Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Sauk Prairie Cemetery (Yankee Street Cemetery)
Town of Prairie du Sac, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Lampman, Oscar, no dates, Co. K, 45th Regt, WVI, West Section
Lanich, Allyn C., b. 1854, d. 1885, 30y, s/o J. & S., s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Lanich, Infant, b. Oct 5, 1906, d. May 15, 1908, 1y 7m 10d, d/o ? A. & Marie, s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Lanich, Infant, d. Feb 12, 1887, 2y 20d, s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Lanich, Joseph, b. Oct 15, 1822, d. Feb 23, 1903, 80y 4m 13d, s/w Anna M. Farnum, West Section
Lanich, Mathilda, d. Sep 26, 1868, 70y 8m 2d, w/o Christian, s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Lanich, Mira E. L., b. Apr 13, 1889, d. Sec 11, 1919, 31y, s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Lanich, Susan, b. Dec 22, 1835, d. Mar 17, 1920, 85y, s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Lanich, Tina M., d. Nov 10, 1870, 1y 6m 27d, d/o J. & S., s/w Joseph Lanich, West Section
Larson, Hedwig, b. Jun 20, 1895, d. Oct 25, 1988, s/w Leif Larson, Northeast Section
Larson, Leif, b. Jun 22, 1902, d. Oct 12, 1987, Northeast Section
Larson, Orval G., b. Sep 19, 1933, d. Jun 3, 1985, US Army, s/w Leif Larson, Northeast Section
Lawsing, Arilla A., b. 1837, d. 1883, wife, s/w John Lawsing, West Section
Lawsing, Charles Hall, b. 1892, d. 1919, Co. B, 344th Inf., 86th Div., WWI, s/w John Lawsing, West Section
Lawsing, John, b. 1830, d. Jan 1, 1915, GAR, West Section
Lawsing, John, d. May 22, 1863, 11m 10d, s/o John & Arilla, illegible, s/w Sarah M. Lawsing, West Section
Lawsing, Mattie, b. 1874, d. 1877, 3y, d/o John, no stone
Lawsing, Sarah M., d. Dec 1, 1855, 1y 5m, d/o John & Arilla, illegible, s/w John Lawsing, West Section
Lichte, Emil A., b. 1912, d. 1987, s/w Luella A. Lichte, West Section
Lichte, Luella A., b. 1922, s/w Emil A. Lichte, West Section
Lindsey, Alonzo D., d. May 24, 1896, 79y 3m 29d, s/w Martha W. Lindsey, Center Section
Lindsey, Martha W., d. Apr 2, 1901, 74y 4m 4d, s/w Alonzo D. Lindsey, Center Section
Lintl, Ferry, b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w Margaret Lintl, Northeast Section
Lintl, Margaret, b. 1907, d. 1978, s/w Ferry Lintl, Northeast Section
Litscher, Debra L., b. 1951, m. Nov 8, 1969, s/w Lawrence C. Litscher, Center Section
Litscher, Lawrence C., b. 1951, d. 1995, m. Nov 8, 1969, s/w Debra L. Litscher, Center Section
Long, James, d. Dec 13, 1885, 68y 8m 2d, s/w Olive Long, Center Section
Long, Olive, d. May 1, 1856, 45y, w/o James, s/w James Long, Center Section
Lovewell, J., b. 1864, Center Section
Luck, Andrew R., b. 1923, f/o David & Bradley, s/w Janice M. Luck, West Section
Luck, Florian, b. 1889, d. 1985, s/w Ida L. Florian, Center Section
Luck, Ida L., b. 1891, d. 1974, s/w Florian Luck, Center Section
Luck, Janice M., b. 1935, d. 2000, m/o David & Bradley, s/w Andrew R. Luck, West Section
Ludemann, Patrick Charles "Butch", b. Feb 19, 1958, d. Dec 22, 1990, Center Section
Lundgren, Howard B., b. Oct 8, 1923, m. Jun 1, 1945, Center Section
Lundgren, Lois M., b. May 14, 1924, m. Jun 1, 1945, s/w Howard B. Lundgren, Center Section
Lundgren, Shirlee Mae, b. Jan 9, 1953, d. Apr 11, 1970, dau., s/w Howard B. Lundgren, Center Section
Lynch, Dennis P., b. 1940, d. 1970, son, Northeast Section
Mack, Kenneth H., b. 1915, d. 1984, m. Aug 10, 1939, s/w Opal G. Mack, Northeast Section
Mack, Opal G., b. 1915, d. 1980, m. Aug 10, 1939, s/w Kenneth H. Mack, Northeast Section
Magee, Sarah M., b. Sep 18, 1841, d. Jan 12, 1896, w/o A. L., West Section
Magli, Ferdinand F., b. 1867, d. 1931, father, s/w Stella M. Schneider, Clara E. Calkins, Alexander A. Jones, West Section
Magli, Mathilda Ann (Cooper), b. 1867, d. 1943, mother, s/w Ferdinand F. Magli, West Section
Magli, Melvin J., d. 1902, son, 4m 11d, s/w Ferdinand F. Magli, West Section
Makovec, Charles, b. 1906, d. 1987, brother, s/w Loren K. Brown, Center Section
Manteufel, George F., b. 1901, d. 1978, m. Jun 2, 1928, s/w Margaret L. Manteufel, Northeast Section
Manteufel, Margaret L., b. 1909, d. 1987, m. Jun 2, 1928, s/w George F. Manteufel, Northeast Section
Manteufil, Alice J., b. 1906, m. Jan 15, 1927, s/w George Manteufil, Northeast Section
Manteufil, George, b. 1904, d. 1977, m. Jan 15, 1927, s/w Alice J. Manteufil, Northeast Section
Mather, Benjamin, d. May 28, 1853, 1y 3m 16d, s/w Jesse Mather, s/o Samuel & Caroline O., West Section
Mather, Bertie H., b. 1876, d. 1893, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Caroline, d. Dec 12, 1873, 61y, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Caroline, d. Dec 12, 1873, 61y, wife, s/w Samuel Mather, West Section
Mather, Celia Ann, b. 1848, d. 1912, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Charlotte E. (Dodd), b. 1844, d. 1904, mother, Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Clara B., b. 1871, d. 1965, s/w Charles F. Kelley, Center Section
Mather, Elson, b. 1874, d. 1939, father, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Henrietta, b. 1855, d. 1940, mother, s/w Howard M. Mather, West Section
Mather, Henry, d. Feb 17, 1863, Bath, Vicksburg, 20y 2m, s/w S. & C., s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Henry, d. Feb 17, 1863, Vicksburg, 20y 2m, son, bur. Vicksburg, s/w Samuel Mather, West Section
Mather, Howard M., b. 1850, d. 1915, father, s/w Ralph M. Kindschi, West Section
Mather, James E., b. Apr 6, 1858, d. Aug 8, 1877, s/w James Mather, Center Section
Mather, James, b. May 27, 1825, d. Jun 4, 1904, Center Section
Mather, Jesse, b. 1844, d. 1924, father, Civil War, West Section
Mather, Lucy, b. 1876, d. 1934, mother, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Margaret, d. May 16, 1872, 86y, Center Section
Mather, Minnie D., b. 1880, d. 1969, s/w Howard M. Mather, West Section
Mather, Oliver Swain, d. May 27, 1863, 21y 10m 12d, son, bur. Vicksburg, s/w Samuel Mather, West Section
Mather, Oliver Swain, d. May 27, 1863, 21y 10m 17d, s/o S. & C., s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Roy H., b. 1872, d. 1953, s/w Charles F. Kelley, Center Section
Mather, Samuel Shively, b. 1849, d. 1912, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Samuel, b. Oct 2, 1870, 56y 2m, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Mather, Samuel, d. Oct 2, 1870, 56y 2m, West Section
Mather, Sarah B., b. Jan 25, 1830, d. Feb 26, 1910, s/w James Mather, Center Section
Mather, Urban D., b. 1875, d. 1954, s/w Howard M. Mather, West Section
Mather, Wilbert, b. 1902, d. 1916, s/o Elson & Lucy, s/w Jesse Mather, West Section
Matsen, Beatrice K. (Bradshaw), b. Jul 10, 1901, d. Apr 20, 1974, m/o Gracelyn, Betty, Doris, Joyce, Leroy, Mae, Deloris, Eva & Beth, West Section
Matthews, Wheeler D., d. Oct 5, 1847, 1y 6m 16d, s/o J. S. & S., s/w Austin B. Cowles, Center Section
Matthews, Wheeler D., d. Oct 5, 1847, s/o S. & S., Center Section
Maynard, Harold W., b. 1913, d. 1998, m. Nov 13, 1939, s/w Myrna I. Maynard, Northeast Section
Maynard, Myrna I., b. 1919, m. Nov 13, 1939, s/w Harold W. Maynard, Northeast Section
McElhatton, Irene C. (Faust), b. 1921, m. Sep 28, 1940, s/w Ralph E. McElhatton, Center Section
McElhatton, Ralph E., b. Jul 12, 1915, d. Jan 25, 1999, m. Sep 28, 1940, SSgt, US Army, WWII, s/w Irene McElhatton, Center Section
McIntosh, Frank, b. 1874, d. 1965, Center Section
Merkel, Julius B., b. 1870, d. 1957, s/w T. J. Bryant, West Section
Meyer, Marlene C. (Kindschi), b. Nov 29, 1936, m. Apr 13, 1963, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Meyer, Theodore H., b. Mar 18, 1920, m. Apr 13, 1963, s/w Christian H. Kindschi, West Section
Miller, Lester, b. 1912, d. 1982, m. Jan 1, 1935, s/w Marguerite Miller, Northwest Section
Miller, Marguerite, b. 1915, d. 2001, m. Jan 1, 1935, s/w Lester Miller, Northwest Section
Mills, Mary (Cooper), b. Dec 5, 1849, d. Feb 3, 1932, mother, s/w Thomas L. Mills, West Section
Mills, Thomas L., b. Mar 25, 1844, d. Jan 2, 1926, father, s/w Mary Mills, West Section
Moely, Agnes, b. 1897, d. 1901, dau., s/w Martin Moely, West Section
Moely, Amelia (Diehl), b. 1869, d. 1944, mother, s/w Martin Moely, West Section
Moely, Andrew E., b. 1895, d. 1989, Center Section
Moely, Eunice Hope, b. 1918, s/w Andrew E. Moely, Center Section
Moely, Marion (Birgen), b. 1896, d. Nov 11, 1975, s/w Andrew E. Moely, Center Section
Moely, Martin, b. 1866, d. 1942, father, West Section
Morrill, Emeline C., d. Jul 6, 1846, 20y 6d, w/o D. P., s/w Moses Morrill, West Section
Morrill, Emeline, d. Feb 24, 1854, 4y 8m 24d, d/o D. P. & S. J., s/w Moses Morrill, West Section
Morrill, Mary C., d. Aug 30, 1885, 78y, s/w Moses Morrill, West Section
Morrill, Mary, d. Oct 28, 1882, 99y, s/w Moses Morrill, West Section
Morrill, Moses, d. Feb 29, 1856, 76y, West Section
Morrill, Sarah J., d. Jul 28, 1854, 22y 11m, w/o D. P., s/w Moses Morrill, West Section
Morrill, Willie, no dates, stone broken, West Section
Mueller, Arthur A., b. 1905, d. 1993, Center Section
Mueller, Irma A., b. 1904, d. 1993, s/w Arthur A. Mueller, Center Section
Mueller, Lloyd Herman, b. Oct 25, 1932, d. Apr 22, 1985, PFC, US Army, Korea, s/w Arthur A. Mueller, Center Section
Myers, Alma Francis (Willis), d. Aug 5, 1890, 38y, d/o M. & P. A., West Section
Nachtigal, Bradley Allen, b. Nov 7, 1978, d. Nov 10, 1978, s/w Dale & Joy, Center Section
Needham, Lorenzo B., b. Feb 5, 1826, d. Oct 16, 1859, 33y, West Section
Neuendorf, John, b. Jul 17, 1908, d. Feb 11, 2001, s/w Kathryn M. Neuendorf, Center Section
Neuendorf, Kathryn M., b. Apr 15, 1920, d. Jun 24, 1992, s/w John Neuendorf, Center Section
Neumaier, Cynthia, b. 1932, d. 2000, m. Sep 9, 1950, photo, s/w Edward J. Cynthia, Center Section
Neumaier, Edward J., b. 1925, m. Sep 9, 1950, photo, s/w Cynthia Neumaier, Center Section
Neuman, Vera M., b. Nov 13, 1914, s/w Wilbert W. Neuman, Center Section
Neuman, Wilbert W., b. Nov 28, 1917, d. Dec 6, 1999, s/w Vera m. Neuman, Center Section
Newhall, Wright, d. Mar 13, 1874, 67y 10m, West Section
Obert, Emmeline J., d. Sep 12, 1880, 26y 8m 22d, d/o Edward P & Sarah (Miller), w/o Wendell, s/w Edward P. Tabor, West Section
Oldag, Albert, b. 1896, d. 1938, s/w Joachim Oldag, Center Section
Oldag, Joachim, b. 1851, d. 1938, Center Section
Oldag, Mary, b. Dec 18, 1852, d. Jun 28, 1920, s/w Joachim Oldag, Center Section
Olson, Betty R., b. 1907, s/w Carl L. Olson, West Section
Olson, Carl L., b. 1901, d. 1995, s/w Betty R. Olson, West Section
Olson, Helen (Groth), b. Jan 6, 1885, d. May 24, 1976, d/o Rudolph & Josephine, no stone
Osterfund, David E., b. 1932, s/w Durlin P. Henke, Center Section
Osterfund, Patricia, b. 1934, s/w Durlin P. Henke, Center Section
Ott, Beverly A., b. 1942, mother, s/w Russell K. Ott, Center Section
Ott, Craig J., b. 1868, d. 1973, son, s/w Russell K. Ott, Center Section
Ott, Russell K, b. 1934, father, Center Section
Pacholke, Ella L., b. 1930, s/w Howard O. Pacholke, Center Section
Pacholke, Howard O., b. Oct 30, 1906, d. Aug 11, 1985, PFC, US Army, WWII, Center Section
Page, Alfred W., b. 1914, d. 1945, s/w Wallace S. Page, Center Section
Page, Alfred, b. 1827, d. 1908, West Section
Page, Annah M., d. apr 1, 1862, d/o Charles M. & Rachel L., s/w Charles M. Page, Center Section
Page, Benjamin, b. Oct 13, 1862, d. Oct 19, 1865, s/w George & Lucy, s/w Charles M. Page, Center Section
Page, C. Jesse, b. 1870, d. 1903, s/w Charles Ploetz, West Section
Page, Charles M., b. 1831, d. 1901, s/w May Gale, Center Section
Page, Jesse J., b. 1900, d. 1900, s/w C. Jesse Page, West Section
Page, Jessie M., d. Apr 13, 1863/5, 3y 1m 24d, s/w Charles M. Page, Center Section
Page, Laura E., b. 1852, d. 1919, s/w Charles M. Page, Center Section
Page, Lloyd, b. 1916, d. 1968, s/w Marcella Page, Northeast Section
Page, Marcella, b. 1925, s/w Lloyd Page, Northeast Section
Page, Mary I., b. 1891, d. 1971, s/w Wallace S. Page, Center Section
Page, Rachel L., b. 1837, d. 1883, s/w Charles M. Page, Center Section
Page, Rosemary, b. 1922, d. 2002, s/w Russell Page, Northeast Section
Page, Rosemary, b. 1922, s/w Russell Page, Northeast Section
Page, Russell, b. 1924, d. 1997, s/w Rosemary Page, Northeast Section
Page, Wallace S., b. 1888, d. 1936, Center Section
Parker, Alfred, b. 1822, d. 1873, s/w Eunice Parker, West Section
Parker, Eunice, b. 1824, d. 1909, wife, s/w Alfred Parker, West Section
Parsons, Genevieve (Raschein), d. 1999, m. Nov 22, 1947, s/w Virgil C. Parsons, no stone
Parsons, Genevieve D., b. Nov 22, 1927, d. Apr 29, 1999, m. Nov 22, 1947, photo, m/o Kay, Joy, Ann, Dan, s/w Virgil C. Parsons, Center Section
Parsons, Virgil C., b. Sep 8, 1923, d. Nov 14, 2000, m. Nov 22, 1947, photo, PFC, US Army, WWII, f/o Kay, Joy, Ann, Dan, s/w Genevieve D. Parsons, Center Section
Parsons, Virgil C., b. Sep 8, 1923, d. Nov 14, 2000, s/w Genevieve Parsons, no stone
Pavlik, Ruby, b. 1915, d. Aug 1, 1969, 54y, s/w Steve Pavlik, Northeast Section
Pavlik, Steve, b. 1901, d. 1994, s/w Ruby Pavlik, Northeast Section
Perkins, Edwin C., b. 1840, d. 1915, s/w Nathaniel Perkins, West Section
Perkins, Hiram A., d. Feb 15, 1865, s/o A. & J. M., s/w Hiram Perkins, West Section
Perkins, Hiram, d. Jul 8, 1855, 43y 4m 2d, h/o Elizabeth, West Section
Perkins, Mabel R., b. 1869, d. 1935, s/w Hiram Perkins, West Section
Perkins, Nathaniel, b. 1810, d. 1893, West Section
Perkins, Rebecca N., b. 1812, d. 1895, s/w Nathaniel Perkins, West Section
Perry, William, d. Aug 15, 1868, 72y 4m 14d, s/w Nancy F. Knapp, West Section
Peters, Adolph E., b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Catherine Peters, Northeast Section
Peters, Catherine, b. 1901, d. 1986, s/w Adolph E. Peters, Northeast Section
Platt, Marjorie L., b. 1913, d. 1987, s/w Raymond A. Platt, Center Section
Platt, Raymond A., b. 1912, d. 1977, s/w Marjorie L. Platt, Center Section
Ploetz, Charles, b. 1867, d. 1935, s/w C. Jesse Page, West Section
Ploetz, Ursula (Gruber) Page, b. Feb 4, 1872, d. Oct 25, 1959, d/o John & Katherine (Keller), m. 1st C. Jesse Page, m. 2nd Charles Ploetz, s/w C. Jesse Page, West Section
Pobjoy, Grant, b. 1865, d., 1942, s/w William Jenewein, West Section
Porter, Alma P., b. 1890, d. 1974, s/w Northeast Section
Porter, Raymond, b. 1895, d. 1974, Musician 201st, US Army, s/w Alma P. Porter, Northeast Section
Pound, Juliette (Roper), d. Mar 27, 1851, 22y, w/o Idel, Center Section
Pound, Lewis, d. 1852, 1y 2m, s/o Joseph, West Section
Pound, Lucy C., b. Sep 23, 1831, d. Dec 25, 1856, 22y 3m 2d, West Section
Powell, Amanda T., b. 1878, d. 1951, s/w C. Robert Powell, West Section
Powell, C. Robert, b. 1910, d. 1992, West Section
Powell, Eleanor M., b. 1913, d. 1982, s/w C. Robert Powell, West Section
Powell, Ethel A., b. 1906, d. 1986, s/w C. Robert Powell, West Section
Price, Alice C., b. 1898, d. 1990, s/w Earl R. Price, West Section
Price, Earl R., b. 1897, d. 1982, s/w Alice C. Price, West Section
Quackenbush, Harry C., b. 1904, d. 1989, s/w Lucille M. Quackenbush, Northeast Section
Quackenbush, Lucille M., b. 1916, s/w Harry C. Quackenbush, Northeast Section
Qualkenbush, Donald R., no dates, s/w Joanne Qualkenbush, West Section
Qualkenbush, Joanne (Young), b. Jun 21, 1934, d. Nov 30, 1992, West Section
Raddatz, Clarence, b. Oct 1, 1911, d. Oct 23, 1978, m. Sep 21, 1942, father, WWII, s/w Elizabeth Raddatz, Center Section
Raddatz, Elizabeth, b. Apr 29, 1919, m. Sep 21, 1942, s/w Clarence Raddatz, Center Section
Rakow, Fern L., b. 1925, d. 1991, m. Dec 12, 1965, s/w Harold E. Rakow, Center Section
Rakow, Harold E., b. 1924, m. Dec 12, 1965, s/w Fern L. Rakow, Center Section
Ramaker, Harold J., b. 1915, d. 2001, Northeast Section
Raschein, Clara H., b. 1898, d. 1980, m. Dec 11, 1919, s/w Isadore H. Raschein, Center Section
Raschein, Isadore H., b. 1897, d. 1989, m. Dec 11, 1919, s/w Clara H. Raschien, Center Section
Reed, Abigail E., d. Mar 4, 1893, 69y, s/w Alonzo Reed, West Section
Reed, Alonzo, b. Mar 2, 1823, Murray, Orleans Co., NY, d. Apr 8, 1882, s/w Abigail Reed, West Section
Richards, Patricia F., b. Feb 16, 1926, d. May 3, 1997, Northeast Section
Richardson, Barbara A. (Schultz), b. 1933, d. 1990, s/w Lester Schultz, Center Section
Richardson, Charles Gordon, d. Nov 11, 1954, 1d, s/o Gordon & Barbara (Schultz), s/w Lester Schultz, Center Section
Ritchie, Ursula, d. Feb 7, 1885, 68y, w/o C. F., West Section
Rix, Dayle, b. Aug 3, 1924, d. Nov 28, 2001, m. Oct 30, 1943, s/w Nettie Rix, West Section
Rix, Eleanora M. (Wallsch), b. Jun 19, 1919, d. Feb 3, 1999, m. Oct 30, 1943 s/w Nettie Rix, West Section
Rix, Nettie (Tiffany) Colden, b. 1881, d. 1963, West Section
Roemer, Gracie E. (Marassa), b. Mar 22, 1933, m/o Sally, William, Robert, Randy, s/w Roland W. Roemer, Northeast Section
Roemer, Roland William, b. Mar 28, 1931, d. Apr 7, 2000, f/o Sally, William, Robert, Randy, s/w Gracie E. Roemer, Northeast Section
Rowe, Harold A. P, b. 1908, d. 1979, s/w Mary Rowe, Center Section
Rowe, Mary, b. 1911, d. 1999, s/w Harold A. Rowe, Center Section
Sarbacher, Harry J., b. Apr 30, 1908, d. Oct 31, 2001, s/w Wilma J. Sarbacher, Center Section
Sarbacher, Wilma J. (Jenewein), b. May 23, 1918, d. Jan 8, 2001, s/w Harry J. Sarbacher, Center Section
Schaefer, Myrtle L. (Girling), b. Oct 10, 1919, m. Feb 26, 1936, s/w Wilbert F. Schaefer, West Section
Schaefer, Wilbert F., b. Apr 14, 1914, m. Feb 26, 1936, s/w Myrtle L. Schaefer, West Section
Schmidt, Della, b. Mar 5, 1882, d. Dec 9, 1973, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Schmidt, J. W., b. Apr 24, 1874, d. Sep 29, 1947, s/w Lewis Birgen, Center Section
Schmidt, Jack, b. Feb 11, 1890, d. Feb 21, 1873, Cpl., US Army, WWI, s/w Marie Schmidt, West Section
Schmidt, Joseph P., b. Mar 14, 1899, d. Dec 12, 1985, US Navy, WWI, WWII, s/w Mildred A. Schmidt, Northeast Section
Schmidt, Marie (Gaulke), b. Sep 30, 1894, d. Mar 2, 1968, s/w Jack Schmidt, West Section
Schmidt, Mildred A., b. Mar 21, 1905, d. May 29, 1986, s/w Joseph P. Schmidt, Northeast Section
Schmudlach, Arthur P., b. 1896, d. 1968, s/w Ella L. Schmudlach, Northeast Section
Schmudlach, Ella L., b. 1897, d. 1967, s/w Arthur P. Schmudlach, Northeast Section
Schneider, Stella M. (Magli) Schoephoerster, b. 1891, d. Jan 1, 1986, 94y, s/w Ferdinand F. Magli, West Section
Schubring, Carl J., d. Nov 29, 1901, 60y 10m, West Section
Schuette, Betty, b. 1932, m/o Randy, s/w Harold Schuette, Center Section
Schuette, Harold, b. 1903, d. 1997, Center Section
Schuette, Robert, b. 1931, f/o Randy, s/w Harold Schuette, Center Section
Schuette, Violet, b. 1901, d. 1972, s/w Harold Schuette, Center Section
Schultz, Alma (Page), b. 1896, d. 1985, Eastern Star, s/w Leslie E. Schultz, Center Section
Schultz, Janice (Kindschi), b. Apr 1, 1920, s/w Leslie P. Schultz, Center Section
Schultz, Leslie Edward, b. Mar 13, 1893, d. Aug 29, 1954, s/w Barbara A. Richardson, Center Section
Schultz, Leslie Page, b. Sep 8, 1918, s/w Janice Schultz, Center Section
Seitz, Edward W., b. Mar 7, 1926, m. Sep 9, 1948, s/w Shirley M. Seitz, Northeast Section
Seitz, Ella M. (Bohnsack), b. Jul 16, 1902, d. Jan 15, 2001, m. Feb 21, 1921, s/w Raymond D. Seitz, Center Section
Seitz, Raymond D., b. 1900, d. Feb 23, 1971, m. Feb 21, 1921, s/w Ella M. Seitz, Center Section
Seitz, Shirley M., b. Jun 10, 1928, d. Jul 27, 1996, m. Sep 9, 1948, s/w Edward W. Seitz, Northeast Section
Shell, David, b. Mar 1, 1803, d. Feb 12, 1880, Center Section
Shell, Franc O., b. 1884, d. 1903, s/w William Shell, Center Section
Shell, Jane C., b. 1849, d. 1921, wife, s/w William Shell, Center Section
Shell, Kate (Mack), b. 1849, d. 1886, wife, s/w William Shell, Center Section
Shell, Lovina, b. Jan 7, 1816, d. Oct 30, 1894, s/w David Shell, Center Section
Shell, M. D., b. Dec 13, 1856, d. Oct 13, 1858, s/w David Shell, Center Section
Shell, William, b. 1837, d. 1916, Center Section
Small, Martha, d. Sep 11, 864, 61y, w/o Nathaniel, stone broken, West Section
Smith, John C., b. Feb 8, 1915, d. Jan 19, 1982, SSgt, US Army, WWII, s/w Ruth L. Smith, Center Section
Smith, Ruth L., b. Nov 6, 1918, s/w John C. Smith, Center Section
Snowden, Lori Irene, b. Aug 4, 1973, d. Apr 24, 1994, dau., s/w Walter L. Snowden, West Section
Snowden, Walter Linwood "Len", b. Dec 30, 1945, father, s/w Lori I. Snowden, West Section
Spoors, Jennie M., b. 1869, d. 1957, s/w Roy J. Spoors, Center Section
Spoors, Roy J., b. 1887, d. 1974, s/w Jennie M. Spoors, Center Section
Sprecher, Richard D., b. 1965, d. 1968, s/w Vilas D. Sprecher, Center Section
Sprecher, Ruth I., b. Sep 8, 1929, d. Aug 15, 1976, s/w Vilas D. Sprecher, Center Section
Sprecher, Vilas D., b. 1929, Center Section
Stafford, J. R., b. Apr 8, 1822, d. Nov 1, 1896, s/w Jane Stafford, West Section
Stafford, Jane, b. Feb 29, 1823, d. Jan 14, 1896, s/w J. R. Stafford, West Section
Steuber, Alex, b. Aug 31, 1885, d. Sep 7, 1970, photo, Center Section
Steuber, Alma, b. Jan 12, 1887, d. Nov 24, 1984, photo, s/w Alex Steuber, Center Section
Steuber, Arra A., b. Jan 19, 1917, s/w Alex Steuber, Center Section
Steuber, Kenneth L., b. Dec 15, 1914, s/w Alex Steuber, Center Section
Steuber, Sharal R., b. no dates, m. Sep 2, 1955, m/o Brian, s/w Theron R. Steuber, Center Section
Steuber, Theron R., b. Dec 4, 1918, d. Oct 16, 1997, m. Sep 2, 1955, f/o Brian, s/w Sharal R. Steuber, Center Section
Stoddard, Asa, Rev., d. Feb 20, 1884, 81y 2m 21d, West Section
Stoddard, Charles H., b. 1831, d. 1921, s/w Asa Stoddard, West Section
Stoddard, Eliza A., d. Sep 15, 1868, 35y 7m, s/w Herbert A. Stoddard, West Section
Stoddard, Florence O., b. 1849, d. 1932, s/w Asa Stoddard, West Section
Stoddard, Herbert A., b. Dec 8, 1855, d. Mar 23, 1889, 33y 3m 15d, s/w Eliza A. Stoddard, West Section
Stoddard, Philenda (Frizzell), d. Mar 14, 1885, 64y 1m 20d, w/o Asa, s/w Asa Stoddard, West Section
Stueber, Homer A., b. May 21, 1904, d. Nov 10, 1984, s/w Vera A. Stueber, West Section
Stueber, Vera A., b. Oct 11, 1911, d. May 25, 1983, s/w Homer A. Stueber, West Section
Sweeney, Beatrice H., b. 1920, d. 2002, s/w Ferl E. Sweeney, Center Section
Sweeney, Ferl E., b. 1909, d. 1976, s/w Beatrice H. Sweeney, Center Section
Swett, Artemas K., d. Feb 28, 1863, 45y 7m 14/16d, s/w Louisa M. Waterbury, West Section
Tabor, Dolly W., d. Sep 10, 1857, 72y 4m, w/o Jeremiah, s/w Edward P. Tabor, West Section
Tabor, Edward L., d. Sep 1, 1875, 18y 10m 27d, s/w Edward P. Tabor, West Section
Tabor, Edward P., d. May 12, 1902, 83y 4m12d, West Section
Tabor, Eleanor, d. May 17, 1857, 5y 6m, s/w Edward P. Tabor, West Section
Tabor, Elizabeth, b. 1890, d. no date, s/w Wilson Tabor, Center Section
Tabor, Ella, stone illegible, s/w Edward P. Tabor, West Section
Tabor, Harry A., b. 1893, d. 1969, WWI, Center Section
Tabor, Louise Ann (Buehler), b. 1867, d. 1951, mother, m. May 15, 1889, d/o Ulrich & Emmeline (Bennett), s/w Obert Tabor, Center Section
Tabor, Lynn, b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w Harry A. Tabor, Center Section
Tabor, Obert J., b. 1870, d. 1906, father, s/o Obert & Sarah, Center Section
Tabor, Thomas W., d. Apr 12, 1865, 11m, s/w E. P. & Sarah, s/w Edward P. Tabor, West Section
Tabor, Traverse J., b. 1897, d. 1921, son, s/w Obert Tabor, Center Section
Tabor, Vivian C., b. 1893, d. 1961, s/w Harry A. Tabor, Center Section
Tabor, Wilson, b. 1890, d. 1918, s/w Elizabeth Tabor, Center Section
Tellfors, Ellen M., b. 1903, d. 1999, m. Jul 13, 1929, s/w Herbert G. Tellfors, Northeast Section
Tellfors, Herbert G., b. 1903, d. 1981, m. Jul 13, 1929, s/w Ellen M. Tellfors, Northeast Section
Titus, George H., d. Aug 28, 1868, 1y, s/o J. & J., West Section
Topper, Donald R., b. Oct 27, 1924, d. Feb 7, 1985, father, West Section
Trimpey, Alice (Kent), b. 1857, d. 1949, s/w E. B urt Trimpey, Center Section
Trimpey, E. Burt, b. 1878, d. 1948, s/w John F. Kent, Center Section
Tuite, Eileen M., b. Sep 8, 1949, s/w Richard A. Tuite, Northeast Section
Tuite, Richard A., b. Jul 13, 1943, d. Jul 25, 2001, s/w Eileen M. Tuite, Northeast Section
Valgier, John E., b. Aug 26, 1909, d. Sep 6, 1980, US Army, WWII, West Section
Vaughn, Dallas Winfred, b. Sep 29, 1921, d. Jun 17, 1995, TSgt, US Army Air Corps, WWII, s/w Marian Vaugh, Northeast Section
Vaughn, Marian, b. 1921, d. 1984, s/w Dallas W. Vaughn, Northeast Section
Von Behren, Ella, b. 1903, d. 1980, s/w Louis Von Behren, Northeast Section
Von Behren, Louis, b. 1900, d. 1976, s/w Ella Von Behren, Northeast Section
Wagner, Alexander A., d. Jan 5, 1906, 49y 3m 25d, s/w Mary E. Hill, West Section
Wagner, Alfred A., b. 1885, d. 1965, s/w Alexander A. Wagner, West Section
Wagner, Baby Son, b. Feb 7, 1909, d. Feb 9, 1909, s/o A. A. & E. A., s/w Alexander A. Wagner, West Section
Wagner, Erwin, b. 1892, d. 1907, son, s/w Alexander A. Wagner, West Section
Wagner, Ethyl A., b. 1888, d. 1982, s/w Alexander A. Wagner, West Section
Wagner, Helen E., d. Aug 19, 1906, 44y 4m 27d, s/w Alexander Wagner, West Section
Ward, Jeanette L., b. Feb 2, 1918, d. May 4, 1998, s/w Virgil S. Ward, Northeast Section
Ward, Virgil S., b. Jul 13, 1912, d. May 10, 1996, s/w Jeanette L. Ward, Northeast Section
Waterbury, Abby, no dates, 12d, s/w George W. Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, Abigail, d. Jan 28, 1863, 35y 5m 8d, w/o A. S., West Section
Waterbury, Alice L., b. 1871, d. 1944, s/w Judson W. Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, Effie A., b. 1880, d. 1969, s/w Irving J. Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, Fidelia M., b. 1824, d. 1914, s/w JamesWaterbury, West Section
Waterbury, George Willis, b. May 4, 1831, d. Jul 9, 1911, West Section
Waterbury, Hannah (Scofield), b. Nov 14, 1789, Stanford, CT, d. Jun 6, 1885, s/w Solomon Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, Irving J., b. 1877, d. 1953, s/w Effie A. Waterbury, n/t Howard M. Mather, West Section
Waterbury, James I., d. May 16, 1890, 71y 9m 11d, s/w James Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, James, d. Jan 17, 1855, 71y, War of 1812, West Section
Waterbury, Jennie B., b. Dec 19, 1837, d. Jun 9, 1921, s/w George W. Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, Judson W., b. 1867, d. 1920, s/w R. Frank Fletcher, West Section
Waterbury, Louisa M. (Swett), d. Feb 16, 1896, 72y, w/o Alonzo, s/w Artemas K. Swett, West Section
Waterbury, Sarah, d. Jan 19, 1857, 64y, w/o James, s/w James Waterbury, West Section
Waterbury, Solomon, b. May 2, 1788, New Brunswick, Canada, d. Sep 9, 1861/64, 153 Reg., NY Militia, War of 1812, s/w Hannah Waterbury, West Section
Watkins, Charles O., b. 1880, d. 1969, s/w Mabel Watkins, West Section
Watkins, Mabel (Haynes), b. 1881, d. 1958, s/w Charles O. Watking, West Section
Waydick, Adorene G., b. Nov 8, 1924, d. Oct 23, 1972, s/w Fred B. Waydick, Center Section
Waydick, Fred B., b. May 21, 1916, d. Aug 4, 1947, s/w Adorene G. Waydick, Center Section
Wegner, Ben T., b. 1886, d. 1967, Center Section
Wegner, LeRoy A., b. Apr 24, 1915, d. Apr 29, 1915, s/o Ben & Lillian, s/w Ben T. Wegner, Center Section
Wegner, Lillian A., b. 1889, d. 1966, s/w Ben T. Wegner, Center Section
Wegner, Sedona E., d. 1914, d/o B. & L., s/w Ben T. Wegner, Center Section
Weirich, Angela, b. 1960, d. 1964, s/w Arthur F. Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Arthur F., b. 1883, d. 1967, father, Center Section
Weirich, Clara, b. 1868, d. 1952, Eastern Star, s/w John Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Claudia, b. 1925, d. 1964, s/w Arthur F. Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Dollie, b. Aug 19, 1845, d. Dec 5, 1920, mother, s/w John Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Effie, b. Dec 18, 1891, d. Aug 13, 1971, dau., s/w John Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Ina Rachel, b. 1896, d. 1923, s/w John Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, John, b. 1867, d. 1929, Masonic emblem, Center Section
Weirich, John, b. Oct 18, 1840, d. Mar 20, 1916, father, Co. F, 30th Reg. Vol Inf., Center Section
Weirich, Robert E., b. 1950, d. 1964, s/w Arthur F. Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Robert, b. Jun 5, 1921, d. Aug 4, 1964, Sgt., USAF, WWII, Korea, s/w Arthur F. Weirich, Center Section
Weirich, Selma W., b. 1887, d. 1970, mother, s/w Arthur F. Weirich, Center Section
Werner, Ernest H., b. Jun 17, 1917, d. Sep 10, 2000, PFC, US Army, WWII, West Section
Wildermuth, Isabelle R., b. 1925, s/w Villas R. Wildermuth, West Section
Wildermuth, Villas R., b. 1917, d. 1982, s/w Isabelle R. Wildermuth, West Section
Willis, Alma F., d. 1890, Sumpter, WI, 38y, d/o Melatiah & Phebe A., s/w Melatiah Willis, West Section
Willis, Arthur T., d.. 1869, Sumpter, WI, 16y, s/o Melatiah & Phebe A., s/w Melatiah Willis, West Section
Willis, Charles D., d. 1865, Sumpter, WI, 21y, s/o Melatiah & Phebe A., s/w Melatiah Willis, West Section
Willis, Melatiah, d. Aug 9, 1900, 80y, West Section
Willis, Phebe A., d. 1850, Corinth, VT, 7y, s/w Melatiah Willis, West Section
Willis, Phebe A., d. Nov 30, 1875, 51y, 1st w/o Melatiah, s/w Melatiah Willis, West Section
Willis, Sarah B., d. Jun 23, 1893, 73y, 2nd w/o Melatiah, s/w Melatiah Willis, West Section
Woodworth, Charlotte, d. Nov 26, 1845, 72y, Center Section
Woodworth, Elizabeth, d. Aug 11, 1843, 9y 5m, s/w Charlotte Woodworth, Center Section
Woodworth, Harlan P., d. Nov 23, 1844, 6m 11d, s/w Charlotte Woodworth, Center Section
Wright, Frank C., b. 1908, d. 1986, Masonic emblem, s/w Gladys H. Wright, Center Section
Wright, Gladys H., b. 1910, d. 2000, Eastern Star, s/w Frank C. Wright, Center Section
Wright, Joseph, d. Dec 12, 1855, 33y, s/w William Wright, West Section
Wright, William, b. Feb 10, 1869, d. Dec 12, 1940, s/w Joseph Wright, West Section
Yanke, Caroline, b. 1943, s/w Herbert Yanke, Center Section
Yanke, Eunice, b. 1933, s/w Herbert L. Yanke, Center Section
Yanke, George H., b. 1907, d. 1999, s/w Violet L. Yanke, Center Section
Yanke, Herbert L., b. 1899, d. 1976, Center Section
Yanke, James, b. 1934, s/w Herbert Yanke, Center Section
Yanke, Kenneth, b. 1928, s/w Herbert L. Yanke, Center Section
Yanke, Louise E., b. 1905, d. 1971, s/w Herbert L. Yanke, Center Section
Yanke, Violet L., b. 1904, d. 1991, s/w George H. Yanke, Center Section
Young, Amy L. (Magli), b. 1893, d. 1972, s/w Lewis A. Young, West Section
Young, Edna, b. 1893, d. 1960, s/w Ervin R. Young, West Section
Young, Eliza, d. 1888, 72y, w/o Winthrop, s/w Winthrop Young, West Section
Young, Elvin, b. 1887, 1949, s/w Ervin R. Young, West Section
Young, Ervin R., b. 1886, d. 1970, West Section
Young, Evelyn M., b. 1920, d. 1971, s/w Lewis A. Young, West Section
Young, Gerald A., b. 1915, d. 1991, s/w Lewis A. Young, West Section
Young, Lewis A., b. 1890, d. 1958, West Section
Young, Lorenda, b. 1859, d. 1942, w/o Albert N. (bur. Kerns Corner), Center Section
Young, Orezalle L., b. 1906, d. 1996, s/w Pahl L. Young, West Section
Young, Pahl L., b. 1900, d. 1988, s/w Orezalle L. Young, West Section
Young, Peter S., d. Dec 28, 1888, 72y, s/w Selina M. Young, Center Section
Young, Selina M. (Gillman), d. Nov 8, 1898, s/w Peter S. Young, Center Section
Young, Stella F. (Waffenschmidt), b. 1885, d. 1970, s/w Ervin R. Young, West Section
Young, Winthrop, d. Feb 24, 1886, 77y 7m 4d, s/w Abigail Clough, Orlando Clark, West Section
Zimmerman, Edgar, b. Apr 16, 1852, d. Dec 15, 1852, s/o D. F. & S., West Section
Zwirn, Chris V., b. Jul 24, 1897, d. Jun 3, 1989, s/w Nellie L. Zwirn, Northwest Section
Zwirn, Nellie L., b. Jan 25, 1903, d. Jun 22, 1981, s/w Chris V. Zwirn, Northwest Section

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.