harvey, d. Feb 5, 1868, 49y, Co. I, 17th Reg. WVI, South Division, SW 1/4
Bump, Jennie L., b. 1902, d. 1976, s/w Everett Bump, Section C1
Bump, Julia, b. 1856, d. 1949, w/o Manford, s/w Manford Bump, Section K
Bump, Keith, b. 1908, d. 1931, s/o Arthur & Ella (Wilcox), s/w Edward A. Bump, Section C1
Bump, Lena, b. 1869, d. 1955, s/w Asa Bump, North Division, NW 1/4
Bump, Lillie May, b. 1866, d. 1933, mother, s/w Monroe Bump, Section M
Bump, Manford, b. 1845, d. 1917, father, GAR, s/w Eva M. Shedd, Section K
Bump, Monroe, b. 1854, d. 1929, father, s/w John J. Caflisch, Section M
Bump, Orin, d. Dec 5, 1868, 2y 3m 5d, twin s/o H. & B. E., s/w Harvey Bump, South Division, SW 1/4
Bump, Raymond, d. Feb 4, 1895, 8m 1d, s/w Asa Bump, North Division, NW 1/4
Bump, Roger E., b. 1921, d. 1937, s/w Alma Bump, Section L
Bump, Roy, b. 1892, d. 1972, Amer. Legion, s/w Emma A. Bump, Section Q
Bump, Vera (Haywood), b. 1893, d. 1962, w/o Arthur, Section C1
Bump, Warren F., d. Jan 21, 1882, 15y 4m 2m, twin s/o H. & B. E., s/w Harvey Bump, South Division, SW 1/4
Burckhardt, Albert, b. 1888, d. 1946, father, Section B
Burckhardt, Henrietta, b. 1899, s/w Albert Burckhardt, Section B
Burckhardt, Loretta, b. 1913, d. 1940, s/w Albert Burckhardt, Section B
Burdick Anna, b. 1894, s/w George Burdick, Section D2
Burdick, Amanda, b. 1886, d. 1970, s/w Charles H. Burdick, Section O
Burdick, Anna M., b. 1860, d. 1943, s/w George W. Burdick, Section D2
Burdick, Charles H., b. 1858, d. 1949, s/w Amanda Burdick, Section O
Burdick, Edgar E., b. 1904, d. 1963, Section P
Burdick, Edwin M., b. May 30, 1869, d. Nov 17, 1894, son, s/w Steven M. Burdick, South Division, SE 1/4
Burdick, Erville C., b. Sep 21, 1891, d. Feb 9, 1962, Wis. Pvt, US Army, WWI, Section D-Vet
Burdick, Fred, b. 1873, d. 1944, s/w George Burdick, Section D2
Burdick, George F., b. 1886, d. 1971, s/w Stella M. Burdick, Section N
Burdick, George W., b. 1860, d. 1924, s/w Anna M. Burdick, Section D2
Burdick, George William, b. 1851, d. 1939, father, Section D2
Burdick, Maria, b. 1853, d. 1928, mother, s/w George Burdick, Section D2
Burdick, Stella M. (Melter), b. 1895, d. 1974, s/w George F. Burdick, Section N
Burdick, Steven M., b. 1820, Nov 16, 1906, father, s/w Edwin M. Burdick, South Division, SE 1/4
Burdick, William W., b. Nov 6, 1825, Clinton Co., NY, d. Sep 1, 1893, 67y 7?m 9?d, South Division, NW 1/4
Burga, Mary Jane, b. 1869, d. 1882, s/w George Huber, North Division, SE 1/4
Burgess, Elsie T., b. 1909, d. 2001, s/w Fred E. Schmidtke, Section B
Burgess, George W., b. 1896, d. 1984, s/w Fred E. Schmidtke, Section B
Burke, Edith W., b. 1883, d. 1964, mother, s/w William D. Burke, Section B
Burke, William D., b. 1881, d. 1942, father, Section B
Burkhead, Alice L., b. 1896, d. 1934, s/w Carl R. Burkhead, Section L
Burkhead, Carl R., b. 1886, d. 1936, s/w Alice L. Burkhead, Section L
Burkman, Florence, b. Mar 23, 1906, d. Jan 25, 1988, s/w Harold A. Burkman, Section M
Burkman, Harold A., b. Apr 9, 1895, d. Feb 3, 1967, Sgt., CAS DET 1512 Demo Gp, WWI, s/w Florence Burkman, Section M
Burmester, Alfred, b. 1889, d. 1972, s/w Louise Burmester, Section R
Burmester, Dorothy M., b. 1915, d. 1985, s/w Wilfred H. Burmester, Section O
Burmester, Jill, d. 1949, s/w Wilfred H. Burmester, Section O
Burmester, Louise, b. 1888, s/w Alfred Burmester, Section R
Burmester, Martin H., no dates, s/w Nellie E. Burmester, Section Q
Burmester, Nellie E., no dates, s/w Martin H. Burmester, Section Q
Burmester, Wilfred H., b. 1916, d. 1993, Section O
Burnett, Althea, d. Oct 7, 1873, 1y, d/o T. & C., s/w Cordelia B. Burnett, South Division, SW 1/4
Burnett, Cordelia B., b. Dec 17, 1836, d. Dec 7, 1903, s/w Althea Burnett, South Division, SW 1/4
Burnett, Thomas, no dates, 1st Wis., H.A., Section D-Vet
Burnham, Ada M., b. 1862, d. 1937, s/w Alfred L. Burnham, North Division, SW 1/4
Burnham, Alfred L., b. Feb 13, 1830, d. May 6, 1896, North Division, SW 1/4
Burnham, Calista (Perry), b. Jul 30, 1835, d. Aug 17, 1918, w/o Alfred, s/w Alfred L. Burnham, North Division, Sw 1/4
Burnham, Calista E., b. Sep 15, 1868, d. Oct 26, 1910, s/w Alfred L. Burnham, North Division, SW 1/4
Burnham, D. W., b. Aug 29, 1821, d. Dec 8, 1879, s/w Alfred L. Burnham, North Division, SW 1/4
Burnham, Eveline, bur. 1869, no stone, South Division, SW 1/4
Burns, Ella, b. 1864, d. 1910, w/o Bernard Burns, Section A
Burns, Sophia A., d. Oct, 1865, 6?y, s/w Thomas Burns, South Division, SE 1/4
Burns, Thomas, d. Oct 15, 1864, s/w Sophia A. Burns, South Division, SE 1/4
Buros, Addie M., b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Elton V. Buros, Section R
Buros, Ann L., b. 1937, s/w Elton V. Buros, Section R
Buros, Elton V., b. 1903, d. 1971, Section R
Burquist, Clara, b. 1871, d. 1951, s/w Gottfred Burquist, Section L
Burquist, Gottfred, b. 1876, d. 1935, s/w Clara Burquist, Section L
Burrington, Maria, b. Oct 22, 1834, d. Nov 18, 1916, s/w Washington Burrington, Section A
Burrington, R., d. Dec 27, 1880, 56y 4m 25d, s/w Rosetta Burrington, North Division, SE 1/4
Burrington, Rosetta (Farwell), d. Dec 27, 1917, 88y 17d, s/w R. Burrington, North Division, SE 1/4
Burrington, W. A., b. Nov 28, 1857, d. Oct 12, 1899, s/w Washington Burrington, Section A
Burrington, Washington, b. Jan 18, 1829, d. Nov 10, 1902, Section A
Burtch, Cassie A. (Wright), b. 1880, d. 1945, s/w Louis J. Burtch, Section N
Burtch, Charles, b. 1884, d. 1954, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Burtch, Elizabeth A. (Harmel), b. 1889, d. 1974, s/w Lewis D. Burtch, Section C1
Burtch, Lewis D., b. Feb 7, 1856, d. Aug 30, 1917, Section C1
Burtch, Louis J., b. 1879, d. 1951, s/w Cassie A. Burtch, Section N
Burtch, Warren, b. 1891, d. 1969, s/w Lewis D. Burtch, Section C1
Burton, Alfred Clayton, b. 1910, d. 1933, son, s/w Frank S. Burton, Section N
Burton, Anna V., b. 1908, d. 1980, s/w Delbert Burton, Section R
Burton, Archie, no dates, s/w Joseph Burton, Section J
Burton, Delbert F., b. 1907, d. 1978, Section R
Burton, Della E. (Haseley), b. 1889, d. 1985, s/w Frank S. Burton, Section N
Burton, Dorwin John, b. 1912, d. 1976, son, WWII, s/w Frank S. Burton, Section N
Burton, Elsie Bertha (Puttkamer), b. Jan 18, 1898, d. Mar 17, 1975, w/o Orin, s/w Orin Burton, Section M
Burton, Esther M., b. 1916, d. 2000, s/w Herald S. Burton, Section B
Burton, Frank Searles, b. 1882, d. 1963, father, Section N
Burton, Gary K., Jr., b. Aug 11, 1966, d. Oct 15, 1983, Section Q
Burton, Geneva A., b. 1935, d. 1985, s/w Delbert Burton, Section R
Burton, Grant E., b. Oct 5, 1894, d. Jul 7, 1963, Amer. Legion, s/w Rose E. Burton, Section N
Burton, Harriet, b. Jan 11, 1842, d. Aug 18, 1917, s/w Joseph Burton, Section J
Burton, Helen, E, b. 1909, d. 1936, s/w Herald S. Burton, Section B
Burton, Herald S., b. 1905, d. 1969, Section B
Burton, Joseph, b. Dec 12, 1838, d. May 29, 1906, Section J
Burton, Linda L., b. 1917, d. 1947, Section N
Burton, Orin Thomas, b. Sep 17, 1896, d. Mar 25, 1962, Wis. Pvt. 7 Co. 161 Depot, Brigade, WWI, s/w Elsie Burton, Section M
Burton, Ray, b. Mar 21, 1882, d. Mar 16, 1883, s/w Joseph Burton, Section J
Burton, Rose E., b. Jun 4, 1903, d. Oct 25, 1976, Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Grant E. Burton, Section N
Burton, Stephen H., b. 1873, d. 1956, s/w Susie G. Burton, n/t Richard E. Organ, Section N
Burton, Susie G. (Briggs), b. Nov 24, 1873, d. Apr 10, 1946, s/w Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Stephen H. Burton, Section N
Busch, Eleanor A., b. 1913, s/w Rollie C. Busch, Section R
Busch, Rollie C., b. 1906, d. 1999, s/w Eleanor A. Busch, Section R
Bushnell, Delia, d. Mar 17, 1853, 36y, w/o Jesse, s/w Jesse Bushnell, South Division, NW 1/4
Bushnell, Jesse, Rev., b. 1809, d. 1858, s/w Delia Bushnell, South Division, NW 1/4
Butchart, Margaret, b. 1923, s/w Marie Butchart, Section R
Butchart, Marie, b. 1899, d. 1981, s/w Margaret Butchart, Section R
Butler, Charles M., b. 1863, d. 1949, s/w Sophie M. Butler, Section J
Butler, Marie S., b. May 13, 1916, d. Jun 26, 1994, s/w Raymond Waddell, Section P
Butler, Nilda, b. 1903, d. 1963, Section P
Butler, Roy "Pete", b. Apr 27, 1898, d. Oct 30, 1992, PFC, US Army, WWI, s/w Raymond Waddell, Section P
Butler, Sophie M., b. 1864, d. 1947, s/w Charles M. Butler, Section J
Butler, William R., b. Feb 5, 1961, d. Nov 1, 1979, Section R
Butman, Beulah C., b. Mar 8, 1860, d. apr 24, 1937, s/w Jonas T. Butman, North Division, SW 1/4
Butman, Jonas T., b. Nov 21, 1860, d. Nov 18, 1909, North Division, SW 1/4
Butman, Lilah M., b. Aug 30, 1885, d. Jul 27, 1927, s/w Jonas T. Butman, North Division, SW 1/4
Butterfield, Allen, d. Aug 15, 1850, 2y 7d, s/o Louis & Hulda, s/w Harry Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Anna Sophia (Verch), b. 1880, d. 1967, s/w Clifford V. Butterfield, Section D1
Butterfield, Augusta (Ewing), b. 1860, d. 1948, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Catherine, b. Jun 3, 1846, d. Feb 15, 1914, s/w S. Alonzo Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Charles M., b. 1852, d. 1914, Section E
Butterfield, Chester M., d. Dec 21, 1894, 49y 8m, veteran, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Chester R., b. 1891, d. 1973, n/t Edward C. Rossi, Section D2
Butterfield, Clifford V., b. 1880, d. 1956, Section D1
Butterfield, Edgar L., b. 1880, d. 1914, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Edgar M., b. 1876, d. 1950, s/w William Wendt, Section L
Butterfield, Elfrieda (Lamar) Gibson, b. Sep 16, 1867, d. Jun 2, 1941, 1st m. Robert Gibson, 2nd m. George W. Butterfield, s/w Donald L. Gibson, Section C1
Butterfield, Erma M., b. 1899, s/w Chester R. Butterfield, Section D2
Butterfield, Fern D., b. 1902, d. 1984, sister, s/w Clifford V. Butterfield, Section D1
Butterfield, Forrest V., b. 1905, d. 1972, brother, s/w Clfford V. Butterfield, Section D1
Butterfield, George W., b. 1864, d. 1932, s/w Vira G. Butterfield, Section A
Butterfield, Grace, b. 1881, d. 1905, d/o Charles, s/w Charles M. Butterfield, Section E
Butterfield, Guy, b. 1878, d. 1881, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, H., no dates, s/w Mamie Butterfield, Section E
Butterfield, Harry A., b. 1882, d. 1960, s/w Charles M. Butterfield, Section E
Butterfield, Harry M., b. 1839, d. 1913, Co. M, 1st Wis. Heavy Artillery, GAR, s/w Lucy L. Stevens, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Henry, b. 1863, d. 1899, s/w Carrie Watts, Burr Fred Baxter, Burr S. Cochrane, Section E
Butterfield, Hulda, b. 1815, d. 1895, mother, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Lois, b. 1848, d. 1919, w/o Chester, s/w Chester M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Louis, b. 1872, d. 1873, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Louis, d. Dec 13, 1873, 58y 7m 26d, father, Masonic emblem, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Lydia, b. 1879, d. 1949, s/w William Wendt, Section L
Butterfield, Mamie R., d. Sep 19, 1891, 7y 1m 19d, dau., s/w Chester M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Mamie, b. 1867, d. 1915, s/w H. Butterfield, Section E
Butterfield, Mary (Tibbits), b. 1840, d. 1910, w/o Harry, W.R.C.. s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Robert R., b. 1919, d. 1920, s/w Chester R. Butterfield, Section D2
Butterfield, Rolly L., d. Apr 6, 1886, 20y 6d, son, s/w S. Alonzo Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, S. Alonzo, b. Jan 13, 836, d. Jul 30, 1904, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Samuel N., d. Jan 25, 1852, 1y 10m, s/o Louis & Hulda, s/w Harry Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Butterfield, Stewart H., b. 1887, d. 1910, s/w Henry Butterfield, Section E
Butterfield, Vira G., b. 1868, d. 1914, wife of G. W., s/w George W. Butterfield, Section A
Byerly, Alma (Dippel), b. 1901, d. 1993, s/w Leroy Lincoln Byerly, Section B
Byerly, Leroy Lincoln, b. 1897, d. 1979, n/t Christian Dippel, Section B
Byington, Charles, d. Nov 9, 1882, 23y 5m 27d, South Division, SW 1/4

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.