Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Flanders, Ann E., b. Dec 31, 1820, d. Oct 29, 1888, s/w James F. Flanders, South Division, NW 1/4
Flanders, Henry G., b. Mar 16, 1916, d. Mar 13, 1944, Wis 2 Lieut 6 Armd Inf. 1 Armd Div, WW, Section D-Vet
Flanders, James F., b. Nov 30, 1812, d. Sep 12, 1864, Marietta, GA, clergyman, veteran, s/w Ann Flanders, South Division, NW 1/4
Flatow, Charlotte B., b. 1918, s/w Fred W. Flatow, Section P
Flatow, Fred W., b. 1885, d. 1961, s/w Gordon Herfort, Section P
Flatow, Vilas F., b. 1910, d. 1984, Cpl. Batt. A, 815 AAA AW Bn, WWII, s/w Fred W. Flatow, Section P
Fleming, Alphia F., b. 1881, d. 1956, s/w Patrick Fleming, Section D1
Fleming, Anna L., b. 1887, d. 1968, s/w Cleon J. Fleming, Section Q
Fleming, Cleon J., b. 1884, d. 1968, s/w Anna L. Fleming, Section Q
Fleming, Drezella "Della" G. (Halter), b. Sep 27, 1916, d. Aug 16, 2001, Section S
Fleming, Edna V., b. 1905, d. 1972, w/o Donald, 2nd m. Major Tom Fleming, s/w A. C. Schreiber, Section A
Fleming, J. F., b. 1876, d. 1914, father, s/w Patrick Fleming, Section D1
Fleming, James H., b. Jul 1, 1917, d. Jul 11, 1971, Wis., Tec5, Co A, 117 Inf., 30 Div, Section Q
Fleming, Mary F., b. 1847, d. 1924, mother, s/w Patrick Fleming, Section D1
Fleming, Patrick, b. 1844, d. 1925, father, Section D1
Fleming, Roger R., b. Jan 11, 1960, d. Nov 20, 1977, son, Section R
Fletcher, Calvenus, d. Mar 7, 1860, 59y, no stone, s/w Edmund M. Fletcher, South Division, NW 1/4
Fletcher, Edmund M., d . Aug 26, 1854, 24y, s/o Calvenus & Lavira, s/w Calvenus Fletcher, South Division, NW 1/4
Fletcher, John H., b. 1937, m. Aug 26, 1961, f/o Stephanie M. (b. 1964), Melissa L. (b. 1968), s/w Shirley J. Fletcher, Section Q
Fletcher, Shirley J. (Francisco), b. 1941, d. Jan 28, 2002, m. Aug 26, 1961, m/o Stephanie M. (b. 1964), Melissa L. (b. 1968), s/w Shirley J. Fletcher, Section Q
Flinn, Albert H., b. 1900, d. 1975, father, Section O
Flinn, Jennie E., b. 1901, d. 1976, mother, s/w Albert H. Flinn, Section O
Flinn, Mary J., b. 1852, d. 1931, mother, Section M
Flinn, Sarah H., b. 1878, d. 1970, s/w Wilfred S. Flinn, Section N
Flinn, Wilfred E., b. 1931, d. 1954, son, s/w Albert H. Flinn, Section O
Flinn, Wilfred S., b. 1869, d. 1945, s/w Gordon H. Kennedy, Section N
Flora, Emma (McGilvra), b. 1865, d. 1926, n/t Adam Nixon, South Division, NE 1/4
Follendorf, Alvin C., b. 1899, d. 1978, s/w Elfrieda J. Follendorf, Section R
Follendorf, Elfrieda J., b. 1902, d. 1990, s/w Alvin C. Follendorf, Section R
Foote, John J., b. 1884, d. 1940, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Foote, Olive A. (Andrews), b. 1894, d. 1976, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Forgette, Veda J. (Gove), b. May 12, 1880, d. Mar 3, 1907, w/o A. J., Section E
Forschler, Anna, d. Aug 1, 1865, 1y 8m, d/o D. & A., North Division, SE 1/4
Fosdick, Ellsworth L., b. 1865, s/w Lettie E. Barrow, Section E
Fosgate, Beatrice A., b. 1907, d. 1999, s/w James W. Wheeler, Section P
Fosgate, E. Deette, d. Dec 19, 1889, 47y, 42/47y?,w/o Ch., North Division, SE 1/4
Fosgate, Harold L., b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w James W. Wheeler, Section P
Foss, Cecil (?)Davis, b. 1905, d. 1951, mother, s/w Basil T. Davis, Section D1
Foss, Frank P., b. 1881, d. 1960, s/w Mary B. Foss, Section A
Foss, Mary B., b. 1886, d. 1967, s/w Frank P. Foss, Section A
Foster, A. W., b. 1844, d. 1918, s/w Mary M. Foster, Section C1
Foster, Edward, b. Apr 26, 1927, d. Apr 30, 1927, son, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foster, Ernest, b. Feb 12, 1913, d. Feb 14, 1913, son, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foster, Ezra H., b. Jan 31, 1889, d. May 11, 1974, Pvt. US Army, WWI, Section D-Vet
Foster, Fannie Hill, b. 1870, d. 1957, s/w Louis H. Hill, Section D1
Foster, Frank, b. Apr 27, 1850, d. Jan 13, 1931, Section E
Foster, Fred C., b. 1889, d. 1944, father, Section D1
Foster, George T., no dates, Co. C., 195th Ohio Inf., s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Foster, Gertie E., b. Dec 9, 1875, d. Nov 5, 1900, s/w Frank Foster, Section E
Foster, Harry B., Rev., b. 1870, d. 1954, s/w Helen Foster, Section P
Foster, Helen (Rice), b. 1882, d. 1974, s/w Harry B. Foster, Section P
Foster, Josephine, b. Oct 26, 1852, d. Mar 1, 1922, s/w Frank Foster, Section E
Foster, Laura E., b, 1886, d. 1974, Section G
Foster, Lillie M. (Gollmar), b. Nov 17, 1859, d. Feb 7, 1897, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Foster, Mary M., b. 1851, d. 1937, s/w A. W. Foster, Section C1
Foster, Pearl S., b. 1888, d. 1972, mother, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foster, Warren R., b. Dec 31, 1921, d. Jan 9, 1990, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foulkes, Mary, b. 1866, d. 1949, s/w Thomas Foulkes, North Division, SW 1/4
Foulkes, Thomas, b. 1850, d. 1919, s/w Mary Foulkes, North Division, SW 1/4
Fowler, John, b. 1843, d. 1916, Section D2
Fowler, Leona (Capener), b. 1871, d. 1895, d/o George & Loesa, w/o James E., s/w George Capener, South Division, SE 1/4
Fox, Emma L., b. May 16, 1844, d. 1905, mother, s/w William Fox, Section A
Fox, Frances (Hauxhurst), b. Apr 20, 1922, d. Jul 21, 2000, s/w Roderick Fox, Section S
Fox, Michael Roderick, b. Aug 24, 1951, d. Aug 20, 1990, s/w Roderick Fox, Section S
Fox, Roderick, b. Jun 14, 1916, d. Jun 13, 1986, Section S
Fox, William S., b. 1865, d. 1891, Son, s/w William Fox, Section A
Fox, William, b. 1839, d. 1915, father, Section A
Francel, Angela, b. 1891, d. 1988, mother, s/w Patricia Seaberg, North Division, NE 1/4
Francis, Zina, no dates, Co. E, 10th Wis. Inf., Section D-Vet
Francisco, Alberta A., b. 1917, d. 1987, s/w Perry J. Francisco, Section R
Francisco, James V., b. Jun 10, 1875, d. Oct 31, 1959, s/w Minnie Francisco, SectionP
Francisco, Minnie, b. Oct 31, 1877, d. Jul 26, 1964, s/w James V. Francisco, Section P
Francisco, Perry J., b. 1912, d. 1990, s/w Alberta A. Francisco, Section R
Frank, Arthur E., b. Aug 14, 1899, d. Apr 21, 1965, Pvt 107 Am Train, WWI, Section D-Vet
Frank, Clarence, b. 1934, s/w Sally Frank, Section V
Frank, Floy E., b. 1873, d. 1938, mother, s/w Fred T. Frank, Section C1
Frank, Fred T., b. 1858, d. 1939, s/w Floy E. Frank, Section C1
Frank, Sally , b. 1936, s/w Clarence Frank, Section V
Franke, Annette F., b. 1960, s/w Gerald E. Franke, Section U
Franke, Everett A., b. 1925, d. 2000, n/t Gerald E. Franke, s/w Orphy A. Franke, Section U
Franke, Gerald E., b. 1958, s/w Annette F. Franke, n/t Everett A. Franke, Section U
Franke, Orphy A., b. 1929, s/w Everett A. Franke, Section U
Franklin, Elizabeth (Weidenkopf), b. Dec 7, 1863, d. Aug 6, 1923, s/w John Franklin, Section D1
Franklin, John, b. 1858, d. 1915, s/w George Weidenkopf, Section D1
Frantz, Ralph E., b. Feb 17, 1898, Jan 8, 1974, Wis. Pvt, US Army, WWI, WWII, Section D-Vet
Frazier, Anna, b. 1890, d. 1929, w/o Ernest, s/w Ernest W. Frazier, Section M
Frazier, Ernest W., b. 1884, d. 1955, s/w Anna Frazier, Section M
Frazier, Silas, d. Aug 10, 1866, 17y 9m 8d, s/w William & J., s/w Jane Shuttleton, South Division, SE 1/4
Freising, Clarence E., b. 1924, d. 1924, no stone, s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
Freising, Clarence E., b. Sep 13, 1896, d. Aug 21, 1983, Pvt. US Army, WWI, s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
Freising, Gladys F., b. Mar 14, 1899, d. Mar 26, 1977, w/o Clarence E., s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
Freising, Henry, b. 1870, d. 1922, Section C1
Freising, Wayland E., b. 1920, d. 1920, s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
French, Amelia A., b. 1862, d. 1954, mother, s/w James A. French, Section N
French, Herbert E., b. 1871, d. 1941, n/t Jacob Van Orden, Section A
French, James A., b. 1861, d. 1954, father, s/w Amelia A. French, Section N
French, Mary Louise (Van Orden), b. 1883, d. 1946, s/w Herbert E. French, Section A
French, Robert A., b. 1985, d. 1985, Childrenís
Frenz, Bruce W., b. 1917, d. 1997, Masonic emblem, s/w Hyacinth F. Frenz, Section R
Frenz, Hyacinth F., b. 1922, d. 1975, s/w Bruce W. Frenz, Section R
Frenz, Jessie W., b. May 17, 1886, d. Feb 14, 1954, s/w William E. Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, Mae (Yager), b. May 29, 1887, d. Dec 31, 1973, s/w William E. Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, Mary, b. 1859, d. 1928, mother, w/o William E., s/w Mary Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, Millard H., b. Sep 9, 1887, d. 1959, s/w William E. Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, William E., b. Jul 14, 1860, d. Mar, 1939, s/w Ruthann Piligian, father, Section C3
Frick, Carl, b. 1876, d. 1964, m. Nov 4, 1903, s/w Margaret Frick, Section A
Frick, Margaret, b. 1878, d. 1963, m. Nov 4, 1903, s/w Carl Frick, Section A
Friday, Lauren A., b. 1909, d. 1956, Mary E. Tetzlaff, Section P
Friedrick, Herman J., bur. Aug 5, 1941, Potterís Field
Frier, Bennie, b. 1927, Masonic emblem, Section Q
Frier, Billie Joe, b. 1979, d. 1980, s/w Bennie Frier, Section Q
Frier, George, b. 1912, s/w Sophie Frier, Section T
Frier, Secret, b. 1932, d. 1991, s/w Bennie Frier, Section Q
Frier, Sophie, b. 1924, d. 1997, s/w George Frier, Section T
Frisch, Bonnie Jean, b. Mar 23, 1962, d. Jul 13, 1991, Section S
Frost, Earl C., b. 1893, d. 1976, Masonic emblem, s/w Elsie E. Frost, Section E
Frost, Elsie E., b. 1894, d. 1982, s/w Earl C. Frost, Section E
Fruit, Caroline (Hayes) Bean, d. Aug 9, 1899, 78y 7m 19d, m. 2nd Perry Fruit, s/w John Bean, North Division, SE 1/4
Fry, Algernon, b. 1846, d. 1937, GAR, Co. A, 10th Wis. Inf., Section C1
Fry, Elizabeth (Devine), d. Mar 18, 1896, w/o A. Fry, dau., s/w John J. Devine, South Division, SE 1/4
Fry, Grace A., b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w Algernon Fry, Section C1
Fry, James A., b. 1880, d. 1938, s/w Algernon Fry, Section C1
Fry, John D., b. Dec 15, 1874, d. May 9, 1908, s/w Mae Fry, Section J
Fry, Mae (Searle), b. Sep 6, 1878, d. Aug 25, 1912, s/w John D. Fry, Section J
Fry, Maria L., b. 1856, d. 1939, s/w Algernon Fry, Section C1
Fulkerson, John, b. 1856, d. 1924, Section E
Fulkerson, Rose, b. 1867, d. 1896, n/t Clark W. King, North Division, SW 1/4
Fuller, Adeline A., b. May 6, 1927, s/w Richard A. Fuller, Section S
Fuller, Adie J., b. Mar 18, 1844, d. Nov 28, 1900, s/w William H. Fuller, Section E
Fuller, Duane D., b. Jul 8, 1939, d. Apr 22, 1995, US Marine Corps, Vietnam, Veteranís Acre
Fuller, Elizabeth, b. Oct 7, 1794, s/w Ira Fuller, South Division, NE 1/4
Fuller, Guy W., Col., d. Oct 1864, 16th Michigan Vol, killed by guerrillas, s/w Eunice Waite, South Division, SW 1/4
Fuller, Ira, b. May 7, 1974, d. Aug 8, 1875, South Division, NE 1/4
Fuller, Richard A., b. Aug 8, 1924, d. Sep 29, 1996, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart, s/w Adeline A. Fuller, Section S
Fuller, William H., b. 1846, d. 1931, s/w Addie J. Fuller, Section E
Fuller, William Wirt, d. Mar 31, 1857, 23y 2m 8d, s/o Ira & Elizabeth, s/w Ira Fuller, South Division, NE 1/4
Fulmer, Betty L., b. 1906, d. 1971, s/w Harold V. Fulmer, Section O
Fulmer, Harold V., b. 1904, d. 1978, s/w Betty L. Fulmer, Section O
Gadley, Jeanette J., d. 1968, dau., s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1
Gage, Robert Maxwell, b. Aug 21, 1946, d. Aug 22, 1946, Section O
Gale, Emma M., b. Sep 19, 1882, d. Jun 1, 1966, s/w Mark E. Gale, Section B
Gale, Mark E., b. Jan 1, 1887, d. Jan 28, 1955, Section B
Gall, Adeline F. "Addie", b. 1913, d. 1996, m. Oct 31, 1935, s/w Ernest H. Gall, Section F
Gall, Alvina M., b. 1894, d. 1986, s/w William A. Gall, Section P
Gall, Carl E. or F., b. 1865, d. 1933, bur. Nov 17, 1934, s/w Clara T. Gall, Section C3
Gall, Carl J., b. 1892, d. 1981, s/w Clara T. Gall, Section C3
Gall, Clara T., b. 1896, d. 1931, Section C3
Gall, Donald D., b. 1941, Section Q
Gall, Edward D., b. 1906, d. 1996, s/w Elsie Gall, Section Q
Gall, Elsie, b. 1909, d. 1981, s/w Edward D. Gall, Section Q
Gall, Ernest H., b. Oct 14, 1912, d. Jul 27, 1995, m. Oct 31, 1935, US Army, WWII, s/w Adeline F. Gall, Section F
Gall, Florence, b. 1907, d. 1967, s/w Walter Gall, Section L
Gall, George C., b. 1888, d. 1987, s/w Minnie C. Gall, Section J
Gall, Mary C., b. 1942, s/w Donald D. Gall, Section Q
Gall, Minnie C., b. 1893, d. 1977, s/w George C. Gall, Section J
Gall, Philippine, b. 1871, d. 1963, s/w Clara T. Gall, Section C3
Gall, Tammy L., b. 1963, d. 1982, photo, s/w Donald D. Gall, Section Q
Gall, Walter, Jr, b. 1934, d. 1939, s/w Walter Gall, Section L
Gall, Walter, b. 1903, d. 1994, Section L
Gall, William A., b. 1897, d. 1962, WWI, s/w Alvina M. Gall, Section P
Galston, Alex, b. 1872, d. 1937, daddy, s/w Bertha Galston, Section A
Galston, Bertha, b. 1876, d. 1855, mother, s/w Alex Galston, Section A
Gamble, Esther M., b. Feb 3, 1902, d. Oct 19, 1920, d/o W. E. & Clara S., s/w James Lusby, Section E
Gambrill, Imogene, d. Jun 13, 1920, 3m, s/w John W. Meisser, Section C1
Gambrill, Mabel E. (Meisser), b. 1889, d. 1964, s/w John W. Meisser, Section C1
Gambrill, William W ., b. 1888, d. 1975, s/w John W. Meisser, Section C1
Ganier, Christiana, b. 1837, d. 1911, s/w Lucien Nutting, Section F
Gannon, Chauncey, b. Jan 19, 1906, d. Jun 25, 1995, s/w Timothy A. Gannon, Section D1
Gannon, Mary, b. Jul 3, 1869, d. Mar 15, 1954, s/w Timothy A. Gannon, Section D1
Gannon, Timothy A., b. Jan 17, 1867, d. Jun 15, 1935, Section D1
Ganong, Stephanie, b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w William K. Ganong, Section N
Ganong, William K., Dr., b. 1895, d. 1962, s/w Stephanie Ganong, Section N
Gardener, G. A., b. Jul 21, 1858, d. Jan 21, 1924, 65y 6m, South Division, SW 1/4
Gardener, Kezia, d. Mar 16, 1909, 81y 3m 3d, w/o O. E., s/w G. A. Gardener, South Division, SW 1/4
Gardener, O. E., d. Mar 20, 1895, 68y 4m 20d, s/w G. A. Gardener, South Division, SW 1/4
Gardner, Florence, b. 1889, d. 1972, Amer. Legion Aux, Section Q
Garlick, Myra (Bolton), b. 1868, d. 1932, s/w Arthur C. Bolton, Section F
Garmong, Alma W., b. 1894, d. 1962, Section B
Garrels, Agda H., b. 1885, d. 1962, s/w Henry C. Garrels, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrels, Heldine A., b. 1921, d. 1953, s/w Henry C. Garrels, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrels, Henry C., b. 1875, d. 1946, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrels, Reuben, no dates, s/w Henry C. Garrels, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrison, Eleanor D., b. 1910, d. 1997, s/w William L. Garrison, Section R
Garrison, Mary, b. 1874, d. 1956, s/w Monroe Garrison, Section B
Garrison, Monroe, b. 1875, d. 1937, s/w Mary Garrison, Section B
Garrison, William L., b. 1911, d. 1979, WWII, s/w Eleanor D. Garrison, Section R
Gasiorowski, Alvine L. (Lewis), b. 1891, d. 1988, s/w Thomas S. Gasiorowski, Section L
Gasiorowski, Thomas S., b. 1900, d. 1988, Lt. Col Army 30y, s/w Alvine Gasiorowski, Section L
Gaskell, Frank N., b. 1852. d. 1915, Section K
Gasner, Charles E., b. 1951, s/w Marvin F. Gasner, Section S
Gasner, Charles, b. 1951, s/w Marvin G. Gasner, Section S
Gasner, Cyril H., b. 1915, Section O
Gasner, Ellen M., b. 1923, m. Jun 5, 1946, s/w Marvin F. Gasner, Section S
Gasner, Marcella U., b. 1911, d. 1993, s/w Cyril H. Gasner, Section O
Gasner, Marvin F., b. 1923, d. 1988, m. Jun 5 1946, WWII, VFD, Section S
Gasser, Christian O., b. 1895, d. 1975, s/w Mabel E. Gasser, Section P
Gasser, Elaine E., b. 1927, s/w Harry G. Gasser, Section R
Gasser, Esther B., b. 1902, d. 1995, s/w Harry G. Gasser, Section R
Gasser, Harry G., b. b. 1901, d. 1979, Section R
Gasser, Louise M. (Rehbein), b. 1892, d. 1971, s/w Robert W. Gasser, Section P
Gasser, Mabel E., b. 1899, d. 1972, s/w Christian O. Gasser, Section P
Gasser, Melvin R., b. 1920, d. 1975, s/w Harry G. Gasser, Section R
Gasser, Robert W., b. 1889, d. 1976, s/w Louise M. Gasser, Section P
Gattiker, Alfred, b. Oct, 1828, d. Feb, 1896, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Alfred, d. Sep 27, 1859, 7y 1m 20d, s/o A. & E., s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Edwin, b. Jan, 1865, d. Sep,1888, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Elizabeth (Bosshard), b. Dec, 1835, d. Dec, 1929, w/o Alfred, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Emma, b. Feb, 1860, d. Aug, 1937, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Eva T., b. 1887, d. 1974, s/w Willis A. Gattiker, Section N
Gattiker, Gritli, b. 1856, d. 1946, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Henry, b. 1865, d. 1891, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, J. J., b. 1826, d. 1895, s/w Henry Bosshard, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Luise, b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Magdalena, b. 1802, d. 1879, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Magdalena, b. 1828, d. 1898, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Willis A., b. 1884, d. 1946, s/w Eva T. Gattiker, Section N
Gattwinkel, Orlando, b. 1850, d. 1928, GAR, s/w Caroline Gattwinkle, South Division, NW 1/4
Gattwinkle, Caroline, b. 1857, d. 1927, s/w Orlando Gattwinkle, South Division, NW 1/4
Gaynor, Alta (Cleveland), b. 1893, d. 1987, s/w F. Lee Cleveland, Section C1
Gee, Clara C., b. 1892, d. 1974, s/w R. Harold, Gee, Section P
Gee, R. Harold, Rev., b. 1884, d. 1960, Section P
Gee, Ronald C., b. 1920, d. 1982, s/w R. Harold Gee, Section P
Gehri, Godfrey, b. 1873, d. 1936, s/w Katherine Gehri, Section M
Gehri, Katherine, b. 1871, d. 1952, s/w Godfrey Gehri, Section M
Gehri, Susan K. (Becker), b. Sep 11, 1936, d. Jan 1, 1964, s/w Christ P. Becker, Section O
Gehrke, Gladys E., b. 1900, d. 1988, Section R
Geib, Ellen Jane, d. Jan 5, 1883, 34y 6m 12d, d/o B. L. & S. H. Purdy, s/w Emma E. Purdy, South Division, NE 1/4
Geissler, Charles, b. 1872, d. 1960, Section P
Geissler, Debra L., b. Jun 17, 1955, m. Jun 21, 1975, m/o Julius J., Marc A., s/w Julius A. Geissler, Section S
Geissler, Emma, b. 1873, d. 1965, s/w Charles Geissler, Section P
Geissler, Julius A. "Hans", b. May 3 1954, d. Aug 20, 1993, m. Jun 21, 1975, f/o Julius J., Marc A., s/w Debra L. Geissler, Section S
Geissler, Mabel, b. 1905, d. 1996, s/w Charles Geissler, Section P
Gemmill, Ambrose J., b. 1857, d. 1927, s/w Thomas Islip, South Division, NE 1/4
Gemmill, Emma Jennie (Islip), b. 1859, d. 1939, s/w Thomas Islip, South Division, NE 1/4
George, Annette D., b. Dec 8, 1914, m. May 27, 1936, m/o Kathleen, Donald A., Gretchen, Larry, Timothy, s/w Donald W. George, Section T
George, Donald W., b. May 27, 1911, d. May 6, 1996, m. May 27, 1936, f/o Kathleen, Donald A., Gretchen, Larry, Timothy, s/w Annette W. George, Section T
Gerdes, Evelyn, b. 1918, s/w Walter S. Gerdes, Section T
Gerdes, Walter S., b. Apr 17, 1918, d. Jan 23, 1996, Tec 5, US Army, WWII, s/w Evelyn Gerdes, Section T
Gerks, Ardyce, bur. Sep 21, 1923, no stone, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Gerks, Carl W. E., d. Jun 9, 1934, Wis. Corp. 16 Depot Brig, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Gerks, Fred, bur. Jan 14, 1933, Potterís Field
Gerks, Mary E., b. Oct 26, 1863, d. Feb 9, 1894, w/o C. W., s/w Minna E. Gerks, North Division, NE 1/4
Gerks, Minna E., b. Dec 3, 1875, d. May 14, 1897, w/o C. W., s/w Mary E. Gerks, North Division, NE 1/4
Gerofski, Child, bur. Apr 22, 1912, no stone, c/o G. Z. Gerofski, n/t Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Gerrish, Michael A., b. Aug 26, 1973, d. Jan 6, 1998, f/o Mikaela, Elijah, Joseph, Section T
Getchell, Cecil A., b. 1893, d. 1943, s/w Orin A. Getchell, Section D1
Getchell, E. Fannie, b. 1862, d. 1955, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Getchell, Eldora, b. 1856, d. 1952, wife, s/w Orin A. Getchell, Section D1
Getchell, Frank, b. 1852, d. 1938, North Division, NW 1/4
Getchell, Henry W., d. Sep 13, 1862, in rebel prison at Little Rock, AR, 36y, 2nd Lt. Co. F, 1 Wis. Cav., s/w Stephen Hartwell, South Division, NE 1/4
Getchell, Herbert H., b. 1889, d. 1937, s/w Orin A. Getchell, Section D1
Getchell, Josephine, b. 1859, d. 1927, s/w Mage Getchell, South Division, SE 1/4
Getchell, Julia A., d. Feb 5, 1914, w/o Henry W., s/w Stephen Hartwell, South Division, NE 1/4
Getchell, Lydia, b. 1800, d. 1891, s/w Mage Getchell, South Division, SE 1/4
Getchell, Mage, b. 1801, d. 1866, s/w Cordelia Plummer, South Division, SE 1/4
Getchell, Mark H., b. 1864, d. 1922, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Getchell, Nellie (Atkinson), b. 1859, d. 1949, s/w Frank Getchell, North Division, NW 1/4
Getchell, Orin A., b. 1849, d. 1913, Section D1
Getchell, Tina, b. 1893, s/w Frank Getchell. North Division, NW 1/4
Getchell, Wyman, b. 1837, d. 1911, veteran, s/w Mage Getchell, South Division, SE 1/4
Getschman, Alice, b. 1890, d. 1950, mother, s/w Benjamin Getschman, Section O
Getschman, Allan, d. 1962, s/w Rodney Getschman, Section P
Getschman, Becky, no dates, s/w Rodney Getschman, Section P
Getschman, Benjamin, b. 1889, d. 1967, father, s/w Alice Getschman, Section O
Getschman, Kerry, d. 1962, s/w Rodney Getschman, Section P
Getschman, Rodney, no dates, Section P
Getschman, Schuyler J., b. 1904, d. 1977, s/w Treva R. Getschman, Section R
Getschman, Treva R., b. 1909, d. 1981, s/w Schuyler J. Getschman, Section R
Getschmann, Carl E., b. 1909, d. 1996, s/w Lois M. Getschmann, Section R
Getschmann, Lois M., b. 1908, d. 1983, s/w Carl E. Getschmann, Section R
Geyer, Jonathan Andrew, b. Dec 17, 1974, d. Mar 10, 2000, "Jon E. Quest", picture etched on stone, Section U
Geyman, Adeline I., b. Oct 19, 1928, s/w Martin A. Geyman, Section P
Geyman, Augusta, b. 1879, d. 1961, s/w George Geyman, Section C1
Geyman, George, b. 1875, d. 1921, s/w Augusta Geyman, n/t August H. S. Schmidt, Section C1
Geyman, Martin A., b. Mar 14 1914, d. Jan 15 1980, Section P
Geyman, Martin A., b. Mar 22, 1960, d. Dec 25, 1960, s/w Martin A. Geyman, Section P
Gibbons, Bessie E., b. 1890, d. 1962, s/w Charles L. Gibbons, North Division, SW 1/4
Gibbons, Charles L., b. 1860, d. 1947, North Division, SW 1/4
Gibbons, Esther P., b. 1899, d. 1999, s/w Harry M. Gibbons, Section P
Gibbons, George B., b. Feb 290 1828, Kent County, England, d. 1913, Com. Sgt., Co A, 19 WVI, s/w Philip Pointon, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibbons, Glen, bur. Jul 19, 1904, s/w J. W. Ryan, South Division, NW 1/4
Gibbons, Harry M., b. 1902, d. 1985, s/w Harold H. Palmer, Section P
Gibbons, Inez M., b. Nov 5, 1868, d. Dec 5, 1921, mother, s/w Phillip H., Section A
Gibbons, Laura, b. 1862, d. Jun 26, 1889, 26y 8m 29d, w/o Phillip, s/w Phillip H., Section A
Gibbons, Lilly M. (Ryan), b. 1867, d. 1952, s/w Charles L. Gibbons, North Division, SW 1/4
Gibbons, Mary Ann (Ponton), b. 1836, d. 1918, w/o George B., m. Mar 29, 1862, s/w Philip Pointon, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibbons, Myra, b. 1861, d. 1885, w/o C. L., South Division, NW 1/4
Gibbons, Phillip H., b. 1858, d. 1923, Section A
Gibbons, Stacy, no info, s/w J. W. Ryan, South Division, NW 1/4
Gibbs, John L., b. 1896, d. 1971, Masonic emblem, s/w Lydia L. Gibbs, Section O
Gibbs, Lydia L. (Zimmerly), b. 1894, d. 1997, Eastern Star, s/w John L. Gibbs, Section O
Gibbs, Mildred, b. 1914, d. 1961, s/w Cecil Rittenhouse, Section P
Gibson, Arthur L., no dates, s/w William A. Hattle, Section Q
Gibson, Arthur R., b. May 4, 1898, d. Sep 22, 1978, m. Mar 20, 1918, s/w Cora E. Gibson, Section R
Gibson, Carrie, b. 1866, d. 1965, 2nd w/o Robert, s/w Robert Gibson, Section C3
Gibson, Cora E., b. Sep 19, 1899, d. Apr 2, 1991, m. Mar 20, 1918, s/w Arthur R. Gibson, Section R
Gibson, Donald L., b. Jul 30, 1900, d. Nov 7, 1924, son, s/w Elfrieda Butterfield, Section C1
Gibson, Eulaine, b. 1924, d. 1991, s/w William A. Hattle, Section Q
Gibson, Jess, b. 1895, d. 1986, s/w Lee H. Jeffries, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibson, Leora (Jeffries), b. 1908, s/w Lee H. Jeffries, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibson, Robert, b. 1874, d. 1957, s/w Carrie Gibson, Section C3
Giebel, Bertha M., b. 1893, d. 1992, s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Giebel, Ernest A., b. 1890, d. 1948, s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Giebel, Julius C., b. 1860, d. 1932, Section C3
Giebel, Lyle W., b. 1935, d. 1936, s/o E. & B., s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Giebel, Minnie H., b. 1865, d. 1925, w/o Julius, s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Gierman, Herman G., b. 1883, d. 1968, father, s/w Olive M. Gierman, Section L
Gierman, Olive M., b. 1887, d. 1935, mother, s/w Herman G. Gierman, Section L
Giermann, Christian, b. 1840, d. 1930, father, Section C1
Giermann, Eva A., b. 1890, d. 1959, s/w Christian Giermann, Section C1
Giermann, Matilda A., b. 1856, d. 1937, mother, s/w Christian Giermann, Section C1
Giermann, Paul C., b. 1891, d. 1954, s/w Eva A. Giermann, Section C1
Giese, Freda P., b. Aug 9, 1919, m. Jun 21, 1935, s/w Walter H. Giese, Section U
Giese, Lorraine P., b. 1925, d. 1992, m. Jun 20, 1942, s/w Milton M. Giese, Section S
Giese, Milton M., b. 1915, m. Jun 20, 1942, s/w Lorraine P. Giese, Section S
Giese, Norma H., b. 1920, d. 1990, s/w Orville J. Giese, Section R
Giese, Orville J., b. 1919, d. 1993, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Norma H. Giese, Section R
Giese, Walter H., b. Aug 21, 1912, d. May 7, 1999, m. Jun 21, 1935, s/w Freda P. Giese, Section U
Gifford, Maude E., b. 1867, d. 1944, s/w Willard C. Gifford, South Division, SW 1/4
Gifford, Willard C., b. 1868, d. 1941, s/w Maude E. Gifford, South Division, SW 1/4
Gilbert, Helen L., b. Jul 22, 1838, d. Dec 13, 1897, w/o T. G., s/w Enoch H. Chaffee, South Division, SE 1/4
Gilbertson, Victoria J., b. 1869, d. 1937, Section C1
Gillem, Benjamin, b. 1796, d. 1878, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Ella, b. 1856, d. 1942, mother, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Harriet, b. 1838, d. 1913, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Irma, b. 1899, d. 1987, s/w James Gillem, Section R
Gillem, James, b. 1889, d. 1972, s/w Irma Gillem, Section R
Gillem, Jennie, b. 1846, d. 1871, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, John, Rev., b. 1842, d. 1927, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Joseph, b. 1828, d. 1901, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Margaret, b. 1805, d. 1888, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Giloth, Carl, b. 1883, d. 1941, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Giloth, Fred, b. 1847, d. 1905, Section F
Giloth, Henrietta Francis, b. 1852, d. 1923, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Giloth, Oscar, bur. Sep 3, 1945, no stone, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Giloth, Walter, b. 1885, d. 1944, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Glazier, Alice (Norton), b. 1868, d. 1908, w/o Ronald L., mother, s/w Nirum Norton, Section E
Glazier, Bird (Crouch), b. Jun 19, 1861, d. Jan 16, 1956, s/w John Somers, Section E
Glazier, Ronald L., b. 1865, d. 1952, father, s/w Nirum Norton, Section E
Gleeson, Richard T., b. Mar 16, 1935, d. Oct 16, 1968, Major, US Air Force Res., Section Q
Glover, A. Alburt, b. Feb 17, 1870, d. May 4, 1898, s/w Alvah G. Glover, Section E
Glover, Abby A. (Ayers), b. Sep 16, 1829, d. Apr 10, 1907, s/w William R. Glover, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Alvah G., b. Oct 3, 1843, d. Nov 17, 1930, n/t Alice Cordelia Dunn, Section E
Glover, Baby Coates, no dates, s/w Alvah G. Glover, Section E
Glover, Emma S., wife, stone buried too deep to read, s/w George H. Glover, Section A
Glover, Ernestine (Peetz) Boynton, b. 1865, d. 1908, m. 2nd Ira F. Glover, s/w William A. Schreiber, Section J
Glover, Frank I., b. Aug 30, 1854, d. Aug 16, 1923, s/w William R. Glover, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Freeman C., d. Dec 31, 1886, 72y 2m, s/w Ira E. Glover, North Division, NE 1/4
Glover, George H., b. Oct 2, 1849, d. Apr 30, 1928, s/w Emma S. Glover , Section A
Glover, Harriett, b. 1898, d. 1942, s/w Guy Simonds, Section N
Glover, Ira E., b. 1856, d. 1894, h/o Ernestine (Peetz) Boynton, s/w Freeman C. Glover, North Division, NE 1/4
Glover, Janette, d. Sep 10, 1861, 5y 11m 14d, d/o W. R. & Abbey A., South Division, NE 1/4
Glover, Jeanett, b. Sep 26, 1859, d. Sep 10, 1864, s/w William R. Glover, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Rhoda Ann (Prothero), b. Jul 13, 1851, d. Oct 3, 1919, s/w Alvah G. Glover, Section E
Glover, William R., b. Jun 30, 1820, d. Feb 3, 1899, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Willis M., b. 1883. d. 1956, s/w Guy Simonds, Section N
Gloyd, Orson B., b. 1852, d. 1933, father, s/w Thomas Cain, Section M
Gloyd, Zilpha A., b. 1857, d. 1927, mother, s/w Orson B. Gloyd, Section M
Gluth, Carl, b. 1909, d. 1975, s/w Ernest C. Bentley, Section L
Gluth, Fred W., b. 1871, d. 1922, s/w Martha A. Gluth, Section C1
Gluth, Martha A., b. 1874, d. 1967, s/w Fred W. Gluth, Section C1
Gluth, Phyllis, b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Ernest C. Bentley, Section L
Gneiser, Karl R., b. Jul 26, 1918, d. Jul 9, 1986, PFC US Army, WWII, Section S

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.