Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Stew-Ti

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Stewart, Anna (Brewer), b. May 15, 1861, d. Jul 13, 1926, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Charles H., b. Mar 13, 1856, d. Jun 17, 1926, s/w Mabel Huntley, Ann Luce, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Ella, b. Mar 12, 1854, d. Aug 12, 1901, w/o J. L., s/w J. L. Stewart, Section A
Stewart, Evelyn M, b. 1896, d. 1984, s/w Paul L. Stewart, Section L
Stewart, Frank M., b. 1859, d. 1912, s/w Matie V. Stewart, Section K
Stewart, J. L., b. Mar 8, 1855, d. Nov 28, 1907, Section A
Stewart, Luella (Fisk) Tousley, b. 1849, d. 1915, m. 1st George M. Tousley, m. 2nd Norman D. Stewart, s/w Alfred Tousley, North Division, NW 1/4
Stewart, Mary E. (Poole), b. 1831, d. 1881, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Matie V., b. 1866, d. 1932, s/w Frank M. Stewart, Section K
Stewart, Norman, b. 1827, d. 1906, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Paul L., b. 1894, d. 1986, Major, 128 Inf., WWI, s/w Evelyn M. Stewart, Section L
Stewart, Viola C., b. 1887, d. 1963, s/w Edwin Selleck, South Division, SW 1/4
Stickfort, Emil, b. 1900, d. 1978, s/w William Stickfort, Section N
Stickfort, Lena, b. 1868, d. 1954, s/w William Stickfort, Section N
Stickfort, William, b. 1866, d. 1946, s/w Glenn J. Hyatt, Section N
Stickney, Charles D. F., b. Feb 1, 1851, d. Dec 28, 1894, h/o Nettie (Mills), s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Stickney, Frank Mills, b. Dec 20, 1879, d. Aug 11, 1899, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Stickney, Susie B., b. Feb 8, 1881, d. Oct 1, 1882, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Stiers, Mary A. (Worth) Dibble, d. May 5, 1888, m. 1st Jasper A. Dibble, m. 2nd Robert Stiers, s/w Jasper A. Dibble, South Division, SE 1/4
Stieve, Agnes M., b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w Leonard A. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Albert J., s/w Elsie M. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Anna I., b. 1899, d. 1992, s/w Fred P. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Anna M., b. 1924, s/w Donald H. R. Stieve, Sr., Section Q
Stieve, Arthur H., b. 1904, d. 2000, s/w Leona M. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Bonnadine "Bonnie", b. 1930, m. Jun 26, 1948, children: Linda, Terry, Sherryll, Richard, Lisa, s/w Harold Stieve, Seciton S
Stieve, Catherine Jane, b. Jul 1, 1953, d. Mar 19, 1984, dau., Donald H. R. Stieve, Sr., Section Q
Stieve, Donald H. R., Sr., b. 1918, d. 1973, Sgt. 245th Engineer Btn, Wis. Natl Guard, WWII, Section Q
Stieve, Edward E., b. 1892, d. 1979, s/w Eva B. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Elsie M., no dates, s/w Albert J. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Eva B., b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Edward E. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Fred P., b. 1896, d. 1972, WWI, s/w Anna I. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Harold "Bud", b. 1927, m. Jun 26, 1948, children: Linda, Terry, Sherryll, Richard, Lisa, s/w Bonnadine Stieve, Section S
Stieve, Helen R. (Lusby), b. 1921, s/w Robert D. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Henry C., b. 1889, d. 1972, s/w Lena I. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Herman Otto, b. Dec 27, 1900, d. Apr 11, 1951, Wis Tec4, 1975 SVC Comd Unit, WWII, Section D-Vet
Stieve, Laverne V., b. 1922, s/w Lawrence F. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Lawrence F., b. 1921, s/w Laverne V. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Lena I., b. 1895, d. 1962, s/w Henry C. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Leona M., b. 1907, d. 1975, s/w Arthur H. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Leonard A., b. 1899, d. 1972, s/w Agnes M. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Robert D., b. 1914, d. 1989, s/w Helen R. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Sharon Kay, d. 1949, Section O
Stillson, Darwin, b. Oct 8, 1910, d. Jan 26, 1911, North Division, NW 1/4
Stites, C. A., b. Jun 18, 1900, d. Nov 8, 1939, s/w Jacqueline A. Stites, Section B
Stites, Jacqueline A., b. Oct 5, 1939, d. Nov 2, 1939, s/w C. A. Stites, Section B
Stoeckig, Bessie C., b. 1896, d. 1946, mother, s/w Paul J. Stoeckig, Section O
Stoeckig, Paul J., b. 1888, d. 1959, father, s/w Bessie C. Stoeckig, Section O
Stoeckmann, Hazel M., b. 1904, d. 1987, s/w Theodore Stoeckmann, Section O
Stoeckmann, Theodore, b. 1901, d. 1968, s/w Hazel M. Stoeckmann, Section O
Stoffels, Joyce M., b. May 26, 1941, d. Jan 30, 2000, m. Mar 13, 1961, s/w Mathias H. Stoffels, Section U
Stoffels, Mathias H., b. May 31, 1937, s/w Joyce M. Stoffels, Section U
Stombaugh, Claude A., b. 1908, d. 1979, s/w Roy O. Manthey, Section P
Stombaugh, Freda, b. 1910, d. 1991, s/w Claude A. Stombaugh, Section P
Stommer, Carl, b. 1895, d. 1924, son, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Iddy E., b. 1883, d. 1893, dau., s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Jay M., b. 1889, d. 1909, son, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Julius O., b. 1852, d. 1938, father, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Mary e., b. 1895, d. 1961, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Olive, b. 1858, d. 1930, mother, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Otis, b. 1887, d. 1965, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stone, Albert Y., b. 1863, d. 1941, Section G
Stone, Chester A., b. Oct 20, 1910, d. Dec 20, 1999, s/w Grace Stone, North Division, SW 1/4
Stone, Floyd Charles, Sr., b. 1903, d. 1986, father, grandfather, s/w Hilda M. Stone, Section J
Stone, Frank L., b. 1897, d. 1956, s/w Albert Y. Stone, Section G
Stone, Grace, b. Sep 8, 1913, s/w Chester A. Stone, North Division, SW 1/4
Stone, Harry A., b. 1894, d. 1984, s/w Albert Y. Stone, Section G
Stone, Hilda Marie (Rock), b. 1920, d. 1989, mother, grandmother, s/w Floyd C. Stone, Section J
Stone, Odelia M., b. 1871, d. 1954, s/w Albert Y. Stone, Section G
Stopper, John A., b. 1881, d. 1947, s/w John C. Neuman, Section N
Stopper, Josephine, b. Mar 15, 1860, d. Feb 23, 1909, Section F
Stopper, Ottilie A., b. 1884, d. 1979, s/w John A. Stopper, Section N
Stopper, Rollo G., b. 1910, d. 1969, s/w Ruth C. Stopper, Section Q
Stopper, Ruth C., b. 1908, d. 1995, s/w Rollo G. Stopper, Section Q
Stortz, Emma L., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w Andy Anderson, Section O
Stortz, William E., b. Dec 21, 1916, Jun 10, 1988, SF2, US Navy, WWII, Section O
Stortz, William J., b. 1885, d. 1975, s/w Andy Anderson, Section O
Stott, Etta, b. 1855, d. 1931, mother, s/w James Stott, Section L
Stott, James, b. 1850, d. 1929, father, s/w Etta Stott, Section L
Strachan, Cecelia, b. 1909, d. 1995, s/w Fraser Strachan, Section S
Strachan, Fraser, b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Cecelia Strachan, Section S
Stracy, Gladys, b. Oct 5, 1927, d. Sep 10, 1955, s/w Ralph E. Berkley, Section N
Streeck, Roy S., bur. Mar 26, 1929, Potter's Field
Street, Edward, d. Aug 27, 1852, 17y, s/w William Street, South Division, NE 1/4
Street, Mary, d. Sep 4, 1852, 15y, s/w William Street, South Division, NE 1/4
Street, William, d. Sep 3, 1852, 52y, South Division, NE 1/4
Streick, August, bur. Feb 2, 1934, Potter's Field
Strmiska, Ethel C., b. Jan 21, 1912, d. Oct 31, 2001, s/w Joseph F. Strmiska, Section Q
Strmiska, Joseph F., b. 1904, d. 1968, s/w Ethel C. Strmiska, Section Q
Struthers, Edna J., b. 1888, d. 1968, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Struthers, James A., b. Oct 7, 1843, d. Dec 19, 1879, s/w James & Anna, Co. A, 39, WVI, s/w Emma Davis, South Division, NW 1/4
Struthers, Nerttie J., b. 1875, d. 1934, s/w James A. Struthers, South Division, NW 1/4
Struthers, W. Bruce, b. 1875, d. 1955, s/o James & Emma, s/w James A. Struthers, South Division, NW 1/4
Strzelczyk, Julie Marie, b. Aug 22, 1986, d. Aug 22, 1986, Children's
Stuart, Charles Edward, b. 1824, d. 1903, South Division
Stuart, Elizabeth J. (Clark), b. 1824, d. 1912, s/w Charles E. Stuart, South Division. NW 1/4
Stuart, Katie, d. Jul 5, 1860, 5y, d/o C. E. & E. J., s/w Charles E. Stuart, South Division. NW 1/4
Stuart, Mary, d. Jan 15, 1864, bur. Apr 13, 1864, 42y, s/w Charles E. Stuart, South Division, NW 1/4
Stummer, Cabrea M, b. 1992, d. 1992, Children's
Stumpf, Jean E., b. 1923, d. 1944, s/w Burton C. Keilman, Section N
Stumpf, Sandra Lee, b. Feb 22, 1944, d. Sep 29, 1947, bur. Oct 2, 1947, d/o Farrell & Joann, s/w Ewald A. Hammermeister, Section N
Sturdevant, Andrew J., b. 1861, d. 1934, s/w Louis J. Leppla, Section M
Sturdevant, Carole Gray, d. 1941, s/w Milo Sturdevant, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Clark J., b. 1841, d. 1919, s/w W. Boyd Blachly, Section D1
Sturdevant, Cora J., b. 1874, d. 1955, s/w Andrew J. Sturdevant, Section M
Sturdevant, Grace E., b. Apr 21, 1890, d. Jul 16, 1968, s/w Harvey J. Sturdevant, Section O
Sturdevant, Harvey, J., b. Dec 7, 1887, d. Sep 7, 1957, s/w Grace E. Sturdevant, Section O
Sturdevant, Leila I., b. 1867, d. 1934, s/w Milo Sturdevant, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Lou "Lulu", b. Jul 6, 1895, d. Dec 6, 1921, s/w Milo Sturdevant, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Milo D., b. 1863, d. 1945, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Tammah (McCarty), b. 1852, d. 1925, wife, s/w Clark J. Sturdevant, Section D1
Stutson, Eliza O., d. Jun 19, 1890, 51y 8m, w/o Philos O., s/w Philos O Stutson, Section H
Stutson, H. Howard, Rev., b. Sep 24, 1867, d. Jun 18, 1910, s/w Lothrop J. Huntington, Section E
Stutson, Philos O., b. Feb 8, 1836, d. Jun 21, 1889, Co. F, 23rd Reg. WVI, s/w Eliza O. Stutson, Section H
Sullivan, Thomas, b. Feb 18, 1843, d. Feb 11, 1892, h/o Sophrona, 98th NY Inf., Section D-Vet
Summers, Doris (Townsend) Deppe, b. 1893, d. 1989, s/w Theodore Deppe, Section N
Sumner, Julia E., d. Sep 30, 1862, 9y 1m, d/o J. C. & M. S., s/w Millie Sumner, South Division, NE 1/4
Sumner, Millie (Van Hyde), b. Nov 30, 1842, d. Nov 24, 1900, w/o Charles A., South Division, NE 1/4
Sumner, Millie L., d. Dec 26 1860, 1y 4d, d/o J. C. & M. S., s/w Caroline Bishop, South Division, NE 1/4
Sumonja, Renee, b. Oct 29, 1911, d. Feb 10, 1996, Section S
Supple, Helen M., b. 1906, d. 1988, s/w Clarence Farnworth, Section M
Supple, Richard A., b. 1903, d. 1975, s/w Clarence Farnworth, Section M
Sutcliffe, Jessie (Cranch), b. 1867, d. 1906, s/w Mary Martine, Section A
Sutherland, Addie, b. 1850, d. 1918, w/o James W., s/w James W. Sutherland, Section C1
Sutherland, Faye F., b. 1898, d. 1979, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, James W., b. 1849, d. 1920, Section C1
Sutherland, Norman H., b. 1879, d. 1968, s/w Elizabeth Britton, Section K
Sutherland, Paul L., b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w James W. Sutherland, Section C1
Sutherland, Pearl B., b. 1884, d. 1974, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, Robert Philip, b. 1913, d. 1921, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, W. Luverne, b. 1902, d. 1968, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, Wendell W., b. 1887, d. 1930, s/w James W. Sutherland, Section C1
Sutton, Audrey M., b. 1916, d. 1983, s/w Lonnie L. Sutton, Section Q
Sutton, Daniel, b. 1960, d. 1965, grandson, s/w John Niles, Section Q
Sutton, Lonnie L., b. 1920, s/w Audrey M. Sutton, Section Q
Sutton, Lorin A., b. 1905, d. 1980, s/w Mildred L. Sutton, Section Q
Sutton, Mathilda A., b. 1896, d. 1974, Section Q
Sutton, Mildred L., b. 1911, d. 1989, s/w Lorin A. Sutton, Section Q
Swan, A. T., b. May 11, 1886, d. Oct 17, 1937, father, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Swan, Harold, bur. Sep 12, 1973, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swan, Harry, b 1877, d. 1973, Section J
Swan, Lillian, b. 1884, d. 1963, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swan, Lucille, bur. Sep 6, 1908, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swan, Phillip, bur. Sep 29, 1914, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swansby, Arnold, b. 1913, d. 1943, s/w Bessie Swansby, Section M
Swansby, Bessie, b. 1909, d. 1943, s/w Arnold Swansby, Section M
Swanson, Clarence A., b. 1894, d. 1945, father, s/w Della M. Swanson, Section N
Swanson, Della M., b. 1895, d. 1974, mother, s/w Clarence A. Swanson, Section N
Swanson, Diane L., b. 1951, d. 1992, Section R
Swanson, Georgie, d. Sep 2, 1881, 7m 26d, s/o N. E. & S. Swanson, North Division, SE 1/4
Swanson, Herbert E., b. 1919, d. 1982, s/w Norma K. Swanson, Section Q
Swanson, Nels B., d. Sep 14, 1888, 34y 2m 7d, s/w Georgie Swanson, North Division, SE 1/4
Swanson, Norma K., b. 1923, d. 1981, s/w Herbert E. Swanson, Section Q
Swanton, Infant, bur. Oct 23, 1942, c/o Gilbert, Potter's Field
Sweatland, Chrissie, b. 1888, d. 1979, s/w Joseph J. Sweatland, North Division, SW 1/4
Sweatland, Joseph J., b. 1887, d. 1964, s/w Chrissie Sweatland, North Division, SW 1/4
Sweeney, Alice L., b. 1924, m. Aug 21, 1954, s/w Harold L. Sweeney, Section S
Sweeney, Harold L., b. 1925, m. Aug 21, 1954, s/w Alice L. Sweeney, Section S
Sweet, Achsa (Perry), b. Jun 22, 1847, d. Feb 7, 1903, w/o Rev. S. E., s/w Salome E. Perry, South Division, NW 1/4
Sweet, James E., b. 1860, d. 1912, s/w Rose C. Sweet, Section D1
Sweet, Rose C., b. 1863, d. 1932, s/w James E. Sweet, Section D1
Sweger, Eugene Stephan, b. 1930, d. 1935, s/w Ida M. Sweger, Section C1
Sweger, Ida M., b. 1878, d. 1930, s/w Eugene Stephan Sweger, Section C1
Swetland, Nellie P., b. 1859, d. 1927, Section H
Swineford, Curtis A., b. 1840, d. 1895, "erected by empl. of the Madison Div. Of C&NW Ry.", Section A
Swineford, Mae L., cremated Sep 11, 1939, stone not marked, s/w Curtis A. Swineford, Section A
Symons, Geraldine M., b. 1929, s/w Glenn J. Symons, Section U
Symons, Glenn J., b. 1926, s/w Geraldine M. Symons, Section U
Taft, Arthur T., b. 1885, d. 1957, s/w Louis M. Jacobs, Section L
Taft, Kathryn E. (Jacobs), b. 1888, d. 1925, s/w Louis M. Jacobs, Section L
Taggart, Edna E., b. 1900, d. 1967, s/w Frank E. Taggart, Section P
Taggart, Frank E., b. 1885, d. 1964, Masonic emblem, s/w Edna E. Taggart, Section P
Tangemann, Terry L., b. Jun 18 1949, d. Oct 7, 1958, Section P
Tarnas, Alma, b. 1904, d. 1980, s/w Joseph Tarnas, Section Q
Tarnas, Joseph, b. 1908, d. 1971, s/w Alma Tarnas, Section Q
Tauber, Robert E., b. 1916, d. 1970, WWII, s/w Ruth B. Tauber, Section Q
Tauber, Ruth B., b. 1921, d. 2001, s/w Robert E. Tauber, Section Q
Taylor, Donald C., b. 1931, d. 1987, Sauk County Sheriff's Department Investigator, Vet., s/w Marilyn D. Taylor, Section S
Taylor, Elma S., b. Aug 8, 1846, d. Jan 19, 1925, s/w John H. Taylor, North Division, NW 1/4
Taylor, Florence W., b. 1884, d. 1926, mother, s/w Harry H. Taylor, Section L
Taylor, George H., d. Aug 30, 1850, s/o J., s/w Harriet E. Williams, South Division, NE 1/4
Taylor, Harry H., b. 1876, d. 1954, father, Section L
Taylor, Horace, d. Jun 10, 1891, 3y 3m 8d, son, s/w John H. Taylor, North Division, NW 1/4
Taylor, Jessie Marie (Jeffries) Palmer, b. 1851, d. 1939, mother, m. 1st Joseph on Jan 1, 1869, s/w Joseph T. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Taylor, John H., d. Nor 30, 1905, 62y 11m, North Division, NW 1/4
Taylor, Marilyn D., b. 1932, s/w Donald C. Taylor, Section S
Taylor, Olive, b. 1916, d. 2000, dau., s/w Harry H. Taylor, Section L
Taylor, Robert F., b. Dec 8, 1857, d. Feb 20, 1913, Masonic emblem, Section K
Taylor, Thomas H., b. 1919, d. 1975, son, WWII, s/w Harry H. Taylor, Section L
Teel, Emma, b. 1872, d. 1959, s/w Nelson Teel, Section L
Teel, Nelson, b. 1866, d. 1934, s/w Emma Teel, Section L
Teelin, Williard F., b. Jun 23, 1890, d. Jun 16, 1986, MSgt, US Army, WWII, North Division, NW 1/4
Teetzen, Lester, b. 1906, d. 1993, Section Q
Tegtmeier, Pauline A., b. 1889, d. 1978, s/w Wilhelm L. Tegtmeier, Section Q
Tegtmeier, Wilhelm L., b. 1888, d. 1967, s/w Pauline A. Tegtmeier, Section Q
Temelis, Frank, b. Jan 23, 1919, d. Jul 6, 1993, s/w Shirley D. Temelis, Section N
Temelis, Shirley D., b. Nov 13, 1923, d. Feb 12, 1994, s/w Frank Temelis, Section N
Templin, Alan L., b. 1937, d. 1959, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Albert, b. 1872, d. 1963, n/t Candace Loomis, Section D1
Templin, Allys M., b. 1915, d. 1992, s/w Kern R. Weiland, Section K
Templin, Ethel M., b. 1908, d. 1932, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Fred, b. 1874, d. 1965, Section L
Templin, Hazel, b. 1901, d. 1916, s/w Albert Templin, Section D1
Templin, Louise E., b. 1906, d. 1985, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Marie (Stoessel), b. 1907, d. 1990, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Mary Emma, b. 1877, d. 1954, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Mary, b. 1883, d. 1989, s/w Albert Templin, Section D1
Templin, Nettie, b. 1876, d. 1925, s/w Albert Templin, Section D1
Templin, Russell B., b. 1914, d. 1979, s/w Kern R. Weiland, Section K
Templin-Ormond-Roudebush, Shirley Faye, b. Jan 31, 1940, d. Aug 26, 1990, grandmother, Section S
Terbilcox, Frances Ruth, d. Apr 25, 1919, d/o Frank & Josephine, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Frank W., b. 1888, d. 1962, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Fred G., b. 1885, d. 1979, Section D2
Terbilcox, Infant, bur. Jun 18, 1958, no stone, s/w Fred G. Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, John, b. 1860, d. 1930, Section D2
Terbilcox, Josephine, b. 1891, d. 1968, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Odessa, b. 1862, d. 1936, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Pearl M., b. 1898, d. 1969, s/w Fred G. Terbilcox, Section D2
Tetzlaff, Mary E. (Friday), b. 1911, d. 1969, s/w Lauren A. Friday, Section P
Tetzlaff, Ward E., b. Dec 10, 1916, d. Mar 6, 1995, Section S
Thake, Arvilla M., b. Jan 29 1910, d. 9, 1997, s/w Louis F. Thake, Section L
Thake, Elizabeth M., b. 1882, d. 1967, mother, s/w Louis F. Thake, Section L
Thake, Harold L., b. Feb 23, 1917, d. Oct 4, 1983, PFC, US Army, WWII, Veteran's Acre
Thake, Infant, d. 1937, d/o R. W. & A. M., Section C1
Thake, Louis F., b. 1877, d. 1941, father, Section L
Thake, Raymond W., b. Aug 27 1910, d. Oct 5, 1988, s/w Louis F. Thake, Section L
Thatcher, Ida L. (Lezeart), b. Dec, 1855, d. 1909, w/o William, s/w Catherine Lezeart, North Division, SE 1/4
Thatcher, James A., d. Jul 22 1855, 2y 2m, s/w J. & A. E., South Division, NW 1/4
Thayer, Alan James, b. Jan 2, 1952, d. Aug 26, 1984, son, Section S
Thayer, Alton L., b. Dec 27, 1924, d. Mar 22, 1995,m. Jun 15, 1949, s/w Joann G. Thayer, Section S
Thayer, Arthur H., b. 1890, d. 1972, Amer. Legion, s/w Elva F. Thayer, Section Q
Thayer, Elva F., b. 1898, d. 1970, s/w Arthur H. Thayer, Section Q
Thayer, Joann G., b. Sep 26, 1929, m. Jun 15, 1949, s/w Alton L. Thayer, Section S
Thibert, Cyril E., b. 1899, d. 1978, s/w Masonic emblem, s/w Lydia L. Thibert, Section R
Thibert, Lydia L., b. 1900, d. 1981, Eastern Star, s/w Cyril E. Thibert, Section R
Thiel, Elmo G., b. 1911, s/w Carl G. Robinson, Section Q
Thiel, Margaret, b. 1878, d. 1932, mother, s/w Ottilie Thiel, Section C1
Thiel, Ottilie (Nickel), b. 1887, d. 1959, s/w Margaret Thiel, Section C1
Thiel, Tossie E., b. 1920, s/w Carl G. Robinson, Section Q
Thies, Caroline, b. Aug 4, 1854, d. Jul 28, 1916, s/w James H. Sceales, Section E
Thoenig, Albert, b. 1876, d. 1962, Section M
Thoenig, Grayce, b. 1899, d. 1963, s/w Albert Thoenig, Section M
Thoenig, Hattie, b. 1880, d. 1952, s/w Albert Thoenig, Section M
Thoenig, Howard D., b. Sep 20, 1920, d. Jun 27, 1988, 1st Lt. US Army Air Corps, WWII, Section R
Thoenig, Raymond, b. 1903, d. 1958, s/w Albert Thoenig, Section M
Thom, Ben, b. 1892, d. 1963, s/w Marie Thom, Section N
Thom, David R., b. 1948, d. 1969, Rollo E. Thom, Section Q
Thom, Marie, b. May 2, 1893, d. May 28, 1961, Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Ben Thom, Section N
Thom, Rollo E., b. 1918, d. 1987, Section Q
Thom, Thelma M., b. 1922, s/w Rollo E. Thom, Section Q
Thomas, Benjamin, b. Sep 12, 1790, d. Dec 12, 1859, father, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Bessie (Eastman), b. Aug 7, 1881, d. Jul 21, 1972, s/w Herbert E. Thomas, Section O
Thomas, Charles A., d. Mar 12, 1863, Milliken's Bend, 21y, Co. F, 23rd WVI, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Charles, b. 1890, d. 1914, s/w Jennie Thomas, n/t Louis H. Marquardt, Section D1
Thomas, Charlie, b. Sep 8, 1882, d. Mar 22, 1883, s/o T. C. & B. C., s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Elliott D., b. Oct 5, 1889, d. Mar 8, 1964, Ill. Pvt. US Marine Corps, WWI, Section A
Thomas, Elliott, b. 1929, d. 1932, s/w Goldie Thomas, Section C1
Thomas, Fred J., b. Jul 1, 1930, d. Apr 26, 1976, Section R
Thomas, Gertrude E., b. Dec 30, 1896, d. Jun 5, 1980, w/o Elliott, s/w Elliott D. Thomas, Section A
Thomas, Goldie, b. 1931, d. 1932, s/w Elliott Thomas, Section C1
Thomas, Herbert Ellsworth, b. Jun 20, 1877, d. Jan 13, 1952, s/w Bessie E. Thomas, Section O
Thomas, Jennie, b. 1877, d. 1976, s/w Charles Thomas, Section D1
Thomas, Joanna, b. Apr 4, 1802, d. Apr 12, 1881, mother, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Julia L., b. 1854, d. 1940, s/w B. Franklin Thomas, Section A
Thomas, Leonard, no dates, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Lester S., d. May 7, 1866, 13m 14d, s/o Terrell & Sarah, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Oliver W., d. Jan 1, 1863, Memphis, Civil War, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Terrill, b. Jan 10, 1826, d. Jul 10, 1888, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Terrill, d. Dec 5, 1864, 16m 19d, s/o Terrell & Sarah, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Terrill, no dates, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Theresa Grace, b. 1961, d. 1965, Section A
Thomas, William P., b. Dec 21, 1893, d. May 28, 1898, North Division, SE 1/4
Thomas, b. Franklin, b. 1853, d. 1932, s/w Julia L. Thomas, Section A
Thompson, Almira, d. Oct 18, 1864, 46y 9m 8d, w/o L., s/w Mattie M. Thompson, South Division, NW 1/4
Thompson, Amanda, b. Sep 25, 1912, d. Feb 7, 1992, Section S
Thompson, Anna M., b. 1897, d. 1994, s/w Samuel J. Thompson. Section R
Thompson, Artell P., no dates, s/w Robert N. Thompson, Section L
Thompson, Bertha L., no dates, s/w Robert N. Thompson, Section L
Thompson, Beverly G., b. 1928, s/w Herbert R. Thompson, North Division, NE 1/4
Thompson, Birdie, b. 1870, d. 1942, s/w W. H. Thompson, Section D2
Thompson, Celia (Lamb), b. 1824, d. 1901, s/w John Thompson, Section E
Thompson, Chester, b. 1908, d. 1994, m. Oct 9, 1938, s/w Irene Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, Edward, no stone, 6m, twin of Ernest, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Emma E., b. May 31, 1877, d. Dec 13, 1960, s/w Otto G. Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Erastus, b. Aug 1, 1858, d. Aug 27, 1908, s/w Charles H. Allen, Section K
Thompson, Ernest, no stone, 6m, twin of Edward, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Esther L., b. 1917, s/w George E. Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, George E., b. 1911, d. 1979, s/w Esther L. Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, Geraldine M., b. 1928, d. 1990, s/w Herbert R. Thompson, North Division, NE 1/4
Thompson, Gladys L., b. Mar 5, 1932,d. Aug 14, 1999, m. Sep 5, 1953, s/w John D. Thompson, Section N
Thompson, Gordon G., b. 1924, s/w Herbert R. Thompson, North Division, NE 11/4
Thompson, Guy L., b. 1904, d. 1980, s/w Marie V. Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Haakon, b. 1896, d. 1987, WWI, s/w Irene Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Harold D., b. Dec 5, 1903, d. Sep 23, 1968, s/w Hazel M. Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Harry Francis, b. May 26, 1906, d. Jan 14, 2000, WWII, Section S
Thompson, Hazel M., b. Sep 17, 1910, s/w Harold D. Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Herbert D., no dates, s/w Robert N. Thompson, Section L
Thompson, Herbert R., b. 1918, North Division, NE 1/4
Thompson, Irene, b. 1894, d. 1975, s/w Haakon Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Irene, b. Apr 14, 1909, d. Sep 26, 1979, m. Oct 9, 1938, s/w Chester Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, Jessie (Hopkins), b. 1877, d. 1963, s/w Edmund Theodore Hopkins, Section A
Thompson, John D., b. Mar 19, 1929, d. Jun 20, 1993, m. Sep 5, 1953, PFC, US Army, Korea, s/w Gladys L. Thompson, Section N
Thompson, John, Dr., b. 1818, d. 1905, s/w Raymond T. Lamberton, Section E
Thompson, Marie V., b. 1911, d. 1985, s/w Guy L. Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Mattie M., d. Dec 13, 1893, 54y, s/w Almira Thompson, South Division, NW 1/4
Thompson, Otto G., Sep 21, 1867, d. Jan 5, 1952, s/w Emma Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Polly E. (Warner), b. Feb 20, 1843, d. Dec 14, 1919, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Robert N., no dates, Section L
Thompson, Samuel J., b. 1895, d. 1973, s/w Anna M. Thompson, Section R
Thompson, Sophia, b. Jun 21, 1856, d. Jan 12, 1924, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Thompson, Thomas T., b. Apr 16, 1840, d. Mar 19, 1899, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Violette M. (Anacker), b. 1910, d. 1931, s/w George E. Anacker, Section M
Thompson, W H, Dr., b. 1849, d. 1913, s/w Birdie Thompson, n/t Gladys M. Dunn, Section D2
Thompson, W. A., b. 1867, d. 1905, Section J
Thomson, Ann Amelia, d. Sep 13, 1855, 11m 4d, d/o W. H. & Orilla, s/w Ida Louise Thomson, South Division, NE 1/4
Thomson, Ida Louisa, d. Sep 11, 1855, 2y 11m 7d, d/o W. H. & Orilla, s/w Ann Amelia Thomson, South Division, NE 1/4
Thornley, Edward B., Jr., b. Jul 16, 1950, d. Jul 17, 1950, Section O
Thorpe, Ethel M., b. 1929, d. 1986, Section P
Thorsen, Eleanore (Karll), no dates, s/w Paul Karll, Section C1
Thuerer, Adam, b. 1853, d. 1927, father, n/t Joseph Blecksmith, Section E
Thuerer, Anna, b. 1847, d. 1897, mother, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Carmen (Grimstad), b. 1888, d. 1962, s/w Edward W. Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Christian L., b. 1873, d. 1951, Section L
Thuerer, Christian, b. 1847, d. 1919, father, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Christian, b. 1872, d. 1872, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Edward Walter, b. 1879, d. 1930, s/w Carmen Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Edward, b. 1877, d. Sep 9, 1877, 9m, son, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Elizabeth (Harwood), b. 1875, d. 1943, s/w Christian L. Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Elizabeth, b. 1866, d. 1934, s/w Simon Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Emma R., b. 1871, d. 1949, s/w George T. Thuerer, Section G
Thuerer, George T., b. 1869, d. 1945, s/w George J. Maye, Margaret Brown, Section G
Thuerer, Katherine Aileen, b. 1900, d. 1926, s/w Christian L. Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Leonard W., b. Apr 11, 1877, d. Mar 13, 1897, son, s/w Adam Thuerer, Section E
Thuerer, Lydia K., b. 1884, d. 1885,, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Margaret, b. 1848, d. 1930, mother, s/w Adam Thuerer, Section E
Thuerer, Olga A., b. 1896, d. 1994, s/w Roy P. Thuerer, Section N
Thuerer, Roy P., b. 1896, d. 1945, s/w Donald L. Jordan, Section N
Thuerer, Simon, b. 1857, d. 1947, s/w Elizabeth Thuerer, Section L
Tice, Gertrude, b. 1878, d. 1971, s/w H. Jay Tice, Section O
Tice, H. Jay, b. 1876, d. 1964, Section O
Tice, Marguerite E., b. Nov 3, 1901, d. Dec 4, 1981, s/w H. Jay Tice, Section O
Tiele, Henry, b. Jan 14, 1858, d. Jun 27, 1919, Section E
Tiele, Louise, b. Jan 20, 1856 (death record says 1861), d. July 25, 1900 (death record says Jul 27), s/w Henry Tiele, Section E
Tiele, Mary, b. Mar 30, 1857, d. Nov 23, 1897, s/w Henry Tiele, Section E
Tillotson, Joseph, b. Jun 4, 1844, d. Dec 6, 1909, GAR, s/w Sarah E. Tillotson, Section J
Tillotson, Sarah E., b. May 31, 1844, d. Oct 4, 1930, s/w Joseph Tillotson, Section J
Timme, August, b. Aug 10, 1843, d. Oct 3, 1912, Section G
Timme, Cora H., b. 1882, d. 1941, s/w August Timme, Section G
Timme, Emma E., b. Jun 18, 1866, d. Jan 10, 1890, d/o A. & H., s/w August Timme, Section G
Timme, Henrietta, b. Aug 15, 1841, d. Jan 14, 1891, w/o August, s/w August Timme, Section G
Tinkham, Alice Violette, b. Sep 28, 1865, d. Dec 19, 18880, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Clara L., b. 1900, d. 1926, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, Eva M., b. Mar 31, 1849, d. Apr 26, 1851, d/o R. T. & M. L., s/w Ransom Tinkham, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, George Everett, Dr., b. Jan 22, 1895, d. Jun 17, 1957, WWI, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, George T., b. 1858, d. 1942, Section E
Tinkham, Henry H., b. Sep 25, 1862, d. Sep 7, 1957, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Josephine E. (Harrison), b. 1865, d. 1951, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, Laura Louise, b. May 30, 1886, d. Jan 5, 1912, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Mary L., b. Jun 13, 1823, d. Dec 14, 1866, w/o Ransom, s/w Ransom Tinkham, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, Milan H., b. 1891, s/w Harley M. Berkley, Section N
Tinkham, Minta H., b. Mar 29, 1866, d. Feb 28, 1944, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Mona Ellen, b. 1896, d. 1897, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, Myra E., b. Jan 22, 1856, d. Jan 27, 1859, d/o R. T. & M. L., s/w Ransom Tinkham, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, Ransom Thomas, b. Jul 25, 1821, d. Jun 14, 1894,s/w C. B. Pease, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, William Watson, b. Apr 25, 1857, d. Jan 31, 1858, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites