Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Dacey, James J., b. Aug 8, 1949, d. Apr 21, 1991, Sp4, US Army, Vietnam, Veteranís Acre
Dahl, Charles E., b. Nov 27, 1925, d. Mar 5, 1980, PFC, US Army, WWII, Section D-Vet
Dahle, Charles O., b. 1865, d. 1958, s/w Lucinda Dahle, Section O
Dahle, Lucinda, b. 1872, d. 1949, s/w Charles O. Dahle, Section O
Dahlke, Almine D., Mar 24, 1923, d. Oct 24, 1981, Section S
Dahlke, August, b. 1858, d. 1947, s/w Augusta Dahlke, Section C3
Dahlke, Augusta, b. 1862, d. 1927, s/w August Dahlke, Section C3
Dahlke, Emma A., b. 1879, d. 1934, s/w Otto W. Dahlke, Section M
Dahlke, Emma M., b. 1879, d. 1962, s/w Otto J. Dahlke, Section N
Dahlke, Floyd O., b. 1915, d. 1975, s/w Marie A. Dahlke, Section R
Dahlke, Hilda A., b. 1895, d. 1998, s/w William E. Dahlke, Section C3
Dahlke, Marie A., b. 1916, d. 2000, s/w Floyd O. Dahlke, Section R
Dahlke, Myrtle M., b. 1899, d. 1983, mother, s/w William A. Dahlke, Section O
Dahlke, Otto J., b. 1874, d. 1959, Section N
Dahlke, Otto W., b. 1873, d. 1973, s/w Viola Seier, Darlene Emery, Section M
Dahlke, Thomas, b. 1962, d. 1962, s/w Otto J. Dahlke, Section N
Dahlke, William A., b. 1892, d. 1949, father, s/w Myrtle M. Dahlke, Section O
Dahlke, William E., b. 1892, d. 1984, s/w Hilda A. Dahlke, Section C3
Dahn, Ervin L., b. 1910, d. 1990, h/o Ethel (Jensen), Section Q
Dailey, Keitha (Wild), b. 1895, d. 1940, s/w Louis Wild, North Division, SE 1/4
Dake, Alice E., b. Dec 15, 1852, d. Apr 22, 1931, s/w Royal E. Dake, Section G
Dake, Charles Laurence, b. 1883, d. 1934, s/w Charles F. Falkenstern, Section C1
Dake, Ella F., b. 1886, d. 1988, s/w Charles F. Falkenstern, Section C1
Dake, Royal E., d. Aug, 1927, bur. Aug 15, 1927, 90y, Comsy. Sgt, 1st NY Car, GAR, s/w Alice E. Dake, Section G
Dalling, James, b. 1860, d. 1938, South Division, NE 1/4
Dalling, Mary, b. 1866, d. 1957, s/w James Dalling, South Division, NE 1/4
Dalling, Verne Byron, b. 1893, d. 1945, s/w James Dalling, South Division, NE 1/4
Dallmann, Arthur, b. 1883, d. 1964, s/w Emma Dallman, Section Q
Dallmann, Donald C., b. 1923, s/w Shirley A. Dallmann, Section R
Dallmann, Emma, b. 1898, d. 1981, s/w Arthur Dallman, Section Q
Dallmann, Shirley A., b. 1926, s/w Donald C. Dallmann, Section R
Dambeck, Alvina (Pooch), b. Feb 3, 1869, d. Dec 11, 1947, s/w Charles Dambeck, North Division, NW 1/4
Dambeck, Charles, b. 1870, d. 1958, s/w Alvina Dambeck, North Division, NW 1/4
Dambeck, John, b. Apr 2, 1843, d. Aug 31, 1908, North Division, NW 1/4
Dambeck, Maria, b. Nov 9, 1848, d. Mar 20, 1932, wife, s/w John Dambeck, North Division, NW 1/4
Dambeck, Mary Louise, d. Mar 22, 1893, d. 17y 3m 2d, dau., s/w John Dambeck, North Division, NW 1/4
Dame, Mary, b. 1877, d. 1966, North Division, SE 1/4
Danbeck, Birdie M., b. Jan 21, 1904, d. Jun 18, 1989, s/w Roger G. Danbeck, Section S
Danbeck, Roger G., b. Nov 23, 1904, d. Apr 28, 1983, s/w Birdie M. Danbeck, Section S
Dangle, Laura, b. 1861, d. 1940, mother, Section L
Daniels, Herbert L., b. Nov 5, 1911, d. May 4, 1969, Wis. Pvt. Co. E 330 Inf. 83 Div, WWII, s/w Martha F. Daniels, Section Q
Daniels, Martha F., b. 1918, d. 1997, w/o Herbert, Amer. Legion Aux., Section Q
Daniels, Martha M., d. Jan 18 1952, s/w Mabel Dede, Section C1
Dano, Ella, d. Jul 16, 1876, 6m 19d, d/o C. A. & J. A., South Division, NW 1/4
Darrow, Agatha I., b. 1914, s/w Reinhart E. Darrow, Section Q
Darrow, Reinhart E., b. 1911, d. 1965, s/w Agatha I. Darrow, Section Q
Dash, George S., b. Dec 22, 1814, d. Nov 15, 1882, 37y 10m 23d, GAR, North Division, SW 1/4
Davenport, Eleanor O., b. 1911, s/w Merwin R. Davenport, Section L
Davenport, Elizabeth S., b. 1872, d. 1951, s/w Merwin R. Davenport, Section L
Davenport, George W., b. 1868, d. 1935, s/w Damion Sittre, North Division, NE 1/4
Davenport, Harry D., b. 1905, d. 1964, s/w Merwin R. Davenport, Section L
Davenport, Isabelle (Higgins), b. 1896, d. 1934, dau., w/o Ernest, s/w Peter Higgins, Section N
Davenport, Margaret K., b. 1901, d. 1971, s/w Merwin R. Davenport, Section L
Davenport, Mary E., b. 1874, d. 1950, s/w Damion Sittre, North Division, NE 1/4
Davenport, Merwin R., b. 1863, d. 1936, Section L
David Margaret, b. 1919, d. 2001, s/w Hugh E. David, Section Q
David, Alfred Haney, b. 1843, d. Mar 26, 1868, son, s/w Isaac G. David, South Division, SE 1/4
David, Arthur, b. 1871, d. 1924, s/w Isaac G. David, South Division, SE 1/4
David, Hugh E., b. 1916, d. 1971, s/w Margaret David, Section Q
David, Isaac Griffin, b. 1806, d. 1871, South Division, SE 1/4
David, Lewis J., b. 1870, d. 1931, father, s/w Isaac G. David, South Division, SE 1/4
David, Orrie C., b. 1871, d. 1931, s/w Isaac G. David, South Division, SE 1/4
David, Rosanna (Haney), b. 1816, d. 1881, w/o Isaac, s/w Isaac G. David, South Division, SE 1/4
David, Samuel W., b. 1853, d. 1916, s/w son, s/w Isaac G. David, South Division, SE 1/4
Davidovich, Andrew "Andy", b. Jun 21, 1936, d. Aug 10, 1985, North Division, NE 1/4
Davidson, Edward, b. 1870, d. 1939, father, Section C3
Davidson, Emma, b. 1877, d. 1949, mother, s/w Virginia Johnston, Section O
Davidson, Howard T., b. 1905, d. 1992, s/w Ila M. Davidson, Section S
Davidson, Ila M., b. 1908, d. 1998, s/w Howard T. Davidson, Section S
Davidson, Lura B. (Battles), b. 1887, d. 1920, w/o Samuel, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Davidson, Muriel V., b. 1900, d. 1989, Section S
Davidson, Richard B., b. 1913, d. 1938, son, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Davies, Ann, b. 1824, d. 1905, s/w John Davies, Section A
Davies, D. Edwin, b. 1908, d. 1974, s/w Levi H. Eckhardt, Section Q
Davies, Evan A., b. Feb 28, 1880, d. Dec 9, 1960, s/w Mary E. Davies, Section O
Davies, Harriet, b. Sep 22, 1846, d. May 21, 1922, s/w Minie E. Nott, Section G
Davies, John, b. 1818, d. 1899, s/w Ann Davies, Section A
Davies, Mary E., b. Mar 1, 1880, d. Mar 20, 1952, s/w Evan A. Davies, Section O
Davies-Hartmann, Lucille (?), b. 1917, d. 1987, w/o D. Edwin, 2nd m. Forrest Hartmann, s/w Levi H. Eckhardt, Section Q
Davis, Arthur A., b. 1884, d. 1957, Section P
Davis, Basil T., b. 1902, d. 1937, father, s/w Cecil Foss, Section D1
Davis, E. Richard, b. 1925, d. 1993, Section S
Davis, Eliza M., b. 1821, d. 1893, s/w Joseph R. Davis, Section A
Davis, Emma (Camp) Struthers, b. Apr 30, 1845, d. 1939, 1st m. James A. Struthers, 2nd m. Charles Davis, s/w James A. Struthers, South Division, NW 1/4
Davis, Eugene C., d. May 28, 1885, 27y 10m 17d, s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4
Davis, Eunice E., b. Dec 18, 1823, d. Nov 13, 1901, s/w Moses M. Davis, Section A
Davis, Eva E., b. Mar 23, 1864, d. Dec 9, 1882, s/w Moses M. Davis, Section A
Davis, Eva I. (Hoxie), b. 1851, d. 1929, s/w William E. Hoxie, South Division, NW 1/4
Davis, Florence L., b. 1944, d. 1988, m. Jan 11, 1966, s/w Ralph E. Davis, Section S
Davis, Harry, s/w Moses M. Davis, Section A
Davis, Helen, b. 1943, s/w E. Richard Davis, Section S
Davis, Inez E., d. Jul 18, 1885, 33y 10m 14d, s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4
Davis, James Nelson, b. Dec 31, 1931, d. Sep 7, 1990, Sp4 US Army, Korea, s/w Lillian M Davis, Section S
Davis, Joel W., b. 1851, d. 1920, s/w William E. Hoxie, South Division, NW 1/4
Davis, John P., b. Jul 23, 1859, d. Mar 19, 1860, s/w Moses M. Davis, Section A
Davis, Joseph R., b. 1820, d. 1896, s/w Eliza M. Davis, Section A
Davis, Lillian M., b. Jan 31 1931, d. Apr 14, 1990, wife, mother, s/w James Nelson Davis, Section S
Davis, Lulu P., b. 1891, d. 1980, Section P
Davis, Mary J., b. Apr 7, 1844, d. Jan 27, 1906, s/w Thomas L. Davis, Section J
Davis, Moses M., b. Aug 27, 1820, d. May 1, 1888, Section A
Davis, P. E., b. 1809, d. 1893, no stone, Section F
Davis, Ralph E., b. Sep 1, 1922, d. Oct 29, 1988, m. Jan 11, 1966, SFC US Army WWII, Korea, Vietnam, s/w Diana L. Kowalke, Section S
Davis, Thomas L., b. Dec 21, 1840, d. Sep 23, 1926, s/w Mary J. Davis, Section J
Davis, Victoria Lynn, b. Jul 9, 1965, d. Jul 15, 1998, dau., sister, aunt, photo, bur. with her cat "Inky" at her feet, s/w E Richard Davis, Section S
Davison, John C., b. 1857, d. 1909, Section J
Dawes, Benjamin, d. Jul 19, 1874, 36y, North Division, SW 1/4
Dawly, Luanna E. (Risley), d. May 8, 1869, 26y 11m, m. Dec 31, 1851, w/o William, s/w Nathaniel S. Risley, South Division, SE 1/4
Dawly, Mary E., d. Aug 29, 1863?, 3m 8d, d/o William & L. E., s/w Luanna E. Dawly, South Division, SE 1/4
Dayhoff, Esther, d. Apr 22, 1888, 4m 26d, d/o J. E. & N. A., s/w Harper Savage, North Division, SW 1/4
Dayhoff, Nellie A. (Savage), b. 1861, d. 1912, mother, s/w Harper Savage, North Division, SW 1/4
Dean,, George, no dates, s/o ? & Sophia, South Division, NE 1/4
Deane, Benjamin C., b. 1852, d. 1924, Section D2
Dearborn, Charles A., b. 1851, d. 1922, Section A
Dearborn, Margaret, b. 1849, d. 1922, s/w Charles A. Dearborn, Section A
Dearman, Infant, bur. Nov 13, 1911, c/o T. O., Potterís Field
Debeck, Amanda, b. 1900, d. 1987, s/w Emil Debeck, Section O
Debeck, Emil, b. 1894, d. 1954, s/w Arthur P. Hill, Section O
Decker, Arthur Duane, b. 1934, d. 1978, PFC, US Marine Corps, Korea, Section R
Decker, Diana M., b. Aug 24, 1939, d. Apr 19, 2001, d/o Alva & Elsie, Section Q
Decker, Elmo W., b. 1897, d. 1970, s/w Tess U. Decker, Section Q
Decker, John M., b. 1900, d. 1966, s/w Nellie G. Decker, Section A
Decker, Nellie G., b. 1900, d. 1997, s/w John M. Decker, Section A
Decker, Tess U., b. 1900, d. 1981, s/w Elmo W. Decker, Section Q
Decker, Thad A., b. 1967, d. 1999, photo, Section R
Dede, Mabel (Bernhard), b. 1907, d. 1928, s/w Martha M. Daniels, Section C1
Dedie, Bertie, b. 1896, d. 1897, s/w John M. Dedie, Section F
Dedie, Edna M., b. 1912, d. 1940, s/w John R. Dedie, North Division, NW 1/4
Dedie, Ida F., b. 1874, d. 1959, mother, s/w John M. Dedie, Section F
Dedie, John M., b. 1864, d. 1954, father, n/t William Heimlich, Section F
Dedie, John R., b. 1907, d. 1967, s/w Edna M. Dedie, North Division, NW 1/4
Dedie, Mildred E., b. Nov 6, 1914, d. Jun 26, 2000, Section Q
DeGroff, Eli, b. 1919, d. 1926, Section D2
DeKoeyer, Ada, b. 1880, d. 1884, d/o Solomon & Effie, s/w Solomon DeKoyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Arthur, b. 1909, d. 1966, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Caroline E. "Carrie" (Herfort), b. Feb 21, 1881, d. Jun 11, 1979, Eastern Star, s/w Solomon DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Dorothy, b. 1907, d. 1947, s/w Arthur DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Effie L. (Palmer), b. Jan 12, 1858, d. Apr 21, 1925, mother, s/w Solomon DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, George, b. Jul 3, 1883, d. Oct 9, 1952, Masonic emblem, s/w Solomon DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Gilbert, b. Jul 3, 1877, d. Dec 6, 1962, Masonic emblem, s/w Solomon DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Lorena (Stephens), b. Oct 11, 1886, d. Dec 30, 1980, s/w Solomon DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Phyllis, b. 1916, d. 1993, s/w Arthur DeKoeyer, North Division, SW 1/4
DeKoeyer, Solomon, b. Jan 24, 1854, d. Oct 17, 1941, father, North Division, SW 1/4
Delacour, Jean Budd, b. Jun 11, 1910, d. Nov 1, 1992, s/w James Albert McFetridge, Section A
DeLand, Lyle T., b. 1899, d. 1979, s/w Mildred M. DeLand, Section R
DeLand, Mildred M. (Mekkelson), b. 1903, d. 1995, s/w Lyle T. DeLand, Section R
Delange, Nathan Allan, d. Jun 21, 1992, Childrenís
Delap, Anna L., b. 1848, d. 1926, w/o Holland, s/w Holland Delap, Section C2
Delap, Elijah, d. Jan 123, 1891, 86y 4m, s/w Lucinda Delap, South Division, NW 1/4
Delap, Holland, b. 1846, d. 1937, Co. D, 46 Reg Wis. Vol, Section C2
Delap, Joshua, no dates, Co. E, 46th Wis. Inf., North Division, NE 1/4
Delap, Lorinda M., b. Mar 1, 1849, d. Oct 31, 1902, w/o Russell, s/w Russell Delap, Section E
Delap, Lucinda (Maxham), d. Mar 17, 1864, 48y 11m 7d, wife, s/w Elijah Delap, South Division, NW 1/4
Delap, Rollo, b. 1885, d. 1932, s/w Holland Delap, Section C2
Delap, Russell, b. Jul 25, 1837, d. Oct 26, 1908, GAR, s/w Lorinda M. Delap, Section E
DeLine, Arol R. "Tony", b. Aug 28, 1912, d. Sep 25, 1982, f/o Diane, Gary, Linda, Mary, Suzanne, Charise, s/w Doris L. DeLine, Section R
DeLine, Doris L., b. Dec 31, 1919, d. Feb 3, 1997, m/o Diane, Gary, Linda, Mary, Suzanne, Charise, s/w Arol R. DeLine, Section R
DeLyn, Emily, b. 1847, d. 1927, Section C1
DeMars, Avis E., b. 1929, m. Sep 18, 1948, s/w Clarence W. DeMars, Section S
DeMars, Clarence W., b. Jan 30, 1925, d. Mar 9, 1990, m. Sep 18, 1948, PFC US Army, WWII, s/w Avis E. DeMars, Section S
DeMund, Frank E., b. 1889, d. 1937, father, s/w Rosabelle DeMund, Section C1
DeMund, Rosabelle, b. 1892, d. 1960, mother, s/w Frank E. DeMund, Section C1
Denham, Carol V. (Hirschinger), b. Nov 16, 1925, d. Sep 1, 1999, s/w Robert L. Hirschinger, Section M
Denison, Achsah, d. Oct 23, 1863, 72y, w/o Nathan, s/w Nathan Denison, South Division, SE 1/4
Denison, Asa D., d. May 17, 1859, 26y, w/o Nathan & Achsah, s/w Nathan Denison, South Division, SE 1/4
Denison, Barbara J., d. Aug 23, 1864, 5y 4m 27d, d/o Nathan & Flora (Johnson), s/w Willis B. Cowles, South Division, SE 1/4
Denison, Dudley F., b. 1808, d. 1895, s/w Allyn A. Avery, Section E
Denison, Gertrude, b. 1845, d. 1909, s/w Dudley F. Denison, Section E
Denison, Lorenzo D., d. Feb 10, 1849, 19?y, s/o Nathan & Achsah, s/w Nathan Denison, South Division, SE 1/4
Denison, Maria O., b. 1838, d. 1912, s/w Dudley F. Denison, Section E
Denison, Nathan, d. Aug 21, 1875, 85y 6m, South Division, SW 1/4
Denison, Olive M., b. 1813, d. 1899, w/o Dudley, s/w Dudley F. Denison, Section E
Denison, Prudence, d. Nov 3, 1852, 30y, d/o Nathan & Achsah, s/w Nathan Denison, South Division, SE 1/4
Denman, Allie J., b. 1924, d. 2001, photo, s/w Velma G. Denman, Section R
Denman, Jasmine Lynn, b. 2000, d. 2000, Section S
Denman, Velma G., b. 1927, d. 1994, photo, s/w Allie J. Denman, Section R
Dent, Ethellyn A., b. Apr 25, 1916, d. Aug 12, 1998, Section U
Dent, Willard, b. Oct 18, 1913, d. Dec 25, 1984, PFC, US Marine Corps, WWII, Veteranís Acre
Deppe, Emma E. (Robinson), b. Dec 22, 1869, d. Aug 3, 1954, s/w Theodore Deppe, Section N
Deppe, Helen F., b. 1907, d. 1972, s/w Wilbur W. Deppe, Section P
Deppe, Maurice Sylvester, b. Feb 22, 1894, d. Dec 27, 1929, s/w Theodore Deppe, Section N
Deppe, Theodore, b. 1868, d. 1946, s/w Doris Summers, Ruth McArthur, Section N
Deppe, Wilbur W., b. 1908, d. 1987, s/w Helen F. Deppe, Section P
DeSautelle, Francis W., b. 1904, d. 1981, s/w John I. DeSautelle, South Division, SW 1/4
DeSautelle, John Ingman, b. 1873, d. 1937, South Division, SW 1/4
DeSautelle, Mayme M., b. 1875, d. 1948, s/w John I. DeSautelle, South Division, SW 1/4
Deubig, Claude, b. 1921, d. 1985, s/w Elaine Deubig, North Division, NW 1/4
Deubig, Elaine J. "Ena", b. 1925, d. 1995, s/w Claude Deubig, North Division, NW 1/4
Deuvall, Betty, b. Sep 15, 1919, d. Jul 30, 1995, Section S
Devereaux, Elizabeth, b. 1886, d. 1926, mother, n/t W. J. Searles, Section C1
Devine, Aphfiah, d. Mar 29, 1897, 82y, w/o John, s/w John J. Devine, South Division, SE 1/4
Devine, Edward, b. Feb 1, 1846, d. ? 20, 1887, s/w John J. Devine, South Division, SE 1/4
Devine, Elizabeth, d. Nov 12, 1874, 86y 11m 1d, s/w John J. Devine, South Division, SE 1/4
Devine, John J., d. Nov 19, 1889, 76y 3m 6d, s/w Elizabeth Fry, South Division, SE 1/4
Devine, Sarah, d. May 8, 1869, 20y 8m 13d, s/w John J. Devine, South Division, SE 1/4
Devoe, Boyd Dale, b. Oct 4, 1922, d. Feb 1, 1999, US Army, WWII, Veteranís Acre
DeWitt, Leona W., b. 1905, d. 2000, s/w Theodore R. DeWitt, Section R
DeWitt, Theodore R., b. 1905, d. 1983, s/w Leona W. DeWitt, Section R
DeWolf, Caroline P., b. Sep 22, 1841, d. Dec 26, 1912, s/w Freeman D. Peck, Section A
DeWolf, James, E, Dr., b. June 19, 1842, d. Jan 5, 1905, s/w Freeman D. Peck, Section A
Deyhle, Helen H., b. 1914, d. 1998, s/w Milton H. Deyhle, Section A
Deyhle, Milton H., b. 1906, d. 1966, WWII, s/w Helen H. Deyhle, Section A
Dibble, Harry L., b. 1901, d. 1942, s/w Luella A. Dibble, Section N
Dibble, James Edward, b. 1928, d. 1978, CS3 US Navy, WWII, s/w Ned E. Dibble, Section R
Dibble, James W., b, 1843, d. 1926, Civil War, Section D-Vet
Dibble, Jasper A., b. May 2, 1842, d. Jul 3, 1881, 39y 2m, m. Nov 2, 1865, s/w J. W. Worth, Mary A. Stiers, South Division, SE 1/4
Dibble, Luella A., b. 1901, d. 1991, s/w Harry L. Dibble, Section N
Dibble, Ned E., b. 1905, d. 1989, Section R
Dibble, Ruby, d. 1902, d. 1991, s/w Ned E. Dibble, Section R
Dick, Adena, b. 1902, s/w Charles Dick, Section O
Dick, Charles, b. 1899, d. 1962, s/w Adena Dick, Section O
Dick, Genevieve M., b. 1921, d. 1995, s/w Roger C. Dick, Section O
Dick, Roger C. "Crash", b. 1922, d. 1992, s/w Genevieve M. Dick, Section O
Dickens, Catherine, b. 1868, d. 1943, s/w Mathias Dickens, Section B
Dickens, Mathias, b. 1864, d. 1941, s/w Catherine Dickens, Section B
Dickie Carrie, no dates, s/w Albert Dickie, North Division, NW 1/4
Dickie, Agnes (Hamilton), b. Mar 10, 1825, d. Dec 19 1898, mother, s/w John Dickie, South Division, NE 1/4
Dickie, Albert, no dates, s/w Caroline Goodspeed, North Division, NW 1/4
Dickie, Alma M., b. 1883, s/w Charles L. Dickie, Section N
Dickie, Charles L., b. 1880, d. 1950, s/w Alma M. Dickie, Section N
Dickie, Charles, no dates, s/w John Dickie, South Division, NE 1/4
Dickie, Father, no dates, s/w Albert Dickie, North Division, NW 1/4
Dickie, Grace, no dates, s/w Albert Dickie, North Division NW 1/4
Dickie, James, b. 1849, d. 1921, s/w John & Agnes, s/w John Dickie, South Division, NE 1/4
Dickie, John, b. Aug 16, 1817, father, South Division, NE 1/4
Dickie, Nellie, no dates, s/w John Dickie, South Division, NE 1/4
Dickie, Sarah, no dates, s/w John Dickie, South Division, NE 1/4
Dickinson, Georgia, b. 1921, Section S
Diece, Carrol May (Brooks), b. Apr 11, 1928, d. Jun 15, 1981, s/w Harold W. Diece, Section Q
Diece, Harold Wayne, b. Feb 10, 1928, d. Mar 10, 1995, 2nd m. Jane (Fry) Burton, s/w Carroll May Diece, Section Q
Dieter, Earl S., b. 1895, d. 1979, Section O
Dieter, Lillian M., b. 1895, d. 1947, s/w Earl S. Dieter, Section O
Dieter, Viola S., b. 1870, d. 1955, s/w Earl S. Dieter, Section O
Dietz, Charles, bur. Apr 14, 1908, Potterís Field
Dillenbeck, Emily J. (Henderson), b. 1871, d. 1941, s/w Robert Henderson, Section E
Dillenbeck, Henry John, b. 1902, d. 1908, s/w Robert Henderson, Section E
Dillenbeck, Henry K., b. 1870, d. 1951, s/w Robert Henderson, Section E
Dillenbeck, Robert Ezra, b. Sep 6, 1903, d. Sep 8, 1903, 2d, s/w Robert Henderson, Section E
Dillingham, Alice L., b. 1853, d. 1907, mother, s/w Vernon C. Dillingham, Section F
Dillingham, Carrie Faye, b. Oct 17, 1888, d. Jun 28, 1889, dau, s/w Vernon C. Dillingham, Section F
Dillingham, Grace L., b. 1878, d. 1977, DAR, s/w Vernon C. Dillingham, Section F
Dillingham, Verna H., b. 1890, d. 1904, dau., s/w Vernon C. Dillingham, Section F
Dillingham, Vernon C., b. 1851, d. 1936, father, s/w Floyce L. Anderson, Section F
Dippel, Christian, Rev., b. 1864, d. 1948, Section B
Dippel, Frederick Christian, Dr., b. 1897, d. 1959, s/w Christian Dippel, Section B
Dippel, Herwald L., b. 1906, d. 1996, s/w Christian Dippel, Section B
Dippel, Lois M., b. 1917, s/w Christian Dippel, Section B
Dippel, Loretta Anna, b. 1903 d. 1985, w/o Frederick C., s/w Christian Dippel, Section B
Dippel, Marie (Miller), b. 1869, d. 1942, s/w Christian Dippel, Section B
Dithmar, Edward F., b. 1873, d. 1938, Section L
Dithmar, Edward U., b. 1914, d. 1984, s/w Edward F. Dithmar, Section L
Dithmar, Emily U., b. 1881, d. 1954, s/w Edward F. Dithmar, Section L
Dithmar, John U., b. 1916, d. 2000, s/w Edward F. Dithmar, Section L
Dithmar, Lorna (Gall)., b. Nov. 19, 1918, d. Jul 9, 2001, s/w Edward F. Dithmar, Section L
Dixon, Irene Mae, b. Jun 18, 1907, d. Jul 24, 1995, mother, s/w Ward Dixon, Section O
Dixon, Ward, b. Sep 1930, d. May 1949, son, s/w Irene Mae Dixon, Section O
Doane, Maud, d. Aug 28, 1866, 1y, d/o D. D. & M. E., South Division, SE 1/4
Dockham, Abagail, d. Aug 2, 1881, 78y 6m, s/w Joshua C. Dockham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dockham, Della, b. 1868, d. 1925, mother, s/w Fred Dockham, Section C2
Dockham, Fred, b. Jan 15 1865, d. Nov 27, 1938, father, s/w Della Dockham, Section C2
Dockham, James A., b. Sep 30, 1830, d. Mar 8, 1908, s/w John Kenneston, David N. Jones, South Division, SW 1/4
Dockham, Joshua C., d. Dec 11, 1884, 79y 6m, s/w Abagail Dockham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dockham, Maria (Marble) Jones, b. Sep 15, 1829, d. Nov 16, 1862, 1st m. D. N. Jones, 2nd m. James A. Dockham, s/w James A. Dockham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dockham, Nancy J. (Moorehead), d. Aug 8, 1861, 25y 8m 13d, dau., s/w Thomas Moorehead, South Division, SW 1/4
Dodd, Eliza, b. 1820, d. 1900, w/o Jared, s/w Jared Dodd, North Division, SE 1/4
Dodd, George, b. 1843, d. 1927, s/w Jared Dodd, North Division, SE 1/4
Dodd, Jared, b. 1818, d. 19080, North Division, SE 1/4
Dodd, Julia, b. 1858, d. 1917, s/w Jared Dodd, North Division, SE 1/4
Dodd, Lewis, b. 1851, d. 1926, GAR, s/w Jared Dodd, North Division, SE 1/4
Dodge, Bruce C., b. Apr 20, 1908, d. May 2, 1995, m. Dec 31, 1930, s/w Elsie V. Dodge, Section S
Dodge, Elsie V., b. Sep 26, 1910, d. Nov 16, 1985, m. Dec 31, 1930, s/w Bruce C. Dodge, Section S
Dodge, Grace E., b. 1921, d. 1981, m. Feb 24, 1950, s/w Hubert J. Dodge, Section P
Dodge, Hubert J., b. 1905, d. 1994, m. Feb 24, 1950, s/w Grace E. Dodge, Section P
Dodge, Mary A., b. 1826, d. 1905, mother, Section E
Doepke, Donald R. "Dan", b. 1919, d. 1985, WWII, s/w Veronica Doepke, Section R
Doepke, Hattie (Turner), b. 1880, d. 1936, s/w William S. Turner, Section M
Doepke, Veronica, b. 1920, s/w Donald R. Doepke, Section R
Doering, Herman D., b. 1912, d. 1991, s/w Marie E. Doering, Section R
Doering, Herman, b. Nov 6, 1859, d. Nov 11 1910, Section A
Doering, Lucille M., b. 1905, s/w William H. Doering, Section P
Doering, Marie E., b. 1912, s/w Herman D. Doering, Section R
Doering, William H., b. 1902, d. 1992, s/w Lucille M. Doering, Section P
Doerschlag, Barbara, b. Sep 11, 1860, d. Dec 28, 1945, s/w Ernest Doerschlag, Section H
Doerschlag, Ernest, d. Dec 28, 1984, 41y 4m 6d, s/w Barbara Doerschlag, Section H
Dolan, Dean, b. Jul 18, 1905, s/w Helen M. Dolan, Section R
Dolan, Helen M., b. Aug 28, 1907, d. Sep 6, 1981, s/w Dean Dolan, Section R
Dolan, Kenneth M., b. Jan 9, 1940, picture etched on stone, Section S
Donahue, John, b. 1881, d. 1937, s/w Pearl Donahue, Section B
Donahue, Pearl, b. 1886, d, 1961, s/w John Donahue, Section B
Donovan, Eleanor I., b. 1915, d. 1993, mother, n/t Adelbert F. Wickus, Section P
Doppler, Florence (Williams), b. 1878, d. 1962, s/w Oscar Doppler, Section L
Doppler, Ida, d. Aug 22, 1878, 5m, no stone, Joseph H. Doppler, Section D1
Doppler, Joseph H., d. Jan 16, 1915, 74y, s/w Sarah Doppler, Section D1
Doppler, Oscar, b. 1876, d. 1967, Section L
Doppler, Sarah, d. Jan 2, 1936, wife, s/w Joseph H. Doppler, Section D1
Dorch, Ernest R., b. 1884, d. 1960, s/w Charles E. Pallowick, Section O
Dorch, Josephine, b. 1883, d. 1954, s/w Ernest R. Dorch, Section O
Doro, Isa Mae, b. 1923, s/w Richard A. Doro, Section O
Doro, Richard A., b. 1926, d. 1984, s/w Isa Mae Doro, Section O
Dorsch, Jeanne(Bick) Ebert, b. 1906, s/w John Bick, Section F
Doty, Benjamin E., b. 1896, d. 1961, Amer. Legion, s/w Benjamin S. Doty, South Division, NW 1/4
Doty, Benjamin S., b. Aug 26, 1842, d. May 5, 1918, South Division, NW 1/4
Doty, Edith M. (Barstow), b. Aug 11, 1868, d. Dec 18, 1943, s/w Benjamin S. Doty, South Division, NW 1/4
Doty, Edith O. (Anderson), b. 1891, d. 1955, Amer. Legion Aux, s/w Benjamin S. Doty, South Division, NW 1/4
Dougherty, Alma C., b. 1888, s/w Thelma M. Dougherty, Section L
Dougherty, Francis H., b. 1880, s/w Thelma M. Dougherty, Section L
Dougherty, Lucille E., b. 1909, s/w Thelma M. Dougherty, Section L
Dougherty, Thelma M., b. 1910, d. 1931, Section L
Douglas, Alicia F., b. Dec 1, 1833, d. Apr 24, 1916, s/w Edward Douglas, Section G
Douglas, Edward, b. Mar 20, 1832, Jul 6, 1889, GAR, s/w Alexander Smith, Clarence Kindschi, Section G
Douglas, Robert E. , b. May 27, 1873, d. Apr 16, 1939, s/w Edward Douglas, Section G
Douglas, Verge, b. 1884, d. 1961, father, Section A
Douglas, Vernetta, b. 1886, d. 1939, mother, s/w Verge Douglas, Section A
Dovalis, Ernest, b. 1892, d. 1962, uncle, photo, Section O
Dovalis, John D., b. 1901, d. 1997, uncle, Section T
Dowd, Patrick, b. 1860, d. Dec 30, 1933, s/w Augusta Bass, Section N
Down, Kenneth W., b. 1920, d. 1996, s/w Marie M. Down, Section O
Down, Marie M., b. 1924, s/w Kenneth W. Down, Section O
Downie, Dorothy M., b. 1922, s/w Robert A. Downie, Section S
Downie, Lydia (Hoffman), b. 1888, d. 1963, Section P
Downie, Robert A., b. 1917, d. 1991, s/w Dorothy M. Downie, Section S
Doyle, H. Faye, b. Jul 25, 1934, Section O
Drake, Charlotte E., b. 1918, d. 1999, s/w Glen C. Drake, Section T
Drake, Clarence, b. 1902, d. 1972, s/w Minnie O. Drake, Section R
Drake, Clyde, b. 1914, s/w Gwendolyn Drake, Section P
Drake, Glen C., b. 1919, s/w Charlotte E. Drake, Section T
Drake, Gwendolyn, b. 1913, d. 1989, s/w Clyde Drake, Section P
Drake, Minnie O., b. 1889, s/w Clarence Drake, Section R
Draper, Bertie, no dates, s/w Alice C. Dunn, Section E
Dreger, Ronald E., b. Jul 7, 1945, d. Sep 9, 1949, Section O
Dreifke, Douglas, b. 1939, d. 1993, s/w Verne Dreifke, Section Q
Dreifke, Verne, b. 1902, d. 1982, Section Q
Dreifke, Viola, b. 1909, d. 2000, s/w Verne Dreifke, Section Q
Drescher, Gertrude, b. 1918, d. 1997, s/w John L. Drescher, Section R
Drescher, John L., b. 1910, d. 1976, s/w Gertrude Drescher, Section R
Drescher, Joyce G., b. Aug 3, 1931, d. Dec 8, 1997, s/w Lloyd D. Drescher, Section S
Drescher, Lloyd D., b. Jul 16, 1927, s/w Joyce G. Drescher, Section S
Dresser, Laura M., b. 1830, d. 1916, North Division, SE 1/4
Drew, Ann Eliza, b. Oct 4, 1833, d. Feb 6, 1897, w/o Joseph P., s/w Joseph P. Drew, South Division, NE 1/4
Drew, Aurilla, b. Oct 20, 1868, d. Jun 23, 1880, s/w Joseph P. Drew, South Division, NE 1/4
Drew, Barbara, b. 1851, d. 1917, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Drew, George C., b. 1848, d. 1916, s/w William G. Kasten, Victor Brandt, North Division, NE 1/4
Drew, Joseph P., Capt., b. 1835, d. 1914, Co. F, Penn. Reserves, n/t William Zuch, South Division, NE 1/4
Drummer, Dalibor L., b. Aug 15, 1915, d. Jul 12, 1963, Wis. 1st Sgt. 12 General Hosp. WWII, s/w Margaretha Drummer, Section Q
Drummer, Margaretha A. "Marge", b. Apr 4, 1921, d. Jan 9, 1968, w/o Dalibor, s/w Dalibor L. Drummer, Section Q
Dubois, Carl M., b. Aug 24, 1874, d. Jun 2, 1960, s/w James H. Sceales, Section E
DuBois, Clarence, b. 1898, d. 1982, father, Section N
DuBois, Dale R., b. 1926, son, s/w Clarence DuBois, Section N
DuBois, Edna A., b. 1899, d. 1934, mother, s/w Clarence DuBois, Section N
Dubois, Ernest H., b. 1896, d. 1992, s/w Ferdinand A. Seils, Section P
Dubois, Irene R., b. 1894, d. 1992, s/w W. Deane Dubois, Section P
DuBois, Marcella, b. 1902, d. 1956, mother, s/w Clarence DuBois, Section N
Dubois, Marie H., b. 1900, d. 1985, s/w Ernest H. Dubois, Section P
Dubois, Nellie S., b. Apr 15, 1898, d. Sep 11, 1965, s/w James H. Sceales, Section E
DuBois, Sonia (Kirstiuk), b. 1926, s/w Clarence DuBois, Section N
Dubois, W. Deane, b. 1896, d. 1962, Cpl US Army, WWI, s/w Irene R. Dubois, Section P
Dubois, Zubia (Edwards), b. 1876, d. 1927, mother, w/o Durwood, s/w Ferdinand E. Berkley, Section C3
DuCharme, Charles J., b. 1899, d. 1980, s/w Lydia K. DuCharme, Section L
DuCharme, Lydia K., b. 1905, d. 1995, s/w Charles J. DuCharme, Section L
Duckens, John, b. slave in Kentucky, d. 1894, Baraboo, Wis., 75y, Section E
Dudley, Edward, bur. May 28, 1906, Potterís Field
Dudley, Grace T., b. 1890, d. 1973, s/w Seth F. Dudley, Seciton Q
Dudley, Seth F., b. 1886, d. 1967, s/w Grace T. Dudley, Section Q
Duncan, David, b. 1907, d. 1908, son, s/w William Duncan, Section C2
Duncan, Donald M., b. 1896, d. 1919, son, died in France, Co F, 101 Sup Train, WWI, s/w William Duncan, Section C2
Duncan, Ella Elizabeth (Heffron), b. 1865, d. 1955 (Oct 20, 1949 per death cert.), mother, s/w William Duncan, Section C2
Duncan, Henry C., b. 1873, d. 1973, s/w Lorene H. Duncan, Section Q
Duncan, J. B., d. Feb 21, 1884, 43y 8m 13d, North Division, NW 1/4
Duncan, Josephine A., b. 1846, d. 1923, wife, s/w J. B. Duncan, North Division, NW 1/4
Duncan, Lorene H., b. 1883, d. 1982, s/w Henry C. Duncan, Section Q
Duncan, Nelson D., d. Dec 30, 1878, 3m, s/w J. B. Duncan, North Division, NW 1/4
Duncan, Robert B., d. Jan 28, 1880, 3d, s/w J. B. Duncan, North Division, NW 1/4
Duncan, W. Douglas, b. 1903, d. 1977, s/w Velva M. Duncan, Section O
Duncan, William, b. 1857, d. 1918, father, s/w Clara Heffron, Section C2
Dunham, Blanche K., bur. Jun 28, 1920, s/w Paul Karll, Section C1
Dunham, Christine, b. 1864, d. 1952, mother, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Dunham, Clinton A., b. 1867, d. 1944, father, s/w Hazel L. Hartman, Section C1
Dunham, Edwin B., b. 1870, d. 1957, s/w William H. Dunham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunham, Ethalmay, b. Jun 15, 1878, d. Apr 28, 1885, d/o William & Olive, s/w William H. Dunham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunham, Ethel M., b. 1904, d. 1997, s/w William H. Dunham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunham, Gordon R., b. 1908, d. 1998, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Dunham, John C., b. 1898, d. 1984, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Dunham, Kenneth, b. 1900, d. 1900, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Dunham, Kittie M., b. 1896, d. 1990, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Dunham, Lottie E., b. 1881, d. 1967, s/w William H. Dunham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunham, Merton H., b. 1893, d. 1919, Pvt. Inf. MG Co. Camp Hancock, GA, Amer. Legion, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Dunham, Olive, b. Dec 3, 1843, d. Mar 22, 1917, wife, s/w William H. Dunham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunham, Ulysses, b. Aug 9, 1865, d. Aug 30, 1866, s/o William & Olive, s/w William H. Dunham, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunham, William H., b. Sep 6, 1833, d. Aug 21, 1907, South Division, SW 1/4
Dunn, Alice Cordelia (Draper), b. 1892, d. 1921, w/o H. P., n/t Alvah G. Glover, s/w Bertie Draper, Section E
Dunn, Alira Eldridge, b. Jul 27, 1858, d. Mar 10, 1946, s/w Bessie Dunn, South Division, NW 1/4
Dunn, Bessie, 1850, d. 1941, s/w Alira Dunn, South Division, NW 1/4
Dunn, Gladys M., b. 1898, d. 1963, n/t W H Thompson, Section D2
Dunn, Mary W., d. Jul 21, 1855, d/o Samuel & Harriett Dunn, South Division, SE 1/4
Dunse, Arlan C., b. 1934, s/w Maurine F. Dunse, Section S
Dunse, Augusta, b. 1859, d. 1937, s/w Carl A. Dunse, Section L
Dunse, Carl A., b. 1863, d. 1932, Section L
Dunse, Carl, b. 1899, d. 1999, s/w Carl A. Dunse, Section L
Dunse, Celia, b. 1901, d. 1986, s/w Carl A. Dunse, Section L
Dunse, Edna E., b. 1922, s/w Laverne R. Dunse, Section S
Dunse, L. Amanda, b. 1899, d. 1985, s/w William C. Dunse, Section P
Dunse, Laverne R., b. 1920, Section S
Dunse, Martha R., b. 1922, s/w Laverne R. Dunse, Section S
Dunse, Martha, b. Sep 14, 1888, d. Nov 14, 1902, Section E
Dunse, Maurine F., b. 1934, s/w Arlan C. Dunse, Section S
Dunse, Robert W., b. 1924, s/w Laverne R. Dunse, Section S
Dunse, William C., b. Jul 8 1895, d. Sep 21, 1959, Wis Cpl. Batt. 8 31 Arty, CAC, WWI, Amer. Legion, s/w L. Amanda Dunse, Section P
Dunsmoor, Hannah A., b. 1839, d. 1922, m/o Rose Wild, s/w Louis Wild, North Division, SE 1/4
Dupius, James, Dec 24, 1933, s/w Roland L. Dupuis, Section U
Dupuis, Nola, b. Feb 14, 1932, s/w Roland L Dupuis, Section U
Dupuis, Roland L., b. Oct 25, 1938, n/t Nona Isenberg, Section U
Durre, Amelia, b. 1861, d. 1921, s/w August Durre, Section D2
Durre, August, b. 1853, d. 1923, Section D2
Durre, Otto, b. 1883, d. 1931, s/w August Durre, Section D2
Duve, Adolf, b. 1871, d. 1948, s/w Ludwig Duve, Section E
Duve, Carl, b. 1875, d. 1957, s/w Ludwig Duve, Section E
Duve, Louise (Rehders), b. 1835, d. 1915, s/w Ludwig Duve, Section E
Duve, Ludwig, b. 1829, d. 1905, s/w William W. Culver, Section E
Dybdal, Esther Ruth (Farwell), b. Jan 14, 1916, d. Jan 16, 1937, s/w Rolla Farwell, Section L
Dyke, Charles Augustus, b. Mar 22, 1851, d. Mar 30, 1926, Section A
Dyke, Nellie (Palmer), b. Sep 4, 1856, d. Jul 7, 1930, s/w Charles Augustus Dyke, Section A
Dyrud, Anna M., b. 1842, d. 1875, s/w Carl H. Dyrud, South Division, NW 1/4
Dyrud, Anne Marie, b. 1862, d. 1935, s/w Martin Dyrud, Section C1
Dyrud, Annie Marie, d. Jun 12, 1886, 34y 3m 10d, w/o M., s/w Martha Dyrud, South Division, NW 1/4
Dyrud, Carl H., b. 1840, d. 1924, father, South Division, NW 1/4
Dyrud, Carolyn (Holah), b. 1880, d. 1972, s/w George Holah, South Division, NE 1/4
Dyrud, Chris, b. 1877, d. 1953, father, Section L
Dyrud, Christine, b. 1873, d. 1937, mother, s/w Chris Dyrud, Section L
Dyrud, Martha, b. Mar 24, 1888, d. Mar 26, 1888, s/w Annie Dyrud, South Division, NW 1/4
Dyrud, Martin, b. 1854, d. 1920, s/w Anne Marie Dyrud, Section C1
Dyrud, Marvin A., b. May 29, 1883, d. Apr 29, 19009, s/w Carl H. Dyrud, South Division, NW 1/4
Dyrud, Parmelia, b. 1842, d. 1906, mother, s/w Carl H. Dyrud, South Division, NW 1/4
Dyrud, Ruth Mildred, b. 1900, d. 1991, s/w Chris Dyrud, Section L
Dzioba, Christine Diane, b. 1954, d. 1954, Section O

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.