Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Sauk Prairie Cemetery (Yankee Street Cemetery)
Sumpter Township, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

??, Mertie, d. Sep 25, 1871, West Section
Abbot, Madgi, no dates, unreadable, s/w William S. Abbott, Center Section
Abbott, John M., d. Aug 20, 1843, 28d, s/o John & E., s/w William S. Abbott, Center Section
Abbott, William S., d. Apr 2, 1864, Co F, 1st Reg US Reg Cavalry, Center Section
Accola, Kate, b. 1857, d. 1930, w/o Val, s/w Val V. Accola, West Section
Accola, Val V., b. 1855, d. 1931, s/w Kate Accola, West Section
Anderson, Goodwin L., b. Nov 14, 1912, d. Oct 6, 1986, s/w Lois E. Anderson, North Section
Anderson, Harriet I., b. Feb 7, 1921, d. Sep 6, 1995, s/w John L. Anderson, Northeast Section
Anderson, John Frederic, b. Apr 25, 1953, d. May 24, 1993, s/w Merlin A. Anderson, Northeast Section
Anderson, Lois E., b. May 31, 1914, d. Jan 25, 1987, s/w Goodwin L. Anderson, North Section
Anderson, Merlin A., b. Jul 12, 1913, Northeast Section
Armstrong, Marjorie E., b. 1922, d. 1999, m. Jun 5, 1942, s/w Ray D. Armstrong, Center Section
Armstrong, Ray D., b. 1913, d. 1981, m. Jun 5, 1942, s/w Marjorie E. Armstrong, Center Section
Austin, Charaids, d. Jan 20, 185?, 11y 14d, West Section
Babcock, Catharine, d. Oct 9, 1859, w/o J. M., West Section
Babcock, Catherine, d. Oct 9, 1859, 58y 7m, w/o J. M., no stone
Barber, Alyce, stone illegible, s/w Elisha S. Barber, West Section
Barber, Elisha S., b. 1811, d. Oct 1, 1846, 35y 9m, h/o Emeline, (wife poss bur. in KS), West Section
Barber, Martha S., stone illegible, s/w Elisha S. Barber, West Section
Barber, Orsina, stone illegible, s/w Elisha S. Barber, West Section
Bare, A. June, b. Jan 22, 1927, wife, Northeast Section
Batterman, Otto H., b. Jul 31, 1895, d. Aug 19, 1967, Ill. Wagoner, 311 TM BN, WWI, West Section
Bauer, Mary Alice (Fletcher), b. Jun 14, 1922, West Section
Baum, Emma E., b. 1905, d. 1997, m. Jul 23, 1923, s/w Norman L. Baum, Center Section
Baum,. Norman L., b. 1902, d. 1976, m. Jul 23, 1923, s/w Emma E. Baum, Center Section
Baumgarth, Clara M., b. 1881, d. 1927, mother, s/w Edward C. Baumgarth, West Section
Baumgarth, Edward C., b. 1879, d. 1956, West Section
Baumgarth, Evelyn E., b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Edward C. Baumgarth, West Section
Baumgarth, Roger E., b. 1917, s/w Edward C. Baumgarth, West Section
Baxter, Jesse E., d. Jul 6, 1851, 39y, stone broken, Center Section
Bayles, Charles E., b. May 17, 1874, d. Feb 8, 1956, father, s/w Pearl Bayles, West Section
Bayles, Janet R., b. 1946, d. 1964, s/w Roger M. Bayles, Center Section
Bayles, Karyl Ann, b. 1944, d. 1964, s/w Roger M. Bayles, Center Section
Bayles, Pearl, b. Apr 13, 1880, d. Oct 18, 1922, mother, s/w Charles E. Bayles, West Section
Bayles, Roger Mather, b. 1916, d. 1987, Center Section
Bayles, Ruth (Delap), b. 1918, s/w Roger M. Bayles, Center Section
Bell, Annalie L., b. 1896, s/w Cecil F. Bell, Northeast Section
Bell, Cecil F., b. 1899, d. 1974, s/w Annalie L. Bell, Northeast Section
Bennett, Almeda D. (Dennett), b. 1850, d. 1923, s/w Stephen W. Bennett, Center Section
Bennett, Cutting, b. 1811, d. 1867, s/w Sarah J. Bennett, West Section
Bennett, Lillian A., b. 1870, d. 1909, s/w Stephen W. Bennett, Center Section
Bennett, Sarah J., b. 1824, d. 1889, s/w Cutting Bennett, West Section
Bennett, Stephen W., b 1845, d. 1877, Center Section
Bird, Juanita, b. 1897, d. 1963, s/w Walter Bird, Northeast Section
Bird, Walter, b. 1907, d. 1977, s/w Juanita Bird, Northeast Section
Birgen, Bessie, b. Jul 26, 1892, d. Jun 22, 1988, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Birgen, Lewis, b. Jun 27, 1855, d. Jul 11, 1935, s/w Felix Ferber, J. W. Schmidt, E. A. Ingles, Center Section
Birgen, Mary, b. Mar 12, 1860, d. Sep 10, 1945, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Bittner, Harold E., b. Aug 13, 1904, d. Sep 4, 1975, Masonic emblem, s/w Rudolph Bittner, Center Section
Bittner, Mildred, d. Jun 25, 1902, 6m, d/o David & R., s/w Rudolph Bittner, Center Section
Bittner, Pauline E., b. May 9, 1866, d. May 15, 1952, s/w Rudolph Bittner, Center Section
Bittner, Rudolph, b. Mar 17, 1868, d. Mar 9, 1909, Center Section
Book, Geraldine M., b. 1938, dau., s/w Loren K. Brown, Center Section
Bradshaw, William, b. Sep 12, 1885, d. Jan 27, 1970, West Section
Braun, A. Katherina, b. Jun 28, 1845, d. Aug 16, 1905, s/w Rudolph Braun, Center Section
Braun, Ben, b. 1865, d. 1931, s/w Martha Braun, Center Section
Braun, Martha, b. 1884, d. 1930, wife, s/w Ben Braun, Center Section
Braun, Rudolph, b. 1846, d. 1929, Co. K, 23rd Regt., WVI, s/w A. Katherina Braun, Center Section
Brown, Johanna M., b. 1911, s/w Loren K. Brown, Center Section
Brown, Loren K., b. 1905, d. 1990, s/w Charles Makovec, Geraldine M. Book, Center Section
Bryant, Eliza, b. 1846, d. 1932, s/w T. J. Bryant, West Section
Bryant, Emilie E., b. 1877, d. 1969, s/w T. J. Bryant, West Section
Bryant, Grace E., b. 1873, d. 1933, s/w T. J. Bryant, West Section
Bryant, Herbert A., b. 1875, d. 1955, s/w T. J. Bryant, West Section
Bryant, Lola E., b. 1916, d. 1992, s/w T. J. Bryant, West Section
Bryant, Rena, b. Dec 9, 1891, d. Jan 15, 1894, d/o W. E. & M. R., West Section
Bryant, T. J., b. 1840, d. 1918, s/w Julius Merkel, West Section
Buehler, George A., b. Mar 27, 1872, d. Mar 23, 1958, s/w Lydia C. Buehler, Center Section
Buehler, Lydia C. (Steuber), b. Aug 10, 1872, d. May 11, 1958, s/w George A. Buehler, Center Section
Bunnell, Albert, d. Feb 12, 1853, 9y, s/o N. P. & G., West Section
Bunnell, Charles, d. Dec 16, 1871, 44y 7m, s/w Oren L. Bunnell, West Section
Bunnell, George W., d. Nov 13, 1870, 64y 9d, West Section
Bunnell, Oren L., d. Sep 2, 1878, 21y 3m 3d, s/w Charles Bunnell, West Section
Burdick, Hannah, d. Aug 31, 1853, 66y 9m, w/o L. J., no stone
Burga, Ella E., b. 1895, d. 1968, s/w John J. Burga, Center Section
Burga, John J., b. 1883, d. 1967, s/w Elle E. Burga, Center Section
Buxton, Bentley, no dates, Northeast Section
Buxton, Helen, no dates, Northeast Section
Bye, Mary Ann, b. Jun 12, 1939, d. May 8, 1996, Center Section
Byer, Ada M., b. 1899, d. 1981, s/w William Byer, West Section
Byer, William, b. 1897, d. 1985, s/w Ada M. Byer, West Section
Calkins, Clara E. (Magli), b. 1895, d. 1942, s/w Ferdinand F. Magli, West Section
Calow, Isabel A., b. 1906, d. 1974, m. Jun 15, 1930, s/w William S. Calow, Sr., Northeast Section
Calow, Myrtle A., b. 1902, d. 1992, m. Sep 6, 1975, w/o William, s/w William S. Calow, Sr., Northwest Section
Calow, William S., Sr., b. 1905, d. 1982, Masonic emblem, Northeast Section
Camp, Casper, b. 1896, d. 1980, s/w Nettie B. Camp, West Section
Camp, Nettie B., b. 1895, d. 1970, w/o Casper, s/w Casper Camp, West Section
Carlson, Florence B., b. Feb 24, 1917, m. Oct 1, 1936, s/w Lawrence E. Carlson, Center Section
Carlson, Lawrence E., b. Oct 22, 1913, d. May 17, 2002, m. Oct 1, 1936, s/w Florence B. Carlson, Center Section
Carpenter, Eliza (McGinnis), b. Jul 27, 1833, d. Jun 14, 1916, w/o Philo, s/w Philo W. Carpenter, West Section
Carpenter, Emma J., b. 1859, d. 1933, w/o J. R., s/w Emma J. Carpenter, West Section
Carpenter, Fred, d. Apr 5, 1876, 3y, s/w Philo W. Carpenter, West Section
Carpenter, James R., b. 1862, d. 1936, s/w Emma J. Carpenter, West Section
Carpenter, Johnny F., d. Jan 7, 1862, 3y 3m, s/w Philo W. Carpenter, West Section
Carpenter, Philo W., b. Jan 7, 1830, d. Nov 23, 1904, West Section
Caruth, Anna S., d. Mar 19, 1856, 35y 5m 7d, w/o Peter, West Section
Cass, Naomi B., d. Mar 28, 1853, 32y 6m 1d, w/o Curtiss, West Section
Chandler, Marie C., b. 1937, d. 1938, West Section
Clark, Orlando, d. 1865, 30y, s/w Winthrop Young, West Section
Clough, Abigail, d. Jun 1863, w/o Jonathan, s/w Winthrop Young, West Section
Coburn, Emiline, d. Mar 19, 1855, 33y, s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Coburn, F., Jr., b. 1817, d. Oct 30, 1892, 75y, s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Coburn, F., b. 1786, d. Feb 16, 1874, 88y, Center Section
Coburn, Harriet, b. 1821, d. Jul 23, 1882, 61y, w/o F., Jr., s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Coburn, Lauson, d. Nov 15, 1858, 33y, s/o F. & M., s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Coburn, Mary Ellen, d. Mar 17, 1855, 4y, d/o S. & E., s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Coburn, Mary, b. 1806, d. Mar 18, 1885, 79y, w/o F., s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Coburn, Stephen, d. Feb 15, 1890, s/w F. Coburn, Center Section
Colby, John, d. 1865, GAR, unreadable, Center Section
Colby, Loren E., b. Dec 11, 1920, m. Apr 6, 1940, s/w Margaret J. Colby, West Section
Colby, Margaret J. (Hill), b. Apr 22, 1921, m. Apr 6, 1940, s/w Loren E. Colby, West Section
Colden, Regina, b. 1920, s/w Robert Colden, Northeast Section
Colden, Robert, b. 1909, d. 1977, s/w Regina Colden, Northeast Section
Cooper, John, d. Apr, 1857, 14y, s/o Samuel & Mathilda, West Section
Cowles, Alice M., d. Oct 28, 1859, 1y 7m, d/o Thomas, s/w Austin B. Cowles, Center Section
Cowles, Austin B., d. Aug 30, 1844, 2y 9m, s/o Thomas B. & Martha, s/w Wheeler D. Matthews, Center Section
Cowles, Elizabeth D., d. Jan 21, 1862, 1y 1m, s/w Austin B. Cowles, Center Section
Crockett, Augusta, d. Sep 9, 1856, 10w 4d, d/o S. W. & Nancy C., s/w Nancy Crockett, West Section
Crockett, Nancy, d. Jun 23, 1857, 42y 2m 5d, w/o S. W., s/w Augusta Crockett, West Section
Dallmann, Charles, b. 1869, d. 1954, West Section
Danforth, Frank G., b. Aug 7, 1858, d. 9oct 12, 1863/8, s/o Cal. & S. A., West Section
Davis, Joseph, d. Jul 10, 1856, 55y, West Sedction
Dennett, Alexander, d. Aug 11, 1868, Center Section
Dennett, Fannie, d. Jan 20, 1861?, s/w Maryatt Dennett, West Section
Dennett, Florence, d. Mar 1, 1862, s/w Maryatt Dennett, West Section
Dennett, Horace E., no dates, s/o John & Mary, stone broken, s/w Martha Dennett, Center Section
Dennett, John, d. Jul 13, 1877, 58y, no stone, s/w Mary Ann Dennett
Dennett, John, no dates, son, s/w Alexander Dennett, Center Section
Dennett, Martha, d. Nov 2, 1849, 27y, w/o John, Center Section
Dennett, Mary A., d. Oct 31, 1877, 45y 8m 16d, w/o John, s/w Martha Dennett, Center Section
Dennett, Mary Ann (Woodworth), d. 1877, no stone, s/w John Dennett
Dennett, Maryatt, d. Mar 10, 1862, 5m, d/o William & Clarissa, West Section
Dennett, Sarah, d. May 9, 1862, 49y, s/w Alexander Dennett, Center Section
Dennett, Sarah, d. Nov 2, 1849, 1y 3m, d/o John & Martha, no stone, s/w Martha Dennett, Center Section
Dennett, Susan Mahalia, d. Aug 12, 1867, 49y, s/w Alexander Dennett, Center Section
Devine, William, d. May 13, 1883, Co F., 11th WVI, Center Section
Drew, Antoinette, d. Apr 12, 1862, w/o Noah H., s/w Noah H. Drew, Center Section
Drew, Cassius M., b. Sep 27, 1857, d. Oct 1, 1858, s/o Noah H., Jr & Antoinette, s/w Noah H. Drew, Center Section
Drew, Lora, d. May 3, 1871, 72y, s/w Noah H. Drew, Center Section
Drew, Loren, d. Apr 25, 1852, 23y, s/o Noah, s/w Noah H. Drew, Center Section
Drew, Noah H., Jr., Dr., d. Mar 30, 1875, 49y, s/w Noah H. Drew, Center Section
Drew, Noah H., d. Dec 8, 1873, 73y, Center Section
Drew, Sarah, d. Jun 29, 1851, d/o Noah, s/w Noah H. Drew. Center Section
Ekeland, Gertrude, b. Sep 17, 1901, d. Jun 7, 1972, w/o Hjlmer who's bur. in Norway, West Section
Enge, Elsie W., b. 1895, d. 1934, mother, s/w Eugene Enge, Center Section
Enge, Eugene, b. 1890, d. 1954, father, Center Section
Enge, Ferne W., b. 1918, d. 1994, mother, s/w Sidney E. Enge, Center Section
Enge, Glen E., b. 1922, d. 19454, son, s/w Eugene Enge, Center Section
Enge, Robert E., b. 1942, d. 1961, son, s/w Sidney E. Enge, Center Section
Enge, Sidney E., b. 1916, d. 1979, father, Center Section
Farnum, Ada (Lanich), b. 1866, d. 1938, s/w Charles H. Farnum, West Section
Farnum, Anna M. (Lanich), d. 1880, d/o J. & S., w/o E. J., s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Farnum, Charles Henry, b. 1864, d. 1916, s/w Ada Farnum, West Section
Farnum, Elizabeth, b. 1835, d. 1918, s/w Henry J. Farnum, Center Section
Farnum, Emma J., b. 1867, d. 1868, s/w Henry J. Farnum, Center Section
Farnum, Henry James, b. 1831, d. 1918, Center Section
Farnum, Ida L., b. 1857, d. 1865, s/w Henry J. Farnum, Center Section
Farnum, Martha M., d. Jul 2, 1853, 25y 10m 20d, w/o William, illegible, West Section
Ferber, Eva, b. Aug 10, 1866, d. Mar 3, 1965, Eastern Star, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Ferber, Felix, b. Apr 20, 1884, d. Dec 16, 1974, Masonic emblem, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Ferry, Darwin J., b. 1898, d. 1983, Center Section
Fish, Marjorie L. (Lange), b. Jan 6, 1926, m. May 17, 1947, s/w Robert L. Fish, Northeast Section
Fish, Robert L., b. Nov 28, 1920, d. May 12, 1986, m. May 17, 1947, s/w Marjorie L. Fish, Northeast Section
Fletcher, Eva Kate (Waterbury), b. 1897, d. 1972, s/w Judson W. Waterbury, West Section
Fletcher, R. Frank, DVM, b. 1893, d. 1957, Mason, s/w Judson W. Waterbury, West Section
Ford, Ann C., b. 1906, d. 1976, s/w Mandel E. Ford, Northeast Section
Ford, Mandel E., b. 1900, d. 1982, s/w Ann C. Ford, Northeast Section
Foye, Helen (Page), b. Dec 10, 1918, wife, s/w William G. Foye, Northeast Section
Foye, William G., b. Oct 17, 1918, d. Nov 5, 1982, US Army, WWII, Northeast Section
Frost, Charles C., d. Aug 15, 1854, 9y, s/w George Frost, Center Section
Frost, George A., d. Mar 5, 1865, 38y, s/w George Frost, Center Section
Frost, George F., d. Mar 30, 1870, 17y, s/w George Frost, Center Section
Frost, George, d. Aug 30, 1878, 77y, Center Section
Frost, Nathaniel S., Capt., d. Dec 18, 1862, 32y, s/w George Frost, Center Section
Frost, Orpha, b. Nov 5, 1805, d. Apr 7, 1890, s/w George Frost, Center Section
Fuchs, Emily B. Kleinert, b. Oct 8, 1938, m. May 11, 1956, sketch, s/w Lyle E. Fuchs, Northeast Section
Fuchs, Lyle E., b. Dec 4, 1937, d. Jan 8, 1983, m. May 11, 1956, sketch, s/w Emily B. Kleinert, Northeast Section
Gale, May (Page), b. Jun 22, 1857, d. Feb 8, 1922, d/o George & Lucy (LaBarron), s/w Charles M. Page, Center Section
Gasser, Doris L., b. May 15, 1922, d. Mar 17, 1997, s/w Roy S. Gasser, Northeast Section
Gasser, Freda L., b. Mar 25, 1892, d. Jun 28, 1960, s/w Roy S. Gasser, Northeast Section
Gasser, John H., b. 1877, d. 1938, father, s/w Earl H. Koenig, West Section
Gasser, Mary A., b. 1873, d. 1954, mother, s/w John H. Gasser, West Section
Gasser, Roy S., b. Jan 1, 1889, d. Sep 2, 1970, Northeast Section
Goerks, George A., b. May 7, 1927, d. Apr 3, 1974, Sgt, US Army, WWII, s/w Lorraine E. Goerks, Center Section
Goerks, Lorraine E., b. 1926, s/w George A. Goerks, Center Section
Graf, John, b. Nov 26, 1900, d. Jan 19, 1985, s/w Marie Graf, Northwest Section
Graf, Marie, b. May 1, 1918, d. Jan 7, 1983, s/w John Graf, Northwest Section
Graham, J. S., d. Feb 23, 1870, 45y, West Section
Grisim, Dora A., d. aug 17, 1889, 32y 8m 15d, d/o James & O. R., s/w James Grisim, West Section
Grisim, James, d. Jan 26, 1898, 80y 17d, s/w Dora Grisim, West Section
Gruber, Aaron H., b. 1900, d. 1904, son, s/w John Gruber, West Section
Gruber, Agnes A. (Weiland), b. 1875, d. 1950, mother, s/w John Gruber, West Section
Gruber, Beulah E., b. 1876, d. 1960, s/w Peter J. Gruber, Center Section
Gruber, Christian D., b. 1881, d. 1973, m. Mar 29, 1905, s/w John Gruber, West Section
Gruber, Dewey J., b. 1898, d. 1969, Center Section
Gruber, Emma P., b. 1897, d. 1981, s/w Dewey J. Gruber, Center Section
Gruber, Harold J., b. 1921, d. 1989, m. Nov 4, 1943, s/w Dewey J. Gruber, Center Section
Gruber, Ivan, b. 1906, d. 1976, SSgt., Army Air Forces, WWII, Northeast Section
Gruber, John P., b. 1870, d. 1925, father, s/w John Gruber, West Section
Gruber, John, b. 1843, d. 1929, West Section
Gruber, Katharina, b. 1843, d. 1915, w/o John, s/w John Gruber, West Section
Gruber, Katharine M., b. 1883, d. 1980, m. Mar 29, 1905, s/w John Gruber, West Section
Gruber, Lloyd J., b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Lucinda M. Gruber, Northeast Section
Gruber, Lucinda M., b. 1919, s/w Lloyd J. Gruber, Northeast Section
Gruber, Peter J., b. 1874, d. 1962, s/w Beulah E. Gruber, Center Section
Gruber, Viola N., b. 1925, m. Nov 4, 1943, s/w Dewey J. Gruber, Center Section
Gunn, Pearl E., b. 1921, d. 1999, m. Apr 12, 1938, s/w William M. Gunn, West Section
Gunn, William M., b. 1914, d. 1971, m. Apr 12, 1938, s/w Pearl E. Gunn, West Section
Halbman, Lucille P., b. 1909, d. 1992, s/w Ralph C. Halbman, Center Section
Halbman, Ralph C., b. Oct 19, 1901, d. Jan 31, 1959, Maj., Inf., WWII, s/w Lucille P. Halbman, Center Section
Hart, Ellis C., b. 1888, d. 1959, Center Section
Hart, Frank, no dates, s/w Ellis Hart, Center Section
Hart, Purda L., b. 1891, d. 1963, s/w Ellis Hart, Center Section
Haynes, Alfred C., b. 1848, d. 1885, s/w Ross C. Haynes, West Section
Haynes, Felicia, d. Jan 25, 1868, 21y 10m, w/o Charles, West Section
Haynes, Raymond E., b. 1878, d. Sep 9, 1880, s/o Alfred & Ella, s/w Ross C. Haynes, West Section
Haynes, Ross C., b. 1811, d. 1870, s/w Elias D. King, West Section
Heath, George H., b. 1901, d. 1980, s/w Mary L. Heath, s/w Mary L. Heath, Northeast Section
Heath, Mary L., b. 1906, d. 1995, s/w George H. Heath, Northeast Section
Hehenberger, Doris M., b. 1927, s/w Howard G. Hehenberger, Center Section
Hehenberger, Erna R., b. 1903, d. 1979, s/w Raymond M. Hehenberger, Center Section
Hehenberger, Howard G., b. 1922, d. 1993, s/w Doris M. Hehenberger, Center Section
Hehenberger, Raymond M., b. 1902, d. 1980, s/w Erna R. Hehenberger, Center Section
Hemberger, Byrdell, b. 1902, d. 1999, s/w Carl Hemberger, Center Section
Hemberger, Carl, b. 1903, d. 1999, s/w Brydell Hemberger, Center Section
Hengesbach, Anna, b. 1868, d. 1945, mother, s/w Henry Hengesbach, Northwest Section
Hengesbach, Henry, b. 1862, d. 1934, father, s/w Florence A. Housewert, Northeast Section
Henke, Adeline D., b. 1913, s/w Durlin P. Henke, Center Section
Henke, Durlin P., b. 1911, d. 1995, s/w David E. Osterfund, Center Section
Henry, Frederick W., b. 1894, d. 1974, Center Section
Henry, Frederick, Jr., b. Jan 12, d. 1919, d. May 17, 1976, s/w Frederick W. Henry, Center Section
Henry, Methe E., b. 1893, d. 1985, s/w Frederick W. Henry, Center Section
Henry, Pearl A., b. Oct 22, 1922, s/w Robert J. Henry, North Section
Henry, Robert J., b. Oct 29, 1922, d. Sep 12, 1985, EMI, US Navy, WWII, s/w Pearl A. Henry, North Section
Highland, Ada Estelle, d. May 6, 1877, 6y 3m 8d, d/o John M. & Mary L., Center Section
Hill, Florence E., d. Sep, 1971, s/w Roy C. Kindschi, West Section
Hill, Harold K., b. 1896, d. 1993, s/w Roy C. Kindschi, West Section
Hill, Mary E., b. 1866, d. 1945, w/o Jacob L., s/w Alexander A. Wagner, West Section
Hogie, Earl John, b. Feb 23, 1910, d. Aug 7, 1977, m. May 13, 1932, s/w Vivian Hogie, Northeast Section
Hogie, Jeri Kaia (Leffall), b. 1951, d. 1992, s/w John B. Hogie, Northeast Section
Hogie, John Brewer, b. May 9, 1941, d. may 14, 1973, Ill. PFC, US Army, s/w Jeri K. Hogie, Northeast Section
Hogie, Vivian (Brewer), b. 1912, m. May 13, 1932, m. May 13, 1932, s/w Earl J. Hogie, Northeast Section
Hohneke, Juliet J., b. 1923, d. 1993, s/w Theodore F. Hohneke, West Section
Hohneke, Theodore F., b. Jul 26, 1920, d. Jan 26, 1993, BM1, US Navy, WWII, West Section
Houghton, Cynthia d., d. May 12, 1877, 70y, w/o Hiram, s/w Hiram Houghton, West Section
Houghton, Eunice A., d. Jan 10, 1860, 23y, w/o C. C/G., West Section
Houghton, Harriette S., d. Nov 19, 1855, d/o Hiram & Cynthia, s/w Hiram Houghton, West Section
Houghton, Hiram, d. May 15, 1884, 75y, West Section
Houghton, James Clarence, d. Mar 23, 1858, s/o G. F. & M. J., West Section
Housewert, Florence A. (Hengesbach), b. Mar 23, 1900, d. Oct 1, 1989, s/w Henry Hengesbach, Northeast Section
Hoyles, Reuben, b. 1887, d. 1966, Northeast Section
Hubbard, Eliza J., b. 1851, d. 1922, s/w Oliver B. Hubbard, West Section
Hubbard, Frank C., d. Sep 4, 1872, 7m 16d, s/w Oliver B. Hubbard, West Section
Hubbard, Oliver B., d. Sep 17, 1895, 73y 4m 22d, West Section
Ingles, E. A., b. Feb 6, 1903, d. Aug 21, 1961, s/w Lewis birgen, Center Section
Ingles, Myrtle, b. May 20, 1903, d. Jul 20, 1981, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Jacoby, Alex M., b. 1890, d. 1960, s/w Gladys O. Jacoby, Center Section
Jacoby, Gladys O., b. 1895, d. 1957, s/w Alex M. Jacoby, Center Section
Jenewein, Gertrude (Hill), b. 1885, d. 1977, s/w John Jenewein, Center Section
Jenewein, John, b. 1883, d. 1979, Center Section
Jenewein, Nellie E., b. 1890, d. 1971, s/w Grant Pobjoy, West Section
Jenewein, Orva H. (Pobjoy), b. 1890, d. 1936, d/o Grant & Myrtie, s/w Grant Pobjoy, West Section
Jenewein, William, b. 1890, d. 1981, s/w Grant Pobjoy, West Section
Jenewein, William, b. Aug 18, 1927, d. Aug 29, 1995, US Navy, WWII, s/w John Jenewein, Center Section
Jensen, Joseph R., b. 1907, d. 1982, s/w Lucille E. Jensen, West Section
Jensen, Lucille E., b. 1910, d. 2000, s/w Joseph R. Jensen, West Section
Johnson, A. H., d. Mar 11, 1890, 83y, s/w Laura Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Benjamin, d. Apr 21, 1864, Civil War, illegible, s/w Frank M. Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Edmund G., b. Jan 18, 1870, d. Feb 26, 1914, s/w Roswell, Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Frank M., b. Nov 6, 1851, d. Jan 24, 1881, s/w Benjamin Johnson, West Section
Johnson, John, d. Mar 18, 1854, illegible, s/w William Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Joseph T., b. May 4, 1859, d. Jun 16, 1860, no stone, West Section
Johnson, Laura, d. Apr 13, 1879, 78y, w/o A. H., s/w A. H. Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Mahala, d. Jan 29, 1847, 10m 26d, d/o George T. & Mary J., s/w Roswell B. Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Mahala, d. Mar 8, 1893, 93y, w/o William, s/w William Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Marian Mae, d. Jun 18, 1902, d/o Edmund G. & Jennie M., s/w Roswell Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Mary E., d. Feb 12, 1860, 1m 12d, no stone, d/o George W. & Mary J., s/w Roswell B. Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Mary Jane (Moore), d. Jan 7, 1860, 18y 10m 7d, d/o Eleazer & Harriette, w/o George W., illegible, s/w Roswell B. Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Mary, b. Sep 16, 1828, d. Mar 24, 1899, s/w Roswell Johnson, West Section
Johnson, Roswell B., b. Sep 2, 1790, Troy, NY, d. Nov 2, 1847, 76y, West Section
Johnson, Roswell, b. Sep 15, 1834, d. May 30, 1894, West Section
Johnson, Thomas, d. Mar 5, 1849, 10y 5m 21d, s/o William & Mahala, s/w Roswell B. Johnson, West Section
Johnson, William, d. Jun 26, 1890, West Section
Johnson, William, d. Mar 18, 1854, s/o William & Mahala, no stone, s/w Roswell B. Johnson, West Section
Jones, Alexander A., b. 1889, d. 1957, s/w Ferdinand F. Magli, West Section
Jones, Evelyn (Magli), b. 1897, d. 1989, Eastern Star, s/w Ferdinand F. Magli, West Section
Kamrath, Philip L., b. 1957, d. 2001, Center Section
Kaufman, Betty Louise, b. Nov 24, 1927, d. Apr 6, 1936, d/o F. L. & H. L., s/w Frank L. Kaufman, Center Section
Kaufman, Clifford B., b. 1917, Center Section
Kaufman, David L., b. Apr 19, 1957, Nov 1, 1979, s/w Clifford B. Kaufman, Center Section
Kaufman, Esther M., b. 1924, d. 1964, s/w Clifford B. Kaufman, Center Section
Kaufman, Frank L., b. 1888, d. 1958, father, Center Section
Kaufman, Hulda L., b. 1894, d. 1978, mother, s/w Frank L. Kaufman, Center Section
Kaufman, Jacob, b. 1883, d. 1936, West Section
Kaufman, Lyle V., b. Dec 14, 1919, d. Sep 12, 1944, Wis. Sgt. 143 Inf. 36th Div, WWII, s/w Frank L. Kaufman, Center Section
Kazmierczak, Dennis Edward, b. Jul 13, 1953, d. Apr 3, 1993, father, West Section
Keller, Hilda, b. Jun 27, 1908, d. Jan 23, 1986, w/o Theon, s/w Lawrence Keller, Center Section
Keller, Lawrence, b. Dec 1, 1876, d. Feb 9, 1957, father, Center Section
Keller, Marvel, b. Jan 8, 1905, d. Aug 13, 1943, dau., s/w Lawrence Keller, Center Section
Keller, Minna, b. Mar 21, 1882, d. Apr 14, 1966, mother, s/w Lawrence Keller, Center Section
Keller, Theon, b. Mar 3, 1906, d. Sep 9, 1993, son, s/w Lawrence Keller, Center Section
Kelley, Anna L., b. 1872, d. 1956, s/w Charles F. Kelley, Center Section
Kelley, Charles F., b. 1868, d. 1935, s/w Roy H. Mather, Center Section
Kendall, Mary J. (Waterbury), d. Jun 22, 1901, 86y 10m 21d, s/w Uriel H. Kendall, West Section
Kendall, Uriel H., d. Oct 8, 1895, 81y 5m 17d, West Section
Kendall, Uriel S., d. Oct 23, 1876, 18y 9m 4d, s/w Uriel H. Kendall, West Section
Kennedy, Fern Emeline, b. 1895, d. 1993, s/w Samuel C. Kennedy, Center Section
Kennedy, Samuel Carl, b. 1902, d. 1978, s/w Fern E. Kennedy, Center Section
Kent, Child, d. Jun 19, 1855, 5y 2m 17d, stone broken, c/o Sylvester & Rebecca A., s/w E. Burt Trimpey, Center Section
Kent, David, Rev., no dates, stone broken, West Section
Kent, John F., d. Nov 18, 18??, 19y 2m, s/o S. & R. A., s/w E. Burt Trimpey, Center Section
Kindschi, Arlene H., b. 1911, d. 1997, m. Aug 12, 1931, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Arthur H., b. 1895, d. 1917, s/w John M. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Celia C., b. 1897, d. 1988, s/w Howard M. Mather, West Section
Kindschi, Christian H., b. 1867, d. 1949, father, s/w Theodore H. Meyer, West Section
Kindschi, Donna F., b. Jun 25, 1941, m. Jun 15, 1963, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Elizabeth M., b. 1870, d. 1944, mother, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Elmer D., b. 1899, d. 1982, s/w Grace G. Kindschi, Northeast Section
Kindschi, Grace G., b. 1904, d. 1982, s/w Elmer D. Kindschi, Northeast Section
Kindschi, Harry W., b. 1905, d. 1990, m. Aug 12, 1931, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, John M, b. 1860, d. 1924, West Section
Kindschi, Laverne P. (Schaefer), b. Jan 3, 1937, m. Sep 15, 1956, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Lillian M., b. 1893, d. 1981, s/w Roy C. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Madeline M. (Feutz), b. Sep 15, 1925, s/w Robert L. Kindschi, Center Section
Kindschi, Margaret M., b. 1860, d. 1912, w/o John, s/w John M. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Ralph M., b. 1895, d. 1962, s/w Howard M. Mather, West Section
Kindschi, Robert L., b. Nov 21, 1924, d. Feb 4, 1998, s/w Madeline M. Kindschi, Center Section
Kindschi, Ronald D., b. Mar 22, 1940, m. Jun 15, 1963, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Kindschi, Roy C., b. 1889, d. 1971, s/w Harold K. Hill, West Section
Kindschi, Verne W., b. Jul 1, 1932, m. Sep 15, 1956, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
King, Elias D, b. 1851, d. 1922, s/w Alfred C. Haynes, West Section
King, Ella H. (Brooks) Haynes, b. 1852, d. 1932, m. 1st Alfred C. Haynes, s/w Ross C. Haynes, West Section
Kleinert, David W., b. Dec 21, 1956, d. Oct 28, 1989, m. Dec 16, 1988, s/w Lyle E. Fuchs, Northeast Section
Kleinert, Dorothy, b. 1915, d. Mar 31, 1972, s/w William H. Kleinert, Northeast Section
Kleinert, Rosemarie, b. Dec 22, 1959, m. Dec 16, 1988, s/w Lyle E. Fuchs, Northeast Section
Kleinert, William H., b. 1910, d. 1992, s/w Dorothy Kleinert, Northeast Section
Knapp, Baby, d. Feb 16, 1862, 3m 8d, s/o Oliver S. & Eliza, s/w Emma Knapp, West Section
Knapp, Emma, d. Oct 15, 1874, 26y 1m, d/o O. S. & E. A., West Section
Knapp, Gayland, no dates, 6m 7d, s/o E. W. & N F, s/w Emma Knapp, West Section
Knapp, Nancy F. (?) Perry, no dates, 1st m. William Perry, 2nd m. Oliver Knapp, s/w Wiliam Perry, West Section
Koenig, Della M., b. 1905, d. 1975, mother, s/w John H. Gasser, West Section
Koenig, Earl H., b. 1909, d. 1967, father, s/w John H. Gasser, West Section
Korfmacher, John A., b. Jun 23, 1908, d. Jan 1, 1978, Lt., US Navy, WWII, s/w Marion Korfmacher, Northwest Section
Korfmacher, Marion (Dwinnell), b. Jun 24, 1909, s/w John A. Korfmacher, Northwest Section
Kreutzberger, Eunice, b. 1901, d. 1995, Eastern Star, s/w William Kreutzberger, Northeast Section
Kreutzberger, William, b. 1896, d. 1983, Masonic emblem, s/w Eunice Kreutzberger, Northeast Section
Kroger, John, b. Aug 17, 1907, d. Oct 24, 1981, m. Dec 25, 1930, s/w Wilhelmine L. Kroger, Center Section
Kroger, Wilhelmine L., b. oct 8, 1913, d. May 20, 1990, m. Dec 25, 1930, s/w John Kroger, Center Section
Krueger, Mary E., b. Aug 6, 1913, d. May 8, 1998, s/w Raymond E. Krueger, Northeast Section
Krueger, Raymond E., b. Jun 20, 1907, d. May 27, 2001, s/w Mary E. Krueger, Northeast Section
Kuhnau, Clara, b. 1906, d. 1979, s/w Clarence H. Kuhnau, Center Section
Kuhnau, Clarence H., b. 1901, d. 1981, s/w Clara Kuhnau, Center Section

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.