Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Co-Cy

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Coates, Anne, b. 1902, d. 1923, Section E
Coates, Carl D., b. 1897, d. 1982, s/w Mabel T. Coates, Section J
Coates, Elizabeth (Reynolds), b. 1855, d. 1937, s/w William J. Walker, North Division, NE 1/4
Coates, Floyd A., b. May 2, 1888, d. Jan 21, 1959, Cpl. 15 Co. 151 Depot Brig., WWI, s/w William J. Walker, North Division, NE 1/4
Coates, Harvey H., b. 1852, d. 1924, s/w William Walker, North Division, NE 1/4
Coates, Mabel T. (Benson), b. 1890, d. 1987, s/w Carl D. Coates, Section J
Cobleigh, Genevieve S., b. Sep 7, 1898, d. Jul 2, 1994, w/o Perry, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Section D1
Cobleigh, Kittie (Baxter) Bindley, b. 1892, d. 1969, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Cobleigh, L. DeEtte, b. Jul 28, 1868, d. Mar 15, 1958, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Section D1
Cobleigh, Lilah H., b. 1888, d. 1925, s/w Rollo S. Cobleigh, Section L
Cobleigh, Perry N., b. Jun 24, 1897, d. Sep 22, 1965, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Section D1
Cobleigh, Rollo S., b. 1890, d. 1984, s/w Lilah H. Cobleigh, Section L
Cobleigh, Simon, b. Jan 5, 1855, d. Sep 5, 1955, Section D1
Cobleigh, Wayne James, b. Jan 1, 1894, d. Aug 1, 1915, son, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Section D1
Cochran, Burritt Clarkson, d. Jul 27, 1865, 18y 10m, s/o Warren & Caroline A., Co. A, 6th WVI, s/w Harlan Cochran, North Division, SE 1/4
Cochran, Harlan Brainerd, d. Jul 14, 1863, 18y 10m 25d, s/o Warren & Caroline A., Lt. 7th Mich. Cav., shot from his horse at Falling Waters on the Potomac. bur. Maryland Heights, MD, s/w Burritt Cochran, North Division, SE 1/4
Cochrane, Betty Louise, bur. Feb 20, 1924, no stone, s/w Henry Butterfield, Section E
Cochrane, Burr S, b. Nov 13, 1922, d. Nov 19, 1922, 5d, no stone, s/o Richard & Vivian (Butterfield), s/w Henry Butterfield, Section E
Cochrane, Richard, bur. Nov 28, 1938, Potter's Field
Cochrane, Vaughn, b. Jun 13, 1925, d. May 25, 1934, 8y 11m 12d, no stone, s/o Richard & Vivian (Butterfield), s/w Henry Butterfield, Section E
Cochrane, Vivian, b. 1891, d. 1960, Section P
Coder, Bruce A., b. Feb 9, 1955, s/w Paula J. Coder, Section Q
Coder, Charles F., b. Apr 13, 1928, d. Mar 16, 1985, US Army, WWII, s/w Lylah H. Coder, Section Q
Coder, Lylah H., b. 1933, d. 1998, s/w Charles F. Coder, Section Q
Coder, Paula J., b. Jul 14, 1958, d. Feb 5, 1997, s/w Bruce A. Coder, Section Q
Colborn, Robert, d. Jun 2, 1881, 63y 7m 2d, s/w Amos Nettle, South Division, SW 1/4
Colborn, Sarah, d. Dec 27, 1885, 67y, w/o Robert, s/w Robert Colborn, South Division, SW 1/4
Colburn, D. L., d. Jun 6, 1877, Asst. Surgn. 5th VT Inf. GAR, South Division, NE 1/4
Cole, Craig Irvin, b. Aug 1, 1957, d. Dec 24, 1992, s/w Cynthia J. Cole, Section S
Cole, Cynthia J. (Szejna), b. Nov 2, 1956, s/w Craig I. Cole, Section S
Cole, Donald L., b. 1928, s/w Dorothy M. Cole, Section S
Cole, Dorothy M., b. 1929, d. 1986, s/w Donald L. Cole, Section S
Cole, Harold W., b. 1904, d. 1929, s/w William I. Cole, Section M
Cole, Harry Ellsworth, b. 1861, d. 1928, s/w Josephine L. Matchett, Dorothy Cole, South Division, SW 1/4
Cole, Neil B., b. 1907, d. 1988, Section R
Cole, Pearl E., b. 1874, d. 1960, mother, s/w William I. Cole, Section M
Cole, Robert J., b. 1932, s/w Neil B. Cole, Section R
Cole, Ruth L., b. 1909, d. 1973, s/w Neil B. Cole, Section R
Cole, William I., b. 1878, d. 1968, father, Section M
Coleman, John E., b. 1881, d. 1924, s/w Mary Coleman, Section C3
Coleman, Mary, b. 1852, d. 1937, wife, s/w John E. Coleman, Section C3
Coles, Alfred, b. Jan 20, 1846, d. Jan 13, 1908, h/o Addie, North Division, SW 1/4
Coles, Charles O., b. 1847, d. 1904, s/w Maude Robinson, Joseph Wilkinson, South Division, SE 1/4
Colias, Alma, b. 1914, d. 1998, s/w Peter N. Colias, Section S
Colias, Peter N., b. 1893, d. 1978, US Army, WWI, s/w Alma Colias, Section S
Collins, Bert A., b. 1887, d. 1955, s/w Elizabeth A. Collins, Section O
Collins, Betty L. "Lou" (Palmer), b. 1934, wife, s/w Gerald K. Collins, Section T
Collins, Elizabeth A. (Falk), b. 1899, d. 1974, s/w Bert A. Collins, Section O
Collins, Gerald R., b. Feb 29, 1929, d. Sep 7, 2001, s/w Betty L. Collins, Section T
Collins, Theodore, b. 1909, d. 1960, Section P
Colt, Ella E., b. May 16, 1877, d. Jun 26, 1920, w/o William B., South Division, NW 1/4
Colyer, Maggie, b. Oct 12, 1858, d. Oct 8, 1898, Section H
Compton, Anna, b. 1876, d. 1970, s/w Corey R. Compton, Section L
Compton, Corey R., b. 1868, d. 1925, Section L
Compton, Curtis N., b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Corey R. Compton, Section L
Compton, Frances L, b. 1905, d. 1995, s/w Corey R. Compton, Section L
Congdon, Charlotte J., b. 1849, d. 1916, s/w Ed A. McGilvra, Section K
Conn, Harold P., b. 1832, d. 1995, vet, Section T
Conroy, John, b. 1884, d. 1905, Section G
Conway, Infant, bur. Mar 12, 1940, c/o Vaughn, Potter's Field
Conway, Jane A., b. 1847, d. 1922, s/w John Williamson, Section A
Conway, John Joseph, b. 1869, d. 1961, father, B.R.T., Section L
Conway, Kenneth H., b. Jan 8, 1931, f/o John, Eric, Bill, s/w Melvina A. Conway, Section Q
Conway, Kenneth, b. 1903, d. 1986, son, s/w John J. Conway, Section L
Conway, Lulu (Harrison), b. 1878, d. 1957, mother, s/w John J. Conway, Section L
Conway, Mary Elizabeth, b. 1907, s/w August R. Reinking, Section N
Conway, Melvina A., b. Mar 8, 1930, d. Aug 24, 1988, m/o John, Eric, Bill, s/w Kenneth H. Conway, Section Q
Conway, Nettie, b. 1871, d. 1936, Section E
Conway, Vaughn Cyrus, b. 1908, d. 1997, Amer. Legion, s/w August R. Reinking, Section N
Conway, William E., b. 1839, d. 1902, s/w John Williamson, Section A
Cook, A. Byron, b. Apr 2, 1848, d. Oct 30, 1904, Section J
Cook, Ada, b. Sep 8, 1864, d. Feb 11, 1865, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Adelle (Corey), b. 1842, d. 1923, s/w Charles F. Cook, South Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Alice M., b. 1886, d. 1984, s/w Jesse W. Cook, Section D2
Cook, Archie H., b. 1879, d. 1969, s/w Maude H. Cook, Section N
Cook, Audry, b. 1916, d. 1985, m. Sep 8, 1936, s/w Dudley Cook, Section S
Cook, Barbara L., b. Feb 2, 1965, s/w David R. Cook, Section S
Cook, Bernice V., b. 1922, m. Mar 2, 1941, s/w Walter L. Cook, Section R
Cook, Caleb, d. Jul 18, 1908, 91y 3m 27d, s/w A. Byron Cook, Section J
Cook, Charles E., b. 1890, d. 1971, s/w Daisy E. Cook, Section R
Cook, Charles F., b. 1835, d. 1903, GAR, s/w Adelle Cook, South Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Clarinda (Reed), b. Jan 15, 1829, d. Mar 21, 1865, 2nd w/o Orange, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Clarinda, Jr., b. Aug 30, 1856, d. Jan 1, 1863, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Clinton A., b. Feb 20, 1895, d. Jul 19, 1966, Calif. Ph1, US Navy, WWII, Korea, North Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Daisy E., b. 1897, d. 1986, s/w Charles E. Cook, Section R
Cook, David R., b. Sep 15, 1959, d. Feb 9, 1992, s/w Barbara L. Cook, Section S
Cook, Della, d. 1912, s/w Jessie W. Cook, Section D2
Cook, Dudley, b. 1914, m. Sep 8, 1936, s/w Audry Cook, Section S
Cook, Edward A., b. Mar 21, 1908, d. Jan 9, 1992, US Army, WWII, s/w Florence Cook, Section C1
Cook, Edward, b. Jul 3, 1854, d. Sep 8, 1867, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Ella L., b. 1892, d. 1930, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Cook, Elmer Jesse, b. Feb 14, 1910, d. Jun 16, 1967, S1, USNR, WWII, Section Q
Cook, Emily A., b. 1862, d. 1944, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Cook, Eva (Felber), b. Oct 23, 1842, d. Feb 9, 1929, 3rd w/o Orange, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Everett C., b. 1939, s/w Karen F. Cook, Section S
Cook, Florence, b. 1909, s/w Edward A. Cook, Section C1
Cook, Forrest S., b. 1899, d. 1969, s/w Myrtle E. Cook, Section Q
Cook, Frank S., b. 1859, d. 1934, s/w Fred C. Lenz, Charles Burtch, Section C1
Cook, George E., b. 1902, d. 1966, s/w Jennifer Cook, Section C1
Cook, George H., d. Sep 20, 1863, 31y 5m 9d, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, George M., b. 1927, d. 1992, Section S
Cook, George O., b. 1868, d. 1931, father, Section A
Cook, Howard H., b. Apr 8, 1862, d. Apr 2, 1895, s/w Seviah Cook, North Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Huntley, b. 1898, d. 1960, s/w George O. Cook, Section A
Cook, Infant, no dates, d/o Forrest S. Cook, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Cook, Isabel, b. 1835, d. 1895, mother, s/w Sarah Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, J. S., d. Dec 30, 1882, 40y, GAR, North Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Jennifer, d. 1979, infant d/o George & Debora, s/w George E. Cook, Section C1
Cook, Jesse W., b. 1883, d. 1961, Section D2
Cook, John L., d. Dec 16, 1872, 20y 9m 16d, South Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Josephine (Pruyn), b. 1871, d. 1923, mother, s/w George O. Cook, Section A
Cook, Karen F., b. 1944, s/w Everett C. Cook, Section S
Cook, Leonard W., Sr., b. Aug 21, 1913, d. Feb 28, 1986, married 49 years, s/w Vera J. Cook, Section S
Cook, Lucille, b. 1897, d. 1990, s/w George O. Cook, Section A
Cook, Lucinda (Reed), b. Mar 4, 1832, d. Dec 11, 1856, 1st w/o Orange, s/w Orange H. Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Mary A., d. Feb 1, 1903, 83y 11m 3d, s/w A. Byron Cook, Section J
Cook, Maude H., b. 1879, d. 1962, s/w Archie H. Cook, Section N
Cook, Myra L., b. Feb 25, 1858, d. Jan 31, 1885, s/w A. Byron Cook, Section J
Cook, Myrtle E., b. 1908, d. 1995, s/w Forrest S. Cook, Section Q
Cook, Orange H., b. Dec 2, 1826, d. Jan 8, 1881, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Sarah, b. 1873, d. 1904, dau., s/w Isabel Cook, South Division, SW 1/4
Cook, Seviah, b. Apr 5, 1862, d. Jun 6, 1884, s/w Howard H. Cook, North Division, NW 1/4
Cook, Vera J., b. Apr 29, 1917, married 49 years, s/w Leonard W. Cook, Section S
Cook, W. Pruyn, b. Jun 26, 1907, d. Feb 28, 1965, s/w George O. Cook, Section A
Cook, Walter L., b. 1917, d. 1977, m. Mar 2, 1971, s/w Bernice V. Cook, Section R
Coolidge, Calvin Herman, b. Jun 19, 1922, s/w Doris A. Coolidge, Section K
Coolidge, Clifford, b. 1877, d. 1959, father, s/w Marie Coolidge, Section O
Coolidge, Doris Ann, b. May 5, 1923, d. Jun 4, 2000, s/w Calvin H. Coolidge, Section K
Coolidge, John R., b. 1917, m. Sep 17, 1940, father, s/w Lorraine R. Coolidge, Section S
Coolidge, Lorraine R., b. 1918, m. Sep 17, 1940, mother, s/w John R. Coolidge, Section S
Coolidge, Marie, b. 1891, d. 1952, mother, s/w Clifford Coolidge, Section O
Coome, Elsa L., b. Mar 9, 1899, d. Mar 9 1989, s/w Robert A. Coome, Section P
Coome, Robert A., b. Apr 2, 1905, d. Apr 4, 1980, s/w Elsa L. Coome, Section P
Cooper, A. W., b. May 4, 1867, d. Apr 16, 1924, s/w Arthur J. Cooper, Section A
Cooper, Arthur J., b. 1838, d. 1905, Section A
Cooper, Delia (Block), b. Nov 3, 1878, d. Jan 19, 1907, d/o Louis & Christina, Section E
Cooper, Edward M., b. Jan 31, 1864, d. Jun 1, 1917, s/w Arthur J. Cooper, Section A
Cooper, Elizabeth W., b. 1840, d. 1938, s/w Arthur J. Cooper, Section A
Cooper, Eunice, d. Jan 13, 1880, 72y 4m, s/w Peter Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, Frank G., b. 1866, d. 1890, s/w George S. Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, George S., b. 1837, d. 1905, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, George, b. 1865, d. 1865, s/w George S. Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, Lillian, b. 1863, d. 1865, s/w George S. Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, Mary A., b. 1839, d. 1924, s/w George S. Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, Mary, b. 1869, d. 1937, s/w George S. Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, Peter W., d. Apr 6, 1866, 61y 10m, s/w Peter Wilkinson, s/w Peter Cooper, South Division, SE 1/4
Cooper, R. Elmer, b. 1930, d. 1936, s/w Sam Cooper, Section H
Cooper, Sam, d. 1963, s/w R. Elmer Cooper, Section H
Corbett, Dorothy, bur. Oct 22, 1930, Potter's Field
Corbin, Belle Lorene, b. Dec 15, 1909, d. Dec 17, 1910, s/w Charles Corbin, Section E
Corbin, Charles, b. 1883, d. 1936, father, s/w Belle Lorene Corbin, Section E
Corcoran, Joseph, b. 1885, d. 1995, 1st h/o Helen, s/w Helen L. Miller, Section N
Cord, Lucy E., b. 1866, d. 1933, Section L
Cordes, George, b. 1825, d. 1906, North Division, SE 1/4
Cordes, George, b. 1864, d. 1942, s/w George Cordes, North Division, SE 1/4
Cordes, Henry, b. 1859, d. 1879, s/w George Cordes, North Division, SE 1/4
Cordes, Johannah, b. 1832, d. 1904, wife, s/w George Cordes, North Division, SE 1/4
Cornelius, Albert G., b. Aug 27, 1906, d. Jul 19, 1991, WWII, s/w Florence J. Cornelius, Section S
Cornelius, Florence J. "Tood", b. feb 19, 1914, d. Sep 18, 1993, s/w Albert G. Cornelius, Section S
Cornish, George, b. 1869, d. 1896, h/o Hannah, s/w Margareth Cornish, Section G
Cornish, Margareth, b. 1843, d. 1891, s/w Fred Schmidt, Joseph Feltz, Section G
Cornish, Ralph, b. 1891, d. 1892, s/w Margareth Cornish, Section G
Corson, Chester E., b. Jun 19, 1913, s/w Margaret P. Corson, Section U
Corson, Margaret P., b. Oct 27, 1911, d. Mar 4, 2001, s/w Chester E. Corson, Section U
Cottier, Mary (Warn) Milner, b. 1836, d. 1914, w/o William, m. 2nd John Cottier, s/w William Milner, South Division, SE 1/4
Cottrill, Delia, b. 1884, d. 1951, mother, s/w George Cottrill, Section N
Cottrill, Donald James, b. Apr 11, 1938, d. Mar 16, 1998, DMSN, US Navy, Veteran's Acre
Cottrill, Ella M., b. Aug 28, 1910, d. Jan 113, 1997, m. Oct 31, 1935, s/w Lloyd G. Cottrill, Section Q
Cottrill, George, b. 1881, d. 1951, father, s/w Delia Cottrill, Section N
Cottrill, Lloyd G., b. Jul 28, 1910, d. May 13, 1965, m. Oct 31, 1935, Amer. Legion, s/w Ella M. Cottrill, Section Q
Cottrill, Mary Katherine, b. Oct 7, 1942, w/o Donald James, Veteran's Acre
Cowan, Anna (Willott), b. 1849, d. Jan 29 1916, m. May 4, 1869, s/w Robert A. Cowan, Section K
Cowan, Robert Alexander, b. Jul 26, 1845, d. Jan 22, 1916, m. May 4, 1869, s/w Anna Cowan, Section K
Cowdrey, Rev. Samuel B., d. May 18, 1903, n/t Arthur H. Noyes, Section A
Cowdrey, Susan D. (Rowley), b. 1829, d. 1921, w/o Samuel, s/w Samuel B. Cowdrey, Section A
Cowlers, Martha B. (Brett), b. 1831, d. 1929, s/w Lewis Cowles, Section E
Cowles, Achsah M. (Denison), b. 1857, d. 1933, w/o Willis, s/w Willis B. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Adna L., b. Aug 22, 1855, d. Sep 4, 1855, d/o Charles & Mary, s/w Charles Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Baby, b. 1908, d. 1908, s/w August Martiny, Section H
Cowles, Carrie, b. 1970, d. 1965, s/w Lewis Cowles, Section E
Cowles, Catherine, b. Feb 19, 1835, d. Jun 15, 1898, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Charles, Dr., b. Oct 5, 1916, Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH, d. Feb 17, 1887, Baraboo, WI, moved to Baraboo, WI, May, 1856, m. Mar 29, 1843, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Charles, d. Sep 2, 1864, Devalls Bluff, AR, Co. K, 14th WVI, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Clinton, b. 1882, d. 1920, s/w August Martiny, Section H
Cowles, Dora, b. 1860, d. 1922, s/w Wilbur W. Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Edwin Harper, b. Apr 20, 1851, d. Apr 28, 1852, s/o Charles & Mary, s/w Charles Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Elmer E., d. Oct 4, 1864, 3y 4m 8d, s/o R. G. & L. A., s/w Lucretia A. Cowles, South Divison, SW 1/4
Cowles, Florence (Doppler), b. 1872, d. 1948, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Frank M., b. Jan 16, 1860, d. Aug 8, 1898, Section E
Cowles, Frank S., b. 1859, d. 1930, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Henry, b. 1828, d. 1913, Co. N, C, & S, 2nd Cavalry, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Hettie L., b. 1862, d. 1934, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Homer Grant, b. 1874, d. 1935, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, James, b. May 20, 1824, d. Mar 14, 1901, s/w Alfred H. Starr & Edna J. Struthers, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Jean, b. 1944, d. 1945, s/w W. Ray Cowles, Section B
Cowles, Joel G., d. Mar 2, 1872, 76y, s/w Nellie Laws, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Laura Ruby, b. Aug 23, 1856, d. Nov 3, 1859, d/o Charles & Mary, s/w Charles Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Lewis, b. 1829, d. 1917, Section E
Cowles, Lucretia A. (Crawford), d. May 17, 1896, 64y 1m 5d, w/o R. G., South Division, SW 1/4
Cowles, Mary A., b. 1866, d. 1899, s/w Lewis Cowles, Section E
Cowles, Mary, b. Oct 14, 1817, Harpersfield, OH, d. May 13, 1889, Baraboo, WI., m. Mar 29, 1843, s/w Charles Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Mercy Elizabeth, b. 1838, d. 1919, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Nellie A. (Martiny), b. 1882, d. 1966, s/w August Martiny, Section H
Cowles, Noah M., d. Jun 26, 1860, 20y, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, Orpha L., d. Oct 19,1864, 7y 8m 27d, d/o R. G. & L. A., s/w Lucretia A. Cowles, South Divison, SW 1/4
Cowles, Ray D., b. 1890, d. 1937, U. S. N., s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Sally, d. Apr 18, 1880, 77y, s/w Joel G. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Cowles, W Ray, b. 1883, d. 1937, Section B
Cowles, Wilbur W., b. 1857, d. 1943, s/w Dora Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Cowles, Willis B., b. 1857, d. 1930, s/w Flora Helm, Barbara J. Denison, South Division, SE 1/4
Cox, Myrtle E., b. 1895, d. 1895, n/t Fred Wieglow, Section A
Crabtree, Paul H., b. 1956, d. 1975, Section R
Crabtree, Vernon Jack, b. Sep 5, 1946, d. Dec 23, 1993, Sgt., US Army, Veteran's Acre
Cramer, Elsie (Matthews), b. 1883, d. 1960, mother, s/w William H. Cramer, Section B
Cramer, Emily Jane, b. Jul 27, 1837, d. Jul 7 1909, w/o P. D., s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Section A
Cramer, George A., b. Jun 19, 1870, d. Nov 27, 1902, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Section A
Cramer, Jane, b. 1918, d. 1975, s/w William H. Cramer, Section B
Cramer, Kate L., b. Dec 3, 1873, d. Jan 31, 1896, w/o Phillip D., s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Section A
Cramer, Maude A. (Archer ), b. 1884, d. 1974, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Cramer, Phillip D., Jr., b. 1866, d. 1927, s/w Edward E. Archer, Section E
Cramer, Phillip D., b. Oct 17, 1827, d. Mar 4, 1909, n/t Samuel Peck, Section A
Cramer, William H., b. 1868, d. 1937, father, Section B
Crandall, Ammerilla, b. Nov 30, 1830, d. Feb 5, 1903, North Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, Content, d. Aug 8, 1851, 50y 2m 4d, s/w A. A. Noyes, North Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, David M., d. May 16, 1863, 11y 9m 16d, s/w A. A. Noyes, North Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, Elizabeth, d. Apr 11, 1857, 33y 8m 23d, s/w A. A. Noyes, North Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, Mary (Rider), b. Mar 30, 1830, d. May 9, 1866, w/o George, South Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, Morris C., b. 1867, d. 1952, s/w A. A. Noyes, North Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, Ruth (Phelps), d. Nov 10, 1855, 77y 8m 11d, s/w A. A. Noyes, North Division, SE 1/4
Crandall, Simeon Sr., d. Apr 30, 1852, 33y 8m 18d, s/w A. A. Noyes, North Division, SE 1/4
Crane, Alvin U., b. 1904, d. 1939, s/w Stella A. Crane, Section C3
Crane, David W., b. Mar 25, 1938, m. Sep 28, 1958, s/w Kay J. Crane, Section R
Crane, Herbert A., b. 1899, d. 1976, WWI, s/w Mildred E. Crane, Section R
Crane, Kay J., b. Dec 24, 1936, d. Jun 12, 1998, m. Sep 28, 1958, s/w David W. Crane, Section R
Crane, Mercy F., d. Nov 19, 1858, 46?y, w/o Ervin, South Division, NW 1/4
Crane, Mildred E., b. 1906, d. 1990, s/w Herbert A. Crane, Section R
Crane, Stella A., b. 1904, d. 1982, s/w Alvin U. Crane, Section C3
Cranston, Austin or Justin S., b. 1827, d. 1864, South Division, NE 1/4
Crary, Arthur J., b. 1906, d. 1991, s/w Hazel D. Crary, Section Q
Crary, Curt Arthur, d. Apr 10, 1965, Section P
Crary, Hazel D., b. 1901, d. 1996, s/w Arthur J. Crary, Section Q
Cratsenberg, Dowite G., b. Sep 10, 1847, d. Jul 10, 1903, s/w Marie Reis, Section C3
Cratsenberg, May (Welton), b. Dec 20, 1894, d. Feb 25, 1924, s/w Dowite G. Cratsenberg, Section C3
Crawford, Alexander, b. Jun 30, 1798, Delaware County, NY, d. Sep 12, 1870, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Clara W., b. 1858, d. 1883, s/w Alexander Crawford, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Elaine, b. 1929, d. 1987, s/w Walter Gall, Section L
Crawford, Ernest E., b. 1885, d. 1920, Section D2
Crawford, Hannah (Barnes), b. Sep 22, 1801, Saratoga County, NY, d. May 9, 1873, w/o Alexander, s/w Alexander Crawford, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Hannah, d. Feb 15, 1860, 4y 5m 25d, d/o John & Naomi, s/w Alexander Crawford, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Henrietta, b. 1845, d. 1872, s/w Daniel Pruyn, South Division, SE 1/4
Crawford, Infant, bur. Feb 4, 1907, c/o J., Potter's Field
Crawford, James, b. 1838, d. 1910, Co F., 3rd Reg Wis Cav, s/w James Crawford, South Division, SW 1/4
Crawford, James, b. Jan 15, 1792, d. Aug 19, 1876, 84y, South Division, SW 1/4
Crawford, John B., b. 1820, d. 1893, s/w Alexander Crawford, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Lucinda A., d. Sep 12, 1864, 36y, d/o James, Sr. & Lucy, s/w James Crawford, South Division, SW 1/4
Crawford, Lucy (Wallace), b. 1797, d. Oct 14, 1871, s/w James Crawford, South Division, SW 1/4
Crawford, Mary E., b. 1862, d. 1893, s/w Alexander Crawford, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Minnie, b. 1861, d. 1935, s/w Daniel R. Chamberlain, North Division, SW 1/4
Crawford, Naomi D. (Wood), b. 1828, d. 1895, w/o John B., s/w Alexander Crawford, South Division, NE 1/4
Crawford, Randall B., b. Feb 14 1959, d. Jan 22 1993, Section S
Crawford, Robert B., b. 1820, d. Jan 31, 1868, Pvt. Co. H, 4th Regt, US Cav., GAR, North Division, SE 1/4
Crawford, Stewart, b. 1916, d. 1998, s/w Walter Gall, Section L
Crider, Blanche, b. 1878, d. 1956, mother, Section H
Crisafulli, Frances, Feb 27, 1929, d. Jul 27, 1978, mother, artistic spirit, s/w Leonard D. Crisafulli, Section U
Crisafulli, Leonard D., b. Jan 15, 1923, Dec 15, 1999, father, vet, s/w Frances Crisafulli, Section U
Crisman, Arleigh B., b. 1884, d. 1956, s/w Helen I. Crisman, Section P
Crisman, Helen I., b. 1889, d. 1961, s/w Arleigh B. Crisman, Section P
Cromwell, Harry, d. Aug 12?, 1865, 3y 9m 11d, s/o Joseph & Louisa E., s/w Willie Cromwell, South Division, SE 1/4
Cromwell, Willie, d. Aug 6, 1865, 1y 2m, s/o Joseph & Louisa E., s/w Harry Cromwell, South Division, SE 1/4
Cronk, Calvin E., b. 1899, d. 1918, US Marine, s/w L. Louise Cronk, South Division, SW 1/4
Cronk, L. Louise, b. 1866, d. 1938, mother, South Division, SW 1/4
Cronk, Mabel, d. 1885, d. 1900, s/w L. Louise Cronk, South Division, SW 1/4
Crosby, Alto M., b. 1895, d. 1990, s/w August G. Zauft, Section M
Crosby, Alvern, b. 1896, d. 1977, North Division, NW 1/4
Crosby, Bobby, b. 1920, d. 1933, s/w Alvern Crosby, North Division, NW 1/4
Crosby, Daniel E., b. 1864, d. 1951, father, s/w Matilda Crosby, Section O
Crosby, Donald, b. 1925, d. 1942, s/w Alvern Crosby, North Division, NW 1/4
Crosby, Dora H., b. 1892, d. 1974, s/w August G. Zauft, Section M
Crosby, Durlin E., b. 1929, d. 1934, son, s/w Milton Crosby, Section L
Crosby, Fern N. (Platt), b. 1896, d. Jan 5, 1957, 1st w/o Milton, s/w Milton Crosby, Section L
Crosby, Helena (Goette), b. 1909, d. 1990, 2nd w/o Milton, d/o Charles & Nettie (Bender), s/w Charles W. Goette, Section M
Crosby, James, b. 1936, s/w Alvern Crosby, North Division, NW 1/4
Crosby, Matilda, b. 1867, d. 1952, mother, s/w Daniel E. Crosby, Section O
Crosby, Milton L., b. Oct 9, 1903, d. Nov 14, 1985, s/w August G. Platt, Section L
Crosby, Tressia, b. 1899, s/w Alvern Crosby, North Division, NW 1/4
Cross, Carrie, b. 1889, d. 1986, s/w James H. Harland, Section M
Cross, Clyde, b. 1918, d. 1994, Section T
Cross, Eugene C., b. 1886, d. 1948, s/w James H. Harland, Section M
Crouch, Caroline E. (Gilbert), b. Nov 2, 1828, d. Jul 23, 1895, s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Emily, bur. May 20, 1917, no stone, s/w Philip Pointon, South Division, NE 1/4
Crouch, Esther, d. Apr 19, 1881, 84y 6m 10d, w/o C., s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Henry C., d. Jul 20, 1879, 23y 5m 20d, s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Henry, b. 1863, d. 1863, s/o J. W. Croush, s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Julia (Woodworth), b. Feb 29, 1840, d. Feb 11, 1930, w/o Levi, s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Levi, b. Feb 29, 1836, d. Sep 14, 1894, s/w Samuel Crouch, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Samuel, b. sep 8, 1826, d. Feb 4, 1899, North Division, SW 1/4
Crouch, Thomas G., b. Oct 20, 1848, d. Feb 4, 1914, s/w John Somers, Section E
Crouse, Martin O., b. 1907, d. 1971, son, father, grandfather, Section Q
Crowley, Jolene, no dates, s/w William Crowley, Section Q
Crowley, William, no dates, s/w Jolene Crowley, Section Q
Crum, Joyce M., b. 1921, d. 1997, m. Dec 23, 1939, s/w William T. Crum, Sr., Section S
Crum, William T., Sr., b. Mar 19, 1919, Dec 9, 1985, m. Dec 23, 1939, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Joyce M. Crum, Section S
Crume, Clifford, b. 1877, d. 1938, s/w Marie Crume, Section C1
Crume, Marie, b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w Clifford Crume, Section C1
Cubbin, Earl R., b. Jun 20, 1938, s/w Iris D. Cubbin, Section S
Cubbin, Iris D., b. Aug 31, 1938, d. Nov 29, 1990, s/w Earl R. Cubbin, Section S
Culbert, Fred C., b. 1874, d. 1950, father, s/w Lena H. Culbert, Section C1
Culbert, Lena H., b. 1880, d. 1942, mother, s/w Fred C. Culbert, Section C1
Culver, John William, b. 1906, d. 1992, s/w Ludwig Duve, Section E
Culver, Louise (Duve), b. 1878, d. 1958, s/w Ludwig Duve, Section E
Culver, William W., b. 1879, d. 1932, s/w Ludwig Duve, Section E
Cunningham, A. Douglas, b. Jul 1, 1868, d. May 3, 1892, s/w Fred G. Green, North Division, SE 1/4
Cunningham, Alfred D., b. 1830, d. 1892, father, s/w Sarah J. Cunningham, Section G
Cunningham, Baby, no dates, s/w Fred G. Green, North Division, SE 1/4
Cunningham, Sarah J., b. 1841, d. 1913, mother, s/w Alfred D. Cunningham, Section G
Curry, Alice C., b. 1876, d. 1954, s/w James Curry, Section C2
Curry, Alice M., b. 1871, d. 1955, mother, s/w Edward J. Curry, Section M
Curry, Ann (Lawhon), b. Apr 14, 1906, d. Feb 20, 1985, s/w Richard C. Curry, Section Q
Curry, Ann J. (Divine), b. Jun 25, 1811, d. Sep 23, 1899, w/o William, s/w Joseph B. Curry, South Division, NW 1/4
Curry, Edward J., b. 1869, d. 1931, father, Section M
Curry, Edward L., b. 1920, d. 1927, s/w Edward J. Curry, Section M
Curry, Elizabeth (McCann), b. Jun 30, 1843, d. Sep 27, 1930, Section C2
Curry, Emma R., b. 1892, d. 1963, s/w May Capener, Section M
Curry, Eva (Hubbard), b. Feb 22, 1853, Mar 12, 1899, w/o Joseph B., s/w Joseph B. Curry, South Division, NW 1/4
Curry, Frances (Nowell), b. May 17, 1903, d. Jan 5, 1929, w/o Robert James, s/w Robert J. Curry, Section L
Curry, James R., b. 1865, d. 1946, s/w James Curry, Section C2
Curry, James, b. Aug 4, 1836, d. Dec 15, 1921, s/w Elizabeth Fisher, Section C2
Curry, John E., b. 1841, d. 1916, father, South Division, SE 1/4
Curry, Joseph B., b. Jun 3, 1849, d. Aug 18, 1936, South Division, NW 1/4
Curry, Margaret, b. 1847, d. 1927, mother, s/w John E. Curry, South Division, SE 1/4
Curry, Richard Cook, b. Apr 21, 1905, d. May 24, 1994, s/w Ann Curry, Section Q
Curry, Robert James, b. Dec 17, 1899, d. Mar 23, 1977, s/w Frances N. Curry, Section L
Curry, Rollo M., b. 1894, d. 1964, s/w Edward J. Curry, Section M
Curry, Ross C., b. May 8, 1874, d. Aug 30, 1966, son, s/w Joseph B. Curry, South Division, NW 1/4
Curry, Ross M., b. 1929, m. Apr 6, 1963, f/o Lauren S. & Ross P., s/w Sylvia I. Curry, Section T
Curry, Sarah (Burdick), b. Jun 20, 1900, d. Mar 12, 1995, w/o Ross C., s/w Joseph B. Curry, South Division, NW 1/4
Curry, Sylvia I. (Phillipson), b. 1925, m. Apr 6, 1963, m/o Lauren S. & Ross P., s/w Ross M. Curry, Section T
Curry, Walter, b. 1877, d. 1924, s/w John E. Curry, South Division, SE 1/4
Curry, William R., b. Apr 5, 1852, d. Aug 5, 1854, s/o William & Ann, s/w Joseph b. Curry, South divison, NW 1/4
Curry, William, b. Jul 24, 1808, d. Feb 10, 1892, s/w Joseph B. Curry, South Division, NW 1/4
Curtiss, Al., bur. Aug 5, 1919, Potter's Field
Cushman, Almon A., b. 1910, d. 1933, s/w Harley H. Cushman, Section M
Cushman, Child, bur. Oct 26, 1904, Potter's Field
Cushman, Cora U., b. 1881, d. 1946, s/w J. Eugene Cushman, Section N
Cushman, Harley H., b. Oct 7, 1898, d. Dec 20, 1981, Section M
Cushman, J. Eugene, b. 1855, d. 1947, s/w Cora U. Cushman, Section N
Cushman, Lucinda, b. 1902, d. 1931, mother, s/w Harley H. Cushman, Section M
Cushman, Nellemary S., b. May 10, 1900, s/w Harley H. Cushman, Section M
Cushman, Royce J., b. 1919, m. Jun 1, 1941, s/w Shirley M. Cushman, Section S
Cushman, Shirley M., b. 1922, m. Jun 1, 1941, s/w Royce J. Cushman, Section S
Custer, Audrey L. (Koberstein), b. Oct 17, 1931, d. Jun 25, 1998, Section U
Custer, Daniel Douglas, b. Aug 25, 1923, d. Sep 15, 1991, Cpl., US Army, WWII, Veteran's Acre
Custer, Infant, b. 1957, d. 1957, marker gone, Section O
Custer, John D., Jr., b. 1948, d. 1948, Section O
Custer, John D., b. Jul 16, 1915, d. Aug 27, 1987, PFC, US Army, WWII, Veteran's Acre

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites