Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Cadieu, Joseph, b. 1840, d. 1910, s/w Sarah E. Cadieu, Section A
Cadieu, Sarah E, b. 1940, d. 1919, mother, s/w Joseph Cadieu, Section A
Cady, Augusta (Puttkamer), b. Aug 23, 1905, d. Mar 24, 1973, s/w Virgil H. Cady, Section C1
Cady, Margaret, b. Dec 16, 1880, d. apr 19, 1976, s/w Virgil H. Cady, Section C1
Cady, Virgil Horner, b. Dec 26, 1876, d. Apr 27, 1934, Section C1
Caflisch, Alymer B., b. 1902, d. 1953, Section O
Caflisch, Anthony, b. 1887, d. 1945, s/w Charles H. Weber, Section E
Caflisch, Archie B., b. Dec 13, 1897, d. May, 1952, s/w Christian R. Caflisch, Section K
Caflisch, Avis A., b. 1884, d. 1966, mother, s/w Monroe Bump, Section M
Caflisch, Baby, d. 1948, Section O
Caflisch, Barbara, b. 1851, d. 1931, s/w Christian R. Caflisch, Section K
Caflisch, Bernadine M., b. 1905, s/w Alymer B. Caflisch, Section O
Caflisch, Charles R., b. Nov 11, 1906, d. Oct 16, 1963, Section N
Caflisch, Christian R., b. 1842, d. 1918, Co. K 26th Regt. WVI, Section K
Caflisch, Danny C., b. May 26, 1943, Mar 15, 1965, Wis. D53, US Navy, s/w Donald V. Caflisch, North Division, SW 1/4
Caflisch, Donald V., b. Oct 22, 1912, d. Mar 17, 1965, North Division, SW 1/4
Caflisch, Eleanor, b. 1914, s/w Gordon Caflisch, Section M
Caflisch, Eva B., b. May 12, 1879, d. Sep 6, 1930, s/w Virgil H. Caflisch, Section N
Caflisch, Gary C., b. Dec 29, 1940, d. Jan 8, 1941, s/w Charles R. Caflisch, Section N
Caflisch, Genevieve D., b. 1915, s/w Charles H. Weber, Section E
Caflisch, George, b. 1884, d. 1946, father, South Division, SW 1/4
Caflisch, Gladys, b. 1902, d. 1981, s/w Jerry Caflisch, Section Q
Caflisch, Glenn E., b. 1913, d. 1990, s/w Violette E. Caflisch, Section Q
Caflisch, Gordon, b. 1915, d. 1988, s/w Henry C. Ruda, Section M
Caflisch, Hertha C., b. Jul 13, 1919, d. Dec 14, 1978, s/w Donald V. Caflisch, North Division, SW 1/4
Caflisch, Infants, no dates, d/oís of John J. & Avis A. Caflisch, s/w Monroe Bump, Section M
Caflisch, Jerry, b. 1898, d. 1967, s/w Gladys Caflisch, Section Q
Caflisch, John J., b. 1878, d. 1942, father, s/w Monroe Bump, Section M
Caflisch, Judith Anne, b. Aug 18, 1940, d. Sep 3, 1952, dau., s/w Robert J. Caflisch, Section O
Caflisch, Louise E. (Weber), b. 1889, d. 1979, s/w Charles H. Weber, Section E
Caflisch, Margaret, b. Feb 18, 1894, d. Jul 18, 1973, Section M
Caflisch, Martha Mae, b. May 17, 1917, d. Aug 1, 1962, s/w Olga E. Van Auken, Section O
Caflisch, Millie, b. 1881, d. 1978, mother, Amer. Legion, s/w George Caflisch, South Division, SW 1/4
Caflisch, Norma B., no dates, s/w Virgil H. Caflisch, Section N
Caflisch, Robert J., b. Jan 27, 1910, d. May 5, 1945, father, PFC, WWII, killed in action, s/w Judith Anne Caflisch, Section O
Caflisch, Rodney E., b. Sep 20, 1911, d. Jan 1 1969, Wis. PFC QM Corps, WWII, Section D-Vet
Caflisch, Velma, b. 1925, d. 1970, dau., s/w George Caflisch, South Division, SW 1/4
Caflisch, Vernon A., b. 1892, d. 1930, Amer. Legion, s/w Christian R. Caflisch, Section K
Caflisch, Violette L., b. 1912, d. 1997, s/w Glenn E. Caflisch, Section Q
Caflisch, Virgil H., b. 1908, d. 1977, BPOE, s/w William Hippler, Section N
Caflisch, Wilbur George, b. Jan 16, 1916, d. Apr 15, 1993, Tec 5, US Army, WWII, Section O
Caflisch, William R., b. Jan 31, 1942, d. Jun 2, 1945, s/w Charles R. Caflisch, Section N
Caflisch, William, b. Sep 4, 1879, Aug 19, 1945, s/w Virgil H. Caflisch, Section N
Cahoon, Belle Louise, b. 1879, d. 1968, s/w Roger Cahoon, Section O
Cahoon, C. Michael, b. 1946, s/w Claude L. Cahoon, North Division, NE 1/4
Cahoon, Claude L., b. 1922, d. 1987, WWII, North Division, NE 1/4
Cahoon, Cora (Kunzelman), b. Apr 18, 1880, d. Oct 1979,m. May 13, 1937, s/w Wilber Cahoon, Section L
Cahoon, Dianne M., b. 1949, s/w Claude L. Cahoon, North Division, NE 1/4
Cahoon, Doris L., b. 1898, d. 1977, s/w Wilbur D. Cahoon, Section Q
Cahoon, Ella (Davis), b. 1869, d. 1931, s/w Wilber Cahoon, Section L
Cahoon, Ivol Mae, b. 1925, s/w Claude L. Cahoon, North Division, NE 1/4
Cahoon, Roger Coleman, b. Nov 18, 1906, d. Dec 7, 1977, CDR, US Navy, WWII, n/t William M Slavik, Section O
Cahoon, Roger, M.D., b. 1877, d. 1950, s/w Belle Louise Cahoon, n/t William M. Slavik, Section O
Cahoon, Sandra Dee, b. 1933, d. 1944, d/o Ora & Zelda, s/w Wilber Cahoon, Section L (2-14-1933-9-12-1944)
Cahoon, Wendy Sue, b. May 30, 1968, d. Feb 23, 1988, photo, s/w Claude L. Cahoon, North Division, NE 1/4
Cahoon, Wilber, b. 1868, d. 1957, m. May 13, 1937, Section L
Cahoon, Wilbur D., b. 1894, d. 1979, Amer. Legion, s/w Doris L. Cahoon, Section Q
Cain, Della, b. 1955, s/w Orson B. Gloyd, Section M
Cain, Kay E., b. 1936, d. 1979, s/w Ivor E. Gunnison, Section P
Cain, Thomas, d. 1940, s/w Orson B. Gloyd, Section M
Caldwell, Jay, d. Aug 15, 1863, 47y, North Division, SW 1/4
Calhoon, Sylva, d. Jan 5, 1903, 60y, w/o H. H., n/t Harley Niles, North Division, SE 1/4
Calhoun, Catherine, b. 1834, d. 1913, w/o P. P., s/w P. P. Calhoun, South Division, NE 1/4
Calhoun, Ellen M., d. Mar 1, 1862, 33y, 4m, w/o H. H., s/w P. P., South Division, NE 1/4
Calhoun, P. P., b. 1833, d. 1899, South Division, NE 1/4
Calkin(s), Louisa L., d. Sep 30, 1893, 28y 2m 29d, w/o E. B., s/w E. B. Calkin, South Division, SW 1/4
Calkin, Hiram, d. Mar 6, 1874, 73y 2m 27d, s/w E. B. Calkins, South Division, SW 1/4
Calkin, Sarah H., d. Jan 5, 1876, 87y, w/o Hiram, s/w E. B. Calkins, South Division, SW 1/4
Calkins, E. B., d. Oct 25, 1893, 56y, s/w Louisa L. Calkin(s), South Division, SW 1/4
Calkins, Margaret, d. Dec 3, 1855, 44y 8d, w/o David, South Division, SW 1/4
Calton, Arnold, b. Apr 9, 1923, d. Apr 16, 1965, So. Dakota, SSgt Co. A, 126 Inf. WWII BSM PH, Section Q
Calton, Dennis A., b. Nov 9, 1947, d. Mar 11, 1971, Wis. 1 LT. Co. D. 1 Inf. 23 Inf. Div, Vietnam BSM-ARCOM 2PH, Section Q
Calton, Roger P., b. 1957, d. 1958, Section O
Calvert, Lora, b. 1906, s/w Paul Calvert, Section N
Calvert, Paul, b. 1905, d. 1942, s/w Lora Calvert, Section N
Campbell, Clifford W., b. 1897, d. 1964, Amer. Legion, s/w Ruth O. Campbell, North Division, SW 1/4
Campbell, Jane E., b. Dec 13, 1952, d. Dec 31, 1997, m. Sep 14, 1974, s/w Scott A. Campbell, Section Q
Campbell, Ruth O., b. 1896, d. 1974, s/w Clifford W. Campbell, North Division, SW 1/4
Campbell, Scott A., b. Nov 5, 1953, m. Sep 14. 1974, s/w Jane E. Campbell, Section Q
Canfield, Arthur M., d. Apr 8, 1856, 5y 10m 14d, s/o William & Cordelia, s/w Harvey Canfield, North Division, SW 1/4
Canfield, Cora C., d. Apr 30, 1856, 3y 1m 1d, d/o William & Cordelia, s/w Harvey Canfield, North Division, SW 1/4
Canfield, Cordelia A. (Long), d. Mar 17, 1892, no stone, s/w Harvey Canfield, North Division, SW 1/4
Canfield, Harvey, d. Oct 18, 1861, 67y, North Division, SW 1/4
Canfield, Jennie May, d. May 7, 1861, no stone, d/o M. C. & N., South Division, NW 1/4
Canfield, Nancy E., d. Jul 9, 1897, 62y 6m, 29d, South Division, NE 1/4
Canfield, Newman R., d. Apr 24, 1821, 1y 2m 21d, s/o H. & S., s/w Harvey Canfield, North Division, SW 1/4
Canfield, Sarah A., d. aug 28, 1864, 66y, s/w Harvey Canfield, North Division, SW 1/4
Canfield, William, b. Apr 9, 1819, d. Jun 23, 1913, s/w Harvey Canfield, North Division, SW 1/4
Canterbury, Roy L., b. 1932, d. 1979, Section R
Capaul, Phyllis, b. Nov 23, 1940, d. Oct 20, 1997, Section T
Capaul, Stanley Thomas, b. Dec 7, 1933, d. Mar 6, 1995, Korea, Section S
Capener, Alma, b. 1890, d. 1974, s/w James B. Capener, Section N
Capener, Anna M., b. 1920, d. 2000, m. Jan 22, 1945, s/w LeRoy Capener, Section S
Capener, Emily, b. 1886, d. 1951, w/o Paul W., s/w William H. Capener, Section J
Capener, Evangeline E., b. 1923, d. 1961, s/w Wilbur A. Capener, Section P
Capener, Fern S., b. 1915, 1988, s/w John A. Capener, Section P
Capener, Freeman G., b. 1874, d. 1948, s/w William H. Capener, Section J
Capener, George Dunn, b. 1860, d. 1895, s/w George Capener, South Division, SE 1/4
Capener, George, b. Jul 29, 1829, d. 1912, s/w Leona Fowler, South Division, SE 1/4
Capener, Harriett (Dunn), b. 1827, d. Jun 18, 1865, 1st wife, s/w George Capener, South Division, SE 1/4
Capener, Hattie, b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Walter Capener, Section D1
Capener, James, b. 1890, d. 1946, s/w Dale Chesley, Section N
Capener, John A., b. 1917, d. 1997, WWII, s/w Fern S. Capener, Section P
Capener, Lavallai F., b. Jan 26, 1852, d. Mar 26, 1908, s/w William H. Capener, Section J
Capener, LeRoy R., b. 1895, d. 1986, Masonic emblem, s/w Ruth S. Capener, Section Q
Capener, LeRoy, b. 1920, WWII, s/w Anna M. Capener, Section S
Capener, Loesa (Shew), b. 1845, d. 1935, 2nd wife, s/w George Capener, South Division, SE 1/4
Capener, May, b. 1861, d. 1930, mother, s/w Emma R. Curry, Section M
Capener, Nat., no dates, s/o G. & L., s/w George Capener, South Division, SE 1/4
Capener, Paul W., b. 1884, d. 1962, s/w William H. Capener, Section J
Capener, Rachel, b. 1872, d. 1932, w/o Freeman G., s/w William H. Capener, Section J
Capener, Raymond N., b. Dec 30, 1887, d. Mar 13, 1909, s/w William H. Capener, Section J
Capener, Ruth S., b. 1907, Eastern Star, s/w LeRoy R. Capener, Section Q
Capener, W. A., Mrs, b. 1843, d. 1924, Section C1
Capener, Walter, b. 1885, d. 1952, s/w William Millard, Section D1
Capener, Wilbur A., b. 1922, d. 1991, WWII, s/w Evangeline E. Capener, Section P
Capener, William H., b. Mar 8, 1847, d. Jan 4, 1926, Section J
Capron, William H., b. Nov 17, 1892, d. Dec 18, 1974, Cpl, US Army, WWI, Section D-Vet
Card, Bertha (Wagner), b. 1891, d. 1965, s/w Otto Henry Wagner, Section O
Carl, Anna E. B., b. Aug 28, 1847, d. Jun 21, 1885, wife, s/w William H. Carl, North Division, SE 1/4
Carl, William H., b. Mar 26, 1834, d. May 12, 1908, GAR, s/w Anna E. B. Carl, North Division, SE 1/4
Carlon, Nellie, b. 1845, d. 1920, mother, Section C1
Carlson, Albert V., b. 1899, d. 1993, s/w Warren E. Wickus, Section P
Carlson, Bessie M., b. 1897, d. 1976, s/w Warren E. Wickus, Section P
Carow, Catherine, b. May 26, 1882, d. Feb 14, 1902, dau., s/w Martha L. Carow, North Division, SW 1/4
Carow, Harry D., d. May 31, 1890, 5y 8m 18d, s/w Martha L. Carow, North Division, SW 1/4
Carow, Lottie B., d. Jan 27, 1877, 6y 7m 22d, s/w Martha L. Carow, North Division, SW 1/4
Carow, Martha L., d. May 21, 1890, 45y 3m 2d, mother, w/o A. J., North Division, SW 1/4
Carpenter, Blanche C., b. Dec 14, 1907, d/ May 4, 2001, s/w Edward S. Carpenter, Section R
Carpenter, Charles A., b. Mar 3, 1853, d. Jun 2, 1926, Section J
Carpenter, Clio C., b. 1906, d. 1974, s/w Eleanor S. Carpenter, Section Q
Carpenter, Edward Sereno, b. Dec 20, 1902, d. Oct 23, 1975, s/w Blanche C. Carpenter, Section R
Carpenter, Eleanor S., b. 1915, d. s/w Clio C. Carpenter, Section Q
Carpenter, Floyd D., b. Jul 1, 1897, d. Dec 29, 1977, s/w Philip C. Hirschinger, Section P
Carpenter, Frances, b. Nov 13, 1854, d. Oct 2, 1932, s/w Charles A. Carpenter, Section J
Carpenter, George, b. 1866, d. 1945, s/w Minnie U. Carpenter, Section M
Carpenter, Gertrude L. (Hirschinger), b. Oct 9, 1896, d. Mar 31, 1986, s/w Philip C. Hirschinger, Section P
Carpenter, Isabell Mae, b. Jun 26, 1912, s/w Paul Carpenter, Section S
Carpenter, Jane (Head), b. Jul 16, 1818, d. Mar 3, 1898, wife, s/w R. G. Carpenter, North Division, SE 1/4
Carpenter, Minnie U., b. 1867, d. 1927, mother, s/w George Carpenter, Section M
Carpenter, Mother, b. Nov 26, 1833, d. Feb 21, 1865, s/w Charles A. Carpenter, Section J
Carpenter, Paul, b. Sep 14, 1917, d. Sep 5, 1987, Cpl. US Army, WWII, s/w Isabell Mae Carpenter, Section S
Carpenter, Perliett, b. Jun 26, 1883, d. Aug 22, 1901, s/w Charles A. Carpenter, Section J
Carpenter, R. G., d. Oct 8, 1893, 77y, s/w Jane Carpenter, North Division, SE 1/4
Carr, Betty, b. 1923, s/w Douglas Carr, Section S
Carr, Douglas, b. 1921, d. 1980, s/w Betty Carr, Section S
Carrier, Frederick, b. 1901, d. 1979, s/w Roy J. Hoover, Section N
Carrier, Lucille I., b. 1900, d. 1995, s/w Roy J. Hoover, Section N
Carrier, Neal M., b. Aug 13, 1939, d. May 8, 1964, Wis. A1C, US Air Force, s/w Roy J. Hoover, Section N
Carroll, Florence I., b. May 24, 1918, d. Oct 17, 1973, mother, Section R
Carrow, Ernest, b. 1900, d. 1985, s/w Mildred Carrow, Section R
Carrow, Mildred, b. 1901, d. 1977, s/w Ernest Carrow, Section R
Carson, Eva, b. 1860, d. 1950, s/w Charles Fiehs, Section E
Carson, George L., b. 1866, d. 1939, s/w Charles Fiehs, Section E
Cary, Hannah (Wild), b. Mar 21, 1867, d. May 15, 1900, s/w Louis Wild, North Division, SE 1/4
Case, A. Russel, b. 1841, d. 1918, South Division, SE 1/4
Case, Anna (Billings) Dennis, d. Jul 2, 1868, 27y 9m 1d, w/o Russel, s/w A. Russel Case, South Division, SE 1/4
Case, Anson T., b. 1838, d. 1912, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Archibald R., d. Dec 19, 1881, 68y 4m, GAR?, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Evelyn, b. 1910, d. 1969, s/w A. Russel Case, South Division, SE 1/4
Case, Everett W., b. Mar 13, 1857, d. Nov 26, 1887, s/w Anson T. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Grace I., b. 1891, d. 1955, s/w Mark R. Case, Section P
Case, Harrison A., b. 1890, d. 1935, s/w Archibald R. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Harrison J., b. 1845, d. 1923, GAR?, s/w Archibald R. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Infants, (3) infants, no dates, s/w Anson T. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Laura L., b. 1860, d. 1935, s/w Archibald R. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Laura, b. 1880, d. 1968, s/w Theron M. Case, Section D1
Case, Leonard, b. 1882, d. 1924, s/o Leroy & Belle, s/w Anson T. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Louise, b. 1858, d. 1953, s/w A. Russel Case, South Division, SE 1/4
Case, Lucetta, b. 1882, d. 1943, s/w A. Russel Case, South Division, SE 1/4
Case, Lucetta, d. Jan 17, 1884, 75y 1m 5d, s/w Archibald R. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Lucy M., b. 1841, d. 1930, s/w Theron M. Case, Section D1
Case, Mark R., b. 1877, d. 1960, s/w Grace I. Case, Section P
Case, Mary N., b. 1838, d. 1904, wife, s/w Anson T. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, O. Newell, b. 1862, d. 1912, s/w Theron M. Case, Section D1
Case, Ottovie, b. 1884, d. 1973, wife, s/w Anson T. Case, North Division, SW 1/4
Case, Pauline G., b. 1913, s/w Wayne W. Case, Section P
Case, Ray A., d. Sep 17, 1938, Wis. Pvt. 47 MC Bn. 16 Div, s/w Roy E. Case, Section C2
Case, Roy E., d. Jan 22, 1922, Wis. Cpl. 128 Inf. 21 Div, s/w Ray A. Case, Section C2
Case, Theron A., b. 1903, d. 1966, South Division, SE 1/4
Case, Theron M., b. 1838, d. 1917, s/w Albert F. Jones, Irmagard J. King, Section D1
Case, Wayne W., b. 1909, d. 1986, s/w Pauline G. Case, Section P
Cash, Ruby O., b. 1905, d. 1932, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Casius, Christian, no dates, Lieut. Co. H, 26th Wis. Inf., Section D-Vet
Cassity, Charlotte S., b. 1917, s/w Everett Cassity, Section T
Cassity, Everett, b. 1916, s/w Charlotte S. Cassity, Section T
Catlin, Fred, b. Oct 26, 1865, d. Jun 26, 1910,North Division, NE 1/4
Catterson, Harry A., b. 1897, d. Jun 9, 1943, North Division, NE 1/4
Chaffee, Charles Corydon, b. Dec 8, 1831, d. Mar 6, 1898, s/w Enoch H. Chaffee, South Division, SE 1/4
Chaffee, Enoch Hyde, b. Feb 11, 1806, d. Mar 15, 1887, s/w Cora Lee Eaton, Helen L. Gilbert, South Divison, SE 1/4
Chamberlain, Arthur A., d. Jan 28, 1879, 19y 10m 21d, son, s/w Daniel R. Chamberlain, North Division, SW 1/4
Chamberlain, Daniel R., b. Aug 17, 1826, d. Jun 15, 1899, 73y, s/w Minnie Crawford, North Division, SW 1/4
Chamberlain, Sarah A., d. Mar 4, 1903, 76y, s/w Daniel R. Chamberlain, North Division, SW 1/4
Chambers, Ann, d. Jun 29, 1922, age 98y, s/w Thomas Chambers, Section A
Chambers, Thomas, d. Jun 9, 1902, age 64y, GAR marker, s/w Ann Chambers, Section A
Chamley, Genevieve C. (Gollmar), b. 1910, dau. s/w Bert Gollmar, Section O
Chandler, Don C., b. 1859, d. 1901, s/w Julius C. Chandler, Section G
Chandler, Emma, bur. Sep 7, 1963, no stone, s/w Nathaniel Owens, Section G
Chandler, Fanny (Lavoo), b. 1861, d. 1947, w/o Don, s/w Julius C. Chandler, Section G
Chandler, Helen W. (Adams), b. Jun 18, 1836, d. Jun 22, 1922, no stone, mother, s/w Julius C. Chandler, Section G
Chandler, Infants, no dates, s/w Julius C. Chandler, Section G
Chandler, Julius Converse "Shanghai", b. Aug 23, 1833, d. Aug 28, 1878, father, 40th Wis Inf. & 2nd Wis Reg. Section G
Chandler, Martha Belle, b. Sep 3, 1868, d. Jul 27, 1895, s/w Julius C. Chandler, Section G
Chandler, Richard P., b. 1940, s/w Shirley A. Chandler, Section S
Chandler, Robert A., b. Jan 5, 1875, d. May 9, 1892, s/w Julius C. Chandler, Section G
Chandler, Shirley A., b. 1938, s/w Richard P. Chandler, Section S
Chapin, Margaret L., b. 1909, d. 1997, s/w Sidney A. Chapin, Section R
Chapin, Sidney A., b. 1904, d. 1973, s/w Margaret L. Chapin, Section R
Chaplin, George D., b. 1882, d. 1947, s/w Thelma L. Chaplin, Section C2
Chaplin, Thelma L., b. 1918, d. 1927, s/w George D. Chaplin, Section C2
Chapman, Gladys, b. 1907, d. 1965, s/w J. Webb Chapman, Section Q
Chapman, J. Webb, b. 1908, d. 1965, s/w Gladys Chapman, Section Q
Chapman, Miles, d. Oct 13, 1889, 73y, s/w Walter P. Chapman, South Division, NW 1/4
Chapman, Samantha, d. Mar 29, 1867, 43y, w/o L. P., South Division, NE 1/4
Chapman, Walter P., d. Apr 25, 1878, 18y 10m, s/w Miles Chapman, South Division, NW 1/4
Chase, Denman, b. 1861, d. 1922, Section C3
Chase, Fred D., b. 1907, d. 1979, s/w Luella F. Chase, Section R
Chase, Gusta, b. 1885, d. 1978, s/w Denman Chase, Section C3
Chase, Luella F., b. 1907, d. 1996, s/w Fred D. Chase, Section R
Chase, Sarah, b. 1863, d. 1952, s/w Denman Chase, Section C3
Chase, Sidney, b. 1893, d. 1965, s/w Denman Chase, Section C3
Chatwood, Gertrude, b. 1909, d. 1957, s/w Merle Chatwood, Section P
Chatwood, Merle, b. 1898, d. 1964, s/w Gertrude Chatwood, Section P
Cheek, Arthur P., b. 1866, d. 1949, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Cheek, Catherine (Faller), b. 1840, d. 1920, w/o Philip, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Cheek, Emma Frances (Randall), b. 1865, d. 1942, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Cheek, Hannah (Gunningham), b. Jul 14, 1807, England, d. Sep ?, 1887, Baraboo, WI, w/o Phillip, s/w Phillip Cheek, South Division, SW 1/4
Cheek, Philip, 1841, d. 1911, GAR, s/w Ruth Slagg, Henry G. Black, Section J
Cheek, Phillip, b. Hulse, Sommersetshire, England, d. May 9, 1894, 84y 17d, South Division, SW 1/4
Cheek, Robert W., b. 1864, d. 1880, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Cheek, Robert, b. Dec 29, 1844, England, d. Aug 8, 1864, Petersburg, VA, 19y 7m 9d, Co. A, 19th WVI, "For the Flag", s/w Phillip Cheek, South Division, SW 1/4
Chesley, Dale, b. 1918, d. 1981, WWII, s/w James B. Capener, Section N
Chesley, Nadine, b. 1918, d. 1980, s/w James B. Capener, Section N
Chicanich, Anthony, b. 1908, d. 1956, s/w Maxine Chicanich, Section E
Chicanich, Maxine, b. 1902, s/w Anthony Chicanich, Section E
Choate, Ali, b. 1875, d. 1942, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Choate, Frank, b. 1871, d. 1920, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Christensen, Anna, b. 1866, d. 1964, s/w Soren Christensen, Section N
Christensen, Soren, b. 1860, d. 1941, s/w Anna Christensen, Section N
Christian, Annie, b. 1927, d. 1985, Section R
Christian, Edith (Pelton), b. 1898, d. 1995, s/w Stuart A. Pelton, Section D1
Christiansen, Robert B., b. 1930, d. 1971, Section S
Christianson, Kenneth Lee, b. Jul 8, 1949, d. Dec 21, 1949, Section O
Christie, Archibald, b. Feb 14, 1825, d. Oct 29, 1904, father, Section H
Christie, Arthur W., b. Nov 1, 1857, d. Jan 27, 1858, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, Catherine, b. Apr 4, 1832, d. Apr 1, 1927, mother, s/w Archibald Christie, Section H
Christie, Effie G., b. Jul 15, 1861, d. Aug 19, 1861, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, Esther (Van Loon), b. Mar 15, 1834, d. Feb 15, 1905, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, Eva Jane, b. Feb 20, 1864, d. Apr 10, 1918, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, Henry C., b. Oct 19, 1863, d. Oct 19, 1923, s/w Archibald Christie, Section H
Christie, John A., b. 1865, d. 1926, husband, s/w Mary Ruth Moore, n/t John Shaw, Section F
Christie, John R., b. Nov 9, 1854, d. Dec 7, 1865, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, Joshua A., b. Dec 31, 1855, d. Dec 7, 1865, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, Laura, b. Dec 17, 1856, d. Nov 17, 1941, s/w Archibald Christie, Section H
Christie, Lulu Elsie, b. Jul 9, 1894, d. Aug 10, 1896, d/o C. & M, s/w Archibald Christie, Section H
Christie, Mary M., b. Dec 8, 1859, d. Mar 7, 1894, w/o William, s/w Archibald Christie, Section H
Christie, William J., b. Nov 25, 1854, d. Jul 6, 1909, s/w Archibald Christie, Section H
Christie, William J., b. Sep 19, 1853, d. Jan 2, 1854, s/w William Christie, Section H
Christie, William, b. May 7, 1823, d. May 26, 1895, s/w Ruth A. Parlin, Section H
Christopher, Birdie C., d. 1988, Section O
Christopher, Savana, bur. May 17, 1941, Potterís Field
Chrysler, Paul C., d. Aug 9, 1877, 2m, s/o Henry C. & Elizabeth, Section G
Chubb, William E., b. 1909, d. 1980, n/t James Anchor, Section K
Church, Arphaline R., b. Oct 12, 1919, s/w Kenneth H. Church, Section R
Church, Dorothy P., b. 1919, d. 1984, mother, s/w James A. Church, Section S
Church, James A., b. Dec 15, 1915, d. Jun 6, 1980, father, Lt. Col. US Army, WWII & Korea, s/w Dorothy P. Church, Section S
Church, Kenneth H., b. Feb 26, 1917, d. Jan 26, 1986, s/w Arphaline R. Church, Section R
Church, Olive (Elkington), b. Dec 23, 1888, d. Apr 27, 1972, s/w Richard Church, n/t MaeBelle Slater & Archie C. Elkington, Section O
Church, Richard Legard, b. Jul 16, 1925, d. Mar 21, 1996, PFC, US Army, WWII, s/w Olive Church, Section O
Church, Theodore, b. 1906, d. 1998, Masonic emblem, s/w Virginia Church, Section R
Church, Virginia, b. 1916, Eastern Star, s/w Theodore Church, Section R
Clark, Arthur, b. 1866, d. 1936, s/w May Rumbelow, Section C1
Clark, Benjamin T., d. Oct 18, 1851, 64y, s/w James Maxwell, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Bertha M., b. 1859, d. 1934, mother, s/w William H. Clark, Section A
Clark, Betsey M., d. Apr 12, 1850, 60y, w/o Benjamin, s/w James Maxwell, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Charles A., Jr., b. Apr 8, 1844, d. Jun 8, 1868, 24y 2m, s/w Charles A. Clark, Sr., South Division, SE 1/4
Clark, Charles A., Sr., b. May 24, 1816, d. May 6, 1865, s/w Lyman F. Brown, Byron C. Minor, Ralsa A. Morley, South Division, SE 1/4
Clark, Charles A., b. 1875, d. 1950, s/w Elizabeth W. Melter, Section N
Clark, Charley, b. 1893, d. 1894, s/o Art & Louise, Section C1
Clark, Elizabeth W., b. 1881, d. 1945, s/w Charles A. Clark, Section N
Clark, Ella B., d. Mar 10, 1853, 19d, d/o Lyman & Mary Ann, s/w Lyman Clark, South Division, NE 1/4
Clark, Emily, b. 1822, 1913, aunt, South Division, NW 1/4
Clark, Emma L., b. 1874, d. 1876, North Division, SE 1/4
Clark, Fred R., b. 1861, . 1863, s/w Harrison V. Clark, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Harrison V., b. 1855, d. 1962, s/w Fred R. Clark, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Harry G., b. 1883, d. 1959, s/w William H. Clark, Section A
Clark, Henry C., b. 1831, d. 1904, Co. C, 11 Reg. Kan. Vol. Cav., s/w James Maxwell, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Infant, d. Sep 8, 1880, s/o Charles & Minnie, s/w Raymond Clark, Section J
Clark, James W., b. Aug 17, 1942, d. Apr 13, 1985, Section S
Clark, Jerusha, d. Jan 29, 1858, 32y, sister of Lyman, s/w Lyman Clark, South Division, NE 1/4
Clark, Jessie M., d. Oct 8 1850, 19m 19d, d/o J. M. & C. M., s/w James Maxwell, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Lillie, b. Nov 20, 1884, d. Feb 11, 1885, d/o Charles & Minnie, s/w Raymond Clark, Section J
Clark, Louise, b. 1870, d. 1925, w/o Arthur, s/w Arthur Clark, Section C1
Clark, Lyman, d. Apr 6, 1896, 84y, South Division, NE 1/4
Clark, Mary A., b. 1849, d. 1935, s/w James Maxwell, South Division, SW 1/4
Clark, Mary Ann (Kendall), d. Jan 23, 1856, 44y 18d, w/o Lyman, s/w Lyman Clark, South Division, NE 1/4
Clark, Mary B., d. Jul 16, 1846, 11m, at White Lake, WI, d/o Lyman & Mary Ann, s/w Lyman Clark, South Division, NE 1/4
Clark, Mother, b. Oct 20, 1882, d. Feb 27, 1908, s/w Raymond Clark, Section J
Clark, Raymond A., b. Apr 3, 1895, d. May 2, 1971, Wis. SC3, US Navy, WWI, Section O
Clark, Raymond, b. 1896, d. 1994, uncle, Section J
Clark, Ruth E. (Sanford), b. Nov 13, 1815, d. May 19, 1902, wife, s/w Charles A. Clark, Sr., South Division, SE 1/4
Clark, Sarah K., b. 1886, d. 1899, Section A
Clark, Tillie, b. May 23, 1872, d. Jan 7, 1896, d/o Charles & Minnie, s/w Raymond Clark, Section J
Clark, William H., b. 1855, d. 1924, father, Section A
Clarke, Amelia G., b. 1806, d. 1892, wife, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Clarke, Bevelyn A. (Bassett), b. 1842, d. 1920, s/w P. A. Bassett, North Division, SW 1/4
Clarke, Coryell H., b. 1861, d. 1925, Section C3
Clarke, H. S., Rev., b. 1838, d. 1873, s/w P. A. Bassett, North Division, SW 1/4
Clarke, Lillian M., b. 1890, d. 1983, w/o Lyle C., s/w Coryell H. Clarke, Section C3
Clarke, Louise H., b. 1858, d. 1927, s/w Coryell H. Clarke, Section C3
Clarke, Lyle C., b. 1891, d. 1938, son, s/w Coryell H. Clarke, Section C3
Clarke, Merritt, d. Feb 27, 1868, 75y, s/w Ruth A. Griggs, David S. Alexander, South Division, SE 1/4
Clary, Harry Theone, b. Aug 5, 1913, d. Jan 8, 1990, Section P
Clary, Karen A., b. Oct 8, 1945, m. Mar 20, 1964, s/w William H. Clary, Section U
Clary, Ruth M., b. Apr 4, 1915, d. Jun 28, 1994, s/w Harry T. Clary, Section P
Clary, William H., b. Sep 30, 1938, d. Jan 5, 2001, m. Mar 20, 1964, VFW, Karen A. Clary, Section U
Claude, Edith Mathews, b. 1863, d. 1946, s/w Louis J. Claude, Section A
Claude, Elvira (Ward), b. Oct 19, 1834, d. May 10, 1929, s/w Louis J. Claude, Section A
Claude, Louis J., b. Dec 19, 1825, d. Jun 19, 1893, Section A
Claude, Louis Ward, b. 1868, d. 1951, architect, s/w Louis J. Claude, Section A
Claude, Louise, b. 1865, d. 1952, s/w Louis J. Claude, Section A
Claus, Frederick, b. Mar 11, 1854, d. Mar 20, 1945, s/w Gottlob Claus, Section J
Claus, George, b. 1826, d. 1900, GAR, s/w Olive Claus, South Division, NW 1/4
Claus, Gottlob, b. Nov 19, 1853, d. Jun 17, 1910, s/w William Schellenberger, Section J
Claus, Olive, b. 1835, d. 1928, s/w George Claus, South Division, NW 1/4
Clavadatscher, Mary, b. 1852, d. 1905, w/o T., s/w Tobias Clavadatscher, Section A
Clavadatscher, Tobias, b. 1847, d. 1934, s/w Mary Clavadatscher, Section A
Clement, Audrey E. S., b. Aug 1, 1935, w/o O. R., s/w Oliver U. Clement, Section B
Clement, Cecil I., b. 1901, d. 1996, s/w Oliver U. Clement, Section B
Clement, Harold J., b. 1914, d. 1992, s/w Lois E. Clement, Section S
Clement, Infant, d. 1938, dau., s/w Oliver U. Clement, Section B
Clement, Lois E., b. 1918, s/w Harold J. Clement, Section S
Clement, Lydia (Alexander), b. 1873, d. 1954, w/o Ulrich, s/w Richard Alexander, Section D1
Clement, Oliver R., b. Jan 29, 1934, d. Oct 16, 1998, s/w Oliver U. Clement, Section B
Clement, Oliver U., b. 1900, d. 1991, Section B
Clement, Raymond, b. 1895, d. 1917, s/w Richard Alexander, Section D1
Cleveland, Addie Bell, b. 1866, d. 1941, s/w Frank W. Cleveland, Section K
Cleveland, Angeline, b. 1840, d. 1907, his wife, s/w Henry B. Cleveland, Section A, across drive
Cleveland, Enga, b. 1910, d. 2000, s/w Wilbur H. Cleveland, Section R
Cleveland, F. Lee, b. 1888, d. 1962, Section C1
Cleveland, Frank Walter, b. 1860, d. 1945, s/w Addie B. Cleveland, Section K
Cleveland, Henry B., b. 1832, d. 1917, s/w Angeline Cleveland, Section A, across drive
Cleveland, Mamie (Bothell), b. 1895, d. 1989, s/w F. Lee Cleveland, Section C1
Cleveland, Martha J., b. 1887, d. 1923, s/w F. Lee Cleveland, Section C1
Cleveland, Wilbur H., b. 1914, d. 1982, s/w Enga Cleveland, Section R
Clift, Iva F., b. 1899, d. 1987, Eastern Star, s/w T. Kenneth Clift, Section R
Clift, T. Kenneth, b. 1901, d. 1972, Masonic emblem, s/w Iva F. Clift, Section R
Cline, Alice Ann, b. May 23, 1879, d. Aug 5, 1904, s/w Jacob Cline, Section H
Cline, Corwin, b. 1876, d. 1942, father, Masonic emblem, s/w Ellen Cline, Section A
Cline, Earl, b. 1907, d. 1907, Section A
Cline, Elda H. (Prouty), d. May, 1888, s/w William H. Cline, North Division, NE 1/4
Cline, Ellen, b. 1876, d. 1950, Eastern Star, American Legion Auxiliary flag, s/w Corwin Cline, Section A
Cline, Frank, bur. Apr 9, 1955, s/w Jacob Cline, Section H
Cline, Gordon K., b. Apr 10, 1906, d. Mar 8, 1990, Tec 3, US Army, WWII, Veteranís Acre
Cline, Jacob, b. May 8, 1927, d. Mar 10, 1899, Co. F, 23rd WVI, s/w Charles Wilkinson, Section H
Cline, Julia A. (Waddell), b. Jan 18, 1843, d. Aug 17, 1934, 2nd w/o Jacob, s/w Jacob Cline, Section H
Cline, William Henry, May 27, 1852, d. Apr 4, 1923, s/w Elda H. Cline, North Division, NE 1/4
Clingman, Hortense (Halsted), b. Sep 14, 1892, d. Jun 19, 1986, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.