Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Sco-Sl

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Sconce, Hazel Minta, b. 1896, d. 1983, mother, s/w Wilbur J. Sconce, North Division, NW 1/4
Sconce, Helen M. (Turner), b. 1903, d. 1987, 2nd w/o Willis, s/w Willis W. Sconce, North Division, NW 1/4
Sconce, Mable C., b. 1903, d. 1940, 1st w/o Willis, s/w Willis W. Sconce, North Division, NW 1/4
Sconce, Wilbur John, b. 1893, d. 1944, father, s/w Hazel M. Sconce, North Division, NW 1/4
Sconce, Willis W., b. 1893, d. 1872, WWI, North Division, NW 1/4
Scott, Bertha L. (Brandt), b. 1884, d. 1950, n/t Alfred H. Brandt, Section L
Scott, David C., d. Oct 30, 1861 or 1864, 71?y, South Division, SE 1/4
Scott, Elizabeth S., b. 1866, d. 1937, s/w William Scott, South Division, NW 1/4
Scott, Esther, b. 1833, d. 1899, mother, s/w William Scott, South Division, NW 1/4
Scott, Gerald R., b. 1906, s/w Gladys M. Scott, Section Q
Scott, Gladys M., b. 1906, s/w Gerald R. Scott, Section Q
Scott, John W., d. Sep 26, 1863, 47y, 10m, South Division, NE 1/4
Scott, Knute, d. Mar 11, 1918, Section D2
Scott, Lawrence H., b. Oct 25, 1928, d. Sep 6, 1953, Wis. Cpl. Inf. Koreah PH, Section P
Scott, Sidney E., b. 1894, d. 1903, s/w William Scott, South Division, NW 1/4
Scott, William, b. 1811, d. 1874, father, South Division, NW 1/4
Scoville, Elmer E., d. Apr 30, 1949, 77y, s/w Nellie Scoville, South Division, NW 1/4
Scoville, Nellie, d. Aug 4, 1917, 24y, s/w Elmer E. Scoville, South Division, NW 1/4
Seaberg, Patricia (Francel), b. 1933, s/w Angela Francel, North Division, NE 1/4
Seaborn, Irma R., b. 1890, d. 1981, s/w William Rounds, Section M
Seaborn, J. Harold, b. 1890, d. 1951, s/w William Rounds, Section M
Seaborn, James A., b. 1849, d. 1916, s/w Jeanice C. Seaborn, Section D2
Seaborn, Jane, d. Jun 8, 1895, 83y 3m 22d, North Division, NW 1/4
Seaborn, Jeanice C., b. 1848, d. 1925, s/w James A. Seaborn, Section D2
Searles, E. W., b. 1883, d. 1946, s/w W. J. Searles, Section C1
Searles, John, no stone, burial Apr 21, 1928, South Division, NE 1/4
Searles, Marie L., b. 1883, d. 1962, s/w W. J. Searles, Section C1
Searles, Max H., b. 1910, d. 1961, s/w W. J. Searles, Section C1
Searles, W. J., b. 1850, d. 1920, n/t Elizabeth Devereaux, Section C1
Sebring, Arthur R., b. 1895, d. 1912, Section D2
Sebring, Arthur, b. 1894, d. 1912, no stone, s/w Robert H. Sebring, Section D2
Sebring, Harry W., b. 1892, d. 1927, s/w Robert H. Sebring, Section D2
Sebring, Hubert J., b. 1890, d. 1971, s/w Robert H. Sebring, Section D2
Secker, Almena, b. 1839, d. 1919, s/w Charles Secker, Section J
Secker, Charles M., b. Mar 5, 1875, d. Sep 6, 1956, s/w Girard H. Bacon, South Division, NW 1/4
Secker, Charles, b. 1836, d. 1905, s/w Almena Secker, Section J
Secker, Jeanette Belle (Bacon), b. Jul 17, 1876, d. Feb 4, 1961, s/w Girard H. Bacon, South Division, NW 1/4
Seefeldt, Anna, b. 1862, d. 1932, mother, s/w Julius Seefeldt, Section E
Seefeldt, Julius, b. 1860, d. 1933, father, s/w Anna Seefeldt, Section E
Seeley, James A., b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Maude E. Seeley, Section O
Seeley, Maude E., b. 1882, d. 1951, s/w James A. Seeley, Section O
Seeley, Theodore, d. May 10, 1856, 28y, South Division, SW 1/4
Seely, Esther (McGilvra), b. 1883, d. 1968, s/w Albert D. McGilvra, Section A
Seely, Louis George, b. 1884, d. 1965, s/w Albert D. McGilvra, Section A
Seeman, Alice (Prothero), b. 1885, d. 1916, s/w Rolla W. Prothero, Section A
Sefkar, Emma, b. 1908, d. 1957, Section P
Sefkar, George J. H., b. Jun 19, 1910, d. Jan 4, 1986, Section R
Sefkar, Jerome G., b. 1938, s/w Judith A. Sefkar, Section S
Sefkar, Judith A., b. 1942, s/w Jerome G. Sefkar, Section S
Sefkar, Morgan L., d. May 30, 1980, s/w Ricky J. Sefkar, Section R
Sefkar, Patricia J., b. Mar 7, 1955, s/w Ricky J. Sefkar, Section R
Sefkar, Ricky J., b. Dec 9, 1956, Section R
Segebrecht, Albert, b. 1884, d. 1957, Section A
Segebrecht, Cahterine, b. 1891, d. 1956, s/w Albert Segebrecht, Section A
Segebrecht, Marian, b. 1916, d. 1938, s/w Albert Segebrecht, Section A
Seier, Viola (Dahlke), b. 1909, d. 1970, s/w Otto W. Dahlke, Section M
Seils, Emil, b. 1889, d. 1889, 6m, no stone, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Seils, Emma, b. 1902, d. 1903, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Seils, Ferdinand A., b. 1886, d. 1960, s/w Ernest H. Dubois, Section P
Seils, Gustav, b. 1853, d. 1922, s/w August Blankenburg, North Division, NW 1/4
Seils, June E., b. Feb 14, 1932, d. Nov 3, 1946, dau., s/w Otto P. Seils, Section C1
Seils, Lillie, b. 1890, d. 1890, 10m, no stone, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Seils, Louis, b. 1881, d. 1891, 10y, no stone, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Seils, Louise, b. 1898, d. 1977, mother, s/w Otto P. Seils, Section C1
Seils, Minnie P., b. 1891, d. 1974, s/w Ernest H. Dubois, Section P
Seils, Otto P., b. Aug 31, 1893, d. Aug 3, 1957, father, Section C1
Seils, Rosa (Blankenburg), b. 1859, d. 1892, 1st w/o Gustav, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Seils, Ruth G., d. 1920, 3m, dau., s/w Otto P. Seils, Section C1
Seils, Wilhelmina (Laurenz), b. 1858, d. 1941, 2nd w/o Gustav, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Selleck, Edwin, b. 1841, d. 1921, s/w Viola C. Stewart, Harriet Partridge, South Division, SW 1/4
Selleck, Hannah, b. 1853, d. 1931, s/w Edwin Selleck, South Division, SW 1/4
Semor, Charlotte, b. Dec 19, 1933, m. Apr 12, 1952, s/w Frank Semor, Section V
Semor, Frank, b. Nov 5, 1926, m. Apr 12, 1952, s/w Charlotte Semor, Section V
Semsar, Arnold L., b. Jun 16, 1912, d. May 23, 1993, father, Section P
Semsar, Virginia H., no dates, mother, s/w Arnold L. Semsar, Section P
Sergeant, Margaret A. "Peggy", b. Sep 27, 1959, d. Nov 25, 1993, wife, mother, Section S
Serles, Baby, d. 1896, s/w John H. Serles, Section H
Serles, John H., b. 1867, d. 1928, Section H
Serles, Marie A., b. 1902, d. 1903, s/w John H. Serles, Section H
Sersland, Ron H., b. Jun 30, 1960, photo, s/w Sandy L. Sersland, Section T
Sersland, Sandy L., b. Aug 13, 1951, d. Jan 14, 1994, photo, s/w Ron H. Sersland, Section T
Setinke, Dolores, b. 1918, d. 1919, s/w August J. Steinke, Section M
Settergren, Frank Emil, b. 1864, d. 1925, s/w Mary A. Settergren, Section L
Settergren, Mary Allyn, b. 1869, d. 1952, s/w Frank Emil Settergren, Section L
Setzer, Everett H., b. May 8, 1895, d. May 24, 1959, Chauffeur Air Service, WWII, s/w Helen Setzer, Section C1
Setzer, Helen, b. 1898, d. 1929, w/o Everett, s/w Everett H. Setzer, Section C1
Setzer, Roger E., b. Dec 23, 1934, d. Jul 21, 1985, Section S
Severson, Alvilda M., b. 1891, d. 1974, s/w Carl E. Severson, Section D1
Severson, Carl E., b. 1890, d. 1957, s/w Alvilda M. Severson, Section D1
Severson, Tara Lynn "Muffy", b. Jul 3, 1975, d. Nov 27, 1992, Section N
Seyler, Muriel (Metcalf), b. 1901, d. 1939, n/t Lou Metcalf Golding, Section L
Seymour, Betty J., b. 1936, s/w James W. Seymour, Section S
Seymour, Charles E., b. 1901, d. 1985, s/w Lillian N. Seymour, Section Q
Seymour, Elizabeth F., b. 1917, d. 1999, s/w Lewis A. Johnson, Section G
Seymour, Emma L., b. 1925, d. 1991, s/w Gerry C. Seymour, Section S
Seymour, Gerry C., b. 1925, d. 1993, WWII, s/w Emma L. Seymour, Section S
Seymour, James W., b. 1927, d. 1992, s/w Betty J. Seymour, Section S
Seymour, Lillian N., b. 1903, d. 1968, s/w Charles E. Seymour, Section Q
Seymour, Thomas R., b. 1931. d. 1985, Section S
Shackley, James, b. Aug 7, 1830, d. Mar 14, 1910, s/w Mahitable Shackley, Section A
Shackley, Mahitable, b. Feb 13, 1834, d. Dec 3, 1912, s/w James Shackley, Section A
Sharafinski, Clement G., b. Jul 10, 1922, d. Aug 15, 1986, Tec5 US Army, WWII, s/w Irene H. Sharafinski, Section S
Sharafinski, Irene H., b. 1921, s/w Clement G. Sharafinski, Section S
Sharrott, Dorothea V., b. Aug 21, 1921, s/w John A. Sharrott, Section U
Sharrott, John A.,b. Jun 30, 1920, d. Jul 27, 1997, CMMA, US Navy, WWII, s/w Dorothea V. Sharrott, Section U
Shaw, Henry W., no dates, Co. K, 14 WVI, s/w Mary A. Shaw, South Division, NE 1/4
Shaw, Jesse W., MD, b. Nov 8, 1913, d. Aug 25, 1964, Major MC-RES, WWII, BSM, s/w Kristin Ann Shaw, Section G
Shaw, John, b. 1848, d. Oct 11, 1918, n/t John A. Christie, Section F
Shaw, Josiah, b. 1820, d. 1903, s/w Addie Wilber, North Division, NE 1/4
Shaw, Kirk, b. 1854, d. 1875, s/w Josiah Shaw, North Division, NE 1/4
Shaw, Kristin Ann, b. 1973, d. 1973, s/w Jesse W. Shaw, Section G
Shaw, Leland, b. Nov 2, 1896, d. Jul 22, 1966, s/w Gertrude J. Shaw, Section Q
Shaw, Mary A., b. 1844, d 1911, mother, s/w Henry W. Shaw, South Division, NE 1/4
Shaw, Romina, b. 1823, d. 1904, wife, s/w Josiah Shaw, North Division, NE 1/4
Shaw, Sarah A. (Colburn), d. Jun 13, 1903, 52y, w/o John, s/w John Shaw, Section F
Shaw, Walter, d. Jun 28, 1905, no stone, s/w John Shaw, Section F
Sheaf, Alice Ivah (McGilvra), b. 1885, d. 1966, s/w George B. McGilvra, North Division, NE 1/4
Sheaf, Willard Farrington, b. 1875, d. 1963, s/w George B. McGilvra, North Division, NE 1/4
Shear, Arden Leroy, b. Apr 21, 1922, d. Oct 30, 1989, s/w Viola R. Shear, Section S
Shear, Viola R., b. Jan 2, 1924, m. May 24, 1942, s/w Arden Leroy Shear, Section S
Shedd, Eva M., b. 1889, d. 1959, s/w Manford Bump, Section K
Sheffield, Elinor J., dau., s/w Birdie C. Christopher, Section O
Sheldrew, Clara (Pelton), b. 1888, d. 1922, s/w Stuart A. Pelton, Section D1
Shelper, Charles W., d. Jan 24, 1898, 47y, s/w Louis Wild, North Division, SE 1/4
Shelper, Sophia (Wild), b. 1859, d. 1926, s/w Louis Wild, North Division, SE 1/4
Shepard, Emma I., b. 1897, d. 1984, dau., Section O
Shepard, Emma, b. Dec 24, 1881, d. Jan 16, 1931, w/o William, s/w William W. Shepard, Section J
Shepard, Ida Mae (Smith), b. 1878, d. 1950, mother, Section O
Shepard, J. W., no dates, Co. C, Section D-Vet
Shepard, William W., b. 1871, d. 1948, s/w Emma Shepard, Section J
Shephard, Ward J., b. 1868, d. 1937, Section C1
Shepherd, Carl, b. 1883, d. 1971, s/w Paula Shepherd, Section O
Shepherd, Paula, b. 1892, d. 1959, s/w Carl Shepherd, Section O
Sheriff, Amanda S., b. Feb 18, 1894, d. Dec 27, 1989, Section S
Sherman, Carl N., b. 1898, d. 1918, Pvt., Co. A, 128 Inf., USNG, s/w Nathan F. Sherman, South Division, SW 1/4
Sherman, Eleanor E., b. 1914, d. 1992, s/w George F. Sherman, Section Q
Sherman, Emma J. (Willard), b. Oct 3, 1849, d. 1935, d/o Henry & Eliza, s/w Nathan F. Sherman, South Division, SW 1/4
Sherman, Florence B., b. 1880, d. 1954, mother, s/w Nathan F. Sherman, South Division, SW 1/4
Sherman, George F., b. 1911, d. 1969, s/w Eleanor E. Sherman, Section Q
Sherman, Nathan F., b. Jun 14, 1849, d. 1932, s/w Henry F. Willard, John R. Niles, South Division, SW 1/4
Sherman, Willard H., b. Jan 30, 1873, d. 1952, father, s/w Nathan F. Sherman, South Division, SW 1/4
Shesler, Emory, b. 1881, d. 1900, s/w Phoebe A. Shesler, Section E
Shesler, Phoebe A., b. 1853, d. 1925, s/w Willis J. Gollmar, Section E
Shew, Arlene M., b. Sep 13, 1922, m. Dec 25, 1941, s/w Benjamin F. Shew, Section S
Shew, Benjamin F., b. Nov 19, 1929, d. Mar 24, 1987, m. Dec 25, 1941, Sgt. US Army, WWII, s/w Arlene M. Shew, Section S
Shew, Benjamin M., b. 1853, d. 1949, husband, s/w Ellen M. Shew, North Division, NW 1/4
Shew, Elenore C., b. 1912, d. 1936, mother, s/w John Zuch, Section K
Shew, Ellen M., b. 1862, d. 1956, wife, s/w Benjamin M. Shew, North Division, NW 1/4
Shew, Emily, b. 1909, d. 1980, s/w John Shew, Section K
Shew, Gertie M., b. 1877, d. 1906, dau., s/w William W. Shew, North Division, NE 1/4
Shew, John H., Jr., b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w John Shew, Section K
Shew, John, b. 1884, d. 1922, s/w Margaret Lehman, Section K
Shew, Margaret, b. 1909, d. 1911, s/w John Shew, Section K
Shew, Martha, b. 1910, d. 1911, s/w John Shew, Section K
Shew, Mary A., b. 1856, d. 1939, mother, w/o William, s/w Millie Shew, Section D2
Shew, Millie, b. 1881, d. 1952, d/o William & Mary A., s/w Mary A. Shew, Section D2
Shew, Paul, b. 1888, d. 1918, s/w John Shew, Section K
Shew, William W., b. 1847, d. 1896, h/o Mary, s/w Gertie M. Shew, North Division, NE 1/4
Shiel, Infant, bur. Mar 31, 1909, c/o John, Potter's Field
Shields, Inez (Kuhns), b. 1898, d. 1946, s/w George C. Kuhns, South Division, NE 1/4
Shiels, Adaline, b. Jan7, 1855, d. Jul 19, 1892, wife, s/w Thomas H. Shiels, North Division, NE 1/4
Shiels, Effie M. (Coates) Walker, b. 1865, d. 1941, s/w William J. Walker, North Division, NE 1/4
Shiels, Emma, d. May 19, 1891, 23y 7m 6d, w/o James, s/w James G. Shiels, North Division, NE 1/4
Shiels, George Wesley, b. Jan 15, 1882, d. Dec 27, 1886, son, s/w Thomas H. Shiels, North Division, NE 1/4
Shiels, Guy J., b. 1878, d. 1960, s/w Maud Shiels, Section A
Shiels, James Grant, d. Dec 27, 1895, 34y 6m 25d, s/o Thomas & Eliz., s/w Emma Shiels, North Division, NE 1/4
Shiels, Maud, b. 1883, d. 1941, s/w Guy J. Shiels, Section A
Shiels, Thomas H., b. Apr 1, 1855, d. Oct 27, 1926, North Division, NE 1/4
Shirven, Dale G., b. 1914, d. 1935, s/w Julius Shirven, Section M
Shirven, Ida, b. 1876, d. 1949, s/w Julius Shirven, Section M
Shirven, Julius, b. 1878, d. 1948, Section M
Shogren, Raymonda J. "Mondy", b. Jul 10, 1942, m/o Bryan William, Jason Alan, s/w William N Shogren, Section S
Shogren, William N., b. Oct 2, 1937, d. Aug 14, 1992, f/o Bryan William, Jason Alan, s/w Raymonda J. Shogren, Section S
Showers, Belva F., b. Oct 12, 1890, d. Jan 2, 1978, s/w Samuel Y. Showers, Section P
Showers, Samuel Y., b. Aug 27, 1888, d. Dec 18, 1958, s/w Belva F. Showers, Section P
Shults, Estella E., b. 1889, d. 1975, s/w Perry P. Shults, Section M
Shults, J. Warren, b. Aug 21, 1858, d. Mar 3, 1874, s/o J. P. & M. M., s/w Joseph P. Shults, North Division, SE 1/4
Shults, Jacob, b. 1850, d. 1921, s/w Joseph P. Shults, North Division, SE 1/4
Shults, Joseph P., b. Apr 20, 1825, d. Sep 25, 1894, North Division, SE 1/4
Shults, Laura M., b. Apr 4, 1855, d. Apr 11, 1877, d/o J. P. & M. M., s/w Joseph P. Shults, North Division, SE 1/4
Shults, Mary M., b. Mar 18, 1824, d. Aug 19, 1911, s/w Joseph P. Shults, North Division, SE 1/4
Shults, Perry P., b. 1885, d. 1959, s/w Estella E. Shults, Section M
Shute, Minta, b. 1871, d. 1927, Section C3
Shuttleton, Jane (Houghton) Irwin Branson, b. Apr 5, 1828, d. Nov 4, 1913, s/w David B. Branson, Silas Frazier, Joseph Irwin, South Division, SE 1/4
Siebecker, Caroline, b. 1865, d. 1943, s/w Tracy G. Bisch, Section M
Siebecker, Elsa E., b. 1890, d. 1986, s/w Lawrence R. Siebecker, Section O
Siebecker, Frederick C., b. 1849, d. 1928, father, s/w Christian Zuch, Section C1
Siebecker, Lawrence R., b. 1886, d. 1975, s/w Elsa E. Siebecker, Section O
Siebert, John T., MD, b. Apr 22, 1930, d. Mar 11, 1991, s/w Suzanne Siebert, Section S
Siebert, Suzanne, wife, s/w John T. Siebert, Section S
Siekert, Alfred B., b. 1898, d. 1986, s/w Ida M. Shepard, Section O
Siekert, Ernest B., b. Aug 7, 1865, d. Feb 11, 1935, Section J
Siekert, Ernest L., b. Jan 27, 1894, d. May 8, 1954, Wis. Pvt. Co. A, 11 Mach Gun Bn, WWI, s/w Ernest B. Siekert, Section J
Siekert, Frederick C., b. 1914, d. 1994, WWII, Section O
Siekert, Isel M., b. Dec 9, 1908, d. Nov 28, 2001, s/w Ida Mae Shepard, Section O
Siekert, John C., b. 1944, d. 1946, s/w Frederick C. Siekert, Section O
Siekert, Martha S., b. Sep 26, 1873, d. Jan 5, 1907, s/w Ernest B. Siekert, Section J
Siekert, Roy O., b. Apr 16, 1895, d. Jun 9, 1920, WWI, s/w Ernest B. Siekert, Section J
Siekert, Sylvia A., b. 1915, s/w Frederick C. Siekert, Section O
Siggelkow, Mary Alice, b. 1870, d. 1958, s/w William Siggelkow, Section G
Siggelkow, William, b. 1870, d. 1950, s/w Sarah Ann Parker, Section G
Simmons, Charles, Jr., b. 1936, d. 2000, s/w Diane Simmons, Section T
Simmons, Diane, b. 1936, d. 1997, s/w Charles Simmons, Jr., Section T
Simon, Fred W., b. 1884, d. 1926, s/w H. Simon, Section A
Simon, H., b. 1857, d. 1935, father, Section A
Simon, Harry, b. 1886, d. 1945, s/w Meta Simon, Section N
Simon, Meta, b. 1886, 1975, s/w Harry Simon, Section N
Simon, Mother, b. 1864, d. 1921, s/w H. Simon, Section A
Simon, Phillipine Henriette (Alexander), b. Jan 10, 1838, d. Nov 7, 1922, mother, s/w William Simon, Section J
Simon, William Peter, b. May 13, 1866, d. Apr 12, 1918, s/w William Simon, Section J
Simon, William, b. Feb 9, 1832, d. May 3, 1912, father, Section J
Simonds, Angeline, b. 1861, d. 1930, s/w Cyrus Simonds, Section E
Simonds, Austin, b. 1899, d. Mar 19, 1993, s/w Hazel Simonds, Section P
Simonds, Benjamin, b. Aug 31, 1835, d. Apr 14, 1919, veteran, North Division, SE 1/4
Simonds, Clara, b. 1875, d. 1909, w/o Edwin R., s/w Edwin Roy Simonds, Section J
Simonds, Corwin F., b. 1895, d. 1975, s/w Mathilda S. Simonds, Section N
Simonds, Cyrus, b. 1860, d. 1943, s/w Angeline Simonds, Section E
Simonds, Darleen Jean, b. 1927, d. 1938, s/w Milo W. Simonds, Section L
Simonds, Della M., b. 1902, d. 1979, s/w Edwin Roy Simonds, Section J
Simonds, Donald Dean, d. 1933, s/w Milo W. Simonds, Section L
Simonds, Donald E., b. 1918, d. 1944, 82nd Airborne Div., WWII, died in Holland, Section B
Simonds, Earl F., b. 1918, d. 1987, s/w Grace I. Simonds, Section R
Simonds, Edwin Roy, b. 1872, d. 1965, Section J
Simonds, Elmer Corwin, b. 1926, d. 1930, s/o Corwin & Mathilda, s/w Corwin F. Simonds, Section N
Simonds, Elvine D. (Danley), d. Apr 17, 1885, 57y 6m 12d, 1st w/o Orson Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Erwin, b. 1877, d. 1942, s/w August Schlender, Section C3
Simonds, Etta May, d. Sep 26, 1891, 1y 7m 16d, d/o F. W. & M., s/w Garfield Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Garfield McKinley, b. Dec 23, 1897, d. Feb 21, 1898, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Grace I., b. 1923, s/w Earl F. Simonds, Section R
Simonds, Harold, b. 1897, d. 1971, s/w Donald E. Simonds, Section B
Simonds, Harold, b. 1920, d. 2001, s/w Donald E. Simonds, Section B
Simonds, Hazel (Bell), b. 1907, d. 1960, s/w Austin Simonds, Section P
Simonds, Helen E., b. Nov 8, 1840, d. Dec 14, 1910, w/o Ben, s/w Benjamin Simonds, North Division, SE 1/4
Simonds, J. Austin, b. Oct 9, 1851, d. Oct 4, 1874, s/w Benjamin Simonds, North Division, SE 1/4
Simonds, Joseph, b. Dec 8, 1797, d. May 6, 1886, s/w Benjamin Simonds, North Division, SE 1/4
Simonds, Lamoine, b. 1921, d. 1940, s/w Donald E. Simonds, Section B
Simonds, Leo P., b. 1896, d. 1930, son, s/w Edwin Roy Simonds, Section J
Simonds, Lester H., b. 1902, d. 1983, Section R
Simonds, Linda M., b. 1888, d. 1963, s/w Milo W. Simonds, Section L
Simonds, Lorinda (Downs) Glover, d. Apr 16, 1905, 796 2m 12d, 4th wife, s/w Orson Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Margha, b. Dec 20, 1896, d. Mar 18, 1897, d/o F. W. & M., s/w Garfield Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Marie, b. 1896, d. 1990, s/w Donald E. Simonds, Section B
Simonds, Mary M. (Hawley), d. Aug 10, 1887, 2nd w/o Orson, s/w Orson Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Mary, b. Jan 14, 1899, d. Feb 18, 1901, s/w Garfield Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Mathilda S., b. 1899, d. 1966, s/w Corwin F. Simonds, Section N
Simonds, Maud, b. 1890, s/w Guy Simonds, Section N
Simonds, Milo W., b. 1888, d. 1964, Section L
Simonds, Olive, b. Aug 15, 1831, d. Oct 14, 1875, s/w Benjamin Simonds, North Division, SE 1/4
Simonds, Orson, b. Feb 12, 1826, d. Dec 30, 1913, 10th Batt. Light Inf. Wis. Vol., North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Philena (Burrington) Tompkins, d. Jun 26, 1888, 71y 5m 1d, 3rd w/o Orson, s/w Orson Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Rolla E., b. Oct 28, 1900, d. Dec 18, 1900, s/w Garfield Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Stella L., d. Apr 26, 1896, 6m, d/o f. W. & M., s/w Garfield Simonds, North Division, NW 1/4
Simonds, Stewart M., b. 1911, d. 1996, VFW, Section S
Simonds, Susana, b. Jul 9, 1806, d. Aug 5, 1872, w/o Joseph, s/w Benjamin Simonds, North Division, SE 1/4
Simonds, Guy, 1888, d. 1969, s/w Willis M. Glover, Section N
Simons, Horace B., b. Nov 11, 1844, d. Jan 8, 1924, South Division, NE 1/4
Simons, Lawrence, b. 1898, d. 1899, s/o A. M. & M., s/w Horace B. Simons, South Division, NE 1/4
Simons, Lorinda, b. Aug 31, 1852, d. Jun 11, 1935, s/w Horace B. Simons, South Division, NE 1/4
Simons, W. H., bur. Dec 24, 1931, Potter's Field
Simpson-Platt, Sonya V., b. Nov 10, 1987, d. Jan. 8, 1988, d/o John & Tonya, s/w Harold J. Platt, Section B
Sinclear, George A., b. Jul 16, 1830, d. Aug 13, 1902, Co. B, 12th Wis Vol Inf, s/w Mary E. Sinclear, Section E
Sinclear, Mary E., b. Jun 31(sic), 1838, d. Aug 4, 1905, s/w George A. Sinclear, Section E
Singer, Harold W., Rev., b. 1893, d. 1977, s/w Myra E. Singer, Section Q
Singer, Myra E., b. 1891, d. 1980, s/w Harold W. Singer, Section Q
Sinner, John E., b. 1898, d. 1953, s/w Mildred Sinner, Section O
Sinner, Mildred, b. 1900, d. 1989, s/w John E. Sinner, Section O
Sittre, Anna L., b. Sep 20, 1876, d. Nov 10, 1904, dau., s/w Damion Sittre, North Division, NE 1/4
Sittre, Damion, b. Jan 28, 1828, d. Nov 7, 1902, father, s/w George W. Davenport, North Division, NE 1/4
Sittre, Floren, b. Aug 12, 1828, d. Dec 31, 1916, mother, s/w Damion Sittre, North Division, NE 1/4
Sittre, Florien "Flora", b. 1871, d. 1934, s/w Damion Sittre, North Division, NE 1/4
Skaife, Jasmine Lynn, b. 2000, d. 2000, Children's
Skinner, B. C., d. Sep 8, 1879, 46y 11m, s/w Fanny Skinner, North Division, SW 1/4
Skinner, Emery, b. June 12, 1888, d. Aug 8, 1888, s/o Emma, s/w Emma Skinner, North Division, NE 1/4
Skinner, Emma (Blass), d. Jun 12, 1888, 19y 7m 7d, s/w Emery Skinner, North Division, NE 1/4
Skinner, Fanny, d. Feb 5, 1869, 11m 26d, d/o B. C. & M. E., s/w B. C. Skinner, North Division, SW 1/4
Skopec, Emil W., b. 1902, d. 2000, Masonic emblem, s/w Ina M. Skopec, Section S
Skopec, Ina M., b. 1899, d. 2000, Eastern Star, s/w Emil W. Skopec, Section S
Skopec, Jennie, b. 1869, d. 1952, mother, Section O
Slade, Carrie A. (Orvis), b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w Rufus A. Orvis, North Division, SW 1/4
Slade, Charles W., b. 1858, d. 1934, s/w Rufus A. Orvis, North Division, SW 1/4
Slade, Fannie T., b. 1827, d. 1892, Section F
Slade, Orvis, b. 1897, d. 1903, s/w Rufus A. Orvis, North Division, SW 1/4
Slagg, Ruth (Cheek), b. 1896, d. 1918, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Slater, MaeBelle (Elkington), b. 1878, d. 1957, n/t Olive Church, Section O
Slavik, Dyrrell Cahoon, b. 1905, d. 1996, s/w William M. Slavik, Section O
Slavik, William M., b. 1906, d. 1965, s/w Dyrrell Cahoon Slavik, n/t Roger C. Cahoon & Roger Cahoon, Section O
Slezak, Beulah A., b. 1893, d. 1940, s/w Charles F. Slezak, Section L
Slezak, Charles F., b. 1887, d. 1963, s/w Beulah A. Slezak, Section L
Slezak, Doris, b. 1897, d. 1983, s/w Milo Slezak, Section M
Slezak, Edith M., b. Sep 27, 1889, d. Jun 11, 1957, mother,s/w Milo Slezak, Section M
Slezak, Joyce L., b. 1939, d. 1942, s/w Orlo C. Slezak, Section L
Slezak, LaVerne E. (Ziech), b. Apr 2, 1918, d. Sep 19 1963, Eastern Star, Orlo C. Slezak, Section L
Slezak, Milo F., b. 1895, d. 1927, father, Amer. Legion, BPOE, Section M
Slezak, Orlo C., b. Jun 12, 1915, d. oct 11, 1966, Masonic, Section L
Slezak, Philip, b. Sep 24, 1923, d. Jan 131, 1985, AMMI, US Navy, WWII, buried at sea, s/w Milo Sledak, Section M
Sloan, Henrietta R., b. 1874, d. 1927, s/w Henry Scott Sloan, Section L
Sloan, Henry Scott, b. 1867, d. 1930, s/w Henrietta R. Sloan, Section L
Slocum, Carrie, b. 1859, d. 1924, s/w Levi Moore, Section H
Sloniker, Homer E., b. 1879, d. 1915, Section D2
Slowinski, Henry C., b. 1904, s/w Lila L. Slowinski, Section C1
Slowinski, Lila L., b. 1905, d. 1960, s/w Henry C. Slowinski, Section C1
Slye, Abbie Annette (Church), b. 1818, d. 1898, wife, s/w L. C. Slye, South Division, SW 1/4
Slye, Alfred L., b. 1825, d. 1897, GAR, s/w Arthur C. Withington, North Division, SW 1/4
Slye, Annie M., b. 1829, d. 1919, s/w Arthur C. Withington, North Division, SW 1/4
Slye, Baby, b. Sep 20, 1868, d. Aug 20, 1871, s/w Arthur C. Withington, North Division, SW 1/4
Slye, Eva Jane, b. 1852, d. 1935, dau., s/w L. C. Slye, South Division, SW 1/4
Slye, L. C., Dr., b. 1815, d. 1898, South Division, SW 1/4
Slye, May Bell, b. 1859, d. 1862, dau., s/w L. C. Slye, South Division, SW 1/4

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites