Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Leigh, Charles H., b. 1892, d. 1971, s/w Iva M. Leigh, Section Q
Leigh, Iva M., b. 1894, d. 1979, s/w Charles H. Leigh, Section Q
Leiser, Alice, b. 1895, d. 1975, s/w Christian Kindschi, Section C2
Leiser, Edith (Staten), b. Apr 15, 1875, d. May 19, 1897, Section E
Leiser, Edward M., b. 1872, d. 1952, Masonic emblem, s/w Nellie A. Leiser, Section N
Leiser, Josephine, b. 1869, d. 1941, s/w William F. Leiser, Section L
Leiser, Louis J., b. 1874, d. 1916, s/w Florence L. Kincannon, n/t Albert Koepp, Section D1
Leiser, Mary, b. Sep 2, 1846, d. Dec 25, 1919, s/w Filey Wilder, Section E
Leiser, Mathias, b. May 31, 1841, d. Feb 24, 1907, s/w Riley Wilder, Section E
Leiser, Nellia A. (Ringrose), b. 1872, d. 1948, s/w Edward M. Leiser, Section N
Leiser, Roy, b. 1892, d. 1962, s/w Christian Kindschi, Section C2
Leiser, William F., b. 1869, d. 1951, s/w Josephine Leiser, Section L
LeMar, Max, b. 1898, d. 1954, father, Masonic emblem, s/w Temperance LeMar, Section M
LeMar, Temperance, b. 1897, d. 1963, mother, s/w Max LeMar, Section M
LeMay, Adelord, b. 1852, d. 1904, North Division, SW 1/4
LeMay, Harry A., b. 1885, d. 1956, s/w Adelord LeMay, North Division, SW 1/4
LeMay, Lena, b. 1851, d. 1923, s/w Adelord LeMay, North Division, SW 1/4
Lenz, Edward, b. 1894, 1923, son, s/w Wilhelmina Lenz, Section C3
Lenz, Fred C., b. 1886, d. 1934, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Lenz, Mabel M. (Cook), b. 1884, d. 1954, s/w Frank S. Cook, Section C1
Lenz, Wilhelmina, b. 1859, d. 1927, mother, s/w Edward Lenz, Section C3
Leonard, Andro, b. Dec 28, 1890, d. Oct 5, 1956, Pvt, Co. I, 6th Inv. Reg Wis. NG, WWI, Section D-Vet
Leonard, Benny Jay, b. Mar 9, 1949, d. Jan 28, 1973, Wis. Sp4, US Army, Vietnam, Section Q
Leonard, Eldan, b. 1927, d. 1999, Section Q
Lepley, Sarah J., b. 1851, d. 1931, South Division, SE 1/4
Leppla, Leona L. (Sturdevant), b. 1903, d. 1983, s/w Andrew J. Sturdevant, Section M
Leppla, Louis J., b. 1900, d. 1968, Andrew J. Sturdevant, Section M
Lessler, Arlettie, d. Oct 25, 1896, w/o Conrad, s/w Conrad Lessler, Section G
Lessler, Conrad, d. Apr 30, 1909, s/w Arlettie Lessler, Section G
LeSuer, Arthur H., b. 1868, d. 1943, s/w Nathan LeSuer, North Division, SE 1/4
LeSuer, Dora M., b. 1873, d. 1956, s/w Nathan LeSuer, North Division, SE 1/4
LeSuer, Elverton, d. Sep 21, 18?6, s/o Nathan & Mary, s/w Nathan LeSuer, North Division, SE 1/4, (d. Sep 21, 1874 per Arthur LeSuer family Bible)
LeSuer, Mary J., d. Mar 5, 1893, 56y 8m 18d, mother, w/o Nathan, s/w Nathan LeSuer, North Division, SE 1/4
LeSuer, Nathan, b. Sep 5, 1832, d. Oct 8, 1927, father, North Division, SE 1/4
Lewis Gilman R., b. Chelsea, Orange County, VT, d. Nov 30, 1852, Baraboo, WI, 27y, s/o Stephen, South Division, SW 1/4
Lewis, Charlotte, d. Aug 21, 1881, 8m, d/o Frank, s/w Frank W. Lewis, North Division, NE 1/4
Lewis, Erna B., b. 1903, d. 1994, s/w Orville L. Lewis, Section Q
Lewis, Frank W., d. Jan 29, 1888, 29y 1m, Baraboo Div. No. 68, s/w Charlotte Lewis, North Division, NE 1/4
Lewis, Gertrude A., b. 1913, d. 1968, s/w Gust Lewis, Section M
Lewis, Gina (Stoner), b. 1885, d. 1956, w/o Gust, s/w Gust Lewis, Section M
Lewis, Gust, b. 1879, d. 1961, s/w Baby Atkinson, Section M
Lewis, Herbert J., b. 1913, d. 1996, s/w Laura M. Lewis, Section S
Lewis, Laura M., d. 1913, d. 2000, s/w Herbert J. Lewis, Section S
Lewis, Lloyd J., b. 1905, d. 1977, s/w Gust Lewis, Section M
Lewis, Milton, Carter, b. 1885, d. 1930, BPOE, Section L
Lewis, Norma L., b. 1919, d. 1929, s/w Gust Lewis, Section M
Lewis, Orville L., b. 1907, d. 1992, s/w Erna B. Lewis, Section Q
Lezeart, Catherine, d. Aug 22, 1866, 42y 3m 6d, w/o A, s/w Ida L. Thatcher, North Division, SE 1/4
Licht, Bertha, b. 1880, d. 1952, s/w Charles Licht, Section L
Licht, Charles, b. 1875, d. 1940, s/w Bertha Licht, Section L
Licht, Edwin H., b, 1907, d. 1963, s/w Minnie E. Licht, Section Q
Licht, Harold, b. 1903, d. 1923, son, Section D2
Licht, Harry A., b. 1899, d. 1945, s/w Herman N. Licht, Section N
Licht, Herman N., b. 1872, d. 1955, father, Section N
Licht, Ida E., b. 1880, d. 1973, mother, s/w Herman N. Licht, Section N
Licht, Minnie E., b. 1913, d. 1993, s/w Edwin H. Licht, Section Q
Lichtenberg, August, b. 1878, d. 1902, bro., s/w Catherine Weymar, North Division, NE 1/4
Liddicoat, Clinton L., b. 1903, d. 1968, s/w M. Marieta Liddicoat, Section Q
Liddicoat, M. Marieta, b. 1904, d. 1994, s/w Clinton L. Liddicoat, Section Q
Lien, Alice W., b. 1886, d. 1965, 2nd w/o Gustave, s/w Gustave A. Lien, Section L
Lien, Gustave A., b. 1880, d. 1965, Section L
Lien, Matilda (Dyrud), b. 1879, d. 1927,1st w/o Gustave, s/w Gustave A. Lien, Section L
Lind, Minnie (Hoppe), b. 1882, d. 1980, mother, s/w Julius Hoppe, Section C2
Lind, Peter, b. 1883, d. 1929, father, BPOE, s/w Julius Hoppe, Section C2
Lindberg, Levi, b. 1892, d. 1959, Section P
Lindgren, Martha E., b. 1899, d. 1991, mother, s/w Roy J. Lindgren, Section O
Lindgren, Roy J., b. 1892, d. 1951, father, s/w Martha E. Lindgren, Section O
Lindley, Amelia W. (Wanderli), b. 1890, d. 1976, s/w Arthur J. Lindley, Section N
Lindley, Arthur J., b. 1888, d. 1947, s/w Amelia W. Lindley, Section N
Lindsay, Darleen E., b. 1927, d. 1981, Section N
Lindsay, Jane I., b. 1954, s/w Timothy L. Lindsay, Section R
Lindsay, Timothy L., b. 1954, d. 1978, s/w Jane I. Lindsay, Section R
Lindsey, Alexander Parkman, b. Jul 12, 1806, d. May 18, 1898, veteran, s/w Bradbury N. Robinson, Section F
Lindsey, Emeline (Robinson), b. Apr 17, 1813, d. Dec 3, 1891, s/w Bradbury N. Robinson, Section F
Link, Frank, b. 1873, d. 1922, veteran, s/w John C. Link, Section E
Link, John C., b. 1836, d. 1914, father, veteran, Section E
Link, Reka, b. 1839, d. 1897, mother, w/o John C., s/w John C. Link, Section E
Linnell, Edward L., b. Aug 4, 1845, d. Jan 25, 1905, South Division, SW 1/4
Linnell, Elizabeth, b. Jun 2, 1848, d. Nov 9, 1931, s/w Edward L. Linnell, South Division, SW 1/4
Linnell, Emma J., b. 1872, d. 1956, mother, s/w Herman C. Federman, Section C3
Linnell, Grace M., b. 1895, d. 1949, dau., s/w Herman C. Federman, Section C3
Linnell, Millie, b. Jul 12, 1871, d. Jun 24, 1881, s/w Edward L. Linnell, South Division, SW 1/4
Linnell, William James, b. 1866, d. 1932, father, s/w Herman C. Federman, Section C3
Lippitt, Alburn LeGrand, b. 1877, d. 1961, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Lippitt, Bertha E. (Budd), b. 1885, d. 1955, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Lippitt, Edna, b. Mar 11, 1895, d. Aug 31, 1967, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Lippitt, Eva B. (Barnett), b. 1884, d. 1952, s/w Harry Lippitt, Section J
Lippitt, Harry LeGrand, b. 1883, d. 1908, father, s/w Eva B. Lippitt, Section J
Lippitt, Harvey M., b. May 29, 1908, d. Feb 9, 1978, US Navy, WWII, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Lippitt, Howard C., b. Oct 3, 1904, d. Jul 18, 1997, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Lippitt, LeGrand, b. 1843, d. 1905, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Lippitt, Oren H., b. 1881, d. 1966, s/w Edith Baxter, Samuel Hall, Section H
Lippitt, Sarah Sophia (Hall), b. 1841, d. 1920, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Litscher, John C., b. 1894, d. 1964, s/w Mae K. Litscher, Section N
Litscher, Mae K., b. 1897, d. 1943, s/w John C. Litscher, Section N
Little, Charlie, d. May 18, 1874, 13y 6m, s/o William & Julia, s/w William Little, Section H
Little, George W., d. Aug 31, 1856, 6y, s/o William & Julia, s/w William Little, Section H
Little, Helena M., b. 1854, d. 1937, s/w William Little, Section H
Little, Jessie M. (Irish), b. 1856, d. 1926, s/w William Little, Section H
Little, Julia A., b. 1829, d. 1914, mother, s/w William Little, Section H
Little, William M., b. 1856, d. 1944, s/w William Little, Section H
Little, William, b. 1827, d. 1894, father, Section H
Littlebear, Susan, b. Mar 9, 1958, d. Dec 12, 1998, mother, photo, Section U
Littlejohn, Earl Roy, b. 1907, d. 1963, s/w Ray Littlejohn, Section L
Littlejohn, Irene M. (Ruda), b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Ray Littlejohn, Section L
Littlejohn, Pearl (Riebe), b. 1884, d. 1949, mother, s/w Ray Littlejohn, Section L
Littlejohn, Ray, b. 1880, d. 1926, father, Section L
Litz, Floyd R., b. Aug 14, 1930, d. Apr 1, 1984, Cpl., US Army, Korea, Shirley R. Litz, North Division, NW 1/4
Litz, Shirley R., b. Jun 24, 1932, d. Nov 29, 1986, s/w Floyd R. Litz, North Division, NW 1/4
Lockwood, Ellen, b. 1851, d. 1929, s/w Reuben Lockwood, North Division, SE 1/4
Lockwood, Reuben, b. 1844, b. 1922, North Division, SE 1/4
Lockwood, Walter J., b. Nov 23, 1874, d. Jan 23, 1883, s/w Reuben Lockwood, North Division, SE 1/4
Logan, Ida Elizabeth (Judson), b. 1859, d. 1946, s/w Earl Judson, Section D1
Logan, Mary E. (Perry), b. Jul 2, 1854, d. Nov 19, 1900, w/o Owen, s/w Owen Logan, South Division, NW 1/4
Logan, Owen, d. Jul 15, 1908, 58y, s/w Mary E. Logan, South Division, NW 1/4
Lohr, Amelia C. L. (Miller), b. Jul 19, 1867, d. Dec 6, 1957, w/o Christian, s/w Christian Lohr, Section C3
Lohr, Caroline, b. 1921, d. 2001, s/w Harvey Lohr, Section Q
Lohr, Christian, b. Aug 27, 1866, d. Dec 5, 1922, s/w Amelia C. L. Lohr, Section C3
Lohr, Harvey, b. 1910, d. 1967, s/w Caroline Lohr, Section Q
Lokotz, Alfons A., b. 1930, d. 1996, s/w Renate M. Lokotz, Section S
Lokotz, Renate M., b. 1933, s/w Alfons A. Lokotz, Section S
Lombard, Margaret A., b. 1888, d. 1973, mother, s/w Irene E. Platt, Section R
Long, Alice J. (Lord), b. 1907, 1971, n/t Emily Smith, Section P
Longfellow, Teresa Ann, b. 1960, d. 1963, Section O
Longley, Freeman, b. Nov 19, 1816, Hurley, MA, d. Mar 12, 1886, North Division, SE 1/4
Longley, Meliscent (Wood), b. Aug 29,1819, d. Feb 10, 1899, w/o Freeman, s/w Freeman Longley, North Division, SE 1/4
Longley, Prescott E., b. Feb 10, 1845, d. Oct 3, 1898, s/w Freeman Longley, North Division, SE 1/4
Longley, Thelma M., b. Oct 31, 1899, d. Nov 10, 1899, d/o Thomas & Blanche, s/w Freeman Longley, North Division, SE 1/4
Longmate, Charles H.enry, b. Apr 2, 1861, d. Sep 1, 1901, Section E
Longmate, Harry Grant, b. 1889, d. 1909, s/w Charles H. Longmate, Section E
Longmate, Lavinia, b. 1867, d. 1920, mother, s/w Charles H. Longmate, Section E
Loomis, Alma O., b. 1892, d. 1968, photo, w/o Perry, s/w Perry L. Loomis, Section D2
Loomis, Candace, bur. Jun 28, 1946, no stone, n/t Albert Templin, s/w Donna Jeane Loomis, Section D1
Loomis, Clara M. "Crowbait", b. 1913, d. 1990, Section S
Loomis, Corinne, b. 1920, d. 1923, d/o A. G. & V. E., South Division, SE 1/4
Loomis, Daniel Earl, b. 1916, d. 1917, s/o Ren, s/w Ren D. Loomis, Section D2
Loomis, Donna Jeane, bur. Dec 29, 1933, no stone, n/t Albert Templin, s/w Candace Loomis Section D1
Loomis, Edna L., b. 1916, d. 1917, d/o Perry, s/w Perry L. Loomis, Section D2
Loomis, Effie M., b. 1893, d. 1987, s/w Ren D. Loomis, Section D2
Loomis, Emerson T., b. Jul 15, 1859, d. Apr 29, 1909, s/w Emerson T. Loomis, Section A, across drive
Loomis, Goldie L., b. 1902, d. 1975, s/w Emerson T. Loomis, Section A, across drive
Loomis, James L., b. 1839, d. 1906, Co. A, 157 Reg. NY Inf., Section D-Vet
Loomis, Julia A., b. Jul 9, 1862, d. May 26, 1926, s/w Emerson T. Loomis, Section A, across drive
Loomis, Laverne, b. Jan 24, 1924, d. Mar 4, 1924, s/o Perry, s/w Perry L Loomis, Section D2
Loomis, Leona M., b. 1894, d. 1985, s/w Lynn E. Loomis, Section M
Loomis, Lynn E., b. 1893, d. 1957, s/w Leona M. Loomis, Section M
Loomis, Marvin L., b. Jan 18, 1913, s/w Pearl C. Loomis, Section R
Loomis, Pearl C., b. Dec 30, 1914, d. Oct 12, 1977, s/w Marvin L. Loomis, Section R
Loomis, Pearl, b. May 11, 1888, d. Dec 28, 1916, dau., s/w Emerson T. Loomis, Section A, across drive
Loomis, Perry L., b. 1895, d. 1990, photo, Section D2
Loomis, Ren D., b. 1890, d. 1969, Section D2
Loomis, Richard P., b. 1943, d. 1992, Section S
Loos, Charles A., b. 1860, d. 1946, s/w Paul Bierman, Section H
Loos, Charles Nelson, b. Sep 4, 1895, d. Apr 20, 1896, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Loos, Olive, b. 1888, d. 1942, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Loos, Ubrickea, b. 1895, d. 1960, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Louk, Edna M., b. 1928, s/w Lloyd L. Louk, Section S
Louk, Lloyd L., b. 1919, d. 1992, s/w Edna M. Louk, Section S
Love, Eliza, d. Feb 7, 1894, 64y 20d, w/o S. M., s/w S. M. Love, North Division, SE 1/4
Love, Frank J., b. 1858, d. 1917, s/w S. M. Love, North Division, SE 1/4
Love, S. M., d. Apr 23, 1882, 61y, North Division, SE 1/4
Lovejoy, George D., b. May 7, 1898, d. Jul 24, 1971, s/w Thomas William English, Section A
Lovejoy, Izero, no dates, s/w Thomas William English, Section A
Lovell, Fred, b. 1902, d. 1993, s/w Marie Lovell, Section R
Lovell, Marie, b. 1912, d. 1988, s/w Fred Lovell, Section R
Lowell, Florence L., b. 1910, s/w Rudolph L. Lowell, Section R
Lowell, Rudolph L., b. 1908, s/w Florence L. Lowell, Section R
Lowes, George W., b. 1901, d. 1977, s/w Herman Grotophorst, Section L
Loy, Robert E., b. 1906, d. 2001, n/t John J. Wehler, Section T
Luce, Ann (Stewart), b. 1891, d. 1965, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Luce, Catherine, b. 1874, d. 1944, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Luce, Chester W., b. 1913, d. 1916, son, s/w Warren V. Luce, Section D1
Luce, Dolores, b. 1919, s/w John H. Luce, Section Q
Luce, Dorothy M., b. 1932, d. 1972, s/w John H. Luce, Section Q
Luce, Elwyn C. “Ned”, b. 1855, d. 1941, s/w John Luce, Section A, across drive
Luce, Frank E., b. 1867, d. 1942, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Luce, J. W., no dates, h/o Mary Sears (Hackett), Sgt. Co. M, 1st Wis. Heavy Artillery, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Luce, James H., b. 1857, d. 1925, s/w Mary A. Luce, South Division, SE 1/4
Luce, John H., b. 1917, d. 1973, WWII, Section Q
Luce, John, b. Dec 30 1819, d. Feb 18, 1903, Section A, across drive
Luce, Lillian E. (Gropp), b. 1892, d. 1957, mother, s/w Warren V. Luce, Section D1
Luce, Mary (Hackett), b. Nov 20, 1827, d. Mar 5, 1915, w/o John, s/w John Luce, Section A, across drive
Luce, Mary A., b. 1860, d. 1942, s/w James H. Luce, South Division, SE 1/4
Luce, Robert L., b. 1930, s/w John H. Luce, Section Q
Luce, Warren V., b. 1890, d. 1936, father, Section D1
Lucht, Albert W., b. 1860, d. 1931, father, s/w Bertha Lucht, Section M
Lucht, Bertha, b. 1866, d. 1943, mother, s/w Albert W. Lucht, Section M
Lucht, Caroline, b. 1840, d. 1912, wife, s/w Herman T. Lucht, Section D1
Lucht, Henry Albert, b. 1879, d. 1955, s/w George McArthur, Section J
Lucht, Herman T., b. 1939, d. 1927, s/w Elijah M. Hardy, Section D1
Lucht, J. O., b. 1873, d. 1949, Section N
Lucht, Mary (McArthur), b. 1879, d. 1963, s/w George McArthur, Section J
Lucht, Roy, d. Feb 19, 1945, Pvt., US Army, WWII, Section M
Luchyn, Nick, b. 1924, s/w Theresa Luchyn, Section U
Luchyn, Theresa, b. 1928, d. 2000, Section U
Luck, Deborah M., b. 1888, d. 1978, s/w Benjamin F. Querhammer, Section P
Luck, Glenyce J., b. 1923, m. Jun 1, 1946, s/w Laverne Luck, Section P
Luck, Laverne "Tom", b. 1922, m. Jun 1, 1946, s/w John E. Hehenberger, Section P
Luck, William F., b. 1887, d. 1979, s/w Benjamin F. Querhammer, Section P
Luckey, Irene P., b. 1904, d. 1971, s/w Paul Luckey, Section R
Luckey, Paul, b. 1907, Masonic emblem, s/w Irene P. Luckey, Section R
Luder, Augusta (Melcher), b. Nov 16, 1857, d. Oct 17, 1945, s/w Christian Melcher, North Division, NW 1/4
Luder, Jacob, b. 1848, d. 1923, s/w Christian Melcher, North Division, NW 1/4
Luder, Josie, b. 1882, d. 1883, s/w Christian Melcher, North Division, NW 1/4
Ludwig, Caroline, b. Feb 27, 1850, d. Jun 2, 1917, mother, s/w Christian Ludwig, Section D1
Ludwig, Carrie, b. 1885, d. 1919, s/w Jedediah Howard, Section C1
Ludwig, Christian, b. Apr 11, 1843, d. Aug 18, 1921, father, s/w Caroline Ludwig, Section D1
Ludwig, Daisy, b. 1885, d. 1931, mother, s/w Henry Ludwig, Section C1
Ludwig, Edward A., b. 1889, d. 1965, DAV, s/w Emma A. Ludwig, Section P
Ludwig, Emma A., b. 1896, d. 1987, s/w Edward A. Ludwig, Section P
Ludwig, Henry, b. 1873, d. 1950, father, s/w Daisy Ludwig, Section C1
Luebke, Bertha, b. 1869, d. 1959, mother, s/w Frank Luebke, South Division, SE 1/4
Luebke, Clara L., b. 1916, s/w Walter G. Luebke, Section Q
Luebke, Frank, b. 1864, d. 1952, father, South Division, SE 1/4
Luebke, Herbert, b. 1897, d. 1940, son, s/w Frank Luebke, South Division, SE 1/4
Luebke, Walter G., b. 1912, d. 1977, s/w Clara L. Luebke, Section Q
Lueck, Otto E. H., b. 1874, d. 1917, s/w Frank A. Emhoff, Section D1
Lueck, Pauline M., b. 1880, d. 1941, s/w Otto E. H. Lueck, Section D1
Lueders, Bernhard C., b. 1905, d. 1995, s/w Florence G. Lueders, Section S
Lueders, Florence G., b. 1904, d. 1994, s/w Bernhard C. Lueders, Section S
Luedtke, Amy Lee, b. Oct 11, 1968, d. Oct 12, 1968, triplet, d/o Larry & Nancy, Section Q
Luedtke, Jamey Dean, b, Oct 11, 1968, d. Oct 11, 1968, triplet, s/o Larry & Nancy, s/w Amy Luedtke, Section Q
Luedtke, Wendy Linn, b, Oct 11, 1968, d. Oct 12, 1968, triplet, d/o Larry & Nancy, s/w Amy Luedtke, Section Q
Luehrs, F. Gustaf, b. 1878, d. 1958, s/w Martha Luehrs, Section P
Luehrs, Martha, b. 1883, d. 1953, s/w F. Gustaf Luehrs, Section P
Lueth, Aileen K., b. 1917, d. 1995, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Albert A., b. 1867, d. 1936, Father, b. of L. F. & E., Section A
Lueth, Albert F., b. 1904, d. 1932, Son, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Anna M., b. 1868, d. 1930, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Clarence, b. 1911, d. 1992, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Edward F., b. Nov 17, 1870, d. Jul 12, 1957, “Memorial by Friends”, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Emil Samuel, b. 1872, d. 1942, s/w Frederick J. Schwartz, Section E
Lueth, Fredrick C., b. 1837, d. 1911, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Hazel, b. 1911, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Hilda (Schwartz), b. 1879, d. 1952, s/w Frederick J. Schwartz, Section E
Lueth, Louise E., b. 1878, d. 1964, w/o Edward F., s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Mary (Liebing), b. 1840, d. 1916, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, Nellie, b. 1867, d. 1948, Mother, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Lueth, R. D. “Dick”, b. 1915, d. 1999, s/w Albert A. Lueth, Section A
Luethy, Charlotte, b. 1909, d. 1998, s/w Ernest Luethy, Section R
Luethy, Ernest, b. 1907, d. 1978, s/w Charlotte Luethy, Section R
Luetkens, Ervin, b. 1905, d. 1966, s/w Nellie Luetkens, Section Q
Luetkens, John W., d. 1976, grandson, s/w Paul E. Rohde, Section R
Luetkens, Nellie, b. 1909, s/w Ervin Luetkens, Section Q
Lunde, Mae, b. May 7, 1878, d. Nov 21, 1911, Section K
Lusby, Alta, b. 1886, d. 1980, s/w William Lusby, Section C3
Lusby, Cecile A., b. 1893, d. 1976, s/w John J. Lusby, Section M
Lusby, Charles I., b. 1898, d. 1970, s/w John J. Lusby, Section M
Lusby, Claud, b. 1897, d. 1923, s/w William Lusby, Section C3
Lusby, Elnora, b. 1854, d. 1928, s/w William Lusby, Section C3
Lusby, George, d. Dec 27, 1887, 56y 10m 25d, North Division, NW 1/4
Lusby, Gerald A., b. Sep 3, 1927, d. Feb 22, 1988, US Army, WWII, Section S
Lusby, Hilda F., b. 1901, d. 1986, s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, James, b. 1859, d. 1906 or 1908, s/w Esther M. Gamble, Section E
Lusby, John J., b. 1869, d. 1946, Section M
Lusby, Kay F., b. 1935, s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, Lula M. (Porter), b. 1878, d. 1964, s/w Matthew H., s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, Matthew H., b. 1864, d. 1943, s/w Louis M. Wichern, William L. Porter, Section D2
Lusby, Milton H., b. 1929, d. 1935, s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, Orpha J., b. 1869, d. 1931, s/w John J. Lusby, Section M
Lusby, Rollo H., b. 1901, d. 1988, s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, Sharon A., b. 1937, s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, Sheila M., b. 1937, s/w Matthew H. Lusby, Section D2
Lusby, William, b. 1855, d. 1928, Section C3
Luther, Anna, b. 1885, d. 1961, s/w William F. Luther, Section H
Luther, Herman, b. 1906, d. 1970, s/w William F. Luther, Section H
Luther, Margaret, d. Nov 3, 1872, 80y, s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Luther, Nellie M., b. Oct 28, 1874, d. Feb 27, 1902, w/o William F., s/w William F. Luther, Section H
Luther, Otto, b. 1878, d. 1896, s/w William F. Luther, Section H
Luther, Pauline, b. 1904, d. 1991, s/w William F. Luther, Section H
Luther, Ruby V., b. 1894, d. 1986, Section R
Luther, William F., b. 1874, d. 1938, s/w Pauline Tynen, Section H
Lux, Frank L., b. 1855, d. 1918, father, s/w Arthur G. Waite, Section C1
Lux, Mary C., b. 1863, d. 1956, mother, s/w Frank L. Lux, Section C1
Lyles, Glorianne, b. 1932, d. 1992, s/w L. C. Lyles, Section S
Lyles, L. C., b. Dec 1, 1936, d. Oct 20, 1979, A1C, US Air Force, s/w Glorianne Lyles, Section S
Lynch, Catherine W., b. 1908, d. 1973, s/w W. Norman Lynch, Section P
Lynch, Geraldine L., b. 1941, s/w Marvin D. Lynch, Section S
Lynch, Gladys F., b. Oct 31, 1900, d. Apr 16, 1988, s/w William T. Lynch, Section M
Lynch, Jesse D., b. 1893, d. 1974, husband, n/t Robert C. Steinke, Section L
Lynch, Marvin D., b. Sep 29, 1920, d. Oct 2, 2000, MOMM3 US Navy, WWII, s/w Geraldine L. Lynch, Section S
Lynch, W. Norman, b. 1905, d. 1961, s/w Catherine W. Lynch, Section P
Lynch, William T., b. Aug 28, 1901, d. Mar 26, 1991, s/w Gladys F. Lynch, Section M
Lyon, Earl A., b. 1918, m. 1940, s/w Madalynn L. Lyon. Section S
Lyon, Earl, b. 1893, d. 1957, WWI, Section D-Vet
Lyon, Madalynn L., b. 1922, m. 1940, s/w Earl A. Lyon, Section S
Lyons, Edna (Bayer), b. Jan 1, 1900, d. Dec 18, 1958, s/w George J. Bayer, Section D2
Maass, Marietta (Kessler), b. 1907, d. 1927, s/w Alex T. Kessler, Section J
Mabry, Dillian Aaron, b. Aug 3, 1992, d. Nov 29, 1992, Children’s
MacDonald, Olive, b. 1888, d. 1963, s/w Glen F. Bellows, Section Q
MacHull, Clare, b. 1898, d. 1984, s/w Thaddeus MacHull, Section Q
MacHull, Thaddeus, b. 1903, d. 1970, s/w Clare MacHull, Section Q
Madalon, Arnold A., b. Oct 25, 1929, d. Jun 15, 1982, Pfc. US Air Force, Section S
Madalon, Eugene A., b. 1920, d. 1982, father, WWII, s/w Helen M. Madalon, Section S
Madalon, Helen M., b. 1920, mother, s/w Eugene A. Madalon, Section S
Madalon, Hulda A., b. 1901, d. 1965, s/w Sebastian A. Madalon, Section Q
Madalon, Sebastian A., b. 1889, d. 1969, s/w Hulda A. Madalon, Section Q
Madalon, Timothy G, b. 1958, d. 1980, son, s/w Eugene A. Madalon, Section S
Madden, DeEtte M., b. 1881, d. 1972, Section A
Madland, Arthur S., b. Jan 26, 1917, d. Jul 9, 1995, Tec 5, US Army, WWII, Section S
Madland, Elva A., b. 1920, d. 1977, photo, s/w Paul M. Madland, Section R
Madland, Emma A., b. 1920, d. 1989, s/w Paul E. Madland, Section Q
Madland, G. Marthine, b. 1884, d. 1969, s/w Paul E. Madland, Section Q
Madland, Paul E., b. 1883, d. 1969, Section Q
Madland, Paul M., b. 1914, d. 1980, photo, s/w Elva A. Madland, Seciton R
Maher, James H., b. 1868, d. 1942, s/w Edward H. Roberts, Section E
Maher, Moral James, b. 1895, d. 1896, s/o James & Winnie, s/w Edward H. Roberts, Section E
Maher, Winnie (Roberts), b. 1869, d. 1955, w/o James H., s/w Edward H. Roberts, Section E
Mahl, Vearl (Mullikin), b. Sep 8, 1919, d. Jun 8, 1986, mother, Section S
Maier, August J., b. 1893, d. 1965, s/w Edna L. Maier, Section P
Maier, Edna L., d. 2001, s/w August J. Maier, Section P

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.