Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Sm-Stev

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Smaha-Vinicky, Antonin, b. 1908, d. 1986, Masonic emblem, s/w Ingeborg M. Smaha-Vinicky, Section O
Smaha-Vinicky, Ingeborg M., b. 1925, s/w Antonin Smaha-Vinicky, Section O
Small, Lawrence E., b. 1913, d. 1989, photo, s/w Myrtle H. Small, Section R
Small, Myrtle H., b. 1917, photo, s/w Lawrence E. Small, Section R
Smalley, Laveta, b. 1915, d. 1916, s/w Lewis B. Smalley, Section C2
Smalley, Lewis B., b. 1890, d. 1943, Section C2
Smalley, Luella, b. 1911, d. 1911, s/w Lewis B. Smalley, Section C2
Smalley, Susanna B., b. 1892, d. 1964, s/w Lewis B. Smalley, Section C2
Smith, Alexander, b. Mar 24 1862, d. Mar 18, 1936, s/w Edward Douglas, Section G
Smith, Alice E., b. 1902, d. 1967, s/w William H. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Alice, b. 1861, d. 1932, mother, s/w Joseph Smith, Section D1
Smith, Allie (Ellis) Veitch, b. Aug 23, 1887, d. Nov 24, 1953, mother, 1st m. Orville Veitch, Section C1
Smith, Alma J., b. 1879, d. 1921, w/o William H., s/w Celia A. Smith, Section E
Smith, Anna L., b. Mar 14 1869, d. Jan 11 1928, s/w Edward Douglas, Section G
Smith, Arlene P., b. 1920, s/w Joseph H. Smith, Section S
Smith, August F., b. Oct 8, 1931, d. Feb 8, 1996, Pvt., US Army, Korea, s/w Fred F. Smith, Sr., North Division, SE 1/4
Smith, Augusta, b. 1864, d. 1948, s/w Thomas Smith, Section O
Smith, Barbara, b. 1866, d. 1908, North Division, SE 1/4
Smith, Bertha M., b. 1876, d. 1956, mother, s/w Fred W. Smith, Section C2
Smith, Bertha W. (Mielke), b. 1906, d. 1963, s/w Henry C. Smith, Section P
Smith, Celia A., b. 1871, d. 1946, s/w Alma J. Smith, Section E
Smith, Charles H., b. 1890, d. 1968, father, s/w Harriet M. Smith, n/t Henry C. Smith, Section P
Smith, Charles R., b. 1904, d. 1982, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Clarence W., b. 1927, d. 1978, father, WWII, photo of family, s/w James W. Gugel, Section R
Smith, David M., b. Feb 5, 1948, d. Nov 23, 1982, s/w Melvin C. Smith, Section R
Smith, Doris I., b. 1922, d. 1945, w/o John L., Section B
Smith, Dorothy T., b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w P. Cecil Smith, Section S
Smith, Douglas G., b. 1920, s/w Inez H. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Edward L., b. Dec 21, 1948, d. Mar 27, 1978, Sp4, US Army, Vietnam, Section D-Vet
Smith, Elizabeth (Kaercher), bur. Apr 4, 1914, s/w John Kaercher, Section E
Smith, Elizabeth A., b. 1875, d. 1958, s/w Nolan M. Smith, Section B
Smith, Elizabeth A., b. Sep 22, 1837, d. Aug 19, 1899, Section E
Smith, Emil, b. 1881, d. 1951, Section O
Smith, Emily, b. 1893, d. 1962, n/t Alice Long, Section P
Smith, Esther, b. 1897, d. 1963, s/w Thomas Smith, Section O
Smith, Fannie A., b. 1858, d. 1925, s/w Nelson H. Smith, Section L
Smith, Frances M. (Walker), b. 1916, d. Jul 11, 2000, s/w Melvin C. Smith, Section R
Smith, Francis L., b. 1914, d. 1964, Section Q
Smith, Frank I., b. 1888, d. 1976, s/w Marion W. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Frank, bur. Jun 24, 1913, Potter's Field
Smith, Fred C., b. Oct 3, 1872, d. Mar 4, 1904, 31y, 5m, 1d, Section E
Smith, Fred F., Sr., b. 1887, d. 1935, North Division, NE 1/4
Smith, Fred L., b. 1910, d. 1968, s/w Lillian I. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Fred W., b. 1874, d. 1944, father, Section C2
Smith, Fred, b. 1898, d. 1987, s/w Thomas Smith, Section O
Smith, Fred, bur. Dec 21, 1935, Potter's Field
Smith, Galen R., b. 1936, d. 1953, s/w William C. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Garner, b. 1909, d. 1992, s/w Gladys Smith, Section R
Smith, Gertrude M., b. 1893, d. 1969, Section Q
Smith, Gladys, b. 1918, s/w Garner Smith, Section R
Smith, Glen L., b. Dec 16, 1916, d. Jul 7, 1983, s/w Ila L. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Grace M., b. 1893, d. 1978, s/w Fred F., Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Smith, Harriet M., b. 1892, d. 1969, mother, s/w Charles H. Smith, Section P
Smith, Helen V., b. Feb 11, 1916, d. Sep 27, 2000, m. Oct 12, 1940, s/w Martin H. Smith, Section T
Smith, Henry C., b. 1892, d. 1965, s/w Bertha W. Smith, n/t Charles H. Smith, Section P
Smith, Horace H., b. 1882, d. 1969, s/w Nelson H. Smith, Section L
Smith, Ila L., b. May 1, 1915, d. Jun 24, 1996, s/w Glen L. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Inez H., b. 1928, d. 1981, s/w Douglas G. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Infant, bur. Jan 24, 1907, no stone, Section F
Smith, Infants (3), s/w William C. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Jacqueline F., b. Jul 18, 1933, d. Mar 12, 1997, m. Jul 26, 1961, s/w John T. L. Smith, Section S
Smith, Janette, bur. May 18, 1913, no marker, s/w William S. Smith, South Division, NW 1/4
Smith, John T. L., b. Jan 5, 1939, d. Dec 30, 1987, m. Jul 26, 1961, A2C US Air Force, s/w Jacqueline F. Smith, Section S
Smith, John, b. 1880, d. 1935, Section C1
Smith, Joseph J., b. 1916, d. 1985, WWII, s/w Arlene P. Smith, Section S
Smith, Joseph, b. 1857, d. 1935, father, Section D1
Smith, Joyce R., b. 1929, d. 1971, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Kenneth D., Jr ., d. 1973, s/o Ken & Jane, Section R
Smith, LaVeta M., b. 1903, d. 1984, s/w William D. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Laveta P., b. 1906, d. 1936, dau., s/w Fred W. Smith, Section C2
Smith, Lila M., b. 1904, d. 1951, mother, s/w William S. Hugo, Section O
Smith, Lillian I., b. 1915, d. 1995, s/w Fred L. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Louise, b. 1878, d. 1917, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Lyman, d. Nov 16, 1891, 69y 4m 5d, husband, North Division, NW 1/4
Smith, Margaret R., b. 1931, mother, s/w Clarence W. Smith, Section R
Smith, Marion W., b. 1885, d. 1978, s/w Frank I. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Martin H., b. Mar 26, 1909, d. Sep 28, 1995, m. Oct 12, 1940, s/w Helen V. Smith, Section T
Smith, Mary A., d. Oct 6, 1857, 1y 9m, d/o W. S. & J., s/w William S. Smith, South Division, NW 1/4
Smith, Mary B., b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w Nelson H. Smith, Section L
Smith, Mary L. (Ketchum), b. Dec 16, 1934, mom, s/w Scott E. Smith, Section T
Smith, Mary O., b. 1870, d. 1945, mother, Section C1
Smith, Melvin Charles "M.C.", b. Jun 12, 1914, d. Dec 8, 2001, Section R
Smith, Melvin, b. 1848, d. 1934, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Molly (Bawn), b. 1885, d. 1945, s/w Joseph Smith, s/w Section D1
Smith, Myldred L., b. 1900, d. 1967, s/w William C. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Nelson H., b. 1850, d. 1936, Section L
Smith, Nolan M., b. 1875, d. 1938, s/w Elizabeth A. Smith, Section B
Smith, P. Cecil, b. 1899, d. 1995, s/w Dorothy T. Smith, Section S
Smith, Paula K., bur. May 13, 1939, s/w Paul Karll, Section C1
Smith, Phyllis C., b. 1907, d. 1989, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Richard LeRoy, b. 1939, d. 1975, s/w Melvin C. Smith, Section R
Smith, Rose, b. 1893, d. 1922, w/o H., s/w Edward W. Read, Section J
Smith, Ruth Gail, b. Aug 25, 1929, d. Oct 29, 1939, dau., s/w Allie Smith, Section C1
Smith, Scott E. "Vandal", b. Jun 13, 1960, d. Dec 16, 1999, s/w Mary L. Smith, Section T
Smith, Thomas, b. Jul 18, 1889, d. Aug 26, 1952, Wis. Pvt. 161 Depot Brigade, WWI, Section O
Smith, William C., b. 1898, d. 1963, Section C3
Smith, William D., b. 1900, d. 1992, s/w LaVeta M. Smith, Section Q
Smith, William H., b. 1897, d. 1966, s/w Alice E. Smith, Section Q
Smith, William S., d. Apr 1, 1897, 69y 3m, veteran, s/w James Hopkins, South Division, NW 1/4
Smithson, Edmon, b. 1922, s/w Madeline Smithson, Section T
Smithson, Madeline, b. 1918, d. 1998, s/w Edmon Smithson, Section T
Sneathen, Ada R., b. 1863, d. 1949, w/o John F., s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Sneathen, Howard E., b. 1890, d. 1938, s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Sneathen, John F., Dr., b. 1858, d. 1926, Section C2
Sneathen, John R., b. 1887, d. 1923, s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Sneathen, Lena M., b. 1892, d. 1966, s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Snell, Hiram D., b. Jan 3, 1833, d. Jul 14, 1890, Co F. 23rd Reg WVI, s/w Pamelia E. Snell, North Division, SE 1/4
Snell, Pamelia E. (Newell), b. 1836, d. 1903, s/w Hiram D. Snell, North Division, SE 1/4
Snodgrass, Alice, b. 1886, d. 1892, North Division, SW 1/4
Snyder, Alta Elizabeth (Watkins) Waddell Anderson, b. Apr 2, 1910, d. Jul 20, 2003, m. 1st Raymond G. Waddell, m. 2nd John E. Anderson, m. 3rd Maynard Snyder, s/w Evelyn M. Waddell, Section S, Row 1
Snyder, Arlene M. (Haskins), b. 1921, d. 1985, s/w Maynard W. Snyder, Section R
Snyder, Clyman R., b. 1922, d. 1988, WWII, s/w Muriel M. Snyder, Section S
Snyder, Elsie, b. 1923, s/w Howard Snyder, Section Q
Snyder, George Washington, b. 1859, d. 1942, s/w Susan Snyder, Section G
Snyder, Howard, b. 1923, d. 1964, WWII, s/w Elsie Snyder, Section Q
Snyder, Maynard W., b. Sep 18, 1920, d. Jan 1, 2002, s/w Arlene M. Snyder, Section R
Snyder, Muriel M., b. 1925, s/w Clyman R. Snyder, Section S
Snyder, Olive L., b. 1898, d. 1962, s/w Walter R. Lynch, Section P
Snyder, Susan (McClure), b. 1880, d. 1973, s/w George W. Snyder, Section G
Snyder, Walter R., b. 1891, d. 1962, VFW, s/w Olive L. Snyder, Section P
Soenksen, Carley Renee, b. Feb 7, 1992, Feb 11, 1992, "In loving memory, mom, dad, Brooke," Section S
Somers, John, b. Jul 14, 1823, d. Jan 13, 1905, s/w Thomas G. Crouch, Bird Glazier, Section E
Somers, Percinda, b. May 3, 1835, d. Feb 15, 1904, s/w John Somers, Section E
Somers, Robert W., b. 1868, d. 1920, s/w John Somers, Section E
Sommers, Louise, b. 1865, d. 1943, s/w Rudolph Sommers, Section N
Sommers, Rudolph, b. 1870, d.1956, s/w Louise Sommers, Section N
Sonnenschein, Randal, b. Jun 1, 1950, d. Sep 15, 1950, s/o R. & P., Section O
Sorenson, Jean A., b. 1927, d. 1886, mother, s/w Kenneth G. Sorenson, Section S
Sorenson, Jeffrey P., b. 1966, d. 1995, son, s/w Kenneth G. Sorenson, Section S
Sorenson, Kenneth G., b. Apr 8, 1921, d. May 2, 1996, father, 2nd Lt. US Army, WWII, Section S
Sorge, Laura C., b. 1914, d. 2000, s/w Leonard E. Sorge, Section T
Sorge, Leonard E., b. 1912, m. 1937, s/w Laura C. Sorge, Section T
Sornson, Beatrice A., b. Aug 28, 1918, d. Aug 2, 1978, mother, Section Q
Soule, Robert, no dates, 42 Wis. Inf., Section D-Vet
Soules, Jael (Sackett), b. 1842, d. 1909, mother, w/o William, s/w Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Southard, Hattie B., b. 1860, d. 1943, mother, s/w John B. Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Henry, b. Mar 27, 1863, d. Dec 19, 1903, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Jerry, b. 1892, d. 1911, s/w John B. Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Jimmie, b. 1882, d. 1893, s/w John B. Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, John B., b. 1856, d. 1929, father, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Mother, b. Dec 12, 1830, d. Jan 1, 1890, s/w Henry Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Robert, b. Jun 24, 1862, s/w Jan 17, 1884, s/w Henry Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Ruth, b. May 9, 1854, d. Dec 22, 1936, s/w Henry Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Souther, Horatio Nelson, b. Oct 12, 1828, d. Nov 2, 1914, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Souther, Mary Anna (Horn), b. Nov 6, 1840, d. May 18, 1923, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Sowell, Josephine, b. 1912, d. 1978, mother, Section R
Spahr, Andrew J., b. Mar 12, 1834, d. Sep 29, 1911, Co A. 94th Reg. Ohio Inf, s/w Yoss C. Harseim, Section J
Spahr, Sarah A., b. May 17, 1838, d. Jul 4, 1919, s/w Yoss C. Harseim, Section J
Spangenbert, Paul, b. 1879, d. 1967, Section M
Spankenburg, Gertrude, b. 1883, d. 1955, s/w Otto Spankenburg, North Division, NE 1/4
Spankenburg, Otto, b. 1873, d. 1954, s/w Gertrude Spankenburg, North Division, NE 1/4
Spaulding, Guy, b. 1878, d. 1931, s/w Lulu Spaulding, Section C1
Spaulding, Lulu, b. 1881, d. 1966, s/w Guy Spaulding, Section C1
Spaulding, Patricia J., b. Nov 16, 1924, d. Nov 21, 1924, s/w Velma L. Spaulding, Section C3
Spaulding, Velma L., b. 1906, d. 1925, s/w Patricia J. Spaulding, Section C3
Spence, Sarah, d. Sep 28?, 1872?, s/w William, South Division, SE 1/4
Spencer, Carrie, d. Feb 7, 1896, 33y 9m 11d, mother, w/o T. Milton, s/w Earl Spencer, Section G
Spencer, Celina, b. 1850, d. 1925, mother, s/w Charles L. Spencer, Section L
Spencer, Charles J., b. 1887, d. 1944, son, s/w Raymond D. Spencer, Section D1
Spencer, Charles L., b. 1842, d. 1933, father, GAR, Section L
Spencer, Dorothy M., b. 1927, s/w James M. Spencer, Section Q
Spencer, Earl, d. Nov 10, 1883, 1m, s/o M. & C., s/w Carrie Spencer, Section G
Spencer, Gladys, b. 1889, d. 1974, s/w Charles L. Spencer, Section L
Spencer, Hardy C., b. 1888, d. 1942, s/w Charles L. Spencer, Section L
Spencer, James Merle, Dr., b. Sep 14, 1946, d. Jun 13, 1981, Capt. US Air Force, Vietnam, Section Q
Spencer, Mike A., b. 1923, s/w James M. Spencer, Section Q
Spencer, Nancy M., d. Apr 14, 1886, 67y, wife, s/w Thomas Spencer, North Division, NE 1/4
Spencer, Raymond D., b. 1890, d. 1914, s/w Charles J. Spencer, Section D1
Spencer, Thomas, b. Oct 1, 1813, d. Dec 21, 1898, GAR, s/w Nancy M. Spencer, North Division, NE 1/4
Sperlin, August, d. Mar 25, 1879, h/o Amalie, Co, O, 9th Wis. Inf., North Division SE 1/4
Sporleder, Otto, MD, b. Jan 22, 1867, d. Oct 14, 1952, Section O
Spratt, Eugene W., b. 1915, d. 1992, m. Apr 19, 1941, s/w Louise E. Spratt, Section S
Spratt, Louise E., b. 1923, m. Apr 19, 1941, s/w Eugene W. Spratt, Section S
Sprecher, Alma C., b. Dec 2, 1875, d. Jul 31, 1880, s/w J. Peter Sprechere, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, Edwin A., b. Dec 8, 1883, d. Aug 28, 1901, s/w J. Peter Sprecher, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, George R., b. 1922, d. 1943, WWII, bur. in North Africa, "In memory of our son", s/w Noble E. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, Harriet P., b. 1902, d. 1995, s/w Noble E. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, J. Peter, b. Sep 9, 1851, d. Jun 5, 1919, father, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, Lena, b. Sep 27, 1857, d. Oct 4, 1949, mother, s/w J. Peter Sprecher, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, Leonard G., b. 1898, d. 1961, s/w Pearl M. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, Noble E., b. 1901, d. 1976, Section P
Sprecher, Nola, b. Aug 15, 1924, s/w Noble E. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, Pearl M. (Accola), b. 1900, d. 1960, s/w Leonard G. Sprecher, Section P
Spring, Effie A., b. Nov 14, 1868, d. Apr 7, 1879, s/w Morris E. Spring, Section G
Spring, Emmett, b. 1846, d. 1898, North Division, NE 1/4
Spring, Mary, b. Jun 5, 1847, d. Aug 31, 1916, wife, s/w Morris E. Spring, Section G
Spring, Morris E., b. Dec 7, 1843, d. Nov 12, 1900, vet, Section G
Springer, Anton, b. 1826, d. 1909, s/w Elizabeth Springer, Section A
Springer, Elizabeth, b. 1846, d. 1924, his wife, s/w Anton Springer, Section A
Springer, John M., Rev., d. May 28, 1865, Nashville, TN, 27y, chaplain of the 3rd Wis. Inf., wounded inthe battle at Resaca, GA, May 15, 1865, South Division, SW 1/4
Squires, Elizabeth, b. 1863, d. 1926, s/w Utley Squires, Section C1
Squires, Harley M., b. Jan 16 1896, d. Feb 7, 1955, Wis. Sgt. 306 Rep. Shop Unit QMC, WWI, s/w Vivian Squires, Section N
Squires, Harold J., b. 1904, d. 1942, s/w Olive C. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Maude M. (Hyland), b. 1892, s/w Ulysses S. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Millicent, bur. Apr 16, 1920, d/o Charles E., Section C1
Squires, Milo J., b. 1903, d. 1947, Section C1
Squires, Olive C., b. 1903, d. 1996, s/w Harold J. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Ruthford B., b. Oct 11, 1876, d. Sep 5, 1925, s/w Ulysses S. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Sarah E., b. Nov 15, 1878, d. Mar 7, 1970, s/w Ulysses S. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Ulysses S., b. Mar 23, 1864, d. Feb 2, 1920, Section C1
Squires, Utley M., b. 1862, d. 1942, s/w Elizabeth Squires, Section C1
Squires, Vivian, b. Jun 6 1906, d. Jul 4, 1993, s/w Harley M. Squires, Section N
St. Clair, Ainsworth, b. 1903, d. 1903, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. Clair, Charles M., b. 1874, d. 1934, 1st Lt., American Legion Marker, Section A
St. Clair, Gladys, b. 1905, d. 1994, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. Clair, Irene M., b. 1884, d. 1969, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. Clair, Richard C., b. 1905, d. 1969, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. John, Bernard R. "Hank", b. Apr 20, 1920, d. Jan 12, 1996, US Army, s/w Mary St. John, Section M
St. John, Mary, b. 1921, s/w Bernard R. St. John, Section M
Staab, Edward H., b. 1885, d. 1912, s/w James E. McGrath, Laveta M. Baumgartner, Section K
Stackhouse, Aimee K., b. 1876, d. 1960, s/w William W. Stackhouse, Section C1
Stackhouse, Edith G., b. 1886, d. 1954, s/w Fred Stackhouse, Section B
Stackhouse, Fred, b. 1880, d. 1939, s/w Edith G. Stackhouse, Section B
Stackhouse, Kinsley, b. 1900, d. 1917, s/w William W. Stackhouse, Section C1
Stackhouse, Lovey E., b. 1905, d. 1981, s/w William W. Stackhouse, Section C1
Stackhouse, William W., b. 1872, d. 1948, Section C1
Stackman, Alvina, b. 1873, 1959, mother, s/w August Stackman, Section N
Stackman, August A., b. 1906, . 1999, s/w August Stackman, Section N
Stackman, August, b. 1896, d. 1951, father, Section N
Stackman, Elizabeth S., b. 1907, d. 1983, s/w August Stackman, Section N
Stadler, Baby, no dates, s/w Joseph Stadler, Section E
Stadler, Dora, b. 1856, d. 1939, s/w John Stadler, South Division, NW 1/4
Stadler, John, b. 1856, d. 1923, s/w Dora Stadler, South Division, NW 1/4
Stadler, Joseph, b. 1869, d. 1935, Section E
Stadler, Louis C., b. 1864, d. 1938, s/w Frederick Kimmerle, North Division, NW 1/4
Stadler, Lula J., b. 1870, d. 1955, s/w Joseph Stadler, Section E
Stadler, Magdelena (Kimmerle), b. 1862, d. 1950, s/w Frederick Kimmerle, North Division, NW 1/4
Stafford, George W., b. 1868, d. 1930, s/w Idadora C. Stafford, Section N
Stafford, Idadora C., b. 1862, d. 1936, s/w George W. Stafford, Section N
Stalder, Jack, b. May 9, 1887, d. Dec 30, 1955, s/w Nona Stalder, Section B
Stalder, Nona, b. Aug 2, 1886, d. Oct 3, 1959, s/w Jack Stalder, Section B
Stanley, Charlotte M., b. 1860, d. 1934, s/w Frank J. Stanley, Section C3
Stanley, Eleanor, b. 1900, d. 1977, w/o Frederick J., s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Ethel, b. 1867, d. 1938, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Flora (Lawson), b. Oct 5, 1865, d. Apr 7, 1901, w/o W. D., s/w William Lawson, North Diviison, SW 1/4
Stanley, Frank J., b. 1859, d. 1927, s/w Charlotte M. Stanley, Section C3
Stanley, Frederick James, b. 1900, d. 1929, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Herbert, b. 1866, d. 1930, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Ida E., b. 1890, d. 1960, s/w Lamont C. Stanley, Section P
Stanley, Lamont C., b. 1890, d. 1983, s/w Ida E. Stanley, Section P
Stanley, Louisa A., b. 1839, d. 1924, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Maude C., b. 1880, d. 1943, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, W. Day, b. 1868, d. 1942, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, William, b. Feb 18, 1831, d. Mar 30, 1898, Section A
Stanley, Willie, b. Jun 21, 1872, d. Dec 22, 1872, 11m, s/o William & Louise (Huntington), South Division, NE 1/4
Stanton, Ethel, bur Jul 8 1959, unmarked, s/w Herman Stanton, Section P
Stanton, Herman, bur. Aug 9, 1960, unmarked, s/w Ethel Stanton, Section P
Starks, Argalus W., d. Jun 28, 1870, 67y, Masonic emblem, South Division, NW 1/4
Starks, Catherine, b. 1837, d. 1917, aunt, s/w Argalus W. Starks, South Division, NW 1/4
Starks, John, Capt., d. Mar 16, 1865, 24y, s/o A. W. & Margaret, died of wound received at Vicksburg, MS on May 22, 1863, Co. A, 5th Reg, Iron Brigade, s/w Argalus W. Starks, South Division, NW 1/4
Starks, Margaret, d. Mar 2, 1864, 45y, w/o Argalus, s/w Argalus W. Starks, South Division, NW 1/4
Starner, M. Violet, b. 1897, d. 1990, s/w Milton E. Starner, Section O
Starner, Milton E., b. 1889, d. 1954, s/w M. Violet Starner, n/t David John Plummer, Section O
Starr, Alfred H., b. Mar 21 1830, d. Jan 22, 1890, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Starr, Edith A., b. 1875, d. 1925, mother, s/w Henry J. Starr, Section J
Starr, Evelyn Ruth, b. Nov 8, 1909, d. Nov 11, 1909, s/w Henry J. Starr, Section J
Starr, Frances R., b. Apr 28, 1934, d. Dec 23, 1990, parents of: Linda L., Kathryn H., Tamia K., Timothy F., s/w Robert L. Starr, Section S
Starr, Henry J., b. 1861, d. 1922, father, Section J
Starr, Kathryn H., b. Apr 12, 1955, dau. s/w Robert L. Starr, Section S
Starr, Robert L., b. Mar 15, 1932, parents of: Linda L., Kathryn H., Tamia K., Timothy F., s/w Frances R. Starr, Section S
Staten, Fay "Duffy", b. 1870, d. 1963, BPOE, Section O
Staten, Sabra A., b. Sep 16, 1846, d. Dec 12, 1894, Section E
Staub, Helen H. (Haseltine), b. 1907, d. 1947, dau., s/w Weston L. Haseltine, Section B
Staub, Helen Virginia, b. 1907, d. 1947, Eastern Star, s/w Herbert E. Edwards, Section O
Staver, Robert L., b. Dec 12, 1946, d. Oct 25, 1991, AT2, US Navy, Vietnam, Section P
Stavnaw, Elgie S., Mar 7, 1911, d. Mar 30, 2000, mother, Section S
Stavner, Carl G., b. Jan 28, 1843, d. Jun 27, 1910, s/w Charles R. Smith, Section J
Stavner, Julius, b. 1882, d. 1947, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Stavner, Louise, b. Sep 29, 1840, d. May 17, 1924, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Stebbins, Christi Grace, b. Nov 23, 1986, d. Oct 23, 1998, Section U
Stebler, Adolph S., b. 1866, d. 1940, father, s/w Bertha S. Stebler, Section C1
Stebler, Bertha S., b. 1863, d. 1941, mother, s/w Adolph S. Stebler, Section C1
Stechmann, A., s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Stechmann, father, s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Stechmann, Mickeal, s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Stechmann, mother, s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Steckenbauer, Doreatha, b. 1828, d. 1904, Section E
Steckenbauer, George W., b. 1869, d. 1963, s/w Mary B. Steckenbauer, Section P
Steckenbauer, Herbert E., b. Jul 11, 1898, d. Dec 21, 1978, Cpl US Army, WWI, Section B
Steckenbauer, Lois (Moran), b. 1897, d. 1988,w/o H.E., s/w Herbert E. Steckenbauer, Section B
Steckenbauer, Mary B., b. 1875, d. 1957, s/w Geroge W. Steckenbauer, Section P
Steele, Belvia L., b. 1906, d. 1953, s/w Lester W. Steele, Section O
Steele, Celotta, b. 1884, d. 1967, mother, s/w Roy C. Steele, Section B
Steele, Deane A., b. 1913, s/w Roy Steele, Section B
Steele, Infant, bur. Apr 8, 1943, c/o John, Potter's Field
Steele, Lester W., b. 1907, 1965, s/w Belvia L. Steele, Section O
Steele, Lillian A. (Billings), b. Jun 26, 1913, d. Aug 29, 2001, s/w Roy Steele, Section B
Steele, Roy C., b. 1883, d. 1938, father, s/w Celotta Steele, Section B
Steele, Ruth P., b. Jun 6, 1834, d. May 18, 1885, w/o Samuel, s/w Samuel F. Steele, North Division, SE 1/4
Steele, Samuel F., b. Jul 1, 1824, d. Feb 4, 1901, North Division, SE 1/4
Steele, Thomas, b. May 24, 1883, d. Dec 15, 1884, son, s/w Samuel F. Steele, North Division, SE 1/4
Stees, Elizabeth H., d. Feb 24, 1854, d/o William & Harriet, South Division, NE 1/4
Stein, Clayton N., b. Dec 23, 1914, Aug 6, 1996, S Sgt US Army, WWII, s/w Helen L. Stein, Section L
Stein, Helen L., b. 1917, d. 1991, s/w Clayton N. Stein, Section L
Steinberg, Victoria Vivian (Johnson), b. Apr 30, 1917, d. Jun 8 1990, Section K
Steinbrink, Baby, d. 1909,child of John, buried Aug 13 1909, stone says "Baby 1909", Section A
Steinfourt, Amelia, bur. Aug 9, 1900, s/w Charles Steinfourt, Section E
Steinfourt, Charles, bur. Oct 17, 1943, s/w Amelia Steinfourt, Section E
Steinfurt, John, b. Jul 28, 1828, Nov 25, 1902, s/w William F. Moyse, Section E
Steinfurt, Wilhelmina, b. Nov 8, 1827, d. Jan 28, 1912, s/w John Steinfurt, Section E
Steinke, Anna, b. 1839, d. 1910, s/w Julius Steinke, Section E
Steinke, August J., b. 1866, d. 1932, Section M
Steinke, August W., b. 1874, d. 1913, Section E
Steinke, Clarence C., b. 1906, d. 1991, s/w Leora H. Steinke, Section P
Steinke, Edward W., b. Jul 4, 1895, d. Jul 5, 1969, s/w William F. Steinke, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinke, Emma K., b. 1872. d. 1958, w/o William, s/w William F. Steinke, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinke, Frederick W., b. Sep 15, 1908, d. Aug 1, 1979, s/w William F. Steinke, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinke, Gustave A., b. 1864, d. 1948, father, s/w Minnie A. Steinke, Section L
Steinke, Gyritha, b. 1918, d. 1985, s/w Wilbur F. Steinke, Section Q
Steinke, Herbert H., b. 1912, d. 1984, s/w Louis A. Steinke, Section N
Steinke, Herman E., b. 1874, d. 1944, s/w Ida B. Steinke, North Division, NW 1/4
Steinke, Ida B., b. 1882, d. 1971, s/w Herman E. Steinke, North Division, NW 1/4
Steinke, Ida, b. 1881, d. 1942, s/w Julius Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Irene, b. 1910, d. 1992, s/w Louis A. Steinke, Section N
Steinke, Julius J., b. 1872, d. 1942, s/w Julius Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Julius, b. 1833, d. 1905, Section E
Steinke, Leora H., b. 1918, d. s/w Clarence C. Steinke, Section P
Steinke, Louis A., b. 1872, d. 1942, Section N
Steinke, Louise M. J., b. 1878, d. 1900, s/w August W. Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Martha A., b. 1889, d. 1977, s/w Louis A. Steinke, Section N
Steinke, Martha, b. 1876, d. 1948, s/w August W. Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Matilda W. S., b. 1896, d. 1925, s/w Rollo W. Steinke, Section C3
Steinke, Minnie A., b. 1865, d. 1941, mother, s/w Gustave A. Steinke, Section L
Steinke, Robert C., b. 1891, d. 1965, son, n/t Jesse D. Lynch, Section L
Steinke, Rollo W., b. 1894, d. 1954, n/t Harland J. Putz, Infant Fauska, Section C3
Steinke, Susan K., b. 1875, d. 1960, s/w August J. Steinke, Section M
Steinke, Vera D., b. 1908, d. 1910, d/o A. W. & M. L., s/w August W. Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Walter W., b. 1896, d. 1977, s/w August J. Steinke, Section M
Steinke, Wilbur F., b. 1904, d. 1987, s/w Gyritha F. Steinke, Section Q
Steinke, William F., b. 1868, d. 1947, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinmetz, Beatrice D. (Potter), b. 1929, s/w Roy E. Steinmetz, Section U
Steinmetz, David L., b. Sep 9, 1956, d. Aug 7, 2001, s/w Roy E. Steinmetz, Section U
Steinmetz, Fanny, b. 1836, d. 1906, s/w Ignatz Steinmetz, South Division, NE 1/4
Steinmetz, Ignatz, b. 1821, d. 1883, s/w Infant Prentice, South Division, NE 1/4
Steinmetz, Roy E., b. 1925, Section U
Stekl, Clausen F., b. Feb 24, 1895, d. Sep 27, 1979, American Legion, s/w John E. Stekl, Section L
Stekl, Isabelle, b. 1876, d. 1963, s/w John E. Stekl, Section L
Stekl, John E., b. 1870, d. 1930, BPOE, Section L
Stekl, Marjorie F. (Fisher), b. 1897, d. 1989, s/w John E. Stekl, Section L
Stepanske, Joseph F., b. 1876, d. 1949, s/w Madlen M. Stepanske, Section O
Stepanske, Madlen M., b. 1880, d. 1954, s/w Joseph F. Stepanske, Section O
Steuber, Edith (Hackett) Cramer, b. Oct 25, 1874, d. Feb 19, 1964, m. 1st G. L. Cramer, MD, m. 2nd, Dr. Lawrence J. Steuber, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Steuber, Raymond R., b. 1895, d. 1970, s/w Robert C. Steuber, Section E
Steuber, Robert C., b. 1856, d. 1938, Section E
Steuber, Tillie B. (Behrens), b. Jul 23, 1866, d. Jul 4, 1900, w/o Robert C., s/w Robert C. Steuber, Section E
Stevens, Augusta A., b. 1886, d. 1973, s/w Enos K. Stevens, Section D1
Stevens, Bertha, b. 1876, d. 1968, mother, s/w Hollis Stevens, North Division, NW 1/4
Stevens, Carmen J., b. 1938, s/w Glenn S. Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Elva, b. 1903, s/w Roy Stevens, Section S
Stevens, Enos K., b. 1878, d. 1944, s/w Augusta A. Stevens, Section D1
Stevens, Francis, b. 1867, d. 1881, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Stevens, Frank, b. Sep 2, 1890, d. Mar 22, 1975, US Army, WWI, s/w Minnie C. Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Gladys (Wilkinson), b. 1910, d. 1994, s/w Charles Wilkinson, Section J
Stevens, Glenn S., b. Jan 4, 1935, d. Sep 18, 1977, s/w Carmen J. Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Hollis, b. 1871, d. 1938, father, s/w Bertha Stevens, North Division, NW 1/4
Stevens, Lucy L. (Butterfield), b. 1841, d. 1921, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Stevens, Minnie C., b. June 13, 1904, s/w Frank, Sr., s/w Frank Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Roy, b. 1904, d. 1988, s/w Elva Stevens, Section S
Stevenson, William B., b. 1890, d. 1954, Section P

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites