Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Ockerhauser, August, b. 1855, d. 1929, father, Masonic, Section L
Ockerhauser, Frederick Carl, b. 1884, d. 1972, Masonic, s/w August Ockerhauser, Section L
Ockerhauser, Theresa, b. 1882, d. 1971, w/o Frederick, Eastern Star, s/w August Ockerhauser, Section L
Ode, Albert, b. Jul 30, 1876, d. Mar 6, 1920, s/w William Ode, Section E
Ode, Albertine (Mattke), b. Sep 24, 1851, d. Oct 23, 1909, w/o William, s/w William Ode, Section E
Ode, Maude S., b. 1876, d. 1925, w/o W. H., mother, s/w William H. Ode, Section L
Ode, Virginia C., b. 1915, d. 1990, s/w William H. Ode, Section L
Ode, William H., b. 1878, d. 1937, father, BPOE, Section L
Ode, William H., b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w William H. Ode, Section L
Ode, William, b. Nov 5, 1847, d. Feb 22, 1902, GAR, Section E
Odekirk, Anna (Olson), b. 1891, d. 1972, s/w Osman O. Odekirk, Section C2
Odekirk, Osman O., b. 1895, d. 1923, s/w Anna Odekirk, Section C2
Odell, Lena F., b. 1899, d. 1996, s/w Waldo D. Odell, Section O
Odell, Mary, b. 1871, d. 1920, s/w Walter Odell, Section C1
Odell, Waldo D., b. 1894, d. 1960, s/w Lena F. Odell, Section O
Odell, Walter, b. 1868, d. 1929, s/w Mary Odell, Section C1
Oehlers, Edward M., b. Jun 18 1914, d. Aug 18, 1994, US Army, WWII, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Oehlers, Jane A. (Acott), b. 1906, d. 1988, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Oelke, Bernard L., b. Sep 25, 1894, d. Aug 3, 1983, s/w Eleanor A. Oelke, Section R
Oelke, Eleanor A., b. Jan 23, 1904, d. Jul 13, 1988, s/w Bernard L. Oelke, Section R
Oiler, Della M., b. 1872, d. 1943, mother, s/w John Oiler, Section C2
Oiler, Edwin, b. 1908, d. 1937, son, Section C2
Oiler, John, b. 1870, d. 1922, father, Section C2
Olmstead, George E., b. May 30, 1855, d. Jan 4, 1905, Section J
Olmstead, Gertrude (Mould), b. 1890, d. 1910, s/w Matthew Mould, Section A
Olney, Susan (Angell), d. Feb 24, 1856, w/o Alfred, South Division, SE 1/4
Olson, Anna, b. 1881, d. 1946, s/w Samuel Olson, Section N
Olson, Clarence L., b. Aug 15, 1913, d. Feb 18, 1976, s/w Madeleine A. Olson, Section R
Olson, Hazel A., b. 1890, d. 1955, s/w Olaf Olson, Section P
Olson, Joshua J., b. May 15, 1987, d. Jun 1, 1987, no stone, Children’s
Olson, Joshua John, b. May 15, 1987, d. Jun 1, 1987, s/w Keith M. Olson, Section U
Olson, Keith M., b. Aug 27, 1951, d. Aug 14, 2000, s/w Joshua John Olson, Section U
Olson, Lorraine G., b. 1933, m. Aug 13, 1950, s/w Melvin R. Olson, South Division, SW 1/4
Olson, Madeleine A., b. Mar 14, 1911, s/w Clarence L. Olson, Section R
Olson, Melvin R., b. 1926, m. Aug 13, 1950, s/w Lorraine G. Olson, South Division, SW 1/4
Olson, Olaf, b. 1895, d. 1963, s/w Hazel A. Waldo, Section P
Olson, Samuel, b. 1877, d. 1957, s/w Anna Olson, Section N
Ondracek, Sophie, b. May 2, 1879, d. Jun 7, 1962, s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Onsrud, Eric Schults, d. 1944, s/w Asa S. Schults, North Division, SE 1/4
Opperman, Arthur E., b. 1909, d. 1984, s/w Iola Opperman, Section Q
Opperman, Audrey, b. 1915, s/w Clarence Opperman, Section Q
Opperman, Clarence, b. 1911, d. 1992, Section Q
Opperman, Donald L., b. 1936, d. 2000, s/w Clarence Opperman, Section Q
Opperman, Emil, b. 1883, d. 1953, father, s/w Martha Opperman, Section O
Opperman, Iola, b. 1909, d. s/w Arthur E. Opperman, Section Q
Opperman, Kerry Lee, b. 1965, d. 1971, s/w Clarence Opperman, Section Q
Opperman, Kevin Lee, b. 1963, d. 1963, s/w Clarence Opperman, Section Q
Opperman, Lyle A., b. 1935, Section P
Opperman, Martha, b. 1884, d. 11955, mother, s/w Emil Opperman, Section O
Opperman, Mary Carol, b. 1957, d. 1961, s/w Lyle A. Opperman, Section P
Opperman, Stacy Lynn, d. 1975, Section Q
Opperman, Wadena M., b. 1936, s/w Lyle A. Opperman, Section P
Organ, Lillian E. (Burton), b. 1872, d. 1961, s/w Richard E. Organ, Section N
Organ, Richard E., b. 1865, d. 1946, s/w Lillian E. Organ, n/t Stephen H. Burton, Section N
Ormond, Bernice V., b. 1939, m. Dec 28, 1979, s/w Douglas A. Ormond, Section U
Ormond, Douglas A., b. 1938, d. 1998, m. Dec 28, 1979, s/w Bernice V. Ormond, Section U
Orton, Glen W., b. 1897, d. 1943, s/w Zama C. Orton, Sectoin N
Orton, Zama C., b. 1897, d. 1994, s/w Glen W. Orton, Section N
Orvis, Carline (Evans), b. 1833, d. 1918, w/o Rufus, s/w Rufus A. Orvis, North Division, SW 1/4
Orvis, Frederick , b. Aug 1, 1857, d. Aug 16, 1878, 21y, son, s/w Rufus A. Orvis, North Division, SW 1/4
Orvis, Rufus A., b. 1827, d. 1870, s/w Charles W. Slade, North Division, SW 1/4
Osborne, John P., b. 1897, d. 1987, father, s/w M. Ethel Osborne, Section L
Osborne, M. Ethel, b. 1905, d. 1992, mother, s/w John P. Osborne, Section L
Osborne, Robert H., b. 1896, d. 1948, Masonic emblem, Amer. Legion, s/w Joseph S. Wright, Section M
Osgood, Alan R. , b. 1934, d. Jul 13, 1958, s/w Lawrence E. Martin, Section P
Osgood, Joyce A., no dates, s/w Alan R. Osgood, Section P
Osmer, Esther L., b. 1913, s/w Harold L. Osmer, Section R
Osmer, Harold L., b. 1911, d. 1972, s/w Esther L. Osmer, Section R
Oswald, Harvey L., b. 1864, d. 1904, s/w Laura P. Martin, William B. Pearl & Maude S. Pope, South Division, NE 1/4
Oswald, Helen A., b. 1865, d. 1927, s/w Harvey L. Oswald, South Division, NE 1/4
Otis, J Ray, b. 1908, s/w Lillian J. Otis, Section R
Otis, Lillian J., b. 1910, d. 1986, s/w J Ray Otis, Section R
Ott, Charles R., b. 1880, d. 1938, s/w Michael Ott, Section E
Ott, Elsie A., b. 1923, s/w Herbert C. Ott, Section R
Ott, Emily G., b. 1885, d. 1933, mother, s/w William M. Ott, Section M
Ott, Emma J., b. 1888, d. 1980, s/w Michael Ott, Section E
Ott, Feirl, b. Nov 22, 1887, d. Apr 7, 1911, w/o Will, s/w Fred Armbruster, Section J
Ott, Harvey J., b. 1884, d. 1976, s/w Jacob Ott, North Division, NW 1/4
Ott, Herbert C., b. 1916, d. 1985, s/w Elsie A. Ott, Section R
Ott, Ida J., b. 1883, d. 1955, s/w Jacob Ott, North Division, NW 1/4
Ott, Jacob, b. Jan 22, 1850, d. Apr 16, 1904., father, North Division, NW 1/4
Ott, Jessie M., b. 1907, d. 1983, s/w John R. Ott, Section R
Ott, John R., b. 1903, d. 1988, s/w Willard A. Schenkat, Section R
Ott, Katherine, b. Apr 27, 1823, d. Jan 25, 1909, s/w Michael Ott, Section E
Ott, Laura A. (Barstow), b. Aug 8, 1865, d. Sep 14, 1922, mother, 2nd w/o Jacob, s/w Jacob Ott, North Division, NW 1/4
Ott, Louise B., b. Mar 11, 1852, d. Aug 23, 1890, mother, s/w Jacob Ott, North Division, NW 1/4
Ott, Lucille, b. 1908, d. 1993, Section R
Ott, Michael, b. Nov 16, 1815, d. Dec 24, 1905, Section E
Ott, Richard, b. Mar 16, 1912, d. Oct 22, 1914, s/w Jacob Ott, North Division, NW 1/4
Ott, William M., b. 1883, d. 1946, father, s/w Emily G. Ott, Section M
Otto, Dorothy Mae (Opperman), b. Jan 15, 1933, d. Oct 15, 1984, m. Sep 27, 1952, s/w Gerald C. Otto, Section S
Otto, Gerald C., b. Mar 7, 1929, d. Jan 7, 1993, m. Sep 27, 1952, s/w Dorothy Mae Otto, Section S
Owen, David E., b. 1880, d. 1945, s/w Evan D. Owen, Section D2
Owen, Elizabeth, b. 1853, d. 1932, s/w Evan D. Owen, Section D2
Owen, Elizabeth, b. 1861, d. 1924, mother, s/w Joel J. Owen, Section D1
Owen, Evan D., b. 1848, d. 1917, Section D2
Owen, George, b. 1888, d. 1963, s/w Evan D. Owen, Section D2
Owen, Joel J., b. 1854, d. 1923, father, Section D1
Owen, June, b. 1884, d. 1963, s/w Evan D. Owen, Section D2
Owen, Merl A., b. 1895, d. 1955, s/w Joel J. Owen, Section D1
Owens, Alfred F., b. Jun 11, 1921, d. Jan 7, 2001, f/o Donna Jean, Nancie Ellen, s/w Arlene R. Owens, Section U
Owens, Arlene R., b. Jan 28, 1922, children: Donna Jean, Nancie Ellen, s/w Alfred F. Owens, Section U
Owens, Clarence, bur. Oct 16, 1959, no stone, s/w Nathaniel Owens, Section G
Owens, Cynthia, b. 1863, d. 1935, mother, s/w Nathaniel Owens, Section G
Owens, Fanny, bur. Aug 27, 1905, no stone, s/w Nathaniel Owens, Section G
Owens, Infant, bur. Nov 6, 1947, no stone, s/w Frank Wilson, Section D1
Owens, Infant, d. Apr 16, 1877, s/o N. & S., s/w Nathaniel Owens, Section G
Owens, Laura E. (Wilson), b. Jun 18, 1900, d. Apr 2, 1993, mother, s/w Frank Wilson, Section D1
Owens, Mertin, bur. May 2, 1909, no stone, s/w Nathaniel Owens, Section G
Owens, Nathaniel, b. 1851, d. 1938, father, s/w Emma Chandler, Section G
Owens, Roger Milton, b. 1934, son, s/w Frank Wilson, Section D1
Owens, Samuel H., b. Oct 14, 1935, d. Sep 28, 1986, Sp4, US Army, Korea, Section R
Oyan, Anna B., b. 1878, d. 1967, s/w Paul M. Oyan, South Division, NE 1/4
Oyan, Arnold, b. 1905, d. 1983, s/w Leona Oyan, Section Q
Oyan, Infant, d. 1924, s/w Walker Oyan, Section M
Oyan, Leona, b. 1910, s/w Arnold Oyan, Section Q
Oyan, Paul M., b. 1876, d. 1945, s/w Anna B. Oyan, South Division, NE 1/4
Oyan, Walker, b. 1901, d. 1930, Section M
Oyan, Walter Gene, b. Aug 31, 1929, d. Apr 16, 1968, Ill. Sgt. 57 Mtr. Veh. Squ., WWII, s/w Walker Oyan, Section M
Oyan, Wendal, d. 1929, s/w Walker Oyan, Section M
O’Brien, Charles L., b. 1899, d. 1965, s/w Georgia H. O’Brien, Section Q
O’Brien, Georgia H., b. 1906, d. 1966, s/w Charles L. O’Brien, Section Q
O’Brien, John W., d. Mar 11, 1903, Section E
O’Connell, Margaret, d. Oct 20, 1863, 43y, South Division, SW 1/4
O’Donnell, Eleanora L., b. Sep 17, 1917, d. Jan 19, 1986, Section C1
O’Keefe, Donald R., b. 1917, d. 1995, s/w Donna F. O’Keefe, Section R
O’Keefe, Donna F., b. 1918, mother, s/w Donald R. O’Keefe, Section R
Pabodie, Alfred T., b. 1868?, d. 1869, s/w Alfred M. Pabodie, North Division, SE 1/4
Pabodie, Alfred, b. Jun 23, 1812, Norwich, NY, d. Aug 20, 1889, Minneapolis, MN, 77y, North Division, SE 1/4
Pabodie, Ellen D., b. Feb 1, 1872, d. Apr 22, 1878, 6y, s/w Alfred M. Pabodie, North Division, SE 1/4
Pabodie, George A., b. 1844, d. 1924, GAR, Co. E, 34th NY, s/w Alfred M. Pabodie, North Division, SE 1/4
Pabodie, Jennie M. (Tyler), b. 1844, d. 1924, w/o G. A., s/w Alfred M. Pabodie, North Division, SE 1/4
Paddock, Ann C. (Marsh), d. Apr 29, 1885, 55y 10m 18d, mother, s/w George W. Paddock, South Division, SW 1/4
Paddock, Anna, b. 1878, d. 1960, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paddock, Charles F., d. Jan 24, 1859, 2y 1m 2d, son, s/w George W. Paddock, South Division, SW 1/4
Paddock, Edwin D., b. 1869, d. 1946, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paddock, Ernest G., b. 1876, d. 1949, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paddock, George W., b. Mar 31, 1819, d. Jul 14, 1901, father, South Division, SW 1/4
Paddock, George, b. 1843, d. 1924, GAR, s/w Ruby O. Cash, Section J
Paddock, Hulda M., b. 1900, d. 1991, s/w August Kurtz, Section C1
Paddock, John L., bur. Feb 6, 1905, infant s/o Edward D. Paddock, North Division, NE 1/4
Paddock, Nellie, b. 1875, d. 1954, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paddock, Raymond G., b. 1898, d. 1970, s/w August Kurtz, Section C1
Paddock, Roger, b. 1907, d. 1909, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paddock, Welthy (Force), b. 1850, d. 1939, w/o George, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paddock, William, b. 1872, d. 1915, s/w George Paddock, Section J
Paepke, Edwin, b. 1910, s/w Edwin Paepke, Section Q
Paepke, Evelyn, b. 1911, d. 1992, s/w Edwin Paepke, Section Q
Paepke, Jerry, b. 1938, d. 1967, vet., s/w Edwin Paepke, Section Q
Page, Aurilla, b. 1837, d. 1928, s/w William L. Page, Section K
Page, Beatrice Adelaide, b. May 20, 1875, d. Sep 25, 1948, mother, s/w Harlan K. Page, Section O
Page, Charles, b. Sep 5, 1855, d. Dec 12, 1906, Section A
Page, Harlan Kingsbury, b. Jan 16, 1874, d. Jul 26, 1959, father, Section O
Page, Harry W., b. 1879, d. 1948, Section A
Page, Henry D., b. Sep 16, 1848, d. Jan 31, 1907, s/w Louise M. Page, Section A
Page, Kathryn (Manning), b. Sep 16, 1905, d. Mar 30, 1974, s/w Harlan K. Page, Section O
Page, Louise M., b. Jan 4, 1848, d. Feb 15, 1944, his wife, s/w Henry D. Page, Section A
Page, Marius Curt, b. Nov 17, 1903, d. Jan 27, 1986, s/w Harlan K. Page, Section O
Page, William LeBaron, b. 1880, d. 1920, son, s/w Aurilla Page, Section K
Pagel, Emma A. L., b. 1883, d. 1963, m. May 3, 1914, s/w Paul K. W. Pagel, Section O
Pagel, Paul K. W., b. 1883, d. 1972, m. May 3, 1914, s/w Emma A. L. Pagel, Section O
Pallowick, C. Bertha, b. Nov 5, 1880, d. Nov 14, 1964, s/w Peter E. Pallowick, Section D1
Pallowick, Charles E., b. 1900, s/w Ernest R. Dorch, Section O
Pallowick, Mabel E., b. 1897, d. 1982, s/w Ernest R. Dorch, Section O
Pallowick, Margaret E., b. 1868, d. 1915, w/o P. E., s/w Peter E. Pallowick, Section D1
Pallowick, Peter E., Jr., b. Jan 13, 1920, d. Oct 2, 1922, s/w Peter E. Pallowick, Section D1
Pallowick, Peter E., b. Dec 25, 1867, d. Apr 22, 1931, Section D1
Palmer, ?, b. Dec 12, 1818, d. Jan 3, 1903, s/w Joseph R. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Alice J., b. 1860, d. 1936, s/w Darius E. Palmer, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Anita V., b. Feb 24, 1894, d. Oct 1, 1979, dau., s/w William C. Palmer, Section J
Palmer, Anna S., b. 1897, d. 1991, s/w Harry M. Gibbons, Section P
Palmer, Clark, b. 1892, d. 1904, s/w Joseph T. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Clementine Ruth "Clemmy", b. 1850, d. 1919, s/w Joseph R. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Dale, b. 1887, d. 1966, s/w Minna Palmer, Section Q
Palmer, Darius E., d. Jun 8, 1894, 64y 2m 5d, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, E. L., b. 1842, d. 1928, father, Co. A, 19th Wis Vol Inf., South Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Eliste Ellsworth, b. Feb 13, 1833, d. Jun 5, 1898, s/w Charles Augustus Dyke, Section A
Palmer, Eliza, b. Sep, ?, d. Jan 13, 1901, s/w Joseph R. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Elizabeth (Cowles), b. Dec 20, 1820, d. Oct 14, 1896, s/w Levi Palmer, North Division, NE 1/4
Palmer, Elmen E., b. 1861, d. 1919, s/w Darius E. Palmer, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, George E., b. Aug 8, 1849, d. Dec 15, 1877, 28y, s/w Isaac Palmer, Jr., South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, George H., d. Jan 20, 1875, 5y 6m, s/o E. & L., s/w E. L. Palmer, South Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Harold H., b. 1900, d. 1988, s/w Harry M. Gibbons, Section P
Palmer, Horace or Horatio, d. 1862, s/w Joseph R. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Howard P., b. 1884, d. 1977, s/w Darius E. Palmer, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Isaac, Jr., b. Mar 30, 1817, d. Feb 7, 1873, s/w Hettie Hyde, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Joseph Tarbel, b. Feb 11, 1832, d. Ded 25, 1892, 60y, s/w Jessie Taylor, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Katherine, b. Jul 8, 1867, d. Nov 7, 1954, mother, s/w William C. Palmer, Section J
Palmer, Levi Starkweather, b. Feb 26, 1815, d. Jun 3, 1879, s/w Elizabeth Palmer, North Division, NE 1/4
Palmer, Lewis D., b. 1898, d. 1917, s/w Parlin P. Palmer, Section E
Palmer, Lilburne H., b. 1859, d. 1921, s/w Darius E. Palmer, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Lydia, b. 1851, d. 1942, wife, mother, s/w E. L. Palmer, South Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, M. Pearl, b. 1888, d. 1988, s/w Darius E. Palmer, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Mary A. (McGilvra), b. 1847, d. 1907, w/o Parlin P., s/w Parlin P. Palmer, Section E
Palmer, Mary P. (Kenyon), b. Dec 10, 1818, d. Oct 3, 1876, mother, s/w Isaac Palmer, Jr., South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Minna, b. 1891, d. 1968, Amer. Legion Aux. s/w Dale Palmer, Section Q
Palmer, Myrtie, d. Sep 30, 1883?, 7?y 9m 26d, s/w E. L. Palmer, South Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Parlin P., b. Dec 9, 1843, Vermont, d/ Feb 12, 1919, Civil War, s/w Myrtle Schoenfelt, Section E
Palmer, Philip Secker, b. 1896, d. 1907, s/w Darius E. Palmer, North Division, SW 1/4
Palmer, Ray, d. May 27, 1905, s/w William Milner, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Ruth, d. Aug 189, 1860, 66y 2m 25d, w/o Isaac, s/w Joseph R. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Palmer, Sarah M., b. 1843, d. 1926, w/o Walter W., s/w Walter W. Palmer, South Division, NE 1/4
Palmer, Walter W., b. 1835, d. 1916, s/w Sarah M. Palmer, South Division, NE 1/4
Palmer, William C., b. Jul 7, 1869, d. Jun 19, 1908, Section J
Palmer, Zella, d. Jul 21, 1864, 1y 9m 16d, d/o D. E. & S. A., South Division, SW 1/4
Pappas, Chris, b. 1906, d. 1972, s/w Nick Pappas, Section Q
Pappas, Nick, b. 1953, d. 1989, s/w Chris Pappas, Section Q
Parchem, Bonny J., b. Dec 3, 1938, m. Apr 26, 1958, s/w Norbert J. Parchem, Section S
Parchem, Hazel L., b. Dec 30, 1924, m. Jun 1, 1944, s/w Melvin J. Parchem, Section S
Parchem, James Vernon, b. 1953, d. 1975, BTFR, US Navy, Vietnam, Section D-Vet
Parchem, Melvin J. "Bud", b. Sep 4, 1921, d. Apr 10, 1985, m. Jun 1, 1944, WWII, s/w Hazel L. Parchem, Section S
Parchem, Norbert, b. May 13, 1934, d. Nov 6 1989, m. Apr 26 1958, US Army, s/w Bonny J. Parchem, Section S
Parchem, Shirley C., b. Jul 29, 1930, m. Dec 29, 1951, s/w Vernie J. Parchem, Section T
Parchem, Vernie J., b. Jan 30, 1930, d. Feb 19, 1995, m. Dec 29, 1951, s/w Shirley C. Parchem, Section T
Paris, Susan Marie, b. 1958, d. 1958, Section O
Parker, Audrey J., b. Jun 11 1932, s/w William J. Parker, Section S
Parker, Beatrous I., b. 1916, d. 1976, s/w Kenneth L. Parker, Section Q
Parker, Edgar A., b. 1878, d. 1959, s/w Mary H. Parker, Section O
Parker, Kenneth L., b. 1911, d. 1963, s/w Beatrous Parker, Section Q
Parker, Lila, b. 1939, d. Jun, 1940, s/w Jackie ??, North Division, NE 1/4
Parker, Mary H., b. 1881, d. 1948, s/w Edgar A. Parker, Section O
Parker, Sarah Ann, bur. Dec 9, 1911, no stone, s/w William Siggelkow, Section G
Parker, William J., b. Feb 9, 1926, d. Sep 27, 1993, Rm1 US Navy WWII, s/w Audrey J. Parker, Section S
Parkin, Angelea, b. 1849, d. 1915, s/w James Parkin, Section D2
Parkin, James, b. 1848, d. 1913, s/w Angelea Parkin, Section D2
Parkin, Royal G., b. 1882, d. 1923, Section C2
Parks, LeRoy, b. 1892, d. 1981, Section Q
Parks, Lizzie I., b. 1929, s/w LeRoy A. Parks, Section Q
Parks, Lucinda, b. 1896, d. 1971, mother, s/w LeRoy Parks, Section Q
Parks, Melvin L., b. 1933, d. 1984, PFC, US Army, Section R
Parks, Paul M., d. 1966, Section O
Parks, Thomas A., b. 1928, d. 1982, s/w LeRoy A. Parks, Section Q
Parks, Thomas, d. Jan 1, 1878, 73y 7m, South Division, NW 1/4
Parlin, Ruth Ann (Christie), b. Jan 22, 1866, d. Oct 22, 1895, s/w William Christie, Section H
Parr, Betty J., b. 1935, d. 1992, s/w Dexter D. Parr, Section R
Parr, Dexter D., b. 1926, d. 1984, s/w Betty J. Parr, Section R
Parrish, Abigal, d. Sep 15, 1853, 63y, w/o G. or C., South Division, NW 1/4
Parrish, Betty L., b. Oct 7 1913, d. May 15, 2000, m. Apr 1959, s/w Robert J. Parrish, Section S
Parrish, Robert J., b. Mar 8, 1917, d. Jun 11, 1990, m. Apr 28, 1959, s/w Betty L Parrish, Section S
Parson, Eleanor F., b. 1894, d. 1991, s/w Leonard B. Parson, Section Q
Parson, Leonard B., b. 1896, d. 1965, WWI, s/w Eleanor F. Parson, Section Q
Parter, Oscar, b. 1895, d. 1987, s/w Lottie Prater, Section Q
Partridge, Harriet, bur. May 20, 1908, no stone, s/w Edwin Selleck, South Division, SW 1/4
Paschen, Anna, b. 1880, d. 1940, dau., s/w John T. Paschen, Section L
Paschen, John T., b. 1850, d. 1925, father, Section L
Paschen, Wilhelmina, b. 1858, d. 1933, mother, s/w John T. Paschen, Section L
Paske, William J., b. 1896, d. 1932, father, Section C1
Patch, Dorothy B., b. 1920, d. 1998, s/w Virgil Patch, Section T
Patch, Virgil, b. 1907, d. 2001, s/w Dorothy B. Patch, Section T
Patrick, Andrew, b. 1836, d. 1921, Co. I, 11 Regt NY Inf., Civil War, Section E
Patrick, Cinderella, b. 1882, d. 1960, s/w William Patrick, Section P
Patrick, Mildred, b. 1915, m. Mar 31, 1934, s/w Seal Patrick, Section R
Patrick, Seal, b. 1907, d. 1993, m. Mar 31, 1934, s/w Mildred Patrick, Section R
Patrick, William, b. 1875, d. 1964, s/w Cinderella Patrick, Section P
Patterson, George T., b. Oct 30, 1858, d. Jun 6, 1934, Section J
Patterson, Osman F., b. Jul 8, 1885, d. May 19, 1909, s/w George T. Patterson, Section J
Patterson, Sarah E., b. Feb 1, 1862, d. Jun 9m, 1940, WRC, s/w George T. Patterson, Section J
Paulsen, Infant, bur. Jul 10, 1937, c/o W. C., Potter’s Field
Pawlak, Anna M., b. 1919, d. 1970, s/w Edward F. Pawlak, Section Q
Pawlak, Edward F., b. 1916, d. 1997, s/w Anna M. Pawlak, Section Q
Payne, Betty, b. 1850, d. 1930, mother, s/w Jefferson C. Payne, Section D2
Payne, Della, b. 1874, d. 1966, s/w Jefferson C. Payne, Section D2
Payne, Ed H., b. 1878, d. 1962, s/w Jefferson C. Payne, Section D2
Payne, Ida (Barstow), b. Mar 10, 1866, d. May 7, 1905, s/w Edward Barstow, South Division, SE 1/4
Payne, Jefferson C., b. 1850, d. 1924, father, Section D2
Payne, Lena, b. 1885, d. 1972, s/w Jefferson C. Payne, Section D2
Payton, Edward, bur. Mar 13, 1914, Potter’s Field
Peacock, Lois L., b. 1887, d. 1977, s/w Ray J. Peacock, South Division, NE 1/4
Peacock, Ray J., b. 1880, d. 1968, s/w Lois L. Peacock, South Division, NE 1/4
Pearce, Genevieve E., d. 1973, sister, s/w Birdie C. Christopher, Section O
Pearl, Eliza S., b. 1838, d. 1919, w/o William B., s/w Harvey L. Oswald, South Division, NE 1/4
Pearl, William B., b. 1836, d. 1914, s/w Harvey L. Oswald, South Division, NE 1/4
Pearson, Alger C., b. 1895, d. 1919, Sec 637, USAAS, BPOE, s/w Charles L. Pearson, Section E
Pearson, Armour D., b. 1902, d. 1928, s/w Charles L. Pearson, Section E
Pearson, Blanche C., b. 1887, d. 1959, s/w Charles L. Pearson, Section E
Pearson, Carlyle R., b. 1905, d. 1987, s/w Edith Hope Pearson, North Division, NW 1/4
Pearson, Charles L., b. 1860, d. 1918, Section E
Pearson, David L., d. Jun 5, 1870, 39 (38)y 7m 23d, Co I, 21st Reg., s/w Levi Pearson, South Division, SE 1/4
Pearson, Edith Hope, b. 1907, d. 1985, s/w Carlyle R. Pearson, North Division, NW 1/4
Pearson, Florence, b. 1865, d. 1946, wife, s/w J. F. Pearson, South Division, SW 1/4
Pearson, J. F., b. 1867, d. 1898, s/w Ruby Randall, South Division, SW 1/4
Pearson, Levi, b. 1821, d. 1892, South Division, SE 1/4
Pearson, Myrtie P., b. 1871, d. 1896, s/w Levi Pearson, South Division, SE 1/4
Pearson, Myrtle, b. 1891, d. 1897, s/w Charles L. Pearson, Section E
Pearson, Nettie E., b. 1874, d. 1882, s/w Levi Pearson, South Division, SE 1/4
Pearson, Parnell E., b. 1832, d. 1897, s/w Levi Pearson, South Division, SE 1/4
Pearson, Shasta J., b. 1863, d. 1891, s/w Levi Pearson, South Division, SE 1/4
Peart, John, b. 1921, d. 1946, son, s/w Russell W. Peart, Section B
Peart, Lorna, b. 1902, d. 1995, mother, s/w Russell W. Peart, Section B
Peart, Russell W., b. 1897, d. 1987, father, Vet., American Legion, Section B
Pease, C. B., b. Nov 28, 1804, d. Apr 23, 1885, s/w Ransom Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Pease, Edith H., b. 1868, d. 1945, s/w Daniel S. Holcomb, Section C1
Pease, Marcella E., b. 1905, d. 1906, s/w Daniel S. Holcomb, Section C1
Pease, Verne S., b. 1856, d. 1935, s/w Daniel S. Holcomb, Section C1
Peck, Adelbert Henry, d. Nov 6, 1929, s/w Willliam R. Irish, Section A
Peck, Arthur W., b. 1897, d. 1981, s/w Gladys M. Peck, Section R
Peck, Caroline, age 9 mos., s/w Freeman D. Peck, Section A
Peck, Caroline, bur. Sep 24, 1904, no stone, s/w Warren Wickus, Sr., Section H
Peck, Carrie E., b. Nov 4, 1866, d. Nov 8, 1885, dau., s/w Eliza J. Peck, North Division, NE 1/4
Peck, Clara V., b. 1861, d. 1958, s/w Fremont C. Peck, Section M
Peck, Cora M. (Irish), d. Feb 24, 1938, s/w William R. Irish, Section A
Peck, Cora S., b. Nov 2, 1855, d. Jul 31, 1875, d/o H. A. & A. E., s/w Henry A. Peck, South Division, NW 1/4
Peck, Dady, b. 1908, d. 1919, s/w Samuel Peck, Section A
Peck, Delana B., b., 1847, d. 1920, Section C1
Peck, Donald C., b. 1930, d. 1939, s/w Fremont C. Peck, Section M
Peck, Duane, b. 1893, d. 1975, s/w Fremont C. Peck, Section M
Peck, Eldad, d. May 15, 1883, 69y 9m 11d, s/w Mary A. Peck, North Division, SE 1/4
Peck, Eliza Jennette (Montgomery), b. Dec 15, 1832, d. Dec 6, 1885, mother, w/o Francis N.,North Division, NE 1/14
Peck, Elizabeth, b. 1834, d. 1919, n/t William T. Pierce, Section K
Peck, Freeman D., b. Jul 27, 1856, d. Apr 4, 1914, Section A
Peck, Fremont C., b. 1856, d. 1933, Section M
Peck, Gladys M., b. 1904, d. 1977, s/w Arthur W. Peck, Section R
Peck, Grace L., b. Aug 9, 1869, d. Jul 19, 1885, dau., s/w Eliza J. Peck, North Division, NE 1/4
Peck, Helen, b. 1874, d. 1926, s/w Samuel Peck, Section A
Peck, Henry A., b. Jun 15, 1831, d. Jun 27, 1867, Masonic emblem, South Division, NW 1/4
Peck, Jay, d. Oct? 19?, 1867, d. 3y, s/o H. A. & A. E., s/w Henry A. Peck, South Division, NW 1/4
Peck, Jennie (Cramer), b. Mar 15, 1864, d. Nov 17, 1894, w/o S. H. Peck, s/w Samuel Peck, Section A
Peck, Jennie, b. 1864, d. 1943, Section A
Peck, Laura, b. 1873, d. 1906, w/o William, s/w William Peck, Section J
Peck, Lovina Niles (Kelsey), b. 1839, d 1925, s/w Chauncey Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Peck, MaMa, s/w Samuel Peck, Section A
Peck, Margaret L. (Lawson), b. Mar 12, 1867, d. Feb 23, 1931, dau., s/w William A. Lawson, North Division, SW 1/4
Peck, Marie b., b. 1890, d. 1962, s/w Fremont C. Peck, Section M
Peck, Mary A., b. 1823, d. 1888, s/w Eldad Peck, North Division, SE 1/4
Peck, Mary D., bur. Dec 12, 1912, no stone, s/w Warren Wickus, Sr., Section H
Peck, Mary Jane (DeWolf), b. Dec 6, 1862, d. Dec 10, 1912, s/w Freeman D. Peck, Section A
Peck, Myron, age 8 mos., s/w Freeman D. Peck, Section A
Peck, Nancy R., b. 1823, d. 1912, Section A
Peck, Our Babies, children of Freeman & Mary Peck, s/w Freeman D. Peck, Section A
Peck, Randall, b. 1857, d. 1906, Section A
Peck, Rosaline (Willard), b. Sep 24, 1808, d. Oct 20, 1899, w/o Eben, 1st white woman in Baraboo, s/w Nelson W. Wheeler, Victoria Hawley, South Division, SW 1/4
Peck, Samuel, b. 1863, d. 1952, n/t Phillip D. Cramer, Section A
Peck, Susie A., b. Mar 7, 1842, d. May 22, 1915, Section D2
Peck, Teddy, b. 1907, d. 1912, s/w Samuel Peck, Section A
Peck, Tracy L., b. Nov 17, 1862, d. Aug 20, 1908, s/o Frances H., s/w William A. Lawson, North Division, SW 1/4
Peck, William, b. 1870, d. 1911, s/w Laura Peck, Section J
Peetz, Hannah (Keysar), b. Oct 6,1835, d. Mar 11, 1909, mother, s/w Ernestine Glover, Section J
Peetz, William, b. Oct 7, 1834, d. Aug 4, 1913, father, s/w Ernestine Glover, Section J
Pellett, Ethel C., b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w William L. Pellett, Section R
Pellett, William L., b. 1898, d. 1986, s/w Ethel C. Pellett, Section R
Pelton, Edna, b. 1898, d. 1963, s/w Stuart A. Pelton, Section D1
Pelton, Frankie Mabel, b. 1861, d. 1945, s/w Stuart A. Pelton, Section D1
Pelton, Glen E., b. 1885, d. 1918, BPOE, s/w Stuart A. Pelton, Section D1
Pelton, Phebe, b. 1895, d. 1965, s/w Stuart A. Pelton, Section D1
Pelton, Stuart Aylmer, b. 1856, d. 1924, Section D1
Pendergrass, James F. "Butch", b. Dec 4, 1944, d. Jul 27, 1996, daddy, Section S
Penfield, Christiana, bur. Oct 13, 1906, no stone, South Division, SW 1/4
Penfield, Jane, d. Oct 1, 1871, 65y 4m, w/o Norris, s/w Norris Penfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Penfield, Norris, d. Feb 4, 18??, stone worn & buried, s/w Jane Penfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Pennock, George H., b. 1857, d. 1925, s/w Jane Pennock, Section L
Pennock, Jane, b. 1854, d. 1935, wife, s/w George H. Pennock, Section L
Pennsteiner, Anna, b. Mar 2, 1904, m/o George Marcou, s/w George Marcou, Section T
Perkins, Abram F., b. 1842, d. 1876, North Division, SE 1/4
Perkins, John Thomas, b. May 4, 1962, d. Dec 17, 1998, husband, father, brother, s/w Leonard W. Perkins, Section Q
Perkins, Leonard W., b. 1930, d. 1990, Section Q
Perkins, Shirley M., b. 1936, d. 1986, s/w Leonard W. Perkins, Section Q
Perkins, Sye E., b. 1899, d. 1951, s/w Walter P. Rhea, Section O
Perry, Alva O., b. 1899, d. 1973, s/w Hubert W. Perry, Section Q
Perry, Birdie F., b. 1853, d. 1925, mother, s/w George W. Perry, North Division, SE 1/4
Perry, George W., b. 1845, d. 1930, father, s/w Birdie F. Perry, North Division, SE 1/4
Perry, Hubert W., b. 1895, d. 1978, WWI, s/w Gerauldt T. Sabby, Section Q
Perry, Iva T Cowles, b. 1886, d. 1967, s/w W. Ray Cowles, Section B
Perry, Lena K., b. 1868, s/w Russell W. Perry, Section B
Perry, Mary L., b. Mar 10, 1853?, 7m 9d, d/o D. D. T. & S. E., s/w Salome E. Perry, South Division, NW 1/4
Perry, Russell W., b. 1865, d. 1943, s/w Lena K. Perry, Section B
Perry, Salome E., d. Feb 28 1855, 39?y, w/o David D. T., s/w Achsa Sweet, South Division, NW 1/4
Peters, Aaron, d. Dec 20, 1892, North Division, SE 1/4
Petersen, Elizabeth, b. 1872, d. 1957, s/w Fred Peterson, Section M
Petersen, Fred, b. 1872, d. 1961, s/w Robert O. Rowland, Section M
Petersen, Harlan J., b. Jun 20, 1923, d. Jul 10, 1956, Wis. C52, US Navy, WWII, s/w Dorothy M. Peterson, Section C3
Peterson, Caroline, bur. Jan 14, 1909, no stone, s/w Adam Nixon, South Division, NE 1/4
Peterson, Della M., b. 1890, d. 1958, s/w Laurence H. Peterson, Section C3
Peterson, Dorothy M., b. 1915, d. 1923, s/w Harlan J. Petersen, Section C3
Peterson, Eleanora "Nora", b. Jul 29, 1898, d. Jul 27, 1977, mother, Section R
Peterson, Gina J., b. 1888, d. 1982, dau., s/w Peter Peterson, Section A
Peterson, Gordon P., b. 1890, d. 1929, son, s/w Peter Peterson, Section A
Peterson, Ingeborg, b. 1854, d. 1952, mother, s/w Peter Peterson, Section A
Peterson, John H., b. May 26, 1929, d. Jan 28, 1985, Lt. JG, US Navy, Korea, s/w Louise R. Peterson, Section P
Peterson, Laurence H., b. 1884, d. 1978, s/w Della M. Peterson, Section C3
Peterson, Louise R., b. 1928, d. 1987, s/w John H. Peterson, Section P
Peterson, Oscar, b. 1898, d. 1973, son, s/w Peter Peterson, Section A
Peterson, Peter, b. 1860, d. 1922, father, Section A
Peterson, Thomas A., b. 1909, d. 1987, s/w John F. Higgins, Section P
Peterson, Violet H., b. 1914, s/w John F. Higgins, Section P
Petzke, Ted W., b. 1909, d. 1984, s/w Helen E. Petzke, Section Q

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.